2016 CCI Holiday Hustle - Morning | Zone4.ca

2016 CCI Holiday Hustle - Morning

Date: Dec 21, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Collingwood Collegiate Institute

Officials
Convenor  Bill Hewitt 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Competition Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First start Heats  10:00 a.m. 
First start Finals  1:00 p.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2C Snow Temp: -3C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mch Grm Pwdr

Jr Girls 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 2 CCI-JG1 1
2
3
4
M Mansell
A Foley
S Ohrling
E Marsot
0:03:16.54
0:04:11.65
0:02:57.74
0:02:45.61
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
0:13:11.54  
2 6 OSDSS_JG 1
2
3
4
Colleen Beck
Wilder Noble
Janna Wardell
Lila Yuhasz-Bell
0:02:36.60
0:05:07.58
0:03:11.86
0:02:41.54
(1)
(7)
(2)
(1)
0:13:37.58 +26.04
3 7 H_JGA 1
2
3
4
Olivia Cadieux
Megan McKenzie
Jillian McDermott
Lexy Maurice
0:03:22.34
0:03:32.96
0:04:40.68
0:03:14.90
(3)
(1)
(5)
(3)
0:14:50.88 +1:39.34
4 3 CCI-JG2 1
2
3
4
E Wilkinson
M Wilson
A Purser
C Thompson
0:03:45.17
0:04:23.96
0:03:38.63
0:04:02.18
(4)
(4)
(3)
(5)
0:15:49.94 +2:38.40
5 5 MJG1 1
2
3
4
Megan Dumoulin
Vanessa Lewis-Callan
Taylor Ramussen
Kady Wellman
0:04:46.13
0:04:16.73
0:04:23.81
0:04:00.11
(5)
(3)
(4)
(4)
0:17:26.78 +4:15.24
6 4 MJG2 1
2
3
4
Maddison Deverell
Maiya Ebron
Zoe Lynch
Karina McDdonald
0:06:35.61
0:04:50.91
0:04:41.11
0:05:48.06
(7)
(5)
(6)
(7)
0:21:55.69 +8:44.15
7 1 H_JGB 1
2
3
4
Abby Matthew
Addy Proulx
Kathryn Martin
Daniela Della Shepe
0:05:16.85
0:04:51.60
0:09:32.03
0:04:54.60
(6)
(6)
(7)
(6)
0:24:35.08 +11:23.54

Jr Boys 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 8 MJB 1
2
3
4
Tyler Downey
Matt Shaw
Justin Vanstone
Willliam Wootton
0:02:32.27
0:02:36.86
0:02:37.10
0:02:31.74
(2)
(1)
(1)
(2)
0:10:17.97  
2 28 CCI_JB 1
2
3
4
Jake Korpi
Sam  McDonald
Owen Bell
Will Hurley
0:02:44.76
0:02:50.69
0:03:00.83
0:02:20.61
(3)
(2)
(2)
(1)
0:10:56.89 +38.92
3 9 OSDSS_JB 1
2
3
4
Phillip Eitel
Val Marraffa
Wesley Schlenker
Joel Zandvliet
0:02:18.07
0:04:22.78
0:05:14.38
0:02:36.04
(1)
(3)
(3)
(3)
0:14:31.27 +4:13.30

Exhibition 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 11 HTB_EX1 1
2
3
4
Ben Cornell
Hayden McCulloch
Oliver Czerny
Trevor Schick
0:02:50.82
0:03:05.82
0:02:47.47
0:02:32.59
(1)
(3)
(1)
(1)
0:11:16.70  
2 17 HTB_EX2 1
2
3
4
Emma Cornell
Monica Foley
Hannah Rydlo
Isabel Lewin
0:02:54.23
0:02:59.54
0:03:03.85
0:02:53.27
(2)
(2)
(2)
(3)
0:11:50.89 +34.19
3 16 HTB_EX3 1
2
3
4
Jamie MacCulloch
Sage Fry
Lucy  Kraychyk
0:03:45.64
0:02:53.34
0:03:23.38
0:03:16.90
(4)
(1)
(3)
(4)
0:13:19.26 +2:02.56
4 10 H_CCI_mixedEX 1
2
3
4
David Best
Justina Srebrniak
Luis Ferreira
Ashley Stewart
0:03:53.41
0:04:46.61
0:03:29.28
0:02:39.50
(5)
(4)
(4)
(2)
0:14:48.80 +3:32.10
5 12 CCI-EX1 1
2
3
4
L Stransky
L Pedersen
A Jones
B Cowan
0:04:33.19
0:05:09.41
0:04:28.17
0:03:23.22
(6)
(6)
(5)
(5)
0:17:33.99 +6:17.29
6 15 OSDSS_EX 1
2
3
4
Bronwen McComb
Jackson Torrie
Sydney Sanderson
0:04:34.31
0:04:58.36
0:04:31.01
0:04:41.86
(7)
(5)
(6)
(6)
0:18:45.54 +7:28.84
7 13 CCI-EX2 1
2
3
4
N. Salmmon
L Foltz
A Ferraro
H Lecour
0:03:01.62
0:05:47.63
0:06:36.75
0:05:38.92
(3)
(7)
(7)
(7)
0:21:04.92 +9:48.22
DNF 14 MEX 1
2
3
4
Emma Everett
Hannah Longpre
Issie McClosky
Jackson Wood
***
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Sr Girls 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 19 CCI-SG1 1
2
3
4
Milla Tarnopolsky
Olivia Westbrooke
M Canning
Quin Czerny
0:02:29.08
0:03:29.17
0:02:37.95
0:02:33.50
(1)
(3)
(1)
(1)
0:11:09.70  
2 21 H_SG 1
2
3
4
Abigail Walker
Jessica Patterson
Ali Jordan
Luza Knill
0:02:56.29
0:02:54.37
0:03:25.82
0:02:52.38
(3)
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:12:08.86 +59.16
3 20 MSG 1
2
3
4
Alex Azzopardi
Katya Dondi
Emma Grove
Sloan Westlake
0:02:45.83
0:03:00.00
0:03:55.80
0:03:09.66
(2)
(2)
(3)
(4)
0:12:51.29 +1:41.59
4 18 OSDSS_SG 1
2
3
4
Allison Kerker
Elisa Peruzzi
Sarah Sloss
Nyah Way
0:03:00.83
0:03:34.44
0:03:59.21
0:03:01.75
(4)
(4)
(4)
(3)
0:13:36.23 +2:26.53

Sr Boys 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 25 OSDSS_SB 1
2
3
4
James Beck
Sean Currie
Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler
Aiden Tullio
0:02:05.66
0:02:51.16
0:02:05.00
0:02:04.04
(1)
(3)
(1)
(1)
0:09:05.86  
2 22 MSB1 1
2
3
4
John Malkovich
Josh Mihkelson
Daniel Shaw
Michael Wootton
0:02:17.73
0:02:28.19
0:02:15.45
0:02:13.21
(2)
(1)
(2)
(3)
0:09:14.58 +8.72
3 23 CCI-SB1 1
2
3
4
Erik Ohrling
F :ickess
J Salmmon
J Goddere
0:02:19.42
0:02:31.41
0:02:33.45
0:02:10.87
(3)
(2)
(4)
(2)
0:09:35.15 +29.29
4 27 H_SBA 1
2
3
4
Andrew Smissen
Dawson Hemphill
Jacob Tessier
Karson Proulx
0:02:23.65
0:02:56.92
0:03:21.15
0:02:18.11
(4)
(4)
(6)
(4)
0:10:59.83 +1:53.97
5 24 H_SBB 1
2
3
4
Evan McDermott
Blake Patterson
Matt Reynolds
Nathan Wood
0:02:32.63
0:02:59.75
0:03:10.21
0:02:28.23
(5)
(5)
(5)
(5)
0:11:10.82 +2:04.96
6 26 MSB2 1
2
3
4
Telfer Beveridge
Noah James
Nicholas Klymciw
Brayden Vanstone
0:02:40.54
0:03:23.05
0:02:31.84
0:02:53.27
(6)
(6)
(3)
(6)
0:11:28.70 +2:22.84


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4