2016 Big Pig Downhill | Zone4.ca

2016 Big Pig Downhill

Date: Aug 13, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Burns Lake
Host Club: Burns Lake Mountain Biking Association

 

Cutlet Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 26 Damian Georgyer 0:09:44.4  
2 46 Tosh Krauskopf 0:12:01.9 +2:17.5
3 52 Jasper Rysavy 0:13:10.2 +3:25.8
4 45 Toan Krauskopf 0:14:49.5 +5:05.1
5 50 Isaak Moolman 0:14:59.0 +5:14.6
6 148 Dylan Stewart 0:19:59.3 +10:14.9
7 49 Justin Derksen 0:20:18.5 +10:34.1
8 51 Ewan Hawes 0:22:57.7 +13:13.3

Junior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 113 Heiko Krause 0:09:30.9  
2 150 Cormick Turner 0:10:23.3 +52.4
3 147 Ivan Hanchard 0:10:28.2 +57.3
4 48 Adian Press 0:10:34.7 +1:03.8
5 80 Cameron Stewart 0:10:38.3 +1:07.4
6 42 Bradyn Makowichuk 0:12:35.8 +3:04.9
7 41 Alex Stone 0:13:05.8 +3:34.9
8 149 Tristan Williams 0:13:48.1 +4:17.2

Senior Tender Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 118 David Charette 0:09:24.3  
2 117 Robert Charette 0:09:51.0 +26.7
3 130 Peter Hoffman 0:10:33.0 +1:08.7
4 145 Rogan Green 0:10:33.2 +1:08.9
5 43 Shayle Prins 0:10:34.0 +1:09.7
6 53 Eli Gurtins 0:10:40.1 +1:15.8

Senior Tender Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 99 Sofie Shaffer 0:14:21.0  
DNS 108 Elise Dube *** ***

Lean Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 101 Martin Labuda 0:09:07.6  
2 44 Brendan Lehmann 0:09:19.8 +12.2
3 106 Andre Dube 0:09:27.6 +20.0
4 92 Marcel Jungen 0:09:54.6 +47.0
5 93 John Burt 0:10:15.9 +1:08.3
6 111 Paul Bertrand 0:10:27.1 +1:19.5
7 96 Samuel Hogman 0:11:43.8 +2:36.2

Lean Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 126 Lo Bachand 0:10:06.4  
2 110 Helen Purslow 0:10:56.0 +49.6

Gristle Boar 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 94 Derek Thompson 0:09:12.5  
2 125 Dave Percy 0:09:25.7 +13.2
3 103 Dave Sandsmark 0:09:29.5 +17.0
4 137 Oren MacDougall 0:09:32.1 +19.6
5 144 Kevin Derksen 0:10:02.3 +49.8
6 81 Randy Stewart 0:10:04.2 +51.7
7 47 Jason Krauskopf 0:10:33.9 +1:21.4
8 95 Sean Rowell 0:10:41.4 +1:28.9
9 40 Jeff Blackmore 0:11:27.7 +2:15.2

Gristle Sow 3.8 km. Downhill Race    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 124 Gabe Newman 0:10:04.6  
2 82 Laura Stewart 0:12:00.4 +1:55.8
3 128 Susan Russell 0:12:13.6 +2:09.0
4 143 Janette Derksen 0:13:20.2 +3:15.6
5 105 Patti Dube 0:14:58.3 +4:53.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4