Atlantic Cup #1/NB Championships 2017 Pursuit | Zone4.ca

Atlantic Cup #1/NB Championships 2017 Pursuit

Date: Jan 8, 2017
Final  Results
Location: Charlo
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:  11:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 12.5 km. Pursuit  5 x 2.5 km Green  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 1 MILLS Reagan PEI 1 1 2 4 8 0:58:47.8  
2 2 ROSSITER Jan NB 4 1 4 5 14 1:03:27.8 +4:40.0

Youth Men 10 km. Pursuit  5 x 2 km Red  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 3 NILES Collin NB 2 5 1 4 12 0:50:47.8  
2 4 VAUTOUR Michael NB 1 1 2 4 8 0:56:06.8 +5:19.0
3 5 DAIGLE Raphael NB 4 1 2 3 10 1:04:54.6 +14:06.8
4 6 SPICER Andrew NB 2 2 1 3 8 1:16:41.7 +25:53.9

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit  5 x 1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 7 MARTIN Lauren NB 1 1 3 3 8 1:06:42.0  
DNS 8 SEPTON Emma NB 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Master Men 7.5 km. Pursuit  5 x 1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 9 KETTERLING Jim NB 3 2 2 2 9 0:54:59.8  
2 10 LEBLANC Eugene NB 4 2 4 4 14 0:57:02.1 +2:02.3
3 13 CORBIN Jean NB 1 3 2 3 9 0:57:55.6 +2:55.8
4 12 HEPPELL Ronald NB 2 1 2 2 7 1:00:45.5 +5:45.7
5 11 ARENDZ Johan PEI 3 2 5 3 13 1:04:08.8 +9:09.0
6 14 MACDONALD Ward NS 4 3 2 2 11 1:26:21.5 +31:21.7

Master Women 7.5 km. Pursuit  5 x 1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 15 BERUBE Dolores NB 1 2 2 4 9 0:58:19.6  
2 17 BENOIT LEBLANC Anne NB 1 0 3 2 6 1:00:07.3 +1:47.7
3 16 MALTAIS Claudette NB 1 3 4 4 12 1:03:34.3 +5:14.7
4 18 JONES Alexandra NB 0 0 2 3 5 1:27:29.5 +29:09.9
DNS 19 HEPPELL Marion NB 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Pursuit  5 x 1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 20 COTE Félix NB 0 1 3 3 7 0:47:54.5  
2 21 MULHERIN Linus NS 4 3 4 5 16 1:09:07.0 +21:12.5

Senior Girls 7.5 km. Pursuit  5 x 1.5 km Orange  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P S S T Pursuit Diff
1 23 MARTIN Julie NB 2 2 5 3 12 1:13:29.9  
2 22 DAIGLE Camille NB 1 3 5 3 12 1:23:35.7 +10:05.8
DNS 24 CZERWINSKI Emily NB 0 0 0 0   *** ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Pursuit  4 x 1.25 km Brown  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 25 ELLIS Liam PEI 1 3 4 8 0:37:21.7  
2 26 HALE Simon PEI 3 3 1 7 0:41:12.9 +3:51.2
3 27 TOWER Dominic NB 5 4 5 14 0:51:23.6 +14:01.9

Junior Girls 5 km. Pursuit  4 x 1.25 km Brown  
PL Bib LastName FirstName Team P P P T Pursuit Diff
1 28 MARTIN Alexandra NS 3 4 4 11 0:40:52.5  
2 30 COSTAIN Megan NB 3 3 4 10 0:48:48.3 +7:55.8
3 29 LEBLOND Maude NB 5 5 5 15 0:53:08.7 +12:16.2
4 31 MACDONALD Aria NS 5 3 5 13 1:07:26.8 +26:34.3
Jury Decisions
Bib: 29 Time: 0:02:00.0 Notes: Missed one penalty loop


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4