Biathlon - Calforex Cup #4 2016 | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - Calforex Cup #4 2016

Date: Jan 23, 2016
StartList
Location: Edmonton
Host Club: Edmonton Nordic

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Air 2 - Boys 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P P Start Time
201 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 11:16:20.00
202 Jasper FLEMING Edmonton Nordic 5 3 5 11:16:40.00
203 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 4 2 1 11:17:00.00
204 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 2 3 3 11:17:20.00
205 Ethan SORATHIA Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 11:17:40.00
206 Jacob LOSEY Edmonton Nordic 5 3 5 11:18:00.00
207 Samuel BOSSÉ Edmonton Nordic 4 2 5 11:18:20.00
208 Griffin SCOTT Edmonton Nordic 4 1 3 11:18:40.00
209 Will BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 3 2 1 11:19:00.00
210 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic 2 3 3 11:19:20.00
211 Tyson HAY Wapiti Nordic 3 2 1 11:19:40.00
212 Ronan TEW Hinton Nordic 4 4 2 11:20:00.00
213 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 1 1 1 11:20:20.00

Air 2 - Girls 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P P Start Time
214 Annika FORBES Wapiti Nordic 3 3 5 11:20:40.00
215 Taylor FULTON Edmonton Nordic 1 1 1 11:21:00.00
216 Dani BREWSTER Devon Nordic 0 1 2 11:21:20.00
217 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 5 3 5 11:21:40.00
218 Paige LEVASSEUR Devon Nordic 5 2 4 11:22:00.00
219 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 5 3 2 11:22:20.00
220 Cassidy BREWSTER Devon Nordic 1 2 1 11:22:40.00
221 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 4 4 5 11:23:00.00
222 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 5 3 3 11:23:20.00
223 Amelie BURKINSHAW Hinton Nordic 4 4 5 11:23:40.00

Air 1 - Boys 4 km. Individual  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club P P P Start Time
224 Zennen SCOTT Edmonton Nordic 1 0 0 11:24:00.00
225 Tate KIESER Foothills Nordic 2 0 1 11:24:20.00
226 Avery BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 1 2 0 11:24:40.00
227 Bodhi WALKER Hinton Nordic 1 0 0 11:25:00.00
228 Devon CLEGG Devon Nordic 2 2 1 11:25:20.00
229 Thomas HENGEL Hinton Nordic 1 2 3 11:25:40.00
230 Nicholas DODDS Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 11:26:00.00
231 Massimo CHEN Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 11:26:20.00
232 Aedan HUEBNER Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 11:26:40.00
233 Tomas QUINTILIO Foothills Nordic 1 2 0 11:27:00.00
234 Cameron BAKAL Devon Nordic 4 1 5 11:27:20.00
235 Xavier BROWNE Edmonton Nordic 0 0 2 11:27:40.00
236 Maarten CRAMER Foothills Nordic 1 1 3 11:28:00.00
237 Blake FIXSEN Edmonton Nordic 2 3 4 11:28:20.00

Air 1 - Girls 4 km. Individual  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club P P P Start Time
238 Faith VAN MELLE Foothills Nordic 1 1 1 11:28:40.00
239 Kira SMITH Edmonton Nordic 0 0 1 11:29:00.00
240 Aimee-Rae MORIN Devon Nordic 0 0 1 11:29:20.00
241 Antija QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon 0 0 0 11:29:40.00
242 Janelle SKINNER Devon Nordic 1 1 3 11:30:00.00

Men 20 km. Individual  Yellow+1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1, Yellow +1  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
1 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 3 2 0 3 11:30:30.00

Junior Men 15 km. Individual  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
2 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 3 2 1 1 11:31:00.00

Youth Men 12.5 km. Individual  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
3 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 2 3 3 3 11:31:30.00
4 Thomas STUSHNOFF Rocky Mountain Racers 0 2 1 1 11:32:00.00
5 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 2 11:32:30.00
6 Ben CHURCHILL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 0 1 11:33:00.00
7 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 3 0 2 3 11:33:30.00
8 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 4 1 1 11:34:00.00
9 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 1 1 11:34:30.00
10 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 1 0 0 1 11:35:00.00
11 Mark SINGLETON Edmonton Nordic 1 2 1 5 11:35:30.00
12 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 4 1 3 0 11:36:00.00

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
13 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0 11:40:00.00
14 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 1 2 11:40:30.00
15 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 1 2 0 11:41:00.00
16 Sam POON Edmonton Nordic 3 5 3 2 11:41:30.00
17 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 0 3 3 11:42:00.00
18 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 3 2 3 3 11:42:30.00
19 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 2 2 2 11:43:00.00
20 Jesper SORENSEN Wapiti Nordic 1 3 3 2 11:43:30.00
21 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 0 0 11:44:00.00
22 Devin SAUNDERS Foothills Nordic 3 3 2 4 11:44:30.00
23 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 4 1 2 4 11:45:00.00
24 Sean MCLEAN Foothills Nordic 1 1 1 4 11:45:30.00
25 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 1 11:46:00.00
26 Erik SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 3 1 3 3 11:46:30.00
27 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 3 3 2 4 11:47:00.00
28 Quinlan SMITH Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 2 2 3 11:47:30.00
29 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 2 3 0 3 11:48:00.00
30 Nicolas GERWING Edmonton Nordic 3 2 3 5 11:48:30.00
31 Eric PADGHAM Foothills Nordic 1 1 0 1 11:49:00.00
32 Nicholas ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 3 0 1 2 11:49:30.00
33 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 4 1 3 11:50:00.00

Women 15 km. Individual  Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow-Yellow  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
34 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 3 2 3 2 11:50:30.00

Junior Women 12.5 km. Individual  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
35 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 3 1 2 11:51:00.00

Youth Women 10 km. Individual  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
36 Darya SEPANDJ Foothills Nordic 3 3 1 3 11:51:30.00
37 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 5 1 3 4 11:52:00.00
38 Katrine GILLETT Canmore Nordic 1 2 3 1 11:52:30.00
39 Kerstin WICHERS Camrose Vikings 2 1 1 2 11:53:00.00
40 Amelia KOVACHIK Canmore Nordic 0 0 3 2 11:53:30.00

Master Men 10 km. Individual  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
41 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 5 5 4 5 12:05:00.00
42 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 1 3 5 2 12:05:30.00
43 Glen CREASY Camrose Vikings 5 3 3 3 12:06:00.00
44 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 3 2 3 0 12:06:30.00
45 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 4 2 2 2 12:07:00.00
46 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 2 4 5 4 12:07:30.00
47 Greg POIRIER Wapiti Nordic 1 4 2 3 12:08:00.00
48 Ryan TEW Hinton Nordic 1 3 2 1 12:08:30.00
49 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 1 3 4 3 12:09:00.00

Sport Men 10 km. Individual  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
50 Joshua SHIRE Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 12:09:30.00
51 Steven WONG Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 2 12:10:00.00

Master Women 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
52 Cori JANES Wapiti Nordic 2 2 1 4 12:10:30.00
53 Niki WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 5 3 4 3 12:11:00.00
54 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast & Fossil 4 1 2 2 12:11:30.00
55 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 2 3 2 4 12:12:00.00
56 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 3 3 3 3 12:12:30.00
57 Lori BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 3 4 0 2 12:13:00.00
58 Kerry FORBES Wapiti Nordic 2 4 5 5 12:13:30.00

Sport Women 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
59 Leia GERDING Edmonton Nordic 4 1 1 1 12:14:00.00
60 Andrea MOINET Camrose Vikings 0 2 1 2 12:14:30.00
61 Brianna DALY Camrose Vikings 1 2 3 1 12:15:00.00
62 Christine BROWN Edmonton Nordic 4 5 3 2 12:15:30.00

Senior Girls 7.5 km. Individual  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
Bib Name Club P S P S Start Time
63 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 2 2 0 3 12:16:00.00
64 Élise SAUVÉ Foothills Nordic 2 2 2 1 12:16:30.00
65 Annika KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 4 3 4 4 12:17:00.00
66 Pascale PARADIS Foothills Nordic 2 2 1 3 12:17:30.00
67 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 2 2 3 4 12:18:00.00
68 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 2 2 3 2 12:18:30.00
69 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 2 2 3 2 12:19:00.00
70 Jenna SHERRINGTON Foothills Nordic 0 3 1 4 12:19:30.00
71 Anna SELLERS Canmore Nordic 1 1 2 0 12:20:00.00
72 Anna MINARIK Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 12:20:30.00
73 Katya DITTRICH Foothills Nordic 4 3 3 4 12:21:00.00
74 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 4 4 3 2 12:21:30.00
75 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 2 4 0 3 12:22:00.00
76 Tatiana TILLEY Foothills Nordic 0 4 1 2 12:22:30.00
77 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 1 0 2 12:23:00.00

Dev 2 - Boys 6.25 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P P P Start Time
78 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 1 4 1 3 12:25:00.00
79 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 2 3 2 1 12:25:30.00
80 Lyndon BROUGH Wapiti Nordic 3 3 3 0 12:26:00.00
81 Nolan BERGQUIST Camrose Vikings 3 3 3 3 12:26:30.00
82 Donovan WALLACE Wapiti Nordic 4 2 3 2 12:27:00.00
83 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 2 1 2 12:27:30.00
84 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 5 3 3 1 12:28:00.00
85 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 1 1 4 1 12:28:30.00
86 Spencer LITTLEFAIR Yellowknife Ski Club 5 3 3 5 12:29:00.00
87 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 1 1 5 0 12:29:30.00
88 Logan MCBRIDE Foothills Nordic 3 3 3 2 12:30:00.00
89 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 2 2 12:30:30.00
90 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Edmonton Nordic 4 3 2 3 12:31:00.00
91 Matthew GILLETT Canmore Nordic 1 5 3 0 12:31:30.00
92 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 2 5 2 12:32:00.00
93 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 1 2 3 2 12:32:30.00

Dev 2 - Girls 6.25 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P P P Start Time
94 Lexi CHAMBERS Foothills Nordic 5 4 3 4 12:33:00.00
95 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 3 4 3 3 12:33:30.00
96 Sarah LAFLAMME Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 1 12:34:00.00
97 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 3 3 1 3 12:34:30.00
98 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 2 12:35:00.00
99 Miranda HOPKINS Wapiti Nordic 2 2 3 1 12:35:30.00
100 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 12:36:00.00
101 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 2 4 2 3 12:36:30.00
122 Ivy FIXSEN Edmonton Nordic 2 3 4 0 12:37:00.00

Dev 1 - Boys 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P P Start Time
102 Justin MARECHAL Foothills Nordic 2 2 1 12:37:30.00
103 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 2 3 3 12:38:00.00
104 Alexandre BOUCHER Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 12:38:30.00
105 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 0 3 0 12:39:00.00
106 Liam GIROUARD Wapiti Nordic 1 3 3 12:39:30.00
107 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 2 3 3 12:40:00.00
108 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 4 5 3 12:40:30.00
109 Nathaniel RIETVELD Edmonton Nordic 4 3 4 12:41:00.00
110 Justin PIANOSI Canmore Nordic 2 2 1 12:41:30.00
111 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 1 1 3 12:42:00.00
112 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 5 2 4 12:42:30.00
113 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 2 5 3 12:43:00.00
114 Samuel MOSES Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 12:43:30.00
115 Colby JOHNSON Edmonton Nordic 2 3 1 12:44:00.00

Dev 1 - Girls 5 km. Individual  Black-Black-Black-Black  
Bib Name Club P P P Start Time
116 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 4 3 3 12:44:30.00
117 Helena LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 3 0 1 12:45:00.00
118 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 5 4 12:45:30.00
119 Allyson THAIN Camrose Vikings 3 2 2 12:46:00.00
120 Isabella SMITH Edmonton Nordic 2 1 1 12:46:30.00
121 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 1 12:47:00.00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4