Ontario Cup #2-2017 Day 2 Only | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup #2-2017 Day 2 Only

Date: Jan 15, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rod Somppi 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Jury  Katja Mathys 
First Start  09:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 7:40am
Wind Vel: 11km/h Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -5C Snow Temp:
Weather: Partly Cloudy Snow Cond: granular

Saturday Only 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 416 Ruari Milne   0:30:59.93
DNF 14 Sullivan Macdonald 38045 ***
DNF 356 Elise Howden 36416 ***
DNF 425 Hudson Booth   ***
DNF 426 Audreanne Soenens 38853 ***
DNF 428 Luc Soenens   ***
DNS 26 Jamie MacCulloch   ***
DNS 36 Mya Marshall 37668 ***
DNS 42 Roxanna Welsh 38843 ***
DNS 73 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 ***
DNS 91 Tom Welsh   ***
DNS 97 Joey Slobodian   ***
DNS 324 Colin Welsh 38023 ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 26 Notes: Didn't race Day 1

Midget Boy 5 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 1.3K  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 3 Campbell Wright   0:13:39.95
2 1 Damien Vialaret 38025 0:14:07.51
3 2 Reid Kidner 33746 0:14:27.27
4 4 Michael Anderson 37685 0:14:33.79
5 27 Robert Raikou 36427 0:14:35.60
6 5 Riley De Gans 37779 0:14:40.61
7 6 Hayden McCulloch 38856 0:14:42.89
8 9 Joel Zandvliet   0:15:50.00
9 8 Adrian Grocott   0:15:51.88
10 7 Dylan Halls   0:16:01.72
11 12 Alex De Fazio 38863 0:16:17.36
12 18 Oliver Czerny 37822 0:16:18.96
13 20 Marco Di Diodato   0:16:20.07
14 13 Eric Koski-Harja 38017 0:16:53.17
15 15 Sage Fry   0:16:58.87
16 11 Sebastian Horton   0:17:07.41
17 17 Isaac Bergstrom 37811 0:17:18.80
18 10 Lukas Hortis   0:17:24.20
19 24 Theo Guenther   0:18:30.20
20 16 Leon Ewald   0:18:31.84
21 19 Patrick Wiss   0:19:58.92
22 21 Cameron Lowes   0:21:54.80
23 25 Eric Good   0:22:29.64
DNF 22 Thomas Larson   ***
DNS 23 Noah Jonsson 38892 ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 21 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 22 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 23 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 24 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 25 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 27 Notes: Didn't race Day 1

Midget Girl 5 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 1.3K  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 31 Sophia Marshall 36521 0:15:40.44
2 32 Samantha Csisztu 35464 0:15:41.83
3 34 Monica Foley   0:16:44.57
4 33 Emma Cornell 37839 0:17:08.98
5 35 Rachel Anderson 37690 0:18:02.94
6 37 Isabel Lewin 38874 0:18:10.32
7 50 Ali Jones   0:18:18.67
8 46 Aili Smith 38020 0:18:29.47
9 45 Sarah Groh 35285 0:18:30.61
10 44 Anna Zandvliet   0:19:32.68
11 40 Erin Doble 37838 0:19:47.44
12 43 Lucy Kraychyk   0:19:59.95
13 47 Maggie Parks   0:20:12.82
14 41 Brooke Ailey   0:20:24.53
15 39 Eden Graves 38014 0:20:40.29
16 49 Olivia Rowan   0:20:41.93
17 48 Brooklin Lowes   0:21:36.44
DNS 38 Hannah Rydlo 38889 ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 49 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 50 Notes: Didn't race Day 1

PN Sit Ski 3.9 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 1.3K  
PL Bib Name Rnk CCCLicence Time
1 51 Collin John Cameron 1/2 35767 0:13:51.43
2 52 Tanya Quesnel 1/1 25798 0:23:28.28
3 53 Caelan Flannigan 2/2 31842 0:24:48.60
DNF 54 Draga Culjak * 34071 ***

Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5K  
PL Bib Name Rnk CCCLicence Time
1 61 Kayden Sim 1/8 27437 0:41:32.16
2 62 Jordan Cascagnette 1/20 14334 0:41:51.80
3 66 Konrad Wiltmann 2/20 14138 0:42:57.58
4 67 Robert Simpson-Spook 3/20 25730 0:43:21.22
5 63 Geoffrey Way-Nee 4/20 29401 0:44:01.05
6 64 Liam Fox 5/20 22612 0:44:40.56
7 69 Michael Solomon 6/20 24475 0:46:14.16
8 74 Colton Labine 7/20 23761 0:46:56.38
9 78 Lucas Parsons 8/20   0:47:24.54
10 81 Connor Psiuk 9/20 28857 0:48:37.44
11 75 Mitchell Slobodian 2/8 29267 0:48:55.39
12 76 Drew Bursey 10/20 28866 0:49:09.15
13 85 Joshua Cartmell 3/8 37691 0:49:09.78
14 70 David Laurie 11/20 30238 0:49:31.64
15 79 Martin Rydlo 1/2   0:49:53.52
16 82 Kai Bruce 12/20   0:50:48.69
17 77 Orion Austrup 13/20 36418 0:50:51.80
18 83 Adam Bird 14/20   0:51:20.97
19 87 Andrei Vovk 15/20   0:51:40.45
20 84 Eric Mathison 16/20   0:52:24.19
21 95 Mikell Blain-Rogers 4/8 29312 0:52:40.82
22 102 Nathan Forestell 5/8   0:53:10.03
23 88 Hayden Gorman 17/20 33122 0:53:13.76
24 90 Markku Wainman 18/20   0:53:45.27
25 89 Matthew McNeil 6/8   0:54:07.55
26 86 Simon Smith 7/8 30262 0:55:19.48
27 96 Jacob Heroux 19/20   0:58:49.85
28 98 Alex Lake 20/20   1:00:34.51
29 100 Lockhart McMann 8/8   1:03:57.85
30 101 Drew Hutcheson 2/2   1:19:40.94
DNF 68 Ewan Craig *   ***
DNF 94 Brett Hotchkiss *   ***
DNF 99 Austin Lemieux * 38862 ***
DSQ 65 Petri Bailey *   ***
DSQ 71 Ben Taylor *   ***
DSQ 72 Matteo Reich * 29478 ***
DSQ 80 Kyle Reinhardt * 29299 ***
DSQ 93 Travis Mann *   ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 65 Notes: SKIED WRONG COURSE
Bib: 71 Notes: SKIED WRONG COURSE
Bib: 72 Notes: SKIED WRONG COURSE
Bib: 80 Notes: SKIED WRONG COURSE
Bib: 93 Notes: Obstruction while overtaking
Bib: 101 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 102 Notes: Day 1 DSQ

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5 k  
PL Bib Name Rnk CCCLicence Time
1 113 Kyla Vanderzwet 1/15 19694 0:32:12.80
2 111 Hannah Shields 1/12 37995 0:32:31.53
3 142 Shelby Dickey 2/15 21473 0:33:12.33
4 112 Zoe Pekos 2/12 29275 0:33:45.69
5 124 Jessica Roach 3/12 35355 0:34:33.00
6 121 Laryssa Kemp 3/15   0:35:53.59
7 120 Allison Lull 4/15   0:35:54.41
8 115 Elise Huet 5/15   0:36:09.04
9 117 Laura Williams 6/15 34076 0:36:26.38
10 125 Heather Froese 7/15   0:36:58.97
11 123 Raylan Stroud 8/15 38916 0:37:10.90
12 119 Mariah Hudec 9/15 24504 0:37:31.55
13 129 Lydia Harris 4/12 30881 0:38:04.45
14 126 Katja Zbogar 5/12 30231 0:38:45.12
15 122 Celeste Noble 10/15 28195 0:39:27.52
16 131 Madeline Aarts 6/12   0:39:51.95
17 133 Katie Grove 11/15   0:40:50.59
18 128 Karly Lockhart 7/12 29412 0:41:35.82
19 127 Heather F. Wilson 8/12 25581 0:42:18.75
20 130 Sarah Hay 12/15 25694 0:42:34.28
21 132 Hannah Goodings 13/15 36410 0:44:43.94
22 135 Laura Deare 9/12 38859 0:45:17.47
23 140 Rylee Dawson 10/12 38854 0:48:09.97
24 136 Gillian Cross 11/12 38848 0:48:29.27
25 138 Megan Smith 14/15   0:49:08.35
26 137 Parmida Jafari 15/15   0:56:19.05
27 139 Marissa Ditoro 12/12   0:59:23.69
DNF 116 Ashley Huet *   ***
DNF 134 Sarah Cowan * 31472 ***
DNF 141 Shawna Small *   ***
DNS 114 Erika Mihell * 28155 ***
DNS 118 Katherine Marshall * 29288 ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 142 Notes: Didn't race Day 1

Junior Boy 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5 k  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 190 Alexander Maycock 33728 0:27:12.22
2 154 Finn Dodgson 33731 0:27:26.81
3 151 Pierre Grall-Johnson 31045 0:27:26.92
4 153 Alec Maclean 31416 0:27:29.64
5 157 Ben Milley 33128 0:27:40.30
6 155 Kai Meekis 25593 0:27:50.22
7 160 Nicholas Cheney 31809 0:28:16.84
8 166 Ezra Pierce 31058 0:29:01.08
9 173 Evan Kealey 31044 0:29:06.63
10 165 Graham Daly 31411 0:29:07.14
11 159 Matjaz Cigler 31796 0:29:09.08
12 156 Erik Ohrling 33121 0:29:09.86
13 163 Eric Nussbaum 31041 0:29:17.26
14 170 Teagan Harris 31046 0:29:22.10
15 188 Oliver Grocott 31043 0:29:25.00
16 168 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 31888 0:29:45.55
17 191 Sebastien Gingras 29495 0:29:49.97
18 158 Hudson McCubbin 31808 0:29:54.48
19 164 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beauclerc 33724 0:30:00.07
20 161 Declan Barber 31417 0:30:01.59
21 174 Daniel Westbroek 34069 0:30:25.11
22 162 Finnbar Perrault 38034 0:30:45.38
23 169 James Beck 30274 0:30:54.40
24 172 Niklas Harkonen 31826 0:31:02.13
25 175 Thomas Csisztu 35465 0:31:03.82
26 171 Aiden Tullio 38035 0:31:04.69
27 177 Sebastien Nicolle 33734 0:31:41.79
28 180 Sander Van Walraven 33751 0:32:10.89
29 178 Jonathan Whatley 38036 0:33:09.63
30 181 Matthew Norman 35341 0:33:28.83
31 176 Connor Good 36452 0:33:37.52
32 182 Jack Chambers   0:33:50.20
33 183 Eamon Kelly 31879 0:35:53.57
34 187 Nathan Greer 38852 0:36:34.05
35 185 Bentzi Claassen 38008 0:36:43.05
36 179 Patrick Paradine 33124 0:37:22.59
37 186 Kelly Thompson 38040 0:38:44.70
DNF 152 Malcolm Thompson 33113 ***
DNF 184 Conor Jacobson 34070 ***
DNS 167 Graham Shearing 31851 ***
DNS 189 Wyatt Knowles   ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 188 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 190 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 191 Notes: Didn't race Day 1

Juvenile Boy 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5 k  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 301 Tyler Allan 35301 0:29:22.07
2 306 Aidan Westdal 35340 0:30:40.93
3 305 Guillaume Pelchat 35770 0:30:47.30
4 302 Cameron Pouw 34889 0:31:03.27
5 309 Carter Saunders 35303 0:31:17.51
6 312 Max Hollmann 35400 0:31:31.76
7 311 River McCubbin   0:31:42.77
8 303 Nick Poole 36483 0:32:02.58
9 307 Sam Lyon 35324 0:32:03.16
10 313 Owen Johnstone 34057 0:32:21.69
11 308 Wesley Schlenker 35296 0:32:23.39
12 314 Theodore Woodford 35441 0:33:18.99
13 310 Sebastian Grocott 35269 0:33:25.25
14 304 Gavan Barrett 37222 0:33:50.88
15 315 Thomas Pelchat 35771 0:35:11.40
16 328 Tristen Jones   0:35:21.86
17 326 Matthew Cottam   0:35:45.84
18 327 Ben Walker 35282 0:36:05.80
19 320 Derek Jones   0:36:21.84
20 318 Raphael Guerout 36408 0:36:35.91
21 319 Maxim Nicolle 37694 0:37:03.43
22 316 Ethan Graves 36493 0:37:05.56
23 321 Callum Saravanamuttoo 35309 0:37:37.23
24 329 Liam O'Brien 35288 0:38:02.68
25 317 Benjamin Harrington 37799 0:38:29.09
26 323 Matthew Richeson   0:39:41.16
27 322 Willem Jacobson 38037 0:42:47.02
DNF 325 Austin Lane 36492 ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 326 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 327 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 328 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 329 Notes: Didn't race Day 1

PN Standing Men 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5K South  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 330 Kyle Barber 37861 0:30:47.19
2 331 Gabriel Denis 21495 0:33:34.17
3 332 Jason Naval 31831 0:36:48.65

Junior Girl 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5K South  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 344 Shilo Rousseau 31427 0:24:32.03
2 343 Kailey Young 33349 0:25:19.36
3 341 Tess Wortley 33146 0:25:28.54
4 347 Chloe Ranahan 33123 0:26:03.93
5 350 Meghan Burns 31412 0:26:44.67
6 345 Olivia Westbrooke 33132 0:27:11.95
7 342 Heidi Stewart 27375 0:27:16.42
8 358 natasia varieur   0:27:28.52
9 348 Shaylynn Loewen 33371 0:27:34.72
10 346 Hannah Story-Korman 29416 0:27:40.94
11 351 Allison Caswell 34761 0:27:44.06
12 352 Milla Tarnopolsky 31861 0:28:03.07
13 349 Fiona Schute 33147 0:28:17.39
14 361 Hannah Skelton   0:28:30.33
15 362 Sophia Slater 37777 0:28:46.65
16 359 An Duong 34115 0:29:05.86
17 360 Penelope Horn 33733 0:29:06.09
18 353 Nicole Smith 33116 0:29:09.24
19 354 Reilley McClure 31810 0:29:25.19
20 364 Sofia Czerny   0:29:58.95
21 357 Mairin Asquin 33119 0:30:05.40
22 355 Sabrina Morris 31040 0:30:51.26
23 370 Emma Grove   0:31:34.77
24 363 Lindsay Raymond 37689 0:31:43.04
25 365 Emily O'Halloran 33144 0:31:44.75
26 368 Adrianna Sullivan 33740 0:31:54.29
27 376 Aly Knox   0:32:44.10
28 367 Kate Richards 31414 0:32:46.15
29 375 Rosalyn Platana 38887 0:33:16.17
30 372 Francesca Bravo   0:33:51.19
31 374 Natalya Whitla 35292 0:34:02.07
32 366 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 31060 0:34:41.70
33 371 Klara Jones   0:34:48.43
34 369 Kathryn Vance 36459 0:35:41.34
35 373 Sydney Rasberry   0:37:32.76
Jury Decisions
Bib: 372 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 373 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 374 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 375 Notes: Didn't race Day 1
Bib: 376 Notes: Didn't race Day 1

Juvenile Girl 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5K South  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
1 384 Sarah Macintosh 35314 0:26:27.06
2 381 Colleen Beck 31855 0:26:31.13
3 383 Kristen Kornell 31882 0:26:38.68
4 382 Teagan Shapansky 35308 0:26:57.08
5 387 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 35272 0:27:30.38
6 389 Fiona Shearing 35313 0:27:31.42
7 392 Mary Kate Norman 35342 0:27:49.55
8 386 Leyla Barber 33150 0:27:49.76
9 390 Sofie Ohrling 37824 0:27:50.84
10 385 Sierra Macdonald 37707 0:27:52.49
11 393 Katherine Mason 35300 0:28:21.30
12 388 Charlotte Johnston 31478 0:28:29.21
13 391 Claudia De Fazio 35273 0:28:30.06
14 404 Anna Foley 37989 0:28:36.64
15 406 Quinlan Czerny   0:28:50.08
16 394 Sophie Levasseur 36411 0:29:01.71
17 407 Marsha Lane 36491 0:29:10.51
18 405 Jasmine Lyons 36501 0:29:13.74
19 398 Chandra Rousseau 37670 0:29:25.03
20 410 Julia Shannon 35317 0:29:26.03
21 408 Allison Westbroek 38041 0:29:26.09
22 402 Madeleine Stymiest 35299 0:29:28.77
23 409 Taylor Marshall 38847 0:29:34.65
24 397 Ella Barney 35310 0:29:44.47
25 396 Anna Harris 38029 0:29:59.84
26 403 Maddie Norman 37709 0:30:02.16
27 399 Anna George 38009 0:30:09.51
28 400 Caitlyn Stowe 35323 0:30:27.35
29 419 Rachel Morris 35445 0:30:47.08
30 401 Erika Dabek   0:30:50.27
31 412 Emilie Lum 35305 0:30:51.08
32 420 Madeleine Kaminski 36409 0:31:06.63
33 413 Stephanie Svaikauskas 35422 0:31:12.33
34 417 Majken Bergstrom   0:31:36.82
35 422 Fiona Thomas 37997 0:31:43.69
36 411 Alexandra Sproule 35306 0:31:47.54
37 395 Anna Bowman 35376 0:31:53.05
38 418 Fiona Braund 38861 0:32:52.42
39 421 Ashley Hortis 33758 0:33:03.53
40 415 Amanda Dunn 35304 0:33:12.95
41 414 Rachel Hornung 35330 0:33:37.52
42 423 Maeve Conaghan 38886 0:33:52.05
DNF 424 Kate Redmond   ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 401 Notes: 15 second penalty on Sat

PN Development 1 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5K South  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time

PN Guide 1 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5K South  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time
DNF 427 Emma Norris   ***

No DAY 1 RACE - Classic, Pursuit St 1 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.5K South  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4