Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept. 21 | Zone4.ca

Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept. 21

Date: Sep 21, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jr Boys 16-19 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 984 Colton Woods 0:24:55.2  
2 613 Richard Elliot 0:25:26.2 +31.0
3 895 Noah Simms 0:26:04.8 +1:09.6
4 615 Scott Leonard 0:26:31.0 +1:35.8
5 472 Thomas Hulton 0:26:46.9 +1:51.7
6 457 Colton Bartholomew 0:27:19.4 +2:24.2
7 463 Paul Mysko 0:27:19.7 +2:24.5
8 460 Gavin Kerr 0:28:04.2 +3:09.0
9 470 Stephenson Hillock 0:28:11.2 +3:16.0
10 453 Theron Inglis 0:28:25.2 +3:30.0
DNF 607 Ian Ackert *** ***

Sr Men 20-34 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 483 Gunnar Holmgren 0:30:54.7  
2 898 Brody Sanderson 0:31:28.2 +33.5
3 614 Will Elliot 0:33:35.3 +2:40.6
4 630 Alex Keen 0:34:25.8 +3:31.1
5 620 Anderson Reid 0:34:55.4 +4:00.7
6 596 Mark Lancia 0:37:08.6 +6:13.9
7 894 Thomas Wood 0:37:11.0 +6:16.3
8 597 Duncan Woods 0:42:12.5 +11:17.8
9 475 Calvin Rowaan 0:42:28.5 +11:33.8

Master Men 35+ 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 489 Rob Holmgren 0:33:41.0  
2 888 Kevin  Simms 0:34:07.6 +26.6
3 152 Jeff Buchan 0:34:37.9 +56.9
4 471 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:34:49.1 +1:08.1
5 458 Richard Thomas 0:34:59.8 +1:18.8
6 459 Chris White 0:35:10.0 +1:29.0
7 461 Brad Hauser 0:35:46.2 +2:05.2
8 896 Davide Frattini 0:36:46.6 +3:05.6
9 897 Eric Jackson 0:37:07.9 +3:26.9
10 478 Murray Solem 0:37:41.9 +4:00.9
11 889 David Staples 0:38:38.0 +4:57.0
12 982 Rob Meeder 0:39:31.6 +5:50.6
13 480 Ray Ryan 0:39:32.3 +5:51.3
14 893 Jeremy Townsend 0:39:37.6 +5:56.6
15 570 Jacob Lalonde 0:44:38.2 +10:57.2

Youth Boys 15- 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 481 Max Holmgren 0:18:55.8  
2 609 Brett Lancaster 0:20:26.9 +1:31.1
3 477 Parker Solem 0:22:40.2 +3:44.4
4 466 Liam Ryan 0:25:37.9 +6:42.1
5 455 Keiran Inglis 0:36:29.5 +17:33.7
DNF 469 Alex Mysko *** ***

Gr Master Men 55+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 625 Ron Spencer 0:30:15.4  
2 464 Rod Mysko 0:31:11.8 +56.4
3 891 David Lalonde 0:34:43.8 +4:28.4
4 986 Jim Hamilton 0:37:44.7 +7:29.3

Girls 15 & under 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 892 Sierra Macdonald 0:20:57.1  
2 482 Ava Holmgren 0:21:03.6 +6.5
3 465 Kelly Lawson 0:21:11.8 +14.7
4 485 Isabella Holmgren 0:22:41.1 +1:44.0
5 467 Sydney Stones 0:26:24.5 +5:27.4

Women 16+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 633 Dana Gilligan 0:27:31.6  
2 484 Lisa Holmgren 0:28:24.5 +52.9
3 490 Erica  Leonard 0:29:18.0 +1:46.4

Novice 20+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4