Maritime Cup 2017 Day 1 |
||
Date: Jan 21, 2017 | Location: Killarney Lake, Fredericton, NB Host Club: Wostawea |
|
|
Para-Nordic Stand B 3.8 km. Free | Blue (Square) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Céline Kavanaugh | 38928 | NB | Not Applicable | 0:16:39.8 |
Para-Nordic Sit 4 km. Free | 2 x Orange (Bowl) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Shane Dunnett | NB | Wostawea | 0:22:00.8 |
Mini-Atom Boy/Gars 0.6 km. Free | Light Green (Half Moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Louis Allain | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:03:44.1 | ||
2 | 3 | Will Ross | NB | Wostawea | 0:04:47.1 | +1:03.0 | |
3 | 4 | Arthur Duguay-Primeau | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:05:34.4 | +1:50.3 |
Mini-Atom Girl/Fille 0.6 km. Free | Light Green (Half Moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Annabelle Kenny | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:04:11.9 | ||
2 | 6 | Elise Breau | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:05:15.5 | +1:03.6 |
Atom Boy/Gars 1.2 km. Free | 2 X Light Green (Half Moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Jacob Olivier Haché | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:05:04.5 | ||
2 | 10 | Frédéric Kenny | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:05:07.2 | +2.7 | |
3 | 8 | Enzo Martel | NB | Husky | 0:06:09.8 | +1:05.3 |
Atom Girl/Fille 1.2 km. Free | 2 X Light Green (Half Moon) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Léonie Duguay-Primeau | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:05:12.4 | ||
2 | 12 | Lorianne Basque | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:05:19.4 | +7.0 | |
3 | 11 | Lorence Bourque | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:06:20.8 | +1:08.4 | |
4 | 13 | LisaMarie Coulombe | NB | Husky | 0:06:21.4 | +1:09.0 | |
5 | 15 | Emily Breau | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:06:41.6 | +1:29.2 |
Pee Wee Boy/Gars 2 km. Free | Orange (Bowl) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 23 | Nathael Benoit | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:06:57.9 | ||
2 | 17 | Théo Simard | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:07:00.6 | +2.7 | |
3 | 21 | Joshua Pellerin | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:07:24.7 | +26.8 | |
4 | 19 | Karel Godin | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:07:31.4 | +33.5 | |
5 | 18 | Pierre-Alexandre Levesque | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:08:23.0 | +1:25.1 | |
6 | 20 | Loik Coulombe | NB | Husky | 0:08:37.9 | +1:40.0 | |
7 | 16 | Justin Boucher | NB | Wostawea | 0:13:16.8 | +6:18.9 | |
8 | 22 | Olivier Arseneau | NB | Wostawea | 0:14:11.8 | +7:13.9 |
Pee Wee Girl/Fille 2 km. Free | Orange (Bowl) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 24 | Madeleine Horsley | NB | Wostawea | 0:07:24.3 | ||
2 | 28 | Malika Allain | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:07:47.6 | +23.3 | |
3 | 27 | Mathilde Benoit | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:07:49.5 | +25.2 | |
4 | 25 | Katie Bower | NB | Wostawea | 0:08:30.9 | +1:06.6 | |
5 | 31 | Mikaya Hoyt-Hogan | NB | Wostawea | 0:08:33.9 | +1:09.6 | |
6 | 26 | Marie-Chantal Leger | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:08:40.6 | +1:16.3 | |
7 | 30 | Valérie Haché | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:08:46.9 | +1:22.6 | |
8 | 29 | Mélodie Chiasson | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:08:58.7 | +1:34.4 |
Mini-Midget Boy/Gars 2.8 km. Free | Red (Circle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 33 | Samuel Daniel Basque | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:08:40.0 | ||
2 | 36 | Hugo Austin | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:09:30.7 | +50.7 | |
3 | 38 | Jack Toner | NB | Wostawea | 0:10:02.9 | +1:22.9 | |
4 | 35 | Mathias Michaud | NB | Aventuriers | 0:10:40.8 | +2:00.8 | |
5 | 37 | Philippe Robitaille | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:11:08.1 | +2:28.1 | |
6 | 34 | Kaj Jones | NB | Wostawea | 0:11:17.7 | +2:37.7 | |
7 | 32 | Leezack Caron | NB | Husky | 0:13:00.1 | +4:20.1 |
Mini-Midget Girl/Fille 2.8 km. Free | Red (Circle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | Mattea McNair | NB | Wostawea | 0:10:01.3 | ||
2 | 39 | Maude Benoit | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:10:50.6 | +49.3 | |
3 | 40 | Anaelle Martel | NB | Husky | 0:13:28.5 | +3:27.2 |
Midget Boys/Gars 3.8 km. Free | Blue (Square) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 45 | Simon Xavier Godin | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:11:19.8 | ||
2 | 44 | Ogen newcomb | NS | Not Applicable | 0:11:44.7 | +24.9 | |
3 | 43 | Jeffrey Labrecque | NB | Husky | 0:12:26.4 | +1:06.6 | |
4 | 42 | Simon Hale | PE | Not Applicable | 0:13:02.9 | +1:43.1 | |
5 | 46 | Oscar Green | NS | Not Applicable | 0:14:10.0 | +2:50.2 | |
6 | 47 | Samuel Amirault | NS | Not Applicable | 0:14:19.2 | +2:59.4 |
Midget Girl/Fille 3.8 km. Free | Blue (Square) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 56 | Ariane Austin | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:11:53.1 | ||
2 | 54 | Gabrielle Cote | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:12:46.7 | +53.6 | |
3 | 51 | Anika Leigh | NB | Aventuriers | 0:12:54.7 | +1:01.6 | |
4 | 55 | Marissa Curry | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:12:55.5 | +1:02.4 | |
5 | 50 | Fiona McClure | NS | Not Applicable | 0:13:15.0 | +1:21.9 | |
6 | 53 | Caden Macleod | NS | Not Applicable | 0:13:27.6 | +1:34.5 | |
7 | 49 | Florence Levesque | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:14:05.8 | +2:12.7 | |
8 | 48 | Precious MacKinnon | NS | Not Applicable | 0:15:15.1 | +3:22.0 | |
9 | 52 | Azélie Jenkins | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:16:03.7 | +4:10.6 |
Juvenile Boy/Gars 7.5 km. Free | 2 X Blue (Square) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 60 | Jeremy Leigh | 36505 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:21:37.9 | |
2 | 59 | Olivier Jacob Godin | 35366 | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:22:16.0 | +38.1 |
3 | 57 | François Leclair | 34116 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:23:24.7 | +1:46.8 |
4 | 58 | Andrew Luiker | 36474 | NB | Wostawea | 0:23:43.7 | +2:05.8 |
Juvenile Girl/Fille 6 km. Free | Yellow (Diamond) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 64 | Chloe Duchesne | 36477 | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:22:50.3 | |
2 | 61 | Frances Wright | 36511 | NB | Wostawea | 0:23:13.9 | +23.6 |
3 | 62 | Maelle Dugas | 36476 | NB | Elites du Nord-Roi | 0:23:38.3 | +48.0 |
4 | 63 | Isabella Lemaire | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:26:02.3 | +3:12.0 |
Junior Boy/Gars 9 km. Free | Green (Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 67 | Thierry Dugas | 32896 | NB | Elites du Nord-Roi | 0:25:03.9 | |
2 | 66 | Alexandre Leclair | 31892 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:26:45.6 | +1:41.7 |
3 | 70 | Lars Schwarz | 34764 | NB | Wostawea | 0:27:26.9 | +2:23.0 |
4 | 69 | Maxime Savoie | 35372 | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:27:54.6 | +2:50.7 |
5 | 65 | Dominic Brassard | 34763 | NB | Elites du Nord-Roi | 0:29:34.9 | +4:31.0 |
DNF | 68 | Félix Côté | NB | Wostawea | *** | *** |
Junior Girl/Fille 7.5 km. Free | 2 X Blue ( Squares) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 72 | Michelle Landry | 31877 | NB | Boules de Neige | 0:25:50.0 | |
2 | 73 | Harriet Wright | NB | Wostawea | 0:30:49.8 | +4:59.8 | |
3 | 71 | Juliana Luiker | 34113 | NB | Wostawea | 0:31:49.7 | +5:59.7 |
Open Men/Homme 15 km. Free | 1 X Yellow (Diamond) + 1 Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 76 | Lucas Boudreau | PE | Not Applicable | 0:41:13.7 | ||
2 | 75 | Kevin Heppell | NB | Aventuriers | 0:41:44.7 | +31.0 | |
3 | 74 | Jan Rossiter | 25634 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:44:18.6 | +3:04.9 |
4 | 77 | Vincent Leclair | 24503 | NB | Aventuriers | 0:44:56.5 | +3:42.8 |
5 | 79 | Jonah Hudec | 24505 | NS | Not Applicable | 0:46:51.4 | +5:37.7 |
6 | 78 | Reagan Mills | NS | Not Applicable | 0:47:09.4 | +5:55.7 |
Masters Men/Homme 15 km. Free | 1 X Yellow (Diamond) + 1 Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 80 | Daniel Murray | 5336 | NS | Not Applicable | 0:43:03.8 | |
2 | 101 | Shawn Amirault | NS | Not Applicable | 0:45:26.5 | +2:22.7 | |
3 | 90 | Lorenzo Caterini | 14107 | NS | Not Applicable | 0:46:50.9 | +3:47.1 |
4 | 105 | Wade Minaker | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:47:02.4 | +3:58.6 | |
5 | 88 | Robert Lang | NB | Erbs Cove Ski Club | 0:47:14.6 | +4:10.8 | |
6 | 100 | Peter Dyker | NB | Erbs Cove Ski Club | 0:49:03.6 | +5:59.8 | |
7 | 98 | Andrew Buzzell | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:49:35.5 | +6:31.7 | |
8 | 102 | Adam Douthwright | NB | Wostawea | 0:49:48.2 | +6:44.4 | |
9 | 81 | Marc Cormier | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:50:03.4 | +6:59.6 | |
10 | 85 | Louis Fortin | 24884 | NB | Wostawea | 0:51:06.9 | +8:03.1 |
11 | 89 | Nicholas Russon | NB | Wostawea | 0:52:14.6 | +9:10.8 | |
12 | 97 | James Currie | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:52:47.0 | +9:43.2 | |
13 | 82 | Fernand Arseneau | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:53:06.3 | +10:02.5 | |
14 | 96 | John Cameron | NS | Not Applicable | 0:53:18.4 | +10:14.6 | |
15 | 86 | David Lemaire | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:53:25.7 | +10:21.9 | |
16 | 94 | Jim Ketterling | NB | Wostawea | 0:54:23.9 | +11:20.1 | |
17 | 84 | paul goobie | NB | Not Applicable | 0:55:54.3 | +12:50.5 | |
18 | 99 | Jonathan Simard | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:56:41.7 | +13:37.9 | |
19 | 103 | John Ball | NB | Wostawea | 0:58:13.7 | +15:09.9 | |
20 | 91 | Tim Ross | NB | Wostawea | 0:58:20.7 | +15:16.9 | |
21 | 95 | Pierre Boucher | NB | Wostawea | 0:58:43.8 | +15:40.0 | |
22 | 104 | Andrew McNair | NB | Wostawea | 1:03:24.2 | +20:20.4 | |
23 | 92 | Eric Luiker | NB | Wostawea | 1:03:40.9 | +20:37.1 | |
24 | 93 | Donald Wright | NB | Wostawea | 1:05:16.2 | +22:12.4 | |
25 | 83 | Peter Tran | NB | Wostawea | 1:06:59.5 | +23:55.7 | |
DNF | 87 | Gregory Horsley | NB | Wostawea | *** | *** |
Master 60 Men/Homme 9 km. Free | 1 Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 107 | Jean Corbin | NB | Aventuriers | 0:31:03.8 | ||
2 | 109 | Paul Wright | PE | Aventuriers | 0:33:32.7 | +2:28.9 | |
3 | 108 | Dave Moore | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:34:15.7 | +3:11.9 | |
4 | 106 | David Colborne | NB | Wostawea | 0:36:45.6 | +5:41.8 |
Open Women/Femme 13 km. Free | 1 X Blue (Square) + 1 Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 110 | Caitlin Campbell | PE | Not Applicable | 0:41:27.6 | ||
2 | 111 | Jill Maepea | 5840 | NB | Wostawea | 0:42:46.6 | +1:19.0 |
3 | 112 | Melanie Loveridge | NB | Wostawea | 0:49:52.1 | +8:24.5 |
Masters Women/Femme 9 km. Free | 1 Green ( Triangle) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 118 | Anna Healy | NB | Wostawea | 0:33:17.1 | ||
2 | 117 | Wanda Dixon | NB | Wostawea | 0:33:30.8 | +13.7 | |
3 | 119 | Julie Daigle | NB | Ours des neiges / Snow Bears | 0:33:40.2 | +23.1 | |
4 | 115 | Nadya Ladouceur | NB | Wostawea | 0:34:06.5 | +49.4 | |
5 | 116 | Marnie Schwarz | NB | Wostawea | 0:35:26.0 | +2:08.9 | |
6 | 114 | Susan McClure | NS | Not Applicable | 0:35:51.2 | +2:34.1 | |
7 | 113 | Fran Robinson | NB | Wostawea | 0:36:02.3 | +2:45.2 |
Master 60 Women/Femme 7.5 km. Free | 2 X Blue ( Squares) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 120 | Claudette Maltais | NB | Aventuriers | 0:28:35.1 |
Participation Men/Homme 6 km. Free | Yellow ( Diamond) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 121 | Frédéric Levesque | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:25:49.5 |
Participation Women/Homme 6 km. Free | Yellow ( Diamond) |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLicence | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 126 | Jennifer Maltais | NB | Codiac Ski Club | 0:25:33.9 | ||
2 | 123 | Sandrine Caron | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:27:28.9 | +1:55.0 | |
3 | 122 | Denise Savage | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:35:52.7 | +10:18.8 | |
4 | 124 | Mariline Dube | NB | Husky | 0:38:19.4 | +12:45.5 | |
5 | 125 | Alice DesRoches | NB | Sureau Blanc | 0:49:04.3 | +23:30.4 |