Coupe NB Cup #1, 2017 | Zone4.ca

Coupe NB Cup #1, 2017

Date: Jan 14, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Charlo
Host Club: Les Aventuriers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Marc Leclair 
Chief of Course:  Greg Schlosser 
Chief of timing   Rhéal Laviolette 
Coach:  Manon Losier 
Zone 4 Tech  Carole Daigle 
Obs. Time: 14:00
Wind Vel:  20 km/h Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -16 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny / Soleil Snow Cond: Hard pack Icy

Atome Garçon/Boys 1 km. Free  Brun / Brown  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 72 Frédéric Kenny Le Sureau Blanc 0:04:15.1  
2 71 Jacob Olivier Haché Le Sureau Blanc 0:04:16.8 +1.7
3 69 enzo martel Husky 0:05:24.2 +1:09.1
4 68 Olivier Sonier Le Sureau Blanc 0:06:09.8 +1:54.7
DNS 70 danik caron Husky *** ***

Atome Fille/Girls 1 km. Free  Brun / Brown  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 74 Lorianne Basque Le Sureau Blanc 0:04:45.3  
2 75 lorence Bourque Codiac 0:04:59.2 +13.9
3 73 Emily Breau Le Sureau Blanc 0:05:22.9 +37.6
4 76 LisaMarie Coulombe Husky 0:05:57.0 +1:11.7

Mini-Atome Fille/Girls 1 km. Free  Brun / Brown  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 77 Annabelle Kenny Le Sureau Blanc 0:09:00.3  

Mini-Atome Garçon/Boys 1 km. Free  Brun / Brown  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 78 Louis Allain Ourse des Neiges 0:06:59.9  
2 79 Nicolas Haché Le Sureau Blanc 0:09:03.2 +2:03.3

Participation Homme/Men 4 km. Free  Rouge/Red (Losange/Diamond)+Vert/Green (Triangle/Triangle)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 1 Adrien Pelletier Les Aventuriers 0:26:16.4  

Participation Femme/Women 4 km. Free  Rouge/Red (Losange/Diamond)+Vert/Green (Triangle/Triangle)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 3 mireille caron Husky 0:17:57.9  
2 4 Dolores Berube Les Aventuriers 0:24:42.7 +6:44.8
DNS 2 Liane Jean Husky *** ***

Pee Wee Garçon/Boys 1.5 km. Free  Vert/Green (Triangle/Triangle)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 8 Nathael Benoit Codiac 0:06:14.3  
2 5 Theo Simard Le Sureau Blanc 0:06:37.0 +22.7
3 6 Karel Godin Boules de Neige 0:07:04.3 +50.0
4 7 Loik Coulombe Husky 0:07:48.9 +1:34.6
Jury Decisions
Bib: 7 Time: 0:01:00.0 Notes: took short on course (course not closed)

Pee Wee Fille/Girls 1.5 km. Free  Vert/Green (Triangle/Triangle)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 13 Malika Allain Ourse des Neiges 0:07:14.5  
2 15 Madeleine Horsley Wostawea 0:07:51.9 +37.4
3 12 Léa McLaughlin Le Sureau Blanc 0:08:21.0 +1:06.5
4 17 Mélodie Chiasson Le Sureau Blanc 0:08:36.6 +1:22.1
5 9 Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan Wostawea 0:08:37.1 +1:22.6
6 10 Marie-Chantal Leger Le Sureau Blanc 0:08:53.6 +1:39.1
7 14 Valérie Haché Le Sureau Blanc 0:09:01.0 +1:46.5
8 11 Katie Bower Wostawea 0:10:13.6 +2:59.1
9 16 jordane lebreton Le Sureau Blanc 0:10:26.3 +3:11.8

Para-Nordic Stand (mini-atom to Sen 2.5 km. Free  Rouge/Red (Losange/Diamond)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 18 Céline Kavanaugh Kahoutek 0:12:35.3  

Ouvert Homme/Open Men 10 km. Free  Rouge/Red (4X)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 19 Kevin Heppell Les Aventuriers 0:29:11.6  
2 20 Jan Rossiter Les Aventuriers 0:31:19.2 +2:07.6
3 21 Vincent Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:31:52.6 +2:41.0

Maîtres Homme/Masters Men 10 km. Free  Rouge/Red (4X)  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 24 Robert Lang Maîtres H1/Masters M1 1/9 Erbs Cove 0:31:08.2  
2 25 Wade Minaker Maîtres H1/Masters M1 2/9 Codiac 0:33:40.9 +2:32.7
3 27 Jean-Philippe Levesque Maîtres H1/Masters M1 3/9 Les Aventuriers 0:35:01.5 +3:53.3
4 31 sebastien duke Maîtres H1/Masters M1 4/9 Ourse des Neiges 0:35:24.4 +4:16.2
5 29 Fernand Arseneau Maîtres H1/Masters M1 5/9 Codiac 0:37:31.3 +6:23.1
6 32 Jean Corbin Maîtres H2/Masters M2 1/2 Les Aventuriers 0:39:09.4 +8:01.2
7 28 Jim Currie Maîtres H1/Masters M1 6/9 Codiac 0:39:15.7 +8:07.5
8 23 John Ball Maîtres H1/Masters M1 7/9 Wostawea 0:39:53.0 +8:44.8
9 22 Dave Moore Maîtres H2/Masters M2 2/2 Codiac 0:44:21.8 +13:13.6
10 26 Donald Wright Maîtres H1/Masters M1 8/9 Wostawea 0:47:14.0 +16:05.8
11 30 Andrew McNair Maîtres H1/Masters M1 9/9 Wostawea 0:47:49.2 +16:41.0

Maîtres Femme/Masters Women 6.5 km. Free  Rouge/Red (2X) + Vert/Green  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 36 Claudette Maltais Maîtres F2/Masters W2 1/1 Les Aventuriers 0:26:56.8  
2 34 Marnie Schwarz Maîtres F1/Masters W1 1/3 Wostawea 0:27:58.7 +1:01.9
3 35 Fran Robinson Maîtres F1/Masters W1 2/3 Wostawea 0:28:49.8 +1:53.0
4 33 Julie Daigle Maîtres F1/Masters W1 3/3 Ourse des Neiges 0:28:52.8 +1:56.0

Junior Garçon/Boys 7.5 km. Free  Rouge/Red (3X)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 40 Lars Schwarz Wostawea 0:23:42.6  
2 39 Alexandre Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:24:03.8 +21.2
3 38 Maxime Savoie Boules de Neige 0:24:51.1 +1:08.5
4 37 Dominic Brassard Les Elites du Nord Roi 0:26:23.4 +2:40.8

Junior Fille/Girls 6.25 km. Free  Rouge/Red (2) +Vert/Green  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 42 Michelle Landry Boules de Neige 0:25:16.6  
2 41 Juliana Luiker Wostawea 0:30:32.2 +5:15.6

Juvenile Garçon/Boys 6.25 km. Free  Rouge/Red (2) +Vert/Green  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 43 Jeremy Leigh Les Aventuriers 0:19:35.0  
2 46 Olivier Jacob Godin Le Sureau Blanc 0:21:04.9 +1:29.9
3 45 Andrew Luiker Wostawea 0:22:09.8 +2:34.8
4 44 François Leclair Les Aventuriers 0:22:52.5 +3:17.5

Juvenile Fille/Girls 5 km. Free  Rouge/Red (2X)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 47 Chloe Duchesne Ourse des Neiges 0:19:59.3  
2 48 Frances Wright Wostawea 0:21:13.6 +1:14.3

Midget Garçon/Boys 5 km. Free  Rouge/Red (2X)  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 50 Simon Xavier Godin Le Sureau Blanc 0:17:34.7  
2 49 jeffrey labrecque Husky 0:19:55.5 +2:20.8

Midget Fille/Girls 3.75 km. Free  Rouge/Red (2) +Vert/Green  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 56 Ariane Austin Le Sureau Blanc 0:14:37.5  
2 53 Anika Leigh Les Aventuriers 0:15:39.5 +1:02.0
3 52 Gabrielle Cote Boules de Neige 0:16:12.3 +1:34.8
4 54 Marissa Curry Le Sureau Blanc 0:16:54.3 +2:16.8
5 55 Florence Levesque Codiac 0:17:28.2 +2:50.7
6 51 Leila Cartier Codiac 0:18:02.0 +3:24.5

Mini-Midget Garçon/Boys 2.5 km. Free  Rouge/Red  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 59 Samuel Basque Le Sureau Blanc 0:08:26.7  
2 61 Hugo Austin Le Sureau Blanc 0:09:24.5 +57.8
3 57 Jack Toner Wostawea 0:09:56.2 +1:29.5
4 62 Mathias Michaud Les Aventuriers 0:10:30.4 +2:03.7
5 64 Philippe Robitaille Codiac 0:10:39.8 +2:13.1
6 63 Kaj Jones Wostawea 0:12:28.4 +4:01.7
7 58 leezack caron Husky 0:12:45.9 +4:19.2
8 60 alex levesque Husky 0:15:22.6 +6:55.9

Mini-Midget Fille/Girls 2.5 km. Free  Rouge/Red  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 66 Mattea McNair Wostawea 0:10:30.3  
2 65 Maude Benoit Codiac 0:11:42.4 +1:12.1
3 67 anaelle martel Husky 0:15:50.6 +5:20.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4