Sylvan Lake Duathlon | Zone4.ca

Sylvan Lake Duathlon

Date: May 24, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: Sylvan Lake Triathlon Club

 

Female 19 & Under 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 83 Carley Wlad 3/48 Red Deer   15ata6560 0:11:29.4 (1) 0:00:39.3 (2) 0:46:56.6 (1) 0:00:35.9 (3) 0:22:55.4 (1) 1:22:36.9  
2 78 Megan Johnson 15/48 Red Deer   15ATA8399 0:13:03.0 (4) 0:00:40.8 (3) 0:54:50.4 (3) 0:00:43.9 (4) 0:25:57.7 (3) 1:35:16.1 +12:39.2
3 77 Jillian Stewart 16/48 Red Deer   7686 0:12:09.7 (2) 0:00:41.7 (4) 0:59:08.2 (4) 0:00:32.2 (2) 0:23:26.4 (2) 1:35:58.4 +13:21.5
4 64 Tanis Wiancko 23/48 Red Deer   15ATA6368 0:14:45.6 (5) 0:00:38.5 (1) 0:54:08.5 (2) 0:00:46.6 (5) 0:32:37.3 (5) 1:42:56.7 +20:19.8
5 16 Nagi Iida 24/48 Red Deer   15ATA7134 0:12:29.7 (3) 0:00:46.2 (5) 1:03:18.3 (5) 0:00:24.2 (1) 0:26:12.0 (4) 1:43:10.6 +20:33.7

Female 20-29 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 84 Kate Blackett 5/48 Calgary   6972 0:12:07.1 (2) 0:00:38.6 (1) 0:46:59.9 (1) 0:00:27.0 (1) 0:24:54.3 (2) 1:25:07.3  
2 22 Michelle Goulet 7/48 Edmonton   15ata7314 0:12:04.1 (1) 0:00:52.5 (4) 0:48:32.8 (2) 0:00:53.2 (4) 0:24:48.0 (1) 1:27:10.7 +2:03.4
3 102 Cynthia Leblanc 20/48 Grande Prairie   15ATA8776 0:14:11.1 (4) 0:00:46.1 (3) 0:54:47.9 (3) 0:00:35.4 (2) 0:27:54.6 (3) 1:38:15.2 +13:07.9
4 46 Rose Schmaltz 25/48 Chestermere     0:15:14.2 (6) 0:01:05.2 (6) 0:57:04.7 (4) 0:00:50.4 (3) 0:29:37.3 (4) 1:43:52.0 +18:44.7
5 42 Marie-Eve Rousseau 26/48 Red Deer   6923 0:14:03.7 (3) 0:00:53.2 (5) 0:58:10.1 (5) 0:00:53.7 (5) 0:29:52.7 (5) 1:43:53.5 +18:46.2
6 89 Emily Wilkinson 34/48 Calgary     0:14:44.3 (5) 0:01:24.5 (7) 0:59:43.2 (6) 0:01:59.7 (8) 0:31:11.3 (6) 1:49:03.3 +23:56.0
7 13 Katrina Johns 39/48 Sylvan Lake   15ATA7121 0:16:39.3 (8) 0:00:39.2 (2) 1:05:03.1 (7) 0:00:56.4 (6) 0:34:34.0 (8) 1:57:52.2 +32:44.9
8 26 Cynthia Sawatzky 47/48 Calgary     0:15:18.2 (7) 0:01:35.6 (8) 1:22:59.6 (8) 0:01:25.7 (7) 0:33:41.5 (7) 2:15:00.7 +49:53.4

Female 30-39 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 103 Sharon Styles 1/48 Carstairs   7976 0:10:42.9 (1) 0:00:26.2 (1) 0:39:47.8 (1) 0:00:47.6 (5) 0:20:15.0 (1) 1:11:59.7  
2 59 Suzanne Forbes 4/48 Red Deer   6306 0:11:37.9 (2) 0:00:43.4 (4) 0:46:37.1 (2) 0:00:38.9 (3) 0:23:17.0 (2) 1:22:54.6 +10:54.9
3 115 Lindsey Hogan 8/48 city     0:12:28.8 (3) 0:00:44.8 (5) 0:48:45.4 (3) 0:00:38.9 (3) 0:25:44.2 (4) 1:28:22.2 +16:22.5
4 71 Kirsten Nickel 9/48 Sherwood Park   15ATA8279 0:12:50.7 (5) 0:01:10.3 (12) 0:51:20.9 (4) 0:01:01.3 (9) 0:24:17.0 (3) 1:30:40.4 +18:40.7
5 69 Laurie Wiltshire 11/48 Calgary     0:12:30.0 (4) 0:01:00.0 (9) 0:51:42.3 (5) 0:00:51.9 (7) 0:26:38.1 (7) 1:32:42.5 +20:42.8
6 58 Lalitha Taylor 13/48 Edmonton   8066 0:13:08.1 (6) 0:01:25.3 (15) 0:52:23.2 (6) 0:01:02.2 (10) 0:26:00.6 (5) 1:33:59.7 +22:00.0
7 85 Danielle Brown 17/48 Edmonton   8467 0:13:40.0 (8) 0:00:55.9 (8) 0:53:30.4 (7) 0:00:51.0 (6) 0:27:46.7 (9) 1:36:44.2 +24:44.5
8 36 Janet Vande Glind 18/48 Lacombe   15ATA7533 0:13:49.4 (9) 0:00:38.9 (3) 0:55:32.2 (9) 0:00:38.1 (2) 0:26:37.1 (6) 1:37:15.9 +25:16.2
9 24 Lindsay Clark 19/48 Norglenwold   15ATA7390 0:13:22.7 (7) 0:01:17.6 (14) 0:53:39.2 (8) 0:01:16.3 (16) 0:28:26.3 (10) 1:38:02.2 +26:02.5
10 76 Andrea Longman 22/48 Edson     0:14:24.4 (10) 0:00:51.5 (7) 0:57:16.2 (12) 0:01:07.8 (12) 0:27:17.1 (8) 1:40:57.1 +28:57.4
11 28 Ann Boys 28/48 Blackfalds     0:15:35.3 (11) 0:01:01.8 (10) 0:57:31.9 (13) 0:01:15.4 (15) 0:29:25.8 (11) 1:44:50.4 +32:50.7
12 66 Ava Butler 30/48 Rocky Mountain House     0:16:40.9 (14) 0:01:17.2 (13) 0:56:29.0 (11) 0:01:11.2 (14) 0:32:50.2 (12) 1:48:28.7 +36:29.0
13 53 Jennifer Dyke 32/48 Cold Lake     0:16:44.6 (15) 0:01:31.7 (16) 0:55:57.5 (10) 0:01:08.3 (13) 0:33:31.7 (14) 1:48:54.0 +36:54.3
14 30 Danica Degruyter 38/48 Red Deer     0:16:15.1 (13) 0:01:44.7 (17) 1:03:36.5 (15) 0:00:53.3 (8) 0:34:44.3 (15) 1:57:14.1 +45:14.4
15 60 Candace Sales 41/48 Lacombe   15ata8101 0:19:23.5 (17) 0:00:46.3 (6) 0:59:01.8 (14) 0:01:34.1 (17) 0:41:38.4 (17) 2:02:24.3 +50:24.6
16 23 Kerri Orriss 42/48 Red Deer County   6527 0:15:36.2 (12) 0:00:36.8 (2) 1:13:45.6 (16) 0:00:35.3 (1) 0:33:04.8 (13) 2:03:38.8 +51:39.1
17 63 Jennifer Moore 44/48 Edmonton     0:18:02.3 (16) 0:01:07.9 (11) 1:15:00.8 (17) 0:01:03.8 (11) 0:38:13.5 (16) 2:13:28.5 +1:01:28.8
DNS 35 Naomi Crowe * Red Deer County   15ata6334 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 38 Laura Grant * Edson   15ATA7541 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 39 Jessica Abdelatty * Red Deer   6882 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 57 Melanie Harris * Stony Plain   15ATA7927 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Female 40-49 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 92 Hillie Van'T Klooste 2/48 Olds   7556 0:11:51.3 (1) 0:01:08.9 (7) 0:42:53.8 (1) 0:01:02.9 (6) 0:23:34.8 (1) 1:20:31.9  
2 96 Leoni Kelly 6/48 Olds   15ATA8600 0:13:37.4 (2) 0:00:53.5 (4) 0:44:18.3 (2) 0:00:35.0 (1) 0:27:13.8 (2) 1:26:38.2 +6:06.3
3 37 Wendy Collicutt 10/48 Red Deer   412644 0:14:28.1 (3) 0:00:46.7 (3) 0:47:59.3 (3) 0:00:43.9 (3) 0:27:50.4 (3) 1:31:48.6 +11:16.7
4 81 Caroline Bees 27/48 Calgary   15ATA8467 0:16:50.5 (9) 0:00:59.4 (5) 0:53:14.1 (4) 0:01:13.0 (8) 0:32:12.6 (7) 1:44:29.7 +23:57.8
5 1 Cheryl Van Dewark 29/48 Calgary     0:15:05.6 (4) 0:00:36.1 (1) 0:57:48.4 (8) 0:00:36.3 (2) 0:31:04.3 (4) 1:45:10.9 +24:39.0
6 11 Kari Berridge 31/48 Sherwood Park   15ATA6194 0:16:17.0 (6) 0:01:37.2 (12) 0:57:07.9 (7) 0:01:30.6 (11) 0:32:02.0 (5) 1:48:34.8 +28:02.9
7 15 Kim Stevenson 33/48 Red Deer     0:16:20.4 (7) 0:00:42.6 (2) 0:56:22.5 (6) 0:00:45.8 (4) 0:34:43.1 (8) 1:48:54.6 +28:22.7
8 7 Christy Mulder 35/48 Red Deer County     0:16:32.9 (8) 0:01:10.0 (8) 0:58:57.9 (9) 0:00:48.5 (5) 0:32:02.2 (6) 1:49:31.7 +28:59.8
9 74 Shannon Frayn 36/48 Lac La Biche   15ATA8317 0:16:11.0 (5) 0:01:11.2 (9) 0:56:09.1 (5) 0:01:28.0 (10) 0:35:22.0 (11) 1:50:21.5 +29:49.6
10 8 Desiree Kochan 40/48 Westlock   15ATA6670 0:17:57.2 (10) 0:01:02.9 (6) 1:02:44.8 (10) 0:01:17.9 (9) 0:35:02.7 (10) 1:58:05.8 +37:33.9
11 40 Adele Brouwer 46/48 Lacombe     0:19:30.3 (11) 0:01:21.7 (11) 1:17:12.7 (12) 0:01:43.7 (12) 0:35:02.5 (9) 2:14:51.0 +54:19.1
12 31 Vivian Zipchian 48/48 Calgary   6301 0:21:03.2 (12) 0:01:11.7 (10) 1:13:20.5 (11) 0:01:06.1 (7) 0:39:44.3 (12) 2:16:26.0 +55:54.1
DNS 6 Maureen Ross * Calgary     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 61 Tonya Card * Barrhead   15ats8113 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Female 50-59 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 62 Brenda Tams 12/48 Red Deer County     0:14:01.5 (2) 0:00:59.2 (3) 0:50:40.0 (1) 0:00:48.1 (2) 0:26:44.7 (1) 1:33:13.7  
2 72 Karen Mcmillan 14/48 Rosedale     0:14:00.8 (1) 0:01:07.4 (4) 0:50:59.9 (2) 0:01:19.6 (4) 0:27:06.3 (2) 1:34:34.1 +1:20.4
3 18 Sylvie Boivin 21/48 Calgary   15ATA6545 0:15:09.4 (4) 0:00:35.6 (1) 0:52:31.3 (3) 0:00:40.0 (1) 0:29:34.6 (4) 1:38:31.1 +5:17.4
4 32 Ann Matheson 37/48 Thorsby     0:14:16.1 (3) 0:00:49.8 (2) 1:05:43.9 (6) 0:00:52.0 (3) 0:29:12.1 (3) 1:50:54.0 +17:40.3
5 110 Judith Mcintyre 43/48 Red Deer   15ATA6364 0:20:00.0 (5) 0:01:22.8 (5) 1:02:33.5 (4) 0:01:22.6 (5) 0:41:40.2 (5) 2:06:59.4 +33:45.7
6 45 Karen Hawkins 45/48 Sherwood Park   15ata6207 0:21:52.3 (6) 0:02:03.8 (6) 1:04:33.1 (5) 0:01:31.9 (6) 0:43:44.1 (6) 2:13:45.4 +40:31.7
DNS 43 Monica Shelstad * Taber   15ATA7652 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 50 Jill Hockin * Red Deer   6921 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Male 19 & Under 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 113 Tristin Macdonald 4/43 Red Deer     0:10:52.3 (3) 0:00:29.3 (3) 0:46:33.8 (1) 0:00:23.0 (2) 0:20:32.7 (1) 1:18:51.3  
2 75 Connor Poole 6/43 Red Deer   15ATA6611 0:10:42.3 (2) 0:00:39.1 (5) 0:46:41.8 (2) 0:00:36.0 (5) 0:21:54.0 (2) 1:20:33.4 +1:42.1
3 106 Zac Lipinski 10/43 Leduc   7623 0:10:59.6 (4) 0:00:23.7 (1) 0:47:17.3 (3) 0:00:26.3 (3) 0:23:37.4 (5) 1:22:44.5 +3:53.2
4 95 Logan Davey 12/43 Red Deer   15ATA6684 0:10:33.7 (1) 0:00:49.3 (6) 0:49:11.9 (4) 0:00:47.1 (6) 0:22:01.1 (3) 1:23:23.3 +4:32.0
5 104 Andrew Armstrong 17/43 Red Deer   15ATA6481 0:12:00.0 (5) 0:00:26.7 (2) 0:51:54.6 (6) 0:00:21.0 (1) 0:22:51.5 (4) 1:27:33.9 +8:42.6
6 68 Matthew Larsen 29/43 Red Deer   15ATA8203 0:12:16.7 (6) 0:00:54.4 (7) 0:49:15.2 (5) 0:00:49.7 (7) 0:29:01.9 (6) 1:32:18.3 +13:27.0
7 2 Justin Van Dewark 40/43 Calgary     0:14:31.8 (7) 0:00:38.4 (4) 0:59:31.6 (7) 0:00:28.9 (4) 0:29:14.8 (7) 1:44:25.7 +25:34.4

Male 20-29 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 25 Noel Devere-Bennett 2/43 Calgary   15ATA7362 0:10:28.3 (1) 0:00:49.7 (2) 0:41:47.5 (1) 0:00:33.8 (1) 0:21:04.1 (1) 1:14:43.7  
2 98 Bryan Cawthorn 22/43 Calgary   6103 0:11:41.1 (2) 0:01:15.7 (3) 0:49:47.8 (2) 0:01:14.4 (4) 0:25:25.3 (3) 1:29:24.4 +14:40.7
3 67 Jesse Butler 30/43 Rocky Mountain House     0:12:57.4 (4) 0:01:32.9 (4) 0:53:14.3 (4) 0:01:00.7 (3) 0:24:05.0 (2) 1:32:50.5 +18:06.8
4 90 Andrew Wilkinson 32/43 Calgary     0:12:57.0 (3) 0:00:39.6 (1) 0:51:47.0 (3) 0:00:49.8 (2) 0:27:45.9 (4) 1:33:59.5 +19:15.8
DNS 52 Kenton Wilkinson * Cochrane   7805 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 100 Brian Hrynkow * Sherwood Park   6380 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Male 30-39 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 112 Robert Hardy 1/43 Edmonton     0:10:54.7 (1) 0:00:25.3 (1) 0:41:08.0 (1) 0:00:23.2 (1) 0:21:16.4 (1) 1:14:07.8  
2 94 Thomas Cawthorn 8/43 Calgary   15ATA6098 0:11:20.2 (2) 0:00:56.6 (4) 0:46:31.7 (3) 0:00:32.6 (2) 0:22:13.8 (2) 1:21:35.1 +7:27.3
3 49 Tyler Johnston 13/43 Sylvan Lake   15ATA7723 0:12:35.5 (5) 0:00:55.3 (3) 0:44:22.0 (2) 0:00:52.3 (5) 0:25:06.7 (5) 1:23:52.0 +9:44.2
4 87 Jeff Lam 15/43 Edmonton   534460 0:11:38.3 (3) 0:01:04.5 (5) 0:50:52.4 (7) 0:01:01.9 (6) 0:22:41.6 (3) 1:27:18.9 +13:11.1
5 48 Rory Lynch 16/43 Red Deer     0:12:50.7 (6) 0:00:43.1 (2) 0:47:51.6 (4) 0:00:39.0 (3) 0:25:17.4 (6) 1:27:22.0 +13:14.2
6 108 Yves Lavoie 18/43 Beaumont     0:11:54.2 (4) 0:01:06.2 (6) 0:48:59.6 (5) 0:00:43.1 (4) 0:25:05.3 (4) 1:27:48.6 +13:40.8
7 56 John Christie 35/43 Sylvan Lake     0:13:25.2 (7) 0:01:08.2 (7) 0:49:40.1 (6) 0:01:07.9 (7) 0:30:01.5 (7) 1:35:23.0 +21:15.2
DNS 27 George Colbert * Calgary   459456 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 44 Gavin Harrison * Calgary     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 47 James Lange * Rocky Mountain House   15ATA7690 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Male 40-49 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 73 Brian Johnson 3/43 Red Deer     0:10:42.7 (1) 0:00:36.3 (2) 0:42:57.0 (1) 0:00:35.4 (2) 0:21:00.2 (1) 1:15:51.8  
2 21 Patrick Phibbs 7/43 Sherwood Park     0:12:14.6 (5) 0:00:54.0 (8) 0:43:22.6 (3) 0:00:50.4 (8) 0:24:07.9 (3) 1:21:29.6 +5:37.8
3 12 Derek Lewis 11/43 Red Deer   15ATA6866 0:12:12.7 (3) 0:00:40.8 (4) 0:45:42.9 (4) 0:00:49.2 (7) 0:23:34.9 (2) 1:23:00.7 +7:08.9
4 29 Derek Loonstra 19/43 Red Deer   15ATA6910 0:12:11.8 (2) 0:00:34.8 (1) 0:48:56.7 (8) 0:00:28.4 (1) 0:25:38.3 (5) 1:27:50.1 +11:58.3
5 86 Tyler Gouldie 20/43 Red Deer     0:12:13.8 (4) 0:00:46.2 (6) 0:47:57.2 (7) 0:00:40.8 (5) 0:26:55.0 (6) 1:28:33.2 +12:41.4
6 10 Lyle Katchur 21/43 Red Deer   15ATA6920 0:15:01.3 (10) 0:01:18.1 (11) 0:43:18.7 (2) 0:01:03.5 (10) 0:28:22.9 (9) 1:29:04.6 +13:12.8
7 82 Russ Wlad 24/43 Red Deer   15ata6558 0:13:07.6 (8) 0:00:58.4 (9) 0:47:06.0 (5) 0:01:10.0 (11) 0:27:35.2 (8) 1:29:57.3 +14:05.5
8 79 Tim Unruh 25/43 Red Deer   7276 0:12:41.4 (7) 0:00:50.8 (7) 0:47:19.9 (6) 0:00:43.3 (6) 0:28:28.2 (10) 1:30:03.9 +14:12.1
9 99 Tom Switzer 28/43 Busby   15ATA6506 0:12:27.8 (6) 0:01:06.1 (10) 0:50:53.4 (10) 0:01:01.1 (9) 0:25:08.5 (4) 1:30:37.2 +14:45.4
10 88 Damian Lagrange 33/43 Red Deer   15ATA8477 0:13:50.1 (9) 0:00:40.7 (3) 0:52:18.3 (11) 0:00:39.1 (4) 0:27:28.1 (7) 1:34:56.4 +19:04.6
11 4 Paul Bradley 39/43 Rocky Mountain House   15ATA6420 0:16:39.0 (11) 0:00:45.8 (5) 0:50:24.8 (9) 0:00:39.0 (3) 0:31:52.0 (11) 1:40:20.7 +24:28.9
12 41 Werner Brouwer 43/43 Lacombe     0:19:30.5 (12) 0:01:23.3 (12) 1:17:07.4 (12) 0:01:45.7 (12) 0:35:03.9 (12) 2:14:51.0 +58:59.2
DSQ 20 Shane Carritt * Red Deer   15ATA7246 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 5 Derek King * Calgary   15ATA6564 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 51 Joel Wilkinson * Cochrane   7804 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 55 Mike Damberger * Red Deer     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 97 Kevin Hill * Red Deer   15ATA6516 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 109 Noel Lawrence * Red Deer   6526 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Male 50-59 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 70 Jeff Pennington 5/43 Red Deer   15ATA6157 0:12:10.7 (1) 0:00:48.1 (3) 0:43:12.4 (1) 0:00:49.4 (5) 0:23:09.5 (1) 1:20:10.2  
2 93 Gordon Craig 9/43 Calgary   15ATA6057 0:12:17.6 (2) 0:01:13.1 (11) 0:44:11.9 (2) 0:00:54.9 (9) 0:23:15.3 (2) 1:21:53.1 +1:42.9
3 65 Mel Brandsma 14/43 Lacombe   6789 0:12:29.7 (3) 0:00:53.3 (6) 0:48:09.3 (5) 0:00:46.8 (3) 0:24:29.0 (3) 1:26:48.4 +6:38.2
4 105 Doug Lipinski 23/43 Leduc   7622 0:12:32.2 (4) 0:01:08.5 (8) 0:47:14.7 (4) 0:01:05.1 (10) 0:27:45.2 (6) 1:29:45.9 +9:35.7
5 19 Mark Lane 26/43 St Albert   15ata6341 0:13:35.3 (7) 0:01:07.6 (7) 0:48:27.6 (6) 0:01:07.7 (11) 0:26:05.0 (4) 1:30:23.4 +10:13.2
6 101 Brad Johnson 27/43 Red Deer   15ATA6192 0:13:56.0 (9) 0:01:10.8 (10) 0:46:23.9 (3) 0:00:48.3 (4) 0:28:17.8 (7) 1:30:37.0 +10:26.8
7 9 Mike Carley 31/43 Red Deer   6678 0:13:27.7 (6) 0:00:50.8 (5) 0:49:23.4 (8) 0:00:53.4 (7) 0:28:55.9 (9) 1:33:31.3 +13:21.1
8 91 Gary Peters 36/43 Didsbury   15ATA8498 0:13:48.3 (8) 0:00:35.3 (2) 0:53:25.5 (9) 0:00:44.2 (2) 0:28:42.4 (8) 1:37:15.9 +17:05.7
9 17 Bruce Cocklin 37/43 Calgary   15ATA7191 0:15:08.7 (10) 0:00:48.1 (3) 0:48:43.5 (7) 0:00:52.6 (6) 0:31:43.0 (10) 1:37:16.1 +17:05.9
10 33 Scott Matheson 38/43 Thorsby     0:13:21.2 (5) 0:00:31.4 (1) 0:58:23.3 (10) 0:00:31.3 (1) 0:26:34.4 (5) 1:39:21.8 +19:11.6
11 34 Eric Nyrose 42/43 Red Deer   7502 0:21:55.3 (11) 0:01:10.7 (9) 1:00:38.2 (11) 0:00:54.4 (8) 0:46:21.3 (11) 2:11:00.1 +50:49.9
DNS 3 Rob Brown * Calgary   423701 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 14 Andrew Comstock * Sherwood Park   6240 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 54 Jamie Burdon * Sherwood Park   15ata7870 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 80 Dennis Cranston * Edmonton   7212 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Male 60+ 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name Overall City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 107 Vaughan Bowen 34/43 Calgary   15ATA8893 0:14:15.3 (1) 0:00:57.4 (2) 0:50:41.0 (1) 0:00:36.1 (1) 0:28:52.7 (2) 1:35:22.6  
2 111 David Baillie 41/43 Red Deer     0:15:54.4 (2) 0:00:50.5 (1) 1:11:23.3 (2) 0:00:50.0 (2) 0:28:09.2 (1) 1:57:07.6 +21:45.0

Teams 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Full Name City Team ATA 3k Run Rnk T1 Rnk bike Rnk T2 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Time Diff
1 154 The Lackeys Lakeside Ross & Lane Lackey   0:12:07.6 (1) 0:00:23.5 (1) 0:45:43.7 (1) 0:00:25.8 (1) 0:24:02.3 (1) 1:22:43.2  
2 152 Moxness Monsters Sylvan Lake Brent & Kristel Moxness   0:12:57.7 (2) 0:00:48.2 (3) 1:02:51.0 (4) 0:00:42.7 (5) 0:26:33.9 (2) 1:43:53.7 +21:10.5
3 150 We're No Quitters Rocky Mountain House Emily Murray, Valorie Murray, Nancy Patsula 6825 0:16:24.7 (4) 0:01:03.9 (4) 0:56:23.5 (2) 0:00:40.6 (4) 0:36:18.6 (5) 1:50:51.6 +28:08.4
4 153 Buffalo Gals Rocky Mountain House Hannah & Kerry Ringness, Laurie Larose   0:15:56.2 (3) 0:00:38.9 (2) 1:02:18.2 (3) 0:00:30.7 (2) 0:33:56.9 (4) 1:53:21.0 +30:37.8
5 151 Movin' Right Along Birchcliff Christine Engel, Bond Jewell, Marilyn Jewell   0:17:07.0 (5) 0:01:18.5 (5) 1:20:30.3 (5) 0:00:31.7 (3) 0:32:04.1 (3) 2:11:31.8 +48:48.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4