2016 Labrador Open Ski Races | Zone4.ca



2016 Labrador Open Ski Races

Date: Dec 3, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Labrador City
Host Club: Menihek Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Vieira 
Chief of Competition:  Phil Power 
Chief of Course:  Alf Parson 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Coach:  Brian Dunphy 
Timing:  Robert Kuhne 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel: 11 kph Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -12
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: hard packed

PG1/PG2/PG3 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Mia Kuhne 0:10:12.2  

MB1/MB2 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Cameron Salomon de Friedberg 0:06:25.5 (1) 0:06:59.9 (1) 0:13:25.4  

MG1/MG2 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 3 Amanda Daniels 0:07:11.6 (1) 0:07:47.7 (1) 0:14:59.3  

JVB1/JVB2 4.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 6 Abrham Rodgers 0:04:44.4 (1) 0:05:06.4 (2) 0:05:00.7 (1) 0:14:51.6  
2 4 Daley Merrigan 0:04:56.6 (2) 0:04:55.3 (1) 0:05:06.5 (2) 0:14:58.5 +6.9
3 8 Isaac Blundon 0:05:11.4 (3) 0:05:25.4 (3) 0:05:17.0 (3) 0:15:53.9 +1:02.3
4 9 Noah Hynes 0:05:13.3 (4) 0:05:47.4 (4) 0:05:39.7 (4) 0:16:40.5 +1:48.9
5 7 Tarik Rodrigues 0:05:20.0 (5) 0:05:58.0 (5) 0:05:51.4 (5) 0:17:09.6 +2:18.0
6 5 Samuel Parsons 0:05:52.3 (6) 0:06:04.6 (6) 0:05:57.7 (6) 0:17:54.7 +3:03.1

JVG1/JVG2 4.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 11 Hilary Pilgrim 0:05:32.8 (1) 0:05:48.8 (1) 0:06:03.6 (1) 0:17:25.3  
2 10 Claire St. Croix 0:05:33.9 (2) 0:05:58.7 (2) 0:06:06.7 (2) 0:17:39.4 +14.1
3 12 Alyson Thomas 0:05:50.7 (3) 0:06:09.7 (3) 0:06:08.5 (3) 0:18:09.0 +43.7

JB1/JB2 6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 14 Hugh Warkentin 0:04:27.5 (1) 0:04:37.6 (1) 0:04:41.7 (1) 0:04:36.7 (1) 0:18:23.6  
2 15 Kipling Deeley 0:04:51.3 (2) 0:05:10.2 (2) 0:05:22.6 (2) 0:05:16.7 (2) 0:20:40.9 +2:17.3
3 13 Ian Browne 0:06:32.2 (2) 0:07:28.2 (2) 0:08:19.8 (2) 0:07:35.3 (2) 0:29:55.6 +11:32.0

JG1/JG2 6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 16 Marie Manstan 0:04:57.4 (1) 0:05:15.8 (1) 0:05:17.0 (1) 0:05:06.4 (1) 0:20:36.7  
2 17 Emma Taylor 0:05:18.8 (2) 0:05:45.4 (2) 0:05:49.3 (2) 0:05:47.2 (2) 0:22:40.8 +2:04.1
3 19 Angela Cronhelm 0:05:30.7 (3) 0:05:55.3 (3) 0:06:12.7 (3) 0:06:04.0 (3) 0:23:42.8 +3:06.1
4 18 Jamie Merrigan 0:06:01.8 (4) 0:06:25.8 (4) 0:06:56.0 (4) 0:06:54.9 (4) 0:26:18.6 +5:41.9

Open Men 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 24 ALF PARSONS 0:10:44.5 (1) 0:11:09.1 (1) 0:21:53.6  
2 20 Ken Manstan 0:11:36.9 (3) 0:11:55.9 (2) 0:23:32.8 +1:39.2
3 22 Brian Dunphy 0:11:34.3 (2) 0:12:07.0 (3) 0:23:41.4 +1:47.8
4 30 marc beaubien 0:12:24.4 (5) 0:12:22.3 (4) 0:24:46.8 +2:53.2
5 28 Cyril Brennan 0:12:20.4 (4) 0:12:32.7 (5) 0:24:53.1 +2:59.5
6 23 Bill Shand 0:12:42.8 (6) 0:13:04.4 (6) 0:25:47.2 +3:53.6
7 26 jeff staples 0:12:51.4 (7) 0:13:32.5 (7) 0:26:23.9 +4:30.3
8 25 Wilbert Stoyles 0:13:33.6 (8) 0:13:56.8 (8) 0:27:30.4 +5:36.8
9 21 Keith Ryan 0:13:49.2 (9) 0:14:27.3 (9) 0:28:16.5 +6:22.9
10 27 Geoff Weeks 0:15:28.2 (10) 0:15:53.8 (10) 0:31:22.0 +9:28.4
11 29 Gerry Rideout 0:16:56.9 (11) 0:17:26.4 (11) 0:34:23.3 +12:29.7

Open Women 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 35 Rhonda Lawrence 0:12:14.5 (2) 0:12:37.6 (1) 0:24:52.1  
2 36 Jessica Dahn 0:12:14.2 (1) 0:12:49.0 (2) 0:25:03.2 +11.1
3 34 Wanda Dixon 0:13:10.0 (3) 0:13:53.7 (3) 0:27:03.7 +2:11.6
4 31 Cindy Ward 0:15:45.9 (4) 0:16:13.0 (4) 0:31:59.0 +7:06.9
5 33 Ellen Turner 0:16:02.7 (5) 0:16:22.3 (5) 0:32:25.1 +7:33.0
6 32 Sheryl Morris 0:16:30.2 (6) 0:17:20.4 (6) 0:33:50.6 +8:58.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4