Coupe Québec Mont-Saint-Anne 2017 | Zone4.ca

Coupe Québec Mont-Saint-Anne 2017

Date: Jan 14, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Mont St Anne
Host Club: Skibec CNMSA

Jury
Directeur d'epreuve  Louis Turenne 
Secrétaire épreuve  Caroline Letarte 
Chef de pistes  Hugues Longpré 
Chef de stade  Natalie Ouimet 
Chef Chrono  Gilles Laliberté 
Délégue Technique  René Pomerleau 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvénile F 5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 38 Anne-Marie Petitclerc C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:07.2  
2 36 Sandrine Leveille Montériski   0:14:36.6 +29.4
3 21 Liliane Gagnon Skibec   0:14:41.2 +34.0
4 28 Magalie Daoust Skinouk   0:14:49.7 +42.5
5 8 Marie-Philippe Huot C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:49.8 +42.6
6 29 Ellicyane Paradis Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:52.1 +44.9
7 18 Gabrielle Gingras Skibec   0:14:54.2 +47.0
8 31 Noémie Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:56.4 +49.2
9 34 Stéphanie Bégin-Dion C.N.M.S.A.   0:15:10.4 +1:03.2
10 9 Anaïs Paradis C.N.M.S.A.   0:15:28.2 +1:21.0
11 19 Marion Turenne Skibec   0:15:43.1 +1:35.9
12 27 Charlotte St-Jean Perron Orford   0:15:46.4 +1:39.2
13 15 Emmanuelle Simard Skibec   0:15:53.7 +1:46.5
14 30 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:55.8 +1:48.6
15 4 Julianne Jolicoeur Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:57.3 +1:50.1
16 20 Fannie Blais Skibec   0:16:01.5 +1:54.3
17 11 Isabel Izquirdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:08.0 +2:00.8
18 16 Rosalie Sylvestre Défi T.M. MC   0:16:20.1 +2:12.9
19 12 Mathilde Laroche Skibec   0:16:23.4 +2:16.2
20 33 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:33.6 +2:26.4
21 6 Abigail Paquin-Breault Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:42.4 +2:35.2
22 22 Ariane Caron Montériski   0:16:44.6 +2:37.4
23 25 Anabelle Martineau Montériski   0:16:48.0 +2:40.8
24 35 Mahée Brochu Skibec   0:16:55.4 +2:48.2
25 26 Landry Chloé C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:56.1 +2:48.9
26 2 Louise Allard-Vertirest Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:57.6 +2:50.4
27 10 Marie-Pierre Dufresne Mauriski   0:17:14.8 +3:07.6
28 5 Danaë Waterbury Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:23.3 +3:16.1
29 24 Maeve Prior Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:17:24.3 +3:17.1
30 1 Keliane Johnston Skinouk   0:17:44.7 +3:37.5
31 3 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:46.4 +3:39.2
32 13 Daphnee Bertrand Défi T.M. MC   0:17:57.3 +3:50.1
33 23 Karina Carlson Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:18:10.9 +4:03.7
34 14 Alexia Grenon Défi T.M. MC   0:18:51.4 +4:44.2
35 17 Zoé Normandeau Montériski   0:19:39.4 +5:32.2
36 7 Valérie Thériault Mont-Climont   0:19:48.1 +5:40.9
DSQ 32 Carly Little Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   *** ***
DSQ 37 Justine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** ***

Juvénile M 5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 93 Olivier Léveillé Orford   0:11:37.4  
2 92 Félix-Olivier Moreau C.N.M.S.A.   0:11:53.6 +16.2
3 91 Mats Halvorsen Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:12:08.4 +31.0
4 86 Marc-Antoine Berthiaume Skibec   0:12:20.6 +43.2
5 88 Jérémie Giguère C.N.M.S.A.   0:12:37.3 +59.9
6 85 Alexis Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:12:52.4 +1:15.0
7 83 Liam Varin-Grégoire Défi T.M. MC   0:13:00.5 +1:23.1
8 84 Xavier Martin Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:04.3 +1:26.9
9 77 Hugo Vermette C.N.M.S.A.   0:13:07.6 +1:30.2
10 78 Benjamin Croteau Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:13:14.6 +1:37.2
11 62 Jérémie La Grenade Skinouk   0:13:15.2 +1:37.8
12 69 Arthur Petelle Défi T.M. MC   0:13:16.6 +1:39.2
13 90 Marc-Olivier Lozier Défi T.M. MC   0:13:17.0 +1:39.6
14 87 William Lepine Défi T.M. MC   0:13:25.0 +1:47.6
15 76 Edward Laforte Skibec   0:13:28.7 +1:51.3
16 81 Casey Brennan Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:13:35.7 +1:58.3
17 74 Gabriel Lamothe Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:13:48.2 +2:10.8
18 55 Jean-Samuel Lapointe Skinouk   0:13:54.5 +2:17.1
19 44 Florent Banos Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:56.0 +2:18.6
20 63 Maxime Dorval C.N.M.S.A.   0:13:56.2 +2:18.8
21 70 Hugo Barrette Défi T.M. MC   0:14:01.4 +2:24.0
21 80 Parker Courte Rathwell Tremblant Nordique   0:14:01.4 +2:24.0
23 52 Émilien Juneau Skibec   0:14:10.6 +2:33.2
24 61 Anthony Truffer C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:11.6 +2:34.2
25 75 Theo Mallett Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:14:17.7 +2:40.3
26 42 William Bérubé Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:14:17.8 +2:40.4
27 82 Axel Gref Orford   0:14:23.6 +2:46.2
28 73 Theo McElligott Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:14:24.9 +2:47.5
29 57 Alec Charbonneau C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:28.2 +2:50.8
30 89 Tristan Poulin Montériski   0:14:33.4 +2:56.0
31 56 Dominique Townsend Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:14:35.6 +2:58.2
32 41 Jeremy Ricard Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:56.4 +3:19.0
33 46 Elliot Fiset C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:57.0 +3:19.6
34 45 Charles Séguin Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:09.0 +3:31.6
35 64 Eric Chaput Skinouk Ontario   0:15:10.1 +3:32.7
36 59 Thomas Larocque Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:15.7 +3:38.3
37 60 Fabrice Lemieux Skibec   0:15:17.9 +3:40.5
38 71 Xavier Bourbeau Montériski   0:15:20.8 +3:43.4
39 67 Antoine Ranger Skinouk Ontario   0:15:22.7 +3:45.3
40 48 Étienne Coulombe-Lamarche Mont-Climont   0:15:24.3 +3:46.9
41 79 Émile Breault Défi T.M. MC   0:15:36.3 +3:58.9
42 72 Aubert Tremblay Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:43.2 +4:05.8
43 68 Laurent Fortin-Lacroix Skibec   0:15:44.7 +4:07.3
44 51 Félix Dubois C.N.M.S.A.   0:15:54.9 +4:17.5
45 66 Sacha Parenteau-Laurin Montériski   0:16:43.1 +5:05.7
46 49 Trevor Aitken Orford   0:16:58.4 +5:21.0
47 65 Guillaume Chartier Mauriski   0:17:02.3 +5:24.9
48 54 Thomas Guay-Vachon Mouski   0:17:04.4 +5:27.0
49 47 Éloi Charest Mont-Climont   0:17:18.7 +5:41.3
50 50 Mathis Dansereau C.N.M.S.A.   0:17:18.9 +5:41.5
51 53 Eloi Ducharme-Dionne Montériski   0:17:29.8 +5:52.4
52 43 Philip St-Cyr Montériski   0:17:41.6 +6:04.2
53 58 Simon Lantz Mauriski   0:32:59.7 +21:22.3

Junior B F 5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 123 Alexandra Racine Orford   0:13:15.7  
2 122 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:13:38.2 +22.5
3 121 Roxane Vermette C.N.M.S.A.   0:13:40.5 +24.8
4 120 Élisabeth Petitclerc C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:37.9 +1:22.2
5 119 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Orford   0:14:58.0 +1:42.3
6 109 Lotte Kallio Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:15:08.3 +1:52.6
7 112 Justine Dumas Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:15:16.6 +2:00.9
8 113 Virginie Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:22.0 +2:06.3
9 117 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:15:22.2 +2:06.5
10 116 Ariane Normandeau Montériski   0:15:34.5 +2:18.8
11 115 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:43.4 +2:27.7
12 110 Talia Hennessy Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:15:56.1 +2:40.4
13 111 Clara Genest C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:06.2 +2:50.5
14 105 Emmanuelle Forge Skinouk   0:16:08.2 +2:52.5
15 106 Mei-Anne Girard C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:08.5 +2:52.8
16 108 Chloé Gay-Guérin Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:16:13.3 +2:57.6
17 103 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:16:48.5 +3:32.8
18 107 Heidi Gosselin Défi T.M. MC   0:17:31.6 +4:15.9
19 102 Janie Potvin Orford   0:18:49.5 +5:33.8
20 118 Rosalie Vermette Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:36.1 +6:20.4
21 101 Gaële Allard Skibec   0:20:11.5 +6:55.8
DNF 104 Caroline Bisson Orford   *** ***

Junior A F 5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Université Time Diff
1 147 Laura Leclair 1/15 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:13:31.4  
2 146 Zoë Williams 2/15 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:13:40.9 +9.5
3 144 Catherine Reed-Métayer 4/15 Skibec   0:14:20.5 +49.1
4 140 Lauriane Grégoire 6/15 Défi T.M. MC   0:15:06.0 +1:34.6
5 139 Marianne Scherrer 9/15 Skibec   0:15:20.0 +1:48.6
6 136 Jeanne Morin 11/15 Montériski   0:16:08.1 +2:36.7
7 137 Julie Mathieu Trottier 12/15 Skibec   0:16:09.1 +2:37.7
DNF 134 Florence Bourque * Montériski   *** ***

U23 F 5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Université Time Diff
1 148 Frédérique Vézina 3/15 C.N.M.S.A.   0:13:42.0  
2 141 Katherine Denis 7/15 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:15:07.2 +1:25.2
3 143 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 8/15 Université Laval Université Laval 0:15:13.8 +1:31.8
4 135 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 10/15 Skibec   0:16:01.4 +2:19.4
5 132 Annie Sabourin 13/15 Université Laval Laval 0:21:03.1 +7:21.1
6 131 Jamie Hart 14/15 McGill Nordic Ski Team McGill University 0:21:40.4 +7:58.4
7 133 Jessica Singer 15/15 McGill Nordic Ski Team McGill University 0:25:35.6 +11:53.6
DNF 145 Andrée-Anne Théberge * Université Laval Laval *** ***

Senior F 5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Université Time Diff
1 142 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 5/15 Université Laval Université Laval 0:14:31.4  

Junior B M 10 km. Free  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 189 Antoine Laforte Skibec   0:24:37.1  
2 188 Pascal Côté C.N.M.S.A.   0:25:04.7 +27.6
3 185 Vincent Landry Skibec   0:25:09.1 +32.0
4 166 Pierrick Sarthou Montériski   0:25:30.5 +53.4
5 183 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:25:45.7 +1:08.6
6 187 Antoine Barrette Défi T.M. MC   0:25:52.3 +1:15.2
7 186 John Lindfors Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:26:06.4 +1:29.3
8 179 Justin Croteau Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:26:59.0 +2:21.9
9 184 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski   0:27:25.2 +2:48.1
10 181 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:27:49.6 +3:12.5
11 172 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:27:55.3 +3:18.2
12 178 Elie Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:27:56.5 +3:19.4
13 165 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:28:21.3 +3:44.2
14 175 Olivier Despatis Skinouk   0:28:28.0 +3:50.9
15 174 Jérémie Ouellet Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:28:59.6 +4:22.5
16 170 Alexis Lacroix Skinouk   0:29:02.7 +4:25.6
17 180 Nicolas Nantais Skibec   0:29:27.1 +4:50.0
18 169 Emile Chamard Skibec   0:29:50.0 +5:12.9
19 167 Nicolas Houle Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:30:02.8 +5:25.7
20 168 Jérémie Ranger Skinouk Ontario   0:30:16.5 +5:39.4
21 177 Alexandre Boily Skibec   0:30:52.4 +6:15.3
22 173 Charles Duhaime Skibec   0:31:23.0 +6:45.9
23 171 William Côté Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:31:37.7 +7:00.6
24 182 Edward Petelle Montériski   0:31:42.7 +7:05.6
25 161 Ariel Valade Mont-Climont   0:32:16.3 +7:39.2
26 176 Félix Houde Défi T.M. MC   0:32:19.9 +7:42.8
27 162 Etienne Tremblay Gravel Chelsea Nordiq (ON)   0:33:52.4 +9:15.3
28 163 Jacob Nicol Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:34:22.9 +9:45.8
29 164 Angus Aitken Orford   0:34:48.4 +10:11.3

Junior A M 10 km. Free  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Université Time Diff
1 207 Félix Longpré 2/22 C.N.M.S.A.   0:24:01.3  
2 209 Nicolas Beaulieu 4/22 Orford   0:24:16.9 +15.6
3 210 Antoine Cyr 6/22 Skinouk   0:24:29.2 +27.9
4 206 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 9/22 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:24:36.6 +35.3
5 204 Gabriel Sarrazin 10/22 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:26:15.5 +2:14.2
6 197 Laurent Dansereau 12/22 C.N.M.S.A.   0:26:31.3 +2:30.0
7 198 Laurent Provencher 18/22 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:29:34.1 +5:32.8
8 203 Vincent Boucher 19/22 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:29:59.6 +5:58.3
DNF 211 Étienne Hébert * Montériski   *** ***
DSQ 191 Michael Church Carson * McGill Nordic Ski Team McGill University *** ***

U23 M 10 km. Free  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Université Time Diff
1 205 Dumas William 1/22 Université Laval Laval 0:23:56.4  
2 213 Conor Thompson 3/22 Université Laval Laval 0:24:03.6 +7.2
3 215 Antoine Blais 5/22 Skibec   0:24:17.2 +20.8
4 202 Thomas Reed-Métayer 11/22 Université Laval Université laval 0:26:30.0 +2:33.6
5 199 August Myers 13/22 Orford   0:27:31.1 +3:34.7
6 195 Julien Levesque 14/22 Skibec   0:27:54.8 +3:58.4
7 208 Edouard Reed-Métayer 16/22 Skibec   0:29:28.6 +5:32.2
8 196 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 20/22 Mouski laval 0:32:16.1 +8:19.7
9 192 Andrew Lowther 22/22 McGill University Ski Team McGill University 0:34:19.4 +10:23.0

Senior M 10 km. Free  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Overall Club Université Time Diff
1 212 Alexis Morin 7/22 Université Laval Université Laval 0:24:30.7  
2 214 Alexis Turgeon 8/22 Université Laval Université Laval 0:24:32.2 +1.5
3 194 François Bussières 15/22 Skibec   0:29:08.2 +4:37.5
4 201 Alexandre Bigué Paré 17/22 Université Laval ULAVAL 0:29:31.9 +5:01.2
5 193 Anthony Lowther 21/22 McGill Nordic Ski Team   0:34:18.1 +9:47.4

Maitre F 5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 221 Nathalie Godbout C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:09.1  

Maitre M 10 km. Free  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 234 Vincent Ruel Skibec   0:26:13.2  
2 235 Patrick Béland C.N.M.S.A.   0:27:38.7 +1:25.5
3 233 Erick Gosselin Skibec   0:28:09.7 +1:56.5
4 239 Jean Philippe Garceau Castor-Kanik   0:28:38.4 +2:25.2
5 236 Gaetan Beaulieu Skibec   0:29:31.3 +3:18.1
6 243 Bruno Caron Montériski   0:29:32.8 +3:19.6
7 237 Benjamin Du Hays Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:30:05.2 +3:52.0
8 232 Ludovic Coulaux La vie sportive   0:31:07.0 +4:53.8
9 231 Brian Brush McGill University Ski Team   0:33:07.4 +6:54.2
10 242 Paul Junique Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:33:19.9 +7:06.7
11 241 Louis Fortin Wostawea Ski Club   0:33:25.3 +7:12.1
12 238 Renaud Mimeault Mont-Climont   0:35:06.1 +8:52.9
DNF 240 Kevin Lantz Mauriski   *** ***

Midget F 3.5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 258 Catherine Truffer C.N.M.S.A.   0:12:21.1  
2 252 Magalie Trempe Skibec   0:12:49.7 +28.6
3 272 Anaeve Buell Skibec   0:12:52.2 +31.1
4 255 Juliane Dorval C.N.M.S.A.   0:12:57.2 +36.1
5 251 Virginie Magnan Skibec   0:13:03.7 +42.6
6 265 Ophélie Grandmont C.N.M.S.A.   0:13:28.0 +1:06.9
7 269 Noémie Thériault Mont-Climont   0:13:28.5 +1:07.4
8 259 Elie-Anne Tremblay Skibec   0:13:30.2 +1:09.1
9 260 Sophie Audet Skibec   0:13:46.3 +1:25.2
10 261 Drouin Léa C.N.M.S.A.   0:13:52.4 +1:31.3
11 267 Juliette Fiset C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:14.0 +1:52.9
12 262 Amy Gingras Skibec   0:14:28.6 +2:07.5
13 254 Marguerite Gagné-Duplisea Mouski   0:14:30.2 +2:09.1
14 256 Juliette Jamet Skibec   0:14:30.5 +2:09.4
15 257 Flora Deschênes Mouski   0:14:32.8 +2:11.7
16 270 Anne-Sophie Didier Mont-Climont   0:14:43.7 +2:22.6
17 271 Béatrice Jolicoeur Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:46.5 +2:25.4
18 253 Juliette Turenne Skibec   0:15:33.2 +3:12.1
19 263 Juliette Caron Skibec   0:16:01.2 +3:40.1
20 266 Florence Morin-Boily Skibec   0:16:06.6 +3:45.5
DNF 268 Laurie Seguin Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** ***
DNS 264 Morgan St-Martin Orford   *** ***

Midget G 3.5 km. Free  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Club Université Time Diff
1 294 Vincent-Alexis Gregoire Défi T.M. MC   0:11:05.9  
2 290 Thomas Paradis C.N.M.S.A.   0:11:10.7 +4.8
3 288 Antoine Martin Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:43.6 +37.7
4 282 Jules Saint-Jean Orford   0:12:04.3 +58.4
5 293 Olivier Deschênes Mouski   0:12:06.8 +1:00.9
6 285 Mathys Larocque Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:12:16.2 +1:10.3
7 287 Philippe Bégin Skibec   0:12:30.9 +1:25.0
8 283 Philippe Joly Orford   0:13:21.3 +2:15.4
9 289 Olivier Soucy Skibec   0:13:31.4 +2:25.5
10 286 Alexis Delplace Orford   0:13:38.6 +2:32.7
11 284 Xavier Quidoz Paradis Montériski   0:14:12.2 +3:06.3
12 281 Boutet Thomas C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:29.5 +3:23.6
13 291 Alexis Ermel C.N.M.S.A.   0:14:51.4 +3:45.5
14 292 Bastien Lemire Skibec   0:15:25.8 +4:19.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4