Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept. 14 | Zone4.ca

Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept. 14

Date: Sep 14, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jr Boys 16-19 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 984 Colton Woods 0:24:44.5  
2 472 Thomas Hulton 0:26:35.7 +1:51.2
3 613 Richard Elliot 0:27:16.2 +2:31.7
4 457 Colton Bartholomew 0:27:50.5 +3:06.0
5 460 Gavin Kerr 0:28:23.0 +3:38.5
6 481 Max Holmgren 0:28:33.4 +3:48.9
7 470 Stephenson Hillock 0:29:28.6 +4:44.1
8 476 Brody Sanderson 0:32:50.2 +8:05.7
9 624 Matt Forscca 0:37:53.8 +13:09.3

Sr Men 20-34 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 483 Gunnar Holmgren 0:31:23.9  
2 614 Will Elliot 0:33:30.0 +2:06.1
3 617 Brendan Matheson 0:34:49.3 +3:25.4
4 620 Anderson Reid 0:34:56.4 +3:32.5
5 475 Calvin Rowaan 0:36:02.7 +4:38.8
6 596 Mark Lancia 0:37:33.8 +6:09.9
7 597 Duncan Woods 0:46:09.8 +14:45.9
DNF 628 Matt Prevde *** ***
DNF 630 Alex Keen *** ***

Master Men 35+ 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 489 Rob Holmgren 0:32:58.3  
2 486 Kevin  Simms 0:33:36.9 +38.6
3 152 Jeff Buchan 0:35:01.2 +2:02.9
4 616 Greg Clark 0:35:16.5 +2:18.2
5 458 Richard Thomas 0:35:16.9 +2:18.6
6 471 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:35:34.5 +2:36.2
7 459 Chris White 0:35:44.1 +2:45.8
8 461 Brad Hauser 0:36:40.2 +3:41.9
9 983 Ryan DeGroote 0:37:25.8 +4:27.5
10 462 Andrew Doble 0:37:28.2 +4:29.9
11 478 Murray Solem 0:38:49.8 +5:51.5
12 480 Ray Ryan 0:41:29.6 +8:31.3
13 155 Ed Davis 0:41:40.3 +8:42.0
14 570 Jacob Lalonde 0:45:23.3 +12:25.0
DNF 982 Rob Meeder *** ***

Youth Boys 15- 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 469 Alex Mysko 0:18:47.8  
2 607 Ian Ackert 0:19:01.1 +13.3
3 487 Lars Derstroff 0:19:25.1 +37.3
4 453 Theron Inglis 0:19:39.4 +51.6
5 609 Brett Lancaster 0:20:52.1 +2:04.3
6 463 Paul Mysko 0:23:12.6 +4:24.8
7 456 Rohan Mehta 0:24:21.5 +5:33.7
8 466 Liam Ryan 0:25:19.8 +6:32.0
9 629 Gus Degroote 0:26:15.8 +7:28.0
10 477 Parker Solem 0:27:19.2 +8:31.4
11 638 Theo DeGroote 0:28:52.5 +10:04.7
12 455 Keiran Inglis 0:36:59.5 +18:11.7

Gr Master Men 55+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 625 Ron Spencer 0:31:09.9  
2 611 Craig Hughes 0:36:51.5 +5:41.6
3 986 Jim Hamilton 0:38:19.6 +7:09.7
4 985 Hugh Coleman 0:39:21.5 +8:11.6

Girls 15 & under 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 618 Elli Clark 0:21:27.2  
2 485 Isabella Holmgren 0:21:27.5 +0.3
3 482 Ava Holmgren 0:21:27.8 +0.6
4 465 Kelly Lawson 0:21:58.9 +31.7
5 467 Sydney Stones 0:26:35.9 +5:08.7

Women 16+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 484 Lisa Holmgren 0:27:24.2  
2 490 Erica  Leonard 0:28:02.2 +38.0
3 633 Dana Gilligan 0:28:22.0 +57.8
4 610 Jessica Gjertsen 0:30:46.4 +3:22.2
5 488 Annie Nanowski 0:32:36.2 +5:12.0

Novice 20+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4