Haywood Westerns 2017 Buff Sprint Heats | Zone4.ca



Haywood Westerns 2017 Buff Sprint Heats

Date: Jan 20, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Whistler
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst. Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Sherryl Yeager 
CCC Race Director:  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp:  -1 Snow Temp:  -3
Weather:  Clear Snow Cond:  Hardpacked

Open Women 1.2 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 2 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women Can 22610 3105146 Whitehorse Ski Club AWCA   A Final 0:03:00.21
2 1 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Senior Women Can 19676 3105179 Fondeurs-Laurentides AWCA   A Final 0:02:59.90
3 8 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women Can 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) NTDC TBay   A Final 0:03:11.31
4 5 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Senior Women Can 13646 3105095 Whitehorse Ski Club AWCA-NST   A Final 0:03:07.33
5 10 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women Can 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic AWCA   A Final 0:03:14.90
6 3 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women Can 26948 3960101 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH 32730 A Final 0:03:02.85
7 4 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women Can 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA   B Final 0:03:04.42
8 6 Hannah Mehain 1998 Junior Women Can 29487 3105268 Sovereign Lake Nordic NJrST   B Final 0:03:09.10
9 7 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women Can 19234 3105157 C.N.M.S.A. CNEPH 2048 B Final 0:03:10.43
10 9 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women Can 26344 3105224 Hollyburn Ski Club NJrST   B Final 0:03:12.09
11 11 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 Senior Women Can 25602 3105276 Montériski AWCA   B Final 0:03:14.90
12 12 Laurence Dumais 1997 Junior Women Can 25753 3105213 Fondeurs-Laurentides Team R.A.D.   B Final 0:03:25.63
13 13 Ellie Phillips 1992 Senior Women Aus 35413 3045069 Canmore Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:27.43
14 14 Sarah Tipples 1998 Junior Women Can 29391 3105265 Edmonton Nordic ABST   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.97
15 15 Sara McLean 1998 Junior Women Can 27098 3105274 Rocky Mountain Racers ABST   Quarterfinal 0:03:37.55
16 16 Emma Holmes 1998 Junior Women Can 29422 3105266 Rocky Mountain Racers     Quarterfinal 0:03:42.88
17 17 Mackenzie Grove 1997 Junior Women Can 27501   Flin Flon Ski Club U of A - Augustana   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.37
18 18 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women Can 27407   Revelstoke Nordic U of A - Augustana   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.82
19 19 Nora Apelgren 1996 Senior Women Can     UBC     Quarterfinal 0:03:51.41
20 20 Sage Robine 1998 Junior Women Can 29444 3105293 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.44
21 22 Clair Littlefair 1998 Junior Women Can 29497   Sovereign Lake Nordic NWTST   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.59
22 23 Hannah Xavier 1995 Senior Women Can 1849803   UBC UBC   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.83
23 24 Barbara Turner 1965 Senior Women Can     Whistler Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:04:08.95
24 25 Jayme Woodhouse Mckenzie 1998 Junior Women Can 35367   La Ronge   5 Quarterfinal 0:04:53.20
25 21 Michelle Metza 1998 Junior Women Can 29474   Sovereign Lake Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:59.06
DNS   Beth Fowler 1998 Junior Women Can 27386 3105312 Rocky Mountain Racers     Qualification ***

Open Men 1.2 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 102 Jesse Cockney 1989 Senior Men Can 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic NST   A Final 0:02:37.50
2 110 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men Can 21432 3100248 Black Jack Ski Club AWCA-NST   A Final 0:02:44.95
3 101 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men Can 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA   A Final 0:02:37.42
4 107 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men Can 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic     A Final 0:02:40.24
5 103 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men Can 25625 3100268 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D.   A Final 0:02:37.55
6 104 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men Can 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) AWCA   A Final 0:02:39.52
7 108 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Senior Men Can 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay   B Final 0:02:41.32
8 105 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men Can 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay   B Final 0:02:39.76
9 111 Antoine Briand 1995 Senior Men Can 23624 3100314 Skibec CNEPH   B Final 0:02:45.71
10 106 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men Can 28197 3100310 Canmore Nordic     B Final 0:02:39.86
11 114 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men Can 25705 3100351 Telemark Nordic BCST   B Final 0:02:47.71
12 109 Olivier Hamel 1996 Senior Men Can 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH   B Final 0:02:41.73
13 112 Michael Somppi 1988 Senior Men Can 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay   Quarterfinal 0:02:46.56
14 115 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men Can 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.37
15 118 Eric Byram 1996 Senior Men Can 23720 3100311 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:02:50.36
16 113 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Senior Men Can 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH   Quarterfinal 0:02:47.48
17 116 Antoine Hébert 1996 Senior Men Can 25750 3100398 Montériski AWCA   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.97
18 121 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Junior Men Can 30250 3100395 Fort Saskatchewan CRTG   Quarterfinal 0:02:53.06
19 122 Luke Gerwing 1997 Junior Men Can 26914 3100407 Edmonton Nordic AWCA   Quarterfinal 0:02:53.09
20 124 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Junior Men Can 29420 3100353 Canmore Nordic AWCA   Quarterfinal 0:02:54.76
21 117 Alex McDonald 1996 Senior Men Can 26929 3100358 Telemark Nordic BCST   Quarterfinal 0:02:49.98
22 123 Silas Lang 1997 Junior Men Can 25735 3100417 Edmonton Nordic CRTG   Quarterfinal 0:02:53.86
23 126 Alexander Corbett 1997 Junior Men Can 28638   Larch Hills Nordic BCST   Quarterfinal 0:02:58.30
24 129 Caelan Pangman McLean 1997 Junior Men Can 24898 3100367 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.66
25 130 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men Can 18506 3100292 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.98
26 119 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Men Can 21497 3100365 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA   Quarterfinal 0:02:51.59
27 120 Fran Vukonic 1998 Junior Men Can 31455   Hollyburn Ski Club BCST   Quarterfinal 0:02:52.40
28 125 Nick Monette 1993 Senior Men Can     Team Hardwood     Quarterfinal 0:02:57.02
29 127 Derek Stollery 1998 Junior Men Can 33370 3100428 Camrose Ski Club CRTG   Quarterfinal 0:02:59.29
30 128 David Walker 1997 Junior Men Can 27091 3100410 Telemark Nordic Okanagan Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.53
31   Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men Can 26909 3100397 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack   Qualification 0:03:03.33
32   Cameron Roe 1998 Junior Men Can 32889   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:05.05
33   Blakely Browne 1996 Senior Men Uni     UBC UBC   Qualification 0:03:09.15
34   Simon Chambers Crease 1998 Junior Men Can 27488 3100419 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D.   Qualification 0:03:10.17
35   Stefano Zanotto 1992 Senior Men Can 33014 3290624 Saskatoon Nordic SKST   Qualification 0:03:10.49
36   Emil Bakke 1998 Junior Men Can     Whistler Nordic     Qualification 0:03:12.07
37   Dave Burch 1974 Senior Men Can     Whistler Nordic     Qualification 0:03:12.58
38   Eric Embleton 1998 Junior Men Can 29481   Sovereign Lake Nordic     Qualification 0:03:15.83
39   Andy (Chang I) Lin 1997 Junior Men Can 29266   Nordic Racers     Qualification 0:03:50.32
40   John Thielman 1968 Senior Men Can 1863   Larch Hills Nordic     Qualification 0:03:55.40
41   Luis Carrasco 1969 Senior Men Can   3540002 México ski team México   Qualification 0:05:05.07

Junior Girl 1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 201 Benita Peiffer 2000 Junior Girl Can 31032 3105256 Whistler Nordic BCST   A Final 0:02:40.33
2 202 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 Junior Girl Can 31448 3105275 Revelstoke Nordic     A Final 0:02:43.94
3 204 Jenna Sim 1999 Junior Girl Can 28153 3105260 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST   A Final 0:02:44.80
4 203 Kaia Andal 1999 Junior Girl Can 31430 3105264 Caledonia Nordic BCST   A Final 0:02:44.41
5 206 Alana Brittin 2000 Junior Girl Can 31035 3105262 Revelstoke Nordic BCST   A Final 0:02:49.52
6 208 Rachel May 1999 Junior Girl Can 29419 3105297 Larch Hills Nordic BCST   A Final 0:02:50.33
7 210 Anna Goodwin 1999 Junior Girl Can 29456 3105273 Hollyburn Ski Club BCST   B Final 0:02:53.79
8 207 Katia Lumb 2000 Junior Girl Can 33390   Hollyburn Ski Club     B Final 0:02:50.15
9 212 Paige Latta 2000 Junior Girl Can 31453   Sovereign Lake Nordic     B Final 0:02:54.65
10 211 Annika Ackermann 1999 Junior Girl Can 29415   Kimberley Nordic BCST   B Final 0:02:54.15
11 209 Althea Brolsma 2000 Junior Girl Can 33156   Foothills Nordic AB Ski Team   B Final 0:02:52.69
12 205 Marin Cislo 1999 Junior Girl Can 33409   Edmonton Nordic     B Final 0:02:48.18
13 214 Kelsey Truran 1999 Junior Girl Can 31421   Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:03:01.12
14 215 Michaela McLean 1999 Junior Girl Can 29447 3105278 Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:03:08.38
15 218 Janice Grundahl 2000 Junior Girl Can 31893   Qu'Appelle Valley SKST   Quarterfinal 0:03:10.10
16 216 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 Junior Girl Can 33099   Edmonton Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:08.60
17 217 Jenna Horembala 1999 Junior Girl Can 31048   Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:03:09.38
18 219 Sarah Hanstock 1999 Junior Girl Can 31862   Edmonton Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:11.41
19 220 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 Junior Girl Can 33098   Edmonton Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:15.49
20 223 Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski 2000 Junior Girl Can     Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:03:31.79
21 221 Annah Bucher 2000 Junior Girl Can 31033   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:18.22
22 222 Grace Fetherstonhaugh 2000 Junior Girl Can 33148   Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:03:19.55
23 224 Mhari Runciman 1999 Junior Girl Can 37697   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:33.75
24 213 Beth Granstrom 2000 Junior Girl Can 33141 3105270 Revelstoke Nordic BCST   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.87
DNS   Kate Granstrom 2000 Junior Girl Can 33140 3105269 Revelstoke Nordic     Qualification ***

Junior Boy 1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 301 Conor McGovern 1999 Junior Boy Can 30215 3100402 Red River Nordic MBST   A Final 0:02:18.03
2 302 Tallon Noble 1999 Junior Boy Can 29277 3100348 Strathcona Nordic BC Ski Team   A Final 0:02:18.44
3 303 Rhys James 1999 Junior Boy Can 31873   Foothills Nordic     A Final 0:02:24.46
4 304 Donny Boake 2000 Junior Boy Can 31408 3100384 Yellowknife Ski Club Team R.A.D.   A Final 0:02:24.99
5 312 Ross Lamon 2000 Junior Boy Can 29304   Strathcona Nordic     A Final 0:02:32.87
6 305 Lucas Smith 2000 Junior Boy Can 32893   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team   A Final 0:02:26.53
7 310 Ian Williams 2000 Junior Boy Can 31405   Telemark Nordic     B Final 0:02:31.42
8 317 Seton Kriese 1999 Junior Boy Can 37721   Bulkley Valley     B Final 0:02:35.03
9 315 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 Junior Boy Can 31447   Larch Hills Nordic BCST   B Final 0:02:34.07
10 309 Ryan Williams 1999 Junior Boy Can 35360   Bulkley Valley     B Final 0:02:31.37
11 314 Will Rickard 2000 Junior Boy Can 29433   Edmonton Nordic AB Ski Team   B Final 0:02:33.82
12 318 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 Junior Boy Can 31860   Hollyburn Ski Club     B Final 0:02:35.36
13 308 Devin Manktelow 2000 Junior Boy Can 31451   Canmore Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:31.10
14 311 Travis Pete 1999 Junior Boy Can 29293   Bulkley Valley BC Development Squad   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.76
15 325 Mattias Klassen 2000 Junior Boy Can 38914   Boundary Trails Nordic MBST   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.69
16 307 Simon Giasson 1999 Junior Boy Can 31894   Red River Nordic MBST   Quarterfinal 0:02:30.62
17 319 Matt Gill 2000 Junior Boy Can 31418   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)     Quarterfinal 0:02:35.56
18 321 Kota Postma 2000 Junior Boy Can 33397   Canmore Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:38.26
19 323 Logan De Boer 2000 Junior Boy Can 33408   Canmore Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:42.94
20 326 Griffin Terry 2000 Junior Boy Aus     Nordic Ski Academy   24876 Quarterfinal 0:03:10.65
21 320 Archie Gordon 1999 Junior Boy Aus     Australian Development   28676 Quarterfinal 0:02:36.86
22 322 William Middlemiss 2000 Junior Boy Aus     Australian Development   27868 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.08
23 306 Michael Murdoch 2000 Junior Boy Can 31020   Whistler Nordic BCST   Quarterfinal 0:02:26.82
24 313 Matthew Salmon 2000 Junior Boy Can 33387   Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:33.41
25 316 Benjamin Shipley 2000 Junior Boy Can 33136   Telemark Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:34.52
26 324 Daniel Brisson 2000 Junior Boy Can 35746   Edmonton Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:54.93
DNS   Aidan Hepburn 2000 Junior Boy Can 33378   Larch Hills Nordic     Qualification ***
DNS   Mads Groeholdt 2001 Junior Boy Can 37786   Whistler Nordic     Qualification ***

Juvenile Girl 1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 402 Molly Miller 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 31431 3105261 Kimberley Nordic BCST   A Final 0:02:48.03
2 405 Marielle Ackermann 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35356   Kimberley Nordic KiXS   A Final 0:02:49.53
3 401 Anna Pryce 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33373   Foothills Nordic ABDT   A Final 0:02:42.05
4 409 Nicole Gammie 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 34094   Foothills Nordic ADT   A Final 0:02:52.74
5 411 Isobel Hendry 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35353   Canmore Nordic ADT   A Final 0:02:55.32
6 407 Rachel Bates 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35287   Larch Hills Nordic     A Final 0:02:50.27
7 404 Mila Wittenberg 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33737   Whistler Nordic     B Final 0:02:49.40
8 403 Casey Nelson 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35270   Red River Nordic MBST   B Final 0:02:49.20
9 406 Hanneli Ladyman 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 31055   Overlander Ski Club     B Final 0:02:49.90
10 408 Emily Champion 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus   3045086 Australian Development   28464 B Final 0:02:51.32
11 410 Maya Fish 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35361   Canmore Nordic     B Final 0:02:55.05
12 413 Alison Gourley 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35391   Canmore Nordic     B Final 0:02:57.22
13 415 Zoe Hallman 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 36415   Bulkley Valley     Quarterfinal 0:02:58.74
14 422 Maggie Rodwell 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35781   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:03.47
15 427 Amelia Wells 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35350   Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:10.61
16 416 Mia Recknell 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 34090   Bulkley Valley     Quarterfinal 0:02:59.31
17 417 Phoebe Cridland 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus   3045087 Australian Development   28827 Quarterfinal 0:03:00.01
18 419 Emmy Stapff 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35336   Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:01.31
19 420 Emma Kent 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus     Australian Development   18058 Quarterfinal 0:03:02.59
20 423 Ella Stephen 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35370   Foothills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:05.75
21 412 Natalie Wilkie 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 37214   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:55.55
22 414 Maggie Beckner 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35307   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:57.84
23 418 Kolibri Drobish 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35433   Revelstoke Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:01.08
24 421 Quinn Morgan 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 35265   Golden Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:02.98
25 426 Clara Hardy 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33386   Sovereign Lake Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:08.11
26 424 Lucy Elliott 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35377   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:05.91
27 425 Emma Wong 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 37671   Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:07.14
28 428 Madison Land 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33149   Sovereign Lake Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:03:11.28
29 429 Jasmine Drolet 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35315   Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.16
30 430 Rachel Cuell 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33105   Bulkley Valley     Quarterfinal 0:03:18.04
31   Maysen Duffy 2001 Juvenile Girl Aus     Australian Development   27786 Qualification 0:03:18.23
32   Marïke Henderson 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35383   Canmore Nordic     Qualification 0:03:19.94
33   Leah Nash 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 32885   Larch Hills Nordic     Qualification 0:03:20.52
34   Keeya Corbett 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 33392   Larch Hills Nordic     Qualification 0:03:20.98
35   Sloane Fabbro 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35396   Foothills Nordic     Qualification 0:03:22.34
36   Alexandra Apedaile 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35447   Strathcona Nordic     Qualification 0:03:22.98
37   Danika Fiala 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 33381   Caledonia Nordic     Qualification 0:03:23.05
38   Rebecca Brosch 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 35320   Revelstoke Nordic     Qualification 0:03:25.34
39   Meaghan Smith 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 36458   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:26.13
40   Marilyn Mullan-Fraser 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 38006   Strathcona Nordic     Qualification 0:03:27.94
41   Linnea Uunila 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 33727   Hollyburn Ski Club     Qualification 0:03:30.09
42   Sadie Bialuski 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 33762   Caledonia Nordic     Qualification 0:03:32.98
43   Alexisse Bérard 2001 Juvenile Girl Can 36510   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team   Qualification 0:03:52.51
DNS   Annelies Henckel 2002 Juvenile Girl Can 37789   Strathcona Nordic     Qualification ***

Juvenile Boy 1 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 502 Cole Turner 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35373   Caledonia Nordic     A Final 0:02:26.05
2 505 Ian Oliphant 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 33143   Sovereign Lake Nordic     A Final 0:02:30.28
3 501 Eric Fabbri 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35393   Canmore Nordic     A Final 0:02:25.63
4 511 Gabriel Gledhill 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35274   Strathcona Nordic     A Final 0:02:36.58
5 506 J.P. Cummings 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 33361   Foothills Nordic ABDT   A Final 0:02:31.65
6 504 Aiden Noble 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35338   Strathcona Nordic     A Final 0:02:30.24
7 512 Nathan Weiman 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35331   Regina Ski Club     B Final 0:02:37.52
8 508 Xavier McKeever 2003 Juvenile Boy Can 35329   Foothills Nordic     B Final 0:02:33.31
9 513 Logan Lumby 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 37669   Foothills Nordic     B Final 0:02:37.70
10 509 Jordan Bax 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35409   Caledonia Nordic     B Final 0:02:34.11
11 503 Tom Stephen 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 31410   Foothills Nordic     B Final 0:02:28.99
12 507 Ethan Algra 2002 Juvenile Boy Can     West Coast Nordic     B Final 0:02:31.73
13 510 Tristan Lee 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35421   Telemark Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:35.35
14 516 Jesse Smids 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 33120   Bulkley Valley     Quarterfinal 0:02:38.72
15 517 Taschi Klaschka 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35764   Red River Nordic MB Ski Team   Quarterfinal 0:02:39.72
16 515 Luke Fricker 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35381   Canmore Nordic ADT   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.70
17 519 Calvin Hepburn 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35398   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:44.28
18 520 Stephen Lamon 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35283   Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:44.58
19 527 Jack Menzies 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35374   Canmore Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:48.68
20 528 Connor Hobbs 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35426   Telemark Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:49.49
21 518 Fred Albrechtson 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35359   Nickel Plate Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:44.08
22 521 Spencer Littlefair 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 31454   Yellowknife Ski Club NWTST   Quarterfinal 0:02:45.63
23 522 Aidan Murphy 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 34067   Bulkley Valley     Quarterfinal 0:02:46.45
24 524 Stephen Moore 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35277   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:47.34
25 525 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 33130   Foothills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:48.22
26 523 Ben Van Bergeyk 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35294   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:47.28
27 526 Fedele De Campo 2001 Juvenile Boy Aus     Australian Development   28689 Quarterfinal 0:02:48.24
28 529 Jacob Seubert 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35760   Edmonton Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:49.86
29 530 Erik Brosch 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35319   Revelstoke Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:50.23
30 514 Joe Davies 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 31031   Whistler Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:38.29
31   Torin Frith 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 38908   Red River Nordic MBST   Qualification 0:02:51.77
32   Tait Carlson 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35388   Canmore Nordic     Qualification 0:02:51.80
33   Grayson McKinnon 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 34890   Telemark Nordic     Qualification 0:02:53.45
34   Lucas Neander 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35267   Foothills Nordic     Qualification 0:02:56.08
35   Jacob De Groot 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35349   Bulkley Valley     Qualification 0:02:58.93
36   Alexander Swift 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 36440   Strathcona Nordic     Qualification 0:03:01.24
37   Japheth Bucher 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 36434   Larch Hills Nordic     Qualification 0:03:03.02
38   Joe Winkelaar 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 37702   Strathcona Nordic     Qualification 0:03:04.87
39   Jackson Hofer 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 35399   Foothills Nordic     Qualification 0:03:05.20
40   Micah Steinberg 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 37676   Foothills Nordic     Qualification 0:03:05.43
41   Reese Critchlow 2002 Juvenile Boy Can 35778   Hollyburn Ski Club     Qualification 0:03:06.41
42   ian pawlowicz 2002 Juvenile Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club     Qualification 0:03:07.64
DNS   Sean Richardson 2001 Juvenile Boy Can 31880   Hollyburn Ski Club     Qualification ***

Midget Girl 0.75 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 905 Claire Van Bergeyk 2003 Midget Girl Can 35295   Larch Hills Nordic     A Final 0:01:57.65
2 904 Zara Bucher 2004 Midget Girl Can 37717   Larch Hills Nordic     A Final 0:01:56.76
3 902 Julianne Moore 2004 Midget Girl Can 35337   Larch Hills Nordic     A Final 0:01:56.12
4 906 Sophia Van Varseveld 2003 Midget Girl Can 35281   Larch Hills Nordic     A Final 0:01:57.98
5 909 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 Midget Girl Can 35326   Revelstoke Nordic     A Final 0:02:03.53
6 901 Samantha Vukadinovic 2004 Midget Girl Can 37703   Larch Hills Nordic     A Final 0:01:55.65
7 903 Jessica Gill 2005 Midget Girl Can 38028   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK) SKST   B Final 0:01:56.67
8 907 Grace Turner 2004 Midget Girl Can 37704   Williams Lake Ski Club Williams Lake   B Final 0:02:00.72
9 908 Emily Carroll 2003 Midget Girl Can 35417   Yellowknife Ski Club     B Final 0:02:01.97
10 910 Marlie Molinaro 2003 Midget Girl Can 37705   Spud Valley     B Final 0:02:03.63
11 911 Naomi Swift 2004 Midget Girl Can 37716   Strathcona Nordic     B Final 0:02:06.86
12 915 Katie Thielman 2004 Midget Girl Can     Larch Hills Nordic     B Final 0:02:08.23
13 912 Abbey McLean 2004 Midget Girl Can 37678   Black Jack Ski Club Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:02:07.23
14 913 Callie Nagle 2004 Midget Girl Can     Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:07.60
15 914 Teslyn Bates 2004 Midget Girl Can 37680   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:07.72
16 916 Moira Green 2004 Midget Girl Can 37800   Yellowknife Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:02:09.16
17 917 Anna Chatterton 2004 Midget Girl Can     Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:09.37
18 918 Marin Lowe 2005 Midget Girl Can     Sea to Sky     Quarterfinal 0:02:14.63
19 919 Sofie Steinruck 2005 Midget Girl Can     Sovereign Lake Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:14.77
20 920 Sierra Pochay-McBain 2004 Midget Girl Can     Spud Valley     Quarterfinal 0:02:19.91
21 921 Julianna Shin 2004 Midget Girl Can     Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:02:21.84
22 922 Ella MacPhee 2004 Midget Girl Can     Sea to Sky     Quarterfinal 0:02:26.31
DNS   Alexandra Luxmoore 2004 Midget Girl Can 37683   Revelstoke Nordic     Qualification ***

Midget Boy 0.75 km. Free  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Nat CCC FIS Club Team otherlic Round QualifyTime
1 701 Trond May 2003 Midget Boy Can 35286   Larch Hills Nordic     A Final 0:01:39.43
2 704 Gregor Graham 2003 Midget Boy Can 37216   Telemark Nordic     A Final 0:01:41.07
3 703 Damian Georgyev 2003 Midget Boy Can 35348   Caledonia Nordic     A Final 0:01:40.94
4 702 Torin Andrews 2003 Midget Boy Can 35420   Sovereign Lake Nordic     A Final 0:01:40.50
5 705 Lucas Sadesky 2003 Midget Boy Can 35414   Sovereign Lake Nordic     A Final 0:01:44.48
6 706 Ian Mayer 2003 Midget Boy Can 35344   Telemark Nordic     A Final 0:01:46.66
7 707 Tyson Green 2003 Midget Boy Can 35425   Yellowknife Ski Club     B Final 0:01:48.63
8 710 Sasha Bishop 2004 Midget Boy Can 38909   Hollyburn Ski Club     B Final 0:01:51.26
9 713 Joshua Fiala 2004 Midget Boy Can 35776   Caledonia Nordic     B Final 0:01:53.83
10 708 Conor Murphy 2003 Midget Boy Can 36412   Bulkley Valley     B Final 0:01:50.06
11 712 Alex Wilson 2003 Midget Boy Can 38920   Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)     B Final 0:01:53.41
12 709 Theo Lemay 2003 Midget Boy Can     Strathcona Nordic     B Final 0:01:50.09
13 711 Hugo Henckel 2004 Midget Boy Can 37790   Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:01:52.45
14 714 Gregory Baxter 2003 Midget Boy Can 36413   Bulkley Valley     Quarterfinal 0:01:54.53
15 715 Finn Manktelow 2003 Midget Boy Can 35379   Strathcona Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:01:55.01
16 716 Eli Stockie 2003 Midget Boy Can 37699   Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:01:59.20
17 717 Mason Hawes 2003 Midget Boy Can 37686   Telemark Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:01:59.62
18 720 Mitchell Bond 2005 Midget Boy Can     Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:02.73
19 722 Jacob Hepburn 2004 Midget Boy Can 37713   Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:04.09
20 723 Parker Munroe 2004 Midget Boy Can 35418   Sovereign Lake Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:04.18
21 718 Aidan Hay 2004 Midget Boy Can 38022   Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:02:01.96
22 719 Ryan Goodwin 2005 Midget Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:02:02.71
23 721 Christopher Mathison 2003 Midget Boy Can 35412   Yellowknife Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:02:03.48
24 724 Eric Moore 2005 Midget Boy Can     Larch Hills Nordic     Quarterfinal 0:02:06.63
25 725 Quinn O'Shea 2004 Midget Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:02:06.92
26 726 Dustin Hay 2005 Midget Boy Can     Hollyburn Ski Club     Quarterfinal 0:02:13.42
DNS   Tyler Thuma 2006 Midget Boy Can     Whistler Nordic     Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4