2014 Haywood NorAm Interval Free Trials |
||
Date: Dec 20, 2014 | Location: Sovereign Lake, B.C Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake |
|
|
Senior Men 30 km. Free | (6 X 5 km) |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Lap3 | Rnk | Lap4 | Lap5 | Rnk | Lap6 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | Kris Freeman | 1980 | 12959 | 1285347 | freebird | 0:12:52.9 | (2) | 0:12:56.3 | 0:13:12.9 | (1) | 0:13:22.5 | 0:13:47.0 | (1) | 0:13:41.7 | (1) | 1:19:53.6 | ||
2 | 41 | Brian Gregg | 1984 | 16774 | 3530177 | Loppet Nordic Racing | Team Gregg/Madshus | 0:12:43.7 | (1) | 0:13:28.4 | 0:13:30.7 | (4) | 0:13:48.1 | 0:13:54.8 | (2) | 0:13:58.6 | (2) | 1:21:24.6 | +1:31.0 |
3 | 38 | Michael Somppi | 1988 | 13526 | 3100160 | Lappe | AWCA-NST | 0:13:11.0 | (4) | 0:13:27.5 | 0:13:22.7 | (2) | 0:13:49.7 | 0:14:04.6 | (3) | 0:13:58.7 | (3) | 1:21:54.6 | +2:01.0 |
4 | 42 | Brian McKeever | 1979 | 5880 | 1282146 | Lifesport | NPNST | 0:13:08.0 | (3) | 0:13:37.7 | 0:13:53.6 | (8) | 0:13:57.6 | 0:14:16.6 | (6) | 0:14:26.1 | (8) | 1:23:19.8 | +3:26.2 |
5 | 37 | Graham Nishikawa | 1983 | 12673 | 3100034 | Whitehorse | NPNST | 0:13:25.0 | (9) | 0:13:44.0 | 0:13:22.8 | (3) | 0:14:02.0 | 0:14:36.3 | (15) | 0:14:16.0 | (6) | 1:23:26.4 | +3:32.8 |
6 | 31 | Erik Carleton | 1978 | 5398 | 1327154 | RMR | RMR | 0:13:11.1 | (5) | 0:13:45.0 | 0:13:52.3 | (6) | 0:13:58.3 | 0:14:17.6 | (7) | 0:14:45.2 | (11) | 1:23:49.8 | +3:56.2 |
7 | 36 | Andy Shields | 1991 | 14504 | 3100232 | Lappe | NDC TBay | 0:13:40.4 | (13) | 0:13:47.3 | 0:13:51.6 | (5) | 0:14:21.6 | 0:14:14.4 | (4) | 0:14:14.5 | (5) | 1:24:09.9 | +4:16.3 |
8 | 19 | Scott James Hill | 1994 | 19642 | 3100296 | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | 0:14:11.1 | (21) | 0:13:50.7 | 0:13:57.1 | (10) | 0:14:02.2 | 0:14:16.1 | (5) | 0:14:01.8 | (4) | 1:24:19.2 | +4:25.6 |
9 | 39 | Knute Johnsgaard | 1992 | 21623 | 3100217 | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | 0:13:22.6 | (7) | 0:14:00.9 | 0:14:23.5 | (19) | 0:14:28.9 | 0:14:35.1 | (14) | 0:14:24.5 | (7) | 1:25:15.9 | +5:22.3 |
10 | 33 | David Palmer | 1993 | 18506 | 3100292 | Black Jack | 0:13:41.6 | (14) | 0:14:06.0 | 0:14:04.6 | (12) | 0:14:03.0 | 0:14:28.3 | (9) | 0:14:53.1 | (14) | 1:25:16.7 | +5:23.1 | |
11 | 35 | Raphael Couturier | 1993 | 18415 | 3100185 | Skibec | CNEPH-NST | 0:13:43.0 | (15) | 0:14:13.0 | 0:13:53.0 | (7) | 0:14:21.6 | 0:14:28.7 | (10) | 0:14:46.2 | (12) | 1:25:25.7 | +5:32.1 |
12 | 32 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | 19558 | 3100293 | Kimberley | BCST | 0:13:33.8 | (11) | 0:14:10.6 | 0:14:11.8 | (16) | 0:14:20.1 | 0:14:34.6 | (13) | 0:14:42.5 | (10) | 1:25:33.6 | +5:40.0 |
13 | 21 | Jack Carlyle | 1993 | 19782 | 3100266 | Soo Finnish | AWCA | 0:13:20.0 | (6) | 0:13:42.5 | 0:13:55.7 | (9) | 0:14:27.9 | 0:14:57.9 | (19) | 0:15:18.7 | (20) | 1:25:43.0 | +5:49.4 |
14 | 27 | Bob Thompson | 1991 | 14312 | 3100227 | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | 0:13:50.7 | (18) | 0:13:57.8 | 0:14:03.4 | (11) | 0:14:27.4 | 0:14:31.2 | (11) | 0:14:53.5 | (15) | 1:25:44.2 | +5:50.6 |
15 | 4 | Andrew Pohl | 1989 | 11111 | 3410005 | Waiorau Nordic Ski Club | New Zealand Ski Team | 0:13:38.7 | (12) | 0:14:15.2 | 0:14:23.4 | (18) | 0:14:26.8 | 0:14:25.3 | (8) | 0:15:09.4 | (17) | 1:26:19.0 | +6:25.4 |
16 | 22 | Alex Mahoney | 1992 | 14608 | 3100250 | RMR | UAA | 0:13:23.3 | (8) | 0:14:16.7 | 0:14:13.2 | (17) | 0:14:31.3 | 0:14:46.4 | (17) | 0:15:47.6 | (24) | 1:26:58.8 | +7:05.2 |
17 | 24 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 1994 | 22598 | 3100283 | Lappe | NST | 0:14:26.4 | (25) | 0:14:47.2 | 0:14:09.9 | (15) | 0:14:26.5 | 0:14:31.4 | (12) | 0:14:40.8 | (9) | 1:27:02.4 | +7:08.8 |
18 | 30 | Geoffrey Richards | 1992 | 18425 | 3100260 | Black Jack | CVTC | 0:13:43.3 | (16) | 0:14:14.9 | 0:14:41.2 | (21) | 0:14:58.4 | 0:14:41.3 | (16) | 0:15:10.5 | (19) | 1:27:29.8 | +7:36.2 |
19 | 29 | Russell Kennedy | 1991 | 25625 | 3100268 | Canmore | AWCA | 0:13:31.8 | (10) | 0:13:49.2 | 0:14:06.9 | (14) | 0:14:19.9 | 0:15:11.9 | (23) | 0:17:13.7 | (33) | 1:28:13.5 | +8:19.9 |
20 | 28 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | 1991 | 14471 | 3100222 | Nakkertok Nordique | AWCA | 0:13:49.8 | (17) | 0:14:02.5 | 0:14:06.1 | (13) | 0:14:41.4 | 0:15:33.4 | (26) | 0:16:09.9 | (29) | 1:28:23.3 | +8:29.7 |
21 | 14 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 1994 | 21479 | 3100325 | Nakkertok-ON | NDC TBay | 0:14:47.2 | (33) | 0:15:07.0 | 0:14:35.4 | (20) | 0:14:27.0 | 0:14:57.9 | (19) | 0:15:09.5 | (18) | 1:29:04.3 | +9:10.7 |
22 | 17 | Julien Locke | 1993 | 21432 | 3100248 | Black Jack | 0:14:34.9 | (31) | 0:14:58.0 | 0:14:46.7 | (22) | 0:15:04.0 | 0:15:10.6 | (22) | 0:14:47.6 | (13) | 1:29:22.0 | +9:28.4 | |
23 | 26 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 1993 | 19561 | 3100251 | Nakkertok Nordique | CNEPH | 0:14:22.1 | (23) | 0:14:43.5 | 0:14:59.2 | (26) | 0:15:20.9 | 0:15:04.2 | (21) | 0:14:59.3 | (16) | 1:29:29.4 | +9:35.8 |
24 | 34 | Colin Abbott | 1990 | 14227 | 3100191 | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | 0:14:00.3 | (19) | 0:14:26.8 | 0:14:58.9 | (25) | 0:15:11.7 | 0:15:17.7 | (24) | 0:15:40.8 | (22) | 1:29:36.4 | +9:42.8 |
25 | 3 | Jasper Mackenzie | 1992 | 31011 | Telemark | Winsport | 0:14:35.1 | (32) | 0:15:18.2 | 0:14:56.4 | (24) | 0:14:58.1 | 0:14:49.2 | (18) | 0:15:31.0 | (21) | 1:30:08.1 | +10:14.5 | |
26 | 5 | Guillaume Bertrand | 1992 | 28859 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:14:07.5 | (20) | 0:14:46.5 | 0:14:54.9 | (23) | 0:15:00.1 | 0:15:37.9 | (27) | 0:16:02.9 | (26) | 1:30:30.2 | +10:36.6 | |
27 | 13 | Andrew Brisbin | 1990 | 14594 | 3100300 | RMR | RMR | 0:14:26.9 | (26) | 0:15:02.1 | 0:15:19.9 | (28) | 0:15:11.4 | 0:15:42.9 | (28) | 0:15:47.4 | (23) | 1:31:30.8 | +11:37.2 |
28 | 2 | William Poffenroth | 1993 | 27088 | RMR | 0:14:18.3 | (22) | 0:15:06.6 | 0:15:26.2 | (30) | 0:15:26.9 | 0:15:22.0 | (25) | 0:16:01.1 | (25) | 1:31:41.2 | +11:47.6 | ||
29 | 11 | Nick Monette | 1993 | 19580 | 3100252 | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | 0:14:33.4 | (28) | 0:14:53.8 | 0:15:13.0 | (27) | 0:15:18.2 | 0:15:59.6 | (30) | 0:16:17.3 | (30) | 1:32:15.5 | +12:21.9 |
30 | 16 | Scott Fraser | 1993 | 18509 | Black Jack | SKST | 0:14:34.5 | (29) | 0:14:56.7 | 0:15:24.0 | (29) | 0:15:39.0 | 0:15:49.0 | (29) | 0:16:09.3 | (28) | 1:32:32.7 | +12:39.1 | |
31 | 18 | Julien Lamoureux | 1994 | 21454 | 3100301 | Montériski | CNEPH | 0:14:34.6 | (30) | 0:15:07.2 | 0:15:30.5 | (31) | 0:15:39.2 | 0:16:14.4 | (31) | 0:17:27.5 | (34) | 1:34:33.7 | +14:40.1 |
32 | 20 | Yannick Lapierre | 1992 | 14579 | 3100202 | Nakkertok Nordique | AWCA | 0:14:27.1 | (27) | 0:15:44.9 | 0:15:47.1 | (33) | 0:16:08.0 | 0:16:30.1 | (32) | 0:16:08.7 | (27) | 1:34:46.0 | +14:52.4 |
33 | 9 | Timothy Austen | 1996 | 26342 | Nakkertok-ON | WinSport | 0:14:59.8 | (35) | 0:15:51.6 | 0:16:00.7 | (34) | 0:16:20.3 | 0:16:57.3 | (33) | 0:16:56.8 | (31) | 1:37:06.8 | +17:13.2 | |
34 | 12 | Alexis Turgeon | 1993 | 19686 | 3100234 | Skinouk | CNEPH | 0:14:50.4 | (34) | 0:15:30.5 | 0:16:13.6 | (35) | 0:16:39.3 | 0:17:07.5 | (34) | 0:17:01.9 | (32) | 1:37:23.5 | +17:29.9 |
35 | 6 | Kevin Durkee | 1993 | 20518 | Yellowknife | Nipissing | 0:15:32.7 | (36) | 0:16:17.4 | 0:16:40.2 | (36) | 0:16:50.6 | 0:17:10.4 | (35) | 0:17:37.5 | (35) | 1:40:08.9 | +20:15.3 | |
36 | 10 | Stuart Harden | 1994 | 21549 | RMR | 0:14:23.1 | (24) | 0:15:16.2 | 0:15:37.9 | (32) | 0:16:27.2 | 0:18:24.8 | (36) | 0:23:06.7 | (37) | 1:43:16.2 | +23:22.6 | ||
37 | 7 | Ryan Olson | 1976 | 31434 | 3100334 | Nordic Racers | 0:18:28.4 | (38) | 0:20:19.5 | 0:21:36.6 | (38) | 0:21:57.1 | *** | () | *** | () | 1:44:56.3 | +25:02.7 | |
38 | 8 | Grant Novak | 1993 | 31012 | RMR | RMR | 0:16:45.2 | (37) | 0:18:42.3 | 0:19:35.6 | (37) | 0:20:46.6 | 0:20:16.3 | (37) | 0:20:48.1 | (36) | 1:56:54.3 | +37:00.7 | |
DNF | 1 | Thomsen D'Hont | 1988 | 12916 | 3100122 | Yellowknife | NWTST | 0:14:48.4 | (*) | 0:15:27.5 | 0:15:42.4 | (*) | 0:16:17.2 | 0:17:21.0 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 15 | Alexis Morin | 1993 | 24486 | 3100297 | Skibec | QCST | 0:14:30.3 | (*) | 0:15:29.9 | 0:16:10.5 | (*) | *** | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 23 | Simon Lapointe | 1993 | 19621 | 3100267 | Skinouk | QCST | 0:14:32.7 | (*) | 0:15:51.5 | *** | (*) | *** | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 25 | Sebastian Boehmler-Danduran | 1993 | 28197 | 3100310 | Canmore | CNEPH | 0:14:31.7 | (*) | 0:14:17.0 | 0:14:04.7 | (*) | 0:14:28.2 | 0:17:03.3 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Senior Women 15 km. Free | (3 X 5 km) |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 64 | Dahria Beatty | 1994 | 22610 | 3105146 | Whitehorse | AWCA-NST | 0:15:40.1 | (1) | 0:16:34.6 | 0:16:35.3 | (2) | 0:48:50.1 | |
2 | 66 | Brittany Webster | 1987 | 14219 | 3105097 | Highland Trailblazer | AWCA | 0:15:55.3 | (4) | 0:16:42.8 | 0:16:34.6 | (1) | 0:49:12.7 | +22.6 |
3 | 60 | Cendrine Browne | 1993 | 24461 | 3105190 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CNEPH-NST | 0:15:51.3 | (3) | 0:16:34.1 | 0:17:03.2 | (5) | 0:49:28.7 | +38.6 |
4 | 65 | Heidi Widmer | 1991 | 14175 | 3105114 | Foothills | AWCA-NST | 0:15:47.0 | (2) | 0:16:51.0 | 0:16:57.3 | (4) | 0:49:35.3 | +45.2 |
5 | 62 | Alysson Marshall | 1988 | 13482 | 3105084 | Larch Hills | AWCA-NST | 0:16:17.8 | (7) | 0:16:49.6 | 0:16:47.7 | (3) | 0:49:55.2 | +1:05.1 |
6 | 63 | Andrea Dupont | 1980 | 5573 | 3105105 | RMR | 0:16:01.8 | (5) | 0:17:03.4 | 0:17:31.0 | (6) | 0:50:36.2 | +1:46.1 | |
7 | 54 | Annika Hicks | 1991 | 18875 | 3105133 | Canmore | 0:16:40.2 | (9) | 0:17:29.8 | 0:17:47.4 | (7) | 0:51:57.5 | +3:07.4 | |
8 | 61 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | 1992 | 19676 | 3105179 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | RMR | 0:16:10.1 | (6) | 0:17:38.1 | 0:18:30.9 | (11) | 0:52:19.1 | +3:29.0 |
9 | 55 | Brandy Stewart | 1977 | 13899 | 3105192 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:16:24.4 | (8) | 0:18:04.0 | 0:18:14.1 | (9) | 0:52:42.6 | +3:52.5 | |
10 | 51 | Alannah Maclean | 1993 | 19646 | 3105169 | Walden Nordic | NDC TBay | 0:16:51.4 | (10) | 0:18:07.7 | 0:18:12.8 | (8) | 0:53:12.0 | +4:21.9 |
11 | 56 | Kendra Murray | 1993 | 22984 | 3105219 | Whitehorse | 0:17:09.9 | (11) | 0:18:26.6 | 0:18:30.2 | (10) | 0:54:06.7 | +5:16.6 | |
12 | 57 | Shelby Dickey | 1994 | 21473 | Highland Trailblazer | 0:18:11.1 | (12) | 0:19:30.7 | 0:19:22.1 | (12) | 0:57:04.0 | +8:13.9 | ||
13 | 58 | Emma Camicioli | 1993 | 25732 | 3105206 | RMR | RMR | 0:18:57.4 | (13) | 0:20:25.2 | 0:20:02.8 | (13) | 0:59:25.5 | +10:35.4 |
14 | 53 | Carina Eberhardt | 1991 | 24634 | 3205410 | SV Freudenstadt | 0:19:33.5 | (15) | 0:20:41.0 | 0:20:37.5 | (14) | 1:00:52.2 | +12:02.1 | |
15 | 52 | Ilona Gyapay | 1992 | 21565 | Hay River | RMR | 0:19:14.4 | (14) | 0:21:29.2 | 0:21:35.2 | (15) | 1:02:18.9 | +13:28.8 | |
DNS | 59 | Frederique Vezina | 1994 | 19234 | 3105157 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | *** | (*) | *** | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Male 10K 10 km. Free | (2 X 5 km) |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | SubCategory | Rnk | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 139 | Alexis Dumas | 1995 | Junior Men | 1/27 | 23580 | 3100321 | Skibec | QCST | 0:13:35.4 | (1) | 0:14:10.0 | 0:27:45.5 | |
2 | 133 | Zachary Cristofanilli | 1996 | Junior Men | 2/27 | 25576 | 3100291 | Orford | CNEPH-NST | 0:13:52.4 | (4) | 0:14:08.5 | 0:28:00.9 | +15.4 |
3 | 129 | Philippe Boucher | 1997 | Junior Men | 3/27 | 27362 | 3100331 | C.N.E.P.H | CNEPH-NST | 0:13:50.5 | (2) | 0:14:11.0 | 0:28:01.6 | +16.1 |
4 | 138 | Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier | 1995 | Junior Men | 4/27 | 24467 | 3100287 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | NST | 0:13:52.1 | (3) | 0:14:24.1 | 0:28:16.2 | +30.7 |
5 | 119 | Marcus Deuling | 1997 | Junior Men | 5/27 | 24900 | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:14:10.1 | (6) | 0:14:39.4 | 0:28:49.5 | +1:04.0 | |
6 | 131 | Gareth Williams | 1997 | Junior Men | 6/27 | 25705 | 3100351 | Telemark | BCST | 0:14:08.6 | (5) | 0:14:48.4 | 0:28:57.1 | +1:11.6 |
7 | 128 | Sam Greer | 1996 | Junior Men | 7/27 | 25709 | 3100360 | Highland Trailblazer | NDC TBay | 0:14:27.9 | (13) | 0:14:42.2 | 0:29:10.2 | +1:24.7 |
8 | 140 | Peter Hicks | 1996 | Junior Men | 8/27 | 25580 | 3100354 | Canmore | 0:14:18.1 | (7) | 0:15:00.2 | 0:29:18.4 | +1:32.9 | |
9 | 130 | Edouard Reed-Metayer | 1996 | Junior Men | 9/27 | 25622 | 3100303 | Skibec | 0:14:30.3 | (14) | 0:14:54.2 | 0:29:24.5 | +1:39.0 | |
10 | 127 | Pearce Hanna | 1996 | Junior Men | 10/27 | 25684 | 3100362 | RMR | RMR | 0:14:25.3 | (10) | 0:15:09.3 | 0:29:34.6 | +1:49.1 |
11 | 132 | David Askwith | 1995 | Junior Men | 11/27 | 25804 | 3100336 | Georgian Bay | NDC TBay | 0:14:21.3 | (8) | 0:15:18.5 | 0:29:39.8 | +1:54.3 |
12 | 121 | Caelan McLean | 1997 | Junior Men | 12/27 | 24898 | 3100367 | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:14:38.0 | (16) | 0:15:04.4 | 0:29:42.4 | +1:56.9 |
13 | 136 | Olivier Hamel | 1996 | Junior Men | 13/27 | 25623 | 3100316 | Skibec | CNEPH-NST | 0:14:23.5 | (9) | 0:15:23.4 | 0:29:46.9 | +2:01.4 |
14 | 134 | Joey Foster | 1996 | Junior Men | 14/27 | 28653 | 3100344 | Team Hardwood | 0:14:37.1 | (15) | 0:15:10.3 | 0:29:47.4 | +2:01.9 | |
15 | 117 | Angus Foster | 1995 | Junior Men | 15/27 | 23596 | 3100242 | Big Thunder | Lakehead | 0:14:27.7 | (12) | 0:15:23.0 | 0:29:50.7 | +2:05.2 |
16 | 137 | Nicholas Pigeon | 1995 | Junior Men | 16/27 | 24518 | 3100298 | Skinouk | Equipe du Quebec | 0:14:27.0 | (11) | 0:15:23.8 | 0:29:50.8 | +2:05.3 |
17 | 116 | Julian Smith | 1996 | Junior Men | 17/27 | 25614 | 3100332 | Georgian Bay | NDC TBay | 0:14:43.9 | (17) | 0:15:22.4 | 0:30:06.4 | +2:20.9 |
18 | 108 | Eric Byram | 1996 | Junior Men | 18/27 | 23720 | 3100311 | Canmore Nordic | WinSport | 0:14:57.3 | (20) | 0:15:12.0 | 0:30:09.4 | +2:23.9 |
19 | 124 | Tate Macdonald | 1996 | Junior Men | 19/27 | 25740 | 3100363 | Edmonton | AST | 0:14:54.3 | (18) | 0:15:16.2 | 0:30:10.6 | +2:25.1 |
20 | 115 | David Walker | 1997 | Junior Men | 20/27 | 27091 | Telemark | BC Ski Team | 0:15:02.9 | (22) | 0:15:36.8 | 0:30:39.8 | +2:54.3 | |
21 | 125 | Thomas Hardy | 1995 | Junior Men | 21/27 | 23611 | Larch Hills | 0:14:58.5 | (21) | 0:15:52.3 | 0:30:50.9 | +3:05.4 | ||
22 | 111 | Andrew Nash | 1998 | Junior Boys | 1/11 | 29285 | Larch Hills | BCST | 0:15:06.6 | (23) | 0:15:48.9 | 0:30:55.5 | +3:10.0 | |
23 | 123 | Michael Macisaac-Jones | 1997 | Junior Boys | 2/11 | 21497 | 3100365 | RMR | 0:15:15.2 | (24) | 0:15:44.9 | 0:31:00.2 | +3:14.7 | |
24 | 126 | Luke Gerwing | 1997 | Junior Boys | 3/11 | 26914 | Edmonton | AST | 0:14:55.4 | (19) | 0:16:07.6 | 0:31:03.0 | +3:17.5 | |
25 | 114 | Alec Stapff | 1996 | Junior Men | 22/27 | 25610 | 3100361 | Strathcona Nordic | BCST | 0:15:22.6 | (26) | 0:15:51.3 | 0:31:14.0 | +3:28.5 |
26 | 122 | Alexander Corbett | 1997 | Junior Boys | 4/11 | 28638 | Larch Hills | BC Ski Team | 0:15:20.4 | (25) | 0:15:59.6 | 0:31:20.0 | +3:34.5 | |
27 | 107 | Kayden Sim | 1997 | Junior Boys | 5/11 | 27437 | 3100350 | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:15:54.7 | (32) | 0:16:02.7 | 0:31:57.4 | +4:11.9 |
28 | 104 | Amund Wirstad | 1997 | Junior Men | 23/27 | 33757 | 3423092 | Hollyburn | 0:15:25.8 | (27) | 0:16:32.0 | 0:31:57.9 | +4:12.4 | |
29 | 103 | Daniel Merlo | 1997 | Junior Men | 24/27 | 26909 | Black Jack | Black Jack | 0:15:44.2 | (30) | 0:16:20.1 | 0:32:04.4 | +4:18.9 | |
30 | 112 | Kieran Lumb | 1998 | Junior Boys | 6/11 | 29457 | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:15:38.1 | (29) | 0:16:37.3 | 0:32:15.5 | +4:30.0 | |
31 | 118 | Alex McDonald | 1996 | Junior Men | 25/27 | 26929 | 3100358 | Overlander | CVTC | 0:15:34.0 | (28) | 0:16:50.3 | 0:32:24.3 | +4:38.8 |
32 | 105 | Nate Gerwing | 1995 | Junior Men | 26/27 | 25741 | RMR | RMR | 0:15:51.3 | (31) | 0:16:35.1 | 0:32:26.4 | +4:40.9 | |
33 | 106 | Nelson Kleer | 1998 | Junior Boys | 7/11 | 29295 | Larch Hills | 0:16:07.6 | (33) | 0:17:07.2 | 0:33:14.8 | +5:29.3 | ||
34 | 120 | Anders Cowper | 1996 | Junior Men | 27/27 | 25607 | 3100329 | St. Albert | CRTG | 0:16:12.1 | (35) | 0:17:08.2 | 0:33:20.3 | +5:34.8 |
35 | 110 | James Hardy | 1998 | Junior Boys | 8/11 | 29302 | Larch Hills | 0:16:09.5 | (34) | 0:17:26.8 | 0:33:36.4 | +5:50.9 | ||
36 | 101 | Eric Embleton | 1998 | Junior Boys | 9/11 | 29481 | SLN | 0:17:01.6 | (36) | 0:17:31.4 | 0:34:33.0 | +6:47.5 | ||
37 | 109 | Cam Fitzmaurice | 1998 | Junior Boys | 10/11 | 29454 | Hollyburn | 0:17:13.8 | (37) | 0:17:43.2 | 0:34:57.0 | +7:11.5 | ||
38 | 102 | Rowan Morris | 1997 | Junior Boys | 11/11 | 29268 | Hollyburn | 0:17:23.0 | (38) | 0:18:50.6 | 0:36:13.7 | +8:28.2 | ||
DNS | 113 | Seth Van Varseveld | 1998 | Junior Boys | * | 29418 | Larch Hills | BC Ski Team | *** | (*) | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 135 | Antoine Briand | 1995 | Junior Men | * | 23624 | 3100314 | Skibec | QCST | *** | (*) | *** | *** | *** |
Junior Female 5K 5 km. Free | (1 X 5 km) |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | SubCategory | Rnk | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 188 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | 1995 | Junior Women | 1/36 | 23772 | 3105214 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:15:51.2 | ||
2 | 177 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | 1997 | Junior Women | 2/36 | 25739 | 3105250 | Hollyburn | BCST | 0:16:01.2 | +10.0 |
3 | 178 | Annah Hanthorn | 1995 | Junior Women | 3/36 | 14632 | 3105228 | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:16:13.9 | +22.7 |
4 | 180 | Marie Corriveau | 1997 | Junior Women | 4/36 | 25806 | 3105203 | M.S.A. | 0:16:14.4 | +23.2 | |
5 | 186 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | 1995 | Junior Women | 5/36 | 20511 | 3105180 | RMR | 0:16:20.7 | +29.5 | |
6 | 167 | Hannah Mehain | 1998 | Junior Women | 6/36 | 29487 | SLN | BCST | 0:16:32.0 | +40.8 | |
7 | 182 | Sophie Carrier-Laforte | 1995 | Junior Women | 7/36 | 24472 | 3105194 | Skinouk | QCST | 0:16:36.1 | +44.9 |
8 | 189 | Sadie White | 1996 | Junior Women | 8/36 | 23767 | 3105182 | Big Thunder | NDC TBay | 0:16:44.3 | +53.1 |
9 | 174 | Molly Miller | 2001 | Junior Women | 9/36 | 31431 | Kimberley | 0:16:52.9 | +1:01.7 | ||
10 | 185 | Ember Large | 1995 | Junior Women | 10/36 | 23731 | 3105185 | RMR | 0:16:57.8 | +1:06.6 | |
11 | 166 | Emmy Phillips | 1997 | Junior Women | 11/36 | 27071 | 3105238 | Canmore | AST | 0:16:59.4 | +1:08.2 |
12 | 155 | Emily Dickson | 1997 | Junior Women | 12/36 | 31013 | Caledonia | 0:17:11.4 | +1:20.2 | ||
13 | 187 | Lauren Turcot | 1997 | Junior Women | 13/36 | 27067 | 3105242 | Canmore | AST | 0:17:16.7 | +1:25.5 |
14 | 165 | Annika Richardson | 1998 | Junior Women | 14/36 | 27417 | 3105236 | Hollyburn | BCST | 0:17:20.0 | +1:28.8 |
15 | 183 | Andree-Anne Theberge | 1995 | Junior Women | 15/36 | 23610 | 3105205 | Skibec | QC Ski Team | 0:17:21.0 | +1:29.8 |
16 | 184 | Alexandra Slobodian | 1995 | Junior Women | 16/36 | 23717 | 3105225 | Nakkertok-ON | OST | 0:17:29.7 | +1:38.5 |
17 | 168 | Isabella Howden | 1996 | Junior Women | 17/36 | 27493 | 3105221 | Team Hardwood | 0:17:35.3 | +1:44.1 | |
18 | 176 | Catherine Reed-Metayer | 1998 | Junior Women | 18/36 | 27395 | 3105210 | Skibec | 0:17:36.1 | +1:44.9 | |
19 | 157 | Anna Goodwin | 1999 | Junior Women | 19/36 | 29456 | Hollyburn | 0:17:46.5 | +1:55.3 | ||
20 | 179 | Kajsa Heyes | 1992 | Junior Women | 20/36 | 14562 | 3105181 | Hollyburn | Nipissing | 0:17:47.6 | +1:56.4 |
21 | 158 | Mackenzie McLean | 2000 | Junior Women | 21/36 | 29484 | Kimberley | 0:17:49.1 | +1:57.9 | ||
22 | 164 | Emily Handford | 1998 | Junior Women | 22/36 | 31052 | Hollyburn | 0:17:50.2 | +1:59.0 | ||
23 | 190 | Holly Brown | 1995 | Junior Women | 23/36 | 28645 | 3105227 | Big Thunder | OST | 0:17:50.3 | +1:59.1 |
24 | 172 | Avalon Wasteneys | 1997 | Junior Women | 24/36 | 29387 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:17:50.4 | +1:59.2 | ||
25 | 170 | Katherine Weaver | 1997 | Junior Women | 25/36 | 26344 | 3105224 | Hollyburn | BCST | 0:18:00.5 | +2:09.3 |
26 | 161 | Rachel May | 1999 | Junior Women | 26/36 | 29419 | Larch Hills | BCDS | 0:18:08.1 | +2:16.9 | |
27 | 181 | Laurence Dumais | 1997 | Junior Women | 27/36 | 25753 | 3105213 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:18:12.7 | +2:21.5 | |
28 | 171 | Katherine Denis | 1996 | Junior Women | 28/36 | 25762 | 3105240 | Nakkertok-ON | 0:18:19.3 | +2:28.1 | |
29 | 175 | Erica Kreitz | 1997 | Junior Women | 29/36 | 29471 | Caledonia | BCST | 0:18:24.6 | +2:33.4 | |
30 | 173 | Madison Fraser | 1996 | Junior Women | 30/36 | 21418 | 3105231 | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 0:18:36.6 | +2:45.4 |
31 | 160 | Zoe Pekos | 1998 | Junior Women | 31/36 | 29275 | Team Hardwood | 0:18:41.6 | +2:50.4 | ||
32 | 156 | Jenna Sim | 1999 | Junior Women | 32/36 | 28153 | Hollyburn | BCDS | 0:18:47.1 | +2:55.9 | |
33 | 169 | Morgan Rogers | 1997 | Junior Women | 33/36 | 27068 | 3105235 | Canmore | 0:18:50.0 | +2:58.8 | |
34 | 154 | Michaela McLean | 1999 | Junior Women | 34/36 | 29447 | Black Jack | Black Jack | 0:18:50.3 | +2:59.1 | |
35 | 162 | Chiaki Yamamoto | 1997 | Junior Girls | 1/2 | 31442 | Black Jack | 0:18:57.0 | +3:05.8 | ||
36 | 152 | Sage Robine | 1998 | Junior Women | 35/36 | 29444 | Black Jack | 0:19:07.9 | +3:16.7 | ||
37 | 163 | Michelle Metza | 1998 | Junior Girls | 2/2 | 29474 | SLN | BCDS | 0:20:21.1 | +4:29.9 | |
38 | 153 | Dana Allen | 1997 | Junior Women | 36/36 | 27399 | Telemark | 0:20:57.4 | +5:06.2 | ||
DNS | 151 | Olivia Jeffrey | 1998 | Junior Girls | * | 3045077 | Whistler Nordic | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 159 | Sage Bialuski | 1998 | Junior Women | * | 27505 | Caledonia | BCDS | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free | (2 X 2.5 km) |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 217 | Tallon Noble | 1999 | 29277 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:07:33.3 | (1) | 0:08:06.4 | 0:15:39.7 | |||
2 | 208 | Remi Drolet | 2000 | 33108 | Black Jack | 0:07:43.2 | (2) | 0:08:06.0 | 0:15:49.2 | +9.5 | ||
3 | 218 | Konrad Van Varseveld | 2000 | 31447 | Larch Hills | 0:07:53.7 | (3) | 0:08:29.4 | 0:16:23.1 | +43.4 | ||
4 | 221 | David Bakker | 1999 | 31054 | Larch Hills | 0:08:02.5 | (4) | 0:08:38.7 | 0:16:41.3 | +1:01.6 | ||
5 | 219 | Michael Murdoch | 2000 | 31020 | Whistler | 0:08:08.2 | (6) | 0:08:55.4 | 0:17:03.7 | +1:24.0 | ||
6 | 214 | Ian Williams | 2000 | 31405 | Telemark | 0:08:10.0 | (7) | 0:09:00.5 | 0:17:10.5 | +1:30.8 | ||
7 | 216 | Ross Lamon | 2000 | 29304 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:08:05.9 | (5) | 0:09:12.8 | 0:17:18.7 | +1:39.0 | ||
8 | 220 | Connor McGrady | 1999 | 29453 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:08:13.9 | (8) | 0:09:05.9 | 0:17:19.9 | +1:40.2 | ||
9 | 213 | Matthew Salmon | 2000 | 33387 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:08:41.1 | (11) | 0:09:07.7 | 0:17:48.8 | +2:09.1 | ||
10 | 215 | Philip-Maynard Davies | 1999 | 31860 | Hollyburn | 0:08:31.5 | (10) | 0:09:34.1 | 0:18:05.6 | +2:25.9 | ||
11 | 207 | Aidan Hepburn | 2000 | 33378 | Larch Hills | 0:08:30.4 | (9) | 0:09:35.9 | 0:18:06.4 | +2:26.7 | ||
12 | 206 | Stephen Moore | 2002 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:11.1 | (12) | 0:09:57.2 | 0:19:08.4 | +3:28.7 | |||
13 | 204 | Aiden Noble | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:21.2 | (13) | 0:10:04.0 | 0:19:25.2 | +3:45.5 | |||
14 | 201 | Ben Van Bergeyk | 2001 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:21.3 | (14) | 0:10:10.2 | 0:19:31.5 | +3:51.8 | |||
15 | 205 | Gabe Gledhill | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:27.3 | (15) | 0:10:27.4 | 0:19:54.8 | +4:15.1 | |||
16 | 203 | Stephen Lamon | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:41.8 | (16) | 0:10:20.4 | 0:20:02.2 | +4:22.5 | |||
17 | 211 | Mark Carson | 1999 | 33109 | Larch Hills | 0:09:56.2 | (17) | 0:10:59.7 | 0:20:55.9 | +5:16.2 | ||
18 | 202 | Alexander Swift | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:26.2 | (19) | 0:11:12.5 | 0:21:38.8 | +5:59.1 | |||
19 | 210 | Sean Richardson | 2001 | 31880 | Hollyburn | 0:10:25.1 | (18) | 0:12:05.5 | 0:22:30.6 | +6:50.9 | ||
DNS | 209 | Ian Oliphant | 2001 | 33143 | SLN | *** | (*) | *** | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 212 | Arley Morris | 2000 | 33154 | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free | (2 X 2.5 km) |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | FISL | Club | Team | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 261 | India McIsaac | 2000 | 31036 | RMR | 0:08:04.4 | (1) | 0:08:59.2 | 0:17:03.6 | |||
2 | 266 | Aleksandra Petrova | 2000 | 31407 | Foothills | 0:09:32.0 | (8) | 0:07:56.6 | 0:17:28.6 | +25.0 | ||
3 | 252 | Gillian Gowling | 1999 | Rocky Mountain Racers | National Jr. Team | 0:08:39.1 | (2) | 0:09:28.3 | 0:18:07.4 | +1:03.8 | ||
4 | 273 | Benita Peiffer | 2000 | 31032 | Whistler | 0:08:49.7 | (3) | 0:09:34.3 | 0:18:24.1 | +1:20.5 | ||
5 | 264 | Anna Macisaac-Jones | 2001 | 30884 | RMR | 0:09:02.2 | (4) | 0:09:27.8 | 0:18:30.0 | +1:26.4 | ||
6 | 275 | Maxine Forder | 2000 | 31009 | Hollyburn | 0:09:28.2 | (6) | 0:10:00.9 | 0:19:29.1 | +2:25.5 | ||
7 | 274 | Madeleine Guimond | 1999 | 29311 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:31.9 | (7) | 0:09:58.3 | 0:19:30.3 | +2:26.7 | ||
8 | 259 | Sally Haaheim | 2001 | 33726 | Telemark | 0:09:22.7 | (5) | 0:10:27.7 | 0:19:50.5 | +2:46.9 | ||
9 | 255 | Emmy Stapff | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:36.1 | (9) | 0:10:24.4 | 0:20:00.5 | +2:56.9 | |||
10 | 270 | Kelsey Truran | 1999 | 31421 | Hollyburn | 0:09:46.4 | (10) | 0:10:15.1 | 0:20:01.5 | +2:57.9 | ||
11 | 269 | Jenna Horembala | 1999 | 31048 | Hollyburn | 0:09:55.8 | (11) | 0:10:36.5 | 0:20:32.4 | +3:28.8 | ||
12 | 265 | Sarah Burns | 2000 | 33394 | Hollyburn | 0:10:02.3 | (15) | 0:10:33.5 | 0:20:35.8 | +3:32.2 | ||
13 | 262 | Katia Lumb | 2000 | 33390 | Hollyburn | 0:10:01.4 | (13) | 0:10:35.9 | 0:20:37.3 | +3:33.7 | ||
14 | 267 | Emma Smedley | 1999 | 31435 | SLN | BCDS | 0:09:59.4 | (12) | 0:10:52.7 | 0:20:52.1 | +3:48.5 | |
15 | 253 | Michelle Kraetzer | 2001 | Telemark | 0:10:09.1 | (16) | 0:10:55.0 | 0:21:04.2 | +4:00.6 | |||
16 | 260 | Clara Hardy | 2001 | 33386 | SLN | SLNC | 0:10:27.9 | (23) | 0:10:38.9 | 0:21:06.8 | +4:03.2 | |
17 | 257 | Maggie Beckner | 2002 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:12.7 | (17) | 0:11:04.6 | 0:21:17.4 | +4:13.8 | |||
18 | 254 | Julia Long | 1999 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:18.9 | (19) | 0:11:03.5 | 0:21:22.4 | +4:18.8 | |||
19 | 271 | Alisa Feuz | 2000 | 32910 | Spud Valley | 0:10:19.9 | (20) | 0:11:04.7 | 0:21:24.6 | +4:21.0 | ||
20 | 272 | Maya Swift | 1999 | 29313 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:14.0 | (18) | 0:11:12.3 | 0:21:26.4 | +4:22.8 | ||
21 | 268 | Bronwyn Moore | 1999 | 29309 | Black Jack | 0:10:27.4 | (22) | 0:10:59.4 | 0:21:26.9 | +4:23.3 | ||
22 | 263 | Kaede Kawano | 1999 | 33410 | Spud Valley | 0:10:01.6 | (14) | 0:11:33.9 | 0:21:35.5 | +4:31.9 | ||
23 | 258 | Keeya Corbett | 2002 | 33392 | Larch Hills | 0:10:29.2 | (24) | 0:11:21.8 | 0:21:51.1 | +4:47.5 | ||
24 | 251 | Sophie Edney | 2001 | Black Jack Ski Club | Black jack | 0:10:21.2 | (21) | 0:11:37.5 | 0:21:58.7 | +4:55.1 | ||
25 | 256 | Alexandra Apedaile | 2002 | Strathcona Nordic | Junior racers | 0:13:16.1 | (25) | 0:15:54.1 | 0:29:10.3 | +12:06.7 |