Larch Hills Fun Race 2017 | Zone4.ca

Larch Hills Fun Race 2017

Date: Jan 1, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Chief of Competition:  John Thielman 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn 
Obs. Time: 13:00:00
Wind Vel:  10 Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -9
Weather: breezy,overcast Snow Cond: Dry

6&Under 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 11 Gideon Breugem 7/14 M 0:07:24.2  
2 6 Yana Bonthuys 9/14 F 0:08:44.6 +1:20.4
3 14 Keiran Parker 10/14 M 0:10:49.9 +3:25.7
4 15 Kate Rogers 11/14 F 0:12:46.5 +5:22.3
5 2 Oliver Van Nostrand 13/14 F 0:17:41.8 +10:17.6
6 8 Clove Brooks 14/14 F 0:20:05.0 +12:40.8
DNF 3 Kai Cadden * M *** ***

7&8 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 13 Ian Orchard 1/14 M 0:05:34.7  
2 7 Ben Bonthuys 2/14 M 0:05:58.8 +24.1
3 4 Sarah Ewanyshyn 3/14 F 0:06:21.0 +46.3
4 9 Keira Cadden 4/14 F 0:06:34.2 +59.5
5 1 Jared Peterson 5/14 M 0:07:02.1 +1:27.4
6 10 Will Heckrodt 6/14 M 0:07:16.6 +1:41.9
7 12 Lily Ewanyshyn 8/14 F 0:07:53.6 +2:18.9
8 5 Finnlay Van Nostrand 12/14 M 0:14:08.5 +8:33.8

9&10 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 92 Lucas Hansen 12/37 M 0:19:28.2  
2 40 Benjamin Milne 14/37 M 0:19:30.3 +2.1
3 32 Callum Orchard 15/37 M 0:19:30.5 +2.3
4 24 Jonathan Breugem 17/37 M 0:20:08.5 +40.3
5 38 Colby Cadden 21/37 M 0:21:12.7 +1:44.5
6 39 Dawson Bond 22/37 M 0:21:15.4 +1:47.2
7 51 Ian Van Bergeyk 23/37 M 0:21:29.2 +2:01.0
8 29 Makayla Cadden 28/37 F 0:21:53.1 +2:24.9
9 31 Samantha Peterson 29/37 F 0:22:36.9 +3:08.7
10 25 Amelie Ewanyshyn 30/37 F 0:22:57.2 +3:29.0
11 37 Cole Bukmeier 32/37 M 0:23:17.0 +3:48.8
12 20 Hazel Brooks 33/37 F 0:25:21.5 +5:53.3
13 41 Alice Chubey 34/37 F 0:27:30.4 +8:02.2
14 42 Eden Heckrodt 35/37 F 0:27:59.9 +8:31.7
15 103 Peyton Major 36/37 F 0:29:50.0 +10:21.8
16 45 Gabrielle Giesbrecht 37/37 F 0:30:07.5 +10:39.3
DNS 22 Hannah Breugem * F *** ***

11to13 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 43 Trond May 1/37 M 0:14:46.2  
2 47 Samantha Vukadinovic 2/37 F 0:16:43.6 +1:57.4
3 53 Sophia van Varseveld 3/37 F 0:16:50.2 +2:04.0
4 49 Lys Milne 4/37 F 0:16:52.9 +2:06.7
5 46 Eric Moore 5/37 M 0:17:26.1 +2:39.9
6 48 Claire Van Bergeyk 6/37 F 0:18:05.1 +3:18.9
7 93 Katie Thielman 7/37 F 0:18:06.6 +3:20.4
8 19 Cameron Carelse 8/37 M 0:18:06.8 +3:20.6
9 34 Jacob Hepburn 9/37 M 0:19:06.6 +4:20.4
10 17 Talia Brown 10/37 F 0:19:07.7 +4:21.5
11 18 Haleigh Parker 11/37 F 0:19:27.4 +4:41.2
12 26 Emily Carelse 13/37 F 0:19:30.0 +4:43.8
13 27 Simon Bakker 16/37 M 0:19:50.6 +5:04.4
14 35 Hilary Vukadinovic 18/37 F 0:20:10.8 +5:24.6
15 52 Tessa Elliott 19/37 F 0:20:26.7 +5:40.5
16 50 Ash Brooks 20/37 M 0:20:42.2 +5:56.0
17 30 Sara Chubey 24/37 F 0:21:35.7 +6:49.5
18 33 Teslyn Bates 25/37 F 0:21:36.0 +6:49.8
19 44 Taylor Parker 26/37 F 0:21:46.4 +7:00.2
20 28 Alexandra Peterson 27/37 F 0:21:51.7 +7:05.5
21 16 Katie Findlay 31/37 F 0:23:15.3 +8:29.1
DNF 21 Julianne Moore * F *** ***
DNS 23 Max Beckner * M *** ***
DNS 36 Mitchell Bond * M *** ***

14to17 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 56 Aidan Hepburn 1/12 M 0:24:04.7  
2 66 Ben Van Bergeyk 2/12 M 0:24:25.4 +20.7
3 59 Stephen Moore 3/12 M 0:24:26.7 +22.0
4 65 Calvin Hepburn 4/12 M 0:26:13.7 +2:09.0
5 60 Maggie Beckner 5/12 F 0:26:39.1 +2:34.4
6 57 Rachel Bates 6/12 F 0:26:49.9 +2:45.2
7 62 Kate Milne 7/12 F 0:26:51.3 +2:46.6
8 54 Natalie Wilkie 8/12 F 0:27:05.6 +3:00.9
9 67 Maggie Rodwell 9/12 F 0:27:47.3 +3:42.6
10 63 Mhari Runciman 10/12 F 0:30:15.4 +6:10.7
11 64 Leah Nash 11/12 F 0:30:42.4 +6:37.7
12 55 Lucy Elliott 12/12 F 0:31:04.3 +6:59.6
DNS 58 Julia Brown * F *** ***

18to29 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 104 Thomas Hardy 1/30 M 0:33:03.7  
2 102 Alexander Corbett 2/30 M 0:33:39.6 +35.9
3 84 Seth van Varseveld 3/30 M 0:33:52.1 +48.4
4 69 Konrad van Varseveld 4/30 M 0:34:37.5 +1:33.8
5 96 James Hardy 7/30 M 0:37:06.6 +4:02.9
6 61 David Bakker 9/30 M 0:38:00.3 +4:56.6
7 77 Rachel May 12/30 F 0:38:25.4 +5:21.7
8 88 Dom Cooper 15/30 M 0:40:44.0 +7:40.3

30to39 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 68 Luke Heckrodt 8/30 M 0:37:51.1  
2 71 Jeff Orchard 17/30 M 0:43:35.5 +5:44.4
3 79 Marie Peterson 24/30 F 0:48:28.1 +10:37.0

40to49 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 81 Glenn Bond 5/30 M 0:34:40.8  
2 85 Brian May 6/30 M 0:34:41.3 +0.5
3 95 Mark Maclachlaw 11/30 M 0:38:21.2 +3:40.4
4 78 Abbigail May 13/30 F 0:38:25.7 +3:44.9
5 80 Suzy Beckner 19/30 F 0:46:27.9 +11:47.1
6 89 Daphne Brown 20/30 F 0:46:56.1 +12:15.3
7 87 Alison Howatt 21/30 F 0:47:41.7 +13:00.9
8 74 Michael Vukadinovic 22/30 M 0:47:55.9 +13:15.1
9 75 Cameron Brown 23/30 M 0:48:18.6 +13:37.8
10 73 Elaine Carelse 26/30 F 0:51:48.5 +17:07.7
11 105 Kira McClellan 27/30 F 0:52:39.3 +17:58.5
12 82 Erasmus Bonthuys 28/30 M 0:53:44.1 +19:03.3
DNS 70 Andre Carelse * M *** ***
DNS 90 Keith Hepburn * M *** ***
DNS 91 Antje Breugem * F *** ***

50to59 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 86 Alex Seal 14/30 M 0:40:12.0  
2 101 Alan Corbett 18/30 M 0:45:17.6 +5:05.6
3 72 Chris Elliott 25/30 M 0:51:38.7 +11:26.7
4 94 Theresa Thompson 30/30 F 1:03:11.8 +22:59.8

60to69 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff
1 100 George Jackson 10/30 M 0:38:01.9  
2 83 Gary Hartling 16/30 M 0:40:51.2 +2:49.3
3 76 Christine Peckham 29/30 F 1:00:19.4 +22:17.5

70&Over 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Gender Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4