Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - Individual | Zone4.ca



Biathlon - NorAm/Calforex Cup #1 - Individual

Date: Dec 4, 2016
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: CBR/CNSC/FNSC/RMR

Race Info
Start Time:  13:45:00 
End Time:  16:05 
 

Senior Girls 7.5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 6 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 0:32:51.0 1 0 0 2 3 0:35:06.0   50
2 14 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 0:31:50.3 2 0 0 3 5 0:35:35.3 +29.3 46
3 21 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0:31:18.9 1 2 0 3 6 0:35:48.9 +42.9 43
4 1 Pauline GRANDBOIS Biathlon Estrie 0:31:51.3 3 2 0 2 7 0:37:06.3 +2:00.3 40
5 19 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 0:32:36.4 1 4 0 2 7 0:37:51.4 +2:45.4 37
6 22 Linnea MOUTRAY Nechako Nordics 0:33:27.8 0 2 3 1 6 0:37:57.8 +2:51.8 34
7 5 Natalie BENOIT Telemark Biathlon Club 0:32:00.0 1 3 1 3 8 0:38:00.0 +2:54.0 32
8 17 Hannah SKELTON Biathlon Ontario 0:33:37.3 1 1 3 1 6 0:38:07.3 +3:01.3 30
9 2 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 0:34:22.9 0 1 1 3 5 0:38:07.9 +3:01.9 28
10 8 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 0:29:47.2 4 3 2 3 12 0:38:47.2 +3:41.2 26
11 18 Natasia VARIEUR Biathlon Ontario 0:34:57.9 1 1 2 4 8 0:40:57.9 +5:51.9 24
12 10 Gabrielle BOUCHER Foothills Nordic 0:37:23.1 1 2 2 2 7 0:42:38.1 +7:32.1 22
13 15 Kaitlin URIBE PAWLOWSKI Sea to Sky Nordic 0:36:26.3 2 3 2 3 10 0:43:56.3 +8:50.3 20
14 16 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 0:35:09.4 4 3 3 3 13 0:44:54.4 +9:48.4 18
15 11 Sakura KAWANO Sea to Sky Nordic 0:37:40.4 3 1 4 2 10 0:45:10.4 +10:04.4 16
16 4 Danica ARIANO Sovereign Lake 0:35:55.3 4 2 3 4 13 0:45:40.3 +10:34.3 15
17 12 Lexi CHAMBERS Foothills Nordic 0:35:18.8 4 4 2 4 14 0:45:48.8 +10:42.8 14
18 20 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 0:34:43.9 4 5 2 4 15 0:45:58.9 +10:52.9 13
19 7 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0:36:33.1 3 3 2 2 10 0:46:03.1 +10:57.1 12
20 13 Sarah LAFLAMME Foothills Nordic 0:41:10.2 2 3 3 2 10 0:48:40.2 +13:34.2 10
21 3 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:39:50.2 4 2 3 3 12 0:48:50.2 +13:44.2 8
22 9 Sorsha HENNING Sea to Sky Nordic 0:47:10.6 1 1 1 4 7 0:52:25.6 +17:19.6 7
Jury Decisions
Bib: 7 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: IBU 5.5 - C: Minor deviation for shooting in the wrong position.

Dev 2 - Girls 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 25 Skye BLEAKLEY Altius 0:20:57.7 1 4 3 2 10 0:28:27.7   50
2 23 Helena LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0:24:01.0 0 4 2 0 6 0:28:31.0 +3.3 46
3 26 Kate HARROP Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:25:05.6 2 0 2 3 7 0:30:20.6 +1:52.9 43
4 28 Sage GILLILAND Foothills Nordic 0:24:54.6 2 3 2 1 8 0:30:54.6 +2:26.9 40
5 27 Ana GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:25:33.1 3 1 2 3 9 0:32:18.1 +3:50.4 37
6 30 Anika JENSEN Fast and Fossil 0:28:05.7 2 1 2 2 7 0:33:20.7 +4:53.0 34
7 31 Danika BURKE Canmore Nordic 0:26:59.2 3 5 4 3 15 0:38:14.2 +9:46.5 32
8 24 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 0:40:31.5 0 2 4 3 9 0:47:16.5 +18:48.8 30
DNS 29 Sabine LOVE Bridger Biathlon Club *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***  

Dev 1 - Girls 4 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 45 Paige LEVASSEUR Devon Nordic Bears 0:19:53.3 0 0 0 0 0:19:53.3   50
2 37 Clara NEANDER Foothills Nordic 0:20:03.7 1 1 0 2 0:21:33.7 +1:40.4 46
3 46 Cassidy BREWSTER Devon Nordic Bears 0:18:36.1 2 0 2 4 0:21:36.1 +1:42.8 43
4 38 Sophia ALGRA West Coast Nordic 0:20:17.3 0 1 1 2 0:21:47.3 +1:54.0 40
5 34 Ema CHLEPKOVA Foothills Nordic 0:16:35.8 3 2 2 7 0:21:50.8 +1:57.5 37
6 33 Desiree PARADIS Foothills Nordic 0:18:55.3 3 0 1 4 0:21:55.3 +2:02.0 34
7 32 Keelyn THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:20:08.9 1 2 1 4 0:23:08.9 +3:15.6 32
8 36 Alexandra HULSHOF Foothills Nordic 0:19:19.0 4 2 0 6 0:23:49.0 +3:55.7 30
9 41 Liv JENSEN Fast and Fossil 0:21:42.6 1 1 1 3 0:23:57.6 +4:04.3 28
10 43 Anya KLAFKI Foothills Nordic 0:20:20.8 2 2 1 5 0:24:05.8 +4:12.5 26
11 40 Holly MOORES Foothills Nordic 0:18:17.0 2 4 2 8 0:24:17.0 +4:23.7 24
12 35 Aria KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0:18:24.1 5 3 3 11 0:26:39.1 +6:45.8 22
13 44 Allyson THAIN Camrose Vikings 0:19:53.4 5 5 5 15 0:31:08.4 +11:15.1 20
14 42 Skye PAUL Canmore Nordic 0:28:26.5 4 5 3 12 0:37:26.5 +17:33.2 18
DNS 39 Anna PERRY Foothills Nordic *** 0 0 0   *** ***  

Master Women (35+) 7.5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 49 Callie LANCASTER Bulkley Valley Biathlon 0:37:47.8 3 3 0 2 8 0:43:47.8   50
2 50 SJ SHEPPARD Altius 0:38:19.9 1 2 2 3 8 0:44:19.9 +32.1 46
3 52 Jacqueline HUTCHISON Fast and Fossil 0:36:02.5 4 2 5 3 14 0:46:32.5 +2:44.7 43
4 48 Petra GIER Sea to Sky Nordic 0:42:42.6 0 3 2 2 7 0:47:57.6 +4:09.8 40
5 51 Penny LONGWORTH Fast and Fossil 0:39:35.6 4 3 1 4 12 0:48:35.6 +4:47.8 37
6 54 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 0:36:58.9 3 5 5 3 16 0:48:58.9 +5:11.1 34
7 53 Marie ST-PIERRE Sea to Sky Nordic 0:42:38.4 2 1 3 3 9 0:49:23.4 +5:35.6 32
8 47 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 0:43:41.2 1 4 2 4 11 0:51:56.2 +8:08.4 30
Jury Decisions
Bib: 51 Notes: Competed with incorrect leg numbers.
Bib: 52 Notes: Competed with incorrect leg numbers.

Dev 2 - Boys 5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 62 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 0:18:16.3 1 4 1 2 8 0:24:16.3   50
2 70 Graeme COLE Foothills Nordic 0:21:21.6 0 2 2 1 5 0:25:06.6 +50.3 46
3 65 Sam MOSES Foothills Nordic 0:21:52.5 2 0 2 1 5 0:25:37.5 +1:21.2 43
4 61 Eric KANIA Canmore Nordic 0:20:33.1 4 2 1 1 8 0:26:33.1 +2:16.8 40
5 56 Simon HALE Biathlon PEI 0:22:45.4 2 2 1 1 6 0:27:15.4 +2:59.1 37
6 73 Findlay EYRE Foothills Nordic 0:21:20.6 3 2 2 1 8 0:27:20.6 +3:04.3 34
7 67 Oliver BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 0:22:22.1 1 4 2 1 8 0:28:22.1 +4:05.8 32
8 55 Rory HAY Telemark Biathlon Club 0:23:36.8 3 3 0 2 8 0:29:36.8 +5:20.5 30
9 63 Liam ELLIS Biathlon PEI 0:22:09.4 4 0 3 3 10 0:29:39.4 +5:23.1 28
10 68 Beau WALKER Bridger Biathlon Club 0:22:16.8 3 2 2 3 10 0:29:46.8 +5:30.5 26
11 59 Sean BENSON Sea to Sky Nordic 0:23:09.9 1 2 2 4 9 0:29:54.9 +5:38.6 24
12 57 Raphaël GASC Sea to Sky Nordic 0:24:31.5 2 1 4 2 9 0:31:16.5 +7:00.2 22
13 64 Noah CRAMER Foothills Nordic 0:22:06.6 3 4 2 4 13 0:31:51.6 +7:35.3 20
14 71 Cale WOODS Bridger Biathlon Club 0:21:24.3 3 5 2 5 15 0:32:39.3 +8:23.0 18
15 58 Derek ZAPLOTINSKY Edmonton Nordic 0:25:12.9 2 1 4 3 10 0:32:42.9 +8:26.6 16
16 66 Noah HOLASH Foothills Nordic 0:26:10.9 3 1 2 3 9 0:32:55.9 +8:39.6 15
17 72 Thoreson SHEPPARD Altius 0:24:00.3 3 4 2 5 14 0:34:30.3 +10:14.0 14
18 60 Nicholas SHERWIN Foothills Nordic 0:28:15.8 4 1 3 3 11 0:36:30.8 +12:14.5 13
DNS 69 Alexandre BOUCHER Foothills Nordic *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***  

Dev 1 - Boys 4 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P P P T Time Diff Calforex
1 90 Lance SEKORA Devon Nordic Bears 0:17:55.4 1 1 0 2 0:19:25.4   50
2 88 Henrik QUINTILIO Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon Club 0:16:35.4 2 0 2 4 0:19:35.4 +10.0 46
3 77 Avry NIVEN Camrose Vikings 0:18:21.7 1 0 1 2 0:19:51.7 +26.3 43
4 84 Marcus SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0:17:03.4 3 1 0 4 0:20:03.4 +38.0 40
5 85 Euan MCCORKINDALE Foothills Nordic 0:17:10.1 1 0 3 4 0:20:10.1 +44.7 37
6 87 François GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 0:16:36.0 2 2 1 5 0:20:21.0 +55.6 34
7 79 Aidan LATIMER Foothills Nordic 0:18:18.1 1 0 2 3 0:20:33.1 +1:07.7 32
8 75 Will BRINDLE Foothills Nordic 0:18:09.5 0 1 3 4 0:21:09.5 +1:44.1 30
9 74 Bjorn BAERGEN Canmore Nordic 0:18:58.5 1 4 1 6 0:23:28.5 +4:03.1 28
10 89 Jack PAUL Canmore Nordic 0:20:26.3 2 2 1 5 0:24:11.3 +4:45.9 26
11 91 Ethan SORATHIA Foothills Nordic 0:18:57.9 3 2 2 7 0:24:12.9 +4:47.5 24
12 82 Theo FRADETTE Foothills Nordic 0:19:07.9 2 3 2 7 0:24:22.9 +4:57.5 22
13 81 Michael SCHROEDER Camrose Vikings 0:20:27.5 2 4 1 7 0:25:42.5 +6:17.1 20
14 86 Willem DEJONG Foothills Nordic 0:20:36.8 2 3 2 7 0:25:51.8 +6:26.4 18
15 92 Seth HEWIE Canmore Nordic 0:18:30.0 3 3 4 10 0:26:00.0 +6:34.6 16
16 93 Jasper FLEMING Edmonton Nordic 0:19:55.0 4 3 5 12 0:28:55.0 +9:29.6 15
17 76 Thomas PAUL Canmore Nordic 0:25:33.0 0 2 3 5 0:29:18.0 +9:52.6 14
DNS 83 Alex ROGANS Foothills Nordic *** 0 0 0   *** ***  

Master Men (35+) 10 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff Calforex
1 99 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0:49:12.7 1 5 0 2 8 0:55:12.7   50
2 98 James PROUDFOOT Wapiti Nordic 0:48:50.0 0 5 1 3 9 0:55:35.0 +22.3 46
3 96 Pierre DUFLON Sea to Sky Nordic 0:51:32.7 2 2 1 2 7 0:56:47.7 +1:35.0 43
4 100 Richard BLANCHET Sea to Sky Nordic 0:52:39.3 2 2 1 1 6 0:57:09.3 +1:56.6 40
5 97 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 0:50:20.5 4 4 2 3 13 1:00:05.5 +4:52.8 37
6 95 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0:52:43.6 2 3 3 5 13 1:02:28.6 +7:15.9 34
7 101 Lester BEREZOWSKI Foothills Nordic 0:58:21.4 0 3 1 2 6 1:02:51.4 +7:38.7 32
DNS 94 Scott TINKLER Foothills Nordic *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4