Talisman 10 Mile Tri | Zone4.ca



Talisman 10 Mile Tri

Date: Mar 15, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Talisman Centre, Calgary
Host Club: Talisman Triathlon Club

 

Overall 16 km.  10 mile tri  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Swim Rnk  Bike Rnk  Run Rnk Time Diff
1 11 Keaton Wolanski 24-30 Male 1/12 0:07:19.7 (4) 0:20:58.9 (2) 0:11:37.7 (2) 0:39:56.4  
2 2 Kyle Buckley 17 and under Male 1/10 0:06:37.4 (1) 0:22:28.2 (7) 0:11:52.3 (5) 0:40:58.0 +1:01.6
3 19 Alex Kourline 31-34 Male 1/6 0:08:43.1 (16) 0:20:35.0 (1) 0:12:30.1 (12) 0:41:48.2 +1:51.8
4 10 Nick Ontkean 24-30 Male 2/12 0:07:27.8 (7) 0:23:20.7 (12) 0:11:40.1 (3) 0:42:28.7 +2:32.3
5 9 Michael Brimer 40-44 Male 1/5 0:07:26.5 (5) 0:22:41.9 (8) 0:14:09.5 (26) 0:44:18.1 +4:21.7
6 49 John Griffiths 24-30 Male 3/12 0:09:13.1 (20) 0:22:08.8 (4) 0:13:01.3 (16) 0:44:23.3 +4:26.9
7 28 Jeffrey Bradley 31-34 Male 2/6 0:09:55.4 (31) 0:22:23.8 (6) 0:12:12.9 (8) 0:44:32.2 +4:35.8
8 24 Brent Robinson 35-39 Male 1/3 0:09:18.3 (23) 0:21:35.2 (3) 0:13:43.2 (20) 0:44:36.7 +4:40.3
9 29 Anthony Chad 35-39 Male 2/3 0:09:23.7 (25) 0:23:16.0 (11) 0:11:58.8 (7) 0:44:38.6 +4:42.2
10 33 Joshua Matheusik 24-30 Male 4/12 0:09:17.1 (22) 0:22:47.7 (9) 0:12:36.2 (14) 0:44:41.1 +4:44.7
11 31 Jared Bone 24-30 Male 5/12 0:08:58.8 (17) 0:23:24.5 (13) 0:12:34.5 (13) 0:44:57.9 +5:01.5
12 14 Connor Poole 17 and under Male 2/10 0:07:51.5 (11) 0:25:18.6 (17) 0:11:57.5 (6) 0:45:07.7 +5:11.3
13 30 Eamon Marron 31-34 Male 3/6 0:09:21.7 (24) 0:22:15.6 (5) 0:13:52.9 (22) 0:45:30.3 +5:33.9
14 6 Tristin MacDonald 17 and under Male 3/10 0:07:34.6 (8) 0:26:00.4 (18) 0:12:24.5 (11) 0:45:59.7 +6:03.3
15 23 Doug Johannson 50-54 Male 1/2 0:09:25.9 (27) 0:23:00.7 (10) 0:14:04.0 (25) 0:46:30.7 +6:34.3
16 22 Todd Forsyth 45-49 Male 1/4 0:08:34.1 (15) 0:24:20.2 (14) 0:13:45.0 (21) 0:46:39.4 +6:43.0
17 32 Myles Gaulin 55-59 Male 1/3 0:09:27.8 (28) 0:24:33.5 (15) 0:12:39.8 (15) 0:46:41.2 +6:44.8
18 3 Madi Serpico 18-23 Female 1/1 0:07:01.3 (3) 0:26:46.7 (20) 0:13:38.5 (19) 0:47:26.6 +7:30.2
19 8 Aidan Plesa 17 and under Male 4/10 0:06:59.3 (2) 0:25:13.0 (16) 0:15:18.3 (37) 0:47:30.7 +7:34.3
20 7 Olivia Jamieson 17 and under Female 1/2 0:07:26.5 (5) 0:27:56.3 (24) 0:13:04.4 (17) 0:48:27.3 +8:30.9
21 47 Geoff Dyment 40-44 Male 2/5 0:09:13.1 (20) 0:27:11.5 (22) 0:12:13.5 (9) 0:48:38.2 +8:41.8
22 37 Jan Snyman 24-30 Male 6/12 0:08:05.7 (12) 0:28:36.8 (28) 0:14:15.9 (27) 0:50:58.5 +11:02.1
23 57 Ted Dyson 50-54 Male 2/2 0:10:11.4 (34) 0:26:24.7 (19) 0:14:28.8 (31) 0:51:05.0 +11:08.6
24 53 robert mccosh 55-59 Male 2/3 0:10:26.6 (35) 0:29:30.8 (31) 0:12:21.5 (10) 0:52:19.1 +12:22.7
25 18 Assaf Barkaie 24-30 Male 7/12 0:09:07.2 (18) 0:29:52.1 (32) 0:13:59.8 (24) 0:52:59.2 +13:02.8
26 65 Johannes Krouthen 24-30 Male 8/12 0:12:10.8 (52) 0:27:01.4 (21) 0:13:56.4 (23) 0:53:08.7 +13:12.3
27 12 Logan Davey 17 and under Male 5/10 0:08:18.7 (14) 0:33:48.8 (45) 0:11:44.7 (4) 0:53:52.4 +13:56.0
28 60 Jonathan Ottenbreit 31-34 Male 4/6 0:13:15.6 (62) 0:27:13.9 (23) 0:14:17.4 (28) 0:54:47.0 +14:50.6
29 13 Aidan Vida 17 and under Male 6/10 0:07:45.2 (10) 0:33:47.7 (44) 0:13:28.0 (18) 0:55:01.0 +15:04.6
30 78 Julian Warring 24-30 Male 9/12 0:10:37.5 (37) 0:29:25.8 (29) 0:15:50.5 (40) 0:55:53.9 +15:57.5
31 15 Katie McLean 50-54 Female 1/2 0:09:10.1 (19) 0:28:08.0 (26) 0:19:14.9 (65) 0:56:33.1 +16:36.7
32 64 deborah yedlin 50-54 Female 2/2 0:10:36.4 (36) 0:28:14.8 (27) 0:17:46.2 (60) 0:56:37.6 +16:41.2
33 34 Gluber Meza 40-44 Male 3/5 0:09:24.5 (26) 0:29:30.0 (30) 0:18:08.6 (62) 0:57:03.1 +17:06.7
34 54 Natasha Egan 40-44 Female 1/5 0:11:11.7 (46) 0:31:52.8 (39) 0:14:33.3 (32) 0:57:37.9 +17:41.5
35 73 Hamza Boudraa 24-30 Male 10/12 0:12:59.2 (60) 0:28:01.3 (25) 0:16:39.9 (53) 0:57:40.6 +17:44.2
36 4 Seeley Sheldon 17 and under Female 2/2 0:07:35.3 (9) 0:33:52.1 (47) 0:16:36.7 (51) 0:58:04.2 +18:07.8
37 61 Joshua Bagby 24-30 Male 11/12 0:09:49.2 (30) 0:33:29.4 (42) 0:14:47.6 (33) 0:58:06.3 +18:09.9
38 43 Ben Solomon 45-49 Male 2/4 0:10:46.5 (41) 0:31:46.1 (38) 0:15:53.9 (41) 0:58:26.6 +18:30.2
39 62 Shaun Moar 55-59 Male 3/3 0:12:55.2 (59) 0:31:14.8 (35) 0:14:19.4 (29) 0:58:29.5 +18:33.1
40 36 Patrick Lutz 40-44 Male 4/5 0:10:45.7 (40) 0:30:59.0 (34) 0:16:52.0 (56) 0:58:36.8 +18:40.4
41 27 Roberto Paez 40-44 Male 5/5 0:11:04.3 (44) 0:32:07.5 (40) 0:15:58.0 (44) 0:59:09.9 +19:13.5
42 16 Brady Davey 17 and under Male 7/10 0:08:08.9 (13) 0:37:25.7 (58) 0:14:24.8 (30) 0:59:59.6 +20:03.2
43 38 Gail Brooks 45-49 Female 1/3 0:11:02.5 (43) 0:34:11.9 (49) 0:14:56.6 (34) 1:00:11.2 +20:14.8
44 71 Ryan Swelin 31-34 Male 5/6 0:12:43.6 (56) 0:31:21.7 (36) 0:16:24.2 (47) 1:00:29.5 +20:33.1
45 46 Alexander Ramrattan 17 and under Male 8/10 0:10:53.5 (42) 0:39:00.7 (64) 0:10:53.5 (1) 1:00:47.8 +20:51.4
46 66 Iain Ingram 35-39 Male 3/3 0:11:06.4 (45) 0:33:50.5 (46) 0:15:56.5 (43) 1:00:53.4 +20:57.0
47 51 Vladimir Sizov 45-49 Male 3/4 0:10:39.7 (39) 0:34:24.8 (51) 0:15:56.3 (42) 1:01:00.9 +21:04.5
48 39 Bonnie Slowley 40-44 Female 2/5 0:10:02.8 (32) 0:34:12.7 (50) 0:16:49.7 (55) 1:01:05.4 +21:09.0
49 52 Kelly Yorston 35-39 Female 1/3 0:11:22.8 (50) 0:33:03.0 (41) 0:16:42.1 (54) 1:01:08.0 +21:11.6
50 50 Ernie Smith 60 and over Male 1/1 0:11:12.5 (47) 0:33:31.9 (43) 0:16:25.9 (49) 1:01:10.5 +21:14.1
51 63 Fawn Jackson 24-30 Female 1/3 0:12:46.5 (57) 0:33:55.8 (48) 0:16:25.1 (48) 1:03:07.5 +23:11.1
52 41 Shan O'Fee-Byrom 35-39 Female 2/3 0:12:18.1 (53) 0:34:25.7 (52) 0:16:25.9 (49) 1:03:09.9 +23:13.5
53 83 Paul Mckay 24-30 Male 12/12 0:13:13.0 (61) 0:31:26.4 (37) 0:18:59.4 (64) 1:03:38.8 +23:42.4
54 45 Owen Pimm 17 and under Male 9/10 0:09:38.6 (29) 0:39:41.5 (66) 0:15:04.3 (35) 1:04:24.4 +24:28.0
55 75 Jackie Antonio 35-39 Female 3/3 0:11:22.2 (49) 0:37:16.1 (57) 0:16:37.0 (52) 1:05:15.4 +25:19.0
56 58 Kimberly Krahn 40-44 Female 3/5 0:11:43.7 (51) 0:35:10.6 (53) 0:18:34.4 (63) 1:05:28.9 +25:32.5
57 72 Stevie Bennett 31-34 Female 1/3 0:12:24.1 (55) 0:36:03.4 (54) 0:17:30.2 (59) 1:05:57.8 +26:01.4
58 48 Jaida Green Barber 40-44 Female 4/5 0:11:16.9 (48) 0:39:34.7 (65) 0:15:35.0 (39) 1:06:26.7 +26:30.3
59 77 Bini Yemane 31-34 Male 6/6 0:12:46.8 (58) 0:37:37.4 (59) 0:16:03.4 (45) 1:06:27.8 +26:31.4
60 80 Allison Swelin 24-30 Female 2/3 0:12:22.8 (54) 0:37:43.3 (60) 0:16:56.1 (57) 1:07:02.4 +27:06.0
61 59 michael williams 45-49 Male 4/4 0:18:29.1 (68) 0:30:43.7 (33) 0:18:01.6 (61) 1:07:14.6 +27:18.2
62 55 Tanya Colwell 40-44 Female 5/5 0:13:31.8 (63) 0:38:43.3 (62) 0:15:22.4 (38) 1:07:37.6 +27:41.2
63 56 Sarah Hawkes 24-30 Female 3/3 0:10:38.7 (38) 0:37:10.0 (56) 0:19:59.7 (66) 1:07:48.5 +27:52.1
64 82 Michelle Christoffersen 45-49 Female 2/3 0:16:22.4 (66) 0:36:24.9 (55) 0:15:12.2 (36) 1:07:59.5 +28:03.1
65 81 Isabella Doyle 45-49 Female 3/3 0:16:56.5 (67) 0:38:24.0 (61) 0:17:14.4 (58) 1:12:35.1 +32:38.7
66 84 Stacey Smith 31-34 Female 2/3 0:13:31.8 (63) 0:38:57.6 (63) 0:21:53.9 (67) 1:14:23.4 +34:27.0
67 17 Kieran Monaghan 17 and under Male 10/10 0:10:10.7 (33) 0:49:19.4 (68) 0:16:10.0 (46) 1:15:40.3 +35:43.9
68 69 Carolina Valenzuela 31-34 Female 3/3 0:13:54.0 (65) 0:42:12.1 (67) 0:22:22.2 (68) 1:18:28.4 +38:32.0
DNF 5 Parker Young 17 and under Male * 0:07:01.7 (*) 0:27:42.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1 Graham Diehl 31-34 Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 20 Tina Rossi 40-44 Female * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 21 scott calver 45-49 Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 25 Luke O'Regan 40-44 Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 26 Lisa Yellin 31-34 Female * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 35 Rob Brown 50-54 Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 40 Brandon O'Shea 18-23 Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 42 Allison Currie 17 and under Female * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 44 Jan Palsen 55-59 Female * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 67 Michael Slapman 35-39 Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 68 daniel molyneaux 17 and under Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 70 Carlos Valenzuela 35-39 Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 74 Barbara Straka 45-49 Female * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 76 Spencer McMaster 17 and under Male * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 79 Tasneem Bhaiji 24-30 Female * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4