2016 CCI Holiday Hustle Finals | Zone4.ca

2016 CCI Holiday Hustle Finals

Date: Dec 21, 2016
Unofficial  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Collingwood Collegiate Institute

Officials
Convenor  Bill Hewitt 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Competition Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First start Heats  10:00 a.m. 
First start Finals  1:00 p.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  10 Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -C1 Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mch Grm Pwd

Jr Girls 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 2 CCI-JG1 1
2
3
4
M Mansell
A Foley
S Ohrling
E Marsot
0:03:09.58
0:03:55.48
0:02:41.97
0:02:37.11
(3)
(2)
(1)
(2)
0:12:24.14  
2 6 OSDSS_JG 1
2
3
4
Colleen Beck
Wilder Noble
Janna Wardell
Lila Yuhasz-Bell
0:02:34.04
0:05:02.79
0:03:04.11
0:02:30.30
(1)
(7)
(2)
(1)
0:13:11.24 +47.10
3 7 H_JGA 1
2
3
4
Olivia Cadieux
Megan McKenzie
Jillian McDermott
Lexy Maurice
0:03:07.34
0:03:12.78
0:04:12.78
0:02:56.94
(2)
(1)
(6)
(4)
0:13:29.84 +1:05.70
4 3 CCI-JG2 1
2
3
4
E Wilkinson
M Wilson
A Purser
C Thompson
0:03:44.05
0:04:24.29
0:03:49.30
0:02:44.60
(4)
(6)
(3)
(3)
0:14:42.24 +2:18.10
5 5 MJG1 1
2
3
4
Megan Dumoulin
Vanessa Lewis-Callan
Taylor Ramussen
Kady Wellman
0:04:09.54
0:04:18.98
0:03:59.18
0:03:42.94
(5)
(5)
(5)
(5)
0:16:10.64 +3:46.50
6 4 MJG2 1
2
3
4
Maddison Deverell
Maiya Ebron
Zoe Lynch
Karina McDdonald
0:05:10.66
0:03:56.98
0:03:55.32
0:05:15.48
(6)
(3)
(4)
(7)
0:18:18.44 +5:54.30
7 1 H_JGB 1
2
3
4
Abby Matthew
Addy Proulx
Kathryn Martin
Daniela Della Shepe
0:05:18.38
0:03:58.41
0:06:24.43
0:04:32.52
(7)
(4)
(7)
(6)
0:20:13.74 +7:49.60

Jr Boys 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 8 MJB 1
2
3
4
Tyler Downey
Matt Shaw
Justin Vanstone
Willliam Wootton
0:02:30.68
0:02:31.32
0:02:40.27
0:02:32.30
(1)
(2)
(1)
(3)
0:10:14.57  
2 28 CCI_JB 1
2
3
4
Jake Korpi
Sam  McDonald
Owen Bell
Will Hurley
0:02:34.21
0:02:42.73
0:02:54.38
0:02:16.75
(2)
(3)
(2)
(1)
0:10:28.07 +13.50
3 9 OSDSS_JB 1
2
3
4
Phillip Eitel
Val Marraffa
Wesley Schlenker
Joel Zandvliet
0:03:49.55
0:02:24.20
0:04:32.21
0:02:21.01
(3)
(1)
(3)
(2)
0:13:06.97 +2:52.40

Exhibition 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 11 HTB_EX1 1
2
3
4
Ben Cornell
Hayden McCulloch
Oliver Czerny
Trevor Schick
0:02:38.96
0:03:06.16
0:02:44.19
0:02:33.94
(1)
(2)
(1)
(1)
0:11:03.25  
2 17 HTB_EX2 1
2
3
4
Emma Cornell
Monica Foley
Hannah Rydlo
Isabel Lewin
0:02:57.63
0:02:56.54
0:02:47.39
0:02:44.29
(2)
(1)
(2)
(3)
0:11:25.85 +22.60
3 16 HTB_EX3 1
2
3
4
Jamie MacCulloch
Sage Fry
Lucy  Kraychyk
0:03:14.20
0:03:39.07
0:02:48.56
0:02:58.72
(5)
(3)
(3)
(4)
0:12:40.55 +1:37.30
4 10 H_CCI_mixedEX 1
2
3
4
David Best
Justina Srebrniak
Luis Ferreira
Ashley Stewart
0:03:11.25
0:04:12.81
0:03:43.08
0:02:38.91
(4)
(4)
(5)
(2)
0:13:46.05 +2:42.80
5 12 CCI-EX1 1
2
3
4
L Stransky
L Pedersen
A Jones
B Cowan
0:04:08.99
0:04:51.51
0:04:41.79
0:03:25.16
(6)
(6)
(6)
(5)
0:17:07.45 +6:04.20
6 15 OSDSS_EX 1
2
3
4
Bronwen McComb
Jackson Torrie
Sydney Sanderson
0:04:13.75
0:04:49.60
0:03:09.63
0:05:30.67
(7)
(5)
(4)
(7)
0:17:43.65 +6:40.40
7 13 CCI-EX2 1
2
3
4
N. Salmmon
L Foltz
A Ferraro
H Lecour
0:03:03.97
0:05:11.04
0:05:24.16
0:05:19.39
(3)
(7)
(7)
(6)
0:18:58.56 +7:55.31

Sr Girls 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 19 CCI-SG1 1
2
3
4
Milla Tarnopolsky
Olivia Westbrooke
M Canning
Quin Czerny
0:02:26.36
0:03:05.17
0:02:38.84
0:02:26.80
(1)
(3)
(1)
(1)
0:10:37.17  
2 21 H_SG 1
2
3
4
Abigail Walker
Jessica Patterson
Ali Jordan
Luza Knill
0:02:49.68
0:02:56.28
0:03:19.07
0:02:52.44
(3)
(1)
(2)
(2)
0:11:57.47 +1:20.30
3 20 MSG 1
2
3
4
Alex Azzopardi
Katya Dondi
Emma Grove
Sloan Westlake
0:02:40.77
0:02:57.08
0:03:40.34
0:03:10.28
(2)
(2)
(3)
(4)
0:12:28.47 +1:51.30
4 18 OSDSS_SG 1
2
3
4
Allison Kerker
Elisa Peruzzi
Sarah Sloss
Nyah Way
0:02:53.12
0:03:37.07
0:03:53.34
0:02:58.94
(4)
(4)
(4)
(3)
0:13:22.47 +2:45.30

Sr Boys 4 x 1 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 25 OSDSS_SB 1
2
3
4
James Beck
Sean Currie
Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler
Aiden Tullio
0:02:04.45
0:02:41.85
0:02:19.41
0:02:01.08
(1)
(4)
(2)
(1)
0:09:06.79  
2 22 MSB1 1
2
3
4
John Malkovich
Josh Mihkelson
Daniel Shaw
Michael Wootton
0:02:16.86
0:02:26.77
0:02:16.30
0:02:13.26
(3)
(2)
(1)
(3)
0:09:13.19 +6.40
3 23 CCI-SB1 1
2
3
4
Erik Ohrling
F :ickess
J Salmmon
J Goddere
0:02:06.58
0:02:26.70
0:02:28.86
0:02:11.85
(2)
(1)
(4)
(2)
0:09:13.99 +7.20
4 27 H_SBA 1
2
3
4
Andrew Smissen
Dawson Hemphill
Jacob Tessier
Karson Proulx
0:03:15.52
0:03:03.85
0:02:26.41
0:02:17.91
(6)
(6)
(3)
(4)
0:11:03.69 +1:56.90
5 24 H_SBB 1
2
3
4
Evan McDermott
Blake Patterson
Matt Reynolds
Nathan Wood
0:03:12.04
0:02:27.80
0:03:05.63
0:02:23.22
(5)
(3)
(6)
(5)
0:11:08.69 +2:01.90
6 26 MSB2 1
2
3
4
Telfer Beveridge
Noah James
Nicholas Klymciw
Brayden Vanstone
0:03:02.24
0:02:59.15
0:02:32.90
0:02:41.60
(4)
(5)
(5)
(6)
0:11:15.89 +2:09.10


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4