Chinook Triathlon Festival - Overall Results | Zone4.ca



Chinook Triathlon Festival - Overall Results

Date: Aug 1, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: TriPower

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Half Iron Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 55 Julie Anderson Half Iron F 40 1/8 255 0:39:31.2 (2) 0:01:47.6 (1) 2:55:58.4 (2) 0:01:11.3 (1) 0:26:40.6 (5) 0:26:51.4 (6) 0:28:10.4 (5) 0:27:27.3 (5) 5:27:38.4  
2 109 Terra Giggey Half Iron F 40 2/8 309 0:42:56.3 (5) 0:03:09.4 (17) 3:01:34.3 (3) 0:04:58.6 (18) 0:25:12.5 (4) 0:25:34.3 (4) 0:25:41.8 (3) 0:24:14.6 (2) 5:33:22.1 +5:43.7
3 195 Debbie Reed Half Iron F 40 3/8 395 0:50:34.3 (11) 0:02:47.1 (13) 3:05:53.0 (4) 0:02:20.1 (11) 0:22:27.6 (1) 0:25:34.0 (3) 0:24:27.7 (1) 0:24:04.5 (1) 5:38:08.5 +10:30.1
4 127 Cassandra Hubick Half Iron F 30 1/4 327 0:45:05.1 (7) 0:02:30.9 (10) 3:27:58.4 (8) 0:01:48.7 (7) 0:24:52.6 (2) 0:24:23.5 (1) 0:24:40.4 (2) 0:24:28.7 (3) 5:55:48.6 +28:10.2
5 81 Alison Criscitiello Half Iron F 30 2/4 281 0:45:23.7 (8) 0:02:25.7 (7) 3:21:48.7 (5) 0:01:24.4 (6) 0:25:09.2 (3) 0:26:13.3 (5) 0:27:07.7 (4) 0:26:20.8 (4) 5:55:53.8 +28:15.4
6 177 Kate Nunn Half Iron F 40 4/8 377 0:42:03.2 (4) 0:01:50.1 (3) 3:28:31.2 (9) 0:02:47.1 (14) 0:27:46.2 (8) 0:28:42.0 (8) 0:28:31.3 (7) 0:28:48.2 (6) 6:08:59.7 +41:21.3
7 154 Laura A MacFadyen Half Iron F 18 1/4 354 0:41:54.9 (3) 0:02:08.5 (5) 3:24:18.5 (7) 0:02:53.2 (16) 0:28:14.5 (11) 0:28:57.4 (9) 0:30:31.7 (8) 0:34:43.0 (12) 6:13:42.0 +46:03.6
8 101 Megan Fibke Half Iron F 40 5/8 301 0:53:36.7 (17) 0:03:44.3 (19) 1:40:34.0 (1) 1:48:53.3 (20) 0:27:07.8 (7) 0:27:13.4 (7) 0:28:16.7 (6) 0:28:53.9 (7) 6:18:20.5 +50:42.1
9 189 Abbey Peterson Half Iron F 18 2/4 389 0:44:05.0 (6) 0:02:37.2 (12) 3:23:27.0 (6) 0:01:14.2 (3) 0:28:08.5 (10) 0:32:18.9 (12) 0:34:29.0 (12) 0:35:01.4 (13) 6:21:21.4 +53:43.0
10 183 Jennifer Payne Half Iron F 18 3/4 383 0:51:09.6 (13) 0:02:57.2 (14) 3:30:53.5 (11) 0:01:11.7 (2) 0:28:06.5 (9) 0:33:06.7 (13) 0:33:36.1 (11) 0:31:06.3 (10) 6:32:07.9 +1:04:29.5
11 212 Camilla Spackman Half Iron F 60 1/2 212 0:46:54.2 (9) 0:03:05.5 (15) 3:33:35.8 (14) 0:01:14.6 (4) 0:30:18.8 (13) 0:32:01.5 (11) 0:33:34.3 (10) 0:34:28.2 (11) 6:35:13.3 +1:07:34.9
12 86 Jen Davis Half Iron F 30 3/4 286 0:52:31.5 (15) 0:02:33.2 (11) 3:37:11.1 (16) 0:08:36.1 (19) 0:26:42.2 (6) 0:29:14.2 (10) 0:30:33.7 (9) 0:30:33.0 (8) 6:37:55.2 +1:10:16.8
13 94 Louise Dougherty Half Iron F 50 1/2 294 1:03:16.1 (19) 0:03:07.1 (16) 3:31:48.6 (12) 0:02:52.9 (15) 0:33:35.6 (15) 0:25:06.5 (2) 0:37:29.9 (16) 0:30:47.1 (9) 6:48:04.0 +1:20:25.6
14 202 Ella Rokosh Half Iron F 40 6/8 202 0:50:59.1 (12) 0:02:26.8 (8) 3:32:19.5 (13) 0:01:58.9 (8) 0:30:08.9 (12) 0:34:28.7 (14) 0:36:29.4 (13) 0:40:45.0 (16) 6:49:36.6 +1:21:58.2
15 230 Presley Waknuk Half Iron F 18 4/4 230 0:36:22.6 (1) 0:01:57.2 (4) 3:48:34.2 (18) 0:02:08.6 (10) 0:31:38.1 (14) 0:34:34.3 (15) 0:36:38.9 (14) 0:42:25.5 (17) 6:54:19.8 +1:26:41.4
16 227 Anne Waddell Half Iron F 50 2/2 227 0:51:56.9 (14) 0:01:48.6 (2) 3:39:42.9 (17) 0:01:23.8 (5) 0:35:44.3 (16) 0:36:09.5 (16) 0:38:23.5 (17) 0:38:27.5 (15) 7:03:37.4 +1:35:59.0
17 214 Farrah Terpstra Half Iron F 30 4/4 214 0:50:21.1 (10) 0:03:42.4 (18) 3:35:36.6 (15) 0:02:39.0 (12) 0:36:32.2 (17) 0:38:35.1 (17) 0:46:43.5 (19) 0:45:56.3 (19) 7:20:06.5 +1:52:28.1
18 121 Tracy Hillaby Half Iron F 40 7/8 321 0:53:37.9 (18) 0:02:12.4 (6) 3:28:35.5 (10) 0:02:44.9 (13) 0:42:59.6 (19) 0:49:16.5 (19) 0:46:29.0 (18) 0:45:49.8 (18) 7:31:46.1 +2:04:07.7
19 175 Wendy L. Nelson Half Iron F 60 2/2 375 0:52:58.1 (16) 0:04:21.8 (20) 4:08:03.7 (19) 0:03:11.5 (17) 0:37:56.1 (18) 0:39:21.0 (18) 0:37:02.1 (15) 0:37:55.8 (14) 7:40:50.6 +2:13:12.2
20 56 Alison Archambault Half Iron F 40 8/8 256 1:03:44.2 (20) 0:02:29.8 (9) 4:16:38.8 (20) 0:02:00.7 (9) 0:49:49.0 (20) 0:51:48.0 (20) *** () *** () 7:57:38.1 +2:29:59.7
DNF 53 Christine Almond Half Iron F 30 * 253 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 116 Sandra Hawryluk Half Iron F 50 * 316 0:43:35.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 126 Leanne Hubick Half Iron F 40 * 326 0:46:11.9 (*) 0:03:08.4 (*) 4:08:28.7 (*) 0:02:50.9 (*) 0:33:40.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Iron Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 141 Peter Kornelsen Half Iron M 50 1/5 341 0:32:45.2 (2) 0:01:51.9 (9) 2:40:18.6 (1) 0:00:56.3 (3) 0:21:31.8 (3) 0:21:45.0 (1) 0:21:38.1 (1) 0:22:09.0 (1) 4:42:56.2  
2 72 Trevor Clark Half Iron M 18 1/2 272 0:28:52.9 (1) 0:01:08.6 (1) 2:51:53.2 (4) 0:01:51.6 (10) 0:20:53.3 (1) 0:25:40.2 (6) 0:24:43.2 (3) 0:25:16.1 (4) 5:00:19.5 +17:23.3
3 232 Keith Weber Half Iron M 40 1/5 232 0:42:30.2 (9) 0:01:13.5 (2) 2:46:12.4 (2) 0:01:11.8 (5) 0:21:29.4 (2) 0:22:07.9 (2) 0:22:47.7 (2) 0:22:55.9 (2) 5:00:29.1 +17:32.9
4 194 Curtis Rabuka Half Iron M 40 2/5 394 0:39:26.0 (7) 0:01:46.1 (5) 2:49:22.2 (3) 0:00:52.9 (2) 0:21:35.9 (4) 0:23:46.4 (4) 0:25:04.5 (5) 0:25:34.7 (5) 5:07:29.2 +24:33.0
5 150 Evan Londry Half Iron M 30 1/3 350 0:39:25.3 (6) 0:01:49.2 (8) 2:52:04.0 (5) 0:00:50.8 (1) 0:23:36.2 (6) 0:24:31.3 (5) 0:26:25.2 (6) 0:27:55.8 (10) 5:16:38.1 +33:41.9
6 155 Bernie Maillet Half Iron M 50 2/5 355 0:35:21.3 (3) 0:02:40.3 (12) 2:55:23.4 (8) 0:02:01.8 (11) 0:24:40.3 (9) 0:26:06.2 (7) 0:26:34.2 (7) 0:27:49.0 (9) 5:20:36.8 +37:40.6
7 197 Jerry J Richardson Half Iron M 50 3/5 397 0:44:55.3 (11) 0:01:48.0 (6) 2:58:57.9 (10) 0:01:44.5 (9) 0:22:44.8 (5) 0:23:33.2 (3) 0:24:43.2 (3) 0:25:06.4 (3) 5:23:33.6 +40:37.4
8 228 Jeremy Waddell Half Iron M 18 2/2 228 0:43:55.0 (10) 0:01:31.6 (3) 2:55:04.4 (7) 0:01:04.5 (4) 0:25:05.7 (12) 0:26:12.6 (8) 0:26:49.9 (8) 0:25:50.3 (6) 5:25:34.3 +42:38.1
9 139 Gordon Kirk Half Iron M 60 1/3 339 0:37:20.1 (4) 0:03:14.1 (14) 2:53:40.6 (6) 0:02:21.9 (16) 0:24:50.0 (10) 0:27:06.2 (11) 0:28:28.0 (11) 0:29:02.1 (11) 5:26:03.3 +43:07.1
10 129 David Jackman Half Iron M 40 3/5 329 0:44:57.9 (12) 0:02:04.7 (10) 3:02:48.8 (11) 0:01:33.4 (6) 0:24:56.4 (11) 0:27:01.6 (10) 0:27:48.6 (9) 0:27:21.5 (8) 5:38:33.2 +55:37.0
11 113 Jeff Halvorsen Half Iron M 30 2/3 313 0:42:13.2 (8) 0:02:45.4 (13) 2:55:40.4 (9) 0:01:40.7 (7) 0:27:22.9 (13) 0:28:16.4 (13) 0:30:55.3 (13) 0:32:36.4 (14) 5:41:31.0 +58:34.8
12 209 Glenn Sloman Half Iron M 40 4/5 209 0:46:47.9 (15) 0:01:48.1 (7) 3:10:21.7 (13) 0:01:42.8 (8) 0:24:01.5 (7) 0:26:13.8 (9) 0:27:49.3 (10) 0:26:30.7 (7) 5:45:16.3 +1:02:20.1
13 234 Charles Wilkinson Half Iron M 30 3/3 234 0:45:20.4 (13) 0:04:57.4 (16) 3:11:06.3 (14) 0:02:13.6 (12) 0:24:32.7 (8) 0:27:26.5 (12) 0:29:46.8 (12) 0:32:23.5 (13) 5:57:47.5 +1:14:51.3
14 217 Lorne Trudgian Half Iron M 50 4/5 217 0:46:42.6 (14) 0:04:49.9 (15) 3:20:33.8 (15) 0:04:10.5 (17) 0:31:00.9 (14) 0:31:05.5 (14) 0:32:13.8 (14) 0:31:46.9 (12) 6:22:24.2 +1:39:28.0
15 223 Klaas Vanden Beld Half Iron M 50 5/5 223 0:39:01.5 (5) 0:02:37.2 (11) 3:03:57.0 (12) 0:02:15.8 (13) 0:35:34.9 (18) 0:40:35.1 (18) 0:44:41.8 (18) 0:50:28.2 (18) 6:39:12.0 +1:56:15.8
16 193 Alan Poytress Half Iron M 60 2/3 393 0:48:59.5 (16) 0:06:59.1 (18) 3:33:02.3 (16) 0:05:26.9 (18) 0:35:14.9 (17) 0:37:59.4 (15) 0:38:34.4 (15) 0:43:35.3 (17) 7:09:52.1 +2:26:55.9
17 105 Bruce Galenza Half Iron M 60 3/3 305 1:02:53.6 (18) 0:01:39.9 (4) 3:45:13.1 (17) 0:02:21.5 (14) 0:32:05.3 (15) 0:40:07.6 (17) 0:42:48.0 (17) 0:41:29.7 (16) 7:28:38.9 +2:45:42.7
18 107 Steve Gardner Half Iron M 40 5/5 307 0:52:27.7 (17) 0:05:04.0 (17) 3:59:14.1 (18) 0:02:21.8 (15) 0:35:03.3 (16) 0:38:36.3 (16) 0:39:52.2 (16) 0:40:23.4 (15) 7:33:03.2 +2:50:07.0
DNF 78 Hugh Colohan Half Iron M 50 * 278 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 115 Jordan Hart Half Iron M 30 * 315 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 204 Matt Russell Half Iron M 30 * 204 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Pro 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Heather Wurtele Pro Women 1/12 401 0:23:20.4 (3) 0:00:48.8 (2) 1:13:33.6 (8) 0:00:40.0 (12) 0:18:12.0 (6) 0:18:24.0 (4) 2:14:59.2  
2 2 Trevor Wurtele Pro Men 1/9 402 0:34:17.7 (16) 0:00:52.5 (5) 1:07:12.4 (2) 0:00:34.1 (4) 0:16:42.1 (1) 0:16:41.1 (1) 2:16:20.2 +1:21.0
3 23 Sarah MacArthur Pro Women 2/12 423 0:23:05.0 (2) 0:00:48.9 (3) 1:15:42.4 (10) 0:00:38.1 (7) 0:19:26.2 (12) 0:19:13.5 (10) 2:18:54.4 +3:55.2
4 3 Matt Lieto Pro Men 2/9 403 0:34:00.7 (14) 0:01:03.2 (17) 1:06:59.4 (1) 0:00:43.8 (14) 0:19:14.1 (8) 0:19:15.5 (11) 2:21:17.1 +6:17.9
5 6 Karsten Madsen Pro Men 3/9 406 0:34:17.1 (15) 0:00:39.8 (1) 1:12:00.8 (4) 0:00:33.5 (3) 0:17:19.7 (2) 0:18:02.2 (3) 2:22:53.4 +7:54.2
6 8 Dan McIntosh Pro Men 4/9 408 0:33:33.3 (13) 0:00:53.0 (6) 1:12:26.6 (7) 0:00:35.0 (5) 0:17:41.2 (4) 0:18:39.6 (5) 2:23:49.1 +8:49.9
7 11 Jenny Fletcher Pro Women 3/12 411 0:23:22.0 (4) 0:00:54.8 (8) 1:17:51.3 (13) 0:00:56.0 (20) 0:20:48.6 (15) 0:21:00.0 (15) 2:24:52.9 +9:53.7
8 12 Mark Brown Pro Men 5/9 412 0:34:24.8 (18) 0:00:50.3 (4) 1:12:03.3 (5) 0:00:31.9 (2) 0:18:08.6 (5) 0:19:08.3 (9) 2:25:07.3 +10:08.1
9 16 Douglas Wickware Pro Men 6/9 416 0:34:18.3 (17) 0:00:58.2 (13) 1:11:59.7 (3) 0:00:37.0 (6) 0:19:14.2 (9) 0:19:23.0 (12) 2:26:30.7 +11:31.5
10 7 Dusty Spiller Pro Men 7/9 407 0:38:09.9 (19) 0:00:57.8 (12) 1:12:08.2 (6) 0:00:28.0 (1) 0:17:30.0 (3) 0:17:34.3 (2) 2:26:48.4 +11:49.2
11 18 Erin Spitler Pro Women 4/12 418 0:29:45.6 (12) 0:01:05.2 (18) 1:16:15.1 (11) 0:00:45.9 (17) 0:19:32.9 (13) 0:19:35.8 (13) 2:27:00.7 +12:01.5
12 5 Alexandra Gordichuk Pro Women 5/12 405 0:27:32.4 (10) 0:01:13.3 (20) 1:18:59.7 (14) 0:00:38.3 (8) 0:19:47.9 (14) 0:20:48.5 (14) 2:29:00.3 +14:01.1
13 22 Sharon Styles Pro Women 6/12 422 0:26:28.4 (9) 0:01:01.7 (16) 1:22:35.2 (18) 0:00:38.9 (9) 0:19:20.1 (10) 0:19:08.1 (8) 2:29:12.7 +14:13.5
14 13 Amanda Hunter Pro Women 7/12 413 0:23:59.1 (6) 0:01:01.5 (15) 1:19:16.5 (15) 0:00:57.0 (21) 0:21:46.2 (18) 0:23:38.3 (20) 2:30:38.9 +15:39.7
15 9 Adeline Maunder Pro Women 8/12 409 0:23:52.0 (5) 0:00:54.0 (7) 1:22:02.9 (17) 0:00:45.5 (15) 0:21:31.4 (17) 0:22:14.6 (17) 2:31:20.7 +16:21.5
16 14 Lisa Ulrich Pro Women 9/12 414 0:23:04.4 (1) 0:01:06.7 (19) 1:21:30.5 (16) 0:00:39.3 (11) 0:22:09.3 (19) 0:23:36.8 (19) 2:32:07.2 +17:08.0
17 20 Willy Gonzalez Pro Men 8/9 420 0:40:06.4 (21) 0:01:00.5 (14) 1:14:00.3 (9) 0:00:38.9 (9) 0:19:24.2 (11) 0:19:06.9 (7) 2:34:17.4 +19:18.2
18 246 Dylan Zrobek Pro Men 9/9 246 0:39:19.5 (20) 0:00:56.2 (9) 1:16:29.8 (12) 0:00:45.6 (16) 0:18:39.3 (7) 0:19:02.2 (6) 2:35:12.9 +20:13.7
19 19 Danielle Marks Pro Women 10/12 419 0:27:49.9 (11) 0:00:57.1 (11) 1:25:54.5 (19) 0:00:41.6 (13) 0:21:28.6 (16) 0:21:56.4 (16) 2:38:48.3 +23:49.1
20 203 Jenny Rowe Pro Women 11/12 203 0:24:07.8 (7) 0:01:18.6 (21) 1:28:28.7 (20) 0:00:46.6 (18) 0:22:15.4 (20) 0:23:36.5 (18) 2:40:33.8 +25:34.6
21 245 Evangeline Fletch Pro Women 12/12 245 0:25:16.3 (8) 0:00:56.6 (10) 1:31:10.9 (21) 0:00:47.2 (19) 0:22:30.1 (21) 0:23:50.9 (21) 2:44:32.3 +29:33.1
DNF 4 Andrew Bysice Pro Men * 404 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 17 Amy VanTassel Pro Women * 417 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 10 Eijai Oxford Pro Men * 410 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 74 Francois Coetzer Olympic M 30 1/17 274 0:25:38.8 (1) 0:01:27.6 (13) 1:20:44.7 (3) 0:00:47.1 (5) 0:23:10.3 (13) 0:22:28.3 (9) 2:34:17.1  
2 201 Brent Robinson Olympic M 30 2/17 201 0:31:12.9 (12) 0:01:36.2 (20) 1:20:03.1 (1) 0:00:52.7 (10) 0:21:19.0 (6) 0:20:59.0 (3) 2:36:03.1 +1:46.0
3 148 Calvin Leithead Olympic M 40 1/17 348 0:32:12.6 (14) 0:01:32.3 (15) 1:20:45.8 (4) 0:01:28.3 (30) 0:21:04.3 (5) 0:21:26.7 (7) 2:38:30.2 +4:13.1
4 60 Martin Boardman Olympic M 40 2/17 260 0:28:50.2 (4) 0:01:11.1 (5) 1:27:11.8 (13) 0:01:01.5 (15) 0:20:30.0 (2) 0:20:55.1 (2) 2:39:40.0 +5:22.9
5 120 Kevin Hill Olympic M 40 3/17 320 0:29:41.4 (7) 0:01:16.7 (6) 1:24:05.7 (7) 0:01:15.4 (25) 0:22:37.2 (10) 0:21:13.7 (5) 2:40:10.3 +5:53.2
6 200 Stephen Robinson Olympic M 60 1/5 200 0:30:11.3 (9) 0:01:41.1 (22) 1:25:08.5 (10) 0:00:56.8 (12) 0:21:02.3 (4) 0:21:11.8 (4) 2:40:12.1 +5:55.0
7 242 Michael Gpeller Olympic M 18 1/9 242 0:33:45.5 (23) 0:02:19.4 (33) 1:24:18.6 (8) 0:01:03.3 (17) 0:19:32.0 (1) 0:20:26.6 (1) 2:41:25.6 +7:08.5
8 93 Eric Dokter Olympic M 18 2/9 293 0:29:00.4 (6) 0:01:03.7 (2) 1:24:52.6 (9) 0:01:05.9 (20) 0:22:30.9 (9) 0:22:57.2 (11) 2:41:30.9 +7:13.8
9 244 Jeff Johnson Olympic M 40 4/17 244 0:34:24.2 (24) 0:01:23.9 (10) 1:20:20.0 (2) 0:01:05.8 (19) 0:21:53.9 (8) 0:22:26.4 (8) 2:41:34.3 +7:17.2
10 149 Kelly Lentz Olympic M 40 5/17 349 0:35:12.3 (28) 0:01:03.4 (1) 1:23:31.2 (5) 0:00:47.9 (6) 0:20:57.8 (3) 0:21:17.2 (6) 2:42:50.1 +8:33.0
11 159 Scott McDermott Olympic M 40 6/17 359 0:33:17.9 (20) 0:01:10.6 (4) 1:23:59.2 (6) 0:01:08.4 (21) 0:23:38.9 (15) 0:24:23.7 (14) 2:47:39.0 +13:21.9
12 117 Brad Henderson Olympic M 30 3/17 317 0:33:13.6 (19) 0:01:17.0 (7) 1:26:27.4 (12) 0:00:58.7 (14) 0:22:59.4 (12) 0:24:00.7 (13) 2:48:57.0 +14:39.9
13 221 Kevin Van Vliet Olympic M 30 4/17 221 0:31:52.9 (13) 0:01:35.0 (17) 1:25:19.9 (11) 0:01:01.9 (16) 0:24:16.7 (19) 0:25:42.7 (21) 2:49:49.3 +15:32.2
14 68 Shane Carritt Olympic M 40 7/17 268 0:31:12.6 (11) 0:01:22.7 (9) 1:28:06.6 (14) 0:00:39.7 (2) 0:24:52.2 (23) 0:28:21.6 (38) 2:54:35.5 +20:18.4
15 54 Diego Alvarez Olympic M 30 5/17 254 0:35:33.4 (31) 0:01:26.2 (12) 1:29:56.9 (18) 0:01:31.6 (33) 0:23:33.6 (14) 0:22:56.2 (10) 2:54:58.1 +20:41.0
16 176 Greg Nixon Olympic M 40 8/17 376 0:35:16.1 (29) 0:01:22.3 (8) 1:29:18.5 (17) 0:00:46.3 (3) 0:24:12.2 (18) 0:24:31.4 (15) 2:55:27.0 +21:09.9
17 174 Evan Neilsen Olympic M 18 3/9 374 0:32:53.2 (17) 0:01:46.0 (24) 1:28:39.5 (15) 0:00:54.4 (11) 0:24:23.2 (21) 0:27:06.9 (28) 2:55:43.3 +21:26.2
18 191 Aurelien Pierre Olympic M 30 6/17 391 0:32:15.8 (15) 0:02:29.9 (38) 1:31:51.4 (24) 0:01:47.3 (40) 0:24:07.6 (17) 0:26:22.1 (23) 2:58:54.4 +24:37.3
19 70 Thomas Cawthorn Olympic M 30 7/17 270 0:38:49.4 (41) 0:01:43.8 (23) 1:31:17.3 (23) 0:00:47.0 (4) 0:22:52.0 (11) 0:23:25.1 (12) 2:58:54.8 +24:37.7
20 157 Ross Manning Olympic M 50 1/12 357 0:27:16.8 (3) 0:01:35.3 (19) 1:31:04.3 (21) 0:01:26.4 (29) 0:28:55.7 (45) 0:28:58.7 (44) 2:59:17.4 +25:00.3
21 140 Aristotelis Kollias Olympic M 18 4/9 340 0:33:19.8 (21) 0:02:43.3 (44) 1:29:14.4 (16) 0:01:54.7 (44) 0:25:35.7 (28) 0:27:18.3 (31) 3:00:06.5 +25:49.4
22 207 Chris Simard Olympic M 40 9/17 207 0:35:45.3 (32) 0:02:24.4 (36) 1:32:06.7 (25) 0:01:35.4 (36) 0:23:45.2 (16) 0:25:26.7 (19) 3:01:03.9 +26:46.8
23 165 Mark Metcalf Olympic M 40 10/17 365 0:32:52.0 (16) 0:01:35.2 (18) 1:33:15.8 (27) 0:01:55.7 (45) 0:24:50.5 (22) 0:26:52.5 (24) 3:01:22.0 +27:04.9
24 131 Richard Jansen Olympic M 40 11/17 331 0:34:31.2 (25) 0:02:16.8 (32) 1:31:08.3 (22) 0:01:25.2 (28) 0:25:40.3 (29) 0:27:00.9 (27) 3:02:02.9 +27:45.8
25 51 Jonathon Alcock Olympic M 18 5/9 251 0:38:45.2 (40) 0:01:51.9 (26) 1:34:57.3 (30) 0:00:57.3 (13) 0:21:48.4 (7) 0:24:31.7 (16) 3:02:51.9 +28:34.8
26 226 Viktor Vorobiev Olympic M 30 8/17 226 0:36:30.5 (34) 0:01:34.1 (16) 1:30:37.9 (20) 0:00:50.8 (9) 0:28:18.1 (42) 0:26:55.4 (25) 3:04:46.9 +30:29.8
27 98 Morgan Engi Olympic M 18 6/9 298 0:25:59.7 (2) 0:01:58.8 (28) 1:43:38.2 (47) 0:01:04.4 (18) 0:25:01.6 (24) 0:27:16.4 (30) 3:04:59.4 +30:42.3
28 147 James Lange Olympic M 30 9/17 347 0:32:55.2 (18) 0:01:06.2 (3) 1:38:47.1 (36) 0:00:49.2 (8) 0:26:10.0 (32) 0:25:32.9 (20) 3:05:20.9 +31:03.8
29 169 Dinyar Minocher Olympic M 18 7/9 369 0:29:54.5 (8) 0:01:50.9 (25) 1:43:10.1 (45) 0:00:35.5 (1) 0:25:09.4 (25) 0:25:02.1 (17) 3:05:42.7 +31:25.6
30 132 Brad Johnson Olympic M 50 2/12 332 0:34:41.9 (26) 0:01:39.3 (21) 1:30:08.9 (19) 0:01:11.2 (22) 0:29:10.7 (47) 0:31:19.1 (46) 3:08:11.3 +33:54.2
31 240 Steve Dunsmore Olympic M 40 12/17 240 0:30:45.3 (10) 0:02:40.7 (43) 1:38:35.6 (35) 0:02:16.6 (48) 0:26:02.1 (30) 0:28:06.3 (36) 3:08:26.8 +34:09.7
32 88 Darshan Dhillon Olympic M 30 10/17 288 0:28:57.7 (5) 0:03:28.5 (53) 1:38:05.1 (33) 0:03:14.2 (57) 0:26:05.9 (31) 0:28:49.3 (42) 3:08:41.0 +34:23.9
33 247 Terry Godwaldt Olympic M 30 11/17 247 0:39:13.1 (42) 0:01:57.9 (27) 1:38:28.3 (34) 0:00:49.1 (7) 0:24:19.0 (20) 0:25:16.9 (18) 3:10:04.6 +35:47.5
34 83 David Curran Olympic M 40 13/17 283 0:34:53.1 (27) 0:02:21.7 (34) 1:36:20.6 (31) 0:01:59.1 (47) 0:27:23.9 (38) 0:27:14.4 (29) 3:10:13.0 +35:55.9
35 133 Tyler Johnston Olympic M 30 12/17 333 0:36:50.8 (37) 0:01:31.6 (14) 1:33:27.0 (28) 0:01:34.4 (35) 0:28:10.4 (40) 0:28:53.0 (43) 3:10:27.4 +36:10.3
36 146 Derek Lalonde Olympic M 40 14/17 346 0:37:21.4 (39) 0:03:09.8 (50) 1:34:52.2 (29) 0:02:58.7 (56) 0:25:25.5 (27) 0:27:36.0 (33) 3:11:23.9 +37:06.8
37 92 Ralph Dokter Olympic M 50 3/12 292 0:36:47.7 (36) 0:02:51.4 (46) 1:37:04.6 (32) 0:02:22.0 (51) 0:26:20.3 (33) 0:28:45.8 (40) 3:14:12.2 +39:55.1
38 80 Dennis Cranston Olympic M 50 4/12 280 0:33:45.4 (22) 0:02:26.1 (37) 1:43:36.1 (46) 0:01:20.0 (27) 0:28:41.3 (43) 0:27:46.6 (35) 3:17:35.7 +43:18.6
39 63 Mel Brandsma Olympic M 50 5/12 263 0:48:04.5 (52) 0:01:25.1 (11) 1:32:19.3 (26) 0:05:01.7 (60) 0:25:19.2 (26) 0:27:00.7 (26) 3:19:10.8 +44:53.7
40 185 Randall Penney Olympic M 60 2/5 385 0:35:31.4 (30) 0:02:10.6 (31) 1:46:46.0 (50) 0:01:14.0 (23) 0:28:12.5 (41) 0:27:44.4 (34) 3:21:39.1 +47:22.0
41 218 Cloete Uys Olympic M 50 6/12 218 0:36:01.3 (33) 0:02:22.1 (35) 1:39:44.6 (37) 0:01:18.1 (26) 0:28:49.3 (44) 0:34:26.0 (52) 3:22:41.7 +48:24.6
42 188 Gary A Peters Olympic M 50 7/12 388 0:36:45.3 (35) 0:02:07.7 (30) 1:41:49.9 (42) 0:01:56.4 (46) 0:30:00.3 (50) 0:34:29.8 (53) 3:27:09.6 +52:52.5
43 160 Patrick McNulty Olympic M 60 3/5 360 0:47:13.8 (50) 0:02:39.9 (41) 1:40:51.6 (39) 0:01:48.4 (41) 0:26:29.4 (34) 0:28:26.6 (39) 3:27:29.8 +53:12.7
44 199 Cameron Robinson Olympic M 18 8/9 399 0:42:04.0 (46) 0:03:41.3 (54) 1:42:16.0 (43) 0:01:31.9 (34) 0:27:26.0 (39) 0:30:58.7 (45) 3:27:58.1 +53:41.0
45 158 Daniel Massey Olympic M 40 15/17 358 0:39:16.7 (43) 0:03:59.1 (55) 1:41:17.4 (40) 0:01:29.7 (32) 0:29:53.1 (49) 0:33:09.3 (49) 3:29:05.5 +54:48.4
46 73 Bruce Cocklin Olympic M 50 8/12 273 0:37:09.1 (38) 0:02:40.5 (42) 1:44:02.7 (48) 0:02:17.8 (49) 0:31:56.4 (53) 0:31:29.6 (47) 3:29:36.4 +55:19.3
47 50 Ivan Aguilar Olympic M 30 13/17 250 0:40:43.6 (44) 0:06:16.1 (60) 1:48:21.1 (51) 0:03:28.3 (58) 0:26:34.4 (35) 0:25:57.1 (22) 3:31:20.8 +57:03.7
48 137 Howard Kirbyson Olympic M 50 9/12 337 0:47:37.9 (51) 0:02:39.6 (40) 1:40:34.2 (38) 0:01:29.5 (31) 0:29:49.4 (48) 0:33:24.5 (51) 3:35:35.4 +1:01:18.3
49 179 Michael Parchewsky Olympic M 40 16/17 379 0:49:12.2 (54) 0:02:59.7 (49) 1:42:27.5 (44) 0:01:44.1 (38) 0:30:33.4 (52) 0:28:48.8 (41) 3:35:46.0 +1:01:28.9
50 192 Denny Poulin Olympic M 30 14/17 392 0:41:29.0 (45) 0:04:07.7 (57) 1:48:48.6 (52) 0:02:54.5 (54) 0:28:59.2 (46) 0:35:14.4 (55) 3:41:33.7 +1:07:16.6
51 99 Adam Ferguson Olympic M 30 15/17 299 0:46:52.8 (49) 0:02:57.0 (48) 1:41:48.0 (41) 0:02:18.1 (50) 0:32:55.9 (55) 0:35:42.4 (56) 3:42:34.5 +1:08:17.4
52 167 Perry Mill Olympic M 50 10/12 367 0:49:05.1 (53) 0:02:06.6 (29) 1:56:48.9 (58) 0:01:45.8 (39) 0:26:43.6 (36) 0:27:21.1 (32) 3:43:51.6 +1:09:34.5
53 178 Wayne Olmstead Olympic M 50 11/12 378 0:42:36.1 (47) 0:03:19.4 (51) 1:51:51.1 (54) 0:01:15.1 (24) 0:30:25.3 (51) 0:34:38.6 (54) 3:44:05.9 +1:09:48.8
54 62 Francois Bosman Olympic M 40 17/17 262 0:46:10.5 (48) 0:05:03.1 (58) 2:04:53.2 (59) 0:03:40.2 (59) 0:26:52.7 (37) 0:28:17.5 (37) 3:54:57.4 +1:20:40.3
55 142 Dennis Kostiuk Olympic M 50 12/12 342 0:54:09.5 (57) 0:03:59.5 (56) 1:46:04.7 (49) 0:02:34.6 (53) 0:36:10.9 (58) 0:33:04.1 (48) 3:56:03.6 +1:21:46.5
56 106 Jules Garcia Olympic M 30 16/17 306 0:50:07.6 (55) 0:03:22.5 (52) 1:52:52.0 (56) 0:02:28.7 (52) 0:32:38.7 (54) 0:36:38.2 (58) 3:58:08.0 +1:23:50.9
57 122 Johnny Ho Olympic M 30 17/17 322 0:53:50.4 (56) 0:02:54.9 (47) 1:51:52.7 (55) 0:01:52.1 (43) 0:33:38.6 (56) 0:35:54.3 (57) 4:00:03.2 +1:25:46.1
58 112 Thomas Halse Olympic M 18 9/9 312 1:09:45.1 (60) 0:02:35.3 (39) 1:53:06.5 (57) 0:01:35.4 (36) 0:35:18.6 (57) 0:33:18.6 (50) 4:15:39.8 +1:41:22.7
59 144 Richard Kuhn Olympic M 60 4/5 344 0:59:07.1 (58) 0:02:49.5 (45) 1:49:06.7 (53) 0:01:50.8 (42) 0:39:59.7 (59) 0:44:44.4 (59) 4:17:38.5 +1:43:21.4
60 186 David J. Perley Olympic M 60 5/5 386 1:06:08.8 (59) 0:06:14.2 (59) 2:14:27.0 (60) 0:02:58.6 (55) 0:44:39.0 (60) 0:47:39.7 (60) 5:02:07.6 +2:27:50.5
DNF 58 Tony Basso Olympic M 50 * 258 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 67 Fred Cardinal Olympic M 40 * 267 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 71 Phil Chugg Olympic M 30 * 271 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 85 Matt Dallaire Olympic M 30 * 285 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 89 Cecil Dickason Olympic M 60 * 289 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 95 Aaron Doyle Olympic M 18 * 295 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 110 Rod Gregory Olympic M 50 * 310 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 153 Colin Macdonald Olympic M 40 * 353 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 168 David Miller Olympic M 30 * 368 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 170 Shannon Moore Olympic M 30 * 370 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 171 Paul Moore Olympic M 50 * 371 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 210 Lee Smith Olympic M 40 * 210 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 219 Mark Van Engelen Olympic M 30 * 219 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 237 Tom Wisener Olympic M 50 * 237 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 243 Margie Richie Olympic F 50 1/11 243 0:29:52.1 (2) 0:00:55.2 (1) 1:28:25.6 (2) 0:01:03.0 (4) 0:22:40.7 (1) 0:22:25.4 (1) 2:45:22.3  
2 198 Teresa Richer Olympic F 40 1/10 398 0:33:29.1 (3) 0:01:02.7 (2) 1:28:06.3 (1) 0:00:42.4 (1) 0:23:54.3 (3) 0:24:44.9 (3) 2:52:00.0 +6:37.7
3 236 Shannon Winslade Olympic F 40 2/10 236 0:34:08.3 (4) 0:01:25.8 (4) 1:32:36.6 (5) 0:01:40.5 (16) 0:25:16.3 (5) 0:24:46.3 (4) 2:59:54.0 +14:31.7
4 102 Maria Fletcher Olympic F 18 1/8 302 0:29:04.7 (1) 0:01:48.6 (10) 1:35:00.2 (8) 0:01:05.6 (6) 0:25:48.0 (8) 0:28:21.1 (16) 3:01:08.5 +15:46.2
5 15 Valerie Kim Olympic F 50 2/11 415 0:34:12.2 (5) 0:02:29.3 (20) 1:33:49.1 (6) 0:01:27.4 (14) 0:26:14.5 (9) 0:25:52.4 (6) 3:04:05.3 +18:43.0
6 151 Elaine Lowry Olympic F 50 3/11 351 0:34:59.7 (8) 0:01:07.0 (3) 1:35:20.7 (9) 0:00:45.9 (3) 0:26:20.1 (10) 0:26:35.7 (9) 3:05:09.3 +19:47.0
7 222 Hillie Van't klooster Olympic F 40 3/10 222 0:47:22.4 (31) 0:01:51.2 (11) 1:28:46.0 (3) 0:01:17.6 (13) 0:24:13.8 (4) 0:25:01.9 (5) 3:08:33.1 +23:10.8
8 136 Leoni Kelly Olympic F 40 4/10 336 0:46:22.2 (28) 0:01:37.9 (7) 1:29:01.9 (4) 0:00:45.6 (2) 0:26:35.2 (12) 0:26:15.4 (8) 3:10:38.4 +25:16.1
9 166 Danielle Meunier Olympic F 18 2/8 366 0:41:42.3 (18) 0:02:15.5 (16) 1:38:24.5 (10) 0:01:10.7 (10) 0:23:53.9 (2) 0:24:18.6 (2) 3:11:45.8 +26:23.5
10 225 Mandy Ventresca Olympic F 30 1/8 225 0:40:57.2 (17) 0:01:56.3 (14) 1:34:28.1 (7) 0:01:04.0 (5) 0:28:21.3 (17) 0:29:23.3 (19) 3:16:10.4 +30:48.1
11 233 Joanne Wedlock Olympic F 18 3/8 233 0:38:32.1 (15) 0:01:52.0 (13) 1:41:30.2 (14) 0:03:51.1 (36) 0:25:34.3 (6) 0:25:58.7 (7) 3:17:18.6 +31:56.3
12 59 Lyn Beckwith Olympic F 50 4/11 259 0:38:19.4 (13) 0:01:41.7 (8) 1:39:43.9 (11) 0:02:03.4 (27) 0:27:37.5 (16) 0:28:18.3 (15) 3:17:44.5 +32:22.2
13 241 Leana Keto Olympic F 30 2/8 241 0:36:51.9 (12) 0:02:44.6 (23) 1:40:43.9 (13) 0:01:08.3 (8) 0:28:54.7 (18) 0:30:28.7 (22) 3:20:52.4 +35:30.1
14 130 Carla Jackman Olympic F 40 5/10 330 0:34:36.9 (7) 0:01:31.5 (6) 1:40:06.6 (12) 0:01:53.9 (24) 0:31:22.6 (25) 0:31:49.1 (25) 3:21:20.9 +35:58.6
15 205 Kelly Sampson Olympic F 30 3/8 205 0:36:29.2 (10) 0:01:51.2 (11) 1:48:01.9 (19) 0:01:10.5 (9) 0:27:17.7 (14) 0:28:10.9 (14) 3:23:01.6 +37:39.3
16 90 Deborah DiGiuseppe Olympic F 50 5/11 290 0:38:31.0 (14) 0:01:46.9 (9) 1:45:00.0 (15) 0:01:12.3 (11) 0:29:48.7 (21) 0:28:30.0 (17) 3:24:49.1 +39:26.8
17 206 Natalie Sawatzky Olympic F 40 6/10 206 0:42:08.7 (20) 0:02:30.6 (21) 1:45:06.8 (16) 0:01:41.5 (17) 0:27:22.0 (15) 0:27:15.9 (10) 3:26:05.8 +40:43.5
18 213 June Stafford Olympic F 50 6/11 213 0:36:19.5 (9) 0:02:06.2 (15) 1:48:35.0 (20) 0:01:07.8 (7) 0:29:14.2 (19) 0:30:03.3 (21) 3:27:26.1 +42:03.8
19 84 Kim Curtin Olympic F 18 4/8 284 0:43:16.2 (24) 0:03:32.3 (32) 1:46:28.8 (17) 0:01:48.5 (22) 0:26:47.2 (13) 0:27:32.3 (11) 3:29:25.6 +44:03.3
20 66 Angela Campbell Olympic F 40 7/10 266 0:36:44.1 (11) 0:01:28.9 (5) 1:47:51.3 (18) 0:02:24.4 (33) 0:32:46.3 (30) 0:34:14.0 (30) 3:35:29.2 +50:06.9
21 100 Melisa Ferreira Olympic F 18 5/8 300 0:42:15.6 (21) 0:02:20.6 (19) 1:55:09.2 (26) 0:01:28.1 (15) 0:26:33.3 (11) 0:27:54.3 (13) 3:35:41.3 +50:19.0
22 184 Barbara Penney Olympic F 50 7/11 384 0:38:49.9 (16) 0:02:16.0 (17) 1:53:11.1 (24) 0:02:13.1 (31) 0:29:53.9 (22) 0:30:36.2 (23) 3:37:00.4 +51:38.1
23 216 Kristine Thompson Olympic F 40 8/10 216 0:43:12.8 (23) 0:03:35.0 (33) 1:51:02.6 (22) 0:01:52.5 (23) 0:30:17.2 (23) 0:28:50.0 (18) 3:38:50.3 +53:28.0
24 135 Amelia Keehn Olympic F 18 6/8 335 0:41:50.1 (19) 0:02:47.5 (24) 1:50:33.3 (21) 0:02:07.0 (30) 0:34:18.4 (31) 0:36:09.9 (31) 3:47:46.5 +1:02:24.2
25 103 Christina Frangou Olympic F 30 4/8 303 0:45:34.6 (26) 0:02:50.7 (26) 2:03:45.5 (33) 0:02:15.8 (32) 0:25:45.7 (7) 0:27:39.3 (12) 3:47:51.7 +1:02:29.4
26 61 Sylvie Boivin Olympic F 50 8/11 261 0:48:53.6 (33) 0:04:12.9 (36) 1:52:46.2 (23) 0:02:26.8 (34) 0:30:20.0 (24) 0:30:01.1 (20) 3:48:40.8 +1:03:18.5
27 231 Tasha Weatherill Olympic F 30 5/8 231 0:34:16.3 (6) 0:03:05.3 (28) 2:02:01.1 (32) 0:01:44.5 (19) 0:31:34.8 (26) 0:37:18.2 (33) 3:50:00.4 +1:04:38.1
28 104 Colleen Gagnon Olympic F 50 9/11 304 0:42:27.4 (22) 0:05:25.3 (37) 1:57:24.2 (28) 0:04:17.2 (38) 0:32:29.0 (29) 0:32:01.4 (26) 3:54:04.9 +1:08:42.6
29 64 Jeannie Brown Olympic F 50 10/11 264 0:51:56.7 (34) 0:03:25.8 (31) 1:54:57.3 (25) 0:01:44.2 (18) 0:31:38.6 (27) 0:31:31.1 (24) 3:55:13.9 +1:09:51.6
30 97 Jennifer Dyke Olympic F 30 6/8 297 0:46:04.2 (27) 0:02:59.3 (27) 1:57:44.0 (29) 0:02:06.1 (29) 0:34:42.4 (33) 0:39:39.3 (34) 4:03:15.4 +1:17:53.1
31 145 Morgan Laird Olympic F 18 7/8 345 0:46:28.2 (29) 0:03:16.3 (30) 2:00:39.6 (31) 0:01:48.2 (21) 0:34:24.3 (32) 0:37:16.7 (32) 4:03:53.7 +1:18:31.4
32 87 Saison Demitor Olympic F 30 7/8 287 0:47:05.0 (30) 0:02:41.9 (22) 1:57:10.9 (27) 0:02:04.9 (28) 0:36:05.0 (35) 0:39:42.9 (35) 4:04:50.9 +1:19:28.6
33 239 Eva Zimancok Olympic F 30 8/8 239 0:45:08.2 (25) 0:07:07.0 (38) 2:09:05.5 (35) 0:01:46.7 (20) 0:29:29.3 (20) 0:34:07.6 (29) 4:06:44.6 +1:21:22.3
34 119 Gail Hill Olympic F 60 1/1 319 1:10:07.7 (38) 0:02:47.7 (25) 1:58:55.2 (30) 0:02:01.2 (25) 0:32:08.9 (28) 0:33:48.2 (28) 4:19:49.2 +1:34:26.9
35 21 Brooke Mulder Olympic F 18 8/8 421 0:59:46.5 (36) 0:03:37.7 (34) 2:11:15.7 (36) 0:01:16.7 (12) 0:35:33.3 (34) 0:33:31.1 (27) 4:25:01.3 +1:39:39.0
36 190 Pam Pettie Olympic F 50 11/11 390 0:52:29.6 (35) 0:02:16.6 (18) 2:07:20.9 (34) 0:02:01.7 (26) 0:41:48.4 (36) 0:43:32.3 (36) 4:29:29.7 +1:44:07.4
37 108 Sherri Garries Olympic F 40 9/10 308 0:48:01.0 (32) 0:04:01.7 (35) 2:14:45.1 (37) 0:04:07.6 (37) 0:45:47.9 (38) 0:46:24.3 (38) 4:43:07.8 +1:57:45.5
38 172 Wendi Moore Olympic F 40 10/10 372 1:09:11.2 (37) 0:03:13.1 (29) 2:18:54.2 (38) 0:02:56.2 (35) 0:44:49.3 (37) 0:46:16.2 (37) 5:05:20.4 +2:19:58.1
DNF 52 Rocio Alejandre Olympic F 40 * 252 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 65 Laura Byford-Richardson Olympic F 18 * 265 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 75 Lisa Coffey Olympic F 40 * 275 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 76 Amanda Cole Olympic F 30 * 276 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 118 Tracy Hendsbee Olympic F 30 * 318 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Kelsey Holmes Olympic F 18 * 325 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 128 Heather Hynes Olympic F 40 * 328 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 138 Kimberly Kirk Olympic F 40 * 338 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 156 Sandra Makaryshyn Olympic F 50 * 356 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 163 Lisa Mensink Olympic F 30 * 363 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 182 Eryn Paterson Olympic F 40 * 382 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 211 Bev Smith Olympic F 60 * 211 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 215 Jennifer Thannhauser Olympic F 30 * 215 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 224 Natalie Vander Schaaf Olympic F 18 * 224 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 235 Jessica Williams Olympic F 18 * 235 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 238 Kathryn Wytsma-Fisher Olympic F 30 * 238 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Team 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 57 Phillip Baird 257 0:36:58.9 (1) 0:00:43.2 (1) 3:07:14.7 (2) 0:00:58.0 (5) 0:23:01.8 (2) 1:11:26.9 (2) 5:20:23.7  
2 124 Paul Holmes 324 0:48:48.0 (4) 0:00:51.3 (2) 3:06:09.5 (1) 0:00:31.1 (1) 0:26:25.0 (3) 1:21:49.9 (4) 5:44:35.0 +24:11.3
3 77 Wendy Collicutt 277 0:45:18.9 (2) 0:00:52.6 (3) 3:38:11.0 (4) 0:00:45.7 (3) 0:19:39.9 (1) 1:01:12.5 (1) 5:46:00.9 +25:37.2
4 180 Julie Parchewsky 380 0:47:57.0 (3) 0:00:53.3 (4) 3:11:07.8 (3) 0:00:35.7 (2) 0:27:03.9 (4) 1:21:14.7 (3) 5:48:52.6 +28:28.9
5 91 Michelle Dobler 291 0:51:37.5 (5) 0:01:17.6 (5) 3:57:32.6 (5) 0:00:48.4 (4) 0:28:46.8 (5) 1:28:51.4 (5) 6:48:54.6 +1:28:30.9
DNF 143 Jess Kryski 343 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 208 Jeff Simpson 208 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Aquabike Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 164 Kevin Mertz Aquabike M 30 1/1 364 0:22:43.6 (1) 0:00:55.5 (1) 1:20:57.4 (2) 0:00:52.6 (1) 1:45:29.3  
2 220 John Van Heyst Aquabike M 50 1/4 220 0:29:21.0 (2) 0:01:07.6 (2) 1:16:23.7 (1) 0:00:58.9 (2) 1:47:51.4 +2:22.1
3 187 Mark Perry Aquabike M 40 1/1 387 0:40:11.4 (5) 0:01:25.4 (3) 1:33:32.5 (3) 0:01:07.5 (3) 2:16:16.9 +30:47.6
4 69 Kelly Carter Aquabike M 50 2/4 269 0:30:14.1 (3) 0:01:58.5 (5) 1:43:15.5 (5) 0:02:45.7 (6) 2:18:13.9 +32:44.6
5 181 Bryan Parker Aquabike M 50 3/4 381 0:37:42.2 (4) 0:01:39.2 (4) 1:38:00.5 (4) 0:01:10.9 (4) 2:18:32.9 +33:03.6
6 79 Todd Cooper Aquabike M 50 4/4 279 0:55:03.1 (6) 0:05:37.3 (6) 2:19:45.7 (6) 0:01:51.0 (5) 3:22:17.2 +1:36:47.9
DNF 196 Yolanda Richards Aquabike M 50 * 396 0:45:52.7 (*) 0:03:59.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Aquabike Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 162 Rita McNulty Aquabike F 50 1/4 362 0:35:40.7 (1) 0:01:36.5 (1) 1:31:28.5 (1) 0:01:09.6 (1) 2:09:55.5  
2 82 Rhonda Lee  T. Curran Aquabike F 30 1/1 282 0:41:18.9 (3) 0:05:58.4 (7) 1:48:41.3 (2) 0:01:47.8 (3) 2:37:46.5 +27:51.0
3 173 Aoife Murray Aquabike F 18 1/2 373 0:38:24.2 (2) 0:02:32.1 (4) 1:56:56.5 (3) 0:01:58.3 (4) 2:39:51.3 +29:55.8
4 96 Carmen Dunham Aquabike F 50 2/4 296 0:45:39.6 (5) 0:03:10.5 (5) 2:05:32.1 (5) 0:02:04.1 (5) 2:56:26.4 +46:30.9
5 229 Christine Wagner Aquabike F 18 2/2 229 0:48:51.3 (6) 0:02:23.1 (3) 2:06:32.9 (6) 0:02:40.9 (7) 3:00:28.4 +50:32.9
6 111 Roxanne Guyon Aquabike F 50 3/4 311 0:56:33.6 (7) 0:04:07.7 (6) 2:00:12.5 (4) 0:01:47.5 (2) 3:02:41.4 +52:45.9
7 123 Jill E. Hockin Aquabike F 50 4/4 323 0:43:54.4 (4) 0:02:15.2 (2) 2:14:52.9 (7) 0:02:06.8 (6) 3:03:09.4 +53:13.9
DNF 114 Jenifer Harmen Aquabike F 40 * 314 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 134 Tessa Jones Aquabike F 40 * 334 1:13:52.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4