Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 Sprint - PM |
||
Date: Dec 12, 2015 | Location: Canmore Host Club: FNSC/CNSC/RMR/CBR |
|
|
Master Men (35+) 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 8 | Farley KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:21:42.2 | 50 | |
2 | 5 | James PROUDFOOT | Wapiti Nordic | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:21:49.3 | +7.1 | 46 |
3 | 11 | Paul KULAS | Iowa Biathlon | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:21:59.1 | +16.9 | 43 |
4 | 6 | Dave ANANA | Washington Biathlon Association | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:23:44.8 | +2:02.6 | 40 |
5 | 10 | Chester DREIMAN | Colorado Biathlon Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:24:36.0 | +2:53.8 | 37 |
6 | 9 | Bryan SINGLETON | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:25:04.0 | +3:21.8 | 34 |
7 | 3 | Brian BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:25:17.7 | +3:35.5 | 32 |
8 | 7 | Andrei PETROV | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:25:34.8 | +3:52.6 | 30 |
9 | 1 | Andrew SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:26:35.5 | +4:53.3 | 28 |
10 | 13 | Ian BEALES | Fast and Fossil | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:27:21.4 | +5:39.2 | 26 |
11 | 4 | Lester BEREZOWSKI | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0:28:27.4 | +6:45.2 | 24 |
12 | 2 | Bernard JOHNSON | Biathlon Yukon | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:29:11.7 | +7:29.5 | 22 |
13 | 12 | Douglas FORER | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:33:06.3 | +11:24.1 | 20 |
Sport Men 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 14 | Danylo KOLOS | Fast and Fossil | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:26:14.4 | 50 | |
2 | 15 | Joshua SHIRE | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:30:21.6 | +4:07.2 | 46 |
Master Women (35+) 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 19 | Buff WENDT | Auburn Ski Club | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:24:17.3 | 50 | |
2 | 16 | Cori JANES | Wapiti Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:27:35.4 | +3:18.1 | 46 |
3 | 18 | Deborah HALL | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0:28:54.2 | +4:36.9 | 43 |
4 | 17 | Judith HARTLING | Biathlon Yukon | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:31:36.4 | +7:19.1 | 40 |
5 | 20 | Lynette MACCULLOCH | Fast and Fossil | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:32:13.7 | +7:56.4 | 37 |
Sport Women 6 km. Sprint | Red-Red-Red |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | S | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 23 | Kimberley BULLER | BC - West Coast Nordic | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:26:57.6 | 50 | |
2 | 21 | Andrea MOINET | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:31:27.9 | +4:30.3 | 46 |
3 | 22 | Brianna DALY | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:32:10.9 | +5:13.3 | 43 |
Dev 1 - Boys 3 km. Sprint | Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 45 | Simon GAUTHIER | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:13:26.1 | 50 | |
2 | 24 | Alexandre BOUCHER | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:13:45.4 | +19.3 | 46 |
3 | 36 | Cale WOODS | Bridger Biathlon Club | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:13:48.5 | +22.4 | 43 |
4 | 46 | Oliver BRINDLE | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:14:29.5 | +1:03.4 | 40 |
5 | 28 | Noah CRAMER | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:14:38.2 | +1:12.1 | 37 |
6 | 31 | Callum LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0:14:40.6 | +1:14.5 | 34 |
7 | 40 | Quinn NEIL | BC - Caledonia Nordic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:14:47.8 | +1:21.7 | 32 |
8 | 25 | Graeme COLE | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:15:41.7 | +2:15.6 | 30 |
9 | 42 | Colby JOHNSON | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:15:52.3 | +2:26.2 | 28 |
10 | 29 | Justin MARECHAL | Foothills Nordic | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:15:57.1 | +2:31.0 | 26 |
11 | 34 | Aidan HUPE | Biathlon Yukon | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:15:59.2 | +2:33.1 | 24 |
12 | 37 | Samuel MOSES | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:16:31.0 | +3:04.9 | 22 |
13 | 38 | Findlay EYRE | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:16:37.6 | +3:11.5 | 20 |
14 | 32 | Henry FORER | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:16:39.4 | +3:13.3 | 18 |
15 | 30 | Matthew HOPKINS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:16:45.7 | +3:19.6 | 16 |
16 | 35 | Bjorn BAERGEN | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0:17:04.9 | +3:38.8 | 15 |
17 | 41 | Noah HOLASH | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:17:32.2 | +4:06.1 | 14 |
18 | 27 | Felix CLEMENT | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:18:05.7 | +4:39.6 | 13 |
19 | 33 | Callum CROSS | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:18:09.0 | +4:42.9 | 12 |
20 | 43 | Soren HARTNETT | Bridger Biathlon Club | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:18:25.7 | +4:59.6 | 10 |
21 | 39 | Jack PAUL | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:19:17.6 | +5:51.5 | 8 |
22 | 44 | Avry NIVEN | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:21:27.7 | +8:01.6 | 7 |
23 | 26 | Thomas PAUL | Canmore Nordic | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0:27:34.4 | +14:08.3 | 6 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 26 | Time: 0:04:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5.a Missed Two Penalty Loops |
Bib: 29 | Time: 0:00:12.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5.a Missed Penalty Loops |
Bib: 30 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5.a - Missed Penalty Loop |
Dev 1 - Girls 3 km. Sprint | Black-Black-Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 48 | Naomi WALCH | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:14:06.1 | 50 | |
2 | 47 | Sol BOBIER | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:14:33.8 | +27.7 | 46 |
3 | 55 | Emma MARNIK | Biathlon Yukon | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:16:05.4 | +1:59.3 | 43 |
4 | 59 | Sage GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:16:19.5 | +2:13.4 | 40 |
5 | 56 | Helena LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0:16:45.5 | +2:39.4 | 37 |
6 | 54 | Abigail BROWN | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:17:11.5 | +3:05.4 | 34 |
7 | 60 | Isabella SMITH | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:17:30.1 | +3:24.0 | 32 |
8 | 53 | Anna MARINO | Canmore Nordic | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:18:11.3 | +4:05.2 | 30 |
9 | 49 | Kjirsti SELLERS | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:18:42.4 | +4:36.3 | 28 |
10 | 52 | Sophia ALGRA | BC - West Coast Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:19:04.8 | +4:58.7 | 26 |
11 | 50 | Ivy FIXSEN | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:19:41.1 | +5:35.0 | 24 |
12 | 58 | Anika JENSEN | Fast and Fossil | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0:21:33.4 | +7:27.3 | 22 |
13 | 51 | Liv JENSEN | Fast and Fossil | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:22:52.6 | +8:46.5 | 20 |
Dev 2 - Boys 3.75 km. Sprint | Pink-Pink-Pink |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 87 | Erik SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:12:45.4 | 50 | |
2 | 62 | Nikolas BURKHART | Auburn Ski Club | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:13:19.0 | +33.6 | 46 |
3 | 61 | Reid LOVSTROM | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:13:46.7 | +1:01.3 | 43 |
4 | 83 | Gareth EYRE | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:14:04.1 | +1:18.7 | 40 |
5 | 106 | Jake TAYLOR | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:14:26.8 | +1:41.4 | 37 |
6 | 66 | Will GROENEVELD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:14:36.1 | +1:50.7 | 34 |
7 | 73 | Logan MCBRIDE | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:15:13.1 | +2:27.7 | 32 |
8 | 82 | Sam MALKINSON | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:15:17.6 | +2:32.2 | 30 |
9 | 77 | Sam POON | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:15:23.7 | +2:38.3 | 28 |
10 | 69 | Michael MOTT | Methow Valley Biathlon | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:15:29.8 | +2:44.4 | 26 |
11 | 76 | Nicolas GERWING | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:15:32.9 | +2:47.5 | 24 |
12 | 75 | Lazo GITCHOS | Methow Valley Biathlon | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:15:55.9 | +3:10.5 | 22 |
13 | 79 | Tynan THOROGOOD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:16:05.3 | +3:19.9 | 20 |
14 | 70 | Matthew GILLETT | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:16:06.7 | +3:21.3 | 18 |
15 | 72 | Joseph MILLS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:16:12.8 | +3:27.4 | 16 |
16 | 84 | Ty CUMBERLAND | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:16:17.0 | +3:31.6 | 15 |
17 | 81 | Garrett ROMANZIN | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:16:21.9 | +3:36.5 | 14 |
18 | 74 | Lyndon BROUGH | Wapiti Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:16:29.2 | +3:43.8 | 13 |
19 | 67 | Eric BURQUIST | Bridger Biathlon Club | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:17:08.3 | +4:22.9 | 12 |
20 | 64 | Tommy PULLEN | Auburn Ski Club | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:17:40.6 | +4:55.2 | 10 |
21 | 85 | Donovan WALLACE | Wapiti Nordic | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:18:11.6 | +5:26.2 | 8 |
22 | 86 | Ben SITES | Bridger Biathlon Club | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:18:42.6 | +5:57.2 | 7 |
23 | 63 | Alex LOVE | Bridger Biathlon Club | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:19:13.1 | +6:27.7 | 6 |
24 | 65 | Beau WALKER | Bridger Biathlon Club | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:20:00.6 | +7:15.2 | 5 |
25 | 68 | Derek ZAPLOTINSKY | Edmonton Nordic | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0:20:07.1 | +7:21.7 | 4 |
DNS | 71 | Austin ELIS | Moose Jaw Biathlon | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Dev 2 - Girls 3.75 km. Sprint | Pink-Pink-Pink |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | T | Time | Diff | Calforex |
1 | 99 | Jenna SHERRINGTON | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:13:35.4 | 50 | |
2 | 98 | Erin BENNETT | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:14:04.4 | +29.0 | 46 |
3 | 96 | Pascale PARADIS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:14:06.0 | +30.6 | 43 |
4 | 88 | Sabine LOVE | Bridger Biathlon Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:15:31.9 | +1:56.5 | 40 |
5 | 102 | Emma OSNESS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:15:39.6 | +2:04.2 | 37 |
6 | 100 | Kaitlyn ALTWASSER | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:15:41.6 | +2:06.2 | 34 |
7 | 104 | Lexie MADIGAN | Auburn Ski Club | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:15:55.3 | +2:19.9 | 32 |
8 | 103 | Anna MINARIK | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:16:12.7 | +2:37.3 | 30 |
9 | 57 | Oranne TROUILLOT | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:17:17.1 | +3:41.7 | 28 |
10 | 94 | Skye BLEAKLEY | Colorado Biathlon Club | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0:17:19.9 | +3:44.5 | 26 |
11 | 91 | Lexi CHAMBERS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:17:38.5 | +4:03.1 | 24 |
12 | 95 | Odessa BAUER | Edmonton Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:18:05.3 | +4:29.9 | 22 |
13 | 93 | Fiona LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0:18:33.2 | +4:57.8 | 20 |
14 | 90 | Maya FISH | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:18:38.4 | +5:03.0 | 18 |
15 | 97 | Sarah LAFLAMME | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:18:45.3 | +5:09.9 | 16 |
16 | 101 | Clara Joy STRUM | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:18:53.6 | +5:18.2 | 15 |
17 | 89 | Abby SITES | Bridger Biathlon Club | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:23:36.8 | +10:01.4 | 14 |
DNF | 92 | Miranda HOPKINS | Wapiti Nordic | 3 | 0 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 105 | Gabrielle BOUCHER | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 90 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5.a Missed Penalty Loop |
Bib: 101 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Rule 5.5.a Missed Penalty Loop |