2017 Calforex Cup #3 Sunday Pursuit |
||
Date: Jan 15, 2017 | Location: Camrose Host Club: Camrose Ski Club |
|
|
Air Rifle 1 - Boys 3 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Kase REPP | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:10:57.0 | |
2 | 3 | Dennis ROJKOVSKI | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:11:36.7 | +39.7 |
3 | 2 | Luke HULSHOF | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:12:10.7 | +1:13.7 |
4 | 4 | Thomas HENGEL | Hinton Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:12:13.4 | +1:16.4 |
5 | 13 | Ethan ELANDER | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:12:54.7 | +1:57.7 |
6 | 10 | Aidan ANDERSON | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:13:25.2 | +2:28.2 |
7 | 8 | Avery BRINDLE | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:13:48.9 | +2:51.9 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 1 | Time: 0:00:-20.0 | Notes: Time Credit - no lanes available |
Bib: 4 | Time: 0:00:-10.0 | Notes: Time Credit - no lanes available |
Bib: 10 | Time: 0:00:-20.0 | Notes: Time Credit - no lanes available |
Bib: 13 | Time: 0:00:-15.0 | Notes: Time Credit - no lanes available |
Air Rifle 1 - Girls 3 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Faith VAN MELLE | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:11:15.1 | |
2 | 7 | Annalise MORIN | Devon Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:11:59.9 | +44.8 |
3 | 6 | Nadia KLAFKI | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:13:06.4 | +1:51.3 |
4 | 11 | Shayna SORATHIA | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:13:28.0 | +2:12.9 |
5 | 12 | Isabella QUINTILIO | Crazy Mare Biathlon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:14:17.5 | +3:02.4 |
6 | 9 | Clara VAN MELLE | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0:15:08.6 | +3:53.5 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 12 | Time: 0:00:-30.0 | Notes: Time credit - no lanes available |
Dev 1 - Boys 4 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Henrik QUINTILIO | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:12:37.1 | |
2 | 19 | François GAUTHIER | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0:13:16.9 | +39.8 |
3 | 16 | Marcus SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:13:37.8 | +1:00.7 |
4 | 35 | Ethan SORATHIA | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:14:03.8 | +1:26.7 |
5 | 27 | Michael SCHROEDER | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:14:15.7 | +1:38.6 |
6 | 21 | Lance SEKORA | Devon Nordic | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0:14:24.7 | +1:47.6 |
7 | 29 | Avry NIVEN | Camrose Vikings | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0:14:52.3 | +2:15.2 |
8 | 31 | John PLUNKETT | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:15:10.0 | +2:32.9 |
9 | 34 | Samuel BOSSÉ | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:15:19.3 | +2:42.2 |
10 | 24 | Euan MCCORKINDALE | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:15:43.0 | +3:05.9 |
11 | 33 | Jasper FLEMING | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0:16:39.6 | +4:02.5 |
12 | 36 | Liam TINWORTH | Wapiti Nordic | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0:16:57.0 | +4:19.9 |
13 | 30 | Willem DEJONG | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0:16:58.3 | +4:21.2 |
14 | 38 | Simon EHRKAMP | Edmonton Nordic | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0:19:47.4 | +7:10.3 |
DNS | 23 | Alex ROGANS | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Dev 1 - Girls 4 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Allyson THAIN | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:14:40.3 | |
2 | 14 | Aria KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:14:53.3 | +13.0 |
3 | 26 | Clara NEANDER | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:15:13.5 | +33.2 |
4 | 20 | Cassidy BREWSTER | Devon Nordic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:15:16.9 | +36.6 |
5 | 37 | Holly MOORES | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:15:44.0 | +1:03.7 |
6 | 25 | Alexandra HULSHOF | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0:16:09.1 | +1:28.8 |
7 | 18 | Paige LEVASSEUR | Devon Nordic | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:16:13.3 | +1:33.0 |
8 | 28 | Anya KLAFKI | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0:16:17.9 | +1:37.6 |
9 | 17 | Desiree PARADIS | Foothills Nordic | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0:17:07.6 | +2:27.3 |
10 | 32 | Annie FORBES | Wapiti Nordic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0:20:41.2 | +6:00.9 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 17 | Time: 0:01:00.0 | Notes: BA Annex F - One missed penalty loop |
Air Rifle 2 - Boys 4 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Tomas QUINTILIO | Crazy Mare Biathlon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:14:04.7 | |
2 | 39 | Will BRINDLE | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:14:16.7 | +12.0 |
3 | 44 | Peter ROJKOVSKI | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:15:11.5 | +1:06.8 |
4 | 45 | Berg ELLIS | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:16:11.5 | +2:06.8 |
Air Rifle 2 - Girls 4 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | Aimee-Rae MORIN | Devon Nordic | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:15:24.8 | |
2 | 43 | Dani BREWSTER | Devon Nordic | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0:16:36.5 | +1:11.7 |
3 | 46 | Grace ELANDER | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0:17:41.0 | +2:16.2 |
DNS | 42 | Antija QUINTILIO | Crazy Mare Ranch Biathlon | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Dev 2 - Boys 5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 48 | Noah CRAMER | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:16:08.6 | |
2 | 47 | Eric KANIA | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0:16:15.4 | +6.8 |
3 | 50 | Findlay EYRE | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:16:50.3 | +41.7 |
4 | 49 | Graeme COLE | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0:17:11.6 | +1:03.0 |
5 | 58 | Matthew GILLETT | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0:17:29.4 | +1:20.8 |
6 | 53 | Sam MOSES | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:17:32.9 | +1:24.3 |
7 | 52 | Nolan BERGQUIST | Camrose Vikings | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0:19:10.9 | +3:02.3 |
8 | 54 | Noah HOLASH | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0:19:55.2 | +3:46.6 |
9 | 51 | Oliver BRINDLE | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0:20:05.1 | +3:56.5 |
10 | 55 | Vaughn SCALIA | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0:21:02.6 | +4:54.0 |
11 | 57 | Nicholas SHERWIN | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0:21:19.8 | +5:11.2 |
12 | 56 | Tryton BAIER | Devon Nordic | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0:22:58.3 | +6:49.7 |
Dev 2 - Girls 5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Danika BURKE | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0:19:23.0 | |
2 | 61 | Helena LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0:19:39.7 | +16.7 |
3 | 60 | Sage GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0:21:09.3 | +1:46.3 |
4 | 63 | Ana GROENEVELD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0:22:14.8 | +2:51.8 |
5 | 62 | Kate HARROP | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0:23:54.0 | +4:31.0 |
Senior Girls 6.25 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 65 | Jenna SHERRINGTON | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0:21:25.1 | |
2 | 68 | Élise SAUVÉ | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0:21:35.9 | +10.8 |
3 | 66 | Erin BENNETT | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0:23:00.4 | +1:35.3 |
4 | 67 | Karly COYNE | Canmore Nordic | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0:23:37.0 | +2:11.9 |
5 | 73 | Megan ORVIG | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0:23:50.2 | +2:25.1 |
6 | 69 | Naomi WALCH | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:24:19.8 | +2:54.7 |
7 | 75 | Katya DITTRICH | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0:26:28.4 | +5:03.3 |
8 | 72 | Emma OSNESS | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0:26:38.9 | +5:13.8 |
9 | 74 | Emma PACZKOWSKI | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:26:48.2 | +5:23.1 |
10 | 70 | Annika KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0:27:21.5 | +5:56.4 |
11 | 77 | Claire NGUYEN-CAO | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0:27:52.1 | +6:27.0 |
12 | 71 | Claire HOILETT | Canmore Nordic | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0:28:14.1 | +6:49.0 |
13 | 79 | Sol BOBIER | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0:28:23.5 | +6:58.4 |
14 | 76 | Oranne TROUILLOT | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0:28:39.1 | +7:14.0 |
15 | 80 | Fiona LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0:29:05.3 | +7:40.2 |
16 | 78 | Abigail BROWN | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0:30:22.0 | +8:56.9 |
17 | 81 | Attie FORBES | Wapiti Nordic | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:30:30.8 | +9:05.7 |
DNS | 64 | Kaitlyn ALTWASSER | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 70 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.5-A: One missed penalty loop |
Bib: 72 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.5-A: One missed penalty loop |
Youth Men 10 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 84 | Thomas HULSMAN | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0:31:53.0 | |
2 | 83 | Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0:32:10.8 | +17.8 |
3 | 86 | Chad BERLING | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0:32:19.9 | +26.9 |
4 | 89 | Thomas STUSHNOFF | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:33:32.0 | +1:39.0 |
5 | 85 | Michael PULLISHY | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:34:08.3 | +2:15.3 |
6 | 91 | Jerome GOBEIL | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0:34:33.7 | +2:40.7 |
7 | 87 | Haldan BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0:34:35.1 | +2:42.1 |
8 | 88 | Kieran GOLDHAWK | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0:36:00.5 | +4:07.5 |
9 | 90 | Taij MANN | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0:36:18.7 | +4:25.7 |
10 | 95 | Wynn LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0:39:01.5 | +7:08.5 |
11 | 93 | Quinlan SMITH | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0:39:06.6 | +7:13.6 |
12 | 94 | Patrick MCILROY | Clarenville Nordic | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0:40:01.8 | +8:08.8 |
DNF | 96 | Will NEUHAUS | Canmore Nordic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 82 | Jakub STEPAN | Camrose Vikings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 92 | Sean HARROP | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 94 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.5-A: One missed penalty loop |
Junior Women 10 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 97 | Ashley RUNNALLS | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0:46:22.8 |
Women 10 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 98 | Jessica PATERSON | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:36:37.1 | |
2 | 101 | Jennifer PATERSON | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0:46:30.0 | +9:52.9 |
3 | 99 | Daniella BURKE | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:49:33.2 | +12:56.1 |
4 | 100 | Andrea MOINET | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0:56:04.2 | +19:27.1 |
Junior Men 12.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 102 | Brion HOLLAND | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:49:47.7 | |
2 | 103 | Curtis MACDONELL | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0:52:40.5 | +2:52.8 |
Men 12.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Kurtis WENZEL | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:39:24.5 | |
2 | 105 | Matthew STRUM | BATC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0:43:34.9 | +4:10.4 |
3 | 106 | Nate GERWING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0:43:49.6 | +4:25.1 |
4 | 107 | Sasha ECCLESTON | Camrose Vikings | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0:47:46.2 | +8:21.7 |
Youth Women 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 108 | Pascale PARADIS | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0:34:17.3 | |
2 | 110 | Gillian GOWLING | Rocky Mountain Racers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0:36:06.5 | +1:49.2 |
3 | 109 | Anna SELLERS | Canmore Nordic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0:37:52.3 | +3:35.0 |
4 | 114 | Ashley DEUCHAR | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0:39:13.3 | +4:56.0 |
5 | 112 | Tatiana TILLEY | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0:39:30.4 | +5:13.1 |
6 | 113 | Calista BURKE | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0:40:37.2 | +6:19.9 |
7 | 111 | Anne MIREJOVSKY | Camrose Vikings | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0:41:08.2 | +6:50.9 |
Master Men 7.5 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 115 | Farley KLOTZ | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0:34:47.4 | |
2 | 116 | James PROUDFOOT | Wapiti Nordic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0:38:23.7 | +3:36.3 |
3 | 118 | Andrei PETROV | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0:39:28.6 | +4:41.2 |
4 | 126 | Bruce STEPHEN | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0:39:39.2 | +4:51.8 |
5 | 117 | Brian BORGLUM | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0:40:22.4 | +5:35.0 |
6 | 119 | Greg POIRIER | Wapiti Nordic | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0:42:15.3 | +7:27.9 |
7 | 120 | Andrew SKARSGARD | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0:43:14.3 | +8:26.9 |
8 | 121 | Douglas FORER | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0:44:00.2 | +9:12.8 |
9 | 122 | Richard HARTLEY | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0:48:52.6 | +14:05.2 |
10 | 124 | Stephen MOSES | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 0:52:55.1 | +18:07.7 |
11 | 123 | Mark KUDRYK | Fast & Fossil | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0:54:00.7 | +19:13.3 |
12 | 125 | John HOLASH | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 0:59:14.5 | +24:27.1 |
Master Women 6.25 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 127 | Deborah HALL | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 0:31:26.6 | |
2 | 130 | Cori JANES | Wapiti Nordic | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0:32:09.6 | +43.0 |
3 | 129 | Penny LONGWORTH | Fast & Fossil | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 0:33:22.1 | +1:55.5 |
4 | 128 | Lynette MACCULLOCH | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0:35:42.0 | +4:15.4 |
5 | 131 | Niki WALLACE | Wapiti Nordic | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0:37:20.5 | +5:53.9 |
6 | 132 | Christine BROWN | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0:51:02.3 | +19:35.7 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 131 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.5-A: One missed penalty loop |
Senior Boys 6.25 km. Sprint |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | P | P | S | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 134 | Rory GILLILAND | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:19:30.9 | |
2 | 135 | Christian PAZDAN | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0:21:16.0 | +1:45.1 |
3 | 139 | Cory ROGANS | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0:21:45.4 | +2:14.5 |
4 | 141 | Reid LOVSTROM | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0:22:30.7 | +2:59.8 |
5 | 138 | Logan LUMBY | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0:22:46.6 | +3:15.7 |
6 | 136 | Finn BERG | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0:22:54.8 | +3:23.9 |
7 | 137 | Joseph MILLS | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0:23:10.2 | +3:39.3 |
8 | 147 | Lance HOLLAND | Canmore Nordic | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:23:22.0 | +3:51.1 |
9 | 145 | Simon GAUTHIER | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0:23:26.7 | +3:55.8 |
10 | 143 | Kieran KELLY | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0:23:38.8 | +4:07.9 |
11 | 140 | Xavier CHAMPAGNE | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0:24:56.5 | +5:25.6 |
12 | 151 | Jake TAYLOR | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0:25:10.3 | +5:39.4 |
13 | 146 | Garrett ROMANZIN | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0:25:11.7 | +5:40.8 |
14 | 144 | Callum LINKLATER | Edmonton Nordic | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0:25:26.1 | +5:55.2 |
15 | 142 | Devin SAUNDERS | Camrose Vikings | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0:25:35.1 | +6:04.2 |
16 | 149 | Gareth EYRE | Foothills Nordic | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 0:25:52.9 | +6:22.0 |
17 | 148 | Will GROENEVELD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0:25:56.8 | +6:25.9 |
18 | 152 | Tynan THOROGOOD | Calgary Biathlon Racers | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0:26:21.1 | +6:50.2 |
19 | 150 | Sam MALKINSON | Foothills Nordic | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0:27:16.9 | +7:46.0 |
20 | 155 | Jesper SORENSEN | Wapiti Nordic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0:27:49.1 | +8:18.2 |
21 | 153 | Henry FORER | Edmonton Nordic | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0:28:07.1 | +8:36.2 |
22 | 133 | Donovan WALLACE | Wapiti Nordic | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0:28:57.8 | +9:26.9 |
23 | 154 | Lyndon BROUGH | Wapiti Nordic | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0:30:04.2 | +10:33.3 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 133 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.5-A: one missed penalty loop |
Bib: 154 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: IBU 5.5-A: one missed penalty loop |