Teck BC Cup 1 2017 - Interval Start Classic | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup 1 2017 - Interval Start Classic

Date: Jan 8, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Competition:  Alan Corbett 
Chief of Course:  Dave Wallensteen 
Chief of Timing:  Keith Hepburn 
Chief of Stadium:  John Thielman 
Race Secretary:  Rob Nash 
Obs. Time: 10:00:00
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -10c Snow Temp: -10c
Weather: sunny clear Snow Cond: new, dry

Atom Girls 1 km. Classic  1km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 2 Reese Major Atom Girls 3 1/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:46.7  
2 3 Lily Ewanyshyn Atom Girls 3 2/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:57.5 +10.8
3 4 Katy Calkins Atom Girls 3 3/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:21.0 +34.3
4 6 Audrey Liebich Atom Girls 2 1/2 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:54.2 +1:07.5
5 9 Melissa Neil Atom Girls 3 4/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:08.5 +1:21.8
6 1 Ella Engel Atom Girls 3 5/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:32.6 +1:45.9
7 5 Maya Roberts Atom Girls 2 2/2 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:08.0 +2:21.3
8 7 Julianne Derochie Atom Girls 1 1/2 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:16:49.6 +10:02.9
9 8 Kiara Zuidhof Atom Girls 1 2/2 Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:10.8 +18:24.1

Atom Boys 1 km. Classic  1km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 12 Ian Orchard Atom Boys 3 1/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:05:27.0  
2 15 Nicholas Gill Atom Boys 3 2/5 Revelstoke Nordic 0:05:39.4 +12.4
3 13 Kai Redman Atom Boys 3 3/5 Telemark Nordic 0:06:08.1 +41.1
4 14 Kai Hansen Atom Boys 3 4/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:09.4 +42.4
5 17 Gideon Breugem Atom Boys 2 1/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:31.0 +1:04.0
6 11 Jared Peterson Atom Boys 3 5/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:49.3 +1:22.3
7 18 Aidyn Zuidhof Atom Boys 2 2/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:37.0 +3:10.0
8 10 Ian Calkins Atom Boys 2 3/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:15.0 +3:48.0
9 16 Keiran Parker Atom Boys 2 4/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:36.7 +4:09.7

PeeWee Girls 1.5 km. Classic  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 36 Jeremia Bucher Pee Wee Girls 2 1/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:44.2  
2 38 Madeleine Wilkie Pee Wee Girls 2 2/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:46.8 +2.6
3 32 Isobel Wilson Pee Wee Girls 2 3/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:06:50.3 +6.1
4 37 Sierra Munroe Pee Wee Girls 2 4/15 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:07:06.8 +22.6
5 27 Natalia Morrone Pee Wee Girls 2 5/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:07:13.5 +29.3
6 26 Hannah Breugem Pee Wee Girls 2 6/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:26.3 +42.1
7 29 Sara Worton Pee Wee Girls 2 7/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:33.0 +48.8
8 31 Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg Pee Wee Girls 2 8/15 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:07:47.9 +1:03.7
9 23 Katherine McCleary Pee Wee Girls 2 9/15 Overlander Ski Club 0:07:48.2 +1:04.0
10 30 Alice Chubey Pee Wee Girls 2 10/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:56.2 +1:12.0
11 24 Eden Heckrodt Pee Wee Girls 2 11/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:59.0 +1:14.8
12 22 Ava Kwiatkowski Pee Wee Girls 2 12/15 Overlander Ski Club 0:07:59.6 +1:15.4
13 28 Breena Wolgram Pee Wee Girls 2 13/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:08:19.0 +1:34.8
14 21 Peyton Major Pee Wee Girls 2 14/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:30.0 +1:45.8
15 33 Sapphira Bucher Pee Wee Girls 1 1/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:41.7 +1:57.5
16 34 Fiona Woodman Pee Wee Girls 1 2/3 Revelstoke Nordic 0:08:42.7 +1:58.5
17 25 Gabrielle Giesbrecht Pee Wee Girls 2 15/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:26.9 +2:42.7
18 35 Jasmine Hanry Pee Wee Girls 1 3/3 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:17.6 +3:33.4

PeeWee Boys 1.5 km. Classic  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 42 Max Calkins Pee Wee Boys 2 1/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:18.9  
2 41 Colby Cadden Pee Wee Boys 2 2/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:06:30.7 +11.8
3 40 Tobin Gill Pee Wee Boys 2 3/9 Revelstoke Nordic 0:06:46.0 +27.1
4 49 Dawson Bond Pee Wee Boys 2 4/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:02.2 +43.3
5 45 Kian Smith Pee Wee Boys 1 1/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:03.7 +44.8
6 43 Jonas Roberts Pee Wee Boys 2 5/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:09.3 +50.4
7 48 Cole Bukmeier Pee Wee Boys 2 6/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:15.5 +56.6
8 47 Peter Liebich Pee Wee Boys 1 2/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:15.9 +57.0
9 46 Asher Zuidhof Pee Wee Boys 1 3/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:16.2 +57.3
10 44 Cole O'Connor Pee Wee Boys 2 7/9 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:07:18.7 +59.8
11 50 Daniel Neil Pee Wee Boys 2 8/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:07:46.0 +1:27.1
12 39 Mori Mayer Pee Wee Boys 2 9/9 Telemark Nordic 0:07:58.1 +1:39.2

Bantam Girls 2.2 km. Classic  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 131 Nyssa Thomas Bantam Girls 2 1/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:29.4  
2 122 Maeve MacLeod Bantam Girls 2 2/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:35.1 +5.7
3 114 Emily Carelse Bantam Girls 2 3/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:40.3 +10.9
4 103 Ruby Serrouya Bantam Girls 1 1/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:41.8 +12.4
5 128 Sofie Steinruck Bantam Girls 2 4/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:09:43.4 +14.0
6 126 Hilary Vukadinovic Bantam Girls 2 5/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:50.0 +20.6
7 121 Aislin Buchanan Bantam Girls 2 6/14 Revelstoke Nordic 0:10:02.0 +32.6
8 109 Jasmine Filatow Bantam Girls 1 2/15 Telemark Nordic 0:10:08.0 +38.6
9 127 Tessa Elliott Bantam Girls 2 7/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:11.9 +42.5
10 129 Meya Musseau Bantam Girls 1 3/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:10:29.8 +1:00.4
11 118 Samantha Peterson Bantam Girls 1 4/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:38.9 +1:09.5
12 116 Brynne Smith Bantam Girls 1 5/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:56.4 +1:27.0
13 105 Tianna Zuidhof Bantam Girls 1 6/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:09.0 +1:39.6
14 124 Holland McTavish Bantam Girls 2 8/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:09.9 +1:40.5
15 120 Taylor Parker Bantam Girls 2 9/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:11.2 +1:41.8
16 112 Makayla Cadden Bantam Girls 1 7/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:15.2 +1:45.8
17 117 Lauren Gray Bantam Girls 2 10/14 Telemark Nordic 0:11:22.1 +1:52.7
18 106 Amelie Ewanyshyn Bantam Girls 1 8/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:35.0 +2:05.6
19 110 Alessia Galvagno Bantam Girls 1 9/15 Telemark Nordic 0:11:37.9 +2:08.5
20 115 Molly Caldwell Bantam Girls 2 11/14 Golden Nordic 0:11:44.7 +2:15.3
21 119 Kaelin Urness Bantam Girls 2 12/14 Telemark Nordic 0:11:58.2 +2:28.8
22 113 Abby Maloney Bantam Girls 1 10/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:12:07.5 +2:38.1
23 130 Camille Hanry Bantam Girls 2 13/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:12:11.2 +2:41.8
24 101 Hazel Brooks Bantam Girls 1 11/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:34.9 +3:05.5
25 125 Kendra Shaw Bantam Girls 2 14/14 Telemark Nordic 0:12:53.5 +3:24.1
26 108 Emma Muddiman Bantam Girls 1 12/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:05.7 +3:36.3
27 102 Heidi Liebich Bantam Girls 1 13/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:18.1 +3:48.7
28 111 Naila Haller Bantam Girls 1 14/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:19.6 +3:50.2
29 107 Sarah Sutherland Bantam Girls 1 15/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:44.4 +4:15.0
DNS 104 Sophie van Oort Bantam Girls 1 * Revelstoke Nordic *** ***
DNS 123 Senna Bailey Bantam Girls 2 * Revelstoke Nordic *** ***

Bantam Boys 2.2 km. Classic  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 132 Mitchell Bond Bantam Boys 2 1/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:03.1  
2 133 Justin Siever Bantam Boys 2 2/17 Telemark Nordic 0:08:14.2 +11.1
3 143 Ryan Goodwin Bantam Boys 2 3/17 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:08:16.5 +13.4
4 137 Eric Moore Bantam Boys 2 4/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:18.2 +15.1
5 159 Jonah Hawes Bantam Boys 2 5/17 Telemark Nordic 0:08:22.9 +19.8
6 146 Frankie Ayotte Bantam Boys 2 6/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:49.3 +46.2
7 145 Sam Calkins Bantam Boys 2 7/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:52.0 +48.9
8 136 Liam Williamson Bantam Boys 2 8/17 Caledonia Nordic 0:08:55.2 +52.1
9 144 Eli Decker Bantam Boys 2 9/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:58.6 +55.5
10 139 Simon Bakker Bantam Boys 2 10/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:13.0 +1:09.9
11 156 Jonathan Breugem Bantam Boys 1 1/10 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:16.2 +1:13.1
12 138 Nate Hardy Bantam Boys 2 11/17 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:09:25.3 +1:22.2
13 158 Dustin Hay Bantam Boys 2 12/17 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:09:26.9 +1:23.8
14 149 Finn Redman Bantam Boys 1 2/10 Telemark Nordic 0:09:36.2 +1:33.1
15 152 Lucas Hansen Bantam Boys 1 3/10 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:57.0 +1:53.9
16 153 Benjamin Milne Bantam Boys 1 4/10 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:58.9 +1:55.8
17 147 Jacob Miller Bantam Boys 2 13/17 Telemark Nordic 0:10:00.4 +1:57.3
18 148 Joe Kitamura Bantam Boys 1 5/10 Overlander Ski Club 0:10:02.6 +1:59.5
19 157 Callum Orchard Bantam Boys 1 6/10 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:03.9 +2:00.8
20 135 Nathan Achtem Bantam Boys 2 14/17 Telemark Nordic 0:10:05.5 +2:02.4
21 140 Carson Paiement Bantam Boys 2 15/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:07.0 +2:03.9
22 151 Ian Van Bergeyk Bantam Boys 1 7/10 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:32.7 +2:29.6
23 142 Kaden O'Connor Bantam Boys 2 16/17 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:49.9 +2:46.8
24 134 Ollie Jacques Bantam Boys 2 17/17 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:11:16.5 +3:13.4
25 155 Jake Sutton Bantam Boys 1 8/10 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:12:06.7 +4:03.6
26 150 Daelin Riplinger Bantam Boys 1 9/10 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:12:59.4 +4:56.3
27 154 Fyn Taylor Bantam Boys 1 10/10 Nelson Nordic 0:13:06.1 +5:03.0
DNS 141 Joe Murphy Bantam Boys 2 * Revelstoke Nordic *** ***

Midget Girls 3.75 km. Classic  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 230 Julianne Moore Midget Girls 1 1/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:13.3  
2 228 Sophia Van Varseveld Midget Girls 2 1/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:32.2 +18.9
3 229 Jaclyn Elliott Midget Girls 2 2/11 Revelstoke Nordic 0:13:40.9 +27.6
4 223 Lys Milne Midget Girls 2 3/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:55.6 +42.3
5 226 Samantha Vukadinovic Midget Girls 1 2/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:59.4 +46.1
6 220 Isabelle Wilkie Midget Girls 1 3/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:01.3 +48.0
7 224 Zara Bucher Midget Girls 1 4/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:03.7 +50.4
8 227 Claire Van Bergeyk Midget Girls 2 4/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:09.6 +56.3
9 221 Emily Macleod Midget Girls 2 5/11 Revelstoke Nordic 0:14:19.1 +1:05.8
10 203 Katie Thielman Midget Girls 1 5/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:46.9 +1:33.6
11 218 Alexandra Luxmoore Midget Girls 1 6/17 Revelstoke Nordic 0:14:48.5 +1:35.2
12 208 Marlie Molinaro Midget Girls 2 6/11 Spud Valley 0:15:18.4 +2:05.1
13 216 Talia Brown Midget Girls 1 7/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:21.3 +2:08.0
14 225 Grace Turner Midget Girls 1 8/17 Williams Lake Ski Club 0:15:28.9 +2:15.6
15 211 Arianna Morrone Midget Girls 2 7/11 Revelstoke Nordic 0:15:41.8 +2:28.5
16 215 Teslyn Bates Midget Girls 1 9/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:55.7 +2:42.4
17 205 Naomi Swift Midget Girls 1 10/17 Strathcona Nordic 0:16:00.2 +2:46.9
18 219 Abbey McLean Midget Girls 1 11/17 Black Jack Ski Club 0:16:05.6 +2:52.3
19 222 Zoe Larson Midget Girls 2 8/11 Revelstoke Nordic 0:16:07.5 +2:54.2
20 206 Alexa Hunter Midget Girls 2 9/11 Spud Valley 0:16:36.5 +3:23.2
21 201 Cassie Wolgram Midget Girls 1 12/17 Revelstoke Nordic 0:16:46.4 +3:33.1
22 212 Haleigh Parker Midget Girls 2 10/11 Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:51.0 +3:37.7
23 214 Sabien Edney Midget Girls 2 11/11 Black Jack Ski Club 0:17:00.7 +3:47.4
24 210 Polly van Oort Midget Girls 1 13/17 Revelstoke Nordic 0:17:21.0 +4:07.7
25 204 Sierra Pochay-McBain Midget Girls 1 14/17 Spud Valley 0:17:43.0 +4:29.7
26 209 Sara Chubey Midget Girls 1 15/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:47.6 +4:34.3
27 202 Katie Findlay Midget Girls 1 16/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:56.8 +4:43.5
28 207 Alexandra Peterson Midget Girls 1 17/17 Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:04.3 +4:51.0
DNS 213 Solange Machado Midget Girls 2 * Nelson Nordic *** ***
DNS 217 Tess Nuttall Midget Girls 2 * Nelson Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys 3.75 km. Classic  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 265 Trond May Midget Boys 2 1/16 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:30.2  
2 264 Gregor Graham Midget Boys 2 2/16 Telemark Nordic 0:11:51.3 +21.1
3 262 Damian Georgyev Midget Boys 2 3/16 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:07.6 +37.4
4 263 Torin Andrews Midget Boys 2 4/16 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:12:14.1 +43.9
5 258 Garrett Siever Midget Boys 1 1/16 Telemark Nordic 0:12:31.1 +1:00.9
6 259 Lucas Sadesky Midget Boys 2 5/16 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:12:44.4 +1:14.2
7 261 Ian Mayer Midget Boys 2 6/16 Telemark Nordic 0:12:48.9 +1:18.7
8 250 Sol Jacques Midget Boys 2 7/16 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:12:52.5 +1:22.3
9 256 Nelson Luxmoore Midget Boys 2 8/16 Revelstoke Nordic 0:13:15.7 +1:45.5
10 255 Martin Williamson Midget Boys 2 9/16 Caledonia Nordic 0:13:31.2 +2:01.0
11 260 Joshua Fiala Midget Boys 1 2/16 Caledonia Nordic 0:13:40.1 +2:09.9
12 237 Elliot Wilson Midget Boys 1 3/16 Revelstoke Nordic 0:13:46.2 +2:16.0
13 252 Francesco Morrone Midget Boys 1 4/16 Revelstoke Nordic 0:14:11.7 +2:41.5
14 247 Kael Murphy Midget Boys 2 10/16 Telemark Nordic 0:14:15.9 +2:45.7
15 231 Matthew Broder Midget Boys 2 11/16 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:14:24.2 +2:54.0
15 242 Pedar Ree Midget Boys 1 5/16 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:14:24.2 +2:54.0
17 240 Aidan Hay Midget Boys 1 6/16 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:14:36.2 +3:06.0
18 251 Dylan Gyr Midget Boys 2 12/16 Nelson Nordic 0:15:00.1 +3:29.9
19 241 Hugo Henckel Midget Boys 1 7/16 Strathcona Nordic 0:15:01.5 +3:31.3
20 249 Mason Hawes Midget Boys 2 13/16 Telemark Nordic 0:15:02.0 +3:31.8
21 244 Eli Stockie Midget Boys 2 14/16 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:15:02.7 +3:32.5
22 257 Jacob Hepburn Midget Boys 1 8/16 Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:04.4 +3:34.2
23 235 Nikhil Filatow Midget Boys 1 9/16 Telemark Nordic 0:15:08.4 +3:38.2
24 245 Parker Munroe Midget Boys 1 10/16 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:15:15.2 +3:45.0
25 236 Ben Kitamura Midget Boys 1 11/16 Overlander Ski Club 0:15:40.0 +4:09.8
26 239 Simon Albrechtson Midget Boys 1 12/16 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:15:56.3 +4:26.1
27 233 Jonas Decker Midget Boys 1 13/16 Overlander Ski Club 0:16:17.7 +4:47.5
28 243 Jabin Zuidhof Midget Boys 1 14/16 Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:27.3 +4:57.1
29 248 Douglas Caldwell Midget Boys 2 15/16 Golden Nordic 0:16:48.5 +5:18.3
30 234 Ash Brooks Midget Boys 1 15/16 Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:54.8 +5:24.6
31 238 Cameron Hobbs Midget Boys 1 16/16 Telemark Nordic 0:17:08.6 +5:38.4
32 232 Corbin Haller Midget Boys 2 16/16 Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:13.0 +6:42.8
DNS 246 Cameron Carelse Midget Boys 1 * Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 253 Felix Barron Midget Boys 2 * Nelson Nordic *** ***
DNS 254 Kaden Kwiatkowski Midget Boys 1 * Overlander Ski Club *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic  2x2.5km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 329 Mila Wittenberg Juvenile Girls 2 1/14 Whistler Nordic 0:08:38.0 (1) 0:08:59.7 (1) 0:17:37.8  
2 322 Sydney Wilson Juvenile Girls 1 1/18 Kimberley Nordic 0:08:51.5 (2) 0:09:13.2 (3) 0:18:04.7 +26.9
3 330 Jasmine Drolet Juvenile Girls 1 2/18 Black Jack Ski Club 0:09:12.7 (6) 0:09:08.6 (2) 0:18:21.4 +43.6
4 315 Maggie Beckner Juvenile Girls 1 3/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:13.6 (9) 0:09:16.3 (4) 0:18:30.0 +52.2
5 331 Quinn Morgan Juvenile Girls 2 2/14 Golden Nordic 0:09:16.2 (10) 0:09:19.2 (5) 0:18:35.4 +57.6
6 333 Rachel Bates Juvenile Girls 2 3/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:08.9 (4) 0:09:26.6 (8) 0:18:35.5 +57.7
7 321 Kolibri Drobish Juvenile Girls 1 4/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:13.4 (8) 0:09:24.4 (6) 0:18:37.9 +1:00.1
8 326 Natalie Wilkie Juvenile Girls 2 4/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:04.4 (3) 0:09:34.8 (9) 0:18:39.3 +1:01.5
9 332 Hanneli Ladyman Juvenile Girls 2 5/14 Overlander Ski Club 0:09:13.2 (7) 0:09:26.1 (7) 0:18:39.4 +1:01.6
10 317 Kate Milne Juvenile Girls 2 6/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:09.3 (5) 0:09:45.5 (13) 0:18:54.8 +1:17.0
11 320 Maggie Rodwell Juvenile Girls 1 5/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:21.2 (12) 0:09:36.1 (11) 0:18:57.4 +1:19.6
12 325 Marielle Ackermann Juvenile Girls 1 6/18 Kimberley Nordic 0:09:17.4 (11) 0:09:53.8 (14) 0:19:11.2 +1:33.4
13 327 Clara Hardy Juvenile Girls 2 7/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:09:48.7 (16) 0:09:40.2 (12) 0:19:28.9 +1:51.1
14 316 Emma Wong Juvenile Girls 1 7/18 Strathcona Nordic 0:09:41.0 (13) 0:09:54.0 (15) 0:19:35.1 +1:57.3
15 314 Mia Recknell Juvenile Girls 1 8/18 Bulkley Valley 0:10:01.9 (18) 0:09:35.4 (10) 0:19:37.4 +1:59.6
16 328 Sophie Edney Juvenile Girls 2 8/14 Black Jack Ski Club 0:09:44.3 (14) 0:09:58.3 (16) 0:19:42.6 +2:04.8
17 324 Madison Land Juvenile Girls 2 9/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:06.9 (20) 0:10:13.8 (17) 0:20:20.8 +2:43.0
18 308 Rebecca Brosch Juvenile Girls 1 9/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:09:49.4 (17) 0:10:33.4 (20) 0:20:22.8 +2:45.0
19 311 Rachel Cuell Juvenile Girls 2 10/14 Bulkley Valley 0:10:04.7 (19) 0:10:42.0 (21) 0:20:46.7 +3:08.9
20 307 Amelia Wells Juvenile Girls 1 10/18 Strathcona Nordic 0:10:20.2 (21) 0:10:30.8 (19) 0:20:51.1 +3:13.3
21 312 Lucy Elliott Juvenile Girls 1 11/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:09:46.7 (15) 0:11:06.9 (25) 0:20:53.7 +3:15.9
22 318 Keeya Corbett Juvenile Girls 1 12/18 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:38.4 (25) 0:10:30.0 (18) 0:21:08.4 +3:30.6
23 319 Danika Fiala Juvenile Girls 2 11/14 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:30.3 (24) 0:10:42.0 (21) 0:21:12.4 +3:34.6
24 306 Eden Thomas Juvenile Girls 1 13/18 Revelstoke Nordic 0:10:28.4 (23) 0:10:48.9 (24) 0:21:17.4 +3:39.6
25 310 Danica Ariano Juvenile Girls 2 12/14 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:44.1 (26) 0:10:45.1 (23) 0:21:29.2 +3:51.4
26 323 Leah Nash Juvenile Girls 2 13/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:24.1 (22) 0:11:14.0 (26) 0:21:38.1 +4:00.3
27 305 Linnea Uunila Juvenile Girls 1 14/18 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:10:50.9 (27) 0:11:15.2 (27) 0:22:06.2 +4:28.4
28 301 Carolyn McCleary Juvenile Girls 1 15/18 Overlander Ski Club 0:11:15.4 (29) 0:11:19.2 (28) 0:22:34.6 +4:56.8
29 309 Annelies Henckel Juvenile Girls 1 16/18 Strathcona Nordic 0:10:54.7 (28) 0:11:53.2 (30) 0:22:48.0 +5:10.2
30 302 Claire Engel Juvenile Girls 2 14/14 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:27.0 (30) 0:11:46.0 (29) 0:23:13.0 +5:35.2
31 303 Carolyn Shaw Juvenile Girls 1 17/18 Telemark Nordic 0:13:04.8 (31) 0:13:19.0 (31) 0:26:23.9 +8:46.1
32 304 Zoe Taylor Juvenile Girls 1 18/18 Nelson Nordic 0:13:13.8 (32) 0:14:00.7 (32) 0:27:14.6 +9:36.8
DNS 313 Emmy Stapff Juvenile Girls 1 * Strathcona Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic  2x2.5km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 347 Rachel May Junior Girls 2 1/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:08:50.2 (2) 0:08:49.6 (1) 0:17:39.8  
2 343 Katia Lumb Junior Girls 1 1/5 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:08:42.4 (1) 0:09:11.9 (3) 0:17:54.3 +14.5
3 345 Paige Latta Junior Girls 1 2/5 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:09:14.5 (3) 0:09:08.5 (2) 0:18:23.0 +43.2
4 339 Madeleine Guimond Junior Girls 2 2/5 Strathcona Nordic 0:09:40.6 (4) 0:10:06.9 (5) 0:19:47.6 +2:07.8
5 342 Mackenzie McLean Junior Girls 1 3/5 Kimberley Nordic 0:09:52.7 (7) 0:10:05.7 (4) 0:19:58.4 +2:18.6
6 344 Annika Ackermann Junior Girls 2 3/5 Kimberley Nordic 0:09:47.3 (5) 0:10:19.3 (6) 0:20:06.7 +2:26.9
7 341 Jenna Horembala Junior Girls 2 4/5 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:09:47.9 (6) 0:10:43.2 (9) 0:20:31.1 +2:51.3
8 337 Annah Bucher Junior Girls 1 4/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:06.2 (8) 0:10:38.1 (7) 0:20:44.3 +3:04.5
9 335 Mhari Runciman Junior Girls 2 5/5 Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:22.5 (9) 0:10:42.3 (8) 0:21:04.8 +3:25.0
10 338 Michelle Metza Junior Women 1 1/1 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:10:50.0 (10) 0:10:50.9 (10) 0:21:41.0 +4:01.2
11 334 Olivia Selles Junior Girls 1 5/5 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:14:44.5 (11) 0:14:52.1 (11) 0:29:36.6 +11:56.8
DSQ 346 Kelsey Truran Junior Girls 2 * Hollyburn Ski Club *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 336 Eva Salmon Junior Girls 1 * Strathcona Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 340 Emma Smedley Junior Girls 2 * Sovereign Lake Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic  2x3.75km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 376 Cole Turner Juvenile Boys 2 1/8 Caledonia Nordic 0:11:17.6 (2) 0:11:31.5 (1) 0:22:49.2  
2 366 Aiden Noble Juvenile Boys 1 1/15 Strathcona Nordic 0:11:15.6 (1) 0:11:53.5 (3) 0:23:09.1 +19.9
3 374 Joe Davies Juvenile Boys 2 2/8 Whistler Nordic 0:11:30.3 (4) 0:11:51.5 (2) 0:23:21.9 +32.7
4 365 Gabe Gledhill Juvenile Boys 1 2/15 Strathcona Nordic 0:11:29.8 (3) 0:12:12.8 (6) 0:23:42.6 +53.4
5 371 Connor Hobbs Juvenile Boys 1 3/15 Telemark Nordic 0:11:50.2 (6) 0:12:02.4 (4) 0:23:52.6 +1:03.4
6 373 Erik Brosch Juvenile Boys 2 3/8 Revelstoke Nordic 0:12:05.8 (10) 0:12:08.6 (5) 0:24:14.4 +1:25.2
7 368 Stephen Moore Juvenile Boys 1 4/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:57.3 (7) 0:12:24.0 (9) 0:24:21.3 +1:32.1
8 372 Jordan Bax Juvenile Boys 2 4/8 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:02.8 (9) 0:12:20.3 (8) 0:24:23.2 +1:34.0
9 364 Sean Richardson Juvenile Boys 2 5/8 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:11:47.5 (5) 0:12:38.0 (12) 0:24:25.5 +1:36.3
10 358 Fred Albrechtson Juvenile Boys 1 5/15 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:12:11.1 (12) 0:12:18.6 (7) 0:24:29.7 +1:40.5
11 367 Tristan Lee Juvenile Boys 1 6/15 Telemark Nordic 0:12:07.3 (11) 0:12:24.4 (10) 0:24:31.8 +1:42.6
12 363 Stephen Lamon Juvenile Boys 1 7/15 Strathcona Nordic 0:12:02.2 (8) 0:12:30.7 (11) 0:24:33.0 +1:43.8
13 369 Calvin Hepburn Juvenile Boys 1 8/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:19.7 (13) 0:12:38.4 (13) 0:24:58.1 +2:08.9
14 361 Grayson McKinnon Juvenile Boys 1 9/15 Telemark Nordic 0:12:34.6 (14) 0:12:40.9 (14) 0:25:15.5 +2:26.3
15 356 Japheth Bucher Juvenile Boys 1 10/15 Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:53.8 (15) 0:13:27.6 (16) 0:26:21.5 +3:32.3
16 359 Taz Oldaker Juvenile Boys 1 11/15 Strathcona Nordic 0:13:03.3 (16) 0:13:24.9 (15) 0:26:28.2 +3:39.0
17 357 Reese Critchlow Juvenile Boys 1 12/15 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:13:17.8 (18) 0:13:42.9 (17) 0:27:00.7 +4:11.5
18 362 Julian Hudson Juvenile Boys 2 6/8 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:13:14.8 (17) 0:14:28.0 (20) 0:27:42.8 +4:53.6
19 354 Benjamin Brouwers-Geertz Juvenile Boys 2 7/8 Nickel Plate Nordic 0:13:32.2 (19) 0:14:23.1 (19) 0:27:55.3 +5:06.1
20 360 Robert Caldwell Juvenile Boys 2 8/8 Golden Nordic 0:13:46.1 (20) 0:14:19.8 (18) 0:28:05.9 +5:16.7
21 351 Calder Guimond Juvenile Boys 1 13/15 Strathcona Nordic 0:14:06.3 (21) 0:15:06.4 (21) 0:29:12.7 +6:23.5
22 353 Colton Blaney Juvenile Boys 1 14/15 Telemark Nordic 0:14:24.0 (22) 0:15:15.4 (22) 0:29:39.4 +6:50.2
23 352 Josip Bailey Juvenile Boys 1 15/15 Revelstoke Nordic 0:19:50.9 (23) 0:21:14.4 (23) 0:41:05.4 +18:16.2
DSQ 370 Ben Van Bergeyk Juvenile Boys 2 * Larch Hills Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 355 Alexander Swift Juvenile Boys 1 * Strathcona Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 375 Ian Oliphant Juvenile Boys 2 * Sovereign Lake Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic  2x3.75km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 387 Michael Murdoch Junior Boys 1 1/9 Whistler Nordic 0:10:48.3 (1) 0:10:44.5 (1) 0:21:32.9  
2 379 Mads Groeholdt Junior Boys 1 2/9 Whistler Nordic 0:10:53.0 (2) 0:11:19.0 (3) 0:22:12.0 +39.1
3 385 Benjamin Shipley Junior Boys 1 3/9 Telemark Nordic 0:11:05.3 (3) 0:11:13.3 (2) 0:22:18.6 +45.7
4 389 Travis Pete Junior Boys 2 1/3 Bulkley Valley 0:11:22.7 (4) 0:11:27.0 (4) 0:22:49.8 +1:16.9
5 386 Konrad Van Varseveld Junior Boys 1 4/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:33.6 (6) 0:11:45.6 (5) 0:23:19.2 +1:46.3
6 380 Matthias Shipley Junior Boys 1 5/9 Telemark Nordic 0:11:34.3 (7) 0:11:58.5 (6) 0:23:32.8 +1:59.9
7 384 David Bakker Junior Boys 2 2/3 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:30.1 (5) 0:12:05.3 (8) 0:23:35.4 +2:02.5
8 383 Ross Lamon Junior Boys 1 6/9 Strathcona Nordic 0:11:37.4 (9) 0:12:13.3 (9) 0:23:50.8 +2:17.9
9 381 Matthew Salmon Junior Boys 1 7/9 Strathcona Nordic 0:11:50.1 (10) 0:12:05.0 (7) 0:23:55.2 +2:22.3
10 382 Philip-Maynard Davies Junior Boys 2 3/3 Hollyburn Ski Club 0:11:36.4 (8) 0:12:36.4 (10) 0:24:12.8 +2:39.9
11 377 Neil Kennedy Junior Boys 1 8/9 U of A Nordic 0:12:22.6 (12) 0:13:03.4 (11) 0:25:26.0 +3:53.1
12 378 Aidan Hepburn Junior Boys 1 9/9 Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:06.4 (11) 0:13:32.8 (12) 0:25:39.3 +4:06.4
DNS 388 Ian Williams Junior Boys 1 * Telemark Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 11 km. Classic  3x3.75km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 406 Alexander Corbett Junior Men 2 1/2 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:00.2 (1) 0:11:37.2 (1) 0:11:32.0 (1) 0:34:09.5  
2 401 Seth Van Varseveld Junior Men 1 1/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:18.2 (2) 0:11:53.1 (2) 0:11:49.7 (2) 0:35:01.1 +51.6
3 403 Eric Embleton Junior Men 1 2/4 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:11:51.4 (3) 0:12:34.6 (3) 0:12:17.4 (3) 0:36:43.6 +2:34.1
4 405 Andrew Nash Junior Men 1 3/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:25.5 (4) 0:13:12.2 (4) 0:13:03.6 (4) 0:38:41.4 +4:31.9
5 404 James Hardy Junior Men 1 4/4 Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:52.0 (5) 0:14:12.7 (5) 0:14:35.0 (5) 0:41:39.9 +7:30.4
6 402 Andy (Chang I) Lin Junior Men 2 2/2 Nordic Racers 0:16:44.8 (6) 0:16:44.8 (6) 0:16:49.6 (6) 0:50:19.3 +16:09.8

Master Women 11 km. Classic  3x3.75km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 67 Sarah Newton Masters Women 40-49 1/6 Revelstoke Nordic 0:15:28.2 (1) 0:16:13.3 (1) 0:16:05.8 (1) 0:47:47.4  
2 63 Mandy Kellner Masters Women 40-49 2/6 Revelstoke Nordic 0:15:35.1 (2) 0:16:13.7 (2) 0:16:25.6 (4) 0:48:14.4 +27.0
3 69 Robyn Thomas Masters Women 30-39 1/2 Revelstoke Nordic 0:15:37.1 (3) 0:16:23.1 (3) 0:16:21.6 (3) 0:48:21.8 +34.4
4 61 Louise Poole Masters Women 60-69 1/1 Nelson Nordic 0:16:02.4 (4) 0:16:43.2 (5) 0:16:29.3 (5) 0:49:15.0 +1:27.6
5 64 Daphne Brown Masters Women 40-49 3/6 Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:36.8 (6) 0:16:41.9 (4) 0:16:18.5 (2) 0:49:37.2 +1:49.8
6 66 Annmarie Gill Masters Women 40-49 4/6 Revelstoke Nordic 0:16:36.3 (5) 0:17:09.1 (6) 0:17:17.4 (6) 0:51:02.9 +3:15.5
7 62 Alison Campbell Urness Masters Women 40-49 5/6 Telemark Nordic 0:17:15.1 (7) 0:17:47.2 (7) 0:17:34.3 (7) 0:52:36.7 +4:49.3
8 68 Tanya Wolgram Masters Women 30-39 2/2 Revelstoke Nordic 0:18:05.9 (8) 0:19:00.5 (8) 0:19:07.1 (8) 0:56:13.6 +8:26.2
9 65 Lynn Swift Masters Women 40-49 6/6 Strathcona Nordic 0:19:53.1 (9) 0:21:27.6 (9) 0:22:16.5 (9) 1:03:37.4 +15:50.0

Master Men 11 km. Classic  3x3.75km Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 419 Sean Siever Masters Men 40-49 1/7 Telemark Nordic 0:12:34.5 (1) 0:13:02.4 (1) 0:13:06.9 (1) 0:38:43.9  
2 415 Kim Poole Masters Men 50-59 1/13 Nelson Nordic 0:12:34.8 (2) 0:13:21.5 (2) 0:13:26.3 (2) 0:39:22.7 +38.8
3 423 George Jackson Masters Men 50-59 2/13 Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:46.6 (3) 0:13:30.4 (3) 0:13:26.5 (3) 0:39:43.6 +59.7
4 414 George Edney Masters Men 50-59 3/13 Black Jack Ski Club 0:12:51.6 (4) 0:13:41.3 (5) 0:13:31.9 (4) 0:40:04.9 +1:21.0
5 425 Paul Hardy Masters Men 50-59 4/13 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:13:08.6 (5) 0:13:34.3 (4) 0:13:52.7 (7) 0:40:35.6 +1:51.7
6 412 Rory Luxmoore Masters Men 50-59 5/13 Revelstoke Nordic 0:13:09.8 (6) 0:13:48.4 (6) 0:13:38.2 (5) 0:40:36.5 +1:52.6
7 408 David Urness Masters Men 40-49 2/7 Telemark Nordic 0:13:25.6 (7) 0:14:04.4 (8) 0:13:39.7 (6) 0:41:09.8 +2:25.9
8 410 John Hagen Masters Men 50-59 6/13 Caledonia Nordic 0:13:31.9 (8) 0:13:59.2 (7) 0:14:12.5 (8) 0:41:43.8 +2:59.9
9 426 Gary Hartling Masters Men 60-69 1/2 Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:56.3 (10) 0:14:39.2 (10) 0:14:46.3 (10) 0:43:22.0 +4:38.1
10 407 Matt Nuttall Masters Men 50-59 7/13 Nelson Nordic 0:13:49.9 (9) 0:14:28.7 (9) 0:15:05.1 (11) 0:43:23.8 +4:39.9
11 409 Jeremy Ayotte Masters Men 40-49 3/7 Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:19.7 (11) 0:14:48.6 (11) 0:14:44.4 (9) 0:43:52.8 +5:08.9
12 424 Gerry Furseth Masters Men 50-59 8/13 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:14:23.4 (12) 0:15:02.8 (12) 0:15:13.7 (12) 0:44:39.9 +5:56.0
13 421 Benjamin Achtem Masters Men 40-49 4/7 Telemark Nordic 0:14:32.8 (13) 0:15:43.2 (13) 0:16:04.0 (14) 0:46:20.1 +7:36.2
14 416 Rich McCleary Masters Men 50-59 9/13 Overlander Ski Club 0:15:29.0 (16) 0:16:05.9 (15) 0:15:47.9 (13) 0:47:22.9 +8:39.0
15 422 Rupert Wong Masters Men 50-59 10/13 Strathcona Nordic 0:15:14.7 (14) 0:16:01.6 (14) 0:16:16.4 (16) 0:47:32.8 +8:48.9
16 417 Mark Filatow Masters Men 40-49 5/7 Telemark Nordic 0:15:27.9 (15) 0:16:26.8 (17) 0:16:10.7 (15) 0:48:05.5 +9:21.6
17 427 Gerry Breneman Masters Men 60-69 2/2 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:15:30.9 (17) 0:16:12.2 (16) 0:16:36.2 (17) 0:48:19.5 +9:35.6
18 411 Dirk Breugem Masters Men 50-59 11/13 Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:35.3 (18) 0:16:44.6 (19) 0:16:44.2 (19) 0:49:04.1 +10:20.2
19 418 Angus Woodman Masters Men 40-49 6/7 Revelstoke Nordic 0:16:11.1 (20) 0:16:28.7 (18) 0:16:41.5 (18) 0:49:21.3 +10:37.4
20 413 Berend Henckel Masters Men 50-59 12/13 Strathcona Nordic 0:15:53.4 (19) 0:17:12.1 (20) 0:17:03.2 (20) 0:50:08.8 +11:24.9
21 420 Brent Hobbs Masters Men 40-49 7/7 Telemark Nordic 0:17:19.3 (21) 0:18:23.4 (21) 0:19:06.9 (21) 0:54:49.6 +16:05.7
22 428 Chris Andrews Masters Men 50-59 13/13 Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:17:46.4 (22) 0:19:04.0 (22) 0:19:25.7 (22) 0:56:16.2 +17:32.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4