2016 Tour de Bowness - Criterium | Zone4.ca



2016 Tour de Bowness - Criterium

Date: Aug 1, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Calgary, AB
Host Club: Bow Cycle

 

Womens 3/4/5 0.96 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 621 Anne Julie DUDEMAINE RMCC 0:31:54
2 614 Emma BEDARD RMCC +00:04
3 613 Shauna TELFORD Women's Team ATAC same time
4 615 Eva POIDEVIN RMCC same time
5 603 Samantha HARGREAVES bicisport same time
6 602 Diane BOWLES Team Cafe Roubaix same time
7 607 Shawna DONALDSON Synergy Racing same time
8 612 Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training same time
9 623 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport same time
10 601 Jennifer REABURN Woodcock same time
11 611 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -4 Laps
11 620 Rosalind DAMER Top Gear Racing -4 Laps
13 600 Andrea NEMEC Independent -6 Laps
13 618 Jennifer SEATON BCW -6 Laps
DNS 610 Amie SHERWIN Calgary Crankmasters CC  
DNS 617 Emma CAMICIOLI RMCC  

Cat 5 0.96 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 516 Sean PARKER RMCC 0:27:40
2 535 Marc VASILY Onyerleft +00:04
3 502 Paul BARRY Independent same time
4 545 Connor HOWE RMCC same time
5 531 Kevin BOWLES Team Cafe Roubaix same time
6 546 David STRINGER bicisport same time
7 528 Bryan HAGGARTY Drakken same time
8 532 Paul CHISWELL Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training same time
9 518 Andrew PARKER 54blue same time
10 540 Mason MULLER Headwinds Cycling Club same time
11 544 Carlos BONILLA Independent same time
12 521 Joel MALEY United Cycle same time
13 541 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing same time
14 515 Francis TABALDO Mud Sweat and Gears same time
15 534 Sherman CUTKNIFE Juventus Cycling Club same time
16 514 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
17 510 Arpad SOOS MEC Calgary CC same time
18 513 Tim GILBERTSON Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training same time
19 508 Talon VALE Fernie Flyers same time
20 509 Brian BARON Bike Bros Cycling Club same time
21 520 Michael BEAUCHAMP Calgary Crankmasters CC same time
22 500 Patrick MCMAHON Independent same time
23 501 Steven BURKARD 54blue same time
24 549 Justin SIEMENS Cafe Roubaix +00:13
25 539 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
26 550 Lorne DMITRUK Juventus Cycling Club same time
27 542 Mason KENDELL bicisport same time
28 507 Scott RUSNAK ERTC +00:20
29 504 Noah KENDE bicisport +00:28
30 526 Phillippe GAUTHIER Calgary Crankmasters CC +00:33
31 519 Tim JOHNSON TCR Sport Lab -3 Laps
32 556 Wayne GILES Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training -3 Laps
33 529 Brad MALACKO ERTC -3 Laps
34 538 Michael COLLINS Independent -5 Laps
35 533 Scott AVERIN MEC Calgary CC -5 Laps
36 551 Daniel CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -6 Laps
37 512 Rick RICHARD bicisport -6 Laps
37 548 Timothy CHAN ERTC -6 Laps
39 555 James CRUICKSHANK West of Quebec Wheelers -6 Laps
40 503 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab -6 Laps
41 552 Sean KEOWN Independent -7 Laps
42 511 Jordan FISCHER Velocity Cycling Club -9 Laps
43 524 Mark JULIO MEC Calgary CC -12 Laps
DNS 505 Dean GIESBRECHT Independent  
DNS 506 Brian KOZAK Calgary Crankmasters CC  
DNS 522 Fabien CARRIERE Cycle-Logic  

Cat 4 0.96 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 411 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport 0:38:55
2 412 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport +00:06
3 431 Daniel BOILEAU Calgary Crankmasters CC same time
4 409 Dylan HUGHES Calgary Crankmasters CC same time
5 439 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
6 436 Jay BACHMAN bicisport same time
7 403 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC same time
8 405 Daniel HAGEN Pedalhead Road Works same time
9 402 Jeffrey MACKIE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:08
10 425 John Bernard SANTOS MEC Calgary CC same time
11 415 Chris WALLACE 54blue same time
12 430 Aldrin DE VERA CABC same time
13 437 Darren SCHMIDT RMCC same time
14 433 Suchaet BHARDWAJ Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training same time
15 440 Jesse MANNER West of Quebec Wheelers same time
16 444 Graham WATTS ERTC +00:11
17 442 Mika ANDERSON MEC Calgary CC same time
18 419 Thomas HARGREAVES bicisport same time
19 421 Patrick WALSH RMCC same time
20 413 Jonathan SLYWKA Regina Cycle Club same time
21 428 Lee BUTLER Independent same time
22 400 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
23 406 Jeffrey KENZIE bicisport same time
24 424 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing +00:21
25 420 Jason ENGLISH Puncheur CC -1 Laps
26 410 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -2 Laps
27 417 Kunio TSUYUHARA Synergy Racing -3 Laps
28 438 Stephen BYL bicisport -4 Laps
29 422 Alexander KAY bicisport -5 Laps
30 423 Callum GALBRAITH Calgary Crankmasters CC -12 Laps
DNF 414 Jayar MENDOZA CABC  
DNF 426 Ryan LEMISKI bicisport  
DNF 434 John PLANT Juventus Cycling Club  
DNF 435 Bryce JAMIESON Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNF 441 Chris BOLIVAR Pedalhead Road Works  
DNF 443 Mark FEDOROSHYN Bow Cyclist Club  
DNS 401 David JACKSON UKon Echelon  
DNS 418 Cory BODDY Fiera  

Cat 3 0.96 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 316 Jacob GAUCHER bicisport 0:46:59
2 300 Kaleb MULLER Headwinds Cycling Club same time
3 335 Robert MARTENS Blizzards same time
4 327 JP CUMMINGS Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
5 333 Brent TOPILKO bicisport same time
6 332 Kevin NOBLE Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training same time
7 305 Jayke JANSSEN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
8 336 Masa HIGUCHI bicisport same time
9 313 Martin DODD Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
10 324 Ethan PALAMAREK CABC same time
11 318 Spencer LOUIS Synergy Racing same time
12 310 Don KING Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
13 302 Spencer POOTZ Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
14 338 Adam BOYKO Soul Sportif same time
15 321 Craig FRASER DeJong Design p/b RoAD same time
16 328 Keith BAYLY Deadgoat Racing same time
17 314 Neil EVANS RMCC same time
18 331 Jay KEDDY Puncheur CC same time
19 311 Robin KIM ERTC same time
20 323 Albert NGUYEN ERTC same time
21 326 Troy DELFS Momentum Cycling same time
22 308 Kevin COGHLAN Velocity Cycling Club same time
23 301 Ken CROCKETT Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training +00:06
24 320 Lampros ANTONIOU bicisport same time
25 304 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:09
26 330 Ryan ROBINSON Top Gear Racing +00:12
27 329 Reid CUMMINGS Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:23
28 334 Daniel NELSON Juventus Cycling Club +00:46
DNF 312 Reinder HOORNSTRA Cycledelia  
DNF 339 Colin BASTARACHE Pedalhead Roadworks  
DNS 303 Ethan DEPMAN Northstar Development  
DNS 309 Robert SAVIN Puncheur CC same time
DNS 315 Kevin MILLS Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training  
DNS 319 Spencer KING ERTC  
DNS 337 Mitchell FENNELL RMCC  

Womens 1/2/3 0.96 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 100 Meghan LEMISKI bicisport 0:38:56
2 107 Anna TALMAN Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes same time
3 102 Kailee BOYLE LIVEFREE same time
4 105 Janelle KENDELL bicisport same time
5 101 Erin RUTTAN bicisport same time
6 103 Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup same time
7 104 Brittany WEBSTER RMCC same time
Jury Decisions
Bib: 101 Notes: Prime 2
Bib: 102 Notes: Prime 3
Bib: 107 Notes: Prime 1

Cat 1/2 0.96 km. Criterium Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 32 Amiel FLETT-BROWN Accent Inns/Russ Hays PB Champion System 0:55:15
2 33 Willy GONZALEZ Top Gear Racing same time
3 27 Connor TOPPINGS Giant Langley /Smart Savvy+ same time
4 24 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project same time
5 1 Derrick ST JOHN Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme same time
6 19 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project +00:05
7 10 Lukas CONLY Giant Langley /Smart Savvy+ same time
8 16 Reinier PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:08
9 17 Timothy AUSTEN La Shop // Santé Universalle same time
10 8 Marc FREEMANTLE RealDeal/D'orneallas P/B Garneau same time
11 23 Hayden MAYEUR Soul Sportif +00:12
12 7 Robert CRANE Synergy Racing same time
13 37 Isaac BEALL The Lead Out Project same time
14 40 Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:20
15 6 Stuart SMITH Revelstoke Cycling Association +00:23
16 3 Kellen VIZNAUGH Giant Langley /Smart Savvy+ same time
17 5 Aidan LIVESEY Synergy Racing same time
18 20 Barrie FURLONG Soul Sportif +00:39
19 29 Derek GEE Giant Langley /Smart Savvy+ +00:43
20 21 Andrew ARNOLD Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup +00:48
21 44 Mark MACDONALD Synergy Racing same time
22 2 Lukas ADOMONIS Giant Langley /Smart Savvy+ +00:50
23 4 Mason BURTNIK Giant Langley /Smart Savvy+ +01:23
24 47 Philippe RIOPEL Ridley's Cycle +01:29
25 11 Arturo SUAREZ Langlois Brown Racing +03:29
26 12 Nigel KINNEY Langlois Brown Racing same time
27 31 Shawn BUNNIN Deadgoat Racing! -2 Laps
28 34 Marc DUPUIS RMCC -3 Laps
29 18 Jesse James COLLINS Synergy Racing -4 Laps
30 41 Mackenzie GARVIN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -5 Laps
31 42 Andrew CULLINGHAM Synergy Racing -6 Laps
32 15 Steven FROESE Cycledelia -7 Laps
33 14 Curtis ROPER Velocity Cycling Club -8 Laps
34 46 Scott MACKENZIE Juventus Cycling Club -9 Laps
DNF 13 Sherwood PLANT Langlois Brown Racing  
DNF 25 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project  
DNF 26 Marc ENTER The Lead Out Project  
DNF 35 Brandon LANGILLE ERTC  
DNF 43 Mark MCCONNELL Synergy Racing  
DNF 45 Isaac NILES Accent Inns/Russ Hays PB Champion System  
DNF 48 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup  
DNS 38 David HOLMES The Lead Out Project  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 1 Notes: Prime 4
Bib: 19 Notes: Prime 2
Bib: 27 Notes: Prime 3
Bib: 40 Notes: Prime 1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4