Biathlon Canada National Team Time Trials | Zone4.ca



Biathlon Canada National Team Time Trials

Date: Nov 10, 2016
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Biathlon Canada / Biathlon Alberta

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  12:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Female 7.5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 8 Rosanna CRAWFORD Women 1/10 Biathlon Canada 0:07:05.8 0:07:22.4 0:06:24.9 0:20:53.2 2 1 3 0:22:08.2  
2 3 Julia RANSOM Women 2/10 Biathlon Canada 0:07:20.9 0:07:24.3 0:06:36.4 0:21:21.7 0 2 2 0:22:11.7 +3.5
3 6 Megan TANDY Women 3/10 Biathlon Canada 0:07:26.6 0:07:34.5 0:06:50.2 0:21:51.4 1 0 1 0:22:16.4 +8.2
4 2 Sarah BEAUDRY Women 4/10 Biathlon Canada 0:07:20.5 0:07:27.1 0:06:49.4 0:21:37.1 2 0 2 0:22:23.1 +14.9
5 4 Joanne REID Women 5/10 USBA 0:07:34.0 0:07:29.8 0:06:35.9 0:21:39.9 2 0 2 0:22:29.9 +21.7
6 12 Nadia MOSER Junior Women 1/8 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:07:33.1 0:07:41.2 0:07:01.1 0:22:15.5 0 1 1 0:22:40.5 +32.3
7 5 Erin YUNGBLUT Women 6/10 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:07:45.4 0:07:53.2 0:07:04.4 0:22:43.1 0 0 0 0:22:43.1 +34.9
8 17 Darya SEPANDJ Junior Women 2/8 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:07:31.3 0:07:55.3 0:07:17.1 0:22:43.8 0 0 0 0:22:43.8 +35.6
9 9 Emma LUNDER Women 7/10 Biathlon Canada 0:07:48.1 0:07:29.3 0:06:44.4 0:22:01.9 2 0 2 0:22:51.9 +43.7
10 7 Clare EGAN Women 8/10 USBA 0:07:19.0 0:07:41.9 0:06:36.8 0:21:37.8 1 2 3 0:22:52.8 +44.6
11 11 Megan BANKES Junior Women 3/8 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:07:25.6 0:07:28.3 0:06:44.9 0:21:38.8 1 2 3 0:22:53.8 +45.6
12 1 Susan DUNKLEE Women 9/10 USBA 0:07:13.0 0:07:20.2 0:06:45.6 0:21:18.9 0 4 4 0:22:58.9 +50.7
13 10 Charlotte HAMEL Junior Women 4/8 Club plein air biathlon Estrie 0:07:51.9 0:07:29.2 0:07:07.1 0:22:28.3 2 0 2 0:23:18.3 +1:10.1
14 15 Emily DICKSON Junior Women 5/8 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:07:44.3 0:08:07.5 0:07:09.0 0:23:00.9 0 2 2 0:23:50.9 +1:42.7
15 14 Leysan VALIULLINA Women 10/10   0:08:33.2 0:09:01.8 0:08:30.8 0:26:05.9 1 2 3 0:27:20.9 +5:12.7
16 13 Caitlin CAMPBELL Junior Women 6/8 Biathlon PEI 0:08:36.6 0:08:46.3 0:08:24.4 0:25:47.3 2 3 5 0:27:52.3 +5:44.1
17 62 Amelia KOVACHIK Junior Women 7/8 Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:09:15.4 0:09:41.2 0:08:53.8 0:27:50.4 2 2 4 0:29:30.4 +7:22.2
18 16 Ashley RUNNALLS Junior Women 8/8 Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:09:14.3 0:09:53.4 0:08:44.4 0:27:52.3 3 1 4 0:29:32.3 +7:24.1
Jury Decisions
Bib: 2 Time: 0:00:-4.0 Notes: Range Credit

Male 10 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 SkiTime P S T Time Diff
1 29 Tim BURKE Men 1/18 USBA 0:08:19.2 0:08:29.5 0:07:50.1 0:24:38.9 0 0 0 0:24:38.9  
2 23 Lowell BAILEY Men 2/18 USBA 0:08:19.2 0:08:40.5 0:07:58.6 0:24:58.4 1 0 1 0:25:23.4 +44.5
3 26 Scott GOW Men 3/18 Biathlon Canada 0:08:18.7 0:08:40.2 0:07:58.5 0:24:57.5 0 2 2 0:25:47.5 +1:08.6
4 28 Christian GOW Men 4/18 Biathlon Canada 0:08:32.6 0:08:43.6 0:08:14.9 0:25:31.1 0 2 2 0:26:21.1 +1:42.2
5 27 Macx DAVIES Men 5/18 Biathlon Canada 0:08:19.2 0:08:36.2 0:08:04.2 0:24:59.8 2 2 4 0:26:39.8 +2:00.9
6 18 Brendan GREEN Men 6/18 Biathlon Canada 0:08:24.4 0:08:31.6 0:08:04.5 0:25:00.7 2 2 4 0:26:40.7 +2:01.8
7 20 Russell CURRIER Men 7/18 USBA 0:08:44.4 0:08:35.9 0:07:54.4 0:25:14.7 4 0 4 0:26:54.7 +2:15.8
8 22 Paul SCHOMMER Men 8/18 USBA 0:08:41.3 0:08:53.4 0:08:17.4 0:25:52.2 2 1 3 0:27:07.2 +2:28.3
9 21 Carsen CAMPBELL Men 9/18 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:08:53.3 0:09:00.3 0:08:05.1 0:25:58.8 2 1 3 0:27:13.8 +2:34.9
10 25 Leif NORDGREN Men 10/18 USBA 0:08:48.1 0:09:03.9 0:08:17.1 0:26:09.2 3 0 3 0:27:24.2 +2:45.3
11 41 Pearce HANNA Junior Men 1/20 Edmonton Nordic Ski Club 0:08:58.5 0:09:07.4 0:08:28.6 0:26:34.5 1 1 2 0:27:24.5 +2:45.6
12 34 Mark ARENDZ Men 11/18 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:09:20.9 0:09:20.6 0:08:57.4 0:27:38.9 0 0 0 0:27:38.9 +3:00.0
13 40 Adam RUNNALLS Junior Men 2/20 Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:09:08.1 0:09:25.4 0:08:51.5 0:27:25.1 1 0 1 0:27:50.1 +3:11.2
14 39 Matthew STRUM Men 12/18 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:09:04.2 0:09:31.6 0:09:18.4 0:27:54.3 0 0 0 0:27:54.3 +3:15.4
15 47 Zachari BOLDUC Junior Men 3/20 Club de biathlon La Poursuite 0:09:18.1 0:09:33.2 0:08:42.7 0:27:34.1 0 1 1 0:27:59.1 +3:20.2
16 36 Matthew HUDEC Men 13/18 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:08:42.0 0:09:09.3 0:08:33.2 0:26:24.6 2 2 4 0:28:04.6 +3:25.7
17 24 Matthew NEUMANN Men 14/18 Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:08:52.7 0:09:08.9 0:07:54.1 0:25:55.8 2 4 6 0:28:25.8 +3:46.9
18 35 Trevor KIERS Junior Men 4/20 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:09:20.5 0:09:42.5 0:09:20.5 0:28:23.6 1 0 1 0:28:48.6 +4:09.7
19 38 Aidan MILLAR Men 15/18 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:08:49.4 0:09:28.6 0:08:53.0 0:27:11.1 1 3 4 0:28:51.1 +4:12.2
20 46 Jasper MACKENZIE Men 16/18 Telemark Biathlon 0:08:56.1 0:09:34.7 0:09:23.7 0:27:54.7 2 1 3 0:29:09.7 +4:30.8
21 32 Charles PÉPIN Junior Men 5/20 Club de biathlon La Poursuite 0:09:50.3 0:10:10.6 0:09:27.1 0:29:28.1 1 1 2 0:30:18.1 +5:39.2
22 30 Thomas HULSMAN Junior Men 6/20 Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0:09:34.5 0:10:10.0 0:09:49.0 0:29:33.5 1 1 2 0:30:23.5 +5:44.6
23 45 Teo SANCHEZ Junior Men 7/20 Biathlon Alberta TC 0:09:34.6 0:09:42.9 0:09:06.4 0:28:23.9 2 3 5 0:30:28.9 +5:50.0
24 33 Lucas BOUDREAU Junior Men 8/20 Biathlon Pei (Brookvale) 0:09:34.8 0:10:28.9 0:10:03.7 0:30:07.5 1 1 2 0:30:57.5 +6:18.6
25 42 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Junior Men 9/20 Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:09:51.2 0:10:11.4 0:09:43.2 0:29:45.9 1 2 3 0:31:00.9 +6:22.0
26 58 Angus TWEEDIE Junior Men 10/20 Bulkley Valley / WNDC 0:09:52.7 0:10:40.1 0:10:48.2 0:31:21.1 1 1 2 0:32:11.1 +7:32.2
27 37 André BOUDREAU Junior Men 11/20 Biathlon Pei (Brookvale) 0:09:46.6 0:10:34.1 0:09:50.1 0:30:10.8 3 2 5 0:32:15.8 +7:36.9
28 57 Logan SHERBA Junior Men 12/20 Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:10:00.1 0:11:08.2 0:09:59.0 0:31:07.3 3 0 3 0:32:22.3 +7:43.4
29 59 Jarod ALGRA Junior Men 13/20 West Coast Nordic Club 0:09:53.7 0:10:44.6 0:10:29.6 0:31:08.0 2 1 3 0:32:23.0 +7:44.1
30 48 Arthur ROOTS Men 17/18 Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:09:53.8 0:10:26.3 0:10:00.7 0:30:20.9 3 2 5 0:32:25.9 +7:47.0
31 43 Rory GILLILAND Junior Men 14/20 Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0:10:12.2 0:10:36.5 0:10:01.3 0:30:50.1 2 2 4 0:32:30.1 +7:51.2
32 51 Ryan ELDEN Junior Men 15/20 Cariboo Ski Touring Club 0:10:09.3 0:10:40.2 0:09:37.4 0:30:27.0 3 2 5 0:32:32.0 +7:53.1
33 54 Nate GERWING Men 18/18 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:10:11.0 0:10:30.4 0:09:55.1 0:30:36.5 4 2 6 0:33:06.5 +8:27.6
34 52 Colton MAC DOUGALL Junior Men 16/20 Caledonia Nordic Ski Club 0:10:40.2 0:11:15.3 0:10:28.1 0:32:23.7 0 3 3 0:33:38.7 +8:59.8
35 49 Michael PULLISHY Junior Men 17/20 Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0:10:23.6 0:11:22.2 0:10:51.5 0:32:37.4 0 3 3 0:33:52.4 +9:13.5
36 53 Kieran GOLDHAWK Junior Men 18/20 Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:10:22.9 0:11:35.2 0:11:06.1 0:33:04.4 4 4 8 0:36:24.4 +11:45.5
37 50 Taij MANN Junior Men 19/20 Edmonton Nordic Ski Club 0:10:47.6 0:11:46.1 0:11:05.9 0:33:39.6 4 3 7 0:36:34.6 +11:55.7
38 55 Curtis MACDONELL Junior Men 20/20 Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0:11:58.2 0:12:40.3 0:12:03.2 0:36:41.9 3 1 4 0:38:21.9 +13:43.0
DNF 60 Bobby KREITZ Junior Men * Whistler Nordic Development Centre *** *** *** *** 0 0   *** ***
DNF 61 Christian PAZDAN Junior Men * Foothills Nordic Ski Club 0:10:43.6 *** *** *** 4 0 4 *** ***
DNS 19 Nathan SMITH Men * Biathlon Canada *** *** *** *** 0 0   *** ***
DNS 31 Chad BERLING Junior Men * Calgary Biathlon Racers *** *** *** *** 0 0   *** ***
DNS 44 Bill BOWLER Men * WB *** *** *** *** 0 0   *** ***
DNS 56 Haldan BORGLUM Junior Men * Foothills Nordic Ski Club *** *** *** *** 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4