31st Annual Trail Trot - 2km | Zone4.ca



31st Annual Trail Trot - 2km

Date: Sep 25, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Female <= 4 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 203 Violet Schamp 62/76 0:17:27.10  
2 201 Hadley Weed 69/76 0:20:13.80 +2:46.70
3 202 Gwendolyn Tchir 70/76 0:24:22.40 +6:55.30
4 369 Mia Annett 72/76 0:24:34.50 +7:07.40

Female 5-8 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 217 Holly Verslype 9/76 0:11:14.10  
2 279 Allison Elkas 13/76 0:11:39.50 +25.40
3 379 Lily O'Neil 19/76 0:11:52.00 +37.90
4 218 Sienna Magli 24/76 0:12:12.70 +58.60
5 221 Angel Unetic 26/76 0:12:15.60 +1:01.50
6 219 Melika David-Steel 27/76 0:12:16.50 +1:02.40
7 293 Arabella MacLachlan 33/76 0:13:06.60 +1:52.50
8 220 Maddie Hall 49/76 0:14:57.30 +3:43.20
9 214 Saija Maione 52/76 0:15:24.80 +4:10.70
10 304 Edie Galarneau 54/76 0:15:40.90 +4:26.80
11 222 Abby Eklund 56/76 0:15:56.40 +4:42.30
12 278 Sylvia MacQuarrie 57/76 0:16:08.20 +4:54.10
13 324 Ella Filice 58/76 0:16:14.20 +5:00.10
14 294 Edie MacLachlan 59/76 0:17:02.50 +5:48.40
15 370 Andi Annett 60/76 0:17:15.40 +6:01.30
16 371 Alexa Bisceglia 61/76 0:17:19.30 +6:05.20
17 309 Richard Cond 63/76 0:17:48.80 +6:34.70
18 325 Mia DeLorenzi 65/76 0:18:54.90 +7:40.80
19 326 Molly Filice 66/76 0:18:56.60 +7:42.50
20 362 Taya Schaffer 67/76 0:19:21.30 +8:07.20
21 215 Ambar Thompson 75/76 0:25:42.50 +14:28.40
DNF 216 Molly Delparte * *** ***
DNF 330 Miila Gordon * *** ***

Female 9-11 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 312 Delaney Elliot 2/76 0:08:47.30  
2 266 Tori Carbone 4/76 0:08:52.90 +5.60
3 229 Lily Mick 6/76 0:10:38.80 +1:51.50
4 263 Tru Toms 7/76 0:10:44.10 +1:56.80
5 224 Morgan Smith 10/76 0:11:19.20 +2:31.90
6 274 Lucy Lafrance 11/76 0:11:19.80 +2:32.50
7 301 Talia Wardell 14/76 0:11:41.00 +2:53.70
8 228 Chloe Johnstone 15/76 0:11:42.80 +2:55.50
9 267 Kira Callon 16/76 0:11:43.30 +2:56.00
10 317 Ashley Christianson 17/76 0:11:43.80 +2:56.50
11 226 Delia McCarthy 18/76 0:11:44.50 +2:57.20
12 223 Gracie Harvey 20/76 0:11:58.50 +3:11.20
13 284 Rayna Bertelsen 22/76 0:12:06.60 +3:19.30
14 230 Payton Magli 23/76 0:12:10.20 +3:22.90
15 382 Jenna Allison 29/76 0:12:19.60 +3:32.30
16 314 Brennen Slagel 30/76 0:12:29.90 +3:42.60
17 268 Gianna Spironello 31/76 0:12:37.40 +3:50.10
18 280 Kaitlyn Elkas 32/76 0:13:04.00 +4:16.70
19 233 Abby Fletcher 36/76 0:13:46.80 +4:59.50
20 232 Maia Bishop 39/76 0:14:13.10 +5:25.80
21 227 Emma Johnstone 42/76 0:14:22.20 +5:34.90
22 383 Taya Venneri 45/76 0:14:30.20 +5:42.90
23 300 Mya Ferguson 47/76 0:14:43.90 +5:56.60
24 298 Madeleine Rouleau 50/76 0:15:11.00 +6:23.70
25 305 Riley Pietramale 51/76 0:15:18.20 +6:30.90
26 289 Anna Towle 53/76 0:15:25.60 +6:38.30
27 225 Madison Greer 71/76 0:24:32.60 +15:45.30
28 231 Ella White 73/76 0:24:38.30 +15:51.00
DNF 234 Michelle Clark * *** ***

Female 12-14 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 313 Cali Elliot 1/76 0:08:43.20  
2 288 Liz Elkas 3/76 0:08:48.80 +5.60
3 272 Avery Hemsworth 8/76 0:10:53.80 +2:10.60
4 271 Brett Bertelsen 21/76 0:12:01.40 +3:18.20
5 310 Megan Bassanello 44/76 0:14:29.10 +5:45.90
DNF 321 Avery Cooper * *** ***

Female > 14 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 297 Ellexis MacDonald 5/76 0:09:39.60  
2 290 Helena Chee Choo 12/76 0:11:32.60 +1:53.00
3 327 Melissa Euale 25/76 0:12:13.90 +2:34.30
4 328 Carla Speck 28/76 0:12:17.40 +2:37.80
5 276 Elizabeth King 34/76 0:13:26.50 +3:46.90
6 213 Megan Bishop 35/76 0:13:36.80 +3:57.20
7 211 Kim Barrow 37/76 0:13:57.90 +4:18.30
8 367 Theresa Mudge 38/76 0:14:11.80 +4:32.20
9 209 Laura Liddiard 40/76 0:14:13.60 +4:34.00
10 295 Becky MacDonald 41/76 0:14:19.30 +4:39.70
11 291 Lisa Facchini 43/76 0:14:27.30 +4:47.70
12 316 Linda Chritianson 46/76 0:14:31.60 +4:52.00
13 322 Robin Cooper 48/76 0:14:47.80 +5:08.20
14 212 Sabrina Eklund 55/76 0:15:55.60 +6:16.00
15 210 Nathalie Desrosiers 64/76 0:17:51.30 +8:11.70
16 208 Sally Carpenter 68/76 0:20:12.40 +10:32.80
17 204 Nicole Maione 74/76 0:25:02.80 +15:23.20
18 205 Amy Charron 76/76 0:25:43.80 +16:04.20
DNF 206 Wendy O'Brien * *** ***
DNF 207 Alex Patreau * *** ***
DNF 306 Ngaire Roubal * *** ***

Male <= 4 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 302 Alexander Mudge 38/61 0:14:11.30  
2 236 Conner Smith 57/61 0:20:03.70 +5:52.40
3 239 Hudson Weed 59/61 0:20:14.50 +6:03.20
4 237 R.J Maione 60/61 0:25:30.80 +11:19.50
DNF 238 Rex Sinclair * *** ***
DNF 307 Josh Roubal * *** ***

Male 5-8 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 265 A. J. Carbone 10/61 0:09:54.80  
2 252 Jasper Tchir 18/61 0:11:04.20 +1:09.40
3 249 James Mills 21/61 0:11:49.20 +1:54.40
4 255 Bryson Barrow 22/61 0:11:53.80 +1:59.00
5 256 William Foster 24/61 0:12:12.10 +2:17.30
6 248 Brady Real 25/61 0:12:13.30 +2:18.50
7 308 Blake Cond 26/61 0:12:18.50 +2:23.70
8 364 Quin Foster 28/61 0:12:36.40 +2:41.60
9 250 Will Middaugh 29/61 0:12:46.10 +2:51.30
10 329 Reid Gordon 31/61 0:12:53.30 +2:58.50
11 253 Felix Schamp 32/61 0:12:53.90 +2:59.10
12 245 Evan Smith 36/61 0:13:42.00 +3:47.20
13 247 Dean McCarthy 37/61 0:13:52.30 +3:57.50
14 296 Ethan MacDonald 39/61 0:14:14.30 +4:19.50
15 254 Gabriel Beaton 40/61 0:14:26.20 +4:31.40
16 264 Walker Toms 42/61 0:14:32.60 +4:37.80
17 320 Orrin Cooper 45/61 0:14:46.20 +4:51.40
18 269 Connor Fleet 46/61 0:14:50.50 +4:55.70
19 251 Max Shillingford 47/61 0:14:51.00 +4:56.20
20 303 Felix Galarneau 50/61 0:15:54.40 +5:59.60
21 363 Kai Foster 53/61 0:16:53.80 +6:59.00
22 366 Rowan Deschamps 55/61 0:16:56.50 +7:01.70
23 365 Jett Foster 56/61 0:18:12.90 +8:18.10
24 244 Tom Towle 58/61 0:20:13.10 +10:18.30
DNF 246 Griffin Delparte * *** ***

Male 9-11 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 270 Ethan Carbone 2/61 0:08:35.90  
2 258 Micah Peake 3/61 0:08:48.30 +12.40
3 380 Laake O'Neil 4/61 0:08:49.30 +13.40
4 259 Tyler Barrow 5/61 0:08:53.20 +17.30
5 277 Ewan Hemsworth 6/61 0:08:57.70 +21.80
6 261 Elijah Beaton 8/61 0:09:30.90 +55.00
7 260 Cash Court Coventry 9/61 0:09:50.60 +1:14.70
8 377 Griffen Albert 11/61 0:10:07.40 +1:31.50
9 378 Cash Rowswell 12/61 0:10:08.10 +1:32.20
10 381 Drew Allison 15/61 0:10:20.90 +1:45.00
11 376 Declan Gallivain 16/61 0:10:21.70 +1:45.80
12 262 Corey Hammond 17/61 0:10:42.00 +2:06.10
13 282 Kaden Grawbarger 19/61 0:11:21.60 +2:45.70
14 319 Lucas DiBerardino 20/61 0:11:28.60 +2:52.70
15 281 Erik Kary 30/61 0:12:50.90 +4:15.00
16 283 Ky Rowswell 34/61 0:13:01.90 +4:26.00
17 275 Isaac Lafrance 35/61 0:13:17.20 +4:41.30
18 299 Gavin Rouleau 44/61 0:14:42.40 +6:06.50
19 257 Jack Currie 51/61 0:16:04.10 +7:28.20
20 373 Nikolas Vecchio 52/61 0:16:32.70 +7:56.80
DNF 285 Chris Cormier * *** ***
DNF 374 Reese Martin * *** ***

Male 12-14 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 315 Benjamin Suopera 1/61 0:08:17.20  
2 368 Jak Cameron 7/61 0:09:00.70 +43.50
3 287 Matt Burtch 13/61 0:10:12.70 +1:55.50
4 372 Martin MacDougall 14/61 0:10:18.50 +2:01.30
5 286 Reagan Grawbarger 33/61 0:12:59.90 +4:42.70

Male > 14 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 273 Marty Lafrance 23/61 0:12:08.60  
2 323 Chris Cooper 27/61 0:12:20.80 +12.20
3 292 Ian Beaton 41/61 0:14:26.70 +2:18.10
4 311 Steve Bassanello 43/61 0:14:41.90 +2:33.30
5 243 Adam Hall 48/61 0:14:58.20 +2:49.60
6 240 Matt Towle 49/61 0:15:22.50 +3:13.90
7 318 Miles Borkowski-Parsons 54/61 0:16:55.20 +4:46.60
8 241 John Maione 61/61 0:25:41.40 +13:32.80
DNF 242 Dan Delparte * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4