Teck BC Cup 1 2017 - Interval Start Classic |
||
Date: Jan 8, 2017 | Location: Salmon Arm Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society |
|
|
Atom Girls 1 km. Classic | 1km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Reese Major | Atom Girls 3 | 1/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:46.7 | |
2 | 3 | Lily Ewanyshyn | Atom Girls 3 | 2/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:57.5 | +10.8 |
3 | 4 | Katy Calkins | Atom Girls 3 | 3/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:21.0 | +34.3 |
4 | 6 | Audrey Liebich | Atom Girls 2 | 1/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:54.2 | +1:07.5 |
5 | 9 | Melissa Neil | Atom Girls 3 | 4/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:08.5 | +1:21.8 |
6 | 1 | Ella Engel | Atom Girls 3 | 5/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:32.6 | +1:45.9 |
7 | 5 | Maya Roberts | Atom Girls 2 | 2/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:08.0 | +2:21.3 |
8 | 7 | Julianne Derochie | Atom Girls 1 | 1/2 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:16:49.6 | +10:02.9 |
9 | 8 | Kiara Zuidhof | Atom Girls 1 | 2/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:25:10.8 | +18:24.1 |
Atom Boys 1 km. Classic | 1km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Ian Orchard | Atom Boys 3 | 1/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:05:27.0 | |
2 | 15 | Nicholas Gill | Atom Boys 3 | 2/5 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:05:39.4 | +12.4 |
3 | 13 | Kai Redman | Atom Boys 3 | 3/5 | Telemark Nordic | 0:06:08.1 | +41.1 |
4 | 14 | Kai Hansen | Atom Boys 3 | 4/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:09.4 | +42.4 |
5 | 17 | Gideon Breugem | Atom Boys 2 | 1/4 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:31.0 | +1:04.0 |
6 | 11 | Jared Peterson | Atom Boys 3 | 5/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:49.3 | +1:22.3 |
7 | 18 | Aidyn Zuidhof | Atom Boys 2 | 2/4 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:37.0 | +3:10.0 |
8 | 10 | Ian Calkins | Atom Boys 2 | 3/4 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:15.0 | +3:48.0 |
9 | 16 | Keiran Parker | Atom Boys 2 | 4/4 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:36.7 | +4:09.7 |
PeeWee Girls 1.5 km. Classic | Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 36 | Jeremia Bucher | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 1/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:44.2 | |
2 | 38 | Madeleine Wilkie | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 2/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:46.8 | +2.6 |
3 | 32 | Isobel Wilson | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 3/15 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:06:50.3 | +6.1 |
4 | 37 | Sierra Munroe | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 4/15 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:07:06.8 | +22.6 |
5 | 27 | Natalia Morrone | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 5/15 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:07:13.5 | +29.3 |
6 | 26 | Hannah Breugem | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 6/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:26.3 | +42.1 |
7 | 29 | Sara Worton | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 7/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:33.0 | +48.8 |
8 | 31 | Jessabelle Atkinson-Trelenberg | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 8/15 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:07:47.9 | +1:03.7 |
9 | 23 | Katherine McCleary | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 9/15 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:07:48.2 | +1:04.0 |
10 | 30 | Alice Chubey | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 10/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:56.2 | +1:12.0 |
11 | 24 | Eden Heckrodt | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 11/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:59.0 | +1:14.8 |
12 | 22 | Ava Kwiatkowski | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 12/15 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:07:59.6 | +1:15.4 |
13 | 28 | Breena Wolgram | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 13/15 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:08:19.0 | +1:34.8 |
14 | 21 | Peyton Major | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 14/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:30.0 | +1:45.8 |
15 | 33 | Sapphira Bucher | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 1/3 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:41.7 | +1:57.5 |
16 | 34 | Fiona Woodman | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 2/3 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:08:42.7 | +1:58.5 |
17 | 25 | Gabrielle Giesbrecht | Pee Wee Girls 2 | 15/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:26.9 | +2:42.7 |
18 | 35 | Jasmine Hanry | Pee Wee Girls 1 | 3/3 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:10:17.6 | +3:33.4 |
PeeWee Boys 1.5 km. Classic | Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Max Calkins | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 1/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:18.9 | |
2 | 41 | Colby Cadden | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 2/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:06:30.7 | +11.8 |
3 | 40 | Tobin Gill | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 3/9 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:06:46.0 | +27.1 |
4 | 49 | Dawson Bond | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 4/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:02.2 | +43.3 |
5 | 45 | Kian Smith | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 1/3 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:03.7 | +44.8 |
6 | 43 | Jonas Roberts | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 5/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:09.3 | +50.4 |
7 | 48 | Cole Bukmeier | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 6/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:15.5 | +56.6 |
8 | 47 | Peter Liebich | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 2/3 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:15.9 | +57.0 |
9 | 46 | Asher Zuidhof | Pee Wee Boys 1 | 3/3 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:16.2 | +57.3 |
10 | 44 | Cole O'Connor | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 7/9 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:07:18.7 | +59.8 |
11 | 50 | Daniel Neil | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 8/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:07:46.0 | +1:27.1 |
12 | 39 | Mori Mayer | Pee Wee Boys 2 | 9/9 | Telemark Nordic | 0:07:58.1 | +1:39.2 |
Bantam Girls 2.2 km. Classic | Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 131 | Nyssa Thomas | Bantam Girls 2 | 1/14 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:29.4 | |
2 | 122 | Maeve MacLeod | Bantam Girls 2 | 2/14 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:35.1 | +5.7 |
3 | 114 | Emily Carelse | Bantam Girls 2 | 3/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:40.3 | +10.9 |
4 | 103 | Ruby Serrouya | Bantam Girls 1 | 1/15 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:41.8 | +12.4 |
5 | 128 | Sofie Steinruck | Bantam Girls 2 | 4/14 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:09:43.4 | +14.0 |
6 | 126 | Hilary Vukadinovic | Bantam Girls 2 | 5/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:50.0 | +20.6 |
7 | 121 | Aislin Buchanan | Bantam Girls 2 | 6/14 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:10:02.0 | +32.6 |
8 | 109 | Jasmine Filatow | Bantam Girls 1 | 2/15 | Telemark Nordic | 0:10:08.0 | +38.6 |
9 | 127 | Tessa Elliott | Bantam Girls 2 | 7/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:11.9 | +42.5 |
10 | 129 | Meya Musseau | Bantam Girls 1 | 3/15 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:10:29.8 | +1:00.4 |
11 | 118 | Samantha Peterson | Bantam Girls 1 | 4/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:38.9 | +1:09.5 |
12 | 116 | Brynne Smith | Bantam Girls 1 | 5/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:56.4 | +1:27.0 |
13 | 105 | Tianna Zuidhof | Bantam Girls 1 | 6/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:09.0 | +1:39.6 |
14 | 124 | Holland McTavish | Bantam Girls 2 | 8/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:09.9 | +1:40.5 |
15 | 120 | Taylor Parker | Bantam Girls 2 | 9/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:11.2 | +1:41.8 |
16 | 112 | Makayla Cadden | Bantam Girls 1 | 7/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:15.2 | +1:45.8 |
17 | 117 | Lauren Gray | Bantam Girls 2 | 10/14 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:22.1 | +1:52.7 |
18 | 106 | Amelie Ewanyshyn | Bantam Girls 1 | 8/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:35.0 | +2:05.6 |
19 | 110 | Alessia Galvagno | Bantam Girls 1 | 9/15 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:37.9 | +2:08.5 |
20 | 115 | Molly Caldwell | Bantam Girls 2 | 11/14 | Golden Nordic | 0:11:44.7 | +2:15.3 |
21 | 119 | Kaelin Urness | Bantam Girls 2 | 12/14 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:58.2 | +2:28.8 |
22 | 113 | Abby Maloney | Bantam Girls 1 | 10/15 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:12:07.5 | +2:38.1 |
23 | 130 | Camille Hanry | Bantam Girls 2 | 13/14 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:12:11.2 | +2:41.8 |
24 | 101 | Hazel Brooks | Bantam Girls 1 | 11/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:12:34.9 | +3:05.5 |
25 | 125 | Kendra Shaw | Bantam Girls 2 | 14/14 | Telemark Nordic | 0:12:53.5 | +3:24.1 |
26 | 108 | Emma Muddiman | Bantam Girls 1 | 12/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:05.7 | +3:36.3 |
27 | 102 | Heidi Liebich | Bantam Girls 1 | 13/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:18.1 | +3:48.7 |
28 | 111 | Naila Haller | Bantam Girls 1 | 14/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:19.6 | +3:50.2 |
29 | 107 | Sarah Sutherland | Bantam Girls 1 | 15/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:44.4 | +4:15.0 |
DNS | 104 | Sophie van Oort | Bantam Girls 1 | * | Revelstoke Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 123 | Senna Bailey | Bantam Girls 2 | * | Revelstoke Nordic | *** | *** |
Bantam Boys 2.2 km. Classic | Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 132 | Mitchell Bond | Bantam Boys 2 | 1/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:03.1 | |
2 | 133 | Justin Siever | Bantam Boys 2 | 2/17 | Telemark Nordic | 0:08:14.2 | +11.1 |
3 | 143 | Ryan Goodwin | Bantam Boys 2 | 3/17 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:08:16.5 | +13.4 |
4 | 137 | Eric Moore | Bantam Boys 2 | 4/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:18.2 | +15.1 |
5 | 159 | Jonah Hawes | Bantam Boys 2 | 5/17 | Telemark Nordic | 0:08:22.9 | +19.8 |
6 | 146 | Frankie Ayotte | Bantam Boys 2 | 6/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:49.3 | +46.2 |
7 | 145 | Sam Calkins | Bantam Boys 2 | 7/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:52.0 | +48.9 |
8 | 136 | Liam Williamson | Bantam Boys 2 | 8/17 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:08:55.2 | +52.1 |
9 | 144 | Eli Decker | Bantam Boys 2 | 9/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:58.6 | +55.5 |
10 | 139 | Simon Bakker | Bantam Boys 2 | 10/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:13.0 | +1:09.9 |
11 | 156 | Jonathan Breugem | Bantam Boys 1 | 1/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:16.2 | +1:13.1 |
12 | 138 | Nate Hardy | Bantam Boys 2 | 11/17 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:09:25.3 | +1:22.2 |
13 | 158 | Dustin Hay | Bantam Boys 2 | 12/17 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:09:26.9 | +1:23.8 |
14 | 149 | Finn Redman | Bantam Boys 1 | 2/10 | Telemark Nordic | 0:09:36.2 | +1:33.1 |
15 | 152 | Lucas Hansen | Bantam Boys 1 | 3/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:57.0 | +1:53.9 |
16 | 153 | Benjamin Milne | Bantam Boys 1 | 4/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:58.9 | +1:55.8 |
17 | 147 | Jacob Miller | Bantam Boys 2 | 13/17 | Telemark Nordic | 0:10:00.4 | +1:57.3 |
18 | 148 | Joe Kitamura | Bantam Boys 1 | 5/10 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:10:02.6 | +1:59.5 |
19 | 157 | Callum Orchard | Bantam Boys 1 | 6/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:03.9 | +2:00.8 |
20 | 135 | Nathan Achtem | Bantam Boys 2 | 14/17 | Telemark Nordic | 0:10:05.5 | +2:02.4 |
21 | 140 | Carson Paiement | Bantam Boys 2 | 15/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:07.0 | +2:03.9 |
22 | 151 | Ian Van Bergeyk | Bantam Boys 1 | 7/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:32.7 | +2:29.6 |
23 | 142 | Kaden O'Connor | Bantam Boys 2 | 16/17 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:10:49.9 | +2:46.8 |
24 | 134 | Ollie Jacques | Bantam Boys 2 | 17/17 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:11:16.5 | +3:13.4 |
25 | 155 | Jake Sutton | Bantam Boys 1 | 8/10 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:12:06.7 | +4:03.6 |
26 | 150 | Daelin Riplinger | Bantam Boys 1 | 9/10 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:12:59.4 | +4:56.3 |
27 | 154 | Fyn Taylor | Bantam Boys 1 | 10/10 | Nelson Nordic | 0:13:06.1 | +5:03.0 |
DNS | 141 | Joe Murphy | Bantam Boys 2 | * | Revelstoke Nordic | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 3.75 km. Classic | Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 230 | Julianne Moore | Midget Girls 1 | 1/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:13.3 | |
2 | 228 | Sophia Van Varseveld | Midget Girls 2 | 1/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:32.2 | +18.9 |
3 | 229 | Jaclyn Elliott | Midget Girls 2 | 2/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:13:40.9 | +27.6 |
4 | 223 | Lys Milne | Midget Girls 2 | 3/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:55.6 | +42.3 |
5 | 226 | Samantha Vukadinovic | Midget Girls 1 | 2/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:59.4 | +46.1 |
6 | 220 | Isabelle Wilkie | Midget Girls 1 | 3/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:14:01.3 | +48.0 |
7 | 224 | Zara Bucher | Midget Girls 1 | 4/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:14:03.7 | +50.4 |
8 | 227 | Claire Van Bergeyk | Midget Girls 2 | 4/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:14:09.6 | +56.3 |
9 | 221 | Emily Macleod | Midget Girls 2 | 5/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:14:19.1 | +1:05.8 |
10 | 203 | Katie Thielman | Midget Girls 1 | 5/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:14:46.9 | +1:33.6 |
11 | 218 | Alexandra Luxmoore | Midget Girls 1 | 6/17 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:14:48.5 | +1:35.2 |
12 | 208 | Marlie Molinaro | Midget Girls 2 | 6/11 | Spud Valley | 0:15:18.4 | +2:05.1 |
13 | 216 | Talia Brown | Midget Girls 1 | 7/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:15:21.3 | +2:08.0 |
14 | 225 | Grace Turner | Midget Girls 1 | 8/17 | Williams Lake Ski Club | 0:15:28.9 | +2:15.6 |
15 | 211 | Arianna Morrone | Midget Girls 2 | 7/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:41.8 | +2:28.5 |
16 | 215 | Teslyn Bates | Midget Girls 1 | 9/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:15:55.7 | +2:42.4 |
17 | 205 | Naomi Swift | Midget Girls 1 | 10/17 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:16:00.2 | +2:46.9 |
18 | 219 | Abbey McLean | Midget Girls 1 | 11/17 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:16:05.6 | +2:52.3 |
19 | 222 | Zoe Larson | Midget Girls 2 | 8/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:16:07.5 | +2:54.2 |
20 | 206 | Alexa Hunter | Midget Girls 2 | 9/11 | Spud Valley | 0:16:36.5 | +3:23.2 |
21 | 201 | Cassie Wolgram | Midget Girls 1 | 12/17 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:16:46.4 | +3:33.1 |
22 | 212 | Haleigh Parker | Midget Girls 2 | 10/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:51.0 | +3:37.7 |
23 | 214 | Sabien Edney | Midget Girls 2 | 11/11 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:17:00.7 | +3:47.4 |
24 | 210 | Polly van Oort | Midget Girls 1 | 13/17 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:17:21.0 | +4:07.7 |
25 | 204 | Sierra Pochay-McBain | Midget Girls 1 | 14/17 | Spud Valley | 0:17:43.0 | +4:29.7 |
26 | 209 | Sara Chubey | Midget Girls 1 | 15/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:17:47.6 | +4:34.3 |
27 | 202 | Katie Findlay | Midget Girls 1 | 16/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:17:56.8 | +4:43.5 |
28 | 207 | Alexandra Peterson | Midget Girls 1 | 17/17 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:18:04.3 | +4:51.0 |
DNS | 213 | Solange Machado | Midget Girls 2 | * | Nelson Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 217 | Tess Nuttall | Midget Girls 2 | * | Nelson Nordic | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 3.75 km. Classic | Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 265 | Trond May | Midget Boys 2 | 1/16 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:30.2 | |
2 | 264 | Gregor Graham | Midget Boys 2 | 2/16 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:51.3 | +21.1 |
3 | 262 | Damian Georgyev | Midget Boys 2 | 3/16 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:12:07.6 | +37.4 |
4 | 263 | Torin Andrews | Midget Boys 2 | 4/16 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:12:14.1 | +43.9 |
5 | 258 | Garrett Siever | Midget Boys 1 | 1/16 | Telemark Nordic | 0:12:31.1 | +1:00.9 |
6 | 259 | Lucas Sadesky | Midget Boys 2 | 5/16 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:12:44.4 | +1:14.2 |
7 | 261 | Ian Mayer | Midget Boys 2 | 6/16 | Telemark Nordic | 0:12:48.9 | +1:18.7 |
8 | 250 | Sol Jacques | Midget Boys 2 | 7/16 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:12:52.5 | +1:22.3 |
9 | 256 | Nelson Luxmoore | Midget Boys 2 | 8/16 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:13:15.7 | +1:45.5 |
10 | 255 | Martin Williamson | Midget Boys 2 | 9/16 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:13:31.2 | +2:01.0 |
11 | 260 | Joshua Fiala | Midget Boys 1 | 2/16 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:13:40.1 | +2:09.9 |
12 | 237 | Elliot Wilson | Midget Boys 1 | 3/16 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:13:46.2 | +2:16.0 |
13 | 252 | Francesco Morrone | Midget Boys 1 | 4/16 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:14:11.7 | +2:41.5 |
14 | 247 | Kael Murphy | Midget Boys 2 | 10/16 | Telemark Nordic | 0:14:15.9 | +2:45.7 |
15 | 231 | Matthew Broder | Midget Boys 2 | 11/16 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:14:24.2 | +2:54.0 |
15 | 242 | Pedar Ree | Midget Boys 1 | 5/16 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:14:24.2 | +2:54.0 |
17 | 240 | Aidan Hay | Midget Boys 1 | 6/16 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:14:36.2 | +3:06.0 |
18 | 251 | Dylan Gyr | Midget Boys 2 | 12/16 | Nelson Nordic | 0:15:00.1 | +3:29.9 |
19 | 241 | Hugo Henckel | Midget Boys 1 | 7/16 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:15:01.5 | +3:31.3 |
20 | 249 | Mason Hawes | Midget Boys 2 | 13/16 | Telemark Nordic | 0:15:02.0 | +3:31.8 |
21 | 244 | Eli Stockie | Midget Boys 2 | 14/16 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:15:02.7 | +3:32.5 |
22 | 257 | Jacob Hepburn | Midget Boys 1 | 8/16 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:15:04.4 | +3:34.2 |
23 | 235 | Nikhil Filatow | Midget Boys 1 | 9/16 | Telemark Nordic | 0:15:08.4 | +3:38.2 |
24 | 245 | Parker Munroe | Midget Boys 1 | 10/16 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:15:15.2 | +3:45.0 |
25 | 236 | Ben Kitamura | Midget Boys 1 | 11/16 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:15:40.0 | +4:09.8 |
26 | 239 | Simon Albrechtson | Midget Boys 1 | 12/16 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:15:56.3 | +4:26.1 |
27 | 233 | Jonas Decker | Midget Boys 1 | 13/16 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:16:17.7 | +4:47.5 |
28 | 243 | Jabin Zuidhof | Midget Boys 1 | 14/16 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:27.3 | +4:57.1 |
29 | 248 | Douglas Caldwell | Midget Boys 2 | 15/16 | Golden Nordic | 0:16:48.5 | +5:18.3 |
30 | 234 | Ash Brooks | Midget Boys 1 | 15/16 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:54.8 | +5:24.6 |
31 | 238 | Cameron Hobbs | Midget Boys 1 | 16/16 | Telemark Nordic | 0:17:08.6 | +5:38.4 |
32 | 232 | Corbin Haller | Midget Boys 2 | 16/16 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:18:13.0 | +6:42.8 |
DNS | 246 | Cameron Carelse | Midget Boys 1 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 253 | Felix Barron | Midget Boys 2 | * | Nelson Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 254 | Kaden Kwiatkowski | Midget Boys 1 | * | Overlander Ski Club | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic | 2x2.5km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 329 | Mila Wittenberg | Juvenile Girls 2 | 1/14 | Whistler Nordic | 0:08:38.0 | (1) | 0:08:59.7 | (1) | 0:17:37.8 | |
2 | 322 | Sydney Wilson | Juvenile Girls 1 | 1/18 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:08:51.5 | (2) | 0:09:13.2 | (3) | 0:18:04.7 | +26.9 |
3 | 330 | Jasmine Drolet | Juvenile Girls 1 | 2/18 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:09:12.7 | (6) | 0:09:08.6 | (2) | 0:18:21.4 | +43.6 |
4 | 315 | Maggie Beckner | Juvenile Girls 1 | 3/18 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:13.6 | (9) | 0:09:16.3 | (4) | 0:18:30.0 | +52.2 |
5 | 331 | Quinn Morgan | Juvenile Girls 2 | 2/14 | Golden Nordic | 0:09:16.2 | (10) | 0:09:19.2 | (5) | 0:18:35.4 | +57.6 |
6 | 333 | Rachel Bates | Juvenile Girls 2 | 3/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:08.9 | (4) | 0:09:26.6 | (8) | 0:18:35.5 | +57.7 |
7 | 321 | Kolibri Drobish | Juvenile Girls 1 | 4/18 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:13.4 | (8) | 0:09:24.4 | (6) | 0:18:37.9 | +1:00.1 |
8 | 326 | Natalie Wilkie | Juvenile Girls 2 | 4/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:04.4 | (3) | 0:09:34.8 | (9) | 0:18:39.3 | +1:01.5 |
9 | 332 | Hanneli Ladyman | Juvenile Girls 2 | 5/14 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:09:13.2 | (7) | 0:09:26.1 | (7) | 0:18:39.4 | +1:01.6 |
10 | 317 | Kate Milne | Juvenile Girls 2 | 6/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:09.3 | (5) | 0:09:45.5 | (13) | 0:18:54.8 | +1:17.0 |
11 | 320 | Maggie Rodwell | Juvenile Girls 1 | 5/18 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:21.2 | (12) | 0:09:36.1 | (11) | 0:18:57.4 | +1:19.6 |
12 | 325 | Marielle Ackermann | Juvenile Girls 1 | 6/18 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:17.4 | (11) | 0:09:53.8 | (14) | 0:19:11.2 | +1:33.4 |
13 | 327 | Clara Hardy | Juvenile Girls 2 | 7/14 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:09:48.7 | (16) | 0:09:40.2 | (12) | 0:19:28.9 | +1:51.1 |
14 | 316 | Emma Wong | Juvenile Girls 1 | 7/18 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:41.0 | (13) | 0:09:54.0 | (15) | 0:19:35.1 | +1:57.3 |
15 | 314 | Mia Recknell | Juvenile Girls 1 | 8/18 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:01.9 | (18) | 0:09:35.4 | (10) | 0:19:37.4 | +1:59.6 |
16 | 328 | Sophie Edney | Juvenile Girls 2 | 8/14 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:09:44.3 | (14) | 0:09:58.3 | (16) | 0:19:42.6 | +2:04.8 |
17 | 324 | Madison Land | Juvenile Girls 2 | 9/14 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:10:06.9 | (20) | 0:10:13.8 | (17) | 0:20:20.8 | +2:43.0 |
18 | 308 | Rebecca Brosch | Juvenile Girls 1 | 9/18 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:49.4 | (17) | 0:10:33.4 | (20) | 0:20:22.8 | +2:45.0 |
19 | 311 | Rachel Cuell | Juvenile Girls 2 | 10/14 | Bulkley Valley | 0:10:04.7 | (19) | 0:10:42.0 | (21) | 0:20:46.7 | +3:08.9 |
20 | 307 | Amelia Wells | Juvenile Girls 1 | 10/18 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:20.2 | (21) | 0:10:30.8 | (19) | 0:20:51.1 | +3:13.3 |
21 | 312 | Lucy Elliott | Juvenile Girls 1 | 11/18 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:09:46.7 | (15) | 0:11:06.9 | (25) | 0:20:53.7 | +3:15.9 |
22 | 318 | Keeya Corbett | Juvenile Girls 1 | 12/18 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:38.4 | (25) | 0:10:30.0 | (18) | 0:21:08.4 | +3:30.6 |
23 | 319 | Danika Fiala | Juvenile Girls 2 | 11/14 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:10:30.3 | (24) | 0:10:42.0 | (21) | 0:21:12.4 | +3:34.6 |
24 | 306 | Eden Thomas | Juvenile Girls 1 | 13/18 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:10:28.4 | (23) | 0:10:48.9 | (24) | 0:21:17.4 | +3:39.6 |
25 | 310 | Danica Ariano | Juvenile Girls 2 | 12/14 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:10:44.1 | (26) | 0:10:45.1 | (23) | 0:21:29.2 | +3:51.4 |
26 | 323 | Leah Nash | Juvenile Girls 2 | 13/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:24.1 | (22) | 0:11:14.0 | (26) | 0:21:38.1 | +4:00.3 |
27 | 305 | Linnea Uunila | Juvenile Girls 1 | 14/18 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:10:50.9 | (27) | 0:11:15.2 | (27) | 0:22:06.2 | +4:28.4 |
28 | 301 | Carolyn McCleary | Juvenile Girls 1 | 15/18 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:11:15.4 | (29) | 0:11:19.2 | (28) | 0:22:34.6 | +4:56.8 |
29 | 309 | Annelies Henckel | Juvenile Girls 1 | 16/18 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:10:54.7 | (28) | 0:11:53.2 | (30) | 0:22:48.0 | +5:10.2 |
30 | 302 | Claire Engel | Juvenile Girls 2 | 14/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:27.0 | (30) | 0:11:46.0 | (29) | 0:23:13.0 | +5:35.2 |
31 | 303 | Carolyn Shaw | Juvenile Girls 1 | 17/18 | Telemark Nordic | 0:13:04.8 | (31) | 0:13:19.0 | (31) | 0:26:23.9 | +8:46.1 |
32 | 304 | Zoe Taylor | Juvenile Girls 1 | 18/18 | Nelson Nordic | 0:13:13.8 | (32) | 0:14:00.7 | (32) | 0:27:14.6 | +9:36.8 |
DNS | 313 | Emmy Stapff | Juvenile Girls 1 | * | Strathcona Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 5 km. Classic | 2x2.5km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 347 | Rachel May | Junior Girls 2 | 1/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:08:50.2 | (2) | 0:08:49.6 | (1) | 0:17:39.8 | |
2 | 343 | Katia Lumb | Junior Girls 1 | 1/5 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:08:42.4 | (1) | 0:09:11.9 | (3) | 0:17:54.3 | +14.5 |
3 | 345 | Paige Latta | Junior Girls 1 | 2/5 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:09:14.5 | (3) | 0:09:08.5 | (2) | 0:18:23.0 | +43.2 |
4 | 339 | Madeleine Guimond | Junior Girls 2 | 2/5 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:09:40.6 | (4) | 0:10:06.9 | (5) | 0:19:47.6 | +2:07.8 |
5 | 342 | Mackenzie McLean | Junior Girls 1 | 3/5 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:52.7 | (7) | 0:10:05.7 | (4) | 0:19:58.4 | +2:18.6 |
6 | 344 | Annika Ackermann | Junior Girls 2 | 3/5 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:47.3 | (5) | 0:10:19.3 | (6) | 0:20:06.7 | +2:26.9 |
7 | 341 | Jenna Horembala | Junior Girls 2 | 4/5 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:09:47.9 | (6) | 0:10:43.2 | (9) | 0:20:31.1 | +2:51.3 |
8 | 337 | Annah Bucher | Junior Girls 1 | 4/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:06.2 | (8) | 0:10:38.1 | (7) | 0:20:44.3 | +3:04.5 |
9 | 335 | Mhari Runciman | Junior Girls 2 | 5/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:10:22.5 | (9) | 0:10:42.3 | (8) | 0:21:04.8 | +3:25.0 |
10 | 338 | Michelle Metza | Junior Women 1 | 1/1 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:10:50.0 | (10) | 0:10:50.9 | (10) | 0:21:41.0 | +4:01.2 |
11 | 334 | Olivia Selles | Junior Girls 1 | 5/5 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:14:44.5 | (11) | 0:14:52.1 | (11) | 0:29:36.6 | +11:56.8 |
DSQ | 346 | Kelsey Truran | Junior Girls 2 | * | Hollyburn Ski Club | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 336 | Eva Salmon | Junior Girls 1 | * | Strathcona Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 340 | Emma Smedley | Junior Girls 2 | * | Sovereign Lake Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic | 2x3.75km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 376 | Cole Turner | Juvenile Boys 2 | 1/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:11:17.6 | (2) | 0:11:31.5 | (1) | 0:22:49.2 | |
2 | 366 | Aiden Noble | Juvenile Boys 1 | 1/15 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:15.6 | (1) | 0:11:53.5 | (3) | 0:23:09.1 | +19.9 |
3 | 374 | Joe Davies | Juvenile Boys 2 | 2/8 | Whistler Nordic | 0:11:30.3 | (4) | 0:11:51.5 | (2) | 0:23:21.9 | +32.7 |
4 | 365 | Gabe Gledhill | Juvenile Boys 1 | 2/15 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:29.8 | (3) | 0:12:12.8 | (6) | 0:23:42.6 | +53.4 |
5 | 371 | Connor Hobbs | Juvenile Boys 1 | 3/15 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:50.2 | (6) | 0:12:02.4 | (4) | 0:23:52.6 | +1:03.4 |
6 | 373 | Erik Brosch | Juvenile Boys 2 | 3/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:12:05.8 | (10) | 0:12:08.6 | (5) | 0:24:14.4 | +1:25.2 |
7 | 368 | Stephen Moore | Juvenile Boys 1 | 4/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:57.3 | (7) | 0:12:24.0 | (9) | 0:24:21.3 | +1:32.1 |
8 | 372 | Jordan Bax | Juvenile Boys 2 | 4/8 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:12:02.8 | (9) | 0:12:20.3 | (8) | 0:24:23.2 | +1:34.0 |
9 | 364 | Sean Richardson | Juvenile Boys 2 | 5/8 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:11:47.5 | (5) | 0:12:38.0 | (12) | 0:24:25.5 | +1:36.3 |
10 | 358 | Fred Albrechtson | Juvenile Boys 1 | 5/15 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:12:11.1 | (12) | 0:12:18.6 | (7) | 0:24:29.7 | +1:40.5 |
11 | 367 | Tristan Lee | Juvenile Boys 1 | 6/15 | Telemark Nordic | 0:12:07.3 | (11) | 0:12:24.4 | (10) | 0:24:31.8 | +1:42.6 |
12 | 363 | Stephen Lamon | Juvenile Boys 1 | 7/15 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:12:02.2 | (8) | 0:12:30.7 | (11) | 0:24:33.0 | +1:43.8 |
13 | 369 | Calvin Hepburn | Juvenile Boys 1 | 8/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:12:19.7 | (13) | 0:12:38.4 | (13) | 0:24:58.1 | +2:08.9 |
14 | 361 | Grayson McKinnon | Juvenile Boys 1 | 9/15 | Telemark Nordic | 0:12:34.6 | (14) | 0:12:40.9 | (14) | 0:25:15.5 | +2:26.3 |
15 | 356 | Japheth Bucher | Juvenile Boys 1 | 10/15 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:12:53.8 | (15) | 0:13:27.6 | (16) | 0:26:21.5 | +3:32.3 |
16 | 359 | Taz Oldaker | Juvenile Boys 1 | 11/15 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:13:03.3 | (16) | 0:13:24.9 | (15) | 0:26:28.2 | +3:39.0 |
17 | 357 | Reese Critchlow | Juvenile Boys 1 | 12/15 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:13:17.8 | (18) | 0:13:42.9 | (17) | 0:27:00.7 | +4:11.5 |
18 | 362 | Julian Hudson | Juvenile Boys 2 | 6/8 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:13:14.8 | (17) | 0:14:28.0 | (20) | 0:27:42.8 | +4:53.6 |
19 | 354 | Benjamin Brouwers-Geertz | Juvenile Boys 2 | 7/8 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 0:13:32.2 | (19) | 0:14:23.1 | (19) | 0:27:55.3 | +5:06.1 |
20 | 360 | Robert Caldwell | Juvenile Boys 2 | 8/8 | Golden Nordic | 0:13:46.1 | (20) | 0:14:19.8 | (18) | 0:28:05.9 | +5:16.7 |
21 | 351 | Calder Guimond | Juvenile Boys 1 | 13/15 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:14:06.3 | (21) | 0:15:06.4 | (21) | 0:29:12.7 | +6:23.5 |
22 | 353 | Colton Blaney | Juvenile Boys 1 | 14/15 | Telemark Nordic | 0:14:24.0 | (22) | 0:15:15.4 | (22) | 0:29:39.4 | +6:50.2 |
23 | 352 | Josip Bailey | Juvenile Boys 1 | 15/15 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:19:50.9 | (23) | 0:21:14.4 | (23) | 0:41:05.4 | +18:16.2 |
DSQ | 370 | Ben Van Bergeyk | Juvenile Boys 2 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 355 | Alexander Swift | Juvenile Boys 1 | * | Strathcona Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 375 | Ian Oliphant | Juvenile Boys 2 | * | Sovereign Lake Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic | 2x3.75km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 387 | Michael Murdoch | Junior Boys 1 | 1/9 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:48.3 | (1) | 0:10:44.5 | (1) | 0:21:32.9 | |
2 | 379 | Mads Groeholdt | Junior Boys 1 | 2/9 | Whistler Nordic | 0:10:53.0 | (2) | 0:11:19.0 | (3) | 0:22:12.0 | +39.1 |
3 | 385 | Benjamin Shipley | Junior Boys 1 | 3/9 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:05.3 | (3) | 0:11:13.3 | (2) | 0:22:18.6 | +45.7 |
4 | 389 | Travis Pete | Junior Boys 2 | 1/3 | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:22.7 | (4) | 0:11:27.0 | (4) | 0:22:49.8 | +1:16.9 |
5 | 386 | Konrad Van Varseveld | Junior Boys 1 | 4/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:33.6 | (6) | 0:11:45.6 | (5) | 0:23:19.2 | +1:46.3 |
6 | 380 | Matthias Shipley | Junior Boys 1 | 5/9 | Telemark Nordic | 0:11:34.3 | (7) | 0:11:58.5 | (6) | 0:23:32.8 | +1:59.9 |
7 | 384 | David Bakker | Junior Boys 2 | 2/3 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:30.1 | (5) | 0:12:05.3 | (8) | 0:23:35.4 | +2:02.5 |
8 | 383 | Ross Lamon | Junior Boys 1 | 6/9 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:37.4 | (9) | 0:12:13.3 | (9) | 0:23:50.8 | +2:17.9 |
9 | 381 | Matthew Salmon | Junior Boys 1 | 7/9 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:11:50.1 | (10) | 0:12:05.0 | (7) | 0:23:55.2 | +2:22.3 |
10 | 382 | Philip-Maynard Davies | Junior Boys 2 | 3/3 | Hollyburn Ski Club | 0:11:36.4 | (8) | 0:12:36.4 | (10) | 0:24:12.8 | +2:39.9 |
11 | 377 | Neil Kennedy | Junior Boys 1 | 8/9 | U of A Nordic | 0:12:22.6 | (12) | 0:13:03.4 | (11) | 0:25:26.0 | +3:53.1 |
12 | 378 | Aidan Hepburn | Junior Boys 1 | 9/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:12:06.4 | (11) | 0:13:32.8 | (12) | 0:25:39.3 | +4:06.4 |
DNS | 388 | Ian Williams | Junior Boys 1 | * | Telemark Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Men 11 km. Classic | 3x3.75km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 406 | Alexander Corbett | Junior Men 2 | 1/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:00.2 | (1) | 0:11:37.2 | (1) | 0:11:32.0 | (1) | 0:34:09.5 | |
2 | 401 | Seth Van Varseveld | Junior Men 1 | 1/4 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:11:18.2 | (2) | 0:11:53.1 | (2) | 0:11:49.7 | (2) | 0:35:01.1 | +51.6 |
3 | 403 | Eric Embleton | Junior Men 1 | 2/4 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:11:51.4 | (3) | 0:12:34.6 | (3) | 0:12:17.4 | (3) | 0:36:43.6 | +2:34.1 |
4 | 405 | Andrew Nash | Junior Men 1 | 3/4 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:12:25.5 | (4) | 0:13:12.2 | (4) | 0:13:03.6 | (4) | 0:38:41.4 | +4:31.9 |
5 | 404 | James Hardy | Junior Men 1 | 4/4 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:12:52.0 | (5) | 0:14:12.7 | (5) | 0:14:35.0 | (5) | 0:41:39.9 | +7:30.4 |
6 | 402 | Andy (Chang I) Lin | Junior Men 2 | 2/2 | Nordic Racers | 0:16:44.8 | (6) | 0:16:44.8 | (6) | 0:16:49.6 | (6) | 0:50:19.3 | +16:09.8 |
Master Women 11 km. Classic | 3x3.75km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 67 | Sarah Newton | Masters Women 40-49 | 1/6 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:28.2 | (1) | 0:16:13.3 | (1) | 0:16:05.8 | (1) | 0:47:47.4 | |
2 | 63 | Mandy Kellner | Masters Women 40-49 | 2/6 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:35.1 | (2) | 0:16:13.7 | (2) | 0:16:25.6 | (4) | 0:48:14.4 | +27.0 |
3 | 69 | Robyn Thomas | Masters Women 30-39 | 1/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:15:37.1 | (3) | 0:16:23.1 | (3) | 0:16:21.6 | (3) | 0:48:21.8 | +34.4 |
4 | 61 | Louise Poole | Masters Women 60-69 | 1/1 | Nelson Nordic | 0:16:02.4 | (4) | 0:16:43.2 | (5) | 0:16:29.3 | (5) | 0:49:15.0 | +1:27.6 |
5 | 64 | Daphne Brown | Masters Women 40-49 | 3/6 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:16:36.8 | (6) | 0:16:41.9 | (4) | 0:16:18.5 | (2) | 0:49:37.2 | +1:49.8 |
6 | 66 | Annmarie Gill | Masters Women 40-49 | 4/6 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:16:36.3 | (5) | 0:17:09.1 | (6) | 0:17:17.4 | (6) | 0:51:02.9 | +3:15.5 |
7 | 62 | Alison Campbell Urness | Masters Women 40-49 | 5/6 | Telemark Nordic | 0:17:15.1 | (7) | 0:17:47.2 | (7) | 0:17:34.3 | (7) | 0:52:36.7 | +4:49.3 |
8 | 68 | Tanya Wolgram | Masters Women 30-39 | 2/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:18:05.9 | (8) | 0:19:00.5 | (8) | 0:19:07.1 | (8) | 0:56:13.6 | +8:26.2 |
9 | 65 | Lynn Swift | Masters Women 40-49 | 6/6 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:19:53.1 | (9) | 0:21:27.6 | (9) | 0:22:16.5 | (9) | 1:03:37.4 | +15:50.0 |
Master Men 11 km. Classic | 3x3.75km Interval Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 419 | Sean Siever | Masters Men 40-49 | 1/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:12:34.5 | (1) | 0:13:02.4 | (1) | 0:13:06.9 | (1) | 0:38:43.9 | |
2 | 415 | Kim Poole | Masters Men 50-59 | 1/13 | Nelson Nordic | 0:12:34.8 | (2) | 0:13:21.5 | (2) | 0:13:26.3 | (2) | 0:39:22.7 | +38.8 |
3 | 423 | George Jackson | Masters Men 50-59 | 2/13 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:12:46.6 | (3) | 0:13:30.4 | (3) | 0:13:26.5 | (3) | 0:39:43.6 | +59.7 |
4 | 414 | George Edney | Masters Men 50-59 | 3/13 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:12:51.6 | (4) | 0:13:41.3 | (5) | 0:13:31.9 | (4) | 0:40:04.9 | +1:21.0 |
5 | 425 | Paul Hardy | Masters Men 50-59 | 4/13 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:13:08.6 | (5) | 0:13:34.3 | (4) | 0:13:52.7 | (7) | 0:40:35.6 | +1:51.7 |
6 | 412 | Rory Luxmoore | Masters Men 50-59 | 5/13 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:13:09.8 | (6) | 0:13:48.4 | (6) | 0:13:38.2 | (5) | 0:40:36.5 | +1:52.6 |
7 | 408 | David Urness | Masters Men 40-49 | 2/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:13:25.6 | (7) | 0:14:04.4 | (8) | 0:13:39.7 | (6) | 0:41:09.8 | +2:25.9 |
8 | 410 | John Hagen | Masters Men 50-59 | 6/13 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:13:31.9 | (8) | 0:13:59.2 | (7) | 0:14:12.5 | (8) | 0:41:43.8 | +2:59.9 |
9 | 426 | Gary Hartling | Masters Men 60-69 | 1/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:13:56.3 | (10) | 0:14:39.2 | (10) | 0:14:46.3 | (10) | 0:43:22.0 | +4:38.1 |
10 | 407 | Matt Nuttall | Masters Men 50-59 | 7/13 | Nelson Nordic | 0:13:49.9 | (9) | 0:14:28.7 | (9) | 0:15:05.1 | (11) | 0:43:23.8 | +4:39.9 |
11 | 409 | Jeremy Ayotte | Masters Men 40-49 | 3/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:14:19.7 | (11) | 0:14:48.6 | (11) | 0:14:44.4 | (9) | 0:43:52.8 | +5:08.9 |
12 | 424 | Gerry Furseth | Masters Men 50-59 | 8/13 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:14:23.4 | (12) | 0:15:02.8 | (12) | 0:15:13.7 | (12) | 0:44:39.9 | +5:56.0 |
13 | 421 | Benjamin Achtem | Masters Men 40-49 | 4/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:14:32.8 | (13) | 0:15:43.2 | (13) | 0:16:04.0 | (14) | 0:46:20.1 | +7:36.2 |
14 | 416 | Rich McCleary | Masters Men 50-59 | 9/13 | Overlander Ski Club | 0:15:29.0 | (16) | 0:16:05.9 | (15) | 0:15:47.9 | (13) | 0:47:22.9 | +8:39.0 |
15 | 422 | Rupert Wong | Masters Men 50-59 | 10/13 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:15:14.7 | (14) | 0:16:01.6 | (14) | 0:16:16.4 | (16) | 0:47:32.8 | +8:48.9 |
16 | 417 | Mark Filatow | Masters Men 40-49 | 5/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:15:27.9 | (15) | 0:16:26.8 | (17) | 0:16:10.7 | (15) | 0:48:05.5 | +9:21.6 |
17 | 427 | Gerry Breneman | Masters Men 60-69 | 2/2 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:15:30.9 | (17) | 0:16:12.2 | (16) | 0:16:36.2 | (17) | 0:48:19.5 | +9:35.6 |
18 | 411 | Dirk Breugem | Masters Men 50-59 | 11/13 | Larch Hills Nordic | 0:15:35.3 | (18) | 0:16:44.6 | (19) | 0:16:44.2 | (19) | 0:49:04.1 | +10:20.2 |
19 | 418 | Angus Woodman | Masters Men 40-49 | 6/7 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:16:11.1 | (20) | 0:16:28.7 | (18) | 0:16:41.5 | (18) | 0:49:21.3 | +10:37.4 |
20 | 413 | Berend Henckel | Masters Men 50-59 | 12/13 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:15:53.4 | (19) | 0:17:12.1 | (20) | 0:17:03.2 | (20) | 0:50:08.8 | +11:24.9 |
21 | 420 | Brent Hobbs | Masters Men 40-49 | 7/7 | Telemark Nordic | 0:17:19.3 | (21) | 0:18:23.4 | (21) | 0:19:06.9 | (21) | 0:54:49.6 | +16:05.7 |
22 | 428 | Chris Andrews | Masters Men 50-59 | 13/13 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:17:46.4 | (22) | 0:19:04.0 | (22) | 0:19:25.7 | (22) | 0:56:16.2 | +17:32.3 |