Biathlon Canada National Team Time Trials | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Canada National Team Time Trials

Date: Nov 9, 2016
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  12:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Male 10 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name SubCat Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 1 Volodymyr SIEMAKOV Men Ukraine 0:09:31.3 0:09:13.3 0:09:26.3 0:28:11.0 1 0 1 0:28:36.0  
2 17 Lowell BAILEY Men USBA 0:09:27.6 0:09:50.4 0:09:22.4 0:28:40.5 0 0 0 0:28:40.5 +4.5
3 10 Artem PRYMA Men Ukraine 0:09:08.9 0:09:41.2 0:09:04.7 0:27:54.9 0 2 2 0:28:44.9 +8.9
4 16 Oleksander ZHYRNYI Men Ukraine 0:09:11.3 0:09:47.1 0:09:23.3 0:28:21.8 0 2 2 0:29:11.8 +35.8
5 15 Dymtro PIDRUCHNIY Men Ukraine 0:09:05.8 0:09:38.8 0:09:14.0 0:27:58.6 0 3 3 0:29:13.6 +37.6
6 2 Scott GOW Men Biathlon Canada 0:09:24.7 0:09:54.5 0:09:37.4 0:28:56.8 0 1 1 0:29:21.8 +45.8
7 9 Tim BURKE Men USBA 0:09:29.1 0:09:54.1 0:09:27.4 0:28:50.8 1 2 3 0:30:05.8 +1:29.8
8 14 Christian GOW Men Biathlon Canada 0:09:41.1 0:10:04.5 0:09:58.6 0:29:44.3 1 0 1 0:30:09.3 +1:33.3
9 6 Brendan GREEN Men Biathlon Canada 0:09:32.0 0:09:48.9 0:09:21.6 0:28:42.7 3 2 5 0:30:47.7 +2:11.7
10 3 Russell CURRIER Men USBA 0:09:47.1 0:09:51.5 0:09:29.5 0:29:08.2 2 2 4 0:30:48.2 +2:12.2
11 7 Carsen CAMPBELL Men Biathlon Alberta TC 0:09:53.8 0:10:31.8 0:10:09.1 0:30:34.8 0 1 1 0:30:59.8 +2:23.8
12 12 Vitaliy KILSCHYTSKYY Men Ukraine 0:09:19.7 0:09:50.9 0:09:46.5 0:28:57.2 3 2 5 0:31:02.2 +2:26.2
13 11 Paul SCHOMMER Men USBA 0:09:47.9 0:10:41.0 0:09:57.7 0:30:26.6 2 1 3 0:31:41.6 +3:05.6
14 8 Macx DAVIES Men Biathlon Canada 0:09:24.4 0:10:09.6 0:10:03.7 0:29:37.9 1 4 5 0:31:42.9 +3:06.9
15 4 Matthew NEUMANN Men Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:09:53.1 0:10:10.2 0:10:00.2 0:30:03.6 3 2 5 0:32:08.6 +3:32.6
16 18 Pearce HANNA Junior Men Edmonton Nordic Ski Club 0:10:06.1 0:10:26.6 0:10:00.4 0:30:33.3 2 2 4 0:32:13.3 +3:37.3
17 13 Nathan SMITH Men Biathlon Canada 0:09:50.3 0:10:32.2 0:10:14.6 0:30:37.2 3 1 4 0:32:17.2 +3:41.2
18 5 Leif NORDGREN Men USBA 0:09:53.2 0:10:55.5 0:10:27.7 0:31:16.5 2 1 3 0:32:31.5 +3:55.5
19 21 Zachari BOLDUC Junior Men Club de biathlon La Poursuite 0:10:10.6 0:11:19.9 0:10:36.5 0:32:07.1 0 2 2 0:32:57.1 +4:21.1
20 28 Matthew HUDEC Men Biathlon Alberta TC 0:10:01.3 0:10:45.9 0:11:09.6 0:31:56.9 2 2 4 0:33:36.9 +5:00.9
21 29 Mark ARENDZ Men Rocky Mountain Racers 0:10:53.3 0:11:33.3 0:11:11.2 0:33:37.9 1 0 1 0:34:02.9 +5:26.9
22 22 Teo SANCHEZ Junior Men Biathlon Alberta TC 0:10:55.1 0:11:43.2 0:11:40.4 0:34:18.8 0 2 2 0:35:08.8 +6:32.8
23 26 Trevor KIERS Junior Men Biathlon Alberta TC 0:10:44.3 0:11:16.2 0:10:47.9 0:32:48.5 3 3 6 0:35:18.5 +6:42.5
24 31 Adam RUNNALLS Junior Men Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:10:24.7 0:11:14.8 0:10:27.7 0:32:07.3 4 4 8 0:35:27.3 +6:51.3
25 24 Aidan MILLAR Men Biathlon Alberta TC 0:10:40.7 0:11:37.8 0:11:27.2 0:33:45.8 2 3 5 0:35:50.8 +7:14.8
26 34 Arthur ROOTS Men Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:11:08.1 0:12:06.2 0:11:50.3 0:35:04.7 0 2 2 0:35:54.7 +7:18.7
27 38 Nate GERWING Men Rocky Mountain Racers 0:11:31.3 0:12:34.3 0:11:50.1 0:35:55.8 1 0 1 0:36:20.8 +7:44.8
28 30 Matthew STRUM Men Biathlon Alberta TC 0:10:48.9 0:12:09.1 0:12:10.2 0:35:08.3 3 0 3 0:36:23.3 +7:47.3
29 23 Lucas BOUDREAU Junior Men Biathlon Pei (Brookvale) 0:11:11.3 0:12:48.1 0:12:25.7 0:36:25.1 0 0 0 0:36:25.1 +7:49.1
30 45 Bobby KREITZ Junior Men Whistler Nordic Development Centre 0:11:25.3 0:12:12.0 0:12:22.9 0:36:00.3 0 1 1 0:36:25.3 +7:49.3
31 20 Charles PÉPIN Junior Men Club de biathlon La Poursuite 0:11:09.2 0:12:08.6 0:11:35.7 0:34:53.5 2 2 4 0:36:33.5 +7:57.5
32 39 Ryan ELDEN Junior Men Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:11:57.8 0:12:39.6 0:11:59.7 0:36:37.2 1 1 2 0:37:27.2 +8:51.2
33 27 André BOUDREAU Junior Men Biathlon Pei (Brookvale) 0:11:15.1 0:13:03.0 0:12:13.1 0:36:31.3 2 1 3 0:37:46.3 +9:10.3
34 36 Logan SHERBA Junior Men Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:11:53.3 0:13:13.6 0:12:10.1 0:37:17.1 1 1 2 0:38:07.1 +9:31.1
35 32 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Junior Men Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:11:47.3 0:12:48.6 0:12:29.2 0:37:05.2 2 2 4 0:38:45.2 +10:09.2
36 25 Thomas HULSMAN Junior Men Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0:11:29.7 0:13:11.6 0:12:30.2 0:37:11.7 1 4 5 0:39:16.7 +10:40.7
37 44 Jarod ALGRA Junior Men West Coast Nordic Club 0:12:20.5 0:13:29.8 0:12:39.6 0:38:30.0 2 2 4 0:40:10.0 +11:34.0
38 42 Michael PULLISHY Junior Men Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0:12:22.6 0:13:59.1 0:13:16.9 0:39:38.8 2 3 5 0:41:43.8 +13:07.8
39 43 Colton MACDOUGALL Junior Men Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:12:23.4 0:13:36.5 0:13:49.2 0:39:49.2 2 3 5 0:41:54.2 +13:18.2
40 37 Angus TWEEDIE Junior Men Bulkley Valley / WNDC 0:12:07.9 0:14:13.6 0:14:00.3 0:40:21.9 4 3 7 0:43:16.9 +14:40.9
41 40 Kieran GOLDHAWK Junior Men Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:13:21.6 0:14:44.0 0:14:52.7 0:42:58.5 1 1 2 0:43:48.5 +15:12.5
42 33 Chad BERLING Junior Men Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:12:27.8 0:15:21.0 0:15:32.9 0:43:21.9 3 0 3 0:44:36.9 +16:00.9
DNF 19 Jasper MACKENZIE Men Telemark Biathlon 0:10:31.4 0:12:02.9 *** *** 1 2 0 *** ***
DSQ 41 Taij MANN Junior Men Edmonton Nordic Ski Club *** *** *** *** 1 0 1 *** ***
DNS 35 Bill BOWLER Men WB *** *** *** *** 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 41 Notes: IBU 5.6-H: Skied wrong trail

Female 7.5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name SubCat Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 48 Rosanna CRAWFORD Women Biathlon Canada 0:08:34.3 0:09:17.1 0:09:04.5 0:26:56.0 2 1 3 0:28:11.0  
2 47 Joanne REID Women USBA 0:09:17.5 0:09:22.1 0:08:50.8 0:27:30.4 1 2 3 0:28:45.4 +34.4
3 51 Susan DUNKLEE Women USBA 0:08:59.2 0:09:32.0 0:08:59.7 0:27:31.0 2 1 3 0:28:46.0 +35.0
4 57 Megan BANKES Junior Women Biathlon Alberta TC 0:09:27.4 0:09:49.9 0:09:12.2 0:28:29.6 1 0 1 0:28:54.6 +43.6
5 49 Julia RANSOM Women Biathlon Canada 0:09:05.8 0:09:33.0 0:09:17.4 0:27:56.3 1 2 3 0:29:11.3 +1:00.3
6 50 Megan TANDY Women Biathlon Canada 0:09:11.8 0:09:51.3 0:09:03.5 0:28:06.8 1 2 3 0:29:21.8 +1:10.8
7 56 Nadia MOSER Junior Women Biathlon Alberta TC 0:09:29.4 0:10:11.4 0:09:19.4 0:29:00.3 0 1 1 0:29:25.3 +1:14.3
8 46 Emma LUNDER Women Biathlon Canada 0:09:40.2 0:09:33.8 0:09:12.3 0:28:26.4 0 3 3 0:29:41.4 +1:30.4
9 54 Sarah BEAUDRY Women Biathlon Canada 0:09:10.2 0:10:06.8 0:09:44.4 0:29:01.5 1 2 3 0:30:16.5 +2:05.5
10 53 Clare EGAN Women USBA 0:09:48.2 0:10:29.3 0:09:25.4 0:29:43.0 0 2 2 0:30:33.0 +2:22.0
11 52 Erin YUNGBLUT Women Rocky Mountain Racers 0:09:35.3 0:10:24.7 0:09:51.4 0:29:51.5 0 2 2 0:30:41.5 +2:30.5
12 61 Charlotte HAMEL Junior Women Club plein air biathlon Estrie 0:10:07.2 0:10:31.1 0:09:53.5 0:30:31.8 1 1 2 0:31:21.8 +3:10.8
13 59 Emily DICKSON Junior Women Biathlon Alberta TC 0:10:14.8 0:11:00.2 0:10:10.4 0:31:25.5 0 2 2 0:32:15.5 +4:04.5
14 58 Darya SEPANDJ Junior Women Biathlon Alberta TC 0:10:05.5 0:11:06.6 0:10:10.0 0:31:22.2 1 4 5 0:33:27.2 +5:16.2
15 60 Caitlin CAMPBELL Junior Women Biathlon PEI 0:10:59.0 0:12:17.5 0:11:44.8 0:35:01.4 0 0 0 0:35:01.4 +6:50.4
16 55 Ashley RUNNALLS Junior Women Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:12:47.8 0:13:13.0 0:12:57.2 0:38:58.1 1 1 2 0:39:48.1 +11:37.1
17 62 Amelia KOVACHIK Junior Women Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:11:40.3 0:14:10.1 0:12:37.5 0:38:28.0 2 2 4 0:40:08.0 +11:57.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4