CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff Sprint Final Results |
||
Date: Jan 30, 2015 | Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs |
|
|
Open/Junior A (M) 1.5 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | FIS | YOB | Prov | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 4 | Antoine Briand | 3100314 | 1995 | QC | Skibec nordique | QCST | A Final | 0:04:17.18 |
2 | 1 | Angus Foster | 3100242 | 1995 | ON | Big Thunder Nordic | Lakehead U/OST | A Final | 0:04:08.96 |
3 | 5 | William Dumas | 3100313 | 1996 | QC | Chelsea Nordiq | A Final | 0:04:19.13 | |
4 | 3 | Nicholas Pigeon | 3100298 | 1995 | QC | Skinouk | QCST | A Final | 0:04:13.19 |
5 | 9 | Antoine Laforte | 1999 | QC | Skibec nordique | A Final | 0:04:27.30 | ||
6 | 2 | Olivier Hamel | 3100316 | 1996 | QC | Skibec nordique | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:04:09.96 |
7 | 10 | David Askwith | 3100336 | 1995 | ON | Georgian Bay | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:04:29.72 |
8 | 11 | Brendon Howard | 3100359 | 1996 | ON | Nakkertok | B Final | 0:04:33.73 | |
9 | 7 | Aaron Fahey | 3100312 | 1996 | QC | Chelsea Nordiq | B Final | 0:04:25.34 | |
10 | 15 | Maxime Raymond | 3100320 | 1996 | QC | Skibec nordique | B Final | 0:04:36.58 | |
11 | 8 | Edouard Reed-Métayer | 3100303 | 1996 | QC | Skibec nordique | B Final | 0:04:26.15 | |
12 | 6 | Graham Perry | 1995 | ON | Nakkertok | Carleton U | B Final | 0:04:19.87 | |
13 | 12 | Tate Macdonald | 3100363 | 1996 | AB | Edmonton Nordic | AWCA/CRTG | Quarterfinal | 0:04:34.49 |
14 | 13 | Samuel Greer | 3100360 | 1996 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | NDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:04:35.08 |
15 | 14 | Geoffrey Way-Nee | 1996 | ON | Kawartha Nordic | Lakehead U | Quarterfinal | 0:04:35.81 | |
16 | 16 | Nelson Allan | 1995 | AB | Nakkertok | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:04:37.11 | |
17 | 17 | Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler | 1996 | ON | Nakkertok | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:04:39.53 | |
18 | 18 | Antoine Hébert | 1996 | QC | Montériski | Quarterfinal | 0:04:44.59 | ||
19 | 19 | Nicolas Beaulieu | 3100333 | 1998 | QC | Orford | Quarterfinal | 0:04:48.45 | |
20 | 21 | Alexandre Leclerc | 3100377 | 1996 | QC | Chelsea Nordiq | Quarterfinal | 0:04:55.20 | |
21 | 20 | Timothy Austen | 1996 | ON | Nakkertok | Winsport | Quarterfinal | 0:04:54.93 | |
22 | 22 | August Myers | 3100277 | 1996 | QC | Orford | Quarterfinal | 0:04:58.44 | |
23 | 23 | Olivier Peloquin | 1996 | QC | Montériski | Quarterfinal | 0:04:58.58 | ||
24 | 24 | Jesse Williams | 1995 | QC | Nakkertok | Quarterfinal | 0:05:01.09 | ||
25 | 25 | Connor Psuik | 1996 | NS | Martock | Nipissing U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:10.64 | |
26 | 26 | Ben Dearing | 1995 | MB | Red River Nordic | MBST | Quarterfinal | 0:05:16.01 | |
27 | 27 | Robert Graham | 1996 | ON | Carleton U | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:19.38 | |
28 | 28 | Jonah Hudec | 1995 | NS | North Highlands Nordic | NSST | Quarterfinal | 0:05:26.78 | |
29 | 29 | Bryan Stone | 1995 | ON | North Bay Nordic | Nipissing U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:39.19 | |
30 | 30 | Hayden Gorman | 1995 | ON | Big Thunder Nordic | Lakehead | Quarterfinal | 0:06:05.21 | |
DNF | Konrad Kuhne | 1996 | NL | Menihek Nordic | XCNL | Qualification | *** | ||
DNF | Jacob Heroux | 1996 | ON | Temiskaming | Guelph U | Qualification | *** |
Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | FIS | YOB | Prov | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 106 | Michael Somppi | 3100160 | 1988 | ON | Lappe Nordic | AWCA | A Final | 0:04:01.40 |
2 | 103 | Andy Shields | 3100232 | 1991 | ON | Lappe Nordic | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:59.73 |
3 | 109 | Kevin Sandau | 3100128 | 1988 | AB | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | A Final | 0:04:04.14 |
4 | 107 | Russell Kennedy | 3100268 | 1991 | AB | Canmore Nordic | Canmore Nordic | A Final | 0:04:02.49 |
5 | 101 | Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand | 3100310 | 1993 | AB | Canmore Nordic | CNEPH | A Final | 0:03:58.81 |
6 | 116 | Julien Locke | 3100248 | 1993 | BC | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | A Final | 0:04:13.32 |
7 | 108 | Bob Thompson | 3100227 | 1991 | ON | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:04:03.91 |
8 | 105 | Evan Palmer Charrette | 3100283 | 1994 | ON | Lappe Nordic | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:04:01.12 |
9 | 117 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 3100325 | 1994 | ON | Nakkertok | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:04:14.80 |
10 | 110 | Colin Abbott | 3100191 | 1990 | YT | Whitehorse | Carleton U | B Final | 0:04:05.91 |
11 | 112 | Alexis Morin | 3100297 | 1993 | QC | Skibec nordique | QCST | B Final | 0:04:08.96 |
12 | 104 | Alexis Turgeon | 3100234 | 1993 | QC | Skinouk | NDC - CNEPH | B Final | 0:04:00.99 |
13 | 102 | Simon Lapointe | 3100267 | 1993 | QC | Skinouk | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.24 |
14 | 113 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 3100251 | 1993 | QC | Nakkertok | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:04:11.22 |
15 | 120 | Yannick Lapierre | 3100202 | 1992 | QC | Nakkertok | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:04:17.22 |
16 | 114 | Jordan Cascagnette | 3100224 | 1991 | ON | Team Hardwood | Nipissing U | Quarterfinal | 0:04:12.39 |
17 | 121 | Scott Fraser | 1993 | BC | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:21.19 | |
18 | 122 | Steffan Lloyd | 3100196 | 1990 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:04:22.06 |
19 | 126 | Carrington Pomeroy | 3100290 | 1993 | QC | Nakkertok | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:04:24.26 |
20 | 128 | Julien Lamoureux | 3100301 | 1994 | QC | Montériski | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:04:25.36 |
21 | 123 | Andre Marchand | 3100205 | 1990 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:04:22.24 |
22 | 125 | David Palmer | 3100292 | 1993 | BC | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:23.58 |
23 | 127 | Conor Thompson | 3100302 | 1994 | QC | Montériski | Quarterfinal | 0:04:24.83 | |
24 | 129 | William Poffenroth | 1993 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:04:27.95 | ||
25 | 130 | Matthias Purdon | 1989 | ON | Georgian Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:04:29.47 | ||
26 | 111 | Jack Carlyle | 3100266 | 1993 | AB | Soo Finnish | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:04:06.55 |
27 | 115 | Stuart Harden | 1994 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:04:13.18 | |
28 | 118 | Nick Monette | 3100252 | 1993 | AB | Team Hardwood | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:04:16.38 |
29 | 119 | Thomsen D'Hont | 3100122 | 1988 | NT | Yellowknife | Nipissing U | Quarterfinal | 0:04:16.79 |
30 | 124 | Joey Foster | 3100344 | 1996 | ON | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:04:23.13 | |
31 | Patrick Van Walraven | 1994 | ON | Nakkertok | Carleton U | Qualification | 0:04:33.20 | ||
32 | Andrew Brisbin | 3100300 | 1990 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | Qualification | 0:04:34.60 | |
33 | Seamus Boyd-Porter | 1994 | NL | Avalon Nordic | XCNL | Qualification | 0:04:38.85 | ||
34 | Kevin Heppell | 1992 | NB | Charlo | NBST | Qualification | 0:04:40.38 | ||
35 | Thomas Reed-Métayer | 3100304 | 1994 | QC | Skibec nordique | Qualification | 0:04:45.62 | ||
36 | Hughes Bergeron | 1994 | QC | Skibec Nordique | Qualification | 0:04:47.06 | |||
37 | Kevin Durkee | 1993 | NT | Yellowknife | Nipissing U | Qualification | 0:04:50.45 | ||
38 | Gavin Shields | 1994 | ON | Lappe Nordic | Qualification | 0:05:10.68 | |||
39 | Mark Rajack | 3960500 | 1981 | OT | XC Ottawa | TTO-NST | Qualification | 0:06:01.46 |
Open/Junior A (F) 1.4 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | FIS | YOB | Prov | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 201 | Marie Corriveau | 3105203 | 1997 | QC | C.N.M.S.A. | A Final | 0:04:52.60 | |
2 | 203 | Ember Large | 1995 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:04:57.16 | ||
3 | 202 | Sadie White | 3105182 | 1996 | ON | Big Thunder Nordic | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:04:55.67 |
4 | 207 | Andrée-Anne Théberge | 3105205 | 1995 | QC | Skibec nordique | QCST | A Final | 0:05:07.79 |
5 | 205 | Delphine Duvernay Tardif | 1996 | QC | Montériski | A Final | 0:05:02.98 | ||
6 | 204 | Madison Fraser | 3105231 | 1996 | ON | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:05:02.62 | |
7 | 212 | Holly Brown | 3105227 | 1995 | ON | Big Thunder Nordic | OST | B Final | 0:05:22.11 |
8 | 214 | Adrienne Hynes | 1995 | YT | Whitehorse | Carleton U | B Final | 0:05:27.98 | |
9 | 208 | Alexandra Stukator | 1997 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:05:08.28 | ||
10 | 209 | Alexandra Slobodian | 3105225 | 1995 | ON | Nakkertok | OST | B Final | 0:05:10.93 |
11 | 221 | Kynyn Doughty | 1996 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:05:53.41 | ||
12 | 206 | Logan Hong | 1996 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | B Final | 0:05:07.29 | |
13 | 213 | Isabelle Maclean | 1995 | ON | Walden Nordic | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:23.45 | |
14 | 215 | Katherine Denis | 3105240 | 1996 | ON | Nakkertok | Quarterfinal | 0:05:31.24 | |
15 | 216 | Camille Hamm | 1996 | ON | Big Thunder Nordic | Lakehead U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:37.68 | |
16 | 217 | Maya Boivin | 1995 | MB | Kenora Nordic | Lakehead U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:42.63 | |
17 | 218 | Emily Jones | 1996 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:45.19 | |
18 | 222 | Marianne St-Louis-Morneau | 3105223 | 1996 | QC | Skibec nordique | Quarterfinal | 0:05:56.08 | |
19 | 219 | Lauren Aarts | 1995 | ON | North Bay Nordic | Nipissing U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:51.69 | |
20 | 223 | Alana Hennessy | 1996 | QC | Chelsea Nordiq | Quarterfinal | 0:06:11.90 | ||
21 | 224 | Andréanne Dumont | 1996 | QC | Skinouk | Quarterfinal | 0:07:06.50 | ||
22 | 210 | Isabella Howden | 3105221 | 1996 | ON | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:05:15.11 | |
23 | 211 | Heidi Ohrling | 1998 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | Quarterfinal | 0:05:19.13 | ||
24 | 220 | Dafné Théroux Izquierdo | 1996 | QC | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Quarterfinal | 0:05:52.25 | ||
DNF | Anna Mallory | 1995 | ON | Carleton U | Carleton U | Qualification | *** |
Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | FIS | YOB | Prov | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 301 | Heidi Widmer | 3105114 | 1991 | AB | Foothills Nordic | AWCA-NST | A Final | 0:04:22.95 |
2 | 302 | Andrea Dupont | 3105105 | 1980 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:04:31.68 | |
3 | 304 | Alannah Maclean | 3105169 | 1993 | ON | Walden Nordic | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:04:43.20 |
4 | 305 | Kendra Murray | 3105219 | 1993 | YT | Whitehorse | Carleton U | A Final | 0:04:46.04 |
5 | 309 | Annika Hicks | 3105133 | 1991 | AB | Canmore Nordic | A Final | 0:05:01.26 | |
6 | 303 | Jennifer Jackson | 3105217 | 1995 | ON | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:04:36.25 |
7 | 306 | Brittany Webster | 3105097 | 1987 | AB | Highland Trailblazer | AWCA | B Final | 0:04:47.87 |
8 | 308 | Brandy Stewart | 3105192 | 1977 | MT | Nakkertok | B Final | 0:04:56.02 | |
9 | 310 | Kyla Vanderzwet | 3105187 | 1989 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | B Final | 0:05:01.93 |
10 | 311 | Shelby Dickey | 1994 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:05:04.55 | ||
11 | 314 | Holly Jones | 1992 | ON | Arrowhead Nordic | Carleton U | B Final | 0:05:10.68 | |
12 | 315 | Emma Camicioli | 3105206 | 1993 | AB | Rocky Mountain Racers | B Final | 0:05:15.79 | |
13 | 312 | Ingrid Hagberg | 3105164 | 1991 | ON | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:05:07.18 | |
14 | 313 | Sheila Kealey | 3105048 | 1964 | ON | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:05:08.83 |
15 | 317 | Jessica Metuzals | 1991 | ON | Nakkertok | Quarterfinal | 0:05:34.14 | ||
16 | 316 | Katie Prufer | 1992 | ON | Queen's U | Queen's U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:29.97 | |
17 | 318 | Carina Eberhardt | 3205410 | 1991 | OT | SV Freudenstadt | Nipissing U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:42.25 |
18 | 320 | Katie Madden | 1992 | ON | Team Hardwood | Waterloo U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:47.35 | |
19 | 322 | Ilona Gyapay | 1992 | NT | Hay River | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:06:01.82 | |
20 | 324 | Mariah Hudec | 1992 | NS | North Highlands Nordic | NSST | Quarterfinal | 0:06:11.75 | |
21 | 319 | Sarah Murray | 1988 | YT | Whitehorse | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:05:46.61 | |
22 | 321 | Kaitlyn McMahon | 3105142 | 1990 | ON | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:05:56.10 | |
23 | 323 | Gemma Dingwall | 1994 | ON | Carleton U | Carleton U | Quarterfinal | 0:06:08.38 | |
24 | 307 | Kajsa Heyes | 3105181 | 1992 | BC | Hollyburn | Nipissing U | Quarterfinal | 0:04:55.22 |