Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept. 28 | Zone4.ca

Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept. 28

Date: Sep 28, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jr Boys 16-19 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 615 Scott Leonard 0:26:22.4  
2 988 Graydon Staples 0:26:27.9 +5.5
3 936 Richard Elliot 0:26:32.2 +9.8
4 984 Colton Woods 0:26:33.1 +10.7
5 472 Thomas Hulton 0:28:30.7 +2:08.3
6 883 Gavin Kerr 0:28:54.1 +2:31.7
7 453 Theron Inglis 0:29:30.6 +3:08.2
8 470 Stephenson Hillock 0:30:02.3 +3:39.9
9 481 Max Holmgren 0:30:03.0 +3:40.6
10 607 Ian Ackert 0:30:04.8 +3:42.4
DNF 463 Paul Mysko *** ***
DNF 895 Noah Simms *** ***

Sr Men 20-34 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 483 Gunnar Holmgren 0:32:34.2  
2 479 Quinton Disera 0:33:51.4 +1:17.2
3 617 Brendan Matheson 0:36:10.8 +3:36.6
4 630 Alex Keen 0:36:17.2 +3:43.0
5 894 Thomas Wood 0:38:13.2 +5:39.0
6 596 Mark Lancia 0:40:32.2 +7:58.0
7 597 Duncan Woods 0:42:57.8 +10:23.6
8 475 Calvin Rowaan 0:43:58.5 +11:24.3
9 628 Matt Prevde 0:48:03.3 +15:29.1

Master Men 35+ 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 489 Rob Holmgren 0:34:18.5  
2 888 Kevin  Simms 0:35:26.1 +1:07.6
3 461 Brad Hauser 0:36:30.7 +2:12.2
4 459 Chris White 0:36:33.4 +2:14.9
5 458 Richard Thomas 0:36:36.0 +2:17.5
6 152 Jeff Buchan 0:37:35.0 +3:16.5
7 889 David Staples 0:38:42.5 +4:24.0
8 478 Murray Solem 0:38:57.2 +4:38.7
9 462 Andrew Doble 0:39:15.6 +4:57.1
10 982 Rob Meeder 0:41:06.8 +6:48.3
11 570 Jacob Lalonde 0:47:29.3 +13:10.8

Youth Boys 15- 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 457 Colton Bartholomew 0:18:47.1  
2 598 Tilson Dehaan 0:20:26.7 +1:39.6
3 619 Cooper Dehann 0:20:27.2 +1:40.1
4 609 Brett Lancaster 0:21:46.7 +2:59.6
5 456 Rohan Mehta 0:24:16.2 +5:29.1
6 477 Parker Solem 0:25:07.9 +6:20.8
7 466 Liam Ryan 0:25:31.9 +6:44.8
8 455 Keiran Inglis 0:37:51.8 +19:04.7

Gr Master Men 55+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 643 Dave Fabro 0:30:27.2  
2 625 Ron Spencer 0:30:51.5 +24.3
3 464 Rod Mysko 0:32:07.1 +1:39.9
4 891 David Lalonde 0:34:08.2 +3:41.0
5 611 Craig Hughes 0:36:20.7 +5:53.5
6 986 Jim Hamilton 0:38:53.6 +8:26.4
7 985 Hugh Coleman 0:39:11.5 +8:44.3

Girls 15 & under 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 482 Ava Holmgren 0:20:56.6  
2 485 Isabella Holmgren 0:21:54.0 +57.4
3 465 Kelly Lawson 0:21:55.8 +59.2
4 467 Sydney Stones 0:28:03.0 +7:06.4

Women 16+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 633 Dana Gilligan 0:28:17.7  
2 484 Lisa Holmgren 0:28:38.3 +20.6
3 490 Erica  Leonard 0:28:55.4 +37.7

Novice 20+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4