Ontario Cup #1 Interval Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #1 Interval Start Classic

Date: Dec 29, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Chris Serratore 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Midget B 3.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 17m   HD: 23m   TC: 82m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 413 Taschi Klaschka 35764 2002 Ma Red River Nordic   0:11:30.1  
2 407 Damien Vialaret 38025 2002 On Skinouk Ontario   0:11:56.3 +26.2
3 409 Reid Kidner 33746 2002 On Team Hardwood   0:12:11.8 +41.7
4 410 Robert Raikou 36427 2002 On Team Hardwood   0:12:54.7 +1:24.6
5 411 Aaron Warkentine 36461 2002 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:12:56.0 +1:25.9
6 404 Torin Frith   2002 Ma Red River Nordic   0:13:09.7 +1:39.6
7 403 Hamad Alabdoulsalam   2003 Ma Red River Nordic   0:14:06.1 +2:36.0
8 408 Jarod Bachinsky 38039 2003 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB) MBST 0:14:48.0 +3:17.9
9 405 Jarred Mora   2002 Ma Red River Nordic   0:15:33.9 +4:03.8
10 401 Declan How   2002 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB)   0:16:07.9 +4:37.8
11 412 Sullivan Macdonald 38045 2005 On Team Hardwood   0:16:12.9 +4:42.8
12 402 Scott Brodeur   2003 Ma Red River Nordic   0:16:40.0 +5:09.9
13 406 Trooper Mann-Baxter   2002 Ma Red River Nordic   0:17:27.1 +5:57.0

Midget G 3.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 17m   HD: 23m   TC: 82m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 424 Anna Stewart 30212 2003 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:14.7  
2 418 Carley Kiiskila   2004 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:26.7 +12.0
3 423 Mya Marshall 37668 2005 On Arrowhead Nordic   0:15:49.8 +2:35.1
4 419 Brooke Ailey   2004 On Lappe Nordic   0:16:32.5 +3:17.8
5 414 Danika Whitaker   2004 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:38.2 +3:23.5
6 415 Aubrey Smith   2004 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:17:21.9 +4:07.2
7 417 Hannah D'Uva   2003 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:18:17.0 +5:02.3
8 420 Heidi Zechel   2003 Ma Red River Nordic   0:18:19.5 +5:04.8
9 422 Aili Smith 38020 2004 On North Bay Nordic   0:18:41.2 +5:26.5
10 416 Charlotte Ailey   2007 On Lappe Nordic   0:21:04.9 +7:50.2
DNS 421 Sophia Marshall 36521 2003 On Arrowhead Nordic   *** ***

Sr M 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 412m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 433 Greg Kilroy 1/11 14386 1990 On Lappe Nordic   0:23:40.0 (1) 0:25:18.7 (1) 0:48:58.7  
2 431 Werner Schwar 4/11 307 1966 On Lappe Nordic   0:25:10.3 (2) 0:25:55.7 (2) 0:51:06.1 +2:07.4
3 426 Colin Pendziwol 5/11   1994 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:25:37.0 (3) 0:26:58.4 (3) 0:52:35.5 +3:36.8
4 428 Hayden Gorman 11/11 33122 1995 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:31:42.1 (4) 0:35:11.8 (4) 1:06:53.9 +17:55.2

Jr M 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 412m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 432 Noah Thompson 2/11 29393 1998 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:23:55.3 (1) 0:25:19.5 (1) 0:49:14.9  
2 434 Levi Warkentine 3/11 28640 1997 Ma Downtown Nordic Lakehead U 0:24:59.0 (2) 0:25:53.6 (2) 0:50:52.7 +1:37.8
3 429 Tobias Quinn 6/11 34886 1998 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:26:01.2 (3) 0:27:44.4 (3) 0:53:45.7 +4:30.8
4 430 Cameron Roe 8/11 32889 1998 Ma Red River Nordic MBST 0:26:22.8 (4) 0:27:51.2 (4) 0:54:14.0 +4:59.1
5 435 Jesse Bachinsky 10/11 34091 1998 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB)   0:31:35.9 (5) 0:33:17.2 (5) 1:04:53.1 +15:38.2

Master M 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 412m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 425 Paul Inkila 7/11   1960 On Lappe Nordic   0:26:25.2 (1) 0:27:36.9 (1) 0:54:02.2  
2 427 Keith Ailey 9/11   1974 On Lappe Nordic   0:29:22.8 (2) 0:31:56.0 (2) 1:01:18.9 +7:16.7

Jr B 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 481 Pierre Grall-Johnson 1/47 31045 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:22:31.8  
2 480 Finn Dodgson 2/47 33731 1999 On Team Hardwood ONST 0:23:22.0 +50.2
3 473 Malcolm Thompson 3/47 33113 2000 On Georgian Nordic ONST 0:23:23.2 +51.4
4 469 Erik Ohrling 4/47 33121 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:23:26.6 +54.8
5 463 Kai Meekis 5/47 25593 2000 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:23:27.5 +55.7
6 476 Sebastien Gingras 6/47 29495 1999 On Soo Finnish   0:23:42.1 +1:10.3
7 474 Frederick Serratore 7/47 30220 1999 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:23:45.8 +1:14.0
8 471 Graham Daly 8/47 31411 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:23:49.0 +1:17.2
9 477 Nicholas Cheney 9/47 31809 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:23:57.9 +1:26.1
10 478 Hudson McCubbin 10/47 31808 1999 On North Bay Nordic   0:23:59.2 +1:27.4
11 466 Ben Milley 11/47 33128 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:05.0 +1:33.2
12 464 Oliver Grocott 12/47 31043 1999 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:24:18.7 +1:46.9
13 475 Martti Muzyka 14/47 27389 1999 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:24:39.4 +2:07.6
14 468 Eric Nussbaum 15/47 31041 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:42.5 +2:10.7
15 482 Declan Barber 16/47 31417 1999 On Team Hardwood   0:24:45.7 +2:13.9
16 467 Evan Kealey 17/47 31044 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:49.9 +2:18.1
17 470 Lucas Smith 18/47 32893 2000 Ma Red River Nordic   0:24:50.5 +2:18.7
18 462 Ezra Pierce 19/47 31058 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:55.9 +2:24.1
19 479 Alec Maclean 20/47 31416 1999 On Team Hardwood   0:24:57.2 +2:25.4
20 472 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 21/47 31888 1999 On Porcupine Ski Runners   0:24:59.1 +2:27.3
21 465 Matjaz Cigler 22/47 31796 1999 On Georgian Nordic   0:24:59.4 +2:27.6
22 483 Teagan Harris 23/47 31046 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:25:00.1 +2:28.3
23 455 Hugh Graham 25/47 34097 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:25:03.3 +2:31.5
24 450 Finnbar Perrault 27/47 38034 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:25:21.0 +2:49.2
25 452 Aleksi Luoma 28/47 31785 2000 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:25:47.1 +3:15.3
26 458 Sebastien Nicolle 30/47 33734 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:02.3 +3:30.5
27 453 Niklas Harkonen 32/47 31826 2000 On Lappe Nordic   0:26:43.5 +4:11.7
28 446 Jonathan Whatley 33/47 38036 2000 On Lappe Nordic   0:27:11.8 +4:40.0
29 454 Aidan Johnston 34/47 31477 1999 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:27:40.1 +5:08.3
30 441 Conor Jacobson 38/47 34070 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:28:45.0 +6:13.2
31 439 Aiden Tullio 39/47 38035 1999 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:29:13.8 +6:42.0
32 447 Bentzi Claassen 40/47 38008 2000 On Team Hardwood   0:29:33.1 +7:01.3
33 442 Joshua Tillson 41/47 37858 2000 On Walden Nordic   0:29:39.6 +7:07.8
34 440 Eamon Kelly 42/47 31879 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:30:07.1 +7:35.3
35 438 Mattias Klassen 44/47   2000 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic   0:31:45.6 +9:13.8
36 436 Mark Naylor 45/47   2000 Ma Red River Nordic   0:32:21.2 +9:49.4
DNF 461 Patrick Paradine * 33124 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   *** ***

Juv B 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 459 Erik Schlyter 13/47 34883 2001 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:24:27.3  
2 457 Cameron Pouw 24/47 34889 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:25:02.9 +35.6
3 456 Tyler Allan 26/47 35301 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:25:04.1 +36.8
4 460 Sam Lyon 29/47 35324 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:00.0 +1:32.7
5 451 Carter Saunders 31/47 35303 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:18.3 +1:51.0
6 444 Aidan Westdal 35/47 35340 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:27:45.4 +3:18.1
7 443 Sebastian Grocott 36/47 35269 2001 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:28:15.1 +3:47.8
8 449 Max Hollmann 37/47 35400 2002 On Lappe Nordic   0:28:35.4 +4:08.1
9 445 Ben Walker 43/47 35282 2001 On Georgian Nordic   0:30:08.9 +5:41.6
10 448 Austin Lane 46/47 36492 2001 On Georgian Nordic   0:35:24.4 +10:57.1
11 437 Matthew Mora 47/47   2001 Ma Red River Nordic   0:39:58.0 +15:30.7

Sr W 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 532 Sarah Peters 4/47 6434 1977 On Lappe Nordic   0:27:19.9  

Jr W 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 530 Laura Inkila 3/47 25805 1997 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:27:18.8  
2 521 Zoe Pekos 6/47 29275 1998 On Team Hardwood   0:27:44.4 +25.6
3 488 Hannah Shields 8/47 37995 1998 On Lappe Nordic   0:27:57.5 +38.7
4 522 Jessica Roach 16/47 35355 1998 On Team Hardwood   0:29:11.1 +1:52.3
5 495 Erika Mihell 17/47 28155 1997 On Soo Finnish Lakehead U 0:29:21.6 +2:02.8
6 497 Karly Lockhart 36/47 29412 1998 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB) Nipissing U 0:33:12.8 +5:54.0

Master W 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 485 Tracy Marshall 32/47   1969 On Arrowhead Nordic   0:32:59.6  

Jr G 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 527 Heidi Stewart 1/47 27375 2000 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:26:54.9  
2 524 Shilo Rousseau 2/47 31427 2000 On Team Hardwood   0:27:01.9 +7.0
3 528 Tess Wortley 5/47 33146 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:27:28.7 +33.8
4 525 Kailey Young 7/47 33349 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:27:49.1 +54.2
5 531 Meghan Burns 12/47 31412 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:28:33.5 +1:38.6
6 515 Chloe Ranahan 13/47 33123 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:28:39.2 +1:44.3
7 523 Shaylynn Loewen 14/47 33371 2000 On Georgian Nordic ONST 0:28:42.0 +1:47.1
8 526 Hannah Story-Korman 15/47 29416 1999 On Temiskaming   0:29:10.7 +2:15.8
9 509 Fiona Schute 19/47 33147 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:29:51.8 +2:56.9
10 510 Olivia Westbrooke 22/47 33132 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:30:07.1 +3:12.2
11 514 Milla Tarnopolsky 23/47 31861 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:30:31.1 +3:36.2
12 505 Nicole Smith 24/47 33116 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:30:55.3 +4:00.4
13 518 An Duong 25/47 34115 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:30:59.2 +4:04.3
14 504 Penelope Horn 31/47 33733 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:32:51.3 +5:56.4
15 506 Elise Howden 39/47 36416 2000 On Team Hardwood   0:33:44.7 +6:49.8
16 500 Tessa Warkentine 41/47 36512 2000 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:33:59.9 +7:05.0
17 489 Lindsay Raymond 43/47 37689 1999 On Georgian Nordic   0:35:07.1 +8:12.2
18 503 Adrianna Sullivan 44/47 33740 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:35:37.6 +8:42.7
19 484 Emily Davidson 46/47   1999 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic   0:38:31.2 +11:36.3
20 486 Emily Hunt 47/47   2000 Ma Red River Nordic   0:40:27.4 +13:32.5

Juv G 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 30m   HD: 36m   TC: 206m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 517 Casey Nelson 9/47 35270 2001 Ma Red River Nordic   0:28:12.8  
2 520 Kristen Kornell 10/47 31882 2001 On Porcupine Ski Runners   0:28:28.8 +16.0
3 529 Colleen Beck 11/47 31855 2001 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:28:30.6 +17.8
4 519 Claudia De Fazio 18/47 35273 2001 On Team Hardwood   0:29:40.7 +1:27.9
5 502 Leyla Barber 20/47 33150 2002 On Team Hardwood   0:29:56.9 +1:44.1
6 513 Sarah Macintosh 21/47 35314 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:30:07.0 +1:54.2
7 487 Sierra Macdonald 26/47 37707 2002 On Team Hardwood   0:31:29.3 +3:16.5
8 516 Charlotte Johnston 27/47 31478 2001 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:31:46.9 +3:34.1
9 512 Katherine Mason 28/47 35300 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:31:49.4 +3:36.6
10 501 Ainsley Carr 29/47 35291 2002 On Big Thunder Nordic   0:31:51.0 +3:38.2
11 511 Marsha Lane 30/47 36491 2001 On Georgian Nordic   0:32:42.4 +4:29.6
12 508 Julia Shannon 33/47 35317 2002 On Team Hardwood   0:33:01.6 +4:48.8
13 494 Anna Harris 34/47 38029 2002 On Kawartha Nordic   0:33:02.6 +4:49.8
14 493 Chandra Rousseau 35/47 37670 2002 On Team Hardwood   0:33:04.5 +4:51.7
15 490 Meaghan Smith 37/47 36458 2002 Ma Red River Nordic   0:33:15.0 +5:02.2
16 499 Alexisse Bérard 38/47 36510 2001 Ma Red River Nordic   0:33:28.8 +5:16.0
17 496 Allison Westbroek 40/47 38041 2002 On Kawartha Nordic   0:33:50.1 +5:37.3
18 507 Elise Hummelbrunner 42/47 34084 2001 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB)   0:34:11.2 +5:58.4
19 491 Madeleine Kaminski 45/47 36409 2002 On Highlands Trailblazers   0:35:41.7 +7:28.9
DNS 492 Olivia Demetrakopoulos * 36414 2002 On Big Thunder Nordic   *** ***
DNS 498 Ashley Hortis * 33758 2001 On Lappe Nordic   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4