2016-2017 Fresh Air Race #1 | Zone4.ca



2016-2017 Fresh Air Race #1

Date: Dec 22, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

 

Atom Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 10 Daven Jamsa 15/17 0:05:57.1  

Atom Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 16 kaia hakanen 16/17 0:07:12.4  

Pee Wee Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 7 Joel Haering 1/17 0:03:42.0  
2 13 Eric Jamsa 3/17 0:03:56.2 +14.2
3 5 Jake Hollmann 4/17 0:04:00.8 +18.8
4 8 mikkai jones 6/17 0:04:04.7 +22.7
5 11 Liam Kyle 8/17 0:04:13.2 +31.2
6 3 Anson Moorey 10/17 0:04:38.1 +56.1

Pee Wee Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 1 Tihana Vidjen 2/17 0:03:55.5  
2 15 Sarah Kiiskila 5/17 0:04:04.3 +8.8
3 4 Sally Stewart 7/17 0:04:06.1 +10.6
4 2 Maaritta Puiras 9/17 0:04:15.2 +19.7
5 18 ruth zavitz 11/17 0:04:54.9 +59.4
6 6 Charlotte Ailey 12/17 0:05:02.0 +1:06.5
7 9 mattea hakanen 14/17 0:05:10.3 +1:14.8
8 17 Ayla Moorey 17/17 0:09:12.9 +5:17.4

Adaptive Male 1K 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Adaptive Female 1K 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 14 hannah zavitz 13/17 0:05:02.5  

Midget Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 26 Dylan Halls 2/6 0:09:53.2  
2 22 Lukas Hortis 3/6 0:10:08.7 +15.5

Midget Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 20 Carley Kiiskila 1/6 0:09:28.3  
2 23 Brooke Ailey 4/6 0:12:04.4 +2:36.1
3 24 Aubrey Smith 5/6 0:12:09.3 +2:41.0
4 19 Danika Whitaker 6/6 0:12:09.7 +2:41.4
DNS 25 Anna Stewart * *** ***

Adaptive Male 3K 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Adaptive Female 3K 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Juvenile Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 36 Erik Schlyter 3/16 0:07:30.3 (1) 0:07:42.1 (1) 0:15:12.4  
2 32 Dillon Henry 14/16 0:10:34.2 (2) 0:12:02.7 (2) 0:22:37.0 +7:24.6
DNS 34 max hollmann * *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 41 Charlotte Johnston 11/16 0:09:13.6 (1) 0:09:52.7 (1) 0:19:06.3  

Junior Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 39 kai meekis 1/16 0:07:25.1 (1) 0:07:35.3 (1) 0:15:00.4  
2 40 Frederick Serratore 2/16 0:07:25.4 (2) 0:07:36.8 (2) 0:15:02.3 +1.9
3 28 Aleksi Luoma 4/16 0:07:43.6 (3) 0:08:15.0 (3) 0:15:58.6 +58.2
4 30 Niklas Harkonen 5/16 0:07:55.8 (4) 0:08:16.9 (4) 0:16:12.8 +1:12.4
5 27 Keegan Tremblay 8/16 0:08:28.4 (6) 0:08:39.8 (5) 0:17:08.2 +2:07.8
6 33 Aidan Johnston 9/16 0:08:27.5 (5) 0:08:41.9 (6) 0:17:09.5 +2:09.1

Junior Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 35 Heidi Stewart 10/16 0:08:43.6 (1) 0:09:16.7 (1) 0:18:00.4  

Master Men 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 42 Jim Keyes 6/16 0:08:30.7 (2) 0:08:32.5 (1) 0:17:03.3  
2 31 Keith Ailey 7/16 0:08:29.4 (1) 0:08:34.4 (2) 0:17:03.9 +0.6
3 29 Jim Bailey 13/16 0:10:47.7 (3) 0:10:43.5 (3) 0:21:31.2 +4:27.9

Master Women 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 37 Marilyn Ailey 12/16 0:10:31.9 (1) 0:10:58.6 (1) 0:21:30.5  
2 38 Shanna Cameron Picard 15/16 0:14:04.2 (2) 0:14:23.2 (2) 0:28:27.4 +6:56.9
3 43 Susan Shields 16/16 0:14:44.7 (3) 0:15:26.9 (3) 0:30:11.7 +8:41.2

Junior Men 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 50 Toby Quinn 4/10 0:07:46.1 (1) 0:08:21.9 (1) 0:08:28.4 (1) 0:24:36.5  

Junior Women 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 45 Hannah Shields 7/10 0:08:28.9 (1) 0:08:46.6 (1) 0:08:48.1 (1) 0:26:03.7  

Senior Men 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 44 Colin Pendziwol 1/10 0:07:30.7 (1) 0:08:15.1 (2) 0:08:15.3 (2) 0:24:01.1  
2 46 Werner Schwar 2/10 0:07:55.2 (2) 0:08:15.1 (2) 0:08:14.3 (1) 0:24:24.7 +23.6
3 48 Matthew Cuddy 3/10 0:07:59.1 (3) 0:08:10.8 (1) 0:08:22.1 (3) 0:24:32.2 +31.1
4 53 Paul Inkila 5/10 0:08:19.3 (4) 0:08:42.1 (4) 0:08:49.0 (5) 0:25:50.6 +1:49.5
5 49 Kevin Shields 6/10 0:08:29.9 (5) 0:08:46.0 (5) 0:08:44.7 (4) 0:26:00.7 +1:59.6

Senior Women 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 54 Sarah Peters 8/10 0:09:05.8 (1) 0:09:21.3 (1) 0:09:22.4 (1) 0:27:49.6  
2 47 kelly henry 9/10 0:09:07.2 (2) 0:09:45.4 (2) 0:10:01.1 (2) 0:28:53.8 +1:04.2
3 52 Gwen Buttemer 10/10 0:14:23.7 (3) 0:15:08.7 (3) 0:15:17.4 (3) 0:44:49.9 +17:00.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4