2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday AB Pursuit AM | Zone4.ca



2017 Calforex Cup #2 Sunday AB Pursuit AM

Date: Jan 8, 2017
StartList
Location: Canmore
Host Club: FNSC/CBR/RMR/CNSC

Race Info
Start Time:  11:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 12.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
1 Sasha ECCLESTON Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0 11:00:05.0

Junior Men 12.5 km. Sprint  Green-Green-Green-Green-Green  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
2 Taij MANN Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:10.0
3 Curtis MACDONELL Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:15.0

Senior Girls 6.25 km. Sprint  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
4 Karly COYNE Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:20.0
5 Naomi WALCH Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:25.0
6 Megan ORVIG Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:30.0
7 Emma OSNESS Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:35.0
8 Erin BENNETT Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:40.0
9 Bronwyn GOODWIN-WILLIAMS Biathlon Yukon 0 0 0 0 11:00:45.0
10 Sol BOBIER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:50.0
11 Kaylee DEAN Red River Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:00:55.0
12 Kaitlyn ALTWASSER Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:00.0
13 Sarah BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:01:05.0
14 Fiona LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:10.0
15 Abigail BROWN Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:15.0
16 Lexi CHAMBERS Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:20.0
17 Gabrielle BOUCHER Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:25.0
18 Taylor HARRINGTON Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:01:30.0
19 Amelie LATOUR Biathlon Yukon 0 0 0 0 11:01:35.0
20 Odessa BAUER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:40.0
21 Claire HOILETT Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:45.0
22 Sarah LAFLAMME Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:50.0
23 Claire NGUYEN-CAO Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:01:55.0
24 Emma PACZKOWSKI Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:02:00.0

Masters Women 6.25 km. Sprint  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
25 Deborah HALL Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:02:05.0
26 Lynette MACCULLOCH Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:02:10.0

Youth Women 7.5 km. Sprint  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
27 Gabrielle HAWKINS Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:18:00.0
28 Ashley DEUCHAR Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:18:05.0
29 Hanne STADNYK Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:18:10.0
30 Calista BURKE Canmore nordic 0 0 0 0 11:18:15.0
31 Chloe BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:18:20.0
32 Heather GILLESPIE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:18:25.0

Masters Men 7.5 km. Sprint  Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange-Orange  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
33 Farley KLOTZ Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:18:30.0
34 Brian BORGLUM Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:18:35.0
35 Andrei PETROV Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:18:40.0
36 Bruce STEPHEN Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:18:45.0
37 Ryan TEW Hinton Biathlon 0 0 0 0 11:18:50.0
38 Chester DREIMAN Colorado Biathlon Club 0 0 0 0 11:18:55.0
39 Jeannot DESAULNIERS Hinton Biathlon 0 0 0 0 11:19:00.0
40 Douglas FORER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:19:05.0
41 Mark KUDRYK Fast and Fossil 0 0 0 0 11:19:10.0
42 Raymond VIVANCO Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:19:15.0
43 Lester BEREZOWSKI Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:19:20.0
44 Andrew SKARSGARD Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:19:25.0
45 Duane BANMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:19:30.0

Women 10 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
46 Jessica PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:19:35.0
47 Jennifer PATERSON Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:19:40.0
48 Daniella BURKE Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0 11:19:45.0

Youth Men 10 km. Sprint  Red-Red-Red-Red-Red  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
49 Michael PULLISHY Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:35:00.0
50 Jerome GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0 11:35:05.0
51 Michio GREEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:35:10.0
52 Wynn LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:35:15.0
53 Will NEUHAUS Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:35:20.0
54 Nolan ROYER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:35:25.0
55 Nathan KUNTZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:35:30.0
56 Liam ADEL Biathlon Yukon 0 0 0 0 11:35:35.0
57 Francis REID Biathlon Yukon 0 0 0 0 11:35:40.0
58 Ian MITCHELL Red River Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:35:45.0
59 Jakub STEPAN Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0 11:35:50.0

Senior Boys 6.25 km. Sprint  Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink-Pink  
Bib Name Club P P S S Start Time
60 Jake DRAPER Biathlon Yukon 0 0 0 0 11:50:00.0
61 Finn BERG Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0 11:50:05.0
62 Cory ROGANS Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:50:10.0
63 Logan LUMBY Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:50:15.0
64 Logan PLETZ Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:50:20.0
65 Joseph MILLS Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:50:25.0
66 Reid LOVSTROM Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:50:30.0
67 Xavier CHAMPAGNE Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0 11:50:35.0
68 Brett DOWN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:50:40.0
69 Devin SAUNDERS Camrose Vikings 0 0 0 0 11:50:45.0
70 Simon GAUTHIER Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:50:50.0
71 Aron BARGEN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:50:55.0
72 Garrett ROMANZIN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0 11:51:00.0
73 Lance HOLLAND Canmore Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:51:05.0
74 Kieran KELLY Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0 11:51:10.0
75 Gareth EYRE Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:51:15.0
76 Sam MALKINSON Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:51:20.0
77 Tynan THOROGOOD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0 11:51:25.0
78 Callum LINKLATER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:51:30.0
79 Cameron MERKOWSKY Saskatoon Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:51:35.0
80 Aidan ADEL Biathlon Yukon 0 0 0 0 11:51:40.0
81 Jake TAYLOR Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:51:45.0
82 Will GROENEVELD Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0 0 0 11:51:50.0
83 Brady WINDSOR Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:51:55.0
84 Jesse EHMAN Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0 0 0 11:52:00.0
85 Henry FORER Edmonton Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:52:05.0
86 Colton CUTHILL Foothills Nordic 0 0 0 0 11:52:10.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4