Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2017 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2017

Date: Jan 14, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Competition:  Louise Bruns 
Chief of Course:  Steve Raffel 
Chief of Timing:  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Controllers  Michael Underhill 
Obs. Time: 10:00:00
Wind Vel:  None Snow Cond: New/Fine Grain
Air Temp: -11 C Snow Temp: -17 C
Weather: Sunny

A1) 4 & Under Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 5 Kai Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:10:56.99  
2 2 Ezekiel Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:19.85 +5:22.86
3 3 Elijah Neufeld Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:32.56 +5:35.57
4 6 A. Drew Colangelo Revelstoke Nordic 0:19:17.03 +8:20.04
5 1 TK Reino Mackie Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:21.77 +8:24.78
6 4 Gavin Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:46.53 +12:49.54
7 8 Kai Thingsted Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:32.84 +15:35.85
DNF 7 Ira Hewitt Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***

A1) 4 & Under Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 12 Cassie Mai OConnor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:17:38.84  
2 15 Kiara Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:30.35 +3:51.51
3 13 Tove Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:33.41 +15:54.57
DNS 14 Zoe Noble Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A2) 5-7 Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 43 Ian Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 0:11:22.82  
2 33 Gideon Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:15.32 +1:52.50
3 38 Sam Abraham Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:28.84 +2:06.02
4 39 Will Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:14:45.92 +3:23.10
5 30 Aidyn Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:16:13.46 +4:50.64
6 32 Joshua Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:07.03 +5:44.21
7 29 Ian Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:10.15 +5:47.33
8 28 Grayson Styles Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:18.10 +5:55.28
9 35 Milo Gagne Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:59.46 +6:36.64
10 42 Jared Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:03.33 +6:40.51
11 34 Mason Haak Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:43.57 +8:20.75
12 46 Keiran Parker Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:52.30 +10:29.48
13 37 Samuel Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:55.15 +10:32.33
14 44 Irah Cameron-harding Revelstoke Nordic 0:24:41.90 +13:19.08
15 26 Kincade Tegart Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:09.87 +13:47.05
16 47 Zeka Neufeld Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:09.64 +14:46.82
17 25 Tye Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:02.84 +15:40.02
18 24 Isaac Engel Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:32.56 +19:09.74
19 41 Nathan Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:16.70 +19:53.88
20 45 Joshua Gilfillan   0:45:33.69 +34:10.87
DNF 23 Arlo Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 27 Oliver Van Nostrand Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 40 Kai Hansen Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 95 Felix Pettersen Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A2) 5-7 Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 76 Reese Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:13.04  
2 78 Sarah Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic 0:12:57.83 +44.79
3 74 Keira Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:13:21.97 +1:08.93
4 54 Ayla Musselman Bell Nickel Plate Nordic 0:14:46.21 +2:33.17
5 77 Katy Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:15:15.63 +3:02.59
6 69 Etoile Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:20.59 +5:07.55
7 82 Ella Engel Larch Hills Nordic 0:17:25.67 +5:12.63
8 68 Audrey Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:22.71 +6:09.67
9 72 Melissa Neil Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:29.48 +6:16.44
10 81 Leah Parenteau Larch Hills Nordic 0:18:44.79 +6:31.75
11 83 Zoe Kok Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:18.67 +7:05.63
12 63 Maya Roberts Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:30.02 +7:16.98
13 80 Sabine Bukmeier Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:42.70 +7:29.66
14 67 Yana Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:57.75 +7:44.71
15 79 Stella Bollans Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:06.10 +7:53.06
16 65 Kate Rogers Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:03.26 +11:50.22
17 73 Pedra Barss Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:06.16 +11:53.12
18 62 Olive Lansdowne Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:47.53 +12:34.49
19 88 Lucy Gilfillan   0:26:17.98 +14:04.94
20 55 Emily Olineck Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:41.57 +14:28.53
21 59 Olivia Worton Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:53.97 +14:40.93
22 57 Julia Couch Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:23.77 +19:10.73
23 60 Kristina Mackie Larch Hills Nordic 0:34:13.15 +22:00.11
24 58 Adele Bollans Larch Hills Nordic 0:34:53.65 +22:40.61
25 56 Nikola Louw Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:04.59 +26:51.55
26 87 Leila Magneson Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:16.88 +32:03.84
27 53 Claire Caner Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:21.52 +33:08.48
DNF 70 Annabel Louw Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNF 75 Adriana Alberts Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNF 86 Olive Hewitt Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***
DNS 61 Clove Brooks Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 64 Jasmine McLeod Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 66 Pyper Drew Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 71 Olivia Maybee Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 84 Lily Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 85 Molly Bock Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A3) 8-10 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 106 Jonathan Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:04.11  
2 112 Max Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:48.39 +44.28
3 114 Ian Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:23.97 +1:19.86
4 104 Callum Orchard Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:10.35 +2:06.24
5 103 Kian Smith Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:42.48 +2:38.37
6 90 Rowan Musselman Bell Nickel Plate Nordic 0:29:17.31 +3:13.20
7 107 Jonas Roberts Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:29.24 +3:25.13
8 115 Asher Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:53.93 +4:49.82
9 110 Daniel Neil Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:54.84 +4:50.73
10 113 Benjamin Milne Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:43.61 +5:39.50
11 109 Cole Bukmeier Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:43.96 +5:39.85
12 111 Peter Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:32:36.72 +6:32.61
13 92 Cole OConnor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:33:55.64 +7:51.53
14 89 Bence Berkenbosch Revelstoke Nordic 0:34:04.78 +8:00.67
15 96 Ben Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 0:34:09.00 +8:04.89
16 99 Cole Maybee Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:23.44 +13:19.33
17 94 Kaelan Bell Larch Hills Nordic 0:42:27.71 +16:23.60
18 118 Kallum Kok Larch Hills Nordic 0:42:53.44 +16:49.33
19 98 Jack Abraham Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:19.35 +18:15.24
20 100 Judah Tegart Larch Hills Nordic 0:49:34.70 +23:30.59
21 116 Zaydah Cameron-harding Revelstoke Nordic 0:50:40.46 +24:36.35
22 101 Jonathan Fulton Larch Hills Nordic 0:50:54.53 +24:50.42
23 117 Isaiah Gilfillan   1:08:20.73 +42:16.62
DNS 91 Brendan Hughes Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 93 Finnlay Van Nostrand Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 97 Andre Groenewal Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 102 Lars Blake Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 105 Dawson Bond Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 108 Lucas Hansen Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A3) 8-10 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 141 Brynne Smith Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:29.46  
2 140 Makayla Cadden Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:33.08 +3.62
3 148 Samantha Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:24.78 +55.32
4 150 Jeremia Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 0:30:55.55 +1:26.09
5 149 Madeleine Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:55.55 +2:26.09
6 145 Sara Worton Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:55.71 +2:26.25
7 146 Hazel Brooks Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:56.86 +4:27.40
8 155 Naïla Haller Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:57.12 +4:27.66
9 144 Emma Muddiman Larch Hills Nordic 0:34:56.54 +5:27.08
10 142 Hannah Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 0:34:59.88 +5:30.42
11 122 Evan Smith Revelstoke Nordic 0:38:19.03 +8:49.57
12 152 Heidi Liebich Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:00.00 +9:30.54
13 154 Alice Chubey Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:03.67 +9:34.21
14 151 Sapphira Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:22.46 +9:53.00
15 159 Sarah Sutherland Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:53.76 +10:24.30
16 158 Tianna Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:53.83 +10:24.37
17 147 Eden Heckrodt Larch Hills Nordic 0:39:57.89 +10:28.43
18 143 Tomi Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:40:16.37 +10:46.91
19 157 Peyton Major Larch Hills Nordic 0:40:16.71 +10:47.25
20 153 Monika Weisinger Larch Hills Nordic 0:40:19.29 +10:49.83
21 136 Emmersen Haak Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:07.28 +13:37.82
22 121 Lutza Berkenbosch Revelstoke Nordic 0:43:19.06 +13:49.60
23 139 Gabrielle Giesbrecht Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:55.97 +14:26.51
24 124 Imogen Jonker Larch Hills Nordic 0:44:55.24 +15:25.78
25 130 Grace Foulger Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:29.76 +16:00.30
26 129 Bethany Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 0:47:36.87 +18:07.41
27 127 Isabella Haak Larch Hills Nordic 0:52:43.52 +23:14.06
28 132 Devan Jane Lansdowne Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:32.35 +31:02.89
29 123 Ember Smith Revelstoke Nordic 1:03:44.34 +34:14.88
30 131 Olivia Baird Larch Hills Nordic 1:04:32.28 +35:02.82
31 133 Karis Borstel Larch Hills Nordic 1:06:10.95 +36:41.49
32 134 Ella Renner Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:11.32 +57:41.86
33 128 Lilly Isaac Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:46.75 +58:17.29
DNF 162 Ella Hewitt Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***
DNS 125 Paige Hughes Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 126 Sonja Blake Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 135 Tara Patterson Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 137 Beatrice Gagne Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 138 Delaina Moore Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 156 Amelie Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 160 Jocelyn Wohlford Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 161 Olivia Wohlford Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A4) 11-13 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 174 Trond May Larch Hills Nordic 0:19:18.90  
2 165 Nelson Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 0:20:58.70 +1:39.80
3 185 Eric Moore Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:57.70 +4:38.80
4 184 Simon Bakker Larch Hills Nordic 0:25:06.67 +5:47.77
5 178 Ash Brooks Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:12.03 +6:53.13
6 180 Frankie Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:17.30 +6:58.40
7 175 Eli Decker Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:24.73 +7:05.83
8 182 Fraser Paiement Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:26.90 +7:08.00
9 181 Corbin Haller Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:46.21 +7:27.31
10 177 Kai Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:57.68 +8:38.78
11 183 Carson Paiement Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:39.47 +9:20.57
12 169 Kaden OConnor Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:29:18.14 +9:59.24
13 167 Evan Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:29:18.99 +10:00.09
14 176 Memphis Wilson Larch Hills Nordic 0:31:48.61 +12:29.71
15 166 M. Joseph Boyle-Colangelo Revelstoke Nordic 0:32:42.81 +13:23.91
16 186 Blake Lansdowne Larch Hills Nordic 0:48:17.23 +28:58.33
DNF 168 Oliver Capek none *** ***
DNF 170 Christian Henrie Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 171 David Camps-Johnson Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 172 Jeremy Ross Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 173 Mitchell Bond Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

A4) 11-13 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 209 Julianne Moore Larch Hills Nordic 0:20:32.81  
2 200 Sophia van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:07.79 +34.98
3 206 Lys Milne Larch Hills Nordic 0:21:43.38 +1:10.57
4 202 Isabelle Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic 0:23:32.72 +2:59.91
5 207 Claire Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 0:24:13.90 +3:41.09
6 198 Haleigh Parker Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:16.05 +5:43.24
7 208 Hilary Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:40.69 +6:07.88
8 203 Tessa Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 0:26:46.01 +6:13.20
9 210 Julia Hart Larch Hills Nordic 0:27:40.50 +7:07.69
10 213 Holland McTavish Larch Hills Nordic 0:28:05.26 +7:32.45
11 191 Katie Findlay Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:14.25 +8:41.44
12 201 Alexandra Peterson Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:14.33 +8:41.52
13 199 Taylor Parker Larch Hills Nordic 0:29:17.43 +8:44.62
14 192 Cassie Wolgram Revelstoke Nordic 0:29:34.88 +9:02.07
15 189 Alexandra Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 0:29:54.66 +9:21.85
16 204 Maja Weisinger Larch Hills Nordic 0:33:47.07 +13:14.26
17 214 Cedar Cameron-harding Revelstoke Nordic 0:34:53.65 +14:20.84
18 205 Madison Gilfillan   0:40:19.71 +19:46.90
19 195 Cheyanne Haak Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:07.53 +22:34.72
20 193 Louise Fahrig Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:09.52 +24:36.71
DNS 190 Sofie Steinruck Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***
DNS 194 Devyn Hughes Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 197 Sophia Renner Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 211 Katie Thielman Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 212 Kaelin Urness Telemark Nordic *** ***

B) 14-17 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 508 David Bakker Larch Hills Nordic 0:55:13.12  
2 507 Ben Van Bergeyk Larch Hills Nordic 0:56:52.16 +1:39.04
3 504 Calvin Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:38.10 +5:24.98
4 506 Aidan Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 1:01:18.23 +6:05.11
5 501 Logan Sadesky Canmore Nordic 1:06:43.62 +11:30.50
6 502 Wil Pollard Canmore Nordic 1:12:30.45 +17:17.33
7 510 Mark Carson Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:44.26 +21:31.14
8 505 Jacob Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 1:17:07.20 +21:54.08
9 511 Jabin Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:21:17.80 +26:04.68
10 509 Stephen Moore Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:56.92 +28:43.80
11 500 Josip Bailey Revelstoke Nordic 1:50:26.19 +55:13.07
DNF 503 Konrad van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

B) 14-17 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 520 Rachel May Larch Hills Nordic 1:05:26.89  
2 522 Natalie Wilkie Larch Hills Nordic 1:06:38.83 +1:11.94
3 525 Maggie Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 1:08:49.38 +3:22.49
4 517 Kolibri Drobish Revelstoke Nordic 1:08:49.58 +3:22.69
5 526 Rachel Bates Larch Hills Nordic 1:12:27.30 +7:00.41
6 523 Zara Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 1:22:26.80 +16:59.91
7 531 Samantha Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 1:22:29.76 +17:02.87
8 532 Mhari Runciman Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:20.80 +17:53.91
9 527 Claire Engel Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:21.39 +17:54.50
10 530 Keeya Corbett Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:57.35 +18:30.46
11 516 Leah Nash Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:57.75 +18:30.86
12 529 Kate Milne Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:58.01 +18:31.12
13 533 Megan Hart Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:58.18 +18:31.29
14 521 Maggie Rodwell Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:58.75 +18:31.86
DNF 524 Annah Bucher Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 528 Lucy Elliott Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

C) 18-29 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 544 Thomas Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 0:47:43.15 (1) 0:51:09.22 (1) 1:38:52.37  
2 543 Alexander Corbett Larch Hills Nordic 0:51:14.77 (2) 0:53:33.21 (2) 1:44:47.98 +5:55.61
3 541 Seth van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 0:51:47.88 (3) 0:54:03.04 (3) 1:45:50.92 +6:58.55
4 536 Nico Petch UBC Nordic 0:52:49.12 (4) 0:56:28.90 (4) 1:49:18.02 +10:25.65
5 547 Joey Burton Overlander Ski Club 0:54:47.47 (6) 0:57:04.84 (5) 1:51:52.31 +12:59.94
6 538 Chris Hamilton Larch Hills Nordic 0:54:54.07 (8) 0:57:54.84 (6) 1:52:48.91 +13:56.54
7 537 John Connor Larch Hills Nordic 0:54:53.48 (7) 0:59:46.82 (7) 1:54:40.30 +15:47.93
8 546 Blakely Browne UBC 0:53:59.62 (5) 1:01:41.86 (8) 1:55:41.48 +16:49.11
9 539 Marc Dupuis Larch Hills Nordic 0:56:56.26 (9) 1:02:54.18 (10) 1:59:50.44 +20:58.07
10 535 Andrew Nash Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:12.16 (11) 1:02:48.96 (9) 2:03:01.12 +24:08.75
11 545 James Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:09.37 (10) 1:08:28.09 (11) 2:08:37.46 +29:45.09
12 540 Eric Embleton Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:01:05.22 (12) 1:08:34.60 (12) 2:09:39.82 +30:47.45
13 542 Japheth Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 1:07:23.89 (13) 1:10:04.81 (13) 2:17:28.70 +38:36.33

C) 18-29 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 550 Alysson Hamilton Larch Hills Nordic 1:00:27.50 (1) 1:04:50.80 (1) 2:05:18.30  
2 551 Ilona Gyapay Rocky Mountain Racers 1:09:03.07 (2) 1:13:11.42 (4) 2:22:14.49 +16:56.19
3 552 Janelle Greer Whitehorse Ski Club 1:10:49.40 (3) 1:11:39.08 (2) 2:22:28.48 +17:10.18
4 549 Zoe Braul Nordic Racers 1:11:45.85 (4) 1:11:48.17 (3) 2:23:34.02 +18:15.72

D) 30-39 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 573 Ian Murray North Highlands Nordic 0:47:54.71 (1) 0:52:29.53 (1) 1:40:24.24  
2 566 Erik Carleton Rocky Mountain Racers 0:49:53.71 (2) 0:53:02.02 (2) 1:42:55.73 +2:31.49
3 565 Andrew Casey Sovereign Lake Nordic 0:51:15.37 (3) 0:55:43.54 (3) 1:46:58.91 +6:34.67
4 567 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy Nordic Racers 0:54:01.81 (4) 0:57:49.36 (4) 1:51:51.17 +11:26.93
5 569 Loic Letailleur Telemark Nordic 0:57:04.86 (5) 1:01:11.88 (5) 1:58:16.74 +17:52.50
6 572 Jeff Sherstobitoff Telemark Nordic 0:57:14.12 (6) 1:01:58.65 (6) 1:59:12.77 +18:48.53
7 562 Alex Lane Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:00:42.19 (7) 1:05:39.43 (7) 2:06:21.62 +25:57.38
8 571 Mat Hewitt Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:03:43.80 (8) 1:12:55.55 (8) 2:16:39.35 +36:15.11
9 568 Matthew Fortuna none 1:12:16.66 (9) 1:22:27.58 (9) 2:34:44.24 +54:20.00
10 570 Andrew Johnson Telemark Nordic 1:25:56.42 (10) 1:31:44.50 (10) 2:57:40.92 +1:17:16.68
DNS 561 Geoff Waterman Nickel Plate Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 563 Brian McKeever Fast Trax Run & Ski *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 564 Graham Nishikawa Fast Trax Run & Ski *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

D) 30-39 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 582 Karen Messenger Rocky Mountain Racers 1:02:42.53 (1) 1:07:21.70 (1) 2:10:04.23  
2 581 Sarah Purslow Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:11:36.35 (2) 1:19:10.40 (2) 2:30:46.75 +20:42.52

E) 40-49 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 598 Tim Musselman Bell Nickel Plate Nordic 0:51:48.58 (1) 0:54:02.10 (1) 1:45:50.68  
2 601 Glenn Bond Larch Hills Nordic 0:54:52.78 (2) 0:58:19.99 (3) 1:53:12.77 +7:22.09
3 599 Mikhail Kudienko none 0:55:01.52 (3) 0:58:13.95 (2) 1:53:15.47 +7:24.79
4 606 Brian May Larch Hills Nordic 0:56:11.51 (4) 0:59:34.72 (4) 1:55:46.23 +9:55.55
5 609 Brian Healy Whitehorse Ski Club 0:58:46.76 (5) 1:00:44.56 (5) 1:59:31.32 +13:40.64
6 595 Gary Wade Telemark Nordic 1:01:25.28 (6) 1:05:21.53 (6) 2:06:46.81 +20:56.13
7 608 David Urness Telemark Nordic 1:01:26.06 (7) 1:08:44.31 (8) 2:10:10.37 +24:19.69
8 602 Jeff Raymond Manning Nordics 1:04:20.35 (9) 1:08:44.30 (7) 2:13:04.65 +27:13.97
9 607 Keith Hepburn Larch Hills Nordic 1:04:06.53 (8) 1:09:24.83 (9) 2:13:31.36 +27:40.68
10 611 Jeremy Ayotte Larch Hills Nordic 1:06:00.05 (10) 1:09:25.14 (10) 2:15:25.19 +29:34.51
11 597 Joe Wessel Telemark Nordic 1:08:09.87 (11) 1:13:40.19 (11) 2:21:50.06 +35:59.38
12 604 Pete Smillie Overlander Ski Club 1:08:56.29 (12) 1:19:24.56 (12) 2:28:20.85 +42:30.17
13 600 Sean Monaghan Overlander Ski Club 1:13:32.94 (13) 1:20:29.59 (13) 2:34:02.53 +48:11.85
14 605 Trevor Embleton Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:13:46.83 (14) 1:31:40.79 (14) 2:45:27.62 +59:36.94
DNF 596 Sean Siever Telemark Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

E) 40-49 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 629 Abbigail May Larch Hills Nordic 1:01:00.60 (1) 1:04:31.73 (1) 2:05:32.33  
2 631 Randi Ostby Larch Hills Nordic 1:02:47.38 (2) 1:06:39.10 (2) 2:09:26.48 +3:54.15
3 628 Amanda Kosmerly Telemark Nordic 1:11:34.90 (3) 1:14:30.21 (3) 2:26:05.11 +20:32.78
4 626 Daphne Brown Larch Hills Nordic 1:17:20.45 (5) 1:18:32.98 (4) 2:35:53.43 +30:21.10
5 630 Alison Campbell Urness Telemark Nordic 1:17:10.58 (4) 1:23:40.91 (5) 2:40:51.49 +35:19.16
6 627 Katja Rademacher Manning Nordics 1:34:26.81 (6) 1:48:41.93 (6) 3:23:08.74 +1:17:36.41
DNS 625 Sarah Newton Revelstoke Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

F) 50-59 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 656 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Narvik Skiklubb 0:51:49.55 (1) 0:56:02.48 (1) 1:47:52.03  
2 653 Zibi Cieplak no club 0:56:52.91 (2) 0:59:43.36 (2) 1:56:36.27 +8:44.24
3 649 Mark Thomas none 0:59:38.00 (4) 1:01:57.60 (3) 2:01:35.60 +13:43.57
4 648 George Jackson Larch Hills Nordic 0:58:26.81 (3) 1:04:20.97 (4) 2:02:47.78 +14:55.75
5 645 Michael Buss Edmonton Nordic 1:00:52.90 (5) 1:05:18.96 (6) 2:06:11.86 +18:19.83
6 652 John Hagen Caledonia Nordic 1:02:04.68 (6) 1:06:37.78 (9) 2:08:42.46 +20:50.43
7 659 Geoffrey Wasteneys Nordic Racers 1:02:31.89 (7) 1:06:12.32 (8) 2:08:44.21 +20:52.18
8 650 Kim Poole Nelson Nordic 1:03:53.05 (10) 1:05:16.41 (5) 2:09:09.46 +21:17.43
9 665 Dave McKee Nordic Racers 1:03:51.86 (9) 1:05:30.71 (7) 2:09:22.57 +21:30.54
10 641 Rory Luxmoore Revelstoke Nordic 1:02:59.12 (8) 1:08:50.02 (10) 2:11:49.14 +23:57.11
11 655 Robbie Metza Whistler Nordic 1:05:48.84 (12) 1:11:44.28 (11) 2:17:33.12 +29:41.09
12 644 Alex Seal Larch Hills Nordic 1:05:39.77 (11) 1:12:15.72 (12) 2:17:55.49 +30:03.46
13 662 Robert Mohr Revelstoke Nordic 1:08:32.91 (14) 1:13:17.37 (13) 2:21:50.28 +33:58.25
14 643 Kip Drobish VHN 1:07:24.18 (13) 1:14:56.30 (14) 2:22:20.48 +34:28.45
15 660 Gerry Furseth Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:08:54.96 (15) 1:15:25.22 (15) 2:24:20.18 +36:28.15
16 642 Robert Evans Revelstoke Nordic 1:09:01.39 (16) 1:16:20.67 (16) 2:25:22.06 +37:30.03
17 654 Peter Vapenik Hollyburn Ski Club 1:09:58.54 (17) 1:17:14.44 (17) 2:27:12.98 +39:20.95
18 657 Alan Corbett Larch Hills Nordic 1:16:01.61 (19) 1:21:32.97 (18) 2:37:34.58 +49:42.55
19 647 Guillaume Legault Nordic Racers 1:12:13.02 (18) 1:26:04.23 (19) 2:38:17.25 +50:25.22
20 646 Dirk Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 1:17:54.52 (20) 1:32:33.38 (20) 2:50:27.90 +1:02:35.87
21 651 Christian Fibich Caledonia Nordic 1:23:39.89 (21) 1:33:53.64 (22) 2:57:33.53 +1:09:41.50
22 664 George Borchert Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:27:18.63 (22) 1:33:18.09 (21) 3:00:36.72 +1:12:44.69
23 661 Mike Murphy Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:27:20.47 (23) 1:38:15.57 (23) 3:05:36.04 +1:17:44.01
DNF 663 Michael Vanoorschot none 1:30:53.09 (*) 1:41:55.96 (*) *** ***

F) 50-59 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 677 Michele Wolfe Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:06:16.91 (1) 1:13:58.78 (2) 2:20:15.69  
2 679 Marg Fedyna MitoCanada 1:07:59.74 (2) 1:12:41.62 (1) 2:20:41.36 +25.67
3 676 Sandra Ecclestone Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:20:03.80 (3) 1:32:14.77 (3) 2:52:18.57 +32:02.88
4 678 Trish Macleod Nordic Racers 1:23:20.96 (4) 1:35:16.25 (4) 2:58:37.21 +38:21.52

G) 60-69 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 700 Scott Forrest Caledonia Nordic 1:04:20.40 (2) 1:07:10.11 (1) 2:11:30.51  
2 695 Gary Hartling Larch Hills Nordic 1:04:09.09 (1) 1:09:19.80 (2) 2:13:28.89 +1:58.38
3 693 Pete Saar Caledonia Nordic 1:09:37.82 (3) 1:14:49.22 (3) 2:24:27.04 +12:56.53
4 692 John Davina Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:11:33.31 (5) 1:16:30.94 (4) 2:28:04.25 +16:33.74
5 696 Garry Mitchell Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:11:31.93 (4) 1:17:12.89 (6) 2:28:44.82 +17:14.31
6 698 Dave Pearce Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:11:40.22 (7) 1:17:12.42 (5) 2:28:52.64 +17:22.13
7 691 Marty Steinruck Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:11:38.59 (6) 1:22:50.26 (7) 2:34:28.85 +22:58.34
8 699 Andrew Melton Foothills Nordic 1:23:25.75 (9) 1:31:18.11 (8) 2:54:43.86 +43:13.35
9 694 Norm Tennant Revelstoke Nordic 1:23:17.24 (8) 1:32:59.23 (9) 2:56:16.47 +44:45.96
DNS 690 Jack Jenkins 100 Mile Nordics *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 697 Gerry Breneman Sovereign Lake Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

G) 60-69 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 716 Louise Poole Nelson Nordic 1:17:41.00 (1) 1:21:20.72 (1) 2:39:01.72  
2 717 Maureen Clement Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:24:46.86 (2) 1:33:43.83 (2) 2:58:30.69 +19:28.97
3 715 Christine Peckham Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:46:10.27 (3) 2:10:01.01 (3) 3:56:11.28 +1:17:09.56

H) 70+ Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 725 Bill Stephens Telemark Nordic 1:42:51.11 (1) 1:51:06.20 (1) 3:33:57.31  

J) 70-79 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 731 Eric Rayson Telemark Nordic 1:27:36.40  
2 730 Alan Vyse Overlander Ski Club 1:33:15.43 +5:39.03
3 732 Blaine Carson Shuswap Outdoors 1:54:15.26 +26:38.86

J) 70-79 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 739 Shirley Pommier Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:34:14.32  
2 740 Min Rayson Telemark Nordic 2:02:40.71 +28:26.39
3 741 Myrna Bosomworth Nickel Plate 2:22:26.14 +48:11.82
DNF 738 Frances Vyse Overlander Ski Club *** ***

R10) any age Male 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 348 Geoff Styles Larch Hills Nordic 0:43:40.30  
2 231 Ryan Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 0:45:21.71 +1:41.41
3 343 Markku Nikmo Larch Hills Nordic 1:08:01.69 +24:21.39
4 233 Daniel Hughes none 1:10:02.52 +26:22.22
5 227 Evan Engel Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:39.57 +31:59.27
6 344 John Henderson Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:45.63 +40:05.33
7 222 Roy van Ryswyk Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:42.34 +44:02.04
8 217 Bernie Weare Larch Hills Nordic 1:40:10.73 +56:30.43
9 350 Michael Willms none 1:54:33.09 +1:10:52.79
DNS 215 Cameron Brown Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 346 Alan Ewanyshyn Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

R10) any age Female 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 230 Nadya Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 0:55:00.88  
2 225 Talia Brown Larch Hills Nordic 0:55:01.47 +0.59
3 226 Teslyn Bates Larch Hills Nordic 0:55:02.74 +1.86
4 228 Sara Chubey Larch Hills Nordic 0:55:04.17 +3.29
5 347 Patti Guilherme Overlander Ski Club 1:07:09.32 +12:08.44
6 223 Cynthia Hunter Overlander Ski Club 1:07:12.24 +12:11.36
7 219 Gullan Hansen Larch Hills Nordic 1:09:49.58 +14:48.70
8 234 Liz Willms none 1:10:18.96 +15:18.08
9 349 Sarah Fitzmaurice none 1:10:59.14 +15:58.26
10 224 Teagan Findlay Larch Hills Nordic 1:13:59.05 +18:58.17
11 221 Karen Hansen none 1:45:16.17 +50:15.29
12 345 Hannah Capek none 1:45:16.76 +50:15.88
DNF 216 Gabriella Draboczi Revelstoke Nordic *** ***
DNF 232 Sarah Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 229 Lillian Bakker Larch Hills Nordic *** ***
DNS 342 Joyce Wessel Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

R17) any age Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 287 Torin Andrews Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:07:56.02  
2 265 Lucas Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:07:59.21 +3.19
3 283 Phil Wallensteen Larch Hills Nordic 1:08:38.49 +42.47
4 286 John Thielman Larch Hills Nordic 1:12:21.39 +4:25.37
5 239 Laurens van Vliet Nordic Racers 1:13:58.53 +6:02.51
6 301 Robert van Varseveld Larch Hills Nordic 1:14:50.67 +6:54.65
7 275 Kevin OConnor Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:15:06.73 +7:10.71
8 253 Mike Bell Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:15:20.25 +7:24.23
9 338 Darius Bucher Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:23.27 +7:27.25
10 282 Brad Calkins Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:34.92 +7:38.90
11 295 Duncan Moore Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:55.67 +7:59.65
12 270 Adrian Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:17:39.26 +9:43.24
13 280 Aron Zuidhof Larch Hills Nordic 1:20:33.92 +12:37.90
14 292 Ty Brown Larch Hills Nordic 1:20:35.50 +12:39.48
15 271 Marvin Kwiatkowski Overlander Ski Club 1:21:45.68 +13:49.66
16 289 Erasmus Bonthuys Larch Hills Nordic 1:25:17.71 +17:21.69
17 250 Julian Green No Club 1:26:37.98 +18:41.96
18 248 Chris Letham Larch Hills Nordic 1:26:46.61 +18:50.59
19 259 Jim Nadler Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:41.15 +19:45.13
20 285 Matt Henrie Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:07.80 +20:11.78
21 288 Leigh Herbert Larch Hills Nordic 1:28:21.36 +20:25.34
22 603 Greg Sadesky Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:28:45.31 +20:49.29
23 241 Charlie Bruce Overlander Ski Club 1:28:47.91 +20:51.89
24 279 Chris Elliott Larch Hills Nordic 1:31:07.13 +23:11.11
25 332 Al Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 1:32:00.69 +24:04.67
26 290 Luciano Guilherme Overlander Ski Club 1:37:30.62 +29:34.60
27 304 Alois Schonenberger Larch Hills Nordic 1:40:02.74 +32:06.72
28 242 Takeshi Bansho n/a 1:40:39.82 +32:43.80
29 276 Chad Isaac Larch Hills Nordic 1:43:39.18 +35:43.16
30 284 Brian David Larch Hills Nordic 1:49:54.84 +41:58.82
31 298 Carl Flatman Larch Hills Nordic 1:50:33.75 +42:37.73
32 258 Geza Baranyi Nordic Racers 1:55:26.61 +47:30.59
33 237 Jim Beckner Larch Hills Nordic 1:57:31.41 +49:35.39
34 293 Richard Motz Larch Hills Nordic 2:02:52.91 +54:56.89
35 340 Art Herbert   2:03:23.80 +55:27.78
36 256 Dan Holmes Larch Hills Nordic 2:03:36.83 +55:40.81
37 235 Steve Fabro Larch Hills Nordic 2:03:55.98 +55:59.96
38 274 Phil McIntyre-Paul Larch Hills Nordic 2:03:56.30 +56:00.28
39 300 Tim Helle   2:07:47.76 +59:51.74
40 264 Yuichi Takasaka No club 2:09:09.04 +1:01:13.02

R17) any age Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 281 Megan Brooke Larch Hills Nordic 1:15:35.82  
2 247 Samantha Loewen Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:16:30.23 +54.41
3 333 Erica Hartling Larch Hills Nordic 1:21:40.96 +6:05.14
4 268 Carla Hartling Overlander Ski Club 1:21:41.75 +6:05.93
5 220 Erica Casey Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:22:38.68 +7:02.86
6 244 Julia Brown Larch Hills Nordic 1:23:59.15 +8:23.33
7 296 Sarah Macleod Telemark Nordic 1:25:28.24 +9:52.42
8 267 Margo Hartling Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:34.69 +11:58.87
9 278 Elaine Carelse Larch Hills Nordic 1:27:53.31 +12:17.49
10 266 Antje Breugem Larch Hills Nordic 1:29:20.43 +13:44.61
11 334 Susan Cawsey Larch Hills Nordic 1:32:58.16 +17:22.34
12 303 Tracy Kim Campbell Nordic Racers 1:33:11.26 +17:35.44
13 337 Erinn Milne Larch Hills Nordic 1:35:02.07 +19:26.25
14 273 Heather Savage Larch Hills Nordic 1:35:44.55 +20:08.73
15 251 Karin Tang no club 1:39:15.67 +23:39.85
16 240 Petra Lehmann Nelson Nordic 1:43:38.67 +28:02.85
17 331 Mona Hardy Larch Hills Nordic 1:46:20.49 +30:44.67
18 277 Peggy Hung Sovereign Lake Nordic 1:46:27.59 +30:51.77
19 297 Heather Nash Larch Hills Nordic 1:46:41.54 +31:05.72
20 291 Marilee Hart Larch Hills Nordic 1:46:42.34 +31:06.52
21 245 Sandra Fuller Nelson Nordic 1:46:58.76 +31:22.94
22 312 Catherine Maurer Nordic Racers 1:48:05.06 +32:29.24
23 254 Tina Letham Larch Hills Nordic 1:48:11.22 +32:35.40
24 335 Louise Bruns Larch Hills Nordic 1:51:03.30 +35:27.48
25 236 Sharon Fabro Larch Hills Nordic 1:51:03.52 +35:27.70
26 260 Grace Decker Larch Hills Nordic 1:57:28.50 +41:52.68
27 263 Emma Levins Larch Hills Nordic 1:57:29.08 +41:53.26
28 249 Kari Wilkinson Larch Hills Nordic 1:58:19.97 +42:44.15
29 246 Kerry Miller Larch Hills Nordic 1:58:24.11 +42:48.29
30 252 Cindy Derkaz Larch Hills Nordic 1:58:27.98 +42:52.16
31 255 Amy Engel Larch Hills Nordic 2:02:47.87 +47:12.05
32 294 Pamela Engel Larch Hills Nordic 2:02:51.11 +47:15.29
33 243 Pauline Waelti Larch Hills Nordic 2:02:52.48 +47:16.66
34 339 Marie Peterson LH 2:02:53.55 +47:17.73
35 257 Lynne Holmes Larch Hills Nordic 2:03:37.07 +48:01.25
36 302 Janice Helle   2:03:53.54 +48:17.72
37 262 Miyuki Lindeboom No club 2:09:54.79 +54:18.97
38 261 Yumi Pipe no club 2:10:11.48 +54:35.66
39 272 Maureen Defoe Larch Hills Nordic 2:12:02.41 +56:26.59
40 269 Mitsuyo Kaneda no club 2:12:52.16 +57:16.34
41 305 Maya Jonas Nordic Racers 2:21:25.72 +1:05:49.90
42 299 Donna Flatman Larch Hills Nordic 2:21:25.82 +1:05:50.00
43 238 Eleni van Hemert Nordic Racers 2:32:38.82 +1:17:03.00
DNF 675 Diana Thomson Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***

R30) any age Male 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 314 Finn Plummer Sovereign Lake Nordic 2:02:35.98  
2 315 Olaf Plummer Sovereign Lake Nordic 2:07:56.78 +5:20.80
3 336 Peter Mair Larch Hills Nordic 2:19:04.77 +16:28.79
4 308 Craig McBride Larch Hills Nordic 2:24:00.44 +21:24.46
5 319 Andre Carelse Larch Hills Nordic 2:26:21.72 +23:45.74
6 326 Michael Vukadinovic Larch Hills Nordic 2:28:21.71 +25:45.73
7 320 Chris McMahen Larch Hills Nordic 2:34:58.67 +32:22.69
8 318 George Zorn Larch Hills Nordic 2:35:13.89 +32:37.91
9 324 Chris Andrews Sovereign Lake Nordic 2:36:51.57 +34:15.59
10 325 Roger Parenteau Larch Hills Nordic 2:38:37.47 +36:01.49
11 322 Richard Sim Larch Hills Nordic 2:39:07.20 +36:31.22
12 306 Peter Gumplinger Nordic Racers 2:42:51.75 +40:15.77
13 329 Hermann Bruns Larch Hills Nordic 2:46:21.56 +43:45.58
14 327 Ron Beals Larch Hills Nordic 3:00:04.82 +57:28.84
15 309 Colin Gray Nordic Racers 3:00:38.82 +58:02.84
16 321 Franck Prat Nordic Racers 3:16:26.65 +1:13:50.67
17 328 Calvin Vanbuskirk Larch Hills Nordic 3:22:29.17 +1:19:53.19
18 310 David Albrecht n/a 3:25:25.82 +1:22:49.84
DNF 323 David Wallensteen Larch Hills Nordic *** ***

R30) any age Female 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 307 Silke Gumplinger Nordic Racers 2:18:35.56  
2 317 Alison Howatt Larch Hills Nordic 2:22:21.06 +3:45.50
3 316 Franziska Plummer Sovereign Lake Nordic 2:22:31.13 +3:55.57
4 313 Debbie Phillips Larch Hills Nordic 2:37:09.70 +18:34.14
5 330 Elena Bruns Larch Hills Nordic 2:46:22.17 +27:46.61
6 311 Karen Nakagawa Nordic Racers 3:04:07.19 +45:31.63


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4