2016 Teck Coast Cup #1 | Zone4.ca



2016 Teck Coast Cup #1

Date: Nov 27, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club

Race Committee
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Stadium:  Andrew Horembala 
Chief of Course:  Polly Uunila 
Chief of Timing:  Lawrence Taylor 
Race Secretary  Shelley Woodman 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: soft

Atom Boys 0.6 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 6 Magnus Sandell AB3 1/2 2009 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:02:28.8  
2 2 Sitka Land-Gillis AB2 1/3 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:02:50.7 +21.9
3 4 Markus Segelken AB2 2/3 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:02:57.1 +28.3
4 1 Guy Ayers AB3 2/2 2009 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:03:33.8 +1:05.0
5 3 Kai Grewal AB2 3/3 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:03:50.2 +1:21.4
DNS 5 Gabrielle Shin AB2 * 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club *** ***

Atom Girls 0.6 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 8 Beth McAlpine AG3 1/1 2009 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:02:31.8  
2 12 Lauren Wilson AG2 1/4 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:04:15.2 +1:43.4
3 7 Anna Hall AG2 2/4 2010 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:04:19.3 +1:47.5
4 9 Maelle Ferradini AG2 3/4 2010 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:04:25.0 +1:53.2
5 10 Sophia Clifford AG2 4/4 2010 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:05:06.9 +2:35.1

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 13 West Pollock PB1 1/7 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:38.9  
2 18 Mark Shapovalov PB1 2/7 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:49.9 +11.0
3 16 Andreas Inkster PB1 3/7 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:06:08.9 +30.0
4 15 Luke Mackie PB1 4/7 2008 Whistler Nordics 0:06:20.2 +41.3
5 17 Heron Land-Gillis PB1 5/7 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:06:42.4 +1:03.5
6 19 Andrew Lawson PB1 6/7 2008 Whistler Nordics 0:06:52.8 +1:13.9
7 14 Noah Wilson PB1 7/7 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:08:50.0 +3:11.1

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 25 Anna Segelken PG2 1/5 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:06:23.4  
2 22 Bianca Ike PG1 1/4 2008 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:06:33.3 +9.9
3 27 Myka Clement PG1 2/4 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:09:11.5 +2:48.1
4 28 Anaik Ferradini PG2 2/5 2007 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:09:16.0 +2:52.6
5 21 Rowan Brecher PG1 3/4 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:09:38.7 +3:15.3
6 26 Brookelyn Holden-Goldsmith PG2 3/5 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:10:07.8 +3:44.4
7 29 Penelope Holden-Goldsmith PG2 4/5 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:10:10.9 +3:47.5
8 23 Helene Grewal PG1 4/4 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:10:18.5 +3:55.1
9 11 Nicola Shea PG2 5/5 2007 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:11:42.2 +5:18.8
DNS 20 Freyja Grewal PG1 * 2008 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club *** ***
DNS 24 Talia Wittenberg PG2 * 2007 Whistler Nordics *** ***

Bantam Boys 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 30 Ryan Goodwin BB2 1/3 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:21.1  
2 37 Dustin Hay BB2 2/3 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:44.1 +23.0
3 36 Tenzin Hoog BB1 1/4 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:06:28.7 +1:07.6
4 35 Eamon Wilson BB1 2/4 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:07:23.7 +2:02.6
5 31 Nick Ayers BB2 3/3 2005 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:07:28.8 +2:07.7
6 33 Timo Clement BB1 3/4 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:07:35.0 +2:13.9
7 34 Gabriel Stringer BB1 4/4 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:08:28.2 +3:07.1
DNF 38 Oskar Sandell BB1 * 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics *** ***
DNS 32 Tysen Ike BB1 * 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics *** ***

Bantam Girls 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 40 Josie Clifford BG1 1/5 2006 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:06:23.1  
2 46 Madeleine Pollock BG2 1/2 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:06:23.6 +0.5
3 39 Ruby Hunter BG2 2/2 2005 Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:37.6 +14.5
4 41 Molly Mackie BG1 2/5 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:07:06.5 +43.4
5 43 Elena Pomaki BG1 3/5 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:07:17.3 +54.2
6 44 Katie McAlpine BG1 4/5 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:08:28.7 +2:05.6
7 45 Caity Rose Gordon BG1 5/5 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:10:14.1 +3:51.0
DNF 42 Vivianne Lemay BG2 * 2005 Strathcona Nordics *** ***
DNS 47 Ayomi De Wijze BG1 * 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club *** ***

Midget Boys 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 51 Aidan Hay MB1 1/5 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:20.2  
2 49 Eli Stockie MB2 1/3 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:24.9 +4.7
3 55 RaphaŽl Gasc MB2 2/3 2003 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:05:28.7 +8.5
4 54 Quinn O'Shea MB1 2/5 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:53.1 +32.9
5 58 Markus Inkster MB2 3/3 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:05:59.1 +38.9
6 53 Robson Underwood MB1 3/5 2004 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:06:11.2 +51.0
7 56 Samuel Stringer MB1 4/5 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:06:14.4 +54.2
8 48 Max Sinnes MB1 5/5 2004 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:07:17.9 +1:57.7
DNS 50 Simon Long MB2 * 2003 Sea to Sky Nordics *** ***
DNS 52 Theodore Lemay MB2 * 2003 Strathcona Nordics *** ***
DNS 57 Hugo Henckel MB1 * 2004 Strathcona Nordics *** ***

Midget Girls 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 63 Marlie Molinaro MG2 1/3 2003 Spud Valley Nordics 0:05:25.0  
2 61 Alexa Hunter MG2 2/3 2003 Spud Valley Nordics 0:05:40.0 +15.0
3 64 Sierra Pochay-McBain MG1 1/2 2004 Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:19.2 +54.2
4 59 Cara Gordon MG2 3/3 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:06:33.5 +1:08.5
5 62 Carmen Shea MG1 2/2 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:08:41.9 +3:16.9
DNS 60 Julianna Shin MG1 * 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club *** ***

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 68 Joe Davies JVB2 1/2 2001 Whistler Nordics 0:08:20.4  
2 72 Sean Richardson JVB2 2/2 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:08:57.2 +36.8
3 73 Reese Critchlow JVB1 1/5 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:09:25.8 +1:05.4
4 65 Alex Sinnes JVB1 2/5 2002 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:10:45.6 +2:25.2
5 70 Ian Pawlowicz JVB1 3/5 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:10:57.1 +2:36.7
6 67 Sasha Qureshi JVB1 4/5 2002 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:11:22.4 +3:02.0
7 66 Glen Leighton JVB1 5/5 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:20:51.4 +12:31.0
DNS 69 Jaedon Chase JVB2 * 2001 Sea to Sky Nordics *** ***
DNS 71 Gabe Gledhill JVB1 * 2002 Strathcona Nordics *** ***

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 77 Mila Wittenberg JVG2 1/1 2001 Whistler Nordics 0:09:09.2  
2 76 Kolibri Drobish JVG1 1/2 2002 Revelstoke/Valhalla Hills Nordic 0:10:06.5 +57.3
3 75 Linnea Uunila JVG1 2/2 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:10:50.1 +1:40.9
DNS 74 Alexandra Apedaile JVG1 * 2002 Strathcona Nordics *** ***
DNS 78 Annelies Henckel JVG1 * 2002 Strathcona Nordics *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 81 Michael Murdoch JB1 1/1 2000 Whistler Nordics 0:15:08.3  
DNS 79 Matthew Salmon JB1 * 2000 Strathcona Nordics *** ***
DNS 80 Mads Qoeholdt JB1 * 2001 Whistler Nordics *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 82 Jenna Sim JG2 1/4 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:11:40.7  
2 83 Anna Goodwin JG2 2/4 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:11:47.1 +6.4
3 84 Katia Lumb JG1 1/3 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:12:22.5 +41.8
4 85 Kelsey Truran JG2 3/4 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:12:35.5 +54.8
5 89 Jenna Horembala JG2 4/4 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:12:59.3 +1:18.6
6 87 Sorsha Henning JG1 2/3 2000 Sea to Sky Nordics 0:15:37.8 +3:57.1
7 86 Yi Hsuan Weng JG1 3/3 2000 Hollyburn 0:16:18.3 +4:37.6
DNS 88 Benita Peiffer JG2 * 2000 Whistler Nordics *** ***

Junior Men 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 90 Fran Vukonic JM1 1/2 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:15:42.9  
2 91 Emil Bakke JM1 2/2 1998 Whistler Nordics 0:18:18.0 +2:35.1

Junior Women 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 92 Katie Weaver JW2 1/1 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:17:45.2  

Open/Masters Men 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 93 Ted Lawson 1969 Whistler Nordics 0:17:29.7  
2 97 Greg Goodwin 1969 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:18:45.4 +1:15.7
3 95 Ian Leighton 1959 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:24:13.1 +6:43.4
4 96 Rick Morson 1957 Strathcona Nordics 0:24:27.9 +6:58.2
5 98 Peter Vapenik 1961 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:24:28.4 +6:58.7
DNS 94 Richard Price 1964 Sea to Sky Nordics *** ***

Open/Masters Women 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 100 Nicole Murdoch 1994 Whistler Nordics 0:19:53.8  
2 99 Stephanie Cripps 1969 Whistler Nordics 0:20:05.5 +11.7
3 101 Regina Vosahlo 1975 Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club 0:21:19.4 +1:25.6
DNS 102 Marie St-Pierre 1962 Sea to Sky Nordics *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4