Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 AM Sprint | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 AM Sprint

Date: Dec 3, 2016
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: CBR/CNSC/FNSC/RMR

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:40:00 
 

Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff NorAM
1 12 Aidan MILLAR BATC/Canmore Nordic 1 1 2 0:26:45.4   60
2 19 Bill BOWLER WB 0 1 1 0:26:49.3 +3.9 54
3 10 Paul SCHOMMER Moose Nordic/USBA/OTC 1 1 2 0:26:55.4 +10.0 48
4 8 Mark ARENDZ Rocky Mountain Racers 0 0 0 0:27:18.5 +33.1 43
5 15 Alexander HOWE Craftsbury Green Racing Project 2 1 3 0:27:20.1 +34.7 40
6 2 Max DURTSCHI USBA/OTC 3 1 4 0:27:45.4 +1:00.0 38
7 9 Michael GIBSON Craftsbury Green Racing Project 3 1 4 0:28:16.9 +1:31.5 36
8 18 Matthew STRUM BATC/Canmore Nordic 2 0 2 0:28:21.2 +1:35.8 34
9 6 Jake BROWN Moose Nordic/USBA/OTC 1 3 4 0:28:25.3 +1:39.9 32
10 11 Jakob ELLINGSON LNR/MN Biathlon 2 1 3 0:28:33.0 +1:47.6 31
11 3 Jasper MACKENZIE Telemark Biathlon Club 2 4 6 0:29:27.6 +2:42.2 30
12 7 Ethan DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury Green Racing Project 2 4 6 0:30:32.3 +3:46.9 29
13 13 Nate GERWING Rocky Mountain Racers 2 2 4 0:30:56.3 +4:10.9 28
14 4 Arthur ROOTS Caledonia Nordic 1 1 2 0:30:57.5 +4:12.1 27
15 14 Tadhg NAKADA National Guard Biathlon 2 4 6 0:31:25.2 +4:39.8 26
16 16 Simon PREMOZE Independent 3 3 6 0:32:03.1 +5:17.7 25
17 17 Beau THOMPSON Foothills Nordic 3 2 5 0:32:45.0 +5:59.6 24
18 5 Grant NOVAK Rocky Mountain Racers 1 4 5 0:34:35.6 +7:50.2 23
19 1 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 2 4 6 0:35:31.4 +8:46.0 22
Jury Decisions
Bib: 4 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.4-B: Lapped through range.
Bib: 5 Notes: Reprimand: Cross-fired

Junior Men 10 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff NorAM
1 30 Travis COOPER National Guard Biathlon 3 2 5 0:28:38.8   60
2 25 Trevor KIERS BATC/Biathlon Ontario 2 1 3 0:29:05.4 +26.6 54
3 31 André BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 1 1 2 0:29:30.5 +51.7 48
4 27 Teo SANCHEZ BATC/Chelsea Nordiq 3 0 3 0:29:33.5 +54.7 43
5 26 Lucas BOUDREAU Biathlon PEI 0 2 2 0:29:51.1 +1:12.3 40
6 20 Jarod ALGRA West Coast Nordics/WNDC 1 0 1 0:30:03.9 +1:25.1 38
7 29 Peter CARROLL Auburn Ski Club 1 1 2 0:31:25.3 +2:46.5 36
8 22 Angus TWEEDIE Bulkley Valley/WNDC 1 1 2 0:32:02.7 +3:23.9 34
9 28 Louis PLAMONDON-DUMONT Courcelette 1 3 4 0:32:24.1 +3:45.3 32
10 21 Brion HOLLAND Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 1 0:33:04.6 +4:25.8 31
11 24 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 0 3 3 0:34:51.0 +6:12.2 30
12 23 Colton MACDOUGALL Caledonia Nordic 2 3 5 0:35:55.2 +7:16.4 29

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff NorAM
1 42 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 0:20:44.9   60
2 37 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 0 1 0:22:08.1 +1:23.2 54
3 33 Thomas HULSMAN Foothills Nordic 0 1 1 0:22:54.0 +2:09.1 48
4 41 Bobby KREITZ WNDC 1 2 3 0:22:59.0 +2:14.1 43
5 57 Ryan ELDEN Cariboo 0 2 2 0:23:11.9 +2:27.0 40
6 47 Haldan BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 1 1 2 0:23:24.0 +2:39.1 38
7 35 Emmanuel MERCIER Biathlon Courcelette 2 1 3 0:23:27.5 +2:42.6 36
8 58 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 2 4 0:23:36.7 +2:51.8 34
9 52 Eli NIELSEN Methow Valley Biathlon 3 2 5 0:24:09.2 +3:24.3 32
10 51 Kieran GOLDHAWK Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 1 2 0:24:33.6 +3:48.7 31
11 56 Logan SHERBA Caledonia Nordic 3 3 6 0:24:35.4 +3:50.5 30
12 46 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 1 3 4 0:24:44.5 +3:59.6 29
13 45 Jake PEARSON Casper Mountain Biathlon Club 2 4 6 0:25:11.7 +4:26.8 28
14 48 Marcus GORE Ski & Snowboard Club Vail 3 3 6 0:25:36.1 +4:51.2 27
15 49 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 1 4 0:25:45.1 +5:00.2 26
16 53 Sean HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 3 6 0:25:53.2 +5:08.3 25
17 32 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 0:26:02.7 +5:17.8 24
18 50 Keiran MARCHAND Blackjack 2 1 3 0:26:11.0 +5:26.1 23
19 44 Olivier GERVAIS Biathlon Ontario 1 2 3 0:26:50.7 +6:05.8 22
20 40 Nikolas BURKHART Auburn Ski Club 3 2 5 0:27:00.8 +6:15.9 21
21 54 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 4 1 5 0:27:01.8 +6:16.9 20
22 36 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 4 2 6 0:27:17.3 +6:32.4 19
23 43 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 1 1 2 0:27:38.2 +6:53.3 18
24 34 Andrei SECU West Coast Nordic 1 2 3 0:27:48.2 +7:03.3 17
25 39 Quinlan SMITH Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 2 6 0:28:13.4 +7:28.5 16
26 55 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2 3 5 0:29:08.7 +8:23.8 15
27 38 William SCHRATZ West Coast Nordic 5 2 7 0:30:48.9 +10:04.0 14
Jury Decisions
Bib: 36 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.4-B: Stepped over v-board.

Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff NorAM
1 64 Maddie PHANEUF USBA/PBSC/OTC 0 0 0 0:23:09.7   60
2 60 Emily DREISSIGACKER Craftsbury Green Racing Project 2 2 4 0:26:04.8 +2:55.1 54
3 59 Hallie GROSSMAN Craftsbury Green Racing Project 3 3 6 0:26:51.4 +3:41.7 48
4 65 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 2 1 3 0:27:24.9 +4:15.2 43
5 63 Brittany HUDAK Rocky Mountain Racers 0 2 2 0:27:43.1 +4:33.4 40
6 61 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 2 1 3 0:31:34.1 +8:24.4 38
7 62 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 2 2 4 0:35:34.8 +12:25.1 36

Junior Women 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff NorAM
1 66 Darya SEPANDJ BATC/ Foothills Nordic 1 0 1 0:24:23.7   60
2 69 Caitlin CAMPBELL Biathlon PEI 1 1 2 0:25:52.2 +1:28.5 54
3 67 Siena ELLINGSON LNR/MN Biathlon 0 3 3 0:26:11.2 +1:47.5 48
4 68 Emily DICKSON BATC/Caledonia Nordic 3 2 5 0:26:17.4 +1:53.7 43
5 70 Ashley RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 4 6 0:33:31.6 +9:07.9 40

Youth Women 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff NorAM
1 82 Lexie MADIGAN Auburn Ski Club 0 1 1 0:22:05.6   60
2 76 Gillian GOWLING Rocky Mountain Racers 0 3 3 0:23:15.7 +1:10.1 54
3 72 Rylie GARNER Casper Mountain Biathlon Club 1 0 1 0:23:25.0 +1:19.4 48
4 81 Ariana WOODS Bridger Biathlon Club 2 1 3 0:23:37.5 +1:31.9 43
5 79 Shilo ROUSSEAU Biathlon Ontario 3 1 4 0:24:12.6 +2:07.0 40
6 77 Anna SELLERS Canmore Nordic 2 3 5 0:24:13.1 +2:07.5 38
7 74 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 1 0 1 0:25:04.1 +2:58.5 36
8 89 Gabrielle HAWKINS Canmore Nordic 3 2 5 0:25:20.6 +3:15.0 34
9 83 Frederique Karia PERUSSE La Poursuite 2 3 5 0:25:21.7 +3:16.1 32
10 85 Kaede KAWANO Sea to Sky Nordic 1 1 2 0:25:22.8 +3:17.2 31
11 86 Eveline JUCE Camrose Vikings 0 2 2 0:25:36.9 +3:31.3 30
12 78 Vanessa GAGNÉ Biathlon Estrie 0 3 3 0:25:39.1 +3:33.5 29
13 73 Anna HASLACH SK Nesselwang 0 1 1 0:26:05.2 +3:59.6 28
14 75 Calista BURKE Canmore Nordic 2 0 2 0:26:09.3 +4:03.7 27
15 88 Anne MIREJOVSKY Camrose Vikings 1 4 5 0:26:21.3 +4:15.7 26
16 80 Amelia KOVACHIK Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 5 0:26:31.9 +4:26.3 25
17 71 Larissa BLACK Sea to Sky Nordic 2 2 4 0:27:14.5 +5:08.9 24
18 84 Mackenzie TURNER Biathlon Ontario 4 3 7 0:27:34.8 +5:29.2 23
19 87 Tatiana TILLEY Rocky Mountain Racers 4 3 7 0:28:44.8 +6:39.2 22

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 96 Lucas SMITH Red River Nordic 0 1 1 0:18:56.6  
2 99 Rory GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:19:59.9 +1:03.3
3 104 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 1 1 0:21:02.5 +2:05.9
4 117 Christian PAZDAN Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:21:16.4 +2:19.8
5 118 Ethan ALGRA West Coast Nordic 0 1 1 0:21:27.1 +2:30.5
6 119 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:21:47.5 +2:50.9
7 97 Cory ROGANS Foothills Nordic 3 1 4 0:21:53.6 +2:57.0
8 101 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 1 2 3 0:22:01.1 +3:04.5
9 98 Cole BENDER Omineca 2 2 4 0:22:28.6 +3:32.0
10 92 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:22:43.7 +3:47.1
11 109 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 4 5 0:23:04.7 +4:08.1
12 120 Emmanuel BUSSANI West Coast Nordic 1 2 3 0:23:13.3 +4:16.7
13 115 Colton HAY Telemark Biathlon Club 1 2 3 0:23:15.0 +4:18.4
14 114 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 2 1 3 0:23:15.3 +4:18.7
15 121 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 2 2 4 0:23:19.2 +4:22.6
16 110 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 4 5 0:23:27.6 +4:31.0
17 108 Sean MCLEAN Foothills Nordic 2 2 4 0:23:33.3 +4:36.7
18 112 Logan LUMBY Foothills Nordic 0 4 4 0:23:46.2 +4:49.6
19 106 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:23:46.6 +4:50.0
20 90 Jaedon CHASE Sea to Sky Nordic 2 2 4 0:23:48.5 +4:51.9
21 95 Thomas SCHRATZ West Coast Nordic 2 2 4 0:23:57.8 +5:01.2
22 113 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 4 3 7 0:24:00.0 +5:03.4
23 100 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 2 3 0:24:41.4 +5:44.8
24 116 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 3 3 6 0:25:14.6 +6:18.0
25 103 Zachary CONNELLY Biathlon Ontario 4 4 8 0:25:17.7 +6:21.1
26 91 Lazo GITCHOS Methow Valley Biathlon 1 3 4 0:25:27.1 +6:30.5
27 93 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 2 3 5 0:25:31.4 +6:34.8
28 111 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 0 4 4 0:26:04.9 +7:08.3
29 107 Hans WAKEMAN Casper Mountain Biathlon Club 3 5 8 0:26:12.9 +7:16.3
30 102 Arman SOHEILI West Coast Nordic 5 2 7 0:26:50.7 +7:54.1
31 94 Mathew VIIKERI Lake Superior Biathlon 1 4 5 0:27:02.1 +8:05.5
32 105 Liam CONNON Caledonia Nordic 3 4 7 0:30:12.8 +11:16.2
Jury Decisions
Bib: 105 Time: 0:04:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5-A: Two missed penalty loops.


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4