Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Oct 5 | Zone4.ca

Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Oct 5

Date: Oct 5, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jr Boys 16-19 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 936 Richard Elliot 0:25:39.5  
2 895 Noah Simms 0:25:42.7 +3.2
3 991 William Boersma 0:26:10.3 +30.8
4 472 Thomas Hulton 0:27:26.5 +1:47.0
5 615 Scott Leonard 0:28:26.3 +2:46.8
6 453 Theron Inglis 0:28:32.1 +2:52.6
7 875 Ian Ackert 0:29:52.5 +4:13.0
DNF 469 Alex Mysko *** ***

Sr Men 20-34 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 483 Gunnar Holmgren 0:31:13.1  
2 640 Trevor O'Donnell 0:31:17.8 +4.7
3 479 Quinton Disera 0:31:22.2 +9.1
4 898 Brody Sanderson 0:32:00.6 +47.5
5 990 Will Elliot 0:32:06.0 +52.9
6 617 Brendan Matheson 0:34:41.0 +3:27.9
7 630 Alex Keen 0:35:09.2 +3:56.1
8 894 Thomas Wood 0:35:51.7 +4:38.6
9 596 Mark Lancia 0:36:16.9 +5:03.8
10 887 Colton Bartholomew 0:37:32.1 +6:19.0
11 597 Duncan Woods 0:42:53.5 +11:40.4
12 628 Matt Prevde 0:44:01.8 +12:48.7
DNF 463 Paul Mysko *** ***
DNF 620 Anderson Reid *** ***

Master Men 35+ 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 489 Rob Holmgren 0:33:45.8  
2 152 Jeff Buchan 0:35:03.6 +1:17.8
3 459 Chris White 0:35:09.0 +1:23.2
4 896 Davide Frattini 0:35:18.8 +1:33.0
5 897 Eric Jackson 0:35:23.4 +1:37.6
6 458 Richard Thomas 0:35:30.4 +1:44.6
7 461 Brad Hauser 0:35:57.4 +2:11.6
8 889 David Staples 0:36:32.0 +2:46.2
9 478 Murray Solem 0:38:01.3 +4:15.5
10 462 Andrew Doble 0:38:03.4 +4:17.6
11 886 Aaron Coulter 0:39:51.8 +6:06.0
12 494 Bill  Trailing 0:41:06.3 +7:20.5
13 882 Chris Bartholomeul 0:42:01.2 +8:15.4

Youth Boys 15- 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 609 Brett Lancaster 0:20:02.8  
2 481 Max Holmgren 0:21:44.2 +1:41.4
3 466 Liam Ryan 0:22:30.3 +2:27.5
4 477 Parker Solem 0:25:09.4 +5:06.6
5 884 Rohan Mehta 0:25:29.2 +5:26.4
6 455 Keiran Inglis 0:37:53.9 +17:51.1

Gr Master Men 55+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 625 Ron Spencer 0:29:13.9  
2 891 David Lalonde 0:34:15.3 +5:01.4
3 611 Craig Hughes 0:35:20.6 +6:06.7

Girls 15 & under 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 482 Ava Holmgren 0:20:03.9  
2 885 Isabella Holmgren 0:20:05.2 +1.3
3 467 Sydney Stones 0:28:20.0 +8:16.1

Women 16+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 633 Dana Gilligan 0:27:11.8  
2 484 Lisa Holmgren 0:27:34.8 +23.0
3 932 Erica  Leonard 0:28:22.2 +1:10.4

Novice 20+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4