2016 Boxing Day Classic | Zone4.ca



2016 Boxing Day Classic

Date: Dec 26, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

 

Boys 5 & Under 0.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 Markus Jamsa 0:00:14.1  
2 3 Garrick Hall 0:00:25.8 +11.7
3 2 Miles Faulkner 0:01:27.8 +1:13.7

Girls 5 & Under 0.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 7 Forest Wheeler 0:00:21.7  
2 4 Kirsti Puiras 0:00:30.4 +8.7
3 6 Livia Viehbeck 0:00:54.4 +32.7
4 5 Violet Faulkner 0:02:56.3 +2:34.6

Atom Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Daven Jamsa 0:05:59.0  
2 9 Benjamin Gill 0:06:17.0 +18.0
3 10 Lukas Faulkner 0:07:37.2 +1:38.2

Atom Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 15 Kiera Hall 0:06:02.2  
2 16 Natalie Faulkner 0:06:37.6 +35.4
3 11 Kaia Hakanen 0:06:47.5 +45.3
4 14 Grace Gill 0:07:33.7 +1:31.5
5 12 Emmi Puiras 0:08:04.0 +2:01.8
6 13 Kalina Whitaker 0:08:11.7 +2:09.5

Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 19 Liam Kyle 0:11:22.3  
2 18 Mikkai Jones 0:11:32.4 +10.1
3 17 Eric Jamsa 0:12:06.5 +44.2

Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 23 Sarah Kiiskila 0:10:46.3  
2 22 Charlotte Ailey 0:11:52.5 +1:06.2
3 20 Maaritta Puiras 0:12:07.1 +1:20.8
4 24 Mattea Hakanen 0:14:43.9 +3:57.6
5 21 Delaney Summers 0:20:17.2 +9:30.9

Midget Girls 3.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 27 Carley Kiiskila 0:18:06.4  
2 26 Danika Whitaker 0:26:55.7 +8:49.3
DNS 25 Brooke Ailey *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 28 Dillon Henry 0:29:45.9  

Senior Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Moira Haggarty 0:19:23.9  
2 35 Lindsay Inkila 0:20:11.1 +47.2
3 29 Daphne Doble 0:20:19.7 +55.8
4 31 Mia Serratore 0:20:20.4 +56.5
5 34 Sarah Peters 0:20:27.7 +1:03.8
6 33 Katherine Hall 0:20:56.1 +1:32.2
7 36 Britt Bailey 0:21:29.1 +2:05.2
8 30 Sarah Hay 0:25:37.7 +6:13.8

Junior Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 37 Laura Inkila 0:18:46.2  

Master Men 30+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 38 Justin Faulkner 0:19:21.2  
2 39 Angus Reid 0:20:10.7 +49.5

Master Men 40+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 41 Keith Ailey 0:19:03.0  
2 40 Roy Summers 0:22:16.9 +3:13.9

Master Men 50+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 42 Mark Thomas 0:20:38.4  
2 44 Brian Campbell 0:20:50.9 +12.5
3 43 Chris Serratore 0:22:32.9 +1:54.5

Master Men 60+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 46 Brian Berry 0:21:00.8  
2 47 Jim Bailey 0:22:39.4 +1:38.6
DNS 45 Ron Mahler *** ***

Master Women 30+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 52 Kelly Henry 0:19:12.8  
2 53 Karla Bailey 0:19:52.2 +39.4
3 51 Kerrie Berg 0:20:02.7 +49.9
4 49 Rena Viehbeck 0:21:16.3 +2:03.5
5 50 Susanna Puiras 0:21:27.3 +2:14.5
6 48 Jodi Hall 0:22:00.7 +2:47.9

Master Women 40+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 54 Marilyn Ailey 0:22:26.6  
2 55 Jennifer Gill 0:30:46.5 +8:19.9

Master Women 50+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 56 Liz Inkila 0:21:47.7  
2 57 Judy Hall 0:24:16.5 +2:28.8
3 58 Susan Shields 0:27:47.7 +6:00.0
DNF 59 Diane Scocchia *** ***

Master Women 60+ 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 60 Susan Fabius 0:29:50.7  

Senior Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 63 Andy Shields 0:14:49.5 (1) 0:15:20.8 (1) 0:30:10.4  
2 62 Bob Thompson 0:15:48.5 (2) 0:16:30.0 (3) 0:32:18.5 +2:08.1
3 65 Gavin Shields 0:16:02.1 (3) 0:16:16.5 (2) 0:32:18.7 +2:08.3
4 66 Werner Schwar 0:16:51.5 (5) 0:17:00.9 (4) 0:33:52.5 +3:42.1
5 64 Petri Bailey 0:16:38.5 (4) 0:17:25.5 (5) 0:34:04.0 +3:53.6
6 67 Paul Inkila 0:17:23.7 (6) 0:17:47.1 (6) 0:35:10.8 +5:00.4
7 61 Angus Foster 0:17:58.3 (7) 0:18:47.0 (7) 0:36:45.3 +6:34.9

Junior Men 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 68 Fergus Foster 0:18:26.9 (1) 0:18:56.1 (1) 0:37:23.0  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4