2016 Hardwood Halloween Hustle Trail Running Race | Zone4.ca



2016 Hardwood Halloween Hustle Trail Running Race

Date: Oct 22, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

1.5 km Female 12 and under 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3974 Cora Raikou 0:06:55.3  
2 96 MaryGrace Meeder 0:07:01.7 +6.4
3 3964 Charlee Tillmanns 0:07:09.3 +14.0
4 98 Anna Meeder 0:07:45.7 +50.4
5 97 Madeline Meeder 0:07:50.0 +54.7
6 3961 Renee Leiper 0:07:55.6 +1:00.3
7 3967 Anna Vurma 0:07:57.3 +1:02.0
8 3969 Maggie Alcide 0:08:04.0 +1:08.7
9 3968 Clara Lash 0:08:34.9 +1:39.6
10 94 Lila Malcolm 0:08:36.5 +1:41.2
11 3972 Alli Leiper 0:08:52.0 +1:56.7
12 3966 Marley Grave 0:08:52.6 +1:57.3
13 3980 Islay Lash 0:09:07.9 +2:12.6
14 3962 Raine Alcide 0:09:10.8 +2:15.5
15 91 Danica Colucci 0:09:27.5 +2:32.2
16 3977 Reed Domonsky 0:09:32.5 +2:37.2
17 3976 Sophia Board 0:12:35.3 +5:40.0
18 3973 Sylvia Chabot 0:12:35.7 +5:40.4
19 3960 Londyn Houben 0:13:13.5 +6:18.2
20 93 Grace Clement 0:14:29.3 +7:34.0
21 3971 Sophia Knapp 0:14:29.7 +7:34.4
22 3970 Makenna Fairchild 0:15:07.6 +8:12.3
23 3975 Chloe Carpenter 0:15:08.8 +8:13.5
24 3963 Lillian Yevzlin 0:15:44.2 +8:48.9
DNF 90 Aiyana Coughlin *** ***
DNF 3965 Brooke-Lynn may *** ***
DNF 3978 Emily Jaenicke *** ***
DNF 3979 Megan Woodley *** ***

1.5 km Male 12 and under 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5598 Aidan Black 0:06:18.8  
2 3981 Erik Vurma 0:07:02.9 +44.1
3 3989 sebastien post 0:07:08.6 +49.8
4 92 Kai McGillivray-Kwan 0:07:45.3 +1:26.5
5 3984 Cameron Tillmanns 0:07:51.4 +1:32.6
6 3987 Reid Nourse 0:07:54.2 +1:35.4
7 3992 Johnny DeCarli 0:08:04.9 +1:46.1
8 95 Colin Malcolm 0:08:09.7 +1:50.9
9 5589 remy post 0:08:46.1 +2:27.3
10 3993 Harris Jaenicke 0:10:04.3 +3:45.5
11 3985 Tait Broad 0:11:25.6 +5:06.8
12 3991 Caleb Bell-Heyland 0:13:52.0 +7:33.2
13 3990 Cooper Fairchild 0:13:56.3 +7:37.5
14 99 Griffin McQuaid 0:13:58.5 +7:39.7
15 3982 Marcus Vlastakis 0:17:45.1 +11:26.3
16 3983 Adam Vlastakis 0:18:29.1 +12:10.3
DNF 3986 Tanner Barr *** ***
DNF 3988 Edan Snow *** ***
DNF 5600 Bauer Woodley *** ***

5 km Female 19 yrs and under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 102 Kileigh Harrington 0:21:37.9  
2 106 Kelly Lawson 0:21:40.6 +2.7
3 154 Sierra Macdonald 0:22:56.2 +1:18.3
4 103 Maeve Conaghan 0:23:22.8 +1:44.9
5 163 Meaghan Evon 0:23:41.0 +2:03.1
6 104 Julia Shannon 0:24:54.7 +3:16.8
7 105 Leyla Barber 0:27:07.7 +5:29.8
8 108 Ava Curlette 0:35:15.2 +13:37.3
9 101 Nolyn Houben 0:38:20.0 +16:42.1
10 164 Julia Sergi 0:40:47.3 +19:09.4
11 165 Jaden Harakal 0:40:52.6 +19:14.7
12 158 Anabelle Paulson 0:42:02.6 +20:24.7
13 107 Lauryn Alexander 0:49:54.2 +28:16.3

5 km Female 20-34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 210 Nina Hansen 0:29:16.3  
2 112 Jordyn Bell 0:33:12.5 +3:56.2
3 113 Sarah Fairchild 0:38:04.6 +8:48.3
4 111 Jessica Miller 0:53:51.8 +24:35.5

5 km Female 35-49 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 157 Katrina McGillivray 0:24:47.3  
2 155 Nikki Kuzoff 0:30:08.4 +5:21.1
3 120 susan whalen 0:31:19.4 +6:32.1
4 160 Melanie Rimkany 0:34:11.7 +9:24.4
5 161 Sarah Csekey 0:34:12.1 +9:24.8
6 128 Karine Russell 0:35:17.6 +10:30.3
7 127 Barbara St-Germain 0:35:17.9 +10:30.6
8 162 Elisabeth Trepanier 0:35:18.2 +10:30.9
9 125 Heather Raikou 0:36:24.5 +11:37.2
10 118 Michelle Hyland 0:36:56.9 +12:09.6
11 129 Julie Alain 0:36:57.8 +12:10.5
12 124 Carolyn Curlette 0:37:01.3 +12:14.0
13 116 Chrystal Sander 0:38:21.5 +13:34.2
14 126 Debbie Mackie Sander 0:38:33.4 +13:46.1
15 122 Iren Luciano 0:40:11.5 +15:24.2
16 121 Pamela Thistle 0:45:39.4 +20:52.1
17 130 Carol Alexander 0:49:55.9 +25:08.6

5 km Female 50+ yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 156 Lorinda Mundy 0:30:09.1  
2 159 Maria Paisley 0:30:26.5 +17.4
3 134 Eva Taylor 0:40:05.5 +9:56.4
4 133 Christine Miroslavich 0:45:38.9 +15:29.8

5 km Male 19 yrs and under 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 139 Christopher Palfrey 0:23:51.7  
2 135 Bryce Finney 0:30:59.6 +7:07.9
3 136 Liam Finney 0:31:03.8 +7:12.1
4 153 Logan McCallum 0:47:52.5 +24:00.8
5 137 Triton Miller 0:53:50.0 +29:58.3

5 km Male 20-34 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 140 Gill Garrido 0:20:02.4  

5 km Male 35-49 yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 143 John Jaenicke 0:25:37.0  
2 145 Sylvain LÚveillÚ 0:29:34.3 +3:57.3
3 141 Neil Finney 0:31:02.4 +5:25.4
4 146 Patrick Lemieux 0:33:35.1 +7:58.1
5 144 Chris Hillis 0:34:13.2 +8:36.2
6 147 Kevin Paterson 0:44:19.2 +18:42.2
7 152 Ian McCallum 0:47:50.8 +22:13.8
8 142 Brendan Lusk 1:01:18.5 +35:41.5

5 km Male 50+ yrs 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 149 Martin Gledhill 0:25:58.7  

10 km Female 19 yrs and under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

10 km Female 20-34 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 208 Mary Thompson 0:21:59.7 (1) 0:23:15.1 (3) 0:45:14.8  
2 212 Eliza Yevzlin 0:24:17.1 (2) 0:23:56.2 (4) 0:48:13.4 +2:58.6
3 207 Cher Dignan 0:25:21.0 (3) 0:26:31.9 (5) 0:51:52.9 +6:38.1
4 211 Erin Bowser-Macdonald 0:26:40.6 (4) 0:28:00.2 (6) 0:54:40.8 +9:26.0
5 203 Shivawn Moorman 0:28:14.4 (5) 0:30:20.6 (7) 0:58:35.0 +13:20.2
6 206 Daryl Pratt 0:39:15.6 (9) 0:22:02.8 (1) 1:01:18.4 +16:03.6
7 205 Victoria Beaulac 0:39:15.3 (8) 0:22:03.9 (2) 1:01:19.3 +16:04.5
8 204 Beth Armstrong 0:31:33.0 (6) 0:31:48.4 (8) 1:03:21.4 +18:06.6
9 255 Stephanie Saunders 0:33:18.6 (7) 0:37:53.3 (9) 1:11:11.9 +25:57.1
10 254 Emma Paulson 0:40:03.5 (10) 0:44:58.4 (10) 1:25:01.9 +39:47.1
DNF 201 Charlene Tower 0:29:52.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 209 Kenzie Jermey 0:24:24.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***

10 km Female 35-49 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 228 Bronwen Lash 0:24:21.5 (2) 0:25:25.1 (1) 0:49:46.7  
2 252 Kim Getty 0:24:20.1 (1) 0:25:45.8 (3) 0:50:06.0 +19.3
3 232 Erin Carpenter 0:25:09.4 (3) 0:25:26.8 (2) 0:50:36.3 +49.6
4 253 Julia Malcolm 0:25:10.9 (4) 0:26:54.7 (4) 0:52:05.6 +2:18.9
5 229 Rose Meeder 0:27:15.5 (5) 0:27:21.1 (5) 0:54:36.7 +4:50.0
6 234 Sarah Vurma 0:27:32.9 (6) 0:27:42.8 (6) 0:55:15.7 +5:29.0
7 256 Julia Blake 0:27:45.6 (8) 0:29:59.8 (9) 0:57:45.4 +7:58.7
8 231 Leslie Stunden 0:28:11.6 (9) 0:29:36.0 (8) 0:57:47.7 +8:01.0
9 216 Tanya Bazinet 0:28:35.3 (10) 0:29:31.2 (7) 0:58:06.6 +8:19.9
10 223 Ines Allin 0:27:33.5 (7) 0:31:10.9 (11) 0:58:44.4 +8:57.7
11 220 Jennifer Maglicic 0:30:22.1 (11) 0:31:02.3 (10) 1:01:24.5 +11:37.8
12 225 Bonnie Vanderende 0:30:55.0 (12) 0:31:34.3 (12) 1:02:29.4 +12:42.7
13 213 Karen Pride 0:33:00.9 (16) 0:32:03.6 (13) 1:05:04.5 +15:17.8
14 227 Hongying Yang 0:32:43.4 (14) 0:32:30.7 (14) 1:05:14.2 +15:27.5
15 215 Tina Osburn 0:32:01.9 (13) 0:34:24.2 (15) 1:06:26.2 +16:39.5
16 224 Jenny ZHENG 0:32:52.4 (15) 0:35:40.6 (16) 1:08:33.0 +18:46.3
17 222 Julie Tillmanns 0:33:13.0 (18) 0:36:57.9 (18) 1:10:10.9 +20:24.2
18 230 Dusana Bondy 0:33:11.8 (17) 0:37:13.9 (19) 1:10:25.7 +20:39.0
19 214 Kristy Nicholson 0:34:42.0 (19) 0:36:46.5 (17) 1:11:28.6 +21:41.9
20 226 Nicole Pavlovic 0:35:37.0 (20) 0:37:17.1 (20) 1:12:54.2 +23:07.5
21 221 Mary Anne Denny-Lusk 0:43:16.6 (21) 0:46:34.6 (21) 1:29:51.3 +40:04.6

10 km Female 50+ yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 236 Nancy Chong 0:23:21.8 (1) 0:24:24.3 (1) 0:47:46.2  
2 239 Jennifer Wagner 0:27:36.9 (2) 0:27:22.8 (2) 0:54:59.8 +7:13.6
3 237 Sherrie Fournier 0:29:29.4 (3) 0:30:29.9 (3) 0:59:59.4 +12:13.2
DNF 235 Judie Goplen *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

10 km Male 19 yrs and under 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 242 connor good 0:20:38.9 (2) 0:21:19.1 (1) 0:41:58.0  
2 240 Reid Kidner 0:22:00.3 (3) 0:22:19.5 (2) 0:44:19.8 +2:21.8
3 251 Bentzi Claassen 0:20:07.9 (1) 0:28:00.6 (4) 0:48:08.6 +6:10.6
4 241 Marco Di Diodato 0:22:48.7 (4) 0:25:30.1 (3) 0:48:18.8 +6:20.8

10 km Male20-34 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
DNF 244 Joseph Knipfel 0:37:59.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***

10 km Male 35-49 yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 246 Dmitri Yevzlin 0:21:59.1 (1) 0:22:23.8 (1) 0:44:23.0  
2 247 Chris Tillmanns 0:25:08.6 (2) 0:27:10.7 (2) 0:52:19.4 +7:56.4
3 245 Darren Fairchild 0:26:28.3 (3) 0:28:40.7 (3) 0:55:09.1 +10:46.1
DNF 248 Simon Graves *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

10 km Male 50+ yrs 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 250 Geoffrey Taylor 0:28:56.2 (1) 0:33:51.1 (1) 1:02:47.4  
2 249 Gao LIU 0:32:53.5 (2) 0:35:41.9 (2) 1:08:35.5 +5:48.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4