Buff Sprint Free Heats Mini Tour Stage 2 | Zone4.ca



Buff Sprint Free Heats Mini Tour Stage 2

Date: Dec 17, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Rossland
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Chief of Competition  Ian Sibbald 
Technical Delegate  Ken Hewitt 
Assistant Technical Delegate  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Mark Duperreault 
Jury Member  Mark Richards 
Obs. Time:
Snow Conditions Firm
Conditions Partly cloudy Air Temperature -16
Snow Temperatur -16

Open Women 1.4 km. Free  comp_18_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 103 Erika Flowers 18861 3535222 1989 Stratton Mt. School SMS Elite A Final 0:03:24.28
2 101 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA A Final 0:03:20.76
3 110 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 3105214 1995 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) NTDC TBay A Final 0:03:34.86
4 107 Chelsea Holmes 21123 3535372 1987 APU Nordic Ski Center   A Final 0:03:29.18
5 106 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA A Final 0:03:28.32
6 108 Annika Richardson 27417 3105236 1998 Hollyburn Ski Club NTDC TBay A Final 0:03:31.52
7 105 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   B Final 0:03:27.37
8 104 Hannah Mehain 29487 3105268 1998 Sovereign Lake Nordic NJrST B Final 0:03:26.13
9 102 Jennifer Jackson 21582 3105217 1995 Lappe Nordic Team Hardwood B Final 0:03:22.81
10 115 Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH B Final 0:03:45.45
11 113 Katie Weaver 26344 3105224 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club NJrST B Final 0:03:39.13
12 111 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay B Final 0:03:35.65
13 109 Mathilde Petitjean 26948 3960101 1994 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:31.92
14 112 Jaqueline Mourao 17570 3085002 1975 CBDN/Salomon/RGS/Infinity Brazil Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:03:37.29
15 117 Emma Camicioli 25732 3105206 1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:49.07
16 114 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 3105276 1996 Montériski AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:41.72
17 116 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:49.04
18 118 Brandy Stewart 13899 3105192 1977 Mountain Endurance Sports   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.53
19   Ellie Phillips 35413 3045069 1992 Canmore Nordic   Qualification 0:04:11.72
DNS   Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore Nordic AWCA Qualification ***

Junior Women 1.4 km. Free  comp_12_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Maya Seckinger   3535739 1998 Bend Endurance Academy   A Final 0:03:41.59
2 3 Laurence Dumais 25753 3105213 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides Team R.A.D. A Final 0:03:50.74
3 4 Ella Hall 6410870   1997 Methow Valley Nordic   A Final 0:03:54.75
4 8 Hannah Deuling 31885 3105263 1999 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST A Final 0:04:05.07
5 6 Amanda Thomson 34099   2000 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST A Final 0:04:00.10
6 2 Lisle Compton 27487 3105259 1998 Kenora Nordic (MB) NTDC TBay A Final 0:03:45.93
7 5 Mira Mason 31891   1999 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST B Final 0:03:58.27
8 7 Emma Holmes 29422   1998 Rocky Mountain Racers   B Final 0:04:03.28
9 9 Hannah Jirousek 34098   2000 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST B Final 0:04:09.71
10 10 Sage Robine 29444 3105293 1998 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack B Final 0:04:18.10
11 11 Regan Fuerstner 34100   2000 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST B Final 0:04:23.06
DNS   Makaila Hudson 29407   1998 Menihek Nordic Lakehead U Qualification ***
DNS   Sara McLean 27098 3105274 1998 Rocky Mountain Racers ABST Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.4 km. Free  comp_18_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 201 Reed Godfrey 29426 3100355 1998 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. A Final 0:02:56.03
2 202 Gareth Williams 25705 3100351 1997 Telemark Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:56.96
3 207 Fergus Foster 25591 3100243 1997 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay A Final 0:03:04.41
4 212 Remi Drolet 33108 3100396 2000 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack A Final 0:03:10.35
5 204 Noah Thompson 29393 3100389 1998 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U A Final 0:03:01.52
6 203 Levi Nadlersmith 28191 3100393 1998 Downtown Nordic NTDC TBay A Final 0:03:01.49
7 206 Ty Godfrey 29425 3100356 1998 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. B Final 0:03:02.54
8 208 Fran Vukonic 31455   1998 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST B Final 0:03:05.12
9 213 Caelan Pangman McLean 24898 3100367 1997 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST B Final 0:03:10.41
10 209 Kayden Sim 27437 3100350 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club Nipissing U B Final 0:03:06.34
11 216 Noah Taylor 27473 3100418 1998 Avalon Nordic Lakehead U B Final 0:03:11.96
12 211 Nicholas Bardak 21503 3100423 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers   B Final 0:03:09.62
13 214 Daniel Merlo 26909   1997 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:03:10.68
14 215 Sam Hendry 28193 3100416 1999 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Quarterfinal 0:03:11.38
15 217 David Walker 27091 3100410 1997 Telemark Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:15.25
16 205 Graham Ritchie 35278 3100412 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:01.76
17 210 Jonah Steinberg 30878 3100394 1999 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. Quarterfinal 0:03:09.36
18 218 Alexander Corbett 28638   1997 Larch Hills Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:17.32
19   Aidan Carr 31481 3100421 1998 Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:03:23.73
20   Michael Kishchuk 33736   1999 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST Qualification 0:03:26.23

Open Men 1.4 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 301 Andrew Newell 13157 3530005 1983 Stratton Mt. School US Ski Team A Final 0:02:44.84
2 304 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 Black Jack Ski Club NST A Final 0:02:51.25
3 306 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay A Final 0:02:52.55
4 308 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. A Final 0:02:53.42
5 302 Simon Lapointe 19621 3100267 1993 Skinouk CNEPH A Final 0:02:50.57
6 309 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay A Final 0:02:53.75
7 307 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay B Final 0:02:53.22
8 311 Antoine Briand 23624 3100314 1995 Skibec CNEPH B Final 0:02:55.07
9 314 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH B Final 0:02:57.51
10 305 Olivier Hamel 25623 3100316 1996 Skibec CNEPH B Final 0:02:52.33
11 313 Aidan Millar 25582   1995 Canmore Nordic BATC B Final 0:02:57.39
12 303 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   B Final 0:02:51.08
13 312 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:55.71
14 315 Jack Carlyle 19782   1993 Soo Finnish AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:57.60
15 321 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 3100291 1996 Orford CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:01.19
16 310 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:53.89
17 317 Alex McDonald 26929 3100358 1996 Telemark Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:59.52
18 322 Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 Montériski CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:01.50
19 323 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST Quarterfinal 0:03:02.18
20 325 Alexis Dumas 23580 3100321 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:04.35
21 316 Julian Smith 25614 3100332 1996 Georgian Bay Nordic NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:02:58.46
22 319 Eric Byram 23720 3100311 1996 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:03:00.80
23 320 Philippe Boucher 27362 3100331 1997 Skibec CNEPH-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:00.88
24 324 Thomas Hardy 23611 3100244 1995 Telemark Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:03.95
25 328 Leif Lennie     1990 Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:07.39
26 326 Samuel Greer 25709 3100360 1996 Highlands Trailblazers NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:04.85
27 329 Matthew Strum 21420   1995 Canmore Nordic BATC Quarterfinal 0:03:09.79
28 330 Stuart Harden     1994 Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:13.60
29 318 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 28197 3100310 1993 Canmore Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:59.79
30 327 Martin Jancus 25812 3700100 1987 Alkan KHS   Quarterfinal 0:03:06.69
DNS   David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack Qualification ***
DNS   Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 1983 Fast Trax Run & Ski PNST Qualification ***
DNS   Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay Qualification ***
DNS   Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 Foothills Nordic NST Qualification ***

Junior Girl 1 km. Free  comp_18_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 402 Jenna Sim 28153 3105260 1999 Hollyburn Ski Club   A Final 0:02:34.19
2 401 Elizabeth Elliott 31448 3105275 2000 Revelstoke Nordic   A Final 0:02:33.49
3 406 Kaia Andal 31430 3105264 1999 Caledonia Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:39.23
4 403 Beth Granstrom 33141 3105270 2000 Revelstoke Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:35.23
5 407 Annika Ackermann 29415   1999 Kimberley Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:39.26
6 404 Molly Miller 31431 3105261 2001 Kimberley Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:35.96
7 409 Rachel May 29419 3105297 1999 Larch Hills Nordic BCST B Final 0:02:40.80
8 412 Taya DeLong     1999 Methow Valley Nordic   B Final 0:02:46.47
9 408 Paige Latta 31453   2000 Sovereign Lake Nordic   B Final 0:02:40.40
10 411 Gillian Gowling 35401   1999 Rocky Mountain Racers   B Final 0:02:45.11
11 414 Kate Granstrom 33140 3105269 2000 Revelstoke Nordic   B Final 0:02:56.33
12 410 Michaela McLean 29447 3105278 1999 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack B Final 0:02:43.65
13 413 Mackenzie McLean 29484   2000 Kimberley Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:50.75
14 415 Jenna Horembala 31048   1999 Hollyburn Ski Club   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.43
15 416 Emma Smedley 31435   1999 Sovereign Lake Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.73
16 405 Anna Goodwin 29456 3105273 1999 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:37.56
DNS   Kelsey Truran 31421   1999 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST Qualification ***
DNS   Alana Brittin 31035 3105262 2000 Revelstoke Nordic BCST Qualification ***

Junior Boy 1 km. Free  comp_12_bf.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 501 Mads Groeholdt 37786   2001 Whistler Nordic   A Final 0:02:11.61
2 505 Donny Boake 31408 3100384 2000 Yellowknife Ski Club Team R.A.D. A Final 0:02:15.77
3 503 Ian Williams 31405   2000 Telemark Nordic   A Final 0:02:13.84
4 504 Cole Turner 35373   2001 Caledonia Nordic   A Final 0:02:14.35
5 506 Benjamin Shipley 33136   2000 Telemark Nordic   A Final 0:02:16.49
6 502 Michael Murdoch 31020   2000 Whistler Nordic BCST A Final 0:02:11.70
7 508 Konrad Van Varseveld 31447   2000 Larch Hills Nordic BCST B Final 0:02:17.93
8 507 Frederick Serratore 30220 3100383 1999 Big Thunder Nordic   B Final 0:02:17.23
9 509 Philip-Maynard Davies 31860   1999 Hollyburn Ski Club   B Final 0:02:18.49
10 510 Aidan Hepburn 33378   2000 Larch Hills Nordic   B Final 0:02:28.81


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4