Ontario Cup #1 Mass Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #1 Mass Start Free Technique

Date: Dec 30, 2016
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
Coach:  Chris Serratore 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juv B 5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 125m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Time Diff
1 301 Erik Schlyter 1/20 34883 2001 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:12:29.4  
2 303 Tyler Allan 2/20 35301 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:12:54.9 +25.5
3 302 Cameron Pouw 3/20 34889 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST   0:12:55.1 +25.7
4 304 Carter Saunders 4/20 35303 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:31.9 +1:02.5
5 305 Sam Lyon 6/20 35324 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:42.2 +1:12.8
6 307 Aidan Westdal 7/20 35340 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:56.7 +1:27.3
7 311 Max Hollmann 8/20 35400 2002 On Lappe Nordic     0:14:08.1 +1:38.7
8 306 Sebastian Grocott 9/20 35269 2001 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:14:30.9 +2:01.5
9 309 Ben Walker 10/20 35282 2001 On Georgian Nordic     0:14:37.5 +2:08.1

Midget B 5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 125m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Time Diff
1 308 Taschi Klaschka 5/20 35764 2002 Ma Red River Nordic     0:13:32.7  
2 315 Damien Vialaret 11/20 38025 2002 On Skinouk Ontario     0:14:41.4 +1:08.7
3 310 Robert Raikou 12/20 36427 2002 On Team Hardwood     0:14:55.4 +1:22.7
4 312 Aaron Warkentine 13/20 36461 2002 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic MBST   0:15:22.6 +1:49.9
5 317 Torin Frith 14/20   2002 Ma Red River Nordic     0:15:36.1 +2:03.4
6 313 Reid Kidner 15/20 33746 2002 On Team Hardwood     0:15:46.2 +2:13.5
7 319 Dylan Halls 16/20   2004 On Lappe Nordic Lynx Midgets   0:16:06.2 +2:33.5
8 314 Jarod Bachinsky 17/20 38039 2003 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB) MBST   0:17:05.1 +3:32.4
9 320 Lukas Hortis 18/20   2004 On Lappe Nordic     0:17:34.0 +4:01.3
10 318 Declan How 19/20   2002 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB)     0:17:56.7 +4:24.0
11 316 Sullivan Macdonald 20/20 38045 2005 On Team Hardwood     0:19:01.8 +5:29.1

Juv G 5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 125m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Time Diff
1 333 Casey Nelson 1/25 35270 2001 Ma Red River Nordic     0:15:09.1  
2 335 Kristen Kornell 2/25 31882 2001 On Porcupine Ski Runners     0:15:11.9 +2.8
3 331 Colleen Beck 3/25 31855 2001 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:15:15.4 +6.3
4 334 Sarah Macintosh 4/25 35314 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:15:16.4 +7.3
5 332 Claudia De Fazio 6/25 35273 2001 On Team Hardwood     0:15:18.2 +9.1
6 336 Katherine Mason 7/25 35300 2001 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:15:49.4 +40.3
7 344 Ainsley Carr 8/25 35291 2002 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:16:00.4 +51.3
8 339 Leyla Barber 9/25 33150 2002 On Team Hardwood     0:16:02.3 +53.2
9 348 Sierra Macdonald 10/25 37707 2002 On Team Hardwood     0:16:08.4 +59.3
10 338 Charlotte Johnston 11/25 31478 2001 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:16:25.0 +1:15.9
11 337 Marsha Lane 13/25 36491 2001 On Georgian Nordic     0:16:27.0 +1:17.9
12 350 Allison Westbroek 14/25 38041 2002 On Kawartha Nordic     0:16:34.4 +1:25.3
13 347 Olivia Demetrakopoulos 15/25 36414 2002 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:16:38.7 +1:29.6
14 353 Chandra Rousseau 16/25 37670 2002 On Team Hardwood     0:16:57.8 +1:48.7
15 345 Meaghan Smith 17/25 36458 2002 Ma Red River Nordic     0:17:05.9 +1:56.8
16 343 Julia Shannon 18/25 35317 2002 On Team Hardwood     0:17:11.9 +2:02.8
17 349 Anna Harris 19/25 38029 2002 On Kawartha Nordic     0:17:14.9 +2:05.8
18 346 Madeleine Kaminski 20/25 36409 2002 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:17:25.3 +2:16.2
19 341 Alexisse Bérard 21/25 36510 2001 Ma Red River Nordic     0:17:37.1 +2:28.0
DNS 340 Elise Hummelbrunner * 34084 2001 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB)     *** ***

Midget G 5 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 125m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Time Diff
1 342 Anna Stewart 5/25 30212 2003 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:15:16.6  
2 355 Carley Kiiskila 12/25   2004 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:16:25.5 +1:08.9
3 356 Aubrey Smith 22/25   2004 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:19:29.4 +4:12.8
4 354 Brooke Ailey 23/25   2004 On Lappe Nordic     0:19:53.6 +4:37.0
5 357 Danika Whitaker 24/25   2004 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:21:07.3 +5:50.7
6 358 Tihana Vidjen 25/25   2005 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:23:02.5 +7:45.9
DNS 351 Aili Smith * 38020 2004 On North Bay Nordic     *** ***
DNS 352 Sophia Marshall * 36521 2003 On Arrowhead Nordic     *** ***

Sr M 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 405 Greg Kilroy 5/48 14386 1990 On Lappe Nordic     0:13:22.3 (1) 0:13:35.3 (1) 0:26:57.6  
2 449 Colin Pendziwol 13/48   1994 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U Lakehead Univ 0:13:44.9 (2) 0:14:40.7 (2) 0:28:25.7 +1:28.1
3 421 Werner Schwar 27/48 307 1966 On Lappe Nordic     0:14:12.4 (3) 0:14:57.6 (3) 0:29:10.1 +2:12.5
4 430 Hayden Gorman 39/48 33122 1995 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U Lakehead Univ 0:16:21.8 (4) 0:17:41.4 (4) 0:34:03.3 +7:05.7

Jr M 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 407 Levi Warkentine 9/48 28640 1997 Ma Downtown Nordic Lakehead U Lakehead Univ 0:13:25.3 (1) 0:14:02.3 (1) 0:27:27.6  
2 411 Aidan Carr 16/48 31481 1998 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:13:56.0 (3) 0:14:32.0 (2) 0:28:28.0 +1:00.4
3 443 Tobias Quinn 23/48 34886 1998 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U Lakehead Univ 0:13:51.4 (2) 0:15:03.7 (3) 0:28:55.1 +1:27.5
4 429 Cameron Roe 33/48 32889 1998 Ma Red River Nordic MBST   0:15:23.7 (4) 0:15:57.6 (4) 0:31:21.4 +3:53.8
5 450 Jesse Bachinsky 44/48 34091 1998 Ma Kenora Nordic (MB)     0:17:25.8 (5) 0:18:05.4 (5) 0:35:31.3 +8:03.7

Master M 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 447 Paul Inkila 36/48   1960 On Lappe Nordic     0:15:29.7 (1) 0:16:06.9 (2) 0:31:36.6  
2 438 Lester Perrault 37/48 638 1964 Qu Nakkertok Nordique (QC)     0:15:39.8 (2) 0:16:02.2 (1) 0:31:42.1 +5.5
3 448 Keith Ailey 43/48   1974 On Lappe Nordic     0:16:38.0 (3) 0:17:36.0 (3) 0:34:14.0 +2:37.4

Jr B 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 403 Malcolm Thompson 1/48 33113 2000 On Georgian Nordic ONST   0:13:21.2 (1) 0:13:22.9 (1) 0:26:44.1  
2 419 Kai Meekis 2/48 25593 2000 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:13:21.8 (2) 0:13:33.1 (4) 0:26:54.9 +10.8
3 416 Ben Milley 3/48 33128 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:23.9 (4) 0:13:32.6 (3) 0:26:56.6 +12.5
4 402 Finn Dodgson 4/48 33731 1999 On Team Hardwood ONST   0:13:26.3 (8) 0:13:31.0 (2) 0:26:57.3 +13.2
5 401 Pierre Grall-Johnson 6/48 31045 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST   0:13:23.2 (3) 0:13:37.8 (5) 0:27:01.0 +16.9
6 410 Nicholas Cheney 7/48 31809 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:24.5 (5) 0:13:43.5 (6) 0:27:08.0 +23.9
7 423 Matjaz Cigler 8/48 31796 1999 On Georgian Nordic     0:13:25.4 (7) 0:13:47.6 (7) 0:27:13.1 +29.0
8 414 Frederick Serratore 10/48 30220 1999 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:13:24.5 (5) 0:14:05.9 (8) 0:27:30.5 +46.4
9 417 Ezra Pierce 11/48 31058 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:28.6 (9) 0:14:43.8 (16) 0:28:12.5 +1:28.4
10 427 Aleksi Luoma 12/48 31785 2000 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:13:49.9 (12) 0:14:25.5 (9) 0:28:15.5 +1:31.4
11 404 Hudson McCubbin 14/48 31808 1999 On North Bay Nordic     0:13:55.5 (16) 0:14:30.2 (10) 0:28:25.8 +1:41.7
12 422 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 15/48 31888 1999 On Porcupine Ski Runners     0:13:46.6 (10) 0:14:39.8 (14) 0:28:26.5 +1:42.4
13 409 Teagan Harris 17/48 31046 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:53.6 (15) 0:14:35.2 (12) 0:28:28.9 +1:44.8
14 408 Sebastien Gingras 18/48 29495 1999 On Soo Finnish     0:13:49.9 (12) 0:14:52.1 (19) 0:28:42.1 +1:58.0
15 426 Lucas Smith 19/48 32893 2000 Ma Red River Nordic     0:13:51.0 (14) 0:14:52.4 (20) 0:28:43.4 +1:59.3
16 420 Graham Daly 20/48 31411 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:13:57.1 (17) 0:14:47.8 (17) 0:28:45.0 +2:00.9
17 412 Martti Muzyka 21/48 27389 1999 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:13:49.0 (11) 0:15:00.9 (21) 0:28:49.9 +2:05.8
18 424 Oliver Grocott 22/48 31043 1999 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:14:00.1 (18) 0:14:51.9 (18) 0:28:52.1 +2:08.0
19 406 Alec Maclean 24/48 31416 1999 On Team Hardwood     0:14:20.2 (21) 0:14:35.0 (11) 0:28:55.2 +2:11.1
20 418 Erik Ohrling 25/48 33121 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:14:22.5 (22) 0:14:40.7 (15) 0:29:03.2 +2:19.1
21 425 Evan Kealey 26/48 31044 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:14:29.1 (23) 0:14:38.2 (13) 0:29:07.4 +2:23.3
22 415 Eric Nussbaum 28/48 31041 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:14:10.8 (19) 0:15:13.1 (22) 0:29:24.0 +2:39.9
23 440 Finnbar Perrault 29/48 38034 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:14:18.1 (20) 0:15:13.9 (23) 0:29:32.0 +2:47.9
24 431 Sebastien Nicolle 30/48 33734 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:14:34.7 (24) 0:15:39.0 (25) 0:30:13.7 +3:29.6
25 413 Declan Barber 31/48 31417 1999 On Team Hardwood     0:14:39.0 (25) 0:15:36.0 (24) 0:30:15.0 +3:30.9
26 434 Niklas Harkonen 32/48 31826 2000 On Lappe Nordic     0:14:43.5 (26) 0:15:53.1 (26) 0:30:36.6 +3:52.5
27 428 Hugh Graham 34/48 34097 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:15:26.3 (28) 0:16:01.3 (27) 0:31:27.7 +4:43.6
28 442 Aiden Tullio 35/48 38035 1999 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:15:13.4 (27) 0:16:14.4 (28) 0:31:27.9 +4:43.8
29 444 Joshua Tillson 38/48 37858 2000 On Walden Nordic     0:15:47.0 (29) 0:17:06.9 (29) 0:32:54.0 +6:09.9
30 441 Jonathan Whatley 40/48 38036 2000 On Lappe Nordic     0:16:25.2 (32) 0:17:38.3 (30) 0:34:03.6 +7:19.5
31 433 Patrick Paradine 41/48 33124 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:16:17.1 (30) 0:17:50.8 (32) 0:34:08.0 +7:23.9
32 436 Conor Jacobson 42/48 34070 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:16:24.7 (31) 0:17:43.5 (31) 0:34:08.2 +7:24.1
33 435 Eamon Kelly 45/48 31879 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:17:27.2 (33) 0:18:26.4 (33) 0:35:53.6 +9:09.5
34 439 Bentzi Claassen 46/48 38008 2000 On Team Hardwood     0:17:35.0 (34) 0:18:42.7 (34) 0:36:17.7 +9:33.6
35 446 Mattias Klassen 47/48   2000 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic     0:18:32.4 (35) 0:20:28.6 (35) 0:39:01.0 +12:16.9
36 445 Mark Naylor 48/48   2000 Ma Red River Nordic     0:18:35.3 (36) 0:20:48.4 (36) 0:39:23.7 +12:39.6
DNS 432 Aidan Johnston * 31477 1999 On Big Thunder Nordic     *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sr W 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 508 Sarah Peters 3/26 6434 1977 On Lappe Nordic     0:15:54.4 (1) 0:16:12.4 (1) 0:32:06.9  
2 527 Nicole Dumonski 19/26   1995 On Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U Lakehead Univ 0:19:19.6 (2) 0:20:35.4 (2) 0:39:55.0 +7:48.1
3 523 Sarah Hay 25/26 25694 1996 On Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian Univ 0:21:29.5 (3) 0:23:30.2 (3) 0:44:59.7 +12:52.8

Jr W 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 524 Hannah Shields 1/26 37995 1998 On Lappe Nordic     0:15:46.2 (1) 0:16:17.6 (1) 0:32:03.9  
2 501 Laura Inkila 4/26 25805 1997 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U Carleton Univ 0:15:54.1 (3) 0:16:23.2 (2) 0:32:17.3 +13.4
3 510 Zoe Pekos 7/26 29275 1998 On Team Hardwood     0:15:48.9 (2) 0:16:56.8 (3) 0:32:45.7 +41.8
4 522 Erika Mihell 10/26 28155 1997 On Soo Finnish Lakehead U Lakehead Univ 0:16:46.7 (4) 0:18:29.9 (5) 0:35:16.7 +3:12.8
5 511 Jessica Roach 14/26 35355 1998 On Team Hardwood   Georgian College 0:17:15.8 (5) 0:18:28.8 (4) 0:35:44.6 +3:40.7

Jr G 10 km. Free Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 34m   HD: 36m   TC: 300m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic DOB Prov Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 505 Shilo Rousseau 2/26 31427 2000 On Team Hardwood     0:15:38.4 (1) 0:16:25.7 (1) 0:32:04.1  
2 514 Chloe Ranahan 5/26 33123 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:15:49.9 (3) 0:16:29.2 (2) 0:32:19.2 +15.1
3 504 Heidi Stewart 6/26 27375 2000 On Big Thunder Nordic     0:15:47.9 (2) 0:16:52.7 (3) 0:32:40.7 +36.6
4 503 Tess Wortley 8/26 33146 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:16:02.4 (4) 0:18:26.4 (6) 0:34:28.9 +2:24.8
5 506 Meghan Burns 9/26 31412 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:16:48.0 (5) 0:17:44.9 (4) 0:34:33.0 +2:28.9
6 502 Shaylynn Loewen 11/26 33371 2000 On Georgian Nordic ONST   0:16:57.1 (7) 0:18:21.4 (5) 0:35:18.5 +3:14.4
7 507 Hannah Story-Korman 12/26 29416 1999 On Temiskaming     0:16:55.1 (6) 0:18:37.8 (9) 0:35:33.0 +3:28.9
8 513 Olivia Westbrooke 13/26 33132 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:17:08.0 (8) 0:18:33.1 (7) 0:35:41.2 +3:37.1
9 512 Fiona Schute 15/26 33147 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:17:08.2 (9) 0:18:37.0 (8) 0:35:45.3 +3:41.2
10 515 Milla Tarnopolsky 16/26 31861 2000 On Highlands Trailblazers     0:17:35.1 (10) 0:19:20.8 (10) 0:36:55.9 +4:51.8
11 516 An Duong 17/26 34115 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:18:05.1 (11) 0:19:43.5 (11) 0:37:48.7 +5:44.6
12 520 Nicole Smith 18/26 33116 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:19:01.9 (12) 0:20:12.8 (12) 0:39:14.7 +7:10.6
13 519 Adrianna Sullivan 20/26 33740 1999 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:19:23.0 (13) 0:20:48.1 (13) 0:40:11.2 +8:07.1
14 525 Lindsay Raymond 21/26 37689 1999 On Georgian Nordic     0:19:34.5 (14) 0:21:28.3 (14) 0:41:02.9 +8:58.8
15 518 Elise Howden 22/26 36416 2000 On Team Hardwood     0:19:57.8 (15) 0:21:51.8 (15) 0:41:49.6 +9:45.5
16 521 Tessa Warkentine 23/26 36512 2000 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic MBST   0:20:36.8 (16) 0:22:11.5 (16) 0:42:48.4 +10:44.3
17 517 Penelope Horn 24/26 33733 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     0:21:10.7 (17) 0:22:15.2 (17) 0:43:25.9 +11:21.8
18 526 Emily Davidson 26/26   1999 Ma Boundary Trails Nordic     0:22:12.1 (18) 0:24:20.2 (18) 0:46:32.4 +14:28.3
DNS 509 Kailey Young * 33349 2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)     *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4