Coupe Québec Mont-Saint-Anne 2017 | Zone4.ca

Coupe Québec Mont-Saint-Anne 2017

Date: Jan 15, 2017
Unofficial  Results
Location: Mont St Anne 
Host Club: 

Jury
Directeur Épreuve  Louis Turenne 
Secrétaire Épreuve  Caroline Letarte 
Chef de pistes  Hugues Longpré 
Chef de stade  Natalie Ouimet 
Chef Chrono  Gilles Laliberté 
Délégué Technique  René Pomerleau 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvénile M 5 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 1 Olivier Léveillé 34101   0:14:27.7  
2 3 Félix-Olivier Moreau 35448   0:14:28.1 +0.4
3 4 Mats Halvorsen 33375   0:14:29.5 +1.8
4 6 Marc-Olivier Lozier 36446   0:15:13.2 +45.5
5 8 Jérémie Giguère 35777   0:15:14.5 +46.8
6 26 Arthur Petelle 36451   0:15:47.9 +1:20.2
7 15 Parker Courte Rathwell 36522   0:15:51.2 +1:23.5
8 10 Alexis Pellerin 36429   0:15:55.4 +1:27.7
9 18 Hugo Vermette 36481   0:15:59.5 +1:31.8
10 12 Liam Varin-Grégoire 36448   0:16:01.2 +1:33.5
11 17 Benjamin Croteau 35322   0:16:07.3 +1:39.6
12 39 Florent Banos 38007   0:16:16.3 +1:48.6
13 9 William Lepine 36445   0:16:30.5 +2:02.8
14 11 Xavier Martin 35446   0:16:33.7 +2:06.0
15 34 William Bérubé 38845   0:16:34.4 +2:06.7
16 14 Casey Brennan 35450   0:16:42.3 +2:14.6
17 31 Jérémie La Grenade 37821   0:16:55.7 +2:28.0
18 19 Edward Laforte 36503   0:16:58.2 +2:30.5
19 7 Tristan Poulin 35455   0:17:20.4 +2:52.7
20 20 Theo Mallett 35780   0:17:41.1 +3:13.4
21 49 Émilien Juneau 38905   0:17:42.2 +3:14.5
22 30 Maxime Dorval 38864   0:17:43.4 +3:15.7
23 21 Gabriel Lamothe 37238   0:17:44.1 +3:16.4
24 35 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 38906   0:17:45.9 +3:18.2
25 25 Hugo Barrette 36515   0:17:51.1 +3:23.4
26 13 Axel Gref 35343   0:17:56.3 +3:28.6
27 23 Aubert Tremblay 35487   0:18:00.9 +3:33.2
28 36 Charles Séguin 38858   0:18:02.3 +3:34.6
29 27 Antoine Ranger 36472   0:18:12.5 +3:44.8
30 38 Jeremy Ricard 38004   0:18:16.0 +3:48.3
31 43 Elliot Fiset 38883   0:18:17.2 +3:49.5
32 24 Xavier Bourbeau 37215   0:18:24.6 +3:56.9
33 50 Fabrice Lemieux 38866   0:18:28.0 +4:00.3
34 37 Thomas Larocque 38027   0:18:36.3 +4:08.6
35 28 Sacha Parenteau-Laurin 36449   0:18:41.3 +4:13.6
36 48 Félix Dubois 38910   0:18:43.6 +4:15.9
37 46 Éloi Charest 38898   0:18:48.4 +4:20.7
38 32 Anthony Truffer 38002   0:18:49.4 +4:21.7
39 22 Theo McElligott 37853   0:18:56.3 +4:28.6
40 33 Eric Chaput 38860   0:19:05.2 +4:37.5
41 16 Émile Breault 36444   0:19:21.4 +4:53.7
42 42 dominique townsend 38907   0:19:35.1 +5:07.4
43 47 Étienne Coulombe-Lamarche 38897   0:19:41.6 +5:13.9
44 44 Alec Charbonneau 38904   0:20:35.4 +6:07.7
45 41 Thomas Guay-Vachon 38885   0:20:59.9 +6:32.2
46 40 Eloi Ducharme-Dionne 38890   0:21:14.8 +6:47.1
47 51 Trevor Aitken 38895   0:21:57.5 +7:29.8
48 45 mathis dansereau 38893   0:22:10.0 +7:42.3
DNF 29 Philip St-Cyr 37784   *** ***

Junior B F 5 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 63 Roxane Vermette 34123   0:16:48.6  
2 61 Alexandra Racine 29499   0:16:49.6 +1.0
3 62 Tove Halvorsen 31050   0:16:51.5 +2.9
4 67 Bronwyn Williams 31834   0:17:58.8 +1:10.2
5 65 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 31793   0:18:00.1 +1:11.5
6 69 Chloé Lagendyk 31482   0:18:25.5 +1:36.9
7 68 Ariane Normandeau 33352   0:18:34.5 +1:45.9
8 74 Lotte Kallio 33385   0:18:38.0 +1:49.4
9 70 Virginie Pellerin 31483   0:18:41.0 +1:52.4
10 66 Rosalie Vermette 33745   0:18:50.5 +2:01.9
11 78 Emmanuelle Forge 33367   0:18:51.9 +2:03.3
12 77 Mei-Anne Girard 35312   0:19:15.7 +2:27.1
13 71 Justine Dumas 33139   0:19:53.4 +3:04.8
14 72 Clara Genest 33720   0:20:03.4 +3:14.8
15 75 Chloé Gay-Guérin 31792   0:20:29.7 +3:41.1
16 73 Talia Hennessy 31822   0:20:35.1 +3:46.5
17 76 Heidi Gosselin 33759   0:20:56.7 +4:08.1
18 80 Sierra Leclerc 31790   0:21:50.6 +5:02.0
19 81 Janie Potvin 32899   0:22:14.3 +5:25.7
DNF 64 Élisabeth Petitclerc 31406   *** ***

Juvénile F 5 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 91 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 34117   0:16:45.1  
2 92 Justine Browne 35753   0:16:46.1 +1.0
3 108 Liliane Gagnon 36478   0:17:31.6 +46.5
4 101 Magalie Daoust 36422   0:17:34.3 +49.2
5 98 Noémie Wolfe 35458   0:17:59.0 +1:13.9
6 100 Ellicyane Paradis 36438   0:18:03.3 +1:18.2
7 95 stéphanie bégin-dion 36480   0:18:05.8 +1:20.7
8 110 Marion Turenne 36468   0:18:07.9 +1:22.8
9 96 Rose D'Auteuil-Legault 35761   0:18:13.3 +1:28.2
10 128 Marie-Philippe Huot 38894   0:18:15.4 +1:30.3
11 97 Carly Little 33363   0:18:27.4 +1:42.3
12 93 Sandrine Leveille 35774   0:18:37.8 +1:52.7
13 109 Fannie Blais 34765   0:18:39.1 +1:54.0
14 99 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé Chevalier 35472   0:19:13.4 +2:28.3
15 121 Isabel Izquirdo-Bernier 38872   0:19:20.6 +2:35.5
16 103 Landry Chloé 36450   0:19:25.8 +2:40.7
17 111 Gabrielle Gingras 36463   0:19:37.8 +2:52.7
18 126 Anaïs Paradis 37999   0:19:45.3 +3:00.2
19 120 Abigail Paquin-Breault 38871   0:19:46.2 +3:01.1
20 118 Mathilde Laroche 36489   0:19:49.0 +3:03.9
21 124 Julianne Jolicoeur 38876   0:19:56.8 +3:11.7
22 113 Rosalie Sylvestre 36520   0:20:21.2 +3:36.1
23 104 Anabelle Martineau 36426   0:20:24.5 +3:39.4
24 122 Louise Allard-Vertirest 37990   0:20:32.8 +3:47.7
25 102 Charlotte St-Jean Perron 35444   0:20:38.5 +3:53.4
26 105 Maeve Prior 35352   0:20:48.9 +4:03.8
27 94 Mahée Brochu 36423   0:21:04.8 +4:19.7
28 119 Danaë Waterbury 37994   0:21:05.4 +4:20.3
29 106 Karina Carlson 35389   0:21:11.1 +4:26.0
30 125 Keliane Johnston 38870   0:21:58.3 +5:13.2
31 107 Ariane Caron 36453   0:22:05.1 +5:20.0
32 112 Zoé Normandeau 35452   0:22:12.9 +5:27.8
33 123 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin 38877   0:22:16.5 +5:31.4
34 116 Alexia Grenon 36516   0:24:20.4 +7:35.3
35 117 Daphnee Bertrand 36517   0:25:00.9 +8:15.8
36 127 Valérie Thériault 38899   0:26:40.8 +9:55.7
37 115 Emmanuelle Simard 36465   0:26:40.9 +9:55.8

Junior A M 15 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 137 Antoine Cyr 1/23 30263   0:41:01.2  
2 136 Étienne Hébert 2/23 29287   0:41:01.6 +0.4
3 141 Félix Longpré 4/23 27414   0:41:03.4 +2.2
4 139 Nicolas Beaulieu 6/23 27403   0:41:34.4 +33.2
5 143 Gabriel Sarrazin 10/23 28172   0:44:49.7 +3:48.5
6 142 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 11/23 30227   0:44:57.0 +3:55.8
7 149 Laurent Dansereau 16/23 34119   0:49:23.0 +8:21.8
8 144 Vincent Boucher 19/23 28169   0:53:18.1 +12:16.9
9 148 Laurent Provencher 20/23 31485   0:53:19.8 +12:18.6
10 154 Michael Church Carson 22/23 0 McGill University 1:01:01.9 +20:00.7

U23 M 15 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 131 Lamoureux Julien 3/23 21454   0:41:02.4  
2 132 Antoine Blais 5/23 27382   0:41:22.3 +19.9
3 134 Conor Thompson 8/23 22614 Laval 0:44:46.6 +3:44.2
4 147 August Myers 12/23 27358   0:45:06.1 +4:03.7
5 260 Thomas Reed-Métayer 13/23 21601 Université laval 0:47:31.2 +6:28.8
6 151 Julien Levesque 14/23 37809   0:48:33.3 +7:30.9
7 140 Edouard Reed-Métayer 15/23 25622   0:48:58.3 +7:55.9
8 150 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 17/23 30239 laval 0:52:11.2 +11:08.8
9 153 Andrew Lowther 21/23 0 McGill University 1:00:40.3 +19:37.9

Senior M 15 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 135 Alexis Morin 7/23 24486 Université Laval 0:42:15.7  
2 133 Alexis Turgeon 9/23 19686 Université Laval 0:44:49.1 +2:33.4
3 146 Alexandre Bigué Paré 18/23 33760 ULAVAL 0:53:14.5 +10:58.8
4 152 Anthony Lowther 23/23 0   1:01:04.0 +18:48.3

Maître M 15 km. Classic Mass Start  3 tours  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 164 Patrick Béland 0   0:48:22.6  
2 161 Bruno Caron 33155   0:49:11.8 +49.2
3 166 Gaetan Beaulieu 2900   0:49:56.7 +1:34.1
4 162 Paul Junique 34108   0:58:33.3 +10:10.7
5 163 Louis Fortin 24884   1:08:16.6 +19:54.0
DNF 165 Benoit Lamarche 0   *** ***

Junior B M 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 tours  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 173 Antoine Barrette 31856   0:28:02.2  
2 171 Antoine Laforte 31062   0:28:03.4 +1.2
3 193 Pierrick Sarthou 25578   0:28:21.5 +19.3
4 175 Vincent Landry 31850   0:28:49.0 +46.8
5 172 Pascal Côté 36419   0:30:10.8 +2:08.6
6 176 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415   0:30:11.1 +2:08.9
7 174 John Lindfors 31840   0:30:12.3 +2:10.1
8 177 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042   0:30:17.9 +2:15.7
9 181 Justin Croteau 33131   0:30:20.5 +2:18.3
10 184 Olivier Despatis 36455   0:30:54.5 +2:52.3
11 182 Elie Sarrazin 33744   0:31:23.2 +3:21.0
12 194 Liam Powers-Kelly 31049   0:31:50.3 +3:48.1
13 179 Vincent Wolfe 31487   0:32:34.0 +4:31.8
14 187 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 33749   0:32:37.2 +4:35.0
15 185 Jérémie Ouellet 34083   0:32:37.9 +4:35.7
16 186 Charles Duhaime 34121   0:32:39.9 +4:37.7
17 192 Nicolas Houle 34063   0:32:52.1 +4:49.9
18 188 William Côté 34868   0:32:53.2 +4:51.0
19 183 Alexandre Boily 34064   0:33:20.7 +5:18.5
20 190 Emile Chamard 31849   0:33:32.5 +5:30.3
21 180 Nicolas Nantais 31466   0:33:51.6 +5:49.4
22 189 Alexis Lacroix 33359   0:33:52.2 +5:50.0
23 191 Jérémie Ranger 33366   0:33:52.5 +5:50.3
24 5 Félix Houde 34061   0:36:14.3 +8:12.1
25 198 Grant Scarratt 34865   0:36:41.1 +8:38.9
26 196 Jacob Nicol 34871   0:36:45.7 +8:43.5
27 195 Angus Aitken 34867   0:37:54.4 +9:52.2
28 199 Ariel Valade 38896   0:41:05.5 +13:03.3
29 197 Etienne Tremblay gravel 33372   0:42:26.5 +14:24.3

Junior A F 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 203 Zoë Williams 2/15 27366   0:31:59.5  
2 202 Laura Leclair 3/15 27396   0:33:26.4 +1:26.9
3 208 Lauriane Grégoire 7/15 30245   0:36:26.6 +4:27.1
4 209 Marianne Scherrer 9/15 29469   0:36:37.6 +4:38.1
5 211 Jeanne Morin 10/15 28656   0:37:45.5 +5:46.0
6 210 Julie Mathieu Trottier 12/15 29500   0:39:53.9 +7:54.4
7 213 Florence Bourque 13/15 31813   0:39:56.6 +7:57.1

Senior F 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 206 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 5/15 19563 Université Laval 0:34:37.5  

U23 F 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 tours  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 201 Frédérique Vézina 1/15 19234 Laval 0:31:45.3  
2 145 Andrée-Anne Théberge 4/15 23610 Université Laval 0:33:46.0 +2:00.7
3 207 Katherine Denis 6/15 25762 Université d'Ottawa 0:36:20.6 +4:35.3
4 214 Gabrielle Petitclerc 8/15 25605 Laval 0:36:30.8 +4:45.5
5 212 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 11/15 25613   0:38:59.4 +7:14.1
6 215 Christine Camozzi 14/15 0 McGill University 0:48:30.0 +16:44.7
7 216 Jessica Singer 15/15 0 McGill University 1:05:01.7 +33:16.4

Maître F 10 km. Classic Mass Start  2 tours  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 218 Nathalie Godbout 3429   0:38:24.0  

Midget G 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 228 Thomas Paradis 1   0:12:48.1  
2 227 Jules Saint-Jean 1   0:12:54.1 +6.0
3 236 Vincent-Alexis Gregoire 1   0:12:57.0 +8.9
4 233 Olivier Deschênes 1   0:13:22.5 +34.4
5 225 Mathys Larocque 1   0:13:45.7 +57.6
6 221 Antoine Martin 1   0:13:57.7 +1:09.6
7 222 philippe joly 1   0:14:32.4 +1:44.3
8 232 JUSTIN Genest 1   0:14:36.0 +1:47.9
9 229 jerome lafreniere 0000   0:14:41.3 +1:53.2
10 231 Alexis Ermel 1   0:14:59.7 +2:11.6
11 235 Philippe Bégin 01   0:15:09.2 +2:21.1
12 226 Olivier Soucy 1   0:15:25.3 +2:37.2
13 234 Alexis Delplace 37673   0:15:42.0 +2:53.9
14 224 Ugo Serli 1   0:17:08.4 +4:20.3
15 223 Xavier Quidoz paradis 1   0:17:11.9 +4:23.8
16 230 Bastien Lemire 1   0:17:21.7 +4:33.6

Midget F 3.5 km. Classic Mass Start  1 tour  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Université Time Diff
1 244 Virginie Magnan 1   0:13:50.2  
2 241 Anaeve Buell 36471   0:14:05.1 +14.9
3 243 catherine truffer 0   0:14:20.1 +29.9
4 247 Elie-Anne Tremblay 1   0:14:31.4 +41.2
5 250 Juliane Dorval 38873   0:14:50.5 +1:00.3
6 257 Sophie Audet 1   0:14:55.0 +1:04.8
7 253 Drouin Anabelle 1   0:15:33.6 +1:43.4
8 255 Béatrice Jolicoeur 1   0:15:49.7 +1:59.5
9 256 Flora Deschênes 1   0:15:55.9 +2:05.7
10 254 Noémie Thériault 38900   0:15:57.4 +2:07.2
11 248 Anne-Sophie Didier 38901   0:15:58.1 +2:07.9
12 242 Laurie Seguin 1   0:16:27.4 +2:37.2
13 246 Amy Gingras 36464   0:16:40.7 +2:50.5
14 252 Marguerite Gagné-Duplisea 1   0:16:45.9 +2:55.7
15 245 Juliette Caron 1   0:18:03.0 +4:12.8
DNF 249 Magalie Trempe 1   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4