WinSport Frozen Thunder Sprint 2015 - Qualifier | Zone4.ca

WinSport Frozen Thunder Sprint 2015 - Qualifier

Date: Oct 26, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Cross Country Canada

 

Men 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 1 Lennard Valjas Open Men 1/22 National Ski Team 0:03:48.76  
2 3 Knute Johnsgaard Open Men 2/22 AWCA-NST 0:03:52.40 +3.64
3 36 Mathias Inniger Open Men 3/22 Skiclub Adelboden 0:03:53.81 +5.05
4 5 Patrick Stewart-Jones Open Men 4/22 Alberta World Cup Academy 0:03:54.36 +5.60
5 12 Kevin Sandau Open Men 5/22 AWCA 0:03:58.44 +9.68
6 6 Julien Locke Open Men 6/22 Team Blackjack 0:03:59.44 +10.68
7 7 Yannick Lapierre Open Men 7/22 FTEAM 0:04:00.39 +11.63
8 8 Graeme Killick Open Men 8/22 National Ski Team 0:04:01.09 +12.33
8 9 Sébastien Townsend Open Men 8/22 Nakkertok/AWCA 0:04:01.09 +12.33
10 14 Ivan Babikov Open Men 10/22 NST 0:04:04.00 +15.24
11 2 Jess Cockney Open Men 11/22 Alberta World Cup Academy 0:04:06.98 +18.22
12 15 Jack Carlyle Open Men 12/22 Alberta World Cup Academy 0:04:07.46 +18.70
13 20 Ian Murray Open Men 13/22 CRTG 0:04:09.60 +20.84
14 16 Stuart Harden Open Men 14/22 RMR 0:04:09.62 +20.86
15 10 Russell Kennedy Open Men 15/22 AWCA 0:04:12.55 +23.79
16 4 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand Open Men 16/22 Canmore Nordic 0:04:12.69 +23.93
17 21 Ty Godfrey Junior Men 1/14 Canmore Nordic - NTS 0:04:13.33 +24.57
18 26 Gareth Williams Junior Men 2/14 Telemark - NTS 0:04:16.40 +27.64
19 25 Levi Nadlersmith Junior Men 3/14 Downtown Nordic 0:04:18.12 +29.36
20 23 Larkin Wasmuth Junior Men 4/14 Capital RTG 0:04:18.58 +29.82
21 19 William Poffenroth Open Men 17/22 RMR 0:04:19.01 +30.25
22 13 Colin Ferrie Open Men 18/22 Team Blackjack 0:04:21.25 +32.49
23 17 David Palmer Open Men 19/22 Blackjack 0:04:22.07 +33.31
24 30 Michael Macisaac-Jones Junior Men 5/14 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:04:24.57 +35.81
25 28 Thomas Manktelow Junior Men 6/14 AB Ski Team 0:04:25.07 +36.31
26 22 Luke Gerwing Junior Men 7/14 Alberta World Cup Academy 0:04:29.34 +40.58
27 27 Daniel Merlo Junior Men 8/14 Team Blackjack 0:04:30.25 +41.49
28 32 Sam Hendry Junior Men 9/14 AST 0:04:32.29 +43.53
29 18 Peter Hicks Junior Men 10/14 WinSport 0:04:34.80 +46.04
30 24 Alec Stapff Junior Men 11/14 WinSport 0:04:40.71 +51.95
31 37 Conor McGover Junior Men 12/14 Red River Nordic - NTS 0:04:42.25 +53.49
32 34 Jonah Steinberg Junior Men 13/14 Foothills Nordic 0:04:43.10 +54.34
33 29 Evan Girard Open Men 20/22 RMR 0:04:44.81 +56.05
34 33 Rhys James Junior Men 14/14 Foothills Nordic 0:04:49.94 +1:01.18
35 35 Bill Bowler Open Men 21/22 independent 0:04:59.61 +1:10.85
36 31 Jack Cook Open Men 22/22 Fast Trax 0:05:06.44 +1:17.68
DNS 11 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Open Men * Alberta World Cup Academy *** ***

Women 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 103 Emily Nishikawa Open Women 1/6 AWCA-NST 0:04:39.91  
2 102 Dahria Beatty Open Women 2/6 AWCA-NST 0:04:43.14 +3.23
3 101 Andrea Dupont Open Women 3/6 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:04:50.21 +10.30
4 104 Annika Hicks Open Women 4/6 Canmore Nordic 0:04:57.62 +17.71
5 105 Ember Large Open Women 5/6 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:05:00.01 +20.10
6 106 Katie Weaver Junior Women 1/12 BCST 0:05:05.14 +25.23
7 111 Emma Camicioli Open Women 6/6 RMR 0:05:06.96 +27.05
8 109 Annika Richardson Junior Women 2/12 BCST 0:05:07.43 +27.52
9 107 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Junior Women 3/12 AWCA 0:05:16.85 +36.94
10 112 Eliza-Jane Kitchen Junior Women 4/12 Telemark - NTS 0:05:27.42 +47.51
11 108 Molly Miller Junior Women 5/12 Kimberley Nordic 0:05:28.26 +48.35
12 110 Alexandra Stukator Junior Women 6/12 AWCA 0:05:29.40 +49.49
13 115 Holly Greer Junior Women 7/12 AST 0:05:41.41 +1:01.50
14 113 Natalie Hynes Junior Women 8/12 Whitehorse - NTS 0:05:42.45 +1:02.54
15 119 Marielle Ackermann Junior Women 9/12 Kimberley Nordic 0:05:43.42 +1:03.51
16 114 Annika Ackermann Junior Women 10/12 Kimberley Nordic 0:05:47.83 +1:07.92
17 116 Mackenzie McLean Junior Women 11/12 Kimberley Nordic 0:05:59.12 +1:19.21
18 118 Sydney Wilson Junior Women 12/12 Kimberley Nordic 0:06:12.35 +1:32.44
DNS 117 Beth Fowler Junior Women * Rocky Mountain Racers *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4