2016 Sport Chek Kamloops Marathon | Zone4.ca



2016 Sport Chek Kamloops Marathon 

Date: Jul 24, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Kamloops BC
 

 

Marathon Male 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 127 Ken Ginnan M 35-39 Full 1/8 Vancouver   2:49:52.1  
2 104 Morgan Paulgaard M 25-29 Full 1/3 Langley BC 2:59:43.4 +9:51.3
3 126 Fraser Bjornson M 25-29 Full 2/3 Jasper AB 3:02:34.1 +12:42.0
4 103 Bill Owen M 40-44 Full 1/5 Prince George BC 3:05:51.0 +15:58.9
5 106 Yusheng Ni M 45-49 Full 1/7 Beijing OT 3:06:38.2 +16:46.1
6 135 Philip Rowe M 55-59 Full 1/7 red deer AB 3:16:42.4 +26:50.3
7 110 Tony Baller M 50-54 Full 1/8 Edmonton AB 3:16:52.9 +27:00.8
8 111 Paul St. Amant M 50-54 Full 2/8 Bonnyville AB 3:18:49.4 +28:57.3
9 130 Gerald Lachance M 40-44 Full 2/5 edmonton AB 3:20:25.7 +30:33.6
10 133 Chris Larouche M 45-49 Full 2/7 Kamloops BC 3:20:30.5 +30:38.4
11 197 Norman Blain M 30-34 Full 1/4 Kamloops BC 3:21:47.9 +31:55.8
12 109 Trevor Mccaffrey M 55-59 Full 2/7 Victoria BC 3:31:25.0 +41:32.9
13 145 Kelly Chatterson M 45-49 Full 3/7 Penticton BC 3:31:51.4 +41:59.3
14 105 Joel Souchotte M 35-39 Full 2/8 Calgary AB 3:32:57.3 +43:05.2
15 192 Dino Aracki M 35-39 Full 3/8 Kamloops BC 3:34:23.7 +44:31.6
16 118 Andrew Guest M 35-39 Full 4/8 Quesnel BC 3:41:40.3 +51:48.2
17 190 Tatsuya Hatachi M 50-54 Full 3/8 Coquitam BC 3:42:28.2 +52:36.1
18 128 David Yakashiro M 50-54 Full 4/8 Abbotsford BC 3:44:29.3 +54:37.2
19 115 Peter Vail M 55-59 Full 3/7 Calgary AB 3:46:04.1 +56:12.0
20 191 Chauncy Blair M 35-39 Full 5/8 Castlegar BC 3:49:00.6 +59:08.5
21 119 Stephen Stone M 30-34 Full 2/4 Edmonton AB 3:50:52.8 +1:01:00.7
22 134 Jake Ruttinger M 35-39 Full 6/8 Denver CO 3:51:23.6 +1:01:31.5
23 116 Jody Gelowitz M 40-44 Full 3/5 Kamloops BC 4:01:55.4 +1:12:03.3
24 108 Dan Stefanson M 45-49 Full 4/7 Victoria BC 4:04:52.3 +1:15:00.2
25 186 Zdravko Loborec M 45-49 Full 5/7 Vancouver BC 4:06:19.6 +1:16:27.5
26 107 Stephen Winsor M 30-34 Full 3/4 morinville AB 4:07:07.8 +1:17:15.7
27 144 Dean Winsor M 50-54 Full 5/8 West Vancouver BC 4:07:08.0 +1:17:15.9
28 117 Paul Benoit M 65-69 Full 1/3 Cochrane AB 4:07:49.9 +1:17:57.8
29 121 Zhao kun (arthur) Zhang M 30-34 Full 4/4 Kamloops BC 4:09:40.4 +1:19:48.3
30 201 Chris Budac M 55-59 Full 4/7 Prince George BC 4:09:51.1 +1:19:59.0
31 101 Darryl Brooker M 40-44 Full 4/5 Kelowna BC 4:11:44.3 +1:21:52.2
32 120 John Mountain M 60-64 Full 1/6 Chemainus BC 4:12:35.2 +1:22:43.1
33 136 Richard Bitcon M 50-54 Full 6/8 Kelowna BC 4:16:09.3 +1:26:17.2
34 122 Matthew Murphy M 25-29 Full 3/3 New Westminster BC 4:19:51.7 +1:29:59.6
35 131 Benji Carlson M 20-24 Full 1/1 Kamloops BC 4:21:04.4 +1:31:12.3
36 188 Aki Spicer M 45-49 Full 6/7 Kamloops BC 4:30:45.8 +1:40:53.7
37 138 Rob Mcwilliam M 65-69 Full 2/3 Gillies Bay BC 4:31:29.7 +1:41:37.6
38 102 Dalton Russell M 60-64 Full 2/6 grande prairie AB 4:36:16.5 +1:46:24.4
39 132 Eric Stacey M 55-59 Full 5/7 Delta BC 4:44:05.7 +1:54:13.6
40 125 Dag Stenerud M 65-69 Full 3/3 Burnaby BC 4:44:10.5 +1:54:18.4
41 203 David O'brien M 55-59 Full 6/7 Calgary AB 4:46:03.4 +1:56:11.3
42 193 Mike Hicketts M 45-49 Full 7/7 Kamloops BC 4:55:54.9 +2:06:02.8
43 112 Peter Vasilakopoulos M 35-39 Full 7/8 Victoria BC 5:05:15.7 +2:15:23.6
44 113 Keith Stewart M 60-64 Full 3/6 Edmonton AB 5:05:26.9 +2:15:34.8
45 123 Gordon Ball M 50-54 Full 7/8 Kingsteignton OT 5:20:47.0 +2:30:54.9
46 198 Kenneth Dombrosky M 55-59 Full 7/7 Kamloops BC 5:22:55.1 +2:33:03.0
47 141 Jason Power M 35-39 Full 8/8 Calgary AB 5:31:34.7 +2:41:42.6
48 124 Jan Steenkamp M 50-54 Full 8/8 Regina SK 5:31:50.6 +2:41:58.5
49 137 Benny Loi M 60-64 Full 4/6 Coquitlam BC 5:39:59.6 +2:50:07.5
50 195 Rodney Anderson M 40-44 Full 5/5 Prince George BC 5:59:39.4 +3:09:47.3
51 129 Richard Stewart M 60-64 Full 5/6 Prince George BC 6:08:29.3 +3:18:37.2
52 142 John Lawrence M 60-64 Full 6/6 Kamloops BC 6:13:39.2 +3:23:47.1
53 114 Finlay Sinclair M 50-54 Full * Kamloops BC *** ***
54 143 Stephen Pickering M 30-34 Full * Knutsford BC *** ***

Marathon Female 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 205 Rika Hatachi F 45-49 Full 1/6 Coquitlam BC 3:06:44.4  
2 172 Yu Tsuchida F 40-44 Full 1/11 Kawasaki OT 3:08:46.0 +2:01.6
3 155 Joanna Brewer F 35-39 Full 1/4 kamloops BC 3:33:31.3 +26:46.9
4 200 Paige Howat F 40-44 Full 2/11 Prince George BC 3:45:52.0 +39:07.6
5 189 Jennifer Lee F 40-44 Full 3/11 Coquitlam BC 3:51:17.3 +44:32.9
6 196 Alexandra Axsen F 35-39 Full 2/4 Kelowna BC 3:52:01.3 +45:16.9
7 158 Louise Richardson F 45-49 Full 2/6 Kelowna BC 3:53:47.5 +47:03.1
8 162 Tracy Walton F 45-49 Full 3/6 WILLIAMS LAKE BC 3:55:24.0 +48:39.6
9 204 Hayley Petznick F 20-24 Full 1/2 Kamloops BC 3:57:41.8 +50:57.4
10 161 Tracy Voorthuyzen F 55-59 Full 1/2 Victoria BC 3:59:54.6 +53:10.2
11 165 Vanessa Mclean F 40-44 Full 4/11 Kamloops BC 4:01:55.8 +55:11.4
12 202 Marisa Bonar F 35-39 Full 3/4 Vancouver BC 4:03:59.6 +57:15.2
13 179 Melanie Reed F 40-44 Full 5/11 Kamloops BC 4:04:51.3 +58:06.9
14 173 Susan Brown F 50-54 Full 1/6 Armstrong BC 4:08:29.9 +1:01:45.5
15 157 Keri Bonk F 45-49 Full 4/6 Edmonton AB 4:13:47.7 +1:07:03.3
16 149 Marie Lashley F 40-44 Full 6/11 Abbotsoford BC 4:14:53.7 +1:08:09.3
17 167 Kelsey Morrison F 25-29 Full 1/3 Toronto ON 4:15:24.9 +1:08:40.5
18 194 Rossi Wiltse F 35-39 Full 4/4 Coldstream BC 4:15:34.6 +1:08:50.2
19 185 Tracy Marshall F 50-54 Full 2/6 Coquitlam BC 4:21:31.5 +1:14:47.1
20 153 Vivien Crow F 40-44 Full 7/11 Armstrong BC 4:26:21.0 +1:19:36.6
21 154 Celina Coombs F 50-54 Full 3/6 Delta BC 4:32:05.3 +1:25:20.9
22 181 Jennifer Spencer F 30-34 Full 1/4 Kelowna OT 4:34:50.6 +1:28:06.2
23 166 Lana Blais F 40-44 Full 8/11 Kamloops BC 4:36:16.3 +1:29:31.9
24 176 Kym Rampone F 55-59 Full 2/2 Chase BC 4:39:10.0 +1:32:25.6
25 170 Laura Macdonald F 25-29 Full 2/3 Maple Ridge BC 4:39:24.5 +1:32:40.1
26 163 Ashley Jordison F 25-29 Full 3/3 Burnaby BC 4:39:24.6 +1:32:40.2
27 168 Kyra Sinclair F 20-24 Full 2/2 Kamloops BC 4:41:39.2 +1:34:54.8
28 146 Louisa Cole F 40-44 Full 9/11 Duncan BC 4:48:09.0 +1:41:24.6
29 178 Marcy Hunter F 50-54 Full 4/6 VANCOUVER BC 4:53:36.0 +1:46:51.6
30 169 Rina Cook F 45-49 Full 5/6 Kamloops BC 4:54:27.0 +1:47:42.6
31 152 Lisa Restall F 30-34 Full 2/4 Calgary AB 5:04:28.4 +1:57:44.0
32 187 Willa Porter F 30-34 Full 3/4 Agassiz BC 5:06:36.8 +1:59:52.4
33 147 Tania Diener F 50-54 Full 5/6 Regina SK 5:13:34.6 +2:06:50.2
34 174 Sarah Lees F 45-49 Full 6/6 Edmonton AB 5:22:58.3 +2:16:13.9
35 164 Brittany Semenoff F 30-34 Full 4/4 Calgary AB 5:31:33.9 +2:24:49.5
36 151 Angela Frye F 50-54 Full 6/6 KAMLOOPS BC 5:57:45.8 +2:51:01.4
37 183 Michelle Casanova F 40-44 Full 10/11 Coldstream BC 6:12:30.4 +3:05:46.0
38 182 Michelle Mead F 40-44 Full 11/11 Kelowna BC 6:13:50.9 +3:07:06.5
39 150 Kathleen Adams F 25-29 Full * Vancouver BC *** ***
40 156 Elizabeth Bentley F 20-24 Full * london ON *** ***
41 160 Jennifer Ruland F 30-34 Full * White City SK *** ***
42 171 Tanna Deruyter F 25-29 Full * Redmond WA *** ***
43 177 Corinna Stockford F 45-49 Full * Kamloops BC *** ***
44 180 Claudia De la via F 30-34 Full * Seattle WA *** ***
45 199 Allison Tai F 35-39 Full * Burnaby   *** ***

1/2 Marathon Male 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 717 Josh Heinrich M 30-34 Half 1/9 Penticton   1:20:36.9  
2 706 Andre Lessard M 25-29 Half 1/11 Kamloops BC 1:25:42.0 +5:05.1
3 511 Richard Dueck M 45-49 Half 1/15 Kelowna BC 1:27:02.2 +6:25.3
4 546 Richard Block M 35-39 Half 1/10 Kamloops BC 1:27:41.7 +7:04.8
5 636 Ryan Pidhirniak M 25-29 Half 2/11 Kamloops   1:28:26.4 +7:49.5
6 690 Thomas Porebski M 30-34 Half 2/9 Dresden OT 1:28:31.0 +7:54.1
7 522 Shawn Frain M 40-44 Half 1/12 kamloops BC 1:30:26.2 +9:49.3
8 564 Stacy Wayne M 45-49 Half 2/15 Kamloops BC 1:30:53.8 +10:16.9
9 695 Ross Mackinnon M 30-34 Half 3/9 Comox BC 1:31:23.3 +10:46.4
10 531 Neil Rybak M 35-39 Half 2/10 Kamloops BC 1:32:09.1 +11:32.2
11 696 Jeremy Bombardier M 25-29 Half 3/11 Kamloops BC 1:34:33.2 +13:56.3
12 510 Dustin Quigley M 30-34 Half 4/9 Kelowna BC 1:34:55.1 +14:18.2
13 527 Manuel jose Marino corrales M 40-44 Half 2/12 Tarifa OT 1:35:39.2 +15:02.3
14 551 Straun Syme M 40-44 Half 3/12 Kamloops BC 1:35:49.0 +15:12.1
15 512 Johannes Raath M 35-39 Half 3/10 Kamloops BC 1:35:56.6 +15:19.7
16 569 Ahmed Khalil M 30-34 Half 5/9 Vancouver BC 1:37:06.9 +16:30.0
17 554 David Baroff M 55-59 Half 1/6 Prince George BC 1:37:35.2 +16:58.3
18 678 Corey Weiss M 16-19 Half 1/3 Kamloops BC 1:38:11.7 +17:34.8
19 668 Jonas Tucker M 35-39 Half 4/10 Kamloops BC 1:38:17.1 +17:40.2
20 667 Sean Graydon M 45-49 Half 3/15 pitt meadows BC 1:38:42.3 +18:05.4
21 557 David Jeck M 45-49 Half 4/15 Tucson AZ 1:39:18.7 +18:41.8
22 555 Bryan Nelson M 45-49 Half 5/15 Edmonton AB 1:39:23.5 +18:46.6
23 552 Dave Ward M 60-64 Half 1/7 Kamloops BC 1:40:42.0 +20:05.1
24 508 Tom Wilson M 60-64 Half 2/7 kamloops BC 1:42:06.7 +21:29.8
25 567 Aalap Shah M 20-24 Half 1/7 Kamloops BC 1:42:21.4 +21:44.5
26 538 Anthony Smith M 50-54 Half 1/9 Gladstone OT 1:42:57.5 +22:20.6
27 672 Allan Kerr M 70-74 Half 1/3 Penticton BC 1:43:07.8 +22:30.9
28 571 Mark Mori M 50-54 Half 2/9 Surrey   1:44:21.0 +23:44.1
29 503 Jason Dolynchuk M 40-44 Half 4/12 Edmonton AB 1:44:37.0 +24:00.1
30 515 Dean Stainton M 40-44 Half 5/12 Kamloops BC 1:44:46.5 +24:09.6
31 513 Michael Cotie M 50-54 Half 3/9 Vernon BC 1:45:20.3 +24:43.4
32 556 John Arih M 50-54 Half 4/9 Coldstream BC 1:46:24.4 +25:47.5
33 524 Peter Benson M 70-74 Half 2/3 Naramata BC 1:47:15.4 +26:38.5
34 718 Logan Giesbrecht M 25-29 Half 4/11 Kamloops   1:48:38.1 +28:01.2
35 509 Paul Heron M 30-34 Half 6/9 Kamloops BC 1:49:18.3 +28:41.4
36 711 Warren Barlow M 60-64 Half 3/7 Kamloops BC 1:49:20.3 +28:43.4
37 540 Oliver Richardson M 16-19 Half 2/3 Kelowna BC 1:49:45.5 +29:08.6
38 548 Ed Campbell M 55-59 Half 2/6 Kelowna BC 1:50:05.8 +29:28.9
39 713 David Franks M 45-49 Half 6/15 Vernon BC 1:50:29.3 +29:52.4
40 539 Chris Greenway M 60-64 Half 4/7 Kelowna BC 1:50:57.4 +30:20.5
41 560 Chuck Abney M 55-59 Half 3/6 Kelowna BC 1:51:00.6 +30:23.7
42 558 Jason Oakford M 35-39 Half 5/10 Mission BC 1:51:18.7 +30:41.8
43 537 Tyler Bradford M 35-39 Half 6/10 Whitehorse YT 1:51:19.8 +30:42.9
44 694 Andrew Wilson M 55-59 Half 4/6 Kamloops BC 1:51:26.7 +30:49.8
45 521 Teddy Boyko M 65-69 Half 1/4 Kelowna BC 1:51:30.3 +30:53.4
46 523 Tim Schroeder M 60-64 Half 5/7 Kelowna BC 1:51:40.2 +31:03.3
47 720 Marlon Taylor M 30-34 Half 7/9 Moose Jaw   1:52:10.2 +31:33.3
48 550 Evan Mueller M 45-49 Half 7/15 Medicine Hat AB 1:52:19.9 +31:43.0
49 547 Stuart Lambert M 55-59 Half 5/6 Armstrong BC 1:52:51.8 +32:14.9
50 500 Stephen Joyce M 55-59 Half 6/6 Coldstream BC 1:52:57.0 +32:20.1
51 559 Greig Taylor M 40-44 Half 6/12 Kamloops BC 1:53:45.8 +33:08.9
52 505 Brayden Sander M 20-24 Half 2/7 West Vancouver BC 1:53:55.1 +33:18.2
53 525 Wes Mueller M 45-49 Half 8/15 Knutsford BC 1:54:52.3 +34:15.4
54 545 Josh Bartlett M 25-29 Half 5/11 KAMLOOPS BC 1:55:55.5 +35:18.6
55 699 Steven Ross M 40-44 Half 7/12 Kamloops BC 1:56:45.3 +36:08.4
56 689 Ash Davidson M 40-44 Half 8/12 Edmonton AB 1:56:58.1 +36:21.2
57 565 Candido Pooli M 60-64 Half 6/7 Kamloops BC 1:57:19.9 +36:43.0
58 687 Marc Stacy M 35-39 Half 7/10 Wenatchee WA 1:57:53.9 +37:17.0
59 502 Trevor Twemlow M 40-44 Half 9/12 Kamloops BC 1:58:23.4 +37:46.5
60 684 Josh Nelson M 45-49 Half 9/15 Vancouver BC 1:58:27.2 +37:50.3
61 704 Keiuske Suga M 20-24 Half 3/7 Kamloops BC 1:59:27.2 +38:50.3
62 520 Bob Dieno M 45-49 Half 10/15 Kamloops BC 1:59:32.2 +38:55.3
63 708 Colby Gates M 25-29 Half 6/11 Kamloops BC 2:01:22.2 +40:45.3
64 528 Robert Reid M 65-69 Half 2/4 Kamloops BC 2:01:27.5 +40:50.6
65 721 Mayen Adam M 16-19 Half 3/3 Kamloops   2:01:51.5 +41:14.6
66 532 Paul Moynihan M 30-34 Half 8/9 Calgary AB 2:03:08.5 +42:31.6
67 549 David Sharman M 45-49 Half 11/15 Kamloops BC 2:03:16.0 +42:39.1
68 563 Bryan Pilbeam M 40-44 Half 10/12 Kamoops BC 2:03:18.0 +42:41.1
69 543 Takahiro Hoshide M 20-24 Half 4/7 Kamloops BC 2:04:14.2 +43:37.3
70 533 Yuya Nakano M 20-24 Half 5/7 Kamloops BC 2:04:24.4 +43:47.5
71 688 Scott Angstadt M 45-49 Half 12/15 Kamloops BC 2:05:01.8 +44:24.9
72 676 Abhishek Batwara M 25-29 Half 7/11 Calgary AB 2:05:08.9 +44:32.0
73 619 Edward Miline M 35-39 Half 8/10 Kamloops   2:06:08.3 +45:31.4
74 529 Nand lal Khatri M 30-34 Half 9/9 Calgary AB 2:06:17.9 +45:41.0
75 534 Michael j Thompson M 50-54 Half 5/9 Vanderhoof BC 2:07:07.5 +46:30.6
76 562 George Stonehouse M 50-54 Half 6/9 Kamloops BC 2:07:08.4 +46:31.5
77 572 Melvin Doherty M 65-69 Half 3/4 kamloops BC 2:09:34.9 +48:58.0
78 692 Andrew Giles M 50-54 Half 7/9 Coldstream BC 2:09:54.2 +49:17.3
79 516 Kanishka Balyan M 35-39 Half 9/10 kamloops BC 2:10:22.9 +49:46.0
80 576 Kaid Sander M 20-24 Half 6/7 Bowen Island   2:11:13.7 +50:36.8
81 544 Derek Scott M 20-24 Half 7/7 Quesnel BC 2:11:36.6 +50:59.7
82 682 Frank-j Reimer M 75-79 Half 1/1 Penticton BC 2:11:53.5 +51:16.6
83 514 Eric Elle M 65-69 Half 4/4 Vernon BC 2:13:53.9 +53:17.0
84 714 Tyrell Taylor M 25-29 Half 8/11 Kamloops   2:14:00.1 +53:23.2
85 566 Todd Ashorn M 40-44 Half 11/12 Bellville TX 2:14:43.9 +54:07.0
86 542 Jonathan Lodge M 35-39 Half 10/10 Calgary AB 2:17:45.1 +57:08.2
87 709 Erik Herbranson M 25-29 Half 9/11 Kamloops BC 2:19:20.2 +58:43.3
88 504 Tim Brockholm M 45-49 Half 13/15 Vernon BC 2:20:30.0 +59:53.1
89 707 Cory Hope M 40-44 Half 12/12 Kamloops BC 2:24:37.5 +1:04:00.6
90 568 Sergio Lourenco M 25-29 Half 10/11 Kamloops BC 2:26:45.0 +1:06:08.1
91 702 Tom Reed M 70-74 Half 3/3 Penticton BC 2:30:47.6 +1:10:10.7
92 506 Vince Holcomb M 45-49 Half 14/15 Kamloops   2:32:51.0 +1:12:14.1
93 561 Wayne Yarchuk M 50-54 Half 8/9 Winnipeg MB 2:33:58.3 +1:13:21.4
94 517 Andrew Hou M 25-29 Half 11/11 Kamloops BC 2:37:39.1 +1:17:02.2
95 507 Rob Scott M 50-54 Half 9/9 Quesnel BC 2:39:36.7 +1:18:59.8
96 530 G.K. Self M 60-64 Half 7/7 Chilliwack BC 2:50:42.1 +1:30:05.2
97 536 Arjun Singh M 45-49 Half 15/15 Kamloops BC 3:07:18.1 +1:46:41.2
98 501 Kelly Kozakavich M 30-34 Half * White City SK *** ***
99 518 Phil Beedle M 40-44 Half * Pitt Meadows BC *** ***
100 519 Jeffrey Aviss M 30-34 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
101 526 Art Hanson M 35-39 Half * Strathmore AB *** ***
102 535 Mike Carson M 45-49 Half * Coquitlam BC *** ***
103 541 Thomas Moon M 30-34 Half * Blaine WA *** ***
104 553 Tj Mcbride M 16-19 Half * Canora SK *** ***
105 570 Nathan Matthew M 65-69 Half * Barriere BC *** ***

1/2 Marathon Female 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Province Time Diff
1 605 Jessica Moon F 30-34 Half 1/14 Kamloops BC 1:33:16.6  
2 664 Dale Findlay F 25-29 Half 1/11 Toronto ON 1:33:37.1 +20.5
3 681 Joanna Hamilton F 30-34 Half 2/14 Salmon Arm BC 1:36:07.8 +2:51.2
4 675 Andrea Loborec F 35-39 Half 1/14 Vancouver BC 1:37:22.9 +4:06.3
5 656 Leni Reichor F 40-44 Half 1/15 Kamloops BC 1:42:57.2 +9:40.6
6 623 Elizabeth Buhler F 35-39 Half 2/14 Abbotsford BC 1:43:59.1 +10:42.5
7 651 Erica Moser F 45-49 Half 1/10 Vernon BC 1:44:54.1 +11:37.5
8 638 Sarah Erickson F 25-29 Half 2/11 Campbell RIver BC 1:44:56.6 +11:40.0
9 603 Tracy Jeck F 35-39 Half 3/14 Tucson AZ 1:45:08.1 +11:51.5
10 594 Laurelee Nelson F 60-64 Half 1/5 Kelowna BC 1:45:55.1 +12:38.5
11 649 Tanja Hasler F 40-44 Half 2/15 Kamloops BC 1:46:16.2 +12:59.6
12 604 Fiona Reid F 45-49 Half 2/10 Kamloops BC 1:46:23.3 +13:06.7
13 617 Brandy Links F 35-39 Half 4/14 Williams Lake BC 1:47:37.5 +14:20.9
14 716 Angela Jobbagy F 40-44 Half 3/15     1:48:15.0 +14:58.4
15 637 Tara Sherlock F 35-39 Half 5/14 Williams Lake BC 1:48:17.2 +15:00.6
16 584 Leslie Gamble F 50-54 Half 1/10 Kelowna BC 1:49:00.3 +15:43.7
17 632 Dina Mcleod F 45-49 Half 3/10 kamloops BC 1:49:53.4 +16:36.8
18 683 Ashley Kotai F 30-34 Half 3/14 Kamloops BC 1:50:41.1 +17:24.5
19 700 Lynda Proce F 60-64 Half 2/5 Coldstream BC 1:51:49.1 +18:32.5
20 669 Annie Bernier F 35-39 Half 6/14 Oakville ON 1:52:28.2 +19:11.6
21 583 Angie Halas F 20-24 Half 1/9 Kamloops BC 1:53:00.2 +19:43.6
22 602 Sabrina Sinclair F 40-44 Half 4/15 kamloops BC 1:53:03.6 +19:47.0
23 625 Monica Kuzek F 55-59 Half 1/7 Salmon Arm BC 1:53:28.5 +20:11.9
24 644 Kirsten Holte F 20-24 Half 2/9 Calgary AB 1:53:30.6 +20:14.0
25 645 Sandra Sander F 45-49 Half 4/10 West Vancouver BC 1:53:55.4 +20:38.8
26 601 Jillien Humphrey F 35-39 Half 7/14 Kamloops BC 1:54:07.8 +20:51.2
27 654 Joy Oler F 20-24 Half 3/9 Williams Lake BC 1:55:06.7 +21:50.1
28 626 Diane Leonard F 70-74 Half 1/2 Kelowna BC 1:56:12.4 +22:55.8
29 680 Susanna Swart F 40-44 Half 5/15 Kamloops BC 1:56:48.0 +23:31.4
30 685 Aja Lund F 30-34 Half 4/14 Vancouver BC 1:58:35.6 +25:19.0
31 620 Janice Bradshaw F 50-54 Half 2/10 West Kelowna BC 1:58:44.7 +25:28.1
32 591 Rojin Nazari F 25-29 Half 3/11 Kamloops BC 1:59:24.1 +26:07.5
33 614 Justina Contenti F 25-29 Half 4/11 Calgary AB 1:59:33.9 +26:17.3
34 655 Rebecca Duhaime F 35-39 Half 8/14 Kamloops BC 2:00:09.5 +26:52.9
35 660 Desiree St. Amant F 20-24 Half 4/9 Bonnyville AB 2:00:30.1 +27:13.5
36 648 Julie Quigley F 30-34 Half 5/14 Kelowna BC 2:00:54.3 +27:37.7
37 674 Timaree Wallace F 30-34 Half 6/14 Vernon BC 2:01:04.0 +27:47.4
38 634 Addysen Brush F 25-29 Half 5/11 Kamloops BC 2:01:04.2 +27:47.6
39 710 Arlen Marino F 40-44 Half 6/15 Kamloops BC 2:01:13.2 +27:56.6
40 701 Elaine Warner F 55-59 Half 2/7 Kamloops BC 2:02:07.4 +28:50.8
41 631 Lydia Copland F 40-44 Half 7/15 Vernon BC 2:03:17.2 +30:00.6
42 693 Cody Bennewith F 35-39 Half 9/14 Kamloops BC 2:03:58.3 +30:41.7
43 642 Marlene Ryde F 35-39 Half 10/14 Kamloops BC 2:04:26.2 +31:09.6
44 573 Liz Borrett F 75-79 Half 1/1 Kelowna BC 2:04:30.0 +31:13.4
45 630 Melissa Arkinstall F 35-39 Half 11/14 Kamloops BC 2:04:45.4 +31:28.8
46 646 Deanna Saunders F 35-39 Half 12/14 Williams lake BC 2:04:51.9 +31:35.3
47 577 Anna Jimmo-dixon F 55-59 Half 3/7 Logan Lake BC 2:05:14.6 +31:58.0
48 624 Glenda Scott F 45-49 Half 5/10 Quesnel BC 2:06:13.0 +32:56.4
49 628 Nytasha Spalding F 25-29 Half 6/11 Armstrong BC 2:07:42.4 +34:25.8
50 595 Kaitlyn Fulton F 20-24 Half 5/9 Calgary AB 2:09:00.6 +35:44.0
51 697 Caitlyn Cryderman F 25-29 Half 7/11 Kamloops BC 2:09:08.6 +35:52.0
52 662 Kristine Roney-por F 50-54 Half 3/10 Abbotsford BC 2:09:47.1 +36:30.5
53 703 Helen Neufeld F 50-54 Half 4/10 Spruce Grove AB 2:10:45.8 +37:29.2
54 659 Katrina Lindsay F 30-34 Half 7/14 Kamloops BC 2:11:13.0 +37:56.4
55 627 Wendy Krasuin F 50-54 Half 5/10 armstrong BC 2:11:32.2 +38:15.6
56 691 Elena Toderovich F 30-34 Half 8/14 Edmonton AB 2:12:31.8 +39:15.2
57 663 Mitsuyo Kaneda F 50-54 Half 6/10 VERNON BC 2:12:47.4 +39:30.8
58 610 Indrah Kerrison F 30-34 Half 9/14 Kelowna BC 2:12:55.5 +39:38.9
59 612 Cathy Spalding F 50-54 Half 7/10 Sorrento BC 2:13:44.1 +40:27.5
60 587 Shelly Stephens F 55-59 Half 4/7 Kelowna BC 2:15:22.0 +42:05.4
61 615 Charlotte Heidt F 60-64 Half 3/5 Kelowna BC 2:15:49.1 +42:32.5
62 661 Sandra Wike F 60-64 Half 4/5 Kelowna BC 2:15:51.9 +42:35.3
63 640 Tera Angstadt F 40-44 Half 8/15 Kamloops BC 2:15:57.3 +42:40.7
64 652 Martina Chambers F 25-29 Half 8/11 Port Moody BC 2:16:41.0 +43:24.4
65 670 Barb Van hoof F 55-59 Half 5/7 Vernon BC 2:16:47.6 +43:31.0
66 633 Cathy Marshall F 45-49 Half 6/10 kamloops BC 2:17:16.6 +44:00.0
67 589 Elizabeth Lodge F 40-44 Half 9/15 Hagensborg BC 2:17:45.8 +44:29.2
68 673 Camille De montreuil F 55-59 Half 6/7 Kelowna BC 2:17:48.8 +44:32.2
69 586 Diane Kitazaki F 50-54 Half 8/10 Surrey BC 2:17:57.0 +44:40.4
70 609 Agnes Benna F 70-74 Half 2/2 Vancouver BC 2:18:48.3 +45:31.7
71 715 Lexi Thorne F 20-24 Half 6/9 Kamloops   2:19:45.4 +46:28.8
72 592 Pamela Brockholm F 50-54 Half 9/10 Vernon BC 2:20:29.7 +47:13.1
73 599 Tyra Sander F 16-19 Half 1/2 West Vancouver BC 2:21:27.7 +48:11.1
74 698 Carrie Stiles F 45-49 Half 7/10 kamloops BC 2:22:53.5 +49:36.9
75 574 Alison Missellbrook F 30-34 Half 10/14 Kamloops BC 2:23:38.6 +50:22.0
76 593 Miya Abe F 20-24 Half 7/9 Edson AB 2:23:39.6 +50:23.0
77 686 Elaine Todd F 50-54 Half 10/10 Anchorage AK 2:25:34.0 +52:17.4
78 580 Sheri Pickrell F 45-49 Half 8/10 Kamloops BC 2:26:44.1 +53:27.5
79 679 Terri Kemp F 40-44 Half 10/15 Kamloops BC 2:26:49.2 +53:32.6
80 719 Tanya LeClair F 40-44 Half 11/15 Kamloops   2:27:03.2 +53:46.6
81 600 Christine Anderson F 40-44 Half 12/15 Kamloops BC 2:27:04.4 +53:47.8
82 618 Jill Muncaster F 40-44 Half 13/15 Kamloops BC 2:27:13.2 +53:56.6
83 607 Jules Macmillan F 30-34 Half 11/14 Kamloops BC 2:27:54.0 +54:37.4
84 665 Aleasha Macdonald F 25-29 Half 9/11 Vernon BC 2:28:22.6 +55:06.0
85 666 Brittany Rook F 20-24 Half 8/9 Williams Lake BC 2:29:22.0 +56:05.4
86 596 Olena Colwill F 30-34 Half 12/14 Grande Prairie AB 2:30:55.6 +57:39.0
87 590 Kristin Luscombe F 35-39 Half 13/14 Williams lake BC 2:32:49.5 +59:32.9
88 677 Kathryn Yarchuk F 16-19 Half 2/2 Winnipeg MB 2:33:56.8 +1:00:40.2
89 613 Terri Ghostkeeper F 30-34 Half 13/14 Kamloops BC 2:34:55.3 +1:01:38.7
90 650 Amber Wayne F 45-49 Half 9/10 Kamloops BC 2:37:12.3 +1:03:55.7
91 671 Carolyn Doonan F 60-64 Half 5/5 Salmon Arm BC 2:39:40.8 +1:06:24.2
92 622 Amanda Mitchell F 25-29 Half 10/11 Kamloops BC 2:42:21.2 +1:09:04.6
93 585 Nichole Rebalato F 25-29 Half 11/11 Kamloops BC 2:42:26.0 +1:09:09.4
94 578 Victoria Schedel F 45-49 Half 10/10 Victoria BC 2:42:45.7 +1:09:29.1
95 705 Adija Mugabo F 30-34 Half 14/14 Coquitlam BC 2:44:25.7 +1:11:09.1
96 712 Lori Duke F 40-44 Half 14/15 Edmonton AB 2:50:01.0 +1:16:44.4
97 629 Laurie Lundgren F 55-59 Half 7/7 Kamloops BC 2:54:49.8 +1:21:33.2
98 581 Elizabeth Mischke F 35-39 Half 14/14 Bellingham WA 2:56:51.3 +1:23:34.7
99 639 Shayla Lipkewich F 20-24 Half 9/9 Kamloops BC 3:00:13.1 +1:26:56.5
100 658 Tanya Hillier F 40-44 Half 15/15 Edmonton AB 3:59:40.5 +2:26:23.9
101 575 Diane Tighe F 55-59 Half * Sicamous BC *** ***
102 579 Rachel Lobay F 20-24 Half * Kelowna   *** ***
103 582 Nicki Wolfenden F 25-29 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
104 588 Ruth Hanbury F 35-39 Half * Penticton BC *** ***
105 597 Sherri Morrish F 40-44 Half * Kamllops BC *** ***
106 598 Korrie Mueller F 35-39 Half * Sexsmith AB *** ***
107 606 Michele Davies F 25-29 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
108 608 Lisa Steele F 45-49 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
109 611 Lisa Harvey F 25-29 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
110 621 Sabrina Boisclair F 20-24 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
111 635 Rebecca Chery F 20-24 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
112 641 Lorraine Thomas F 50-54 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
113 643 Darragh Jestico F 35-39 Half * Courtenay BC *** ***
114 647 Brenda Larson F 50-54 Half * Calgary AL *** ***
115 653 Christi Mcauley F 30-34 Half * Kamloops BC *** ***
116 657 Julie Ready F 35-39 Half * Powassan ON *** ***

8km Male 8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Province Time Diff
1 424 Joshua Weiss Surrey BC 0:30:00.3  
2 300 Gord Humphrey Kamloops BC 0:31:36.9 +1:36.6
3 414 Mitchel Nelson Edmonton BC 0:32:02.2 +2:01.9
4 455 Sean McGuinness Kamloops   0:32:45.7 +2:45.4
5 458 Steve Briggeman Vernon   0:32:58.8 +2:58.5
6 428 Alan Blackmore Calgary AB 0:36:07.3 +6:07.0
7 457 Kevin Guenther Kamloops   0:36:16.4 +6:16.1
8 430 Clint Render Kamloops   0:36:45.0 +6:44.7
9 302 Shaun Heggenstaller VERNON BC 0:38:30.6 +8:30.3
10 454 Reese Pribilsky Kamloops   0:39:36.8 +9:36.5
11 315 Josh Mcdonald Calgary AB 0:40:29.0 +10:28.7
12 306 Kyoungmin Kim Kamloops BC 0:40:37.1 +10:36.8
13 301 Bill Faulkner Kaleden BC 0:40:56.7 +10:56.4
14 404 Murfee Damoco Kamloops BC 0:42:34.1 +12:33.8
15 459 Ryan Jobbagy Abbotsord   0:44:03.9 +14:03.6
16 390 Robert Lucas Knutsford BC 0:45:30.7 +15:30.4
17 391 Chad Gibson Calgary AB 0:45:32.8 +15:32.5
18 413 Curt Foidart Kamloops BC 0:46:40.4 +16:40.1
19 307 Pat Harton Williams Lake BC 0:47:01.0 +17:00.7
20 403 Kurtis Fox Armstrong BC 0:47:42.3 +17:42.0
21 399 Angel Lopez Barcelona OT 0:48:29.7 +18:29.4
22 314 Blake Dextraze Kamloops BC 0:49:34.9 +19:34.6
23 426 Eric Bojesen Kamloops BC 0:51:42.1 +21:41.8
24 402 Greg Cheyne Kamloops BC 0:52:32.2 +22:31.9
25 408 Sam Schoen Kamloops BC 0:54:31.6 +24:31.3
26 305 Bruce Mcneely Kamloops BC 0:54:35.1 +24:34.8
27 401 James Ridley Mill Creek WA 0:54:36.5 +24:36.2
28 303 Christopher Seguin Kamloops BC 0:54:56.5 +24:56.2
29 407 Rob Schoen Kamloops BC 0:55:01.7 +25:01.4
30 395 Austin Mueller Knutsford BC 0:56:09.7 +26:09.4
31 431 Ethan Smith     0:56:46.8 +26:46.5
32 406 Logan Mynio Kamloops BC 0:59:11.6 +29:11.3
33 304 Mike Chasse Vernon BC 1:01:06.4 +31:06.1
34 308 Jared Roberts Kamloops BC 1:01:24.6 +31:24.3
35 319 Corey Darling Kamloops BC 1:03:25.4 +33:25.1
36 312 Mitchell Todd Anchorage AK 1:09:24.1 +39:23.8
37 316 Mason Lougheed Kamloops BC 1:10:13.3 +40:13.0
38 322 Rod Harris Kamloops BC 1:10:14.2 +40:13.9
39 309 Michael Todd Anchorage AK 1:13:07.1 +43:06.8
40 311 James Bergen Kamloops BC *** ***
41 313 Bill Roberts Kamloops BC *** ***
42 317 Matt Bouffard Kamloops BC *** ***
43 318 Elmer Dunn kamloops BC *** ***
44 321 Brian Carmichael Clinton BC *** ***
45 323 Blake Darling Kamloops BC *** ***
46 393 Joel Mueller Sexsmith AB *** ***

8km Female 8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Province Time Diff
1 400 Allison Blackmore Calgary AB 0:30:14.2  
2 417 Faryn Brown Kamloops BC 0:33:34.8 +3:20.6
3 396 Maggie Graydon pitt meadows BC 0:37:28.0 +7:13.8
4 350 Nicole Vermey Kamloops BC 0:38:06.1 +7:51.9
5 355 Doreen Johnstone Kamloops BC 0:38:46.5 +8:32.3
6 421 Jaydene Radu Kamloops BC 0:39:36.9 +9:22.7
7 397 Emma Graydon pitt meadows BC 0:40:32.6 +10:18.4
8 429 Angela Jobbagy Abbotsford   0:40:33.0 +10:18.8
9 333 Claudia Gonzalez Kamloops BC 0:42:06.7 +11:52.5
10 370 Amie Schellenberg Kamloops BC 0:43:02.7 +12:48.5
11 368 Carmine Kleindienst Kamloops BC 0:43:29.4 +13:15.2
12 394 Ashleigh Canaday Kamloops BC 0:43:35.2 +13:21.0
13 339 Becky Bergen K BC 0:44:06.4 +13:52.2
14 326 Lisette Viens Kamloops BC 0:44:10.6 +13:56.4
15 337 Kari Lagrandeur Surrey BC 0:44:46.5 +14:32.3
16 365 Dolores Duke Kamloops BC 0:45:12.3 +14:58.1
17 348 Amanda Chan Kamloops BC 0:45:19.3 +15:05.1
18 392 Mikayla Hammond Kamloops BC 0:45:50.4 +15:36.2
19 387 Natalie Chmilar Kamloops BC 0:46:03.5 +15:49.3
20 382 Tracey Mourre Kamloops BC 0:46:22.2 +16:08.0
21 388 Diana Gray Knutsford BC 0:46:54.6 +16:40.4
22 331 Cathy Chornlesky barriere BC 0:47:02.4 +16:48.2
23 386 Ashley Prenioslo Barriere BC 0:47:02.5 +16:48.3
24 456 Mary-Beth Harrison Kamloops   0:47:11.6 +16:57.4
25 352 Laura Heggenstaller VERNON BC 0:47:20.7 +17:06.5
26 420 Alyssa Skaalid Kamloops BC 0:47:41.8 +17:27.6
27 330 Charlene Bradford Whitehorse YT 0:48:21.8 +18:07.6
28 427 Nora K. Lowy Barcelona OT 0:48:29.2 +18:15.0
29 358 Annelies Hyett Vernon BC 0:48:46.2 +18:32.0
29 385 Wendy Hulko Kamloops BC 0:48:46.2 +18:32.0
31 344 Kacie Koyle Celista BC 0:48:53.4 +18:39.2
32 371 Tori Macmillan Kamloops BC 0:49:35.2 +19:21.0
33 398 Wendy Graydon pitt meadows BC 0:49:46.6 +19:32.4
34 367 Danielle Konst Kamloops BC 0:49:47.4 +19:33.2
35 378 Celina Trainor Kamloops BC 0:51:16.3 +21:02.1
36 357 Betty Lagrandeur Kamloops BC 0:52:32.5 +22:18.3
37 364 Michelle Atlkins Kamloops BC 0:53:57.2 +23:43.0
38 343 Marlies Mcarthur Kamloops BC 0:54:19.9 +24:05.7
39 412 Kyleen Ellingsen Mill Creek WA 0:54:36.3 +24:22.1
40 409 Amanda Findlay Kamloops BC 0:54:53.8 +24:39.6
41 419 Leslie Schoen Kamloops BC 0:55:01.5 +24:47.3
42 422 Monica Tobias Kamloops BC 0:55:15.0 +25:00.8
43 380 Britni Cachelin Kamloops BC 0:55:22.6 +25:08.4
44 325 Marci Fisher Kamloops BC 0:55:28.1 +25:13.9
44 335 Stacey Gagnon Kamloops BC 0:55:28.1 +25:13.9
46 375 Cheryl Stonehouse Kamlloops BC 0:55:34.7 +25:20.5
47 410 Connie Brim Kamloops BC 0:56:07.8 +25:53.6
47 416 Betty Voth Salmon Arm BC 0:56:07.8 +25:53.6
49 439 Sindy Smith     0:56:46.9 +26:32.7
50 405 Isi Meade Kamloops BC 0:57:22.5 +27:08.3
51 336 Faydra Hansler Kamloops BC 0:57:52.0 +27:37.8
52 438 Jessica Baxter Kamloops BC 0:57:55.2 +27:41.0
53 374 Maria Vail Calgary AB 0:58:06.3 +27:52.1
54 437 Alyssa White Vernon BC 0:58:52.4 +28:38.2
55 329 Tracy Dunn Cold Lake AB 0:59:10.5 +28:56.3
56 411 Jody Mynio Kamloops BC 0:59:12.7 +28:58.5
57 366 Debbie Bjornson Grande Prairie AB 1:00:12.4 +29:58.2
58 415 Vanessa Wheatley Kamloops BC 1:00:47.2 +30:33.0
59 381 Sara Lawrence Kamloops BC 1:01:02.8 +30:48.6
60 347 Carmen Swanson Kamloops BC 1:01:03.0 +30:48.8
61 354 Jodi Roberts Kamloops BC 1:01:23.7 +31:09.5
62 384 Shirley Sallis Kamloops BC 1:01:38.9 +31:24.7
63 379 Dallas Gramiak Kamloops BC 1:02:10.0 +31:55.8
64 338 Tanya Blackall Kamloops BC 1:02:10.8 +31:56.6
65 327 Lisa Beka Vernon BC 1:02:16.0 +32:01.8
66 328 Haley Darling Kamloops BC 1:03:25.3 +33:11.1
67 332 Carole Atkins Kamloops BC 1:04:23.2 +34:09.0
68 369 Joan Jennings Kamloops BC 1:04:23.7 +34:09.5
69 356 Shawna Ball Kingsteignton OT 1:05:01.2 +34:47.0
70 353 Karen Ball Kingsteignton OT 1:05:30.1 +35:15.9
71 453 453 453     1:05:40.4 +35:26.2
72 351 Alexa Todd Anchorage AK 1:05:52.6 +35:38.4
73 389 Debbie Thomson Knutsford BC 1:07:11.3 +36:57.1
74 342 Andrea Lougheed Kamloops BC 1:10:13.8 +39:59.6
75 324 Kendra Todd Anchorage AK 1:12:12.5 +41:58.3
76 360 Sabrina Gutsche Kamloops BC 1:12:24.9 +42:10.7
77 340 Doreen Dunn kamloops BC 1:17:14.3 +47:00.1
78 376 Amanda Strom Logan Lake BC 1:20:50.7 +50:36.5
79 363 Lathainya Sharman Kamloops BC 1:21:20.9 +51:06.7
80 341 Bella Mosimann New Westminster BC 1:21:47.6 +51:33.4
81 418 Manami Inoue Ageo, Saitama OT 1:22:39.8 +52:25.6
82 346 Sarah Roos Kamloops BC 1:25:39.9 +55:25.7
83 383 Patricia Ashorn Bellville TX 1:29:55.9 +59:41.7
84 373 Angela Ashorn Bellville TX 1:30:29.8 +1:00:15.6
85 334 Destiny Jackson Vancouver BC *** ***
86 345 Andrea Telfer Kelowna BC *** ***
87 349 Randi-lee Loshack Saskatoon SK *** ***
88 361 Susan Pooli Kamloops BC *** ***
89 362 Shauna Barker Kamloops BC *** ***
90 372 Britney Mckague Logan Lake BC *** ***
91 377 Barbara Muttitt McLure BC *** ***
92 423 Maria De romana Kamloops BC *** ***
93 425 Carrie Michael Penticton BC *** ***

Marathon Relay 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Province Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 803 Team Runners' Sole  Kamloops BC 0:46:42.2 (1) 2:52:15.3  
2 801 Katarash  Kamloops BC 0:57:57.6 (3) 3:47:30.6 +55:15.3
3 802 Trail Bandits  Kamloops BC 0:55:00.0 (2) 3:58:33.1 +1:06:17.8
4 808 RunClub FunClub  Kamloops BC 1:06:52.8 (4) 4:05:25.8 +1:13:10.5
5 806 Too hot to trot  Kamloops BC 1:08:45.3 (5) 4:17:18.3 +1:25:03.0
6 805 TRU Advancement  Kamloops BC 1:14:50.0 (6) 4:29:23.0 +1:37:07.7
7 807 Barely GCS of 14  Kamloops BC 1:20:06.5 (7) 4:34:39.5 +1:42:24.2
8 804 Mighty Mommas  Kamloops BC 1:49:07.3 (8) 5:33:40.4 +2:41:25.1

3km Male 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Province Time Diff
1 14 Yusheng Ni Beijing OT 0:14:31.6  
2 44 Elijah Weiss Surrey BC 0:14:41.7 +10.1
3 2 Tianyi Ni Beijing OT 0:15:37.0 +1:05.4
4 8 Noah Bradford Whitehorse YT 0:15:56.9 +1:25.3
5 36 Hudson Duhaime Kamloops BC 0:16:20.4 +1:48.8
6 48 Mathew Rittinger Kamloops BC 0:17:06.8 +2:35.2
6 52 Brandon Mistal Kamloops BC 0:17:06.8 +2:35.2
8 4 James Twemlow Kamloops BC 0:17:46.3 +3:14.7
9 53 Chase Broadfoot Kamloops BC 0:17:48.0 +3:16.4
10 57 Gord Cumming Kamloops BC 0:18:05.2 +3:33.6
11 73 Kaleb Ryde Kamloops   0:18:42.5 +4:10.9
12 76 Jeffrey Ashton Kamloops   0:19:11.3 +4:39.7
13 5 Matthew Liddell Athabasca AB 0:21:47.9 +7:16.3
14 12 Evan Liddell Athabasca AB 0:21:49.0 +7:17.4
15 6 Logan Cavaletto Kamloops BC 0:22:03.3 +7:31.7
16 3 Greg Cavaletto Kamloops BC 0:22:03.5 +7:31.9
17 72 Kory Ryde Kamloops   0:22:13.2 +7:41.6
18 11 Chris Hunter Kamloops BC 0:23:03.5 +8:31.9
19 15 Tyler Roberts Kamloops BC 0:23:25.6 +8:54.0
20 7 Alexandre Tiel Kamloops BC 0:24:06.6 +9:35.0
21 46 River Kuromi Kamloops BC 0:24:40.5 +10:08.9
22 9 Trey Lougheed Kamloops BC 0:27:53.4 +13:21.8
23 16 Mark Hartley Ottawa ON 0:27:55.6 +13:24.0
24 37 Nathan Weston Kamloops BC 0:28:09.7 +13:38.1
25 1 Kynan Koffi KAMLOOPS BC 0:28:22.2 +13:50.6
26 42 Behlul Yavasgel Kamloops BC 0:28:42.0 +14:10.4
27 10 Mike Tiel Kamloops BC 0:35:14.9 +20:43.3
28 13 Felix Tsuji Kamloops BC 0:47:30.6 +32:59.0
29 54 Eric Brookes Kamloops BC *** ***

3km Female 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name City Province Time Diff
1 26 Ella Bradford Whitehorse YT 0:16:08.3  
2 56 Jensen Cumming Kamloops BC 0:18:05.3 +1:57.0
3 47 Sylvia Bellmond Kamloops BC 0:19:42.7 +3:34.4
3 50 Laura Stacer Kamloops BC 0:19:42.7 +3:34.4
5 40 Sandra Henderson Kamloops BC 0:19:44.4 +3:36.1
6 35 Juliet Twemlow Kamloops BC 0:21:07.9 +4:59.6
7 21 Deborah Twemlow Kamloops BC 0:21:13.9 +5:05.6
8 71 Kaylee Ryde Kamloops   0:22:12.9 +6:04.6
9 28 Mia Hunter Kamloops BC 0:23:03.5 +6:55.2
10 18 Kayleigh Roberts Kamloops BC 0:23:24.7 +7:16.4
11 51 Jade Kuromi Kamloops BC 0:23:39.9 +7:31.6
12 19 Erika Tiel Kamloops BC 0:24:06.3 +7:58.0
13 20 Chunyu Shao Beijing OT 0:24:22.0 +8:13.7
14 45 September Kuromi Kamloops BC 0:24:39.9 +8:31.6
15 30 Tanis Stewart 150 Mile House BC 0:24:56.3 +8:48.0
16 38 Paula Weimer Kamloops BC 0:25:52.9 +9:44.6
17 55 Sharolyn Radu Kamloops BC 0:27:35.1 +11:26.8
18 23 Jody Mcgarry-liddell Athabasca AB 0:27:39.2 +11:30.9
19 34 Robin Strong Ottawa ON 0:27:54.9 +11:46.6
20 49 Christine Weston Kamloops BC 0:28:09.3 +12:01.0
21 43 Claire Weston Kamloops BC 0:28:09.5 +12:01.2
22 33 Jodie Gagne KAMLOOPS BC 0:28:22.5 +12:14.2
23 41 Michelle Yavasgel Kamloops BC 0:28:42.4 +12:34.1
24 39 Doreen Kleindienst Merritt BC 0:29:25.0 +13:16.7
25 17 Anne Kokesch Kamloops BC 0:30:43.0 +14:34.7
26 63 Melissa Seguin Kamloops   0:32:56.5 +16:48.2
27 77 Deb Seguin Kamloops   0:32:57.1 +16:48.8
28 32 Isabelle Tiel Kamloops BC 0:35:15.7 +19:07.4
29 27 Juno Taylor Kamloops BC 0:39:40.8 +23:32.5
30 29 Freja Taylor Kamloops BC 0:39:41.0 +23:32.7
31 22 Rawya Tsuji Kamloops BC 0:47:30.6 +31:22.3
32 24 Christi Elliott Chilliwack BC *** ***
33 25 Barbara Muttitt McLure BC *** ***
34 31 Taylor Carmichael Merritt BC *** ***
35 74 Elizabeth Corlett Kamloops   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4