Reino Run 2016 | Zone4.ca



Reino Run 2016

Date: Oct 16, 2016
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Male 8.5 km <16 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1555 Keagan Ingram 1/48 0:34:40.4  
2 1554 Stephen Moore 6/48 0:38:37.5 +3:57.1
3 1713 Elijah Lazar 15/48 0:41:32.8 +6:52.4
4 1560 Simon Bergen 17/48 0:42:58.0 +8:17.6
5 1559 Eric Moore 20/48 0:45:20.4 +10:40.0
6 1556 Jacob Hepburn 24/48 0:47:03.1 +12:22.7
7 1710 Jonah Lazar 34/48 0:49:41.7 +15:01.3
8 1558 Trond May 36/48 0:53:17.9 +18:37.5
9 1561 Ben Van Bergeyk 37/48 0:53:18.3 +18:37.9
10 1557 Calvin Hepburn 38/48 0:53:18.8 +18:38.4

Male 8.5 km 16-19 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1714 James Hardy 2/48 0:36:25.4  
2 1563 David Bakker 11/48 0:40:11.0 +3:45.6
3 1562 Eric Embleton 14/48 0:41:15.1 +4:49.7
DNF 1564 Aidan Hepburn * *** ***

Male 8.5 km 20-29 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1565 Jason Airey 16/48 0:42:43.6  
2 1566 Joel Lafortune 21/48 0:45:43.1 +2:59.5

Male 8.5 km 30-34 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1705 Dustin Quigley 9/48 0:39:33.4  
2 1567 James Mundall 12/48 0:40:16.6 +43.2
3 1722 Martin Birse 31/48 0:48:39.8 +9:06.4

Male 8.5 km 35-39 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1568 John Machuga 3/48 0:36:42.9  
2 1573 Johannes Raath 5/48 0:37:36.1 +53.2
3 1571 Shaun Bergen 7/48 0:38:46.3 +2:03.4
4 1569 Brad Smart 19/48 0:45:04.4 +8:21.5
5 1570 Carsten Reinsch 27/48 0:47:47.3 +11:04.4
6 1572 Bruce Anderson 33/48 0:49:30.7 +12:47.8

Male 8.5 km 40-44 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1576 Brad Calkins 8/48 0:39:20.6  
2 1577 Glenn Bond 10/48 0:40:00.3 +39.7
3 1575 John Wilson 13/48 0:40:18.9 +58.3
4 1574 Trevor Embleton 28/48 0:48:10.1 +8:49.5

Male 8.5 km 45-49 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1581 Brian May 4/48 0:36:48.2  
2 1578 Rob Hart 22/48 0:46:04.9 +9:16.7
3 1582 Michael Vukadinovic 39/48 0:53:24.4 +16:36.2
4 1580 John Thielman 40/48 0:53:48.6 +17:00.4
DNS 1579 Erick Fankhauser * *** ***

Male 8.5 km 50-54 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1715 Rob Kutra 18/48 0:43:33.2  
2 1584 Duncan Moore 25/48 0:47:05.2 +3:32.0
3 1585 Tom Williams 41/48 0:54:28.1 +10:54.9
4 1583 Markus Heinrichs 43/48 0:57:16.8 +13:43.6

Male 8.5 km 55-59 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1587 Stephen Joyce 23/48 0:46:28.2  
2 1718 Alan Corbett 26/48 0:47:47.0 +1:18.8
3 1586 Stuart Lambert 29/48 0:48:16.7 +1:48.5

Male 8.5 km 60-64 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1588 Chris Greenway 30/48 0:48:26.4  
2 1589 Richard Sim 32/48 0:48:43.2 +16.8
3 1868 Patrick Amundsen 42/48 0:55:09.4 +6:43.0
4 1590 Rob Savage 45/48 0:59:24.1 +10:57.7

Male 8.5 km 65-69 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1702 Ken Riegel 35/48 0:51:34.8  
2 1701 Eric ELLE 44/48 0:58:48.6 +7:13.8
3 1591 melvin doherty 46/48 1:00:10.6 +8:35.8

Male 8.5 km 70-74 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1703 Garry Bell 47/48 1:10:39.6  

Male 8.5 km 75-79 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Male 8.5 km 80+ 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1704 Bruce Butcher 48/48 1:12:13.1  

Female 8.5 km <16 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 218 Natalie Wilkie 2/52 0:42:46.8  
2 222 Julianne Moore 4/52 0:44:30.4 +1:43.6
3 220 Erin Lavery 25/52 0:52:45.8 +9:59.0
4 214 Julia Brown 26/52 0:53:16.7 +10:29.9
5 225 Megan Hart 27/52 0:53:17.3 +10:30.5
6 217 Rachel Bates 28/52 0:53:17.6 +10:30.8
7 219 Lys Milne 29/52 0:53:18.6 +10:31.8
8 213 Kate Milne 30/52 0:53:19.3 +10:32.5
9 212 Samantha Vukadinovic 32/52 0:53:20.0 +10:33.2
10 221 Leah Nash 41/52 0:59:02.3 +16:15.5
11 224 Claire Van Bergeyk 42/52 0:59:02.6 +16:15.8
12 223 Maggie Beckner 45/52 1:02:46.8 +20:00.0
13 215 Maggie Rodwell 46/52 1:02:47.1 +20:00.3
DNS 216 Emma Levins * *** ***

Female 8.5 km 16-19 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 227 Jessica Brown 13/52 0:48:54.6  
2 229 Samantha Marie Loewen 20/52 0:50:22.2 +1:27.6
3 228 Mhari Runciman 31/52 0:53:19.6 +4:25.0
DNS 226 Tierney Schutz * *** ***

Female 8.5 km 20-29 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 230 Heather Harker 5/52 0:45:24.4  
2 231 Maggie McLeod 22/52 0:51:25.0 +6:00.6
3 232 Fiona Hill 39/52 0:58:03.0 +12:38.6

Female 8.5 km 30-34 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 234 Meghan Harms 14/52 0:48:55.7  
2 235 Angela Diemer 16/52 0:49:46.1 +50.4
3 233 Christina Bosch 17/52 0:49:47.5 +51.8
4 1706 Julie Quigley 34/52 0:54:22.3 +5:26.6

Female 8.5 km 35-39 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 237 Sarah Purslow 15/52 0:49:33.4  
2 236 Megan Brooke 18/52 0:49:58.4 +25.0

Female 8.5 km 40-44 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 241 Christina Fraser 21/52 0:51:07.9  
2 1720 Viv Crow 24/52 0:52:43.3 +1:35.4
3 239 Gabriella Draboczi 33/52 0:54:09.9 +3:02.0
4 240 Heidi Ingram 35/52 0:54:30.1 +3:22.2
5 238 Jennifer Anderson 38/52 0:58:02.6 +6:54.7
6 242 Yania Greenaway 50/52 1:17:38.3 +26:30.4

Female 8.5 km 45-49 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 246 Abbigail May 1/52 0:41:01.1  
2 243 Randi Ostby 3/52 0:43:16.2 +2:15.1
3 1717 Hanka Mosher 7/52 0:45:51.1 +4:50.0
4 245 Daphne Brown 10/52 0:46:35.2 +5:34.1
5 244 Suzy Beckner 12/52 0:48:01.6 +7:00.5
6 247 Krista Schmidt 19/52 0:49:58.7 +8:57.6
DNS 248 Jennifer Findlay * *** ***

Female 8.5 km 50-54 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1719 Susan Brown 6/52 0:45:37.6  
2 304 Marianne Butcher 9/52 0:46:20.3 +42.7
3 305 Rosalie Swart 11/52 0:47:58.5 +2:20.9
4 250 Pamela Brockholm 36/52 0:54:50.6 +9:13.0
5 249 Onna Stoll 40/52 0:58:11.7 +12:34.1
6 303 Lesley Williams 44/52 1:01:58.6 +16:21.0
DNS 306 Missy Blackburn * *** ***

Female 8.5 km 55-59 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 307 Tricia Martin 8/52 0:46:17.0  

Female 8.5 km 60-64 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 310 Marsha Thompson 23/52 0:51:53.6  
2 311 Wendy Schroeder 37/52 0:57:28.3 +5:34.7
3 308 CHRISTINE PECKHAM 43/52 1:00:01.0 +8:07.4
4 309 Joy Cawley 51/52 1:18:15.4 +26:21.8

Female 8.5 km 65-69 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1721 Judy Murray 47/52 1:03:07.8  
DNS 312 Maureen Robertson * *** ***

Female 8.5 km 70-74 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1552 Karen Willies 48/52 1:09:12.4  
2 1553 Linda Woodbury 49/52 1:10:57.4 +1:45.0
3 1551 Sue Dulley 52/52 1:19:40.6 +10:28.2

Female 8.5 km 75-79 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Female 8.5 km 80+ 8.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Male 2.5 km <8 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1853 Kai Hansen 15/19 0:14:37.9  
2 1854 Ian Calkins 18/19 0:17:29.4 +2:51.5
3 1725 Jake Olinock 19/19 0:23:47.8 +9:09.9

Male 2.5 km 8-9 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1871 Dawson Bond 10/19 0:13:43.5  
2 1870 Daniel Neil 11/19 0:13:47.8 +4.3
DNS 1869 Max Calkins * *** ***

Male 2.5 km 10-11 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1860 Mitchell Bond 2/19 0:10:15.5  
2 1856 Matthew Acob 3/19 0:10:35.3 +19.8
3 1861 Sam Calkins 4/19 0:12:14.4 +1:58.9
4 1864 Lucas Hansen 6/19 0:12:22.4 +2:06.9
5 1858 Isaac Bergen 7/19 0:12:38.5 +2:23.0
6 1712 Hayden Lazar 8/19 0:13:06.2 +2:50.7
7 1862 Bence Berkenbosch 9/19 0:13:12.6 +2:57.1
8 1863 Ian Van Bergeyk 12/19 0:13:53.2 +3:37.7
9 1857 Benjamin Milne 13/19 0:13:53.5 +3:38.0
10 1716 Malcom Seed 17/19 0:16:11.6 +5:56.1
DNS 1855 Max Beckner * *** ***
DNS 1859 Duncan Blackburn * *** ***

Male 2.5 km 12-13 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1866 Gage Stoll 1/19 0:10:14.5  
2 1865 Cameron Acob 5/19 0:12:15.3 +2:00.8

Male 2.5 km 14-15 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Male 2.5 km 16+ 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1709 Sam Lazar 14/19 0:14:30.7  
2 1867 Cory Neil 16/19 0:16:09.3 +1:38.6

Female 2.5 km <8 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1724 Reese Major 7/19 0:15:32.8  
2 1836 Rebecca Acob 11/19 0:17:28.7 +1:55.9
3 1839 Melissa Neil 12/19 0:18:06.6 +2:33.8
4 1838 Katy Calkins 14/19 0:18:42.2 +3:09.4
5 1837 Emily Olineck 17/19 0:19:58.8 +4:26.0

Female 2.5 km 8-9 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1711 Grace Lazar 5/19 0:14:30.3  
2 1852 Lutza Berkenbosch 6/19 0:15:28.1 +57.8
3 1708 Candence Quigley 10/19 0:17:21.8 +2:51.5
4 1851 Renee Acob 16/19 0:19:52.8 +5:22.5
5 1707 Ashley Quigley 18/19 0:20:12.4 +5:42.1
6 1723 Peyton Major 19/19 0:20:16.2 +5:45.9

Female 2.5 km 10-11 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1840 Hilary Vukadinovic 4/19 0:14:28.9  

Female 2.5 km 12-13 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1842 Tayla Ingram 1/19 0:12:01.9  
2 1845 Talia Brown 2/19 0:12:47.6 +45.7
3 1844 Teslyn Bates 3/19 0:12:48.2 +46.3
4 1843 Julia Hart 8/19 0:16:55.9 +4:54.0
DNF 1846 Katie Thielman * *** ***
DNS 1841 Katie Findlay * *** ***

Female 2.5 km 14-15 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1847 Teagan Findlay 9/19 0:16:56.3  

Female 2.5 km 16+ 2.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1848 Karen Neil 13/19 0:18:07.0  
2 1849 Darcy Calkins 15/19 0:18:42.7 +35.7
DNS 1850 Tierney Schutz * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4