Great Wolf Invitational 2017 | Zone4.ca

Great Wolf Invitational 2017

Date: Jan 16, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Sawmill Trail, Hepworth Ontario
Host Club: Bruce Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Ruth Scheel 
Chief of Course:  Fred Scheel 
Finish Line Judge:  Ken Clarke 
Coach:   
Revision 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Elementary Girls 3 km. Free  grades 7 & 8  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 16 Maggie Klunder Peninsula Shores 0:09:16.89  
2 15 Sarah Groh Ecole Hepworth 0:09:31.45 +14.56
3 12 Kristianna Murray Peninsula Shores 0:09:35.80 +18.91
4 14 Anna Zandvleit Ecole Hepworth 0:10:13.95 +57.06
5 11 Jenna Bridge Peninsula Shores 0:10:36.29 +1:19.40
6 13 Genevieve Dubeau Syndenham 0:10:45.27 +1:28.38

Elementary Boys 3 km. Free  grades 7 & 8  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 29 Zachary Nyenhuis Arran-Tara Elementar 0:09:08.15  
2 26 Aidan Nelson   0:09:33.99 +25.84
3 23 Jack Myles Peninsula Shores 0:09:37.80 +29.65
4 25 Travis Murray Peninsula Shores 0:09:50.32 +42.17
5 28 Daniel Pickett Peninsula Shores 0:09:51.23 +43.08
6 27 Emil Rose St-Dominique-Savio 0:09:53.47 +45.32
7 30 Mason Shouldice Ecole Hepworth 0:10:40.18 +1:32.03
8 22 Hunter Maisonneuve Peninsula Shores 0:11:24.12 +2:15.97
9 24 Jimmy St . Marie Ecole Hepworth 0:12:25.55 +3:17.40
10 21 Chance Fortier Ecole Hepworth 0:12:27.28 +3:19.13

Novice Girls 3 km. Free  first race  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 38 Savita Brickman-Maxwell St. Michael CSS 0:12:39.32  
2 39 Chloe Contois St. Michael CSS 0:13:39.66 +1:00.34
3 37 Brooklyn Muir St. Michael CSS 0:14:09.18 +1:29.86
4 36 Mackenzie Terpstra St. Michael CSS 0:15:37.41 +2:58.09
5 32 Kaelin Flynn Central Huron 0:20:27.95 +7:48.63
6 35 Sarah Roes Central Huron 0:21:13.29 +8:33.97
7 34 KATHRYN MARTIN HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:23:20.71 +10:41.39
8 33 Sara Claussen Central Huron 0:23:52.47 +11:13.15
9 31 Sam Lawson St. Marys DCVI 0:24:37.08 +11:57.76

Novice Boys 3 km. Free  first race  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 43 Ryan MacGowan FE Madill SS 0:11:47.86  
2 45 Val Marraffa O.S.D.S.S. 0:12:56.55 +1:08.69
3 42 Jarrett Boersen St. Michael CSS 0:15:16.82 +3:28.96
4 47 Jackson Torrie O.S.D.S.S. 0:16:02.23 +4:14.37
5 46 DAVID BEST HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:17:05.71 +5:17.85
6 41 Rory McDonald Mayfield Secondary 0:19:15.41 +7:27.55
DNS 44 Luis Ferreira Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 48 deleted deleted FE Madill SS *** ***

Junior Girls 3.5 km. Free  grades 9 & 10  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 121 Colleen Beck O.S.D.S.S. 0:09:54.70  
2 120 Lila Yuhasz-Bell O.S.D.S.S. 0:10:10.20 +15.50
3 119 Quinn Czerny Collingwood CI 0:10:39.64 +44.94
4 116 Anna Foley Collingwood CI 0:11:08.99 +1:14.29
5 124 Elizabeth Drake St. Michael CSS 0:11:24.44 +1:29.74
6 101 Janna Wardell O.S.D.S.S. 0:11:28.81 +1:34.11
7 123 Abigael Lohnes St. Mary's HS 0:11:29.27 +1:34.57
8 118 JILLIAN MCDERMOTT HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:11:45.47 +1:50.77
9 122 Sofie Ohrling Collingwood CI 0:11:52.92 +1:58.22
10 100 Josie Murray St. Michael CSS 0:11:54.33 +1:59.63
11 117 OLIVIA CADIEUX HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:12:07.10 +2:12.40
12 108 Amy Gras St. Michael CSS 0:12:07.86 +2:13.16
13 115 Abbey Davis Woodstock CI 0:12:13.74 +2:19.04
14 102 Ava Cook St. Mary's HS 0:12:31.47 +2:36.77
15 52 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville DSS 0:12:33.64 +2:38.94
16 109 Samantha Reidy St. Michael CSS 0:12:40.60 +2:45.90
17 95 Lily Burgess Orangeville DSS 0:12:58.54 +3:03.84
18 77 Reese Wilkins Peninsula Shores 0:13:06.09 +3:11.39
19 114 Ashley Stewart Collingwood CI 0:13:09.46 +3:14.76
20 93 Eva Marsot-Shiffman Collingwood CI 0:13:21.36 +3:26.66
21 112 Emma Wilson Mayfield Secondary 0:13:22.41 +3:27.71
22 97 Ashley Skinkle Mayfield Secondary 0:13:35.51 +3:40.81
23 110 Julie Umereanu Mayfield Secondary 0:13:51.75 +3:57.05
24 111 MEGAN MCKENZIE HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:13:58.47 +4:03.77
25 74 Sydney Sanderson O.S.D.S.S. 0:13:59.28 +4:04.58
26 88 Amber Rock St. Michael CSS 0:14:03.39 +4:08.69
27 85 Madelyn Bullock Huron Park S. S. 0:14:07.07 +4:12.37
28 113 Rachel Stephan St. Michael CSS 0:14:16.22 +4:21.52
29 83 Emma Wilkinson Collingwood CI 0:14:31.16 +4:36.46
30 99 Brelle Shaw FE Madill SS 0:14:33.22 +4:38.52
31 82 Mikayla Wilson Collingwood CI 0:14:51.09 +4:56.39
32 63 Shawna NELSON St. Marys DCVI 0:14:58.23 +5:03.53
33 94 Claire Thompson Collingwood CI 0:14:58.80 +5:04.10
34 73 Hazel TAYLOR St. Marys DCVI 0:15:00.28 +5:05.58
35 67 ADDY PROULX HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:15:08.16 +5:13.46
36 106 Kady Wellman Mayfield Secondary 0:15:09.17 +5:14.47
37 84 Courtney Geddes Central Huron 0:15:22.13 +5:27.43
38 69 Rachel Ledingham St. Mary's HS 0:15:38.79 +5:44.09
39 53 Lydia Pedersen Collingwood CI 0:15:41.02 +5:46.32
40 79 Karina McDonald Mayfield Secondary 0:15:42.06 +5:47.36
41 71 Ursula WOOD St. Marys DCVI 0:16:03.70 +6:09.00
42 78 ABBY MATTHEWS HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:16:20.34 +6:25.64
43 105 Madeline Mansell Collingwood CI 0:16:24.16 +6:29.46
44 59 Abbie Laurin St. Michael CSS 0:16:24.49 +6:29.79
45 55 Bronwen McComb O.S.D.S.S. 0:16:35.11 +6:40.41
46 68 Alicia Coultes FE Madill SS 0:16:43.68 +6:48.98
47 61 Laura Lambkin St. Mary's HS 0:16:58.07 +7:03.37
48 58 Holly Lecour Collingwood CI 0:17:00.81 +7:06.11
49 72 Emily VINK St. Marys DCVI 0:17:03.36 +7:08.66
50 81 Zoe Lynch Mayfield Secondary 0:17:04.17 +7:09.47
51 62 Laura Stransky Collingwood CI 0:17:39.03 +7:44.33
52 54 Wilder Noble O.S.D.S.S. 0:17:52.19 +7:57.49
53 98 Annilea Purser Collingwood CI 0:18:20.40 +8:25.70
54 75 Olivia Torrie St. Mary's HS 0:18:41.73 +8:47.03
55 57 Issie McClosky Mayfield Secondary 0:19:52.65 +9:57.95
56 90 Pilar Dietrich Sacred Heart HS 0:19:54.44 +9:59.74
57 60 Elora Foltz Collingwood CI 0:20:17.33 +10:22.63
58 64 DANIELA DELLA SIEPE HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:20:26.17 +10:31.47
59 66 Michelle Davies Straby BPDS 0:20:33.46 +10:38.76
60 56 Ava Ferraro Collingwood CI 0:20:59.63 +11:04.93
61 51 Maddison Deverell Mayfield Secondary 0:22:03.96 +12:09.26
63 76 Sydney Hunking Central Huron *** ***
DNS 65 Megan Dumoulin Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 70 Anna Jones Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 80 Haanah Longpre Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 86 Karlee May Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 87 Emma Everett Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 89 Maiya Ebron Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 91 Sydney Yost St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 92 Vanessa Lewis-Callan Mayfield Secondary *** ***
DNS 96 LEXY MAURICE HUMBERVIEW S.S. *** ***
DNS 103 Hana Solinger St. Mary's HS *** ***
DNS 107 Taylor Rasmussen Mayfield Secondary *** ***

Junior Boys 5 km. Free  grades 9 & 10  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 183 Wesley Schlenker O.S.D.S.S. 0:13:38.53  
2 184 Jake Korpi Collingwood CI 0:13:56.09 +17.56
3 167 Joel Zandvliet O.S.D.S.S. 0:14:20.39 +41.86
4 182 Morgan Murray Peninsula Shores 0:14:36.38 +57.85
5 164 Tyler Downey Mayfield Secondary 0:14:55.24 +1:16.71
6 172 Matt Shaw Mayfield Secondary 0:15:01.58 +1:23.05
7 179 Jonathan Koot Stratford NW 0:15:20.97 +1:42.44
8 181 Joe HUTTON St. Marys DCVI 0:15:26.08 +1:47.55
9 185 William Wootton Mayfield Secondary 0:15:33.97 +1:55.44
10 171 Justin Vanstone Mayfield Secondary 0:15:35.57 +1:57.04
11 146 Ryan Bruschetto Ingersoll DCI 0:15:40.63 +2:02.10
12 170 Josh Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS 0:15:41.47 +2:02.94
13 153 Sean SLATER St. Marys DCVI 0:15:42.34 +2:03.81
14 151 Dylan Beck O.S.D.S.S. 0:15:43.53 +2:05.00
15 148 Sam Myles Peninsula Shores 0:16:00.59 +2:22.06
16 173 Neil Paterson Orangeville DSS 0:16:18.39 +2:39.86
17 143 Gabe Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS 0:16:32.06 +2:53.53
18 135 Sam BOLTON St. Marys DCVI 0:16:34.23 +2:55.70
19 176 Owen Bell Collingwood CI 0:16:44.59 +3:06.06
20 169 Jake McClure Central Huron 0:16:45.16 +3:06.63
21 160 Caleb Canfield Huron Park S. S. 0:16:45.81 +3:07.28
22 157 Nick Sammon Collingwood CI 0:16:56.31 +3:17.78
23 178 Ryan Gillett Orangeville DSS 0:17:01.29 +3:22.76
24 174 Joel DenOtter St. Michael CSS 0:17:01.68 +3:23.15
25 159 Sam McDonald Collingwood CI 0:17:10.23 +3:31.70
26 144 Lake TAYLOR St. Marys DCVI 0:17:26.81 +3:48.28
27 165 Cole Zwep Central Huron 0:17:27.53 +3:49.00
28 161 Tyler Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary 0:17:28.02 +3:49.49
29 168 Ethan Kruisselbrink St. Mary's HS 0:17:28.76 +3:50.23
30 175 Tyler Westbrooke Collingwood CI 0:17:43.74 +4:05.21
31 166 Arta Kouroshnia St. Mary's HS 0:17:47.18 +4:08.65
32 145 James Warnica CDCS 0:17:54.28 +4:15.75
33 134 Zach McPhee St. Michael CSS 0:17:57.51 +4:18.98
34 154 Tyler Calhoun St. Mary's HS 0:18:17.36 +4:38.83
35 140 Jarod MEDD St. Marys DCVI 0:18:29.22 +4:50.69
36 141 Griffin Scullino Orangeville DSS 0:18:35.14 +4:56.61
37 131 Symen van der Vlies FE Madill SS 0:18:36.82 +4:58.29
38 149 Malcolm Browne St. Michael CSS 0:18:54.01 +5:15.48
39 156 Jacob Kropf Huron Park S. S. 0:18:56.00 +5:17.47
40 150 Tyson Brown Sacred Heart HS 0:18:59.46 +5:20.93
41 155 Brendan Cowan Collingwood CI 0:19:11.39 +5:32.86
42 158 Michael Koot Stratford NW 0:19:11.97 +5:33.44
43 138 Sawyer BURLINGHAM St. Marys DCVI 0:19:13.76 +5:35.23
44 152 Kurt Visser St. Michael CSS 0:20:10.48 +6:31.95
45 133 Martin Dieselhorst Orangeville DSS 0:20:17.22 +6:38.69
46 177 Jackson Wood Mayfield Secondary 0:20:19.12 +6:40.59
47 163 NATHAN WOOD HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:20:21.62 +6:43.09
48 142 Phillip Eitel O.S.D.S.S. 0:20:51.39 +7:12.86
49 139 Tyson Jurchuk St. Michael CSS 0:21:12.11 +7:33.58
50 132 Dylan Hall St. Michael CSS 0:22:19.22 +8:40.69
51 136 Logan DeGroot St. Michael CSS 0:23:29.10 +9:50.57
52 137 Franklin Marshall FE Madill SS 0:25:38.07 +11:59.54
DNS 147 Owen Whyte Central Huron *** ***
DNS 162 Will Hurley Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 180 Jarrett Vogels St. Michael CSS *** ***

Senior Girls 5 km. Free  grades 11 & 12  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 241 Emily Drake St. Michael CSS 0:15:02.92  
2 220 Sami SPENCE St. Marys DCVI 0:15:20.92 +18.00
3 240 Emma Grove Mayfield Secondary 0:15:39.43 +36.51
4 239 ALI JORDAN HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:16:05.57 +1:02.65
5 211 Grace HUTTON St. Marys DCVI 0:16:09.76 +1:06.84
6 233 LIZA KNILL HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:16:32.54 +1:29.62
7 236 Elyssa Murray Orangeville DSS 0:17:02.87 +1:59.95
8 235 Sarah Sloss O.S.D.S.S. 0:17:17.57 +2:14.65
9 242 ABIGAIL WALKER HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:17:20.63 +2:17.71
10 228 Natalie Pridham Orangeville DSS 0:17:40.74 +2:37.82
11 231 Hannah Meloche St. Mary's HS 0:17:45.17 +2:42.25
12 217 Janelle Gras St. Michael CSS 0:17:48.32 +2:45.40
13 224 MIA CADIEUX HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:17:48.57 +2:45.65
14 232 Maya Torrie St. Mary's HS 0:17:53.14 +2:50.22
15 225 Katya Dondi Mayfield Secondary 0:18:18.21 +3:15.29
16 230 Alex Hall Orangeville DSS 0:18:24.97 +3:22.05
17 227 Allison Kerker O.S.D.S.S. 0:18:25.96 +3:23.04
18 234 JESSICA PATTERSON HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:18:42.41 +3:39.49
19 223 Bethany Green Orangeville DSS 0:18:50.88 +3:47.96
20 215 Jillian Strutt Orangeville DSS 0:19:05.45 +4:02.53
21 219 Lauren Denstedt St. Michael CSS 0:19:11.74 +4:08.82
21 222 Emily Swartzentruber Woodstock CI 0:19:16.58 +4:13.66
22 214 Mariah Looby St. Michael CSS 0:19:27.54 +4:24.62
23 209 Elisa Peruzzi O.S.D.S.S. 0:19:49.28 +4:46.36
24 210 Madison Canning Collingwood CI 0:19:50.23 +4:47.31
25 221 Morgan Taylor Orangeville DSS 0:19:50.71 +4:47.79
26 203 Kaitlyn Craughwell Orangeville DSS 0:20:26.44 +5:23.52
27 208 Sarah BLACK St. Marys DCVI 0:21:10.32 +6:07.40
28 205 Izabel Fliplic Collingwood CI 0:21:56.13 +6:53.21
29 202 Alia Masood Orangeville DSS 0:21:57.81 +6:54.89
30 212 Meghan Souliere Collingwood CI 0:22:13.62 +7:10.70
31 226 Teaghan Gallagher St. Mary's HS 0:22:17.11 +7:14.19
32 213 Nyah Way O.S.D.S.S. 0:22:52.84 +7:49.92
33 218 Alex Azzopardi Mayfield Secondary 0:22:58.70 +7:55.78
34 204 Sydney Trewartha Orangeville DSS 0:25:21.09 +10:18.17
DNS 201 Josie Geerlinks Huron Park S. S. *** ***
DNS 206 Sam Lawson Central Huron *** ***
DNS 207 AMANDA PETRIE HUMBERVIEW S.S. *** ***
DNS 216 JUSTINA SREBRNJAK HUMBERVIEW S.S. *** ***
DNS 229 deleted deleted St. Michael CSS *** ***
DNS 237 Milla Tarnopolski Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 238 Emily O'Halloran Collingwood CI *** ***
DNS 243 Sofia Czerny Collingwood CI *** ***

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Free  grades 11 & 12  
PL Bib Name School Time Diff
1 294 James Beck O.S.D.S.S. 0:17:49.02  
2 295 Marcel SCHEELE St. Marys DCVI 0:18:13.23 +24.21
3 300 Erik Ohrling Collingwood CI 0:18:16.74 +27.72
4 297 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler O.S.D.S.S. 0:18:18.13 +29.11
5 276 Aiden Tullio O.S.D.S.S. 0:19:11.49 +1:22.47
6 289 Braeden Lohnes St. Mary's HS 0:19:29.94 +1:40.92
7 303 Erik van der Vlies FE Madill SS 0:19:31.25 +1:42.23
8 281 Trent Paterson Orangeville DSS 0:19:41.15 +1:52.13
9 292 John Milkovich Mayfield Secondary 0:19:43.31 +1:54.29
10 302 Michael Wootton Mayfield Secondary 0:19:58.05 +2:09.03
11 283 Joe Sammon Collingwood CI 0:20:04.43 +2:15.41
12 290 Daniel Shaw Mayfield Secondary 0:20:06.01 +2:16.99
13 287 Aidan Richards Orangeville DSS 0:20:12.69 +2:23.67
14 273 Brayden Gras St. Michael CSS 0:20:17.51 +2:28.49
15 279 EVAN MCDERMOTT HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:20:18.94 +2:29.92
16 275 Alex Kirchberger Orangeville DSS 0:20:36.27 +2:47.25
17 293 Devin Gras St. Michael CSS 0:20:47.59 +2:58.57
18 296 Nick Ruttan St. Michael CSS 0:20:55.11 +3:06.09
19 282 Freddie Pickess Collingwood CI 0:21:11.74 +3:22.72
20 288 Wyatt Knowles St. Mary's HS 0:21:14.43 +3:25.41
21 264 Rowan Perry Orangeville DSS 0:21:17.30 +3:28.28
22 262 Sean Currie O.S.D.S.S. 0:21:21.00 +3:31.98
23 301 KARSON PROULX HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:21:28.25 +3:39.23
24 291 Josh Mihkelson Mayfield Secondary 0:21:45.73 +3:56.71
25 280 Garrett Yost St. Michael CSS 0:22:14.52 +4:25.50
26 270 Cai MacDonald St. Mary's HS 0:22:28.17 +4:39.15
27 253 Jackson Corlett Orangeville DSS 0:22:34.80 +4:45.78
28 271 Alex Cowman Central Huron 0:22:41.99 +4:52.97
29 261 Ian Fraser Orangeville DSS 0:22:57.54 +5:08.52
30 254 Chany Ahn Orangeville DSS 0:22:59.67 +5:10.65
31 277 Brandon Murray FE Madill SS 0:23:11.86 +5:22.84
32 285 Brayden Vanstone Mayfield Secondary 0:23:20.66 +5:31.64
33 256 Wyatt Machan O.S.D.S.S. 0:23:29.31 +5:40.29
34 284 Jacob Van Boekel Huron Park S. S. 0:23:33.18 +5:44.16
35 278 Telfer Beveridge Mayfield Secondary 0:23:36.58 +5:47.56
36 272 Mackenzie Forman St. Marys DCVI 0:23:46.28 +5:57.26
37 299 Evan Skinn FE Madill SS 0:23:50.23 +6:01.21
38 268 BLAKE PATTERSON HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:24:20.37 +6:31.35
39 266 David Pullen Huron Park S. S. 0:24:21.21 +6:32.19
40 274 Noah James Mayfield Secondary 0:25:34.39 +7:45.37
41 251 ethan cameron BPDS 0:26:29.61 +8:40.59
42 259 ANDREW SMISSEN HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:27:00.73 +9:11.71
43 252 Andrew Maguire Stratford NW 0:28:08.03 +10:19.01
44 257 Andrew Gordon St. Michael CSS 0:28:21.58 +10:32.56
45 269 JACOB TESSIER HUMBERVIEW S.S. 0:31:17.42 +13:28.40
46 260 Evan Lougheed St. Mary's HS 0:33:34.09 +15:45.07
47 263 Liam O'Donaghue St. Mary's HS 0:35:09.47 +17:20.45
48 265 Quinn Driscoll Central Huron 0:35:34.68 +17:45.66
49 267 Sam Jones Mayfield Secondary *** ***
50 298 Alexander Maycock Orangeville DSS *** ***
DNS 255 sam thomson BPDS *** ***
DNS 258 Mathew WRIGLEY St. Marys DCVI *** ***
DNS 286 Jared Smith Central Huron *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4