Sprint Time Trial | Zone4.ca



Sprint Time Trial

Date: Nov 13, 2016
Official  Results
Location: North Bay, ON
Host Club: Nipissing Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Henning Helms 
Chief of Course:  Toivo Koivukoski 
Obs. Time:
 

Lap 1 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1309 Alex Maycock 0:03:19.31  
2 1301 Petri Bailey 0:03:26.22 +6.91
3 1303 Kayden Sim 0:03:32.66 +13.35
4 1302 Jordan Cascagnette 0:03:46.72 +27.41
5 1306 Drew Bursey 0:03:47.69 +28.38
6 1308 Hudson McCubbin 0:03:51.60 +32.29
7 1304 Connor Psiuk 0:03:56.99 +37.68
8 1311 Konrad Wiltmann 0:04:07.14 +47.83
9 1307 Mitchell Slobodian 0:04:09.62 +50.31
10 1310 Cigler Matjaz 0:04:10.27 +50.96
11 1305 Labine Colton 0:04:18.63 +59.32
12 1315 Shelby Dickey 0:04:31.87 +1:12.56
13 1324 Derek Jones 0:04:36.47 +1:17.16
14 1326 Nicholas Poole 0:04:38.06 +1:18.75
15 1331 Joshua Cartmell 0:04:42.16 +1:22.85
16 1330 Andrew Dube 0:04:43.98 +1:24.67
17 1325 River McCubbin 0:04:49.05 +1:29.74
18 1316 Hannah Story-Korman 0:04:58.57 +1:39.26
19 1314 Austin Lemieux 0:05:00.38 +1:41.07
20 1329 Liam O'Brien 0:05:04.04 +1:44.73
21 1318 Laura Williams 0:05:05.84 +1:46.53
22 1328 Ethan Graves 0:05:10.75 +1:51.44
23 1319 Kristin Kornell 0:05:16.75 +1:57.44
24 1320 Katie Madden 0:05:42.20 +2:22.89
25 1317 Karly Lockhart 0:05:46.67 +2:27.36
26 1313 Travis Mann 0:05:48.03 +2:28.72
27 1312 Brett Hotchkiss 0:06:19.20 +2:59.89
28 1327 Eric Koski-Harja 0:06:28.14 +3:08.83
29 1322 Anna George 0:06:29.35 +3:10.04
30 1321 Lindsay Raymond 0:06:29.64 +3:10.33
DNS 1323 Fiona Braund *** ***

Lap 2 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2309 Alex Maycock 0:03:25.54  
2 2301 Petri Bailey 0:03:35.68 +10.14
3 2303 Kayden Sim 0:03:38.25 +12.71
4 2306 Drew Bursey 0:03:48.27 +22.73
5 2308 Hudson McCubbin 0:03:55.10 +29.56
6 2311 Konrad Wiltmann 0:04:03.88 +38.34
7 2312 Brett Hotchkiss 0:04:11.94 +46.40
8 2310 Cigler Matjaz 0:04:16.12 +50.58
9 2307 Mitchell Slobodian 0:04:25.84 +1:00.30
10 2328 Ethan Graves 0:04:30.99 +1:05.45
11 2313 Travis Mann 0:04:33.02 +1:07.48
12 2315 Shelby Dickey 0:04:33.50 +1:07.96
13 2329 Liam O'Brien 0:04:33.95 +1:08.41
14 2305 Labine Colton 0:04:34.38 +1:08.84
15 2330 Andrew Dube 0:04:37.42 +1:11.88
16 2324 Derek Jones 0:04:41.40 +1:15.86
17 2326 Nicholas Poole 0:04:47.85 +1:22.31
18 2325 River McCubbin 0:04:59.42 +1:33.88
19 2304 Connor Psiuk 0:05:02.71 +1:37.17
20 2331 Joshua Cartmell 0:05:04.54 +1:39.00
21 2316 Hannah Story-Korman 0:05:04.89 +1:39.35
22 2318 Laura Williams 0:05:05.46 +1:39.92
23 2314 Austin Lemieux 0:05:14.45 +1:48.91
24 2319 Kristin Kornell 0:05:21.16 +1:55.62
25 2322 Anna George 0:05:37.05 +2:11.51
26 2320 Katie Madden 0:05:49.97 +2:24.43
27 2317 Karly Lockhart 0:05:54.92 +2:29.38
28 2321 Lindsay Raymond 0:06:36.63 +3:11.09
29 2327 Eric Koski-Harja 0:06:59.04 +3:33.50
DNF 2302 Jordan Cascagnette *** ***
DNS 2323 Fiona Braund *** ***

Lap 3 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3309 Alex Maycock 0:03:27.29  
2 3306 Drew Bursey 0:03:40.20 +12.91
3 3303 Kayden Sim 0:03:43.49 +16.20
4 3301 Petri Bailey 0:03:46.37 +19.08
5 3308 Hudson McCubbin 0:03:55.26 +27.97
6 3311 Konrad Wiltmann 0:04:01.61 +34.32
7 3310 Cigler Matjaz 0:04:18.90 +51.61
8 3304 Connor Psiuk 0:04:19.47 +52.18
9 3307 Mitchell Slobodian 0:04:28.51 +1:01.22
10 3312 Brett Hotchkiss 0:04:31.35 +1:04.06
11 3324 Derek Jones 0:04:36.31 +1:09.02
12 3330 Andrew Dube 0:04:39.90 +1:12.61
13 3315 Shelby Dickey 0:04:40.15 +1:12.86
14 3329 Liam O'Brien 0:04:43.53 +1:16.24
15 3326 Nicholas Poole 0:04:45.44 +1:18.15
16 3305 Labine Colton 0:04:45.94 +1:18.65
17 3325 River McCubbin 0:05:00.60 +1:33.31
18 3331 Joshua Cartmell 0:05:02.00 +1:34.71
19 3318 Laura Williams 0:05:05.21 +1:37.92
20 3316 Hannah Story-Korman 0:05:11.72 +1:44.43
21 3328 Ethan Graves 0:05:13.64 +1:46.35
22 3314 Austin Lemieux 0:05:16.83 +1:49.54
23 3319 Kristin Kornell 0:05:17.81 +1:50.52
24 3322 Anna George 0:05:39.64 +2:12.35
25 3313 Travis Mann 0:05:42.84 +2:15.55
26 3320 Katie Madden 0:05:49.75 +2:22.46
27 3317 Karly Lockhart 0:06:21.44 +2:54.15
28 3321 Lindsay Raymond 0:06:52.18 +3:24.89
29 3327 Eric Koski-Harja 0:07:14.92 +3:47.63
DNS 3302 Jordan Cascagnette *** ***
DNS 3323 Fiona Braund *** ***

Lap 4 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 4309 Alex Maycock 0:03:27.04  
2 4306 Drew Bursey 0:03:29.39 +2.35
3 4303 Kayden Sim 0:03:44.07 +17.03
4 4301 Petri Bailey 0:03:51.42 +24.38
5 4311 Konrad Wiltmann 0:04:02.49 +35.45
6 4310 Cigler Matjaz 0:04:09.04 +42.00
7 4304 Connor Psiuk 0:04:21.69 +54.65
8 4330 Andrew Dube 0:04:32.86 +1:05.82
9 4305 Labine Colton 0:04:41.59 +1:14.55
10 4315 Shelby Dickey 0:04:45.35 +1:18.31
11 4324 Derek Jones 0:04:45.95 +1:18.91
12 4329 Liam O'Brien 0:04:48.71 +1:21.67
13 4328 Ethan Graves 0:04:57.42 +1:30.38
14 4331 Joshua Cartmell 0:04:58.81 +1:31.77
15 4318 Laura Williams 0:05:05.69 +1:38.65
16 4326 Nicholas Poole 0:05:09.51 +1:42.47
17 4325 River McCubbin 0:05:09.88 +1:42.84
18 4313 Travis Mann 0:05:14.30 +1:47.26
19 4319 Kristin Kornell 0:05:16.19 +1:49.15
20 4308 Hudson McCubbin 0:05:17.41 +1:50.37
21 4316 Hannah Story-Korman 0:05:20.75 +1:53.71
22 4314 Austin Lemieux 0:05:34.15 +2:07.11
23 4322 Anna George 0:05:56.28 +2:29.24
24 4320 Katie Madden 0:06:03.79 +2:36.75
25 4317 Karly Lockhart 0:06:23.54 +2:56.50
26 4327 Eric Koski-Harja 0:07:12.62 +3:45.58
DNS 4302 Jordan Cascagnette *** ***
DNS 4307 Mitchell Slobodian *** ***
DNS 4312 Brett Hotchkiss *** ***
DNS 4321 Lindsay Raymond *** ***
DNS 4323 Fiona Braund *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4