La Ronge Sask Cup #1 (Classic Distance) | Zone4.ca

La Ronge Sask Cup #1 (Classic Distance)

Date: Feb 13, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Don Allen Trails
Host Club: La Ronge

Technical Delegate:  Dan Brisbin 
Chief of Competition:  Sid Robinson 
Race Secretary:  Alicia Layton 
Obs. Time:
Weather: Snowing
Air Temp: - 15 C Wind: SE 14 km/hr
Track: Soft

Paranordic LW 10 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 1 Colette Bourgonje Sturgeon River   0:08:20 0:08:18 0:08:16 0:33:07  

Paranordic LW 11 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 2 Krystle Shewchuk Sturgeon River   0:16:43 0:17:22 0:34:05  

Paranordic LW 11.5 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 3 Marie Gareau Sturgeon River   0:16:43 0:18:27 0:35:10  

Atom Boys (YOB: 2008 or later) 0.7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 14 Oliver Bourassa Saskatoon   0:05:31  
2 17 Alex Bernardin La Ronge   0:06:31 +1:00
3 11 Declan Borthwick La Ronge   0:07:07 +1:36
4 10 Colm English Saskatoon   0:07:24 +1:53
5 30 Lachlan Andrews La Ronge   0:09:05 +3:34
6 15 Karlan Lyons La Ronge   0:09:13 +3:42
7 12 Oren Levi La Ronge   0:09:18 +3:47

Atom Girls (YOB: 2008 or later) 0.7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 20 Natalie Meinert Saskatoon   0:05:50  
2 18 Criseyde Borthwick La Ronge   0:07:12 +1:22
3 23 Mackenzie Boyer La Ronge   0:07:26 +1:36
4 21 Jovie Herperger La Ronge   0:09:38 +3:48
5 22 Mikayla Herperger La Ronge   0:11:31 +5:41

Peewee Boys (YOB: 2006, 2007) 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 205 Tod Starnyski La Ronge   0:11:40  
2 202 Hunter Halkett La Ronge   0:11:46 +6
3 201 Kaidan Andrews La Ronge   0:13:10 +1:30
4 206 Ivan Charles Halkett La Ronge   0:13:11 +1:31
5 204 Alistair English Saskatoon   0:13:25 +1:45
6 203 Luke Harrington La Ronge   0:14:15 +2:35
7 200 Gefen Levi La Ronge   0:21:43 +10:03

Peewee Girls (YOB: 2006, 2007) 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 211 Julia Bourassa Saskatoon   0:12:36  
2 210 Demi Ahenkew La Ronge   0:14:12 +1:36
3 209 Olivia Weiman Regina   0:14:23 +1:47
4 207 Brooke Baynton Flin Flon   0:15:49 +3:13
5 208 Ruby Harrington La Ronge   0:17:20 +4:44

Mini Midget Boys (YOB: 2004, 2005) 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 300 Fergus English Saskatoon   0:14:16  
2 303 Timothy Ratt La Ronge   0:16:18 +2:02
3 302 Caleb Baynton Flin Flon   0:17:02 +2:46
4 301 Dawson Schigol Saskatoon   0:17:39 +3:23

Mini Midget Girls (YOB: 2004, 2005) 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 306 Jenaya Morrison Regina   0:17:48 *** *** 0:17:48  
2 308 Maryanne Finlayson La Ronge   0:20:56 *** *** 0:20:56 +3:08
3 304 Paige Haydukewich La Ronge   0:22:04 *** *** 0:22:04 +4:16
4 307 Paris Charles La Ronge   *** *** *** 0:25:48 +8:00

Midget Boys (YOB: 2002, 2003) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 506 Alex Wilson Sturgeon River   0:22:13  
2 505 David Richard Flin Flon   0:24:19 +2:06
3 502 Grady Bedford Flin Flon   0:24:20 +2:07
4 501 Zackary Halland La Ronge   0:26:23 +4:10
5 500 Nicholas Charles La Ronge   0:32:52 +10:39
6 504 Kees Carriere La Ronge   0:42:16 +20:03

Midget Girls (YOB: 2002, 2003) 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 310 Jessica Gill Sturgeon River   0:14:15  
2 309 Sarah Faktor Flin Flon   0:14:56 +41
3 312 Jessie Kozar Flin Flon   0:15:24 +1:09
4 311 Tara Whitbread Flin Flon   0:15:59 +1:44

Juvenile Boys (YOB: 2000, 2001) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 104 Matt Gill Sturgeon River 31418 0:36:37  
2 103 Nathan Weiman Regina 35331 0:40:48 +4:11
3 101 Nathan Whitbread Flin Flon 36490 0:41:07 +4:30
4 102 Dade Meinert Saskatoon   0:46:37 +10:00
5 100 Ewan Simms Saskatoon   0:48:25 +11:48

Juvenile Girls (YOB: 2000, 2001) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 507 Hanna Baynton Flin Flon 36488 0:24:04  
2 508 Gracie Baynton Flin Flon 37213 0:24:52 +48
3 510 Breanna Morrison Regina 35392 0:27:13 +3:09
4 509 Morgan Layton La Ronge   0:37:30 +13:26

Junior Boys (YOB: 1998, 199) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 106 Jordan Comfort Saskatoon 31452 0:43:25  
2 107 Parker Mathews Flin Flon   0:47:33 +4:08

Junior Girls (YOB: 1998, 199) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 124 Shannon Butler Saskatoon   0:44:25  
2 123 Jayme Woodhouse McKenzie La Ronge 35367 0:56:41 +12:16
3 125 Jenna Beaulieu Sturgeon River 31825 1:02:38 +18:13

Junior Men (YOB: 1996, 1997) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 108 Dylan Stryde La Ronge 25633 0:36:01  
2 109 Toshio Green La Ronge 29396 0:42:34 +6:33

Junior Women (YOB: 1996, 1997) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 126 Anna Sigurdson Sturgeon River 29392 0:43:54  

Senior Men (YOB: 1986 to 1995) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 111 Ragnar Robinson La Ronge 19520 0:35:28  
2 110 Brendon Zarazun La Ronge   1:11:20 +35:52

Senior Women (YOB: 1986 to 1995) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 129 Haley Robinson La Ronge   0:47:26  

Master Men 1, 2 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 113 Brett Unrau Flin Flon   0:36:38  
2 112 Geoff Wilson Sturgeon River   0:47:34 +10:56
3 114 Michael Scherman Saskatoon   0:52:15 +15:37

Master Men 3, 4 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 116 Ivan English Saskatoon   0:36:34  
2 115 Stephan Bourassa Saskatoon   0:48:41 +12:07

Master Men 5, 6 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 119 Robin Butler Saskatoon   0:41:08  
2 118 Rob Mackenzie La Ronge   0:58:20 +17:12
3 117 Bruce Simms Saskatoon   0:58:27 +17:19

Master Men 7, 8 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 120 Ken English Saskatoon   0:42:54  
2 122 Robert Jarvis Flin Flon   0:58:24 +15:30

Master Women 3, 4 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 127 Kary Hepworth La Ronge   0:57:26  

Master Women 5, 6 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 128 Kathy Butler Saskatoon   0:45:12  

Master Women 7, 8 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLicence Time Diff
1 130 Joan Jeffery Sturgeon River   0:52:01  
2 131 Cathy Rae Saskatoon   1:05:02 +13:01


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4