Haywood NorAm and Buff Sprint Final |
||
Date: Dec 12, 2015 | Location: Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
Junior Women 1.275 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 4 | Sadie White | 23767 | 3105182 | 1996 | Big Thunder | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:02:54.82 |
2 | 1 | Mia Serratore | 23769 | 3105174 | 1996 | Big Thunder | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:02:53.63 |
3 | 5 | Delphine Duvernay Tardif | 25602 | 3105276 | 1996 | Montériski | AWCA | A Final | 0:02:55.17 |
4 | 8 | Lydia Blanchet | 32739 | 1997 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:59.26 | |
5 | 3 | Taryn Hunt-Smith | 1996 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:54.23 | ||
6 | 10 | Zoe Snow | 30861 | 3535595 | 1996 | Dartmouth Ski Team | A Final | 0:03:01.96 | |
7 | 6 | Emily Hyde | 30860 | 3535594 | 1996 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:57.94 |
8 | 11 | Katie Weaver | 26344 | 3105224 | 1997 | Hollyburn | BCST | B Final | 0:03:02.43 |
9 | 12 | Maya Seckinger | 1997 | Bend Endurance Academy | Bend Endurance Academy | B Final | 0:03:03.03 | ||
10 | 15 | Ella Hall | 1997 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | B Final | 0:03:10.23 | ||
11 | 19 | Marin Coletta | 34047 | 3535635 | 1999 | Bridger Ski Foundation | Bridger Ski Foundation | B Final | 0:03:13.48 |
12 | 7 | Catherine Reed-Métayer | 27395 | 3105210 | 1998 | Skibec | Équipe du Québec | Semifinal | 0:02:58.14 |
13 | 9 | Alexandra Stukator | 30265 | 3105277 | 1997 | Highland Trailblazer | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.57 |
14 | 13 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | 25739 | 3105250 | 1997 | Telemark | NST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:03.89 |
15 | 14 | Heidi Ohrling | 29435 | 3105267 | 1998 | Highland Trailblazer | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:06.37 |
16 | 16 | Cally Braun | 1996 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.36 | |||
17 | 17 | Morgan Rogers | 27068 | 3105235 | 1997 | Canmore | Winsport | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.67 |
18 | 18 | Chiaki Yamamoto | 31442 | 3305262 | 1997 | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:03:13.30 | |
19 | 2 | Annika Richardson | 27417 | 3105236 | 1998 | Hollyburn | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:53.75 |
Senior Women 1.275 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 101 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | 20511 | 3105180 | 1995 | RMR | A Final | 0:02:39.65 | |
2 | 105 | Andrea Dupont | 5573 | 3105105 | 1980 | RMR | RMR | A Final | 0:02:43.25 |
3 | 103 | Marie Corriveau | 25806 | 3105203 | 1997 | M.S.A. | CNEPH NST | A Final | 0:02:42.62 |
4 | 108 | Cendrine Browne | 24461 | 3105190 | 1993 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:02:44.98 |
5 | 106 | Anne Hart | 24436 | 3535468 | 1992 | SMS T2 | A Final | 0:02:43.97 | |
6 | 102 | Olivia Bouffard Nesbitt | 19676 | 3105179 | 1992 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | AWCA | A Final | 0:02:41.94 |
7 | 110 | Dahria Beatty | 22610 | 3105146 | 1994 | Whitehorse | AWCA-NST | B Final | 0:02:46.63 |
8 | 109 | Erika Flowers | 18861 | 3535222 | 1989 | SMS T2 | B Final | 0:02:45.88 | |
9 | 107 | Alannah Maclean | 19646 | 3105169 | 1993 | Walden Nordic | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:02:44.25 |
10 | 111 | Ember Large | 23731 | 3105185 | 1995 | RMR | B Final | 0:02:48.14 | |
11 | 104 | Jennifer Jackson | 21582 | 3105217 | 1995 | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:02:43.03 |
12 | 113 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | 23772 | 3105214 | 1995 | Nakkertok Nordique | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:02:50.26 |
13 | 114 | Mathilde Petitjean | 26948 | 3960101 | 1994 | SCN Pays Rochois | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:50.53 |
14 | 115 | Annika Hicks | 18875 | 3105133 | 1991 | Canmore | Quarterfinal | 0:02:54.00 | |
15 | 122 | Kendra Murray | 22984 | 3105219 | 1993 | Whitehorse | YTST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.53 |
16 | 116 | Frédérique Vézina | 19234 | 3105157 | 1994 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.05 |
17 | 117 | Emily Hannah | 26309 | 3535514 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.24 |
18 | 118 | Jaqueline Mourao | 17570 | 3085002 | 1975 | CBDN-Brésil | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.28 |
19 | 119 | Corey Stock | 24830 | 3535455 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.29 |
20 | 120 | Erin Yungblut | 21597 | 1993 | RMR | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:02:56.11 | |
21 | 121 | Hilary McNamee | 26822 | 3535489 | 1990 | Ford Sayre | Quarterfinal | 0:02:58.43 | |
22 | 123 | Amalia Siegel | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.83 | ||
23 | 124 | Emma Camicioli | 25732 | 3105206 | 1993 | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:03:02.46 | |
24 | 125 | Brandy Stewart | 13899 | 3105192 | 1977 | Independent | Quarterfinal | 0:03:02.83 | |
25 | 129 | Annah Hanthorn | 14632 | 3105228 | 1995 | Whitehorse | YTST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:07.27 |
26 | 112 | Sophie Carrier-Laforte | 24472 | 3105194 | 1995 | Skinouk | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.74 |
27 | 126 | Haley Piske | 26307 | 1993 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:04.45 | |
28 | 127 | Jessa Fogel | 32731 | 1995 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:06.95 | ||
29 | 128 | Mary O'Connell | 28112 | 3535535 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:07.24 |
30 | 130 | Ellie Phillips | 35413 | 3045069 | 1992 | Canmore | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.50 | |
31 | Cara Piske | 26308 | 3535508 | 1995 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:13.00 | |
32 | Leysan Valiullina | 1989 | Russia | Moscow | Qualification | 0:03:20.14 | |||
33 | Eliana Mallory | 1995 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:22.33 | ||||
34 | Leila Mostaço-Guidolin | 29512 | 3085005 | 1983 | Team WindChill | Brazil | Qualification | 0:03:28.43 | |
35 | Charlotte Gross | 1994 | Dartmouth College | Qualification | 0:03:29.58 | ||||
DNF | Emily Weekes | 33743 | 1991 | Telemark | Qualification | *** | |||
DNF | Karen Messenger | 13060 | 3105215 | 1979 | RMR | RMR | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Sheila Kealey | 3485 | 3105048 | 1964 | Nakkertok-ON | XC Ottawa | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Anne-Marie Comeau | 23595 | 3105184 | 1996 | Skibec | NST Equipe du Québec | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Meg Lane | 1995 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | *** | ||||
DNF | Frances Vice | 35769 | 1969 | Sea to Sky | Qualification | *** |
Junior Men 1.65 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 201 | Olivier Hamel | 25623 | 3100316 | 1996 | Skibec | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:03:21.67 |
2 | 205 | Julian Smith | 25614 | 3100332 | 1996 | Georgian Bay | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:29.13 |
3 | 203 | Eric Byram | 23720 | 3100311 | 1996 | Canmore | WinSport | A Final | 0:03:25.55 |
4 | 207 | Gareth Williams | 25705 | 3100351 | 1997 | Telemark | BCST | A Final | 0:03:30.88 |
5 | 204 | Philippe Boucher | 27362 | 3100331 | 1997 | Skibec | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:03:28.39 |
6 | 206 | Samuel Greer | 25709 | 3100360 | 1996 | Highland Trailblazer | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:30.50 |
7 | 216 | Larkin Wasmuth | 30250 | 3100395 | 1997 | Fort Saskatchewan | Capital RTG | B Final | 0:03:40.96 |
8 | 220 | Fergus Foster | 25591 | 3100243 | 1997 | Big Thunder | OST | B Final | 0:03:41.70 |
9 | 202 | Logan Diekmann | 30165 | 3530718 | 1997 | Bridger Ski Foundation | Bridger Ski Foundation | B Final | 0:03:25.49 |
10 | 209 | Gavin McEwen | 32697 | 3530761 | 1997 | Dartmouth Ski Team | B Final | 0:03:33.82 | |
11 | 212 | Michael Macisaac-Jones | 21497 | 3100365 | 1997 | RMR | RMR | B Final | 0:03:37.26 |
12 | 213 | Luke Gerwing | 26914 | 3100407 | 1997 | Edmonton | AWCA | B Final | 0:03:37.52 |
13 | 217 | Maks Zechel | 27387 | 3100366 | 1997 | Nakkertok-ON | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.06 |
14 | 218 | Paolo Takagi-Atilano | 32700 | 3530764 | 1997 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.14 | |
15 | 221 | Alec Stapff | 25610 | 1996 | Strathcona Nordic | WinSport | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.99 | |
16 | 211 | Alexander McDonald | 26929 | 3100358 | 1996 | Sun Peaks | CVTC - BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:35.77 |
17 | 214 | Jack Elder | 32711 | 1996 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:39.77 | |
18 | 215 | Peter Hicks | 25580 | 3100354 | 1996 | Canmore | WinSport | Quarterfinal | 0:03:40.48 |
19 | 222 | Koby Gordon | 32714 | 1997 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:42.37 | ||
20 | 223 | Kayden Sim | 27437 | 3100350 | 1997 | Hollyburn | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:43.19 |
21 | 219 | Nick Matelich | 34036 | 1997 | Bridger Ski Foundation | BSF | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.15 | |
22 | 224 | Nathan Wells | 1997 | Leavenworth Winter Sports Club | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.16 | |||
23 | 225 | Edouard Reed-Métayer | 25622 | 3100303 | 1996 | Skibec | Équipe du Québec/NST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:45.35 |
24 | 228 | Daniel Merlo | 26909 | 3100397 | 1997 | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Quarterfinal | 0:03:52.56 |
25 | 230 | Nick Martin | 29395 | 3190426 | 1996 | Canmore | Quarterfinal | 0:03:58.65 | |
26 | 226 | Félix-Antoine Vézina | 27357 | 3100368 | 1997 | Skibec | Quarterfinal | 0:03:48.20 | |
27 | 227 | Alexander Corbett | 28638 | 1997 | Larch Hills | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:49.40 | |
28 | 229 | David Walker | 27091 | 1997 | Telemark | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:57.46 | |
29 | 208 | Antoine Laforte | 31062 | 3100382 | 1999 | Skibec | Quarterfinal | 0:03:33.63 | |
30 | 210 | Zachary Cristofanilli | 25576 | 3100291 | 1996 | Orford | CNEPH-NST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.57 |
31 | Matthew Bull | 31491 | 3040120 | 1998 | NSWXC | Australia | Qualification | 0:04:07.08 | |
32 | Geza Sukovaty | 1997 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Qualification | 0:04:52.32 | |||
DNF | Joey Foster | 28653 | 3100344 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | CNEPH-NST | Qualification | *** |
Senior Men 1.65 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 301 | Andy Shields | 14504 | 3100232 | 1991 | Lappe | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:13.45 |
2 | 304 | Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand | 28197 | 3100310 | 1993 | Canmore | F-TEAM | A Final | 0:03:16.95 |
3 | 302 | Knute Johnsgaard | 21623 | 3100217 | 1992 | Whitehorse | AWCA | A Final | 0:03:13.82 |
4 | 305 | Bob Thompson | 14312 | 3100227 | 1991 | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | A Final | 0:03:19.11 |
5 | 303 | Russell Kennedy | 25625 | 3100268 | 1991 | Canmore | A Final | 0:03:14.39 | |
6 | 310 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 22598 | 3100283 | 1994 | Lappe | NDC - Thunder Bay | A Final | 0:03:22.29 |
7 | 307 | Angus Foster | 23596 | 3100242 | 1995 | Big Thunder | NDC TBay | B Final | 0:03:20.30 |
8 | 321 | Fabian Stocek | 30305 | 3150596 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | B Final | 0:03:28.62 | |
9 | 320 | Antoine Briand | 23624 | 3100314 | 1995 | Skibec | B Final | 0:03:28.52 | |
10 | 308 | Alexis Turgeon | 19686 | 3100234 | 1993 | Skinouk | QCST | B Final | 0:03:20.63 |
11 | 312 | Jack Carlyle | 19782 | 3100266 | 1993 | Soo Finnish | AWCA | B Final | 0:03:22.53 |
12 | 315 | Alexis Morin | 24486 | 3100297 | 1993 | Skibec | Laval | B Final | 0:03:25.16 |
13 | 306 | Yannick Lapierre | 14579 | 3100202 | 1992 | Nakkertok Nordique | Quarterfinal | 0:03:19.45 | |
14 | 309 | Colin Abbott | 14227 | 3100191 | 1990 | Whitehorse | YTST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:22.07 |
15 | 314 | Akeo Maifeld-Carucci | 26807 | 3530628 | 1993 | Bridger Ski Foundation | BSF Elite Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:23.65 |
16 | 318 | Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier | 24467 | 3100287 | 1995 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:03:26.70 |
17 | 313 | Scott Hill | 19642 | 3100296 | 1994 | Team Hardwood | NDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:23.15 |
18 | 319 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 19561 | 3100251 | 1993 | Nakkertok Nordique | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:03:28.35 |
19 | 325 | Ian Murray | 5576 | 3100032 | 1978 | North Highlands | CRTG | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.10 |
20 | 327 | Colin Ferrie | 19558 | 3100293 | 1993 | Kimberley | Team BlackJack | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.36 |
21 | 311 | Callan Deline | 26301 | 3530640 | 1995 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:22.35 | |
22 | 316 | Julien Lamoureux | 21454 | 3100301 | 1994 | Montériski | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:03:26.18 |
23 | 317 | Stuart Harden | 21549 | 3100308 | 1994 | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:03:26.28 | |
24 | 322 | Alexis Dumas | 23580 | 3100321 | 1995 | Skibec | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:03:28.76 |
25 | 328 | Oscar Friedman | 3530849 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.81 | ||
26 | 323 | Scott Fraser | 18509 | 3100386 | 1993 | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Quarterfinal | 0:03:29.03 |
27 | 324 | David Askwith | 25804 | 3100336 | 1995 | Georgian Bay | NDC TBay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.02 |
28 | 326 | Silas Talbot | 26805 | 3530626 | 1992 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.26 | |
29 | 329 | Max LaChance | 32715 | 3530782 | 1996 | Bridger Ski Foundation | BSF Elite Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.07 |
30 | 330 | Andrew Nadler | 24420 | 3530607 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.36 | |
31 | Zach Goldberg | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:31.65 | ||||
32 | Jan Ketterson | 32702 | 3530767 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:34.24 | ||
33 | Julien Locke | 21432 | 3100248 | 1993 | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Qualification | 0:03:34.40 | |
34 | Nicholas Michaud | 24418 | 3530600 | 1992 | Bridger Ski Foundation | BSF Elite Team | Qualification | 0:03:35.50 | |
35 | Sam Merrens | 28616 | 3530675 | 1995 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:36.16 | |
36 | Luke Brown | 1995 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:38.22 | ||||
37 | Thomas Rabon | 26814 | 3530654 | 1994 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:40.87 | |
38 | David Palmer | 18506 | 3100292 | 1993 | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Qualification | 0:03:41.04 | |
39 | Peter Mamrol | 1993 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:41.35 | ||||
40 | Magnus Bigelow | 26811 | 1993 | Dartmouth Ski Team | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:43.89 | ||
41 | Seamus Boyd-Porter | 27440 | 1994 | Avalon | NL Ski Team | Qualification | 0:03:48.11 | ||
DNF | Erik Carleton | 5398 | 1327154 | 1978 | RMR | RMR | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Brian McKeever | 5880 | 1282146 | 1979 | Lifesport | NPNST | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Patrick Stewart-Jones | 14471 | 3100222 | 1991 | Nakkertok Nordique | AWCA | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | 3100128 | 1988 | Foothills | AWCA | Qualification | *** |
Juvenile Girls 1.1 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 401 | Molly Miller | 31431 | 3105261 | 2001 | Kimberley | Kimberley Nordic | A Final | 0:02:24.88 |
2 | 404 | Elizabeth Elliott | 31448 | 3105275 | 2000 | Revelstoke | A Final | 0:02:35.60 | |
3 | 403 | Benita Peiffer | 31032 | 3105256 | 2000 | Whistler | A Final | 0:02:34.41 | |
4 | 405 | Paige Latta | 31453 | 2000 | Sovereign Lake | A Final | 0:02:36.11 | ||
5 | 409 | Anna Macisaac-Jones | 30884 | 2001 | RMR | A Final | 0:02:39.10 | ||
6 | 406 | Katia Lumb | 33390 | 2000 | Hollyburn | BCTS | A Final | 0:02:37.61 | |
7 | 412 | Beth Granstrom | 33141 | 3105270 | 2000 | Revelstoke | BCDS | B Final | 0:02:41.35 |
8 | 411 | Althea Brolsma | 33156 | 2000 | Foothills | B Final | 0:02:40.75 | ||
9 | 413 | Alana Brittin | 31035 | 3105262 | 2000 | Revelstoke | B Final | 0:02:42.09 | |
10 | 408 | Maxine Forder | 31009 | 2000 | Hollyburn | B Final | 0:02:39.03 | ||
11 | 407 | Novie McCabe | 3535703 | 2001 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | B Final | 0:02:37.77 | |
12 | 418 | Anna Pryce | 33373 | 2001 | Foothills | B Final | 0:02:46.49 | ||
13 | 416 | Quinn Morgan | 35265 | 2001 | Golden | BCTS | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.03 | |
14 | 417 | Kate Granstrom | 33140 | 3105269 | 2000 | Revelstoke | BCTS | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.79 |
15 | 419 | Rachel Bates | 35287 | 2001 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:47.21 | ||
16 | 420 | Nicole Gammie | 34094 | 2001 | Foothills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:49.79 | ||
17 | 410 | Hanneli Ladyman | 31055 | 2001 | Overlander | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.51 | ||
18 | 414 | Michelle Kraetzer | 35266 | 2001 | Telemark | Telemark Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:43.48 | |
19 | 422 | Gretta Scholz | 2001 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Quarterfinal | 0:02:51.68 | ||
20 | 425 | Sally Haaheim | 33726 | 2001 | Telemark | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.05 | ||
21 | 402 | Marielle Ackermann | 35356 | 2002 | Kimberley | Kimberley Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.99 | |
22 | 421 | Clara Hardy | 33386 | 2001 | Sovereign Lake | SLNC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:50.79 | |
23 | 424 | Sydney Wilson | 35431 | 2002 | Kimberley | Kimberley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:52.62 | |
24 | 426 | Sophie Edney | 35293 | 2001 | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Quarterfinal | 0:02:55.15 | |
25 | 428 | Maggie Beckner | 35307 | 2002 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:57.57 | ||
26 | 415 | Mackenzie McLean | 29484 | 2000 | Kimberley | Kimberley Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:43.54 | |
27 | 427 | Lindsay Worrell | 2003 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Quarterfinal | 0:02:56.82 | ||
28 | 429 | Madison Land | 33149 | 2001 | Sovereign Lake | Quarterfinal | 0:02:59.82 | ||
29 | 430 | Abigail Ertel | 35442 | 2001 | Telemark | Quarterfinal | 0:03:00.15 | ||
30 | 423 | Julia Brown | 35276 | 2001 | Larch Hills | BCTS | Quarterfinal | 0:02:52.09 | |
31 | Sarah Burns | 33394 | 2000 | Hollyburn | Qualification | 0:03:01.19 | |||
32 | Lucy Elliott | 35377 | 2002 | Larch Hills | Qualification | 0:03:02.30 | |||
33 | Danika Fiala | 33381 | 2001 | Caledonia | Qualification | 0:03:02.47 | |||
34 | Miika Park | 33730 | 2001 | Revelstoke | Qualification | 0:03:02.48 | |||
35 | Liv Aspholm | 2003 | Methow Valley Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:03.01 | ||||
36 | Sadie Bialuski | 33762 | 2002 | Caledonia | Qualification | 0:03:03.64 | |||
37 | Robyn McIntosh | 31797 | 2000 | Chelsea | Qualification | 0:03:03.65 | |||
38 | Leah Nash | 32885 | 2001 | Larch Hills | Qualification | 0:03:06.58 | |||
39 | Danica Ariano | 33377 | 2001 | Sovereign Lake | Sovereign | Qualification | 0:03:07.48 | ||
40 | Mackenzie Connon | 35363 | 2001 | Caledonia | Qualification | 0:03:13.29 | |||
41 | Lena Nelson | 2003 | Methow Valley Nordic | MV Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:15.91 | |||
42 | Eva Weymuller | 2003 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Qualification | 0:03:17.77 | |||
43 | Keeley Brooks | 2003 | Methow Valley Nordic | Qualification | 0:03:20.56 | ||||
44 | Clara Dickieson | 35434 | 2002 | Telemark | Qualification | 0:03:39.33 | |||
DNF | Eva Salmon | 35403 | 2000 | Strathcona Nordic | Qualification | *** | |||
DNF | Kate Milne | 35279 | 2001 | Larch Hills | Qualification | *** |
Junior Girls 1.1 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 513 | Anna Goodwin | 29456 | 3105273 | 1999 | Hollyburn | BCST | A Final | 0:02:35.57 |
2 | 503 | Jenna Sim | 28153 | 3105260 | 1999 | Hollyburn | BCST | A Final | 0:02:32.20 |
3 | 510 | Sara McLean | 27098 | 3105274 | 1998 | Foothills | AST | A Final | 0:02:34.27 |
4 | 516 | Alison Pouw | 29262 | 3105257 | 1998 | Nakkertok-ON | OST | A Final | 0:02:38.67 |
5 | 508 | Natalie Hynes | 31886 | 3105271 | 1998 | Whitehorse | YST | A Final | 0:02:34.15 |
6 | 502 | Kaia Andal | 31430 | 3105264 | 1999 | Caledonia | BCST | A Final | 0:02:29.17 |
7 | 505 | Ivy Spiegel Ostrom | 1998 | Leavenworth Winter Sports Club | Leavenworth Nordic Team | B Final | 0:02:33.09 | ||
8 | 504 | Rachel May | 29419 | 1999 | Larch Hills | BCST | B Final | 0:02:32.31 | |
9 | 514 | Annika Ackermann | 29415 | 1999 | Kimberley | Kimberley Nordic | B Final | 0:02:36.15 | |
10 | 506 | Lisle Compton | 27487 | 3105259 | 1998 | Kenora-MB | MBST | B Final | 0:02:33.90 |
11 | 520 | Emma Holmes | 29422 | 3105266 | 1998 | Foothills | AST | B Final | 0:02:40.54 |
12 | 512 | Sarah Tipples | 29391 | 3105265 | 1998 | Edmonton | B Final | 0:02:35.19 | |
13 | 501 | Hannah Mehain | 29487 | 3105268 | 1998 | Sovereign Lake | BCST/Jr NST | Qualification | 0:02:18.87 |
14 | 507 | Lydia Youkey | 3535682 | 1999 | MBSEF | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.11 | ||
15 | 511 | Makaila Hudson | 29407 | 1998 | Menihek | XCNL | Quarterfinal | 0:02:35.04 | |
16 | 519 | Hannah Deuling | 31885 | 3105263 | 1999 | Whitehorse | YTST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:40.37 |
17 | 515 | Sage Bialuski | 27505 | 1998 | Caledonia | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.26 | ||
18 | 517 | Michaela McLean | 29447 | 3105278 | 1999 | Black Jack | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:02:38.89 |
19 | 518 | Sage Robine | 29444 | 1998 | Black Jack | Team Blackjack | Quarterfinal | 0:02:40.19 | |
20 | 521 | Madeleine Guimond | 29311 | 1999 | Strathcona Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.30 | ||
21 | 522 | Madeleine Ertel | 29476 | 1998 | Telemark | BCDS | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.59 | |
22 | 509 | Anita Martin | 31053 | 1999 | Canmore | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.22 | ||
23 | 523 | Beth Fowler | 27386 | 1998 | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.85 | ||
24 | 524 | Uhuru Hashimoto | 1999 | Ellensburg | Ellensburg | Quarterfinal | 0:02:47.38 | ||
25 | 526 | Michelle Metza | 29474 | 1998 | Sovereign Lake | Quarterfinal | 0:02:49.88 | ||
26 | 530 | Alyssa Manhard | 29272 | 1998 | Overlander | Quarterfinal | 0:02:58.36 | ||
27 | 525 | Emma Smedley | 31435 | 1999 | Sovereign Lake | BCDS | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.60 | |
28 | 527 | Jenna Horembala | 31048 | 1999 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:02:53.38 | ||
29 | 528 | Kelsey Truran | 31421 | 1999 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:02:54.55 | ||
30 | 529 | Tegan Brolsma | 31051 | 1999 | Foothills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:54.83 | ||
31 | Heather Vermey | 29399 | 1998 | Overlander | Qualification | 0:02:58.77 | |||
32 | Samantha Loewen | 31438 | 1999 | Sovereign Lake | SLNC | Qualification | 0:03:11.58 | ||
33 | Sarah Manhard | 29273 | 1998 | Overlander | Qualification | 0:03:13.91 | |||
DNF | Kieran Ringel | 1999 | Leavenworth Winter Sports Club | Qualification | *** | ||||
DNF | India McIsaac | 31036 | 3105254 | 2000 | RMR | Qualification | *** |
Juvenile Boys 1.1 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 334 | Ian Oliphant | 33143 | 2001 | Sovereign Lake | A Final | 0:02:19.55 | ||
2 | 335 | Ross Lamon | 29304 | 2000 | Strathcona Nordic | BCDS | A Final | 0:02:20.01 | |
3 | 331 | Konrad Van Varseveld | 31447 | 2000 | Larch Hills | BCDS | A Final | 0:02:14.73 | |
4 | 337 | Benjamin Shipley | 33136 | 2000 | Telemark | BCDS | A Final | 0:02:22.31 | |
5 | 336 | Jake Taylor | 31788 | 2000 | Avalon Nordic | XCNL | A Final | 0:02:21.88 | |
6 | 339 | J.P. Cummings | 33361 | 2001 | Foothills | ADT | A Final | 0:02:22.61 | |
7 | 342 | Ben Milley | 33128 | 2000 | Nakkertok-ON | B Final | 0:02:27.38 | ||
8 | 340 | Ian Williams | 31405 | 2000 | Telemark | B Final | 0:02:23.23 | ||
9 | 338 | Cole Turner | 35373 | 3100405 | 2001 | Williams Lake | WLCCSC | B Final | 0:02:22.60 |
10 | 333 | Michael Murdoch | 31020 | 2000 | Whistler | BCDS | B Final | 0:02:18.46 | |
11 | 346 | Simon Blackie | 33142 | 2001 | Revelstoke | B Final | 0:02:33.54 | ||
12 | 341 | Matthias Shipley | 33135 | 2000 | Telemark | BCDS | B Final | 0:02:23.45 | |
13 | 343 | Ben Pryce | 31446 | 2000 | Foothills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:28.36 | ||
14 | 347 | Cameron Pouw | 34889 | 2001 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.09 | ||
15 | 349 | Jordan Bax | 35409 | 2001 | Caledonia | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.02 | ||
16 | 344 | Aidan Hepburn | 33378 | 2000 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:30.17 | ||
17 | 345 | Peter Aspholm | 2001 | Methow Valley Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.97 | |||
18 | 348 | Joe Davies | 31031 | 2001 | Whistler | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.44 | ||
19 | 350 | Emerson Worrell | 2001 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.05 | ||
20 | 352 | Calvin Hepburn | 35398 | 2002 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.14 | ||
21 | 351 | Walker Hall | 2002 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.05 | ||
22 | 353 | Erik Brosch | 35319 | 2001 | Revelstoke | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.87 | ||
23 | 354 | Stephen Moore | 35277 | 2002 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.51 | ||
24 | 355 | Cooper Jackson | 2001 | Momentum NW | Quarterfinal | 0:02:42.26 | |||
25 | 359 | Cooper Klein | 2002 | Momentum NW | Momentum NW | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.76 | ||
26 | 356 | Travis Grialou | 2002 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.67 | ||
27 | 357 | Julian Hudson | 35439 | 2001 | Sovereign Lake | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.01 | ||
28 | 358 | Robert Caldwell | 35290 | 2001 | Golden | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.29 | ||
29 | 360 | Ben Van Bergeyk | 35294 | 2001 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:49.55 | ||
30 | 332 | Remi Drolet | 33108 | 3100396 | 2000 | Black Jack | Team Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:02:16.97 |
31 | Grayson McKinnon | 34890 | 2002 | Telemark | Qualification | 0:02:50.19 | |||
32 | Connor Hobbs | 35426 | 2002 | Telemark | Qualification | 0:02:51.55 | |||
33 | Tristan Lee | 35421 | 2002 | Telemark | Qualification | 0:02:55.60 | |||
34 | Liam Connon | 35362 | 2002 | Caledonia | Qualification | 0:02:57.92 | |||
35 | Blair Voorhees | 2001 | Momentum Northwest | Blue Team | Qualification | 0:02:58.29 | |||
36 | Ben Gadd | 35762 | 2001 | Golden | Qualification | 0:02:59.09 | |||
37 | Jackson Hofer | 35399 | 2001 | Foothills | Qualification | 0:02:59.82 | |||
38 | Zane Strome | 2003 | Methow Valley Nordic | MVNT | Qualification | 0:03:01.55 | |||
39 | Ian Mayer | 35344 | 2003 | Telemark | Qualification | 0:03:08.21 | |||
40 | Max Hanscom | 2001 | Momentum Northwest | Momentum NW | Qualification | 0:03:12.30 | |||
DNF | Oliver Eisele | 35768 | 2001 | Telemark | Qualification | *** | |||
DNF | Matthew Salmon | 33387 | 2000 | Strathcona Nordic | Qualification | *** |
Junior Boys 1.1 km. Free | comp_30_bf_2014.bsl |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 368 | Thomas Manktelow | 29420 | 3100353 | 1998 | Canmore | AST | A Final | 0:02:08.07 |
2 | 361 | Reed Godfrey | 29426 | 3100355 | 1998 | Canmore | AST | A Final | 0:02:03.46 |
3 | 363 | Levi Nadlersmith | 28191 | 3100393 | 1998 | Downtown Nordic | MBST | A Final | 0:02:05.56 |
4 | 370 | Sam Hendry | 28193 | 1999 | Canmore | AST | A Final | 0:02:10.34 | |
5 | 362 | Andrew Nash | 29285 | 3100391 | 1998 | Larch Hills | BCST | A Final | 0:02:04.57 |
6 | 364 | Ty Godfrey | 29425 | 3100356 | 1998 | Canmore | AST | A Final | 0:02:07.37 |
7 | 365 | Conor McGovern | 30215 | 3100402 | 1999 | Red River | MBST | B Final | 0:02:07.38 |
8 | 373 | Jonah Steinberg | 30878 | 3100394 | 1999 | Foothills | ADT | B Final | 0:02:10.80 |
9 | 366 | Seth Van Varseveld | 29418 | 1998 | Larch Hills | BCST | B Final | 0:02:07.59 | |
10 | 372 | Liam Diekmann | 34035 | 3530808 | 1999 | Bridger Ski Foundation | B Final | 0:02:10.47 | |
11 | 377 | Nelson Kleer | 29295 | 1998 | Larch Hills | B Final | 0:02:13.82 | ||
12 | 369 | Alexander Harvey | 28181 | 1999 | Canmore | B Final | 0:02:10.16 | ||
13 | 367 | Fran Vukonic | 31455 | 1998 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:02:07.93 | ||
14 | 371 | Patrick McIlroy | 27442 | 1998 | Avalon | XCNL | Quarterfinal | 0:02:10.39 | |
15 | 375 | Tallon Noble | 29277 | 3100348 | 1999 | Strathcona Nordic | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:13.09 |
16 | 374 | Noah Taylor | 27473 | 1998 | Avalon Nordic | XCNL | Quarterfinal | 0:02:12.28 | |
17 | 378 | Noah Thompson | 29393 | 3100389 | 1998 | Georgian | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:13.87 |
18 | 381 | Rhys James | 31873 | 1999 | Foothills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:15.63 | ||
19 | 382 | Eric Embleton | 29481 | 1998 | Sovereign Lake | Quarterfinal | 0:02:15.87 | ||
20 | 385 | Carson Bassett | 31440 | 1999 | Sovereign Lake | Quarterfinal | 0:02:19.70 | ||
21 | 379 | Kieran Lumb | 29457 | 3100401 | 1998 | Hollyburn | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:14.09 |
22 | 380 | Simon Chambers Crease | 27488 | 1998 | Canmore | SKST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:14.49 | |
23 | 383 | Hamish Woods | 29483 | 1998 | Bulkley Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:16.99 | ||
24 | 384 | Travis Pete | 29293 | 1999 | Bulkley Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:19.02 | ||
25 | 386 | Matan Guttmann | 29388 | 1998 | Hollyburn | Quarterfinal | 0:02:20.92 | ||
26 | 376 | Simon Cash | 30893 | 3100392 | 1998 | Whitehorse | YTST | Quarterfinal | 0:02:13.61 |
27 | 387 | Connor McGrady | 29453 | 1999 | Strathcona Nordic | BCDS | Quarterfinal | 0:02:20.96 | |
28 | 388 | Ryan Williams | 35360 | 1999 | Bulkley Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:23.71 | ||
29 | 389 | Liam Voorhees | 1999 | Kongsberger | Momentum NW | Quarterfinal | 0:02:23.78 | ||
30 | 390 | Aidan Andrews | 31441 | 1999 | Sovereign Lake | Quarterfinal | 0:02:26.12 | ||
31 | Alexander Spice | 29477 | 1998 | Overlander | Qualification | 0:02:27.65 | |||
32 | Philip-Maynard Davies | 31860 | 1999 | Hollyburn | Qualification | 0:02:29.27 | |||
33 | Mark Carson | 33109 | 1999 | Larch Hills | Qualification | 0:02:38.11 | |||
34 | Justin Taylor | 1998 | Momentum Northwest | Qualification | 0:02:51.19 | ||||
35 | Shay Henderson | 1999 | Strathcona Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:53.09 |