Chinook Triathlon Festival - Age Group Results | Zone4.ca



Chinook Triathlon Festival - Age Group Results

Date: Aug 1, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Sylvan Lake, AB
Host Club: TriPower

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Half Iron F 18 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 154 Laura A MacFadyen 7/20 0:41:54.9 (2) 0:02:08.5 (2) 3:24:18.5 (2) 0:02:53.2 (4) 0:28:14.5 (3) 0:28:57.4 (1) 0:30:31.7 (1) 0:34:43.0 (2) 6:13:42.0  
2 189 Abbey Peterson 9/20 0:44:05.0 (3) 0:02:37.2 (3) 3:23:27.0 (1) 0:01:14.2 (2) 0:28:08.5 (2) 0:32:18.9 (2) 0:34:29.0 (3) 0:35:01.4 (3) 6:21:21.4 +7:39.4
3 183 Jennifer Payne 10/20 0:51:09.6 (4) 0:02:57.2 (4) 3:30:53.5 (3) 0:01:11.7 (1) 0:28:06.5 (1) 0:33:06.7 (3) 0:33:36.1 (2) 0:31:06.3 (1) 6:32:07.9 +18:25.9
4 230 Presley Waknuk 15/20 0:36:22.6 (1) 0:01:57.2 (1) 3:48:34.2 (4) 0:02:08.6 (3) 0:31:38.1 (4) 0:34:34.3 (4) 0:36:38.9 (4) 0:42:25.5 (4) 6:54:19.8 +40:37.8

Half Iron F 30 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 127 Cassandra Hubick 4/20 0:45:05.1 (1) 0:02:30.9 (2) 3:27:58.4 (2) 0:01:48.7 (2) 0:24:52.6 (1) 0:24:23.5 (1) 0:24:40.4 (1) 0:24:28.7 (1) 5:55:48.6  
2 81 Alison Criscitiello 5/20 0:45:23.7 (2) 0:02:25.7 (1) 3:21:48.7 (1) 0:01:24.4 (1) 0:25:09.2 (2) 0:26:13.3 (2) 0:27:07.7 (2) 0:26:20.8 (2) 5:55:53.8 +5.2
3 86 Jen Davis 12/20 0:52:31.5 (4) 0:02:33.2 (3) 3:37:11.1 (4) 0:08:36.1 (4) 0:26:42.2 (3) 0:29:14.2 (3) 0:30:33.7 (3) 0:30:33.0 (3) 6:37:55.2 +42:06.6
4 214 Farrah Terpstra 17/20 0:50:21.1 (3) 0:03:42.4 (4) 3:35:36.6 (3) 0:02:39.0 (3) 0:36:32.2 (4) 0:38:35.1 (4) 0:46:43.5 (4) 0:45:56.3 (4) 7:20:06.5 +1:24:17.9
DNF 53 Christine Almond * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Iron F 40 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 55 Julie Anderson 1/20 0:39:31.2 (1) 0:01:47.6 (1) 2:55:58.4 (2) 0:01:11.3 (1) 0:26:40.6 (3) 0:26:51.4 (3) 0:28:10.4 (3) 0:27:27.3 (3) 5:27:38.4  
2 109 Terra Giggey 2/20 0:42:56.3 (3) 0:03:09.4 (7) 3:01:34.3 (3) 0:04:58.6 (7) 0:25:12.5 (2) 0:25:34.3 (2) 0:25:41.8 (2) 0:24:14.6 (2) 5:33:22.1 +5:43.7
3 195 Debbie Reed 3/20 0:50:34.3 (4) 0:02:47.1 (6) 3:05:53.0 (4) 0:02:20.1 (4) 0:22:27.6 (1) 0:25:34.0 (1) 0:24:27.7 (1) 0:24:04.5 (1) 5:38:08.5 +10:30.1
4 177 Kate Nunn 6/20 0:42:03.2 (2) 0:01:50.1 (2) 3:28:31.2 (5) 0:02:47.1 (6) 0:27:46.2 (5) 0:28:42.0 (5) 0:28:31.3 (5) 0:28:48.2 (4) 6:08:59.7 +41:21.3
5 101 Megan Fibke 8/20 0:53:36.7 (6) 0:03:44.3 (8) 1:40:34.0 (1) 1:48:53.3 (8) 0:27:07.8 (4) 0:27:13.4 (4) 0:28:16.7 (4) 0:28:53.9 (5) 6:18:20.5 +50:42.1
6 202 Ella Rokosh 14/20 0:50:59.1 (5) 0:02:26.8 (4) 3:32:19.5 (7) 0:01:58.9 (2) 0:30:08.9 (6) 0:34:28.7 (6) 0:36:29.4 (6) 0:40:45.0 (6) 6:49:36.6 +1:21:58.2
7 121 Tracy Hillaby 18/20 0:53:37.9 (7) 0:02:12.4 (3) 3:28:35.5 (6) 0:02:44.9 (5) 0:42:59.6 (7) 0:49:16.5 (7) 0:46:29.0 (7) 0:45:49.8 (7) 7:31:46.1 +2:04:07.7
8 56 Alison Archambault 20/20 1:03:44.2 (8) 0:02:29.8 (5) 4:16:38.8 (8) 0:02:00.7 (3) 0:49:49.0 (8) 0:51:48.0 (8) *** () *** () 7:57:38.1 +2:29:59.7
DNF 126 Leanne Hubick * 0:46:11.9 (*) 0:03:08.4 (*) 4:08:28.7 (*) 0:02:50.9 (*) 0:33:40.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Iron F 50 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 94 Louise Dougherty 13/20 1:03:16.1 (2) 0:03:07.1 (2) 3:31:48.6 (1) 0:02:52.9 (2) 0:33:35.6 (1) 0:25:06.5 (1) 0:37:29.9 (1) 0:30:47.1 (1) 6:48:04.0  
2 227 Anne Waddell 16/20 0:51:56.9 (1) 0:01:48.6 (1) 3:39:42.9 (2) 0:01:23.8 (1) 0:35:44.3 (2) 0:36:09.5 (2) 0:38:23.5 (2) 0:38:27.5 (2) 7:03:37.4 +15:33.4
DNF 116 Sandra Hawryluk * 0:43:35.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Iron F 60 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 212 Camilla Spackman 11/20 0:46:54.2 (1) 0:03:05.5 (1) 3:33:35.8 (1) 0:01:14.6 (1) 0:30:18.8 (1) 0:32:01.5 (1) 0:33:34.3 (1) 0:34:28.2 (1) 6:35:13.3  
2 175 Wendy L. Nelson 19/20 0:52:58.1 (2) 0:04:21.8 (2) 4:08:03.7 (2) 0:03:11.5 (2) 0:37:56.1 (2) 0:39:21.0 (2) 0:37:02.1 (2) 0:37:55.8 (2) 7:40:50.6 +1:05:37.3

Half Iron M 18 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 72 Trevor Clark 2/18 0:28:52.9 (1) 0:01:08.6 (1) 2:51:53.2 (1) 0:01:51.6 (2) 0:20:53.3 (1) 0:25:40.2 (1) 0:24:43.2 (1) 0:25:16.1 (1) 5:00:19.5  
2 228 Jeremy Waddell 8/18 0:43:55.0 (2) 0:01:31.6 (2) 2:55:04.4 (2) 0:01:04.5 (1) 0:25:05.7 (2) 0:26:12.6 (2) 0:26:49.9 (2) 0:25:50.3 (2) 5:25:34.3 +25:14.8

Half Iron M 30 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 150 Evan Londry 5/18 0:39:25.3 (1) 0:01:49.2 (1) 2:52:04.0 (1) 0:00:50.8 (1) 0:23:36.2 (1) 0:24:31.3 (1) 0:26:25.2 (1) 0:27:55.8 (1) 5:16:38.1  
2 113 Jeff Halvorsen 11/18 0:42:13.2 (2) 0:02:45.4 (2) 2:55:40.4 (2) 0:01:40.7 (2) 0:27:22.9 (3) 0:28:16.4 (3) 0:30:55.3 (3) 0:32:36.4 (3) 5:41:31.0 +24:52.9
3 234 Charles Wilkinson 13/18 0:45:20.4 (3) 0:04:57.4 (3) 3:11:06.3 (3) 0:02:13.6 (3) 0:24:32.7 (2) 0:27:26.5 (2) 0:29:46.8 (2) 0:32:23.5 (2) 5:57:47.5 +41:09.4
DNF 115 Jordan Hart * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 204 Matt Russell * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Iron M 40 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 232 Keith Weber 3/18 0:42:30.2 (2) 0:01:13.5 (1) 2:46:12.4 (1) 0:01:11.8 (2) 0:21:29.4 (1) 0:22:07.9 (1) 0:22:47.7 (1) 0:22:55.9 (1) 5:00:29.1  
2 194 Curtis Rabuka 4/18 0:39:26.0 (1) 0:01:46.1 (2) 2:49:22.2 (2) 0:00:52.9 (1) 0:21:35.9 (2) 0:23:46.4 (2) 0:25:04.5 (2) 0:25:34.7 (2) 5:07:29.2 +7:00.1
3 129 David Jackman 10/18 0:44:57.9 (3) 0:02:04.7 (4) 3:02:48.8 (3) 0:01:33.4 (3) 0:24:56.4 (4) 0:27:01.6 (4) 0:27:48.6 (3) 0:27:21.5 (4) 5:38:33.2 +38:04.1
4 209 Glenn Sloman 12/18 0:46:47.9 (4) 0:01:48.1 (3) 3:10:21.7 (4) 0:01:42.8 (4) 0:24:01.5 (3) 0:26:13.8 (3) 0:27:49.3 (4) 0:26:30.7 (3) 5:45:16.3 +44:47.2
5 107 Steve Gardner 18/18 0:52:27.7 (5) 0:05:04.0 (5) 3:59:14.1 (5) 0:02:21.8 (5) 0:35:03.3 (5) 0:38:36.3 (5) 0:39:52.2 (5) 0:40:23.4 (5) 7:33:03.2 +2:32:34.1

Half Iron M 50 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 141 Peter Kornelsen 1/18 0:32:45.2 (1) 0:01:51.9 (2) 2:40:18.6 (1) 0:00:56.3 (1) 0:21:31.8 (1) 0:21:45.0 (1) 0:21:38.1 (1) 0:22:09.0 (1) 4:42:56.2  
2 155 Bernie Maillet 6/18 0:35:21.3 (2) 0:02:40.3 (4) 2:55:23.4 (2) 0:02:01.8 (3) 0:24:40.3 (3) 0:26:06.2 (3) 0:26:34.2 (3) 0:27:49.0 (3) 5:20:36.8 +37:40.6
3 197 Jerry J Richardson 7/18 0:44:55.3 (4) 0:01:48.0 (1) 2:58:57.9 (3) 0:01:44.5 (2) 0:22:44.8 (2) 0:23:33.2 (2) 0:24:43.2 (2) 0:25:06.4 (2) 5:23:33.6 +40:37.4
4 217 Lorne Trudgian 14/18 0:46:42.6 (5) 0:04:49.9 (5) 3:20:33.8 (5) 0:04:10.5 (5) 0:31:00.9 (4) 0:31:05.5 (4) 0:32:13.8 (4) 0:31:46.9 (4) 6:22:24.2 +1:39:28.0
5 223 Klaas Vanden Beld 15/18 0:39:01.5 (3) 0:02:37.2 (3) 3:03:57.0 (4) 0:02:15.8 (4) 0:35:34.9 (5) 0:40:35.1 (5) 0:44:41.8 (5) 0:50:28.2 (5) 6:39:12.0 +1:56:15.8
DNF 78 Hugh Colohan * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Half Iron M 60 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk  Run3 Rnk Run4 Rnk Time Diff
1 139 Gordon Kirk 9/18 0:37:20.1 (1) 0:03:14.1 (2) 2:53:40.6 (1) 0:02:21.9 (2) 0:24:50.0 (1) 0:27:06.2 (1) 0:28:28.0 (1) 0:29:02.1 (1) 5:26:03.3  
2 193 Alan Poytress 16/18 0:48:59.5 (2) 0:06:59.1 (3) 3:33:02.3 (2) 0:05:26.9 (3) 0:35:14.9 (3) 0:37:59.4 (2) 0:38:34.4 (2) 0:43:35.3 (3) 7:09:52.1 +1:43:48.8
3 105 Bruce Galenza 17/18 1:02:53.6 (3) 0:01:39.9 (1) 3:45:13.1 (3) 0:02:21.5 (1) 0:32:05.3 (2) 0:40:07.6 (3) 0:42:48.0 (3) 0:41:29.7 (2) 7:28:38.9 +2:02:35.6

Pro Men 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Trevor Wurtele 2/21 0:34:17.7 (4) 0:00:52.5 (3) 1:07:12.4 (2) 0:00:34.1 (4) 0:16:42.1 (1) 0:16:41.1 (1) 2:16:20.2  
2 3 Matt Lieto 4/21 0:34:00.7 (2) 0:01:03.2 (9) 1:06:59.4 (1) 0:00:43.8 (8) 0:19:14.1 (7) 0:19:15.5 (8) 2:21:17.1 +4:56.9
3 6 Karsten Madsen 5/21 0:34:17.1 (3) 0:00:39.8 (1) 1:12:00.8 (4) 0:00:33.5 (3) 0:17:19.7 (2) 0:18:02.2 (3) 2:22:53.4 +6:33.2
4 8 Dan McIntosh 6/21 0:33:33.3 (1) 0:00:53.0 (4) 1:12:26.6 (7) 0:00:35.0 (5) 0:17:41.2 (4) 0:18:39.6 (4) 2:23:49.1 +7:28.9
5 12 Mark Brown 8/21 0:34:24.8 (6) 0:00:50.3 (2) 1:12:03.3 (5) 0:00:31.9 (2) 0:18:08.6 (5) 0:19:08.3 (7) 2:25:07.3 +8:47.1
6 16 Douglas Wickware 9/21 0:34:18.3 (5) 0:00:58.2 (7) 1:11:59.7 (3) 0:00:37.0 (6) 0:19:14.2 (8) 0:19:23.0 (9) 2:26:30.7 +10:10.5
7 7 Dusty Spiller 10/21 0:38:09.9 (7) 0:00:57.8 (6) 1:12:08.2 (6) 0:00:28.0 (1) 0:17:30.0 (3) 0:17:34.3 (2) 2:26:48.4 +10:28.2
8 20 Willy Gonzalez 17/21 0:40:06.4 (9) 0:01:00.5 (8) 1:14:00.3 (8) 0:00:38.9 (7) 0:19:24.2 (9) 0:19:06.9 (6) 2:34:17.4 +17:57.2
9 246 Dylan Zrobek 18/21 0:39:19.5 (8) 0:00:56.2 (5) 1:16:29.8 (9) 0:00:45.6 (9) 0:18:39.3 (6) 0:19:02.2 (5) 2:35:12.9 +18:52.7
DNF 4 Andrew Bysice * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 10 Eijai Oxford * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Pro Women 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1 Heather Wurtele 1/21 0:23:20.4 (3) 0:00:48.8 (1) 1:13:33.6 (1) 0:00:40.0 (5) 0:18:12.0 (1) 0:18:24.0 (1) 2:14:59.2  
2 23 Sarah MacArthur 3/21 0:23:05.0 (2) 0:00:48.9 (2) 1:15:42.4 (2) 0:00:38.1 (1) 0:19:26.2 (3) 0:19:13.5 (3) 2:18:54.4 +3:55.2
3 11 Jenny Fletcher 7/21 0:23:22.0 (4) 0:00:54.8 (4) 1:17:51.3 (4) 0:00:56.0 (11) 0:20:48.6 (6) 0:21:00.0 (6) 2:24:52.9 +9:53.7
4 18 Erin Spitler 11/21 0:29:45.6 (12) 0:01:05.2 (9) 1:16:15.1 (3) 0:00:45.9 (8) 0:19:32.9 (4) 0:19:35.8 (4) 2:27:00.7 +12:01.5
5 5 Alexandra Gordichuk 12/21 0:27:32.4 (10) 0:01:13.3 (11) 1:18:59.7 (5) 0:00:38.3 (2) 0:19:47.9 (5) 0:20:48.5 (5) 2:29:00.3 +14:01.1
6 22 Sharon Styles 13/21 0:26:28.4 (9) 0:01:01.7 (8) 1:22:35.2 (9) 0:00:38.9 (3) 0:19:20.1 (2) 0:19:08.1 (2) 2:29:12.7 +14:13.5
7 13 Amanda Hunter 14/21 0:23:59.1 (6) 0:01:01.5 (7) 1:19:16.5 (6) 0:00:57.0 (12) 0:21:46.2 (9) 0:23:38.3 (11) 2:30:38.9 +15:39.7
8 9 Adeline Maunder 15/21 0:23:52.0 (5) 0:00:54.0 (3) 1:22:02.9 (8) 0:00:45.5 (7) 0:21:31.4 (8) 0:22:14.6 (8) 2:31:20.7 +16:21.5
9 14 Lisa Ulrich 16/21 0:23:04.4 (1) 0:01:06.7 (10) 1:21:30.5 (7) 0:00:39.3 (4) 0:22:09.3 (10) 0:23:36.8 (10) 2:32:07.2 +17:08.0
10 19 Danielle Marks 19/21 0:27:49.9 (11) 0:00:57.1 (6) 1:25:54.5 (10) 0:00:41.6 (6) 0:21:28.6 (7) 0:21:56.4 (7) 2:38:48.3 +23:49.1
11 203 Jenny Rowe 20/21 0:24:07.8 (7) 0:01:18.6 (12) 1:28:28.7 (11) 0:00:46.6 (9) 0:22:15.4 (11) 0:23:36.5 (9) 2:40:33.8 +25:34.6
12 245 Evangeline Fletch 21/21 0:25:16.3 (8) 0:00:56.6 (5) 1:31:10.9 (12) 0:00:47.2 (10) 0:22:30.1 (12) 0:23:50.9 (12) 2:44:32.3 +29:33.1
DNF 17 Amy VanTassel * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 18 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 242 Michael Gpeller 7/60 0:33:45.5 (6) 0:02:19.4 (6) 1:24:18.6 (1) 0:01:03.3 (4) 0:19:32.0 (1) 0:20:26.6 (1) 2:41:25.6  
2 93 Eric Dokter 8/60 0:29:00.4 (2) 0:01:03.7 (1) 1:24:52.6 (2) 0:01:05.9 (6) 0:22:30.9 (3) 0:22:57.2 (2) 2:41:30.9 +5.3
3 174 Evan Neilsen 17/60 0:32:53.2 (4) 0:01:46.0 (2) 1:28:39.5 (3) 0:00:54.4 (2) 0:24:23.2 (4) 0:27:06.9 (5) 2:55:43.3 +14:17.7
4 140 Aristotelis Kollias 21/60 0:33:19.8 (5) 0:02:43.3 (8) 1:29:14.4 (4) 0:01:54.7 (9) 0:25:35.7 (7) 0:27:18.3 (7) 3:00:06.5 +18:40.9
5 51 Jonathon Alcock 25/60 0:38:45.2 (7) 0:01:51.9 (4) 1:34:57.3 (5) 0:00:57.3 (3) 0:21:48.4 (2) 0:24:31.7 (3) 3:02:51.9 +21:26.3
6 98 Morgan Engi 27/60 0:25:59.7 (1) 0:01:58.8 (5) 1:43:38.2 (8) 0:01:04.4 (5) 0:25:01.6 (5) 0:27:16.4 (6) 3:04:59.4 +23:33.8
7 169 Dinyar Minocher 29/60 0:29:54.5 (3) 0:01:50.9 (3) 1:43:10.1 (7) 0:00:35.5 (1) 0:25:09.4 (6) 0:25:02.1 (4) 3:05:42.7 +24:17.1
8 199 Cameron Robinson 44/60 0:42:04.0 (8) 0:03:41.3 (9) 1:42:16.0 (6) 0:01:31.9 (7) 0:27:26.0 (8) 0:30:58.7 (8) 3:27:58.1 +46:32.5
9 112 Thomas Halse 58/60 1:09:45.1 (9) 0:02:35.3 (7) 1:53:06.5 (9) 0:01:35.4 (8) 0:35:18.6 (9) 0:33:18.6 (9) 4:15:39.8 +1:34:14.2
DNF 95 Aaron Doyle * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 30 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 74 Francois Coetzer 1/60 0:25:38.8 (1) 0:01:27.6 (4) 1:20:44.7 (2) 0:00:47.1 (2) 0:23:10.3 (4) 0:22:28.3 (2) 2:34:17.1  
2 201 Brent Robinson 2/60 0:31:12.9 (3) 0:01:36.2 (8) 1:20:03.1 (1) 0:00:52.7 (6) 0:21:19.0 (1) 0:20:59.0 (1) 2:36:03.1 +1:46.0
3 117 Brad Henderson 12/60 0:33:13.6 (7) 0:01:17.0 (2) 1:26:27.4 (4) 0:00:58.7 (7) 0:22:59.4 (3) 0:24:00.7 (5) 2:48:57.0 +14:39.9
4 221 Kevin Van Vliet 13/60 0:31:52.9 (4) 0:01:35.0 (7) 1:25:19.9 (3) 0:01:01.9 (8) 0:24:16.7 (7) 0:25:42.7 (8) 2:49:49.3 +15:32.2
5 54 Diego Alvarez 15/60 0:35:33.4 (8) 0:01:26.2 (3) 1:29:56.9 (5) 0:01:31.6 (9) 0:23:33.6 (5) 0:22:56.2 (3) 2:54:58.1 +20:41.0
6 191 Aurelien Pierre 18/60 0:32:15.8 (5) 0:02:29.9 (11) 1:31:51.4 (8) 0:01:47.3 (11) 0:24:07.6 (6) 0:26:22.1 (10) 2:58:54.4 +24:37.3
7 70 Thomas Cawthorn 19/60 0:38:49.4 (11) 0:01:43.8 (9) 1:31:17.3 (7) 0:00:47.0 (1) 0:22:52.0 (2) 0:23:25.1 (4) 2:58:54.8 +24:37.7
8 226 Viktor Vorobiev 26/60 0:36:30.5 (9) 0:01:34.1 (6) 1:30:37.9 (6) 0:00:50.8 (5) 0:28:18.1 (13) 0:26:55.4 (11) 3:04:46.9 +30:29.8
9 147 James Lange 28/60 0:32:55.2 (6) 0:01:06.2 (1) 1:38:47.1 (12) 0:00:49.2 (4) 0:26:10.0 (10) 0:25:32.9 (7) 3:05:20.9 +31:03.8
10 88 Darshan Dhillon 32/60 0:28:57.7 (2) 0:03:28.5 (15) 1:38:05.1 (10) 0:03:14.2 (16) 0:26:05.9 (9) 0:28:49.3 (12) 3:08:41.0 +34:23.9
11 247 Terry Godwaldt 33/60 0:39:13.1 (12) 0:01:57.9 (10) 1:38:28.3 (11) 0:00:49.1 (3) 0:24:19.0 (8) 0:25:16.9 (6) 3:10:04.6 +35:47.5
12 133 Tyler Johnston 35/60 0:36:50.8 (10) 0:01:31.6 (5) 1:33:27.0 (9) 0:01:34.4 (10) 0:28:10.4 (12) 0:28:53.0 (13) 3:10:27.4 +36:10.3
13 50 Ivan Aguilar 47/60 0:40:43.6 (13) 0:06:16.1 (17) 1:48:21.1 (14) 0:03:28.3 (17) 0:26:34.4 (11) 0:25:57.1 (9) 3:31:20.8 +57:03.7
14 192 Denny Poulin 50/60 0:41:29.0 (14) 0:04:07.7 (16) 1:48:48.6 (15) 0:02:54.5 (15) 0:28:59.2 (14) 0:35:14.4 (14) 3:41:33.7 +1:07:16.6
15 99 Adam Ferguson 51/60 0:46:52.8 (15) 0:02:57.0 (13) 1:41:48.0 (13) 0:02:18.1 (13) 0:32:55.9 (16) 0:35:42.4 (15) 3:42:34.5 +1:08:17.4
16 106 Jules Garcia 56/60 0:50:07.6 (16) 0:03:22.5 (14) 1:52:52.0 (17) 0:02:28.7 (14) 0:32:38.7 (15) 0:36:38.2 (17) 3:58:08.0 +1:23:50.9
17 122 Johnny Ho 57/60 0:53:50.4 (17) 0:02:54.9 (12) 1:51:52.7 (16) 0:01:52.1 (12) 0:33:38.6 (17) 0:35:54.3 (16) 4:00:03.2 +1:25:46.1
DNF 71 Phil Chugg * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 85 Matt Dallaire * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 168 David Miller * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 170 Shannon Moore * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 219 Mark Van Engelen * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 40 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 148 Calvin Leithead 3/60 0:32:12.6 (5) 0:01:32.3 (8) 1:20:45.8 (2) 0:01:28.3 (9) 0:21:04.3 (3) 0:21:26.7 (4) 2:38:30.2  
2 60 Martin Boardman 4/60 0:28:50.2 (1) 0:01:11.1 (3) 1:27:11.8 (6) 0:01:01.5 (4) 0:20:30.0 (1) 0:20:55.1 (1) 2:39:40.0 +1:09.8
3 120 Kevin Hill 5/60 0:29:41.4 (2) 0:01:16.7 (4) 1:24:05.7 (5) 0:01:15.4 (7) 0:22:37.2 (5) 0:21:13.7 (2) 2:40:10.3 +1:40.1
4 244 Jeff Johnson 9/60 0:34:24.2 (8) 0:01:23.9 (7) 1:20:20.0 (1) 0:01:05.8 (5) 0:21:53.9 (4) 0:22:26.4 (5) 2:41:34.3 +3:04.1
5 149 Kelly Lentz 10/60 0:35:12.3 (11) 0:01:03.4 (1) 1:23:31.2 (3) 0:00:47.9 (3) 0:20:57.8 (2) 0:21:17.2 (3) 2:42:50.1 +4:19.9
6 159 Scott McDermott 11/60 0:33:17.9 (7) 0:01:10.6 (2) 1:23:59.2 (4) 0:01:08.4 (6) 0:23:38.9 (6) 0:24:23.7 (6) 2:47:39.0 +9:08.8
7 68 Shane Carritt 14/60 0:31:12.6 (4) 0:01:22.7 (6) 1:28:06.6 (7) 0:00:39.7 (1) 0:24:52.2 (10) 0:28:21.6 (15) 2:54:35.5 +16:05.3
8 176 Greg Nixon 16/60 0:35:16.1 (12) 0:01:22.3 (5) 1:29:18.5 (8) 0:00:46.3 (2) 0:24:12.2 (8) 0:24:31.4 (7) 2:55:27.0 +16:56.8
9 207 Chris Simard 22/60 0:35:45.3 (13) 0:02:24.4 (12) 1:32:06.7 (10) 0:01:35.4 (11) 0:23:45.2 (7) 0:25:26.7 (8) 3:01:03.9 +22:33.7
10 165 Mark Metcalf 23/60 0:32:52.0 (6) 0:01:35.2 (9) 1:33:15.8 (11) 0:01:55.7 (13) 0:24:50.5 (9) 0:26:52.5 (9) 3:01:22.0 +22:51.8
11 131 Richard Jansen 24/60 0:34:31.2 (9) 0:02:16.8 (10) 1:31:08.3 (9) 0:01:25.2 (8) 0:25:40.3 (12) 0:27:00.9 (10) 3:02:02.9 +23:32.7
12 240 Steve Dunsmore 31/60 0:30:45.3 (3) 0:02:40.7 (13) 1:38:35.6 (14) 0:02:16.6 (15) 0:26:02.1 (13) 0:28:06.3 (13) 3:08:26.8 +29:56.6
13 83 David Curran 34/60 0:34:53.1 (10) 0:02:21.7 (11) 1:36:20.6 (13) 0:01:59.1 (14) 0:27:23.9 (15) 0:27:14.4 (11) 3:10:13.0 +31:42.8
14 146 Derek Lalonde 36/60 0:37:21.4 (14) 0:03:09.8 (15) 1:34:52.2 (12) 0:02:58.7 (16) 0:25:25.5 (11) 0:27:36.0 (12) 3:11:23.9 +32:53.7
15 158 Daniel Massey 45/60 0:39:16.7 (15) 0:03:59.1 (16) 1:41:17.4 (15) 0:01:29.7 (10) 0:29:53.1 (16) 0:33:09.3 (17) 3:29:05.5 +50:35.3
16 179 Michael Parchewsky 49/60 0:49:12.2 (17) 0:02:59.7 (14) 1:42:27.5 (16) 0:01:44.1 (12) 0:30:33.4 (17) 0:28:48.8 (16) 3:35:46.0 +57:15.8
17 62 Francois Bosman 54/60 0:46:10.5 (16) 0:05:03.1 (17) 2:04:53.2 (17) 0:03:40.2 (17) 0:26:52.7 (14) 0:28:17.5 (14) 3:54:57.4 +1:16:27.2
DNF 67 Fred Cardinal * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 153 Colin Macdonald * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 210 Lee Smith * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 50 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 157 Ross Manning 20/60 0:27:16.8 (1) 0:01:35.3 (2) 1:31:04.3 (2) 0:01:26.4 (5) 0:28:55.7 (6) 0:28:58.7 (5) 2:59:17.4  
2 132 Brad Johnson 30/60 0:34:41.9 (3) 0:01:39.3 (3) 1:30:08.9 (1) 0:01:11.2 (1) 0:29:10.7 (7) 0:31:19.1 (6) 3:08:11.3 +8:53.9
3 92 Ralph Dokter 37/60 0:36:47.7 (6) 0:02:51.4 (10) 1:37:04.6 (4) 0:02:22.0 (10) 0:26:20.3 (2) 0:28:45.8 (4) 3:14:12.2 +14:54.8
4 80 Dennis Cranston 38/60 0:33:45.4 (2) 0:02:26.1 (7) 1:43:36.1 (8) 0:01:20.0 (4) 0:28:41.3 (4) 0:27:46.6 (3) 3:17:35.7 +18:18.3
5 63 Mel Brandsma 39/60 0:48:04.5 (10) 0:01:25.1 (1) 1:32:19.3 (3) 0:05:01.7 (12) 0:25:19.2 (1) 0:27:00.7 (1) 3:19:10.8 +19:53.4
6 218 Cloete Uys 41/60 0:36:01.3 (4) 0:02:22.1 (6) 1:39:44.6 (5) 0:01:18.1 (3) 0:28:49.3 (5) 0:34:26.0 (10) 3:22:41.7 +23:24.3
7 188 Gary A Peters 42/60 0:36:45.3 (5) 0:02:07.7 (5) 1:41:49.9 (7) 0:01:56.4 (8) 0:30:00.3 (9) 0:34:29.8 (11) 3:27:09.6 +27:52.2
8 73 Bruce Cocklin 46/60 0:37:09.1 (7) 0:02:40.5 (9) 1:44:02.7 (9) 0:02:17.8 (9) 0:31:56.4 (11) 0:31:29.6 (7) 3:29:36.4 +30:19.0
9 137 Howard Kirbyson 48/60 0:47:37.9 (9) 0:02:39.6 (8) 1:40:34.2 (6) 0:01:29.5 (6) 0:29:49.4 (8) 0:33:24.5 (9) 3:35:35.4 +36:18.0
10 167 Perry Mill 52/60 0:49:05.1 (11) 0:02:06.6 (4) 1:56:48.9 (12) 0:01:45.8 (7) 0:26:43.6 (3) 0:27:21.1 (2) 3:43:51.6 +44:34.2
11 178 Wayne Olmstead 53/60 0:42:36.1 (8) 0:03:19.4 (11) 1:51:51.1 (11) 0:01:15.1 (2) 0:30:25.3 (10) 0:34:38.6 (12) 3:44:05.9 +44:48.5
12 142 Dennis Kostiuk 55/60 0:54:09.5 (12) 0:03:59.5 (12) 1:46:04.7 (10) 0:02:34.6 (11) 0:36:10.9 (12) 0:33:04.1 (8) 3:56:03.6 +56:46.2
DNF 58 Tony Basso * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 110 Rod Gregory * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 171 Paul Moore * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 237 Tom Wisener * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic M 60 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 200 Stephen Robinson 6/60 0:30:11.3 (1) 0:01:41.1 (1) 1:25:08.5 (1) 0:00:56.8 (1) 0:21:02.3 (1) 0:21:11.8 (1) 2:40:12.1  
2 185 Randall Penney 40/60 0:35:31.4 (2) 0:02:10.6 (2) 1:46:46.0 (3) 0:01:14.0 (2) 0:28:12.5 (3) 0:27:44.4 (2) 3:21:39.1 +41:27.0
3 160 Patrick McNulty 43/60 0:47:13.8 (3) 0:02:39.9 (3) 1:40:51.6 (2) 0:01:48.4 (3) 0:26:29.4 (2) 0:28:26.6 (3) 3:27:29.8 +47:17.7
4 144 Richard Kuhn 59/60 0:59:07.1 (4) 0:02:49.5 (4) 1:49:06.7 (4) 0:01:50.8 (4) 0:39:59.7 (4) 0:44:44.4 (4) 4:17:38.5 +1:37:26.4
5 186 David J. Perley 60/60 1:06:08.8 (5) 0:06:14.2 (5) 2:14:27.0 (5) 0:02:58.6 (5) 0:44:39.0 (5) 0:47:39.7 (5) 5:02:07.6 +2:21:55.5
DNF 89 Cecil Dickason * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 18 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 102 Maria Fletcher 4/38 0:29:04.7 (1) 0:01:48.6 (1) 1:35:00.2 (1) 0:01:05.6 (1) 0:25:48.0 (3) 0:28:21.1 (5) 3:01:08.5  
2 166 Danielle Meunier 9/38 0:41:42.3 (3) 0:02:15.5 (3) 1:38:24.5 (2) 0:01:10.7 (2) 0:23:53.9 (1) 0:24:18.6 (1) 3:11:45.8 +10:37.3
3 233 Joanne Wedlock 11/38 0:38:32.1 (2) 0:01:52.0 (2) 1:41:30.2 (3) 0:03:51.1 (8) 0:25:34.3 (2) 0:25:58.7 (2) 3:17:18.6 +16:10.1
4 84 Kim Curtin 19/38 0:43:16.2 (6) 0:03:32.3 (7) 1:46:28.8 (4) 0:01:48.5 (6) 0:26:47.2 (5) 0:27:32.3 (3) 3:29:25.6 +28:17.1
5 100 Melisa Ferreira 21/38 0:42:15.6 (5) 0:02:20.6 (4) 1:55:09.2 (6) 0:01:28.1 (4) 0:26:33.3 (4) 0:27:54.3 (4) 3:35:41.3 +34:32.8
6 135 Amelia Keehn 24/38 0:41:50.1 (4) 0:02:47.5 (5) 1:50:33.3 (5) 0:02:07.0 (7) 0:34:18.4 (6) 0:36:09.9 (7) 3:47:46.5 +46:38.0
7 145 Morgan Laird 31/38 0:46:28.2 (7) 0:03:16.3 (6) 2:00:39.6 (7) 0:01:48.2 (5) 0:34:24.3 (7) 0:37:16.7 (8) 4:03:53.7 +1:02:45.2
8 21 Brooke Mulder 35/38 0:59:46.5 (8) 0:03:37.7 (8) 2:11:15.7 (8) 0:01:16.7 (3) 0:35:33.3 (8) 0:33:31.1 (6) 4:25:01.3 +1:23:52.8
DNF 65 Laura Byford-Richardson * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 125 Kelsey Holmes * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 224 Natalie Vander Schaaf * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 235 Jessica Williams * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 30 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 225 Mandy Ventresca 10/38 0:40:57.2 (4) 0:01:56.3 (2) 1:34:28.1 (1) 0:01:04.0 (1) 0:28:21.3 (3) 0:29:23.3 (3) 3:16:10.4  
2 241 Leana Keto 13/38 0:36:51.9 (3) 0:02:44.6 (4) 1:40:43.9 (2) 0:01:08.3 (2) 0:28:54.7 (4) 0:30:28.7 (4) 3:20:52.4 +4:42.0
3 205 Kelly Sampson 15/38 0:36:29.2 (2) 0:01:51.2 (1) 1:48:01.9 (3) 0:01:10.5 (3) 0:27:17.7 (2) 0:28:10.9 (2) 3:23:01.6 +6:51.2
4 103 Christina Frangou 25/38 0:45:34.6 (6) 0:02:50.7 (5) 2:03:45.5 (7) 0:02:15.8 (8) 0:25:45.7 (1) 0:27:39.3 (1) 3:47:51.7 +31:41.3
5 231 Tasha Weatherill 27/38 0:34:16.3 (1) 0:03:05.3 (7) 2:02:01.1 (6) 0:01:44.5 (4) 0:31:34.8 (6) 0:37:18.2 (6) 3:50:00.4 +33:50.0
6 97 Jennifer Dyke 30/38 0:46:04.2 (7) 0:02:59.3 (6) 1:57:44.0 (5) 0:02:06.1 (7) 0:34:42.4 (7) 0:39:39.3 (7) 4:03:15.4 +47:05.0
7 87 Saison Demitor 32/38 0:47:05.0 (8) 0:02:41.9 (3) 1:57:10.9 (4) 0:02:04.9 (6) 0:36:05.0 (8) 0:39:42.9 (8) 4:04:50.9 +48:40.5
8 239 Eva Zimancok 33/38 0:45:08.2 (5) 0:07:07.0 (8) 2:09:05.5 (8) 0:01:46.7 (5) 0:29:29.3 (5) 0:34:07.6 (5) 4:06:44.6 +50:34.2
DNF 76 Amanda Cole * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 118 Tracy Hendsbee * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 163 Lisa Mensink * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 215 Jennifer Thannhauser * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 238 Kathryn Wytsma-Fisher * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 40 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 198 Teresa Richer 2/38 0:33:29.1 (1) 0:01:02.7 (1) 1:28:06.3 (1) 0:00:42.4 (1) 0:23:54.3 (1) 0:24:44.9 (1) 2:52:00.0  
2 236 Shannon Winslade 3/38 0:34:08.3 (2) 0:01:25.8 (2) 1:32:36.6 (4) 0:01:40.5 (4) 0:25:16.3 (3) 0:24:46.3 (2) 2:59:54.0 +7:54.0
3 222 Hillie Van't klooster 7/38 0:47:22.4 (8) 0:01:51.2 (6) 1:28:46.0 (2) 0:01:17.6 (3) 0:24:13.8 (2) 0:25:01.9 (3) 3:08:33.1 +16:33.1
4 136 Leoni Kelly 8/38 0:46:22.2 (7) 0:01:37.9 (5) 1:29:01.9 (3) 0:00:45.6 (2) 0:26:35.2 (4) 0:26:15.4 (4) 3:10:38.4 +18:38.4
5 130 Carla Jackman 14/38 0:34:36.9 (3) 0:01:31.5 (4) 1:40:06.6 (5) 0:01:53.9 (7) 0:31:22.6 (7) 0:31:49.1 (7) 3:21:20.9 +29:20.9
6 206 Natalie Sawatzky 17/38 0:42:08.7 (5) 0:02:30.6 (7) 1:45:06.8 (6) 0:01:41.5 (5) 0:27:22.0 (5) 0:27:15.9 (5) 3:26:05.8 +34:05.8
7 66 Angela Campbell 20/38 0:36:44.1 (4) 0:01:28.9 (3) 1:47:51.3 (7) 0:02:24.4 (8) 0:32:46.3 (8) 0:34:14.0 (8) 3:35:29.2 +43:29.2
8 216 Kristine Thompson 23/38 0:43:12.8 (6) 0:03:35.0 (9) 1:51:02.6 (8) 0:01:52.5 (6) 0:30:17.2 (6) 0:28:50.0 (6) 3:38:50.3 +46:50.3
9 108 Sherri Garries 37/38 0:48:01.0 (9) 0:04:01.7 (10) 2:14:45.1 (9) 0:04:07.6 (10) 0:45:47.9 (10) 0:46:24.3 (10) 4:43:07.8 +1:51:07.8
10 172 Wendi Moore 38/38 1:09:11.2 (10) 0:03:13.1 (8) 2:18:54.2 (10) 0:02:56.2 (9) 0:44:49.3 (9) 0:46:16.2 (9) 5:05:20.4 +2:13:20.4
DNF 52 Rocio Alejandre * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 75 Lisa Coffey * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 128 Heather Hynes * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 138 Kimberly Kirk * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 182 Eryn Paterson * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 50 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 243 Margie Richie 1/38 0:29:52.1 (1) 0:00:55.2 (1) 1:28:25.6 (1) 0:01:03.0 (2) 0:22:40.7 (1) 0:22:25.4 (1) 2:45:22.3  
2 15 Valerie Kim 5/38 0:34:12.2 (2) 0:02:29.3 (8) 1:33:49.1 (2) 0:01:27.4 (5) 0:26:14.5 (2) 0:25:52.4 (2) 3:04:05.3 +18:43.0
3 151 Elaine Lowry 6/38 0:34:59.7 (3) 0:01:07.0 (2) 1:35:20.7 (3) 0:00:45.9 (1) 0:26:20.1 (3) 0:26:35.7 (3) 3:05:09.3 +19:47.0
4 59 Lyn Beckwith 12/38 0:38:19.4 (5) 0:01:41.7 (3) 1:39:43.9 (4) 0:02:03.4 (8) 0:27:37.5 (4) 0:28:18.3 (4) 3:17:44.5 +32:22.2
5 90 Deborah DiGiuseppe 16/38 0:38:31.0 (6) 0:01:46.9 (4) 1:45:00.0 (5) 0:01:12.3 (4) 0:29:48.7 (6) 0:28:30.0 (5) 3:24:49.1 +39:26.8
6 213 June Stafford 18/38 0:36:19.5 (4) 0:02:06.2 (5) 1:48:35.0 (6) 0:01:07.8 (3) 0:29:14.2 (5) 0:30:03.3 (7) 3:27:26.1 +42:03.8
7 184 Barbara Penney 22/38 0:38:49.9 (7) 0:02:16.0 (6) 1:53:11.1 (8) 0:02:13.1 (9) 0:29:53.9 (7) 0:30:36.2 (8) 3:37:00.4 +51:38.1
8 61 Sylvie Boivin 26/38 0:48:53.6 (9) 0:04:12.9 (10) 1:52:46.2 (7) 0:02:26.8 (10) 0:30:20.0 (8) 0:30:01.1 (6) 3:48:40.8 +1:03:18.5
9 104 Colleen Gagnon 28/38 0:42:27.4 (8) 0:05:25.3 (11) 1:57:24.2 (10) 0:04:17.2 (11) 0:32:29.0 (10) 0:32:01.4 (10) 3:54:04.9 +1:08:42.6
10 64 Jeannie Brown 29/38 0:51:56.7 (10) 0:03:25.8 (9) 1:54:57.3 (9) 0:01:44.2 (6) 0:31:38.6 (9) 0:31:31.1 (9) 3:55:13.9 +1:09:51.6
11 190 Pam Pettie 36/38 0:52:29.6 (11) 0:02:16.6 (7) 2:07:20.9 (11) 0:02:01.7 (7) 0:41:48.4 (11) 0:43:32.3 (11) 4:29:29.7 +1:44:07.4
DNF 156 Sandra Makaryshyn * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic F 60 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 119 Gail Hill 34/38 1:10:07.7 (1) 0:02:47.7 (1) 1:58:55.2 (1) 0:02:01.2 (1) 0:32:08.9 (1) 0:33:48.2 (1) 4:19:49.2  
DNF 211 Bev Smith * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Team 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run1 Rnk  Run2 Rnk Time Diff
1 57 Phillip Baird 0:36:58.9 (1) 0:00:43.2 (1) 3:07:14.7 (2) 0:00:58.0 (5) 0:23:01.8 (2) 1:11:26.9 (2) 5:20:23.7  
2 124 Paul Holmes 0:48:48.0 (4) 0:00:51.3 (2) 3:06:09.5 (1) 0:00:31.1 (1) 0:26:25.0 (3) 1:21:49.9 (4) 5:44:35.0 +24:11.3
3 77 Wendy Collicutt 0:45:18.9 (2) 0:00:52.6 (3) 3:38:11.0 (4) 0:00:45.7 (3) 0:19:39.9 (1) 1:01:12.5 (1) 5:46:00.9 +25:37.2
4 180 Julie Parchewsky 0:47:57.0 (3) 0:00:53.3 (4) 3:11:07.8 (3) 0:00:35.7 (2) 0:27:03.9 (4) 1:21:14.7 (3) 5:48:52.6 +28:28.9
5 91 Michelle Dobler 0:51:37.5 (5) 0:01:17.6 (5) 3:57:32.6 (5) 0:00:48.4 (4) 0:28:46.8 (5) 1:28:51.4 (5) 6:48:54.6 +1:28:30.9
DNF 143 Jess Kryski *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 208 Jeff Simpson *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Aquabike M 18 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff

Aquabike M 30 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 164 Kevin Mertz 1/6 0:22:43.6 (1) 0:00:55.5 (1) 1:20:57.4 (1) 0:00:52.6 (1) 1:45:29.3  

Aquabike M 40 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 187 Mark Perry 3/6 0:40:11.4 (1) 0:01:25.4 (1) 1:33:32.5 (1) 0:01:07.5 (1) 2:16:16.9  

Aquabike M 50 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 220 John Van Heyst 2/6 0:29:21.0 (1) 0:01:07.6 (1) 1:16:23.7 (1) 0:00:58.9 (1) 1:47:51.4  
2 69 Kelly Carter 4/6 0:30:14.1 (2) 0:01:58.5 (3) 1:43:15.5 (3) 0:02:45.7 (4) 2:18:13.9 +30:22.5
3 181 Bryan Parker 5/6 0:37:42.2 (3) 0:01:39.2 (2) 1:38:00.5 (2) 0:01:10.9 (2) 2:18:32.9 +30:41.5
4 79 Todd Cooper 6/6 0:55:03.1 (4) 0:05:37.3 (4) 2:19:45.7 (4) 0:01:51.0 (3) 3:22:17.2 +1:34:25.8
DNF 196 Yolanda Richards * 0:45:52.7 (*) 0:03:59.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Aquabike F 18 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 173 Aoife Murray 3/7 0:38:24.2 (1) 0:02:32.1 (2) 1:56:56.5 (1) 0:01:58.3 (1) 2:39:51.3  
2 229 Christine Wagner 5/7 0:48:51.3 (2) 0:02:23.1 (1) 2:06:32.9 (2) 0:02:40.9 (2) 3:00:28.4 +20:37.1

Aquabike F 30 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 82 Rhonda Lee  T. Curran 2/7 0:41:18.9 (1) 0:05:58.4 (1) 1:48:41.3 (1) 0:01:47.8 (1) 2:37:46.5  

Aquabike F 40 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
DNF 114 Jenifer Harmen * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 134 Tessa Jones * 1:13:52.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Aquabike F 50 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Time Diff
1 162 Rita McNulty 1/7 0:35:40.7 (1) 0:01:36.5 (1) 1:31:28.5 (1) 0:01:09.6 (1) 2:09:55.5  
2 96 Carmen Dunham 4/7 0:45:39.6 (3) 0:03:10.5 (3) 2:05:32.1 (3) 0:02:04.1 (3) 2:56:26.4 +46:30.9
3 111 Roxanne Guyon 6/7 0:56:33.6 (4) 0:04:07.7 (4) 2:00:12.5 (2) 0:01:47.5 (2) 3:02:41.4 +52:45.9
4 123 Jill E. Hockin 7/7 0:43:54.4 (2) 0:02:15.2 (2) 2:14:52.9 (4) 0:02:06.8 (4) 3:03:09.4 +53:13.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4