Teck Kootenay Cup 1 (Skate) |
||
Date: Jan 14, 2017 | Location: Kimberley BC Host Club: Kimberley Nordic Club |
|
|
Bunnies 0.15 km. Free Mass Start | Drag Race |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Spencer Tarte | Kimberley Nordic | 0:00:48.11 | |
2 | Elianna Albert | Kimberley Nordic | 0:00:53.68 | +5.57 |
DNS | Adalyn McCurry | Kimberley Nordic | *** | *** |
Atom Boys & Girls 0.7 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Dawson Abraham | Nelson Nordic | 0:02:15.96 | |
2 | Elias Pigott | Valhalla Hills Nordic | 0:03:28.24 | +1:12.28 |
3 | Olin Baergen | Canmore Nordic | 0:03:41.47 | +1:25.51 |
4 | Ava Fei Clark | Kimberley Nordic | 0:03:43.91 | +1:27.95 |
5 | Caleb den Otter | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:45.76 | +1:29.80 |
6 | Padraigh Hawksbee | Valhalla Hills Nordic Ski Club | 0:03:54.44 | +1:38.48 |
7 | Brynn Wadsworth | Canmore Nordic | 0:05:20.49 | +3:04.53 |
8 | Adelie Albert | Kimberley Nordic | 0:05:21.29 | +3:05.33 |
9 | Lilla Gillies | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:05:47.75 | +3:31.79 |
10 | Jasper Fergus | Kimberley Nordic | 0:05:58.08 | +3:42.12 |
Peewee Boys 1.2 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Torin Comeau | Canmore Nordic | 0:04:16.38 | |
2 | Teo Wadsworth | Canmore Nordic | 0:04:33.10 | +16.72 |
3 | Charlie Williams | Canmore Nordic | 0:04:39.00 | +22.62 |
4 | Max Clement | Canmore Nordic | 0:04:41.98 | +25.60 |
5 | Zaagaate Soler | Canmore Nordic | 0:04:59.05 | +42.67 |
6 | Enzo Marino | Canmore Nordic | 0:05:04.74 | +48.36 |
7 | Jordy Munro | Canmore Nordic | 0:05:05.79 | +49.41 |
8 | Joshua Adames | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:05:08.12 | +51.74 |
9 | Raine Kapitza | Canmore Nordic | 0:05:14.08 | +57.70 |
10 | Eamonn Hawksbee | Valhalla Hills Nordic Ski Club | 0:05:17.25 | +1:00.87 |
11 | Lukas Grieve | Toby Creek Nordic | 0:05:20.43 | +1:04.05 |
12 | Lachlan Bibby-Fox | Nelson Nordic | 0:05:26.69 | +1:10.31 |
13 | Reed Scott | Libby Nordic | 0:05:33.33 | +1:16.95 |
14 | Elijah Fergus | Kimberley Nordic | 0:05:36.62 | +1:20.24 |
15 | Samuel Maffey | Canmore Nordic | 0:05:39.35 | +1:22.97 |
16 | Angus Leslie | Canmore Nordic | 0:05:51.02 | +1:34.64 |
17 | Andrew Dehart | TCNSC | 0:05:59.75 | +1:43.37 |
18 | Liam Haberl | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:18.88 | +2:02.50 |
DNS | Koby Clark | Kimberley Nordic | *** | *** |
Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Raleigh Tarte | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:14.10 | |
2 | Peter James Hutchison | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:18.76 | +4.66 |
3 | Cullumn Hawksbee | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:09:38.93 | +24.83 |
4 | Tor Menzies | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:50.83 | +36.73 |
5 | Wes Robinson-Shaw | Fernie Nordic | 0:09:54.21 | +40.11 |
6 | Kaelum Smith | Nelson Nordic | 0:10:03.09 | +48.99 |
7 | Lenni Stich | Toby Creek Noric Ski Club | 0:10:07.36 | +53.26 |
8 | Ben Thompson | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:22.73 | +1:08.63 |
9 | Nicklas Hornyansky | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:24.75 | +1:10.65 |
10 | Logan Bryant | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:32.77 | +1:18.67 |
11 | Kai Perron | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:44.32 | +1:30.22 |
12 | James Wright | Fernie Nordic | 0:10:51.04 | +1:36.94 |
13 | Brodie Gillies | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:52.09 | +1:37.99 |
14 | Oliver Bell | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:10:58.99 | +1:44.89 |
15 | Bryton Kapitza | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:04.09 | +1:49.99 |
16 | Ollie Gyr | Nelson Nordic | 0:11:04.54 | +1:50.44 |
17 | Keegan Taylor | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:11:30.55 | +2:16.45 |
18 | Ryan Tamelin | toby creek nordic ski club | 0:11:54.82 | +2:40.72 |
19 | Seth Robertson | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:57.07 | +2:42.97 |
20 | Luke Van Zyl | Kimberley Nordic | 0:12:00.35 | +2:46.25 |
21 | Cadin Pollard | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:21.25 | +3:07.15 |
22 | Logan Cox | Kimberley Nordic | 0:12:29.52 | +3:15.42 |
23 | Roan Christie | Kimberley Nordic | 0:13:41.12 | +4:27.02 |
Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Sabine Comeau | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:20.22 | |
2 | Ruby Serrouya | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:09:22.11 | +1.89 |
3 | Isabel McLurg | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:22.57 | +2.35 |
4 | Carly Nickurak | TCNSC | 0:10:20.52 | +1:00.30 |
5 | Sofia Maturo | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:10:34.71 | +1:14.49 |
6 | Maya Abraham | Nelson Nordic | 0:10:39.28 | +1:19.06 |
7 | Molly Caldwell | Golden Nordic | 0:10:39.88 | +1:19.66 |
8 | Naashkii Soler | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:46.63 | +1:26.41 |
9 | Brooke Burki | Kimberley Nordic | 0:10:47.49 | +1:27.27 |
10 | Ella Weighell | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:48.12 | +1:27.90 |
11 | Sadie DeMars | Kimberley Nordic | 0:10:48.67 | +1:28.45 |
12 | Tasmin Munro | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:53.20 | +1:32.98 |
13 | Lucia Baergen | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:59.87 | +1:39.65 |
14 | Virginia Denchuck | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:01.36 | +1:41.14 |
15 | Lili Wilz | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:03.18 | +1:42.96 |
16 | Emmylou Grieve | Toby Creek Nordic | 0:11:26.29 | +2:06.07 |
17 | Anna Leslie | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:36.11 | +2:15.89 |
18 | Maeve Hawksbee | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:11:43.17 | +2:22.95 |
19 | Ashley Demmings | Fernie Nordic | 0:11:50.00 | +2:29.78 |
20 | Leah Fradette | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:20.25 | +3:00.03 |
21 | Anouk Burt | Fernie Nordic | 0:12:25.43 | +3:05.21 |
22 | Clodagh Dressler | Fernie Nordic | 0:12:33.37 | +3:13.15 |
23 | Annika Fait | Fernie Nordic | 0:12:51.17 | +3:30.95 |
24 | Sarah Wilson | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:58.87 | +3:38.65 |
25 | Charlotte Wilson | Canmore Nordic | 0:13:04.23 | +3:44.01 |
26 | Ashton Thomson | Canmore Nordic | 0:13:32.94 | +4:12.72 |
27 | Haley Qualizza | Fernie Nordic | 0:13:36.43 | +4:16.21 |
28 | Sola Luders | Canmore Nordic | 0:13:43.96 | +4:23.74 |
29 | Sonna Qualizza | Fernie Nordic | 0:14:20.40 | +5:00.18 |
30 | Nola Clarke | Kimberley Nordic | 0:14:23.40 | +5:03.18 |
31 | Vanessa Cortat | toby creek nordic | 0:14:46.32 | +5:26.10 |
Midget Boys 3.2 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Marcus De Boer | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:06.11 | |
2 | Sebastien Parent | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:16.83 | +10.72 |
3 | Douglas Caldwell | Golden Nordic | 0:11:23.68 | +17.57 |
4 | Bjorn Baergen | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:04.12 | +58.01 |
5 | Theo Fradette | Foothills Nordic | 0:12:04.97 | +58.86 |
6 | Felix Clément | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:05.34 | +59.23 |
7 | Lukas Pigott | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:12:11.94 | +1:05.83 |
8 | Johann Taylor-Gregg | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:12:12.66 | +1:06.55 |
9 | Dylan Gyr | Nelson Nordic | 0:12:22.75 | +1:16.64 |
10 | Felix Barron | Nelson Nordic | 0:12:30.95 | +1:24.84 |
11 | Seth Hewie | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:36.58 | +1:30.47 |
12 | Christopher Dehart | TCNSC | 0:13:38.95 | +2:32.84 |
13 | Tyler Vale | Fernie Nordic | 0:13:46.49 | +2:40.38 |
14 | Loic Weber | Fernie Nordic | 0:14:04.68 | +2:58.57 |
15 | Vanier Weber | Fernie Nordic | 0:14:13.96 | +3:07.85 |
16 | Nathan Savage | Fernie Nordic | 0:14:35.73 | +3:29.62 |
17 | Kai Fait | Fernie Nordic | 0:15:09.66 | +4:03.55 |
Midget Girls 3.2 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Aydan Bartlett | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:37.04 | |
2 | Maya Maturo | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:11:39.88 | +2.84 |
3 | Tabitha Williams | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:41.41 | +4.37 |
4 | Sophia Wilson | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:42.31 | +5.27 |
5 | Heidi Bryant | Canmore Nordic | 0:11:57.89 | +20.85 |
6 | Masha Stich | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:12:45.29 | +1:08.25 |
7 | Emma Hendry | Canmore Nordic | 0:13:03.99 | +1:26.95 |
8 | Ellie Thompson | Canmore Nordic | 0:13:54.45 | +2:17.41 |
9 | Darah Clarke | Kimberley Nordic | 0:14:55.26 | +3:18.22 |
10 | Lark Bohach | Canmore Nordic | 0:16:36.01 | +4:58.97 |
11 | Solange Machado | Nelson Nordic | 0:16:37.65 | +5:00.61 |
DNS | Sabien Edney | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | *** |
DNS | Anna Marino | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | Nadia Fish | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 4.7 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Robert Caldwell | Golden Nordic | 0:15:22.78 | |
2 | Ben Gadd | Golden Nordic | 0:16:56.96 | +1:34.18 |
3 | Mac Dressler | Fernie Nordic | 0:17:11.52 | +1:48.74 |
DNS | Rohan Moola | Nelson Nordic | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 4.7 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Marielle Ackermann | Kimberley Nordic | 0:15:25.08 | |
2 | Sydney Wilson | Kimberley Nordic | 0:16:07.59 | +42.51 |
3 | Sophie Edney | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:16:19.87 | +54.79 |
4 | Georgia Hutchison | Canmore Nordic | 0:21:12.58 | +5:47.50 |
5 | Zoe Taylor | Nelson Nordic | 0:24:48.55 | +9:23.47 |
Junior Boys 4.7 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Talon Vale | Fernie Nordic | 0:15:26.24 |
Junior Girls 4.7 km. Free Mass Start | 1 lap |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Annika Ackermann | Kimberley Nordic | 0:15:30.08 | |
2 | Mackenzie McLean | Kimberley Nordic | 0:15:30.58 | +0.50 |
Open Women 9.4 km. Free Mass Start | 2 laps |
PL | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Nicole Perrin | Golden Nordic | 0:17:52.99 | (1) | 0:17:38.59 | (1) | 0:35:31.58 |
Master 1 Men 9.4 km. Free Mass Start | 2 laps |
PL | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Ben Scott | Libby Nordic | 0:14:34.97 | (1) | 0:15:07.01 | (2) | 0:29:41.98 | |
2 | Aaron Bryant | Canmore Nordic | 0:14:52.29 | (2) | 0:14:51.87 | (1) | 0:29:44.16 | +2.18 |
3 | Bryce Cox | Kimberley Nordic | 0:15:38.61 | (3) | 0:16:07.43 | (3) | 0:31:46.04 | +2:04.06 |
4 | Bob Werner | Fernie Nordic | 0:16:18.61 | (4) | 0:17:05.00 | (4) | 0:33:23.61 | +3:41.63 |
5 | Johnny Shaw | Fernie | 0:16:22.76 | (5) | 0:17:40.43 | (6) | 0:34:03.19 | +4:21.21 |
6 | Colin Squirrell | Kimberley Nordic | 0:16:32.17 | (6) | 0:17:34.90 | (5) | 0:34:07.07 | +4:25.09 |
7 | Chris Bullock | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:17:40.23 | (9) | 0:18:38.17 | (7) | 0:36:18.40 | +6:36.42 |
8 | Jeff Perron | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:37.07 | (8) | 0:18:45.63 | (8) | 0:36:22.70 | +6:40.72 |
9 | Antony Hetu | Kimberley Nordic | 0:16:44.48 | (7) | 0:19:42.10 | (10) | 0:36:26.58 | +6:44.60 |
10 | Andreas Comeau | Canmore Nordic | 0:19:25.03 | (10) | 0:19:38.06 | (9) | 0:39:03.09 | +9:21.11 |
Master 1 Women 9.4 km. Free Mass Start | 2 laps |
PL | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Kelsey Robin | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:15.67 | (1) | 0:17:40.63 | (1) | 0:34:56.30 | |
2 | Robi Fish | Canmore Nordic | 0:18:22.43 | (2) | 0:19:07.46 | (3) | 0:37:29.89 | +2:33.59 |
3 | Kim Kitching | toby creek nordic | 0:18:30.49 | (3) | 0:19:14.49 | (4) | 0:37:44.98 | +2:48.68 |
4 | Danielle Burki | Kimberley Nordic | 0:19:06.27 | (4) | 0:19:35.59 | (5) | 0:38:41.86 | +3:45.56 |
5 | Doris Hausleitner | Nelson Nordic | 0:20:16.67 | (5) | 0:18:35.04 | (2) | 0:38:51.71 | +3:55.41 |
6 | Kerri Holmes | Fernie Nordic | 0:20:30.99 | (6) | 0:21:21.50 | (6) | 0:41:52.49 | +6:56.19 |
7 | Julie Kelly | Fernie Nordic Society | 0:20:34.70 | (7) | 0:21:25.24 | (7) | 0:41:59.94 | +7:03.64 |
8 | Claudia Velandia | Calgary Nordic Training group | 0:20:50.11 | (8) | 0:23:17.07 | (8) | 0:44:07.18 | +9:10.88 |
9 | virginia robinson | fernie nordic | 0:23:46.94 | (9) | 0:25:22.83 | (9) | 0:49:09.77 | +14:13.47 |
DNS | Allison McArdle | Canmore Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Master 2 Men 9.4 km. Free Mass Start | 2 laps |
PL | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | George Edney | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:15:29.70 | (1) | 0:16:49.87 | (1) | 0:32:19.57 | |
2 | Pablo Adames | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:17:19.82 | (2) | 0:17:26.96 | (2) | 0:34:46.78 | +2:27.21 |
3 | Al Mayer | Lake Chelan | 0:18:26.69 | (3) | 0:19:05.12 | (3) | 0:37:31.81 | +5:12.24 |
4 | George Smith | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:19:33.65 | (4) | 0:19:52.73 | (4) | 0:39:26.38 | +7:06.81 |
5 | Gordon Craig | Kimberley Nordic | 0:20:09.14 | (5) | 0:21:05.93 | (6) | 0:41:15.07 | +8:55.50 |
6 | Lyle Wilson | Toby | 0:20:12.43 | (6) | 0:21:05.27 | (5) | 0:41:17.70 | +8:58.13 |
7 | Daniel Savage | Fernie Nordic | 0:20:42.74 | (7) | 0:23:56.53 | (7) | 0:44:39.27 | +12:19.70 |
8 | Ross Wilson | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:28:12.76 | (8) | 0:31:13.47 | (8) | 0:59:26.23 | +27:06.66 |
Master 2 Women 9.4 km. Free Mass Start | 2 laps |
PL | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
DNS | Susan Rohn | fernie nordic society | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Recreational Men 9.4 km. Free Mass Start | 2 laps |
PL | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Warren Wilson | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:01.21 | (1) | 0:17:28.74 | (1) | 0:34:29.95 | |
2 | Kurstun Smith | Nelson Nordic | 0:18:19.43 | (2) | 0:18:41.37 | (2) | 0:37:00.80 | +2:30.85 |
3 | Holger Bohm | Kimberley Academy of Triathlon | 0:18:29.68 | (3) | 0:19:26.05 | (3) | 0:37:55.73 | +3:25.78 |
4 | Doug Clarke | Kimberley Nordic | 0:18:42.74 | (4) | 0:19:34.68 | (4) | 0:38:17.42 | +3:47.47 |
5 | Jimbo Baergen | Canmore Nordic | 0:18:48.75 | (5) | 0:20:23.53 | (6) | 0:39:12.28 | +4:42.33 |
6 | Craig McLurg | Canmore Nordic | 0:19:15.66 | (6) | 0:20:20.18 | (5) | 0:39:35.84 | +5:05.89 |
7 | John Hewie | Canmore Nordic | 0:20:29.35 | (7) | 0:22:41.58 | (7) | 0:43:10.93 | +8:40.98 |
8 | Patrick Fradette | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:10.31 | (8) | 0:23:03.83 | (8) | 0:44:14.14 | +9:44.19 |
9 | Jason Thompson | Canmore Nordic | 0:22:20.93 | (10) | 0:23:19.30 | (9) | 0:45:40.23 | +11:10.28 |
10 | Shane Munro | Canmore Nordic | 0:21:44.33 | (9) | 0:24:15.58 | (11) | 0:45:59.91 | +11:29.96 |
11 | Scott Dressler | Fernie Nordic society | 0:22:31.15 | (11) | 0:23:32.06 | (10) | 0:46:03.21 | +11:33.26 |
12 | Graeme Williams | Canmore Nordic | 0:23:58.02 | (12) | 0:26:40.14 | (12) | 0:50:38.16 | +16:08.21 |
13 | Leon Pigott | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:26:27.72 | (13) | 0:27:51.16 | (13) | 0:54:18.88 | +19:48.93 |
DNF | Dan Clark | Kimberley Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Recreational Women 9.4 km. Free Mass Start | 2 laps |
PL | Name | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | Monica O'Gorman | Canmore Nordic | 0:19:59.32 | (1) | 0:21:07.13 | (1) | 0:41:06.45 | |
2 | Valerie Brisebois | Canmore Nordic | 0:26:03.01 | (2) | 0:28:26.84 | (2) | 0:54:29.85 | +13:23.40 |
3 | Alaina Fraser | Canmore Nordic | 0:29:54.00 | (3) | 0:31:05.09 | (3) | 1:00:59.09 | +19:52.64 |