Teck Kootenay Cup 2 (Individual Start Classic) |
||
Date: Jan 15, 2017 | Location: Kimberley Host Club: Kimberley Nordic Club |
|
|
Bunnies 0.15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Spencer Tarte | 2012 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:00:46.6 | |
2 | Elianna Albert | 2013 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:01:07.4 | +20.8 |
3 | Adalyn McCurry | 2012 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:01:17.5 | +30.9 |
4 | Camryn Bergen | 2012 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:02:16.3 | +1:29.7 |
Atom Boys & Girls 1.1 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Dawson Abraham | 2009 | Nelson Nordic | 0:06:14.7 | |
2 | Olin Baergen | 2009 | Canmore Nordic | 0:06:32.5 | +17.8 |
3 | Elias Pigott | 2009 | Valhalla Hills Nordic | 0:06:38.9 | +24.2 |
4 | Padraigh Hawksbee | 2010 | Valhalla Hills Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:20.8 | +1:06.1 |
5 | Ava Fei Clark | 2009 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:08:22.8 | +2:08.1 |
6 | Carson Rice | 2009 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:08:28.7 | +2:14.0 |
7 | Koen Heigh | 2009 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:08:30.6 | +2:15.9 |
8 | Graham Burskens | 2009 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:08:50.4 | +2:35.7 |
9 | Adelie Albert | 2010 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:17.8 | +3:03.1 |
10 | Gabi Grandi | 2011 | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:44.9 | +3:30.2 |
11 | Julia De Bruyne | 2010 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:46.7 | +3:32.0 |
12 | Jasper Fergus | 2011 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:10:12.0 | +3:57.3 |
13 | Lilla Gillies | 2010 | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:34.7 | +4:20.0 |
14 | Rudy Heigh | 2010 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:10:53.7 | +4:39.0 |
15 | Katiyana Nirenberg | 2011 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:11:38.1 | +5:23.4 |
16 | Claire Bergen | 2010 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:13:11.9 | +6:57.2 |
17 | Zoey Rice | 2011 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:19:59.4 | +13:44.7 |
DNS | Brynn Wadsworth | 2010 | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | Joshua Thom | 2010 | Kimberley Nordic | *** | *** |
Peewee Boys 1.7 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Teo Wadsworth | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:05.3 | |
2 | Torin Comeau | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:28.3 | +23.0 |
3 | Max Clement | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:45.6 | +40.3 |
4 | Samuel Maffey | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:14.9 | +1:09.6 |
5 | Enzo Marino | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:15.6 | +1:10.3 |
6 | Joshua Adames | 2007 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:08:20.2 | +1:14.9 |
7 | Charlie Williams | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:26.1 | +1:20.8 |
8 | Jordy Munro | 2008 | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:40.9 | +1:35.6 |
9 | Lachlan Bibby-Fox | 2007 | Nelson Nordic | 0:08:47.9 | +1:42.6 |
10 | Lukas Grieve | 2008 | Toby Creek Nordic | 0:08:59.8 | +1:54.5 |
11 | Reed Scott | 2008 | Libby Nordic | 0:09:10.5 | +2:05.2 |
12 | Elijah Fergus | 2007 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:15.1 | +2:09.8 |
13 | Angus Leslie | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:25.5 | +2:20.2 |
14 | Andrew Dehart | 2007 | TCNSC | 0:09:38.7 | +2:33.4 |
15 | Finn Bohm | 2008 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:09:46.8 | +2:41.5 |
16 | Eamonn Hawksbee | 2008 | Valhalla Hills Nordic Ski Club | 0:10:16.8 | +3:11.5 |
17 | Henry Heigh | 2007 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:10:47.8 | +3:42.5 |
18 | Ennis Christie | 2008 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:11:07.2 | +4:01.9 |
19 | Liam Haberl | 2006 | Canmore Nordic | 0:16:19.6 | +9:14.3 |
DNS | Koby Clark | 2007 | Kimberley Nordic | *** | *** |
Peewee Girls 1.7 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Niki Buchar | 2007 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:08:49.0 | |
2 | Aria Grandi | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:08:52.3 | +3.3 |
3 | Jewel Weighell | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:27.9 | +38.9 |
4 | Marley Robinson-Shaw | 2007 | Fernie Nordic | 0:09:29.1 | +40.1 |
5 | Autumn Bryant | 2008 | Canmore Nordic | 0:09:46.5 | +57.5 |
6 | Makaela Burt | 2007 | Fernie Nordic | 0:09:59.8 | +1:10.8 |
7 | Ariane Thomson | 2007 | Canmore Nordic | 0:10:05.0 | +1:16.0 |
8 | Aleah Smith | 2008 | Nelson Nordic | 0:10:06.0 | +1:17.0 |
9 | Adele Stahl | 2007 | Fernie Nordic | 0:10:16.0 | +1:27.0 |
10 | Katie Scott | 2008 | Libby Nordic | 0:10:47.0 | +1:58.0 |
11 | Cynthia Pigott | 2007 | Valhalla Hills | 0:10:50.5 | +2:01.5 |
12 | Maren Gillies | 2007 | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:11:01.0 | +2:12.0 |
13 | Briar Fagan | 2008 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:12:10.5 | +3:21.5 |
14 | Kendra De Bruyne | 2008 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:13:29.8 | +4:40.8 |
15 | Sarah Metzler | 2008 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:15:06.5 | +6:17.5 |
Bantam Boys 3.2 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Lenni Stich | 2006 | Toby Creek Noric Ski Club | 0:14:05.8 | |
2 | Tor Menzies | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:14:09.4 | +3.6 |
3 | Peter James Hutchison | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:14:27.2 | +21.4 |
4 | Raleigh Tarte | 2006 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:14:46.8 | +41.0 |
5 | Kaelum Smith | 2006 | Nelson Nordic | 0:15:06.0 | +1:00.2 |
6 | Oliver Bell | 2006 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:15:23.0 | +1:17.2 |
7 | Cullumn Hawksbee | 2005 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:15:35.5 | +1:29.7 |
8 | Kai Perron | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:41.2 | +1:35.4 |
9 | Nicklas Hornyansky | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:49.6 | +1:43.8 |
10 | Logan Bryant | 2006 | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:53.8 | +1:48.0 |
11 | Ben Thompson | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:59.8 | +1:54.0 |
12 | Bryton Kapitza | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:16:06.4 | +2:00.6 |
13 | Brodie Gillies | 2005 | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:19.6 | +2:13.8 |
14 | Keegan Taylor | 2005 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:16:37.4 | +2:31.6 |
15 | Wes Robinson-Shaw | 2005 | Fernie Nordic | 0:17:14.4 | +3:08.6 |
16 | Seth Robertson | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:18:19.1 | +4:13.3 |
17 | Roan Christie | 2006 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:19:23.4 | +5:17.6 |
18 | Caden Meyer | 2005 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:20:10.3 | +6:04.5 |
19 | Cadin Pollard | 2005 | Canmore | 0:20:54.4 | +6:48.6 |
20 | Logan Cox | 2006 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:21:03.3 | +6:57.5 |
DNS | Ollie Gyr | 2006 | Nelson Nordic | *** | *** |
Bantam Girls 3.2 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Sabine Comeau | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:13:45.5 | |
2 | Ruby Serrouya | 2006 | Revelstoke Nordic | 0:14:27.5 | +42.0 |
3 | Isabel McLurg | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:14:44.0 | +58.5 |
4 | Carly Nickurak | 2005 | TCNSC | 0:15:22.4 | +1:36.9 |
5 | Naashkii Soler | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:41.4 | +1:55.9 |
6 | Lili Wilz | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:16:17.1 | +2:31.6 |
7 | Brooke Burki | 2006 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:16:21.7 | +2:36.2 |
8 | Virginia Denchuck | 2006 | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:26.2 | +2:40.7 |
9 | Maya Abraham | 2006 | Nelson Nordic | 0:16:28.3 | +2:42.8 |
10 | Sofia Maturo | 2006 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:16:28.9 | +2:43.4 |
11 | Emmylou Grieve | 2005 | Toby Creek Nordic | 0:16:42.2 | +2:56.7 |
12 | Anna Leslie | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:16:53.5 | +3:08.0 |
13 | Charlotte Wilson | 2006 | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:01.0 | +3:15.5 |
14 | Ella Weighell | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:05.8 | +3:20.3 |
15 | Maeve Hawksbee | 2006 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:17:10.5 | +3:25.0 |
16 | Tasmin Munro | 2006 | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:10.9 | +3:25.4 |
17 | Ashley Demmings | 2006 | Fernie Nordic | 0:17:19.0 | +3:33.5 |
18 | Lucia Baergen | 2006 | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:38.2 | +3:52.7 |
19 | Annika Fait | 2005 | Fernie Nordic | 0:17:38.5 | +3:53.0 |
20 | Leah Fradette | 2006 | Canmore Nordic | 0:17:38.7 | +3:53.2 |
21 | Clodagh Dressler | 2005 | Fernie Nordic | 0:17:42.0 | +3:56.5 |
22 | Sadie DeMars | 2005 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:18:06.9 | +4:21.4 |
23 | Anouk Burt | 2006 | Fernie Nordic | 0:18:31.9 | +4:46.4 |
24 | Haley Qualizza | 2005 | Fernie Nordic | 0:19:21.5 | +5:36.0 |
25 | Ashton Thomson | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | 0:19:30.0 | +5:44.5 |
26 | Mia Bohm | 2006 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:19:41.4 | +5:55.9 |
27 | Nola Clarke | 2006 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:19:43.9 | +5:58.4 |
28 | Sonna Qualizza | 2005 | Fernie Nordic | 0:19:59.6 | +6:14.1 |
29 | Ava Roche | 2006 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:20:25.3 | +6:39.8 |
30 | Vanessa Cortat | 2006 | toby creek nordic | 0:21:05.2 | +7:19.7 |
DNS | Sarah Wilson | 2005 | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | Lucy Wilson | 2006 | Golden Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | Chloe Savage | 2005 | Fernie Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | Molly Caldwell | 2005 | Golden Nordic | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 10 km. Classic | 2 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | Talon Vale | 2000 | Fernie Nordic | 0:11:53.7 | 0:20:49.2 | 0:32:42.9 |
Midget Boys 5 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Lukas Pigott | 2004 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:22:18.1 | |
2 | Sebastien Parent | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 0:23:00.2 | +42.1 |
3 | Marcus De Boer | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 0:23:05.0 | +46.9 |
4 | Felix Barron | 2003 | Nelson Nordic | 0:23:32.6 | +1:14.5 |
5 | Douglas Caldwell | 2003 | Golden Nordic | 0:23:49.3 | +1:31.2 |
6 | Felix Clément | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 0:24:05.8 | +1:47.7 |
7 | Seth Hewie | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 0:24:39.8 | +2:21.7 |
8 | Dylan Gyr | 2003 | Nelson Nordic | 0:24:43.4 | +2:25.3 |
9 | Johann Taylor-Gregg | 2004 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:25:07.9 | +2:49.8 |
10 | Theo Fradette | 2004 | Foothills Nordic | 0:25:48.9 | +3:30.8 |
11 | Bjorn Baergen | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 0:26:52.3 | +4:34.2 |
12 | Christopher Dehart | 2004 | TCNSC | 0:27:23.1 | +5:05.0 |
13 | Nathan Savage | 2003 | Fernie Nordic | 0:29:06.0 | +6:47.9 |
14 | Kai Fait | 2003 | Fernie Nordic | 0:33:49.1 | +11:31.0 |
DNS | Tyler Vale | 2003 | Fernie Nordic | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 5 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Aydan Bartlett | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 0:22:55.8 | |
2 | Heidi Bryant | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 0:24:02.8 | +1:07.0 |
3 | Sophia Wilson | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 0:24:20.8 | +1:25.0 |
4 | Tabitha Williams | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 0:24:25.2 | +1:29.4 |
5 | Masha Stich | 2003 | Toby Creek Nordic Ski Club | 0:24:38.0 | +1:42.2 |
6 | Maya Maturo | 2004 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:24:38.9 | +1:43.1 |
7 | Emma Hendry | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 0:25:53.2 | +2:57.4 |
8 | Ellie Thompson | 2003 | Canmore Nordic | 0:26:48.1 | +3:52.3 |
9 | Avie Waterfall | 2003 | Nelson Nordic | 0:28:33.3 | +5:37.5 |
10 | Darah Clarke | 2003 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:28:51.9 | +5:56.1 |
11 | Lark Bohach | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | 0:29:35.5 | +6:39.7 |
12 | Solange Machado | 2003 | Nelson Nordic | 0:30:05.1 | +7:09.3 |
DNS | Sabien Edney | 2003 | Black Jack Ski Club | *** | *** |
DNS | Anna Marino | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | Nadia Fish | 2004 | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 6.7 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Mac Dressler | 2001 | Fernie Nordic | 0:25:31.6 | |
2 | Robert Caldwell | 2001 | Golden Nordic | 0:26:36.9 | +1:05.3 |
DSQ | Ben Gadd | 2001 | Golden Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | Rohan Moola | 2002 | Nelson Nordic | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 6.7 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Sydney Wilson | 2002 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:24:59.7 | |
2 | Sophie Edney | 2001 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:28:10.9 | +3:11.2 |
3 | Marielle Ackermann | 2002 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:28:52.3 | +3:52.6 |
4 | Georgia Hutchison | 2002 | Canmore Nordic | 0:33:29.2 | +8:29.5 |
5 | Zoe Taylor | 2002 | Nelson Nordic | 0:36:16.1 | +11:16.4 |
DNS | Molly Miller | 2001 | Kimberley Nordic | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 6.7 km. Classic | 1 lap |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Mackenzie McLean | 2000 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:26:14.7 |
Master 1 Men 20 km. Classic | 3 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | Frank Ackermann | 1969 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:21:53.9 | 0:22:16.1 | 0:22:09.1 | 1:06:19.1 | |
2 | Ben Scott | 1972 | Libby Nordic | 0:23:00.5 | 0:23:29.0 | 0:23:31.4 | 1:10:00.9 | +3:41.8 |
3 | Aaron Bryant | 1980 | Canmore Nordic | 0:23:38.4 | 0:24:20.2 | 0:24:54.7 | 1:12:53.3 | +6:34.2 |
4 | Chris Bullock | 1967 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:27:21.2 | 0:27:57.2 | 0:28:34.4 | 1:23:52.8 | +17:33.7 |
5 | Antony Hetu | 1974 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:28:39.0 | 0:29:12.1 | 0:29:38.5 | 1:27:29.6 | +21:10.5 |
DNS | Bob Werner | 1985 | Fernie Nordic | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Master 2 Men 20 km. Classic | 3 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | George Edney | 1962 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:24:41.6 | 0:25:31.9 | 0:25:25.5 | 1:15:39.0 | |
2 | Pablo Adames | 1965 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:30:57.7 | 0:28:16.6 | 0:27:57.5 | 1:27:11.8 | +11:32.8 |
3 | Al Mayer | 1955 | Lake Chelan | 0:30:33.3 | 0:31:10.4 | 0:32:23.5 | 1:34:07.2 | +18:28.2 |
4 | Gordon Craig | 1955 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:32:24.1 | 0:33:23.1 | 0:35:41.6 | 1:41:28.8 | +25:49.8 |
5 | George Smith | 1960 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:32:49.6 | 0:34:35.5 | 0:35:02.6 | 1:42:27.7 | +26:48.7 |
6 | Ross Wilson | 1958 | Calgary Nordic Training Group | 0:39:49.5 | 0:43:24.7 | 0:45:52.2 | 2:09:06.4 | +53:27.4 |
DNF | Mark Koenig | 1966 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:26:45.4 | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Open Women 20 km. Classic | 3 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
DNS | Nicole Perrin | 1994 | Golden Nordic | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Master 1 Women 20 km. Classic | 3 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | Doris Hausleitner | 1975 | Nelson Nordic | 0:28:25.8 | 0:29:18.2 | 0:29:21.8 | 1:27:05.8 | |
2 | Claudia Velandia | 1981 | Calgary Nordic Training group | 0:35:07.1 | 0:34:35.1 | 0:32:16.8 | 1:41:59.0 | +14:53.2 |
3 | Cindy Chetley-Thomson | 1973 | Canmore Nordic | 0:37:02.2 | 0:38:51.9 | 0:40:26.1 | 1:56:20.2 | +29:14.4 |
Master 2 Women 20 km. Classic | 3 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | Delia Christianson | 1957 | Kimberley Nordic Club | 0:33:11.7 | 0:34:37.6 | 0:35:02.3 | 1:42:51.6 |
Recreation Women 13.2 km. Classic | 2 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | Kelsey Robin | 1968 | Canmore Nordic | 0:28:43.7 | 0:29:24.9 | 0:58:08.6 | |
2 | Monica O'Gorman | 1968 | Canmore Nordic | 0:32:03.7 | 0:33:44.8 | 1:05:48.5 | +7:39.9 |
3 | Kerri Holmes | 1969 | Fernie Nordic | 0:34:23.9 | 0:36:54.3 | 1:11:18.2 | +13:09.6 |
4 | Anie Hepher | 1971 | Fernie Nordic Society | 0:33:25.4 | 0:38:08.5 | 1:11:33.9 | +13:25.3 |
5 | virginia robinson | 1968 | fernie nordic | 0:36:13.3 | 0:36:49.8 | 1:13:03.1 | +14:54.5 |
6 | Katharine Pigott | 1969 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:43:23.0 | 0:49:19.8 | 1:32:42.8 | +34:34.2 |
7 | Emma Dressler | 1971 | Fernie Nordic Society | 0:50:05.2 | 0:51:56.5 | 1:42:01.7 | +43:53.1 |
DNF | Micheline Picard | 1944 | Fernie Nordic Society | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Recreational Men 13.2 km. Classic | 2 laps |
PL | Name | DOB | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | Andreas Comeau | 1969 | Canmore Nordic | 0:27:43.1 | 0:28:19.3 | 0:56:02.4 | |
2 | Johnny Shaw | 1973 | Fernie | 0:28:34.8 | 0:29:40.3 | 0:58:15.1 | +2:12.7 |
3 | Doug Clarke | 1973 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:30:32.6 | 0:30:46.7 | 1:01:19.3 | +5:16.9 |
4 | Vincent Clement | 1970 | Canmore Nordic | 0:33:00.1 | 0:33:49.2 | 1:06:49.3 | +10:46.9 |
5 | Craig McLurg | 1962 | Canmore Nordic | 0:34:39.4 | 0:35:19.3 | 1:09:58.7 | +13:56.3 |
6 | Graeme Williams | 1969 | Canmore Nordic | 0:37:40.2 | 0:38:21.6 | 1:16:01.8 | +19:59.4 |
7 | Leon Pigott | 1970 | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:39:50.5 | 0:42:24.2 | 1:22:14.7 | +26:12.3 |
8 | Struan Robertson | 1934 | Kimberley Nordic | 0:40:54.0 | 0:42:57.4 | 1:23:51.4 | +27:49.0 |
9 | Daniel Savage | 1959 | Fernie Nordic | 0:42:16.0 | 0:44:02.6 | 1:26:18.6 | +30:16.2 |
10 | Matthieu Corriveau | 1952 | Fernie Nordic Society | 0:59:46.5 | 1:08:41.0 | 2:08:27.5 | +1:12:25.1 |
DNS | Dan Clark | 1974 | Kimberley Nordic | *** | *** | *** | *** |